Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Northeast State Honors Glow Run

Wed Sep 26, 2012

2425 Highway 75

2012 Honors Glow 5K - Overall Expand Results

Northeast State Honors Glow Run 5K   Northeast State Community College, Blountville, TN   9/26/12
142 Registered  Clear, low 60s, cool.  Great night to run!
Records: James Wagner 18:44.9,  Elicia Carter 24:08.1

Overall Results
 
Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Guntime   Div/Tot  Nettime   Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ========= ======== ========= ===== 
    1 James Wagner           1678 M    19 Kingsport     TN   18:44.9   1/6      18:44.9  6:03 
    2 Andrew Bunker          1606 M    18 Knoxville     TN   18:53.9   2/6      18:53.9  6:05 
    3 Willie Hamilton         909 M    39 Kingsport     TN   19:31.4   1/10     19:31.4  6:18 
    4 Matthew Poole          1659 M    16 Gray          TN   19:39.6   3/6      19:39.6  6:20 
    5 Noah White              395 M    13 Jonesborough  TN   19:54.9   1/5      19:54.9  6:25 
    6 Brian Horton           1635 M    31 Blountville   TN   21:04.8   2/10     20:56.4  6:45 
    7 Justin Hunt             392 M    23 Lynn Garden   TN   21:11.6   1/12     21:11.3  6:50 
    8 Seth McFaddin          1688 M    19 Kingsport     TN   21:45.6   4/6      21:44.3  7:00 
    9 Markus Coward          1696 M    21 Johnson City  TN   22:20.1   2/12     22:20.1  7:12 
   10 Anthony Stephenson     1675 M    20 Johnson City  TN   22:20.4   3/12     22:20.3  7:12 
   11 Orven Morelock          886 M    44 Mount Carmel  TN   22:49.6   1/5      22:49.3  7:21 
   12 Daniel Neubrander      1651 M    18 Chuckey       TN   22:58.1   5/6      22:58.1  7:24 
   13 David Sullivan          566 M    39 Unicoi        TN   23:20.4   3/10     23:19.6  7:31 
   14 Elicia Carter          1689 F    29 Zionville     NC   24:08.1   1/22     24:06.1  7:46 
   15 Jason Copenhaver       1690 M    30 Gray          TN   24:08.6   4/10     24:06.8  7:46 
   16 Tucker Tingle          1676 M    21 Knoxville     TN   24:11.9   4/12     24:10.3  7:47 
   17 Kristi Moody           1646 F    25 Blountville   TN   24:24.4   2/22     24:23.3  7:51 
   18 Teresa Lindamood       1699 F    55 Blountville   TN   24:26.4   1/8      24:26.4  7:52 
   19 Curtis Akard           1686 M    64 Blountville   TN   24:31.6   1/1      24:31.6  7:54 
   20 Debi Secor             1672 F    44 Kingsport     TN   24:39.1   1/12     24:39.1  7:57 
   21 Julie Smith            1673 F    38 Bristol       TN   24:53.1   1/22     24:51.6  8:01 
   22 Nora Barton            1604 F    31 Church Hill   TN   26:13.6   2/22     26:10.8  8:26 
   23 Mark Dobbs             1617 M    50 Church Hill   TN   26:13.6   1/6      26:06.5  8:25 
   24 Noah Turbyfill         1692 M    20 Elk Park      NC   26:39.9   5/12     26:35.8  8:34 
   25 Sam Rowell             1668 M    46 Meadowview    VA   26:41.1   2/5      26:40.9  8:36 
   26 David Church           1609 M    29 Kingsport     TN   26:43.9   6/12     26:38.3  8:35 
   27 Megan Fillnow          1624 F    27 Kingsport     TN   26:58.9   3/22     26:58.6  8:41 
   28 Janet Lingerfelt       1695 F    40 Blountville   TN   27:04.9   2/12     27:04.1  8:43 
   29 Stephanie Ernest       1620 F    22 Johnson City  TN   27:10.6   4/22     27:10.6  8:45 
   30 Sarah Watlington       1681 F    23 Kingsport     TN   27:20.1   5/22     27:18.8  8:48 
   31 Aubryn Hudson          1636 F    22 Kingsport     TN   27:20.4   6/22     27:19.3  8:48 
   32 James Rudolph           399 M    32 Gray          TN   27:21.9   5/10     27:16.8  8:47 
   33 Rachel Burdine          393 F    34 Blountville   TN   27:23.6   3/22     27:20.3  8:48 
   34 Ray Gravitte           1632 M    53 Kingsport     TN   27:23.8   2/6      27:17.7  8:48 
   35 Brittany Burke          910 F    21 Johnson City  TN   27:45.6   7/22     27:44.6  8:56 
   36 Jennifer Gibson        1629 F    38 Kingsport     TN   27:47.1   4/22     27:44.9  8:56 
   37 Charles Gibson         1628 M    40 Kingsport     TN   27:47.6   3/5      27:45.6  8:57 
   38 Teresa Duffy            618 F    44 Jonesborough  TN   27:50.1   3/12     27:46.9  8:57 
   39 Caleb Pennington        379 M    14 Kingsport     TN   27:57.6   2/5      27:54.1  8:59 
   40 Tyler Moore            1648 M    11 Kingsport     TN   28:05.4   3/5      28:03.4  9:02 
   41 Madeline Wagner         982 F    11 Blountville   TN   28:10.6   1/10     28:09.6  9:04 
   42 Connie Ballard          382 F    37 Gray          TN   28:13.1   5/22     28:09.1  9:04 
   43 Maggie Millican        1645 F    11 Blountville   TN   28:17.6   2/10     28:16.6  9:07 
   44 Jacob Compton           383 M     9 North Tazewel VA   28:18.6   4/5      28:09.8  9:04 
   45 Shawna Trivett          381 F    29 Johnson City  TN   28:22.4   8/22     28:17.9  9:07 
   46 Austin Miller          1691 M    18 Blountville   TN   28:29.0   6/6      28:29.0  9:11 
   47 Clayton Dickey          791 M    30 Weber City    VA   28:30.6   6/10     28:21.5  9:08 
   48 Katherine Scheiman     1670 F    18 Elizabethton  TN   28:39.1   1/10     28:33.8  9:12 
   49 Stephen Stanley         737 M    32 Left Hand     WV   28:39.4   7/10     28:30.5  9:11 
   50 Chris Moore            1647 M    39 Kingsport     TN   28:43.1   8/10     28:40.8  9:14 
   51 Charles Forstall       1625 M    29 Church Hill   TN   28:45.4   7/12     28:45.4  9:16 
   52 Clarke Austin           384 M    28 Colonial Heig TN   28:50.6   8/12     28:49.8  9:17 
   53 Sara Madgett           1641 F    13 Blountville   TN   28:59.9   3/10     28:58.3  9:20 
   54 Monica Scheiman        1671 F    20 Elizabethton  TN   29:02.9   9/22     28:57.1  9:20 
   55 David Barlow           1697 M    22 Johnson City  TN   29:04.1   9/12     29:04.1  9:22 
   56 Bill Qualls            1660 M    52 Kingsport     TN   29:22.4   3/6      29:19.6  9:27 
   57 Mark Collette          1612 M    53 Kingsport     TN   29:26.9   4/6      29:21.8  9:28 
   58 Bob Evans              1622 M    54 Piney Flats   TN   29:38.9   5/6      29:35.1  9:32 
   59 Xiaodi Whitfield       1684 F    15 Blountville   TN   29:41.1   2/10     29:35.8  9:32 
   60 Ashley Austin           385 F    29 Colonial Heig TN   29:41.9  10/22     29:34.3  9:32 
   61 Hamilton Addair         386 M     7 Glade Spring  VA   29:50.4   5/5      29:42.3  9:34 
   62 Kevin Addair            387 M    37 Glade Spring  A    29:50.4   9/10     29:40.9  9:34 
   63 Angie Millican          380 F    39 Blountville   TN   29:55.4   6/22     29:54.1  9:38 
   64 Amy Wagner              958 F    35 Blountville   TN   30:00.9   7/22     29:59.6  9:40 
   65 Dustin Neubrander      1652 M    21 Chuchey       TN   30:10.6  10/12     30:03.6  9:41 
   66 Kristen Whited         1694 F    31 Bluff City    TN   30:12.6   8/22     30:06.5  9:42 
   67 Jennifer Sullivan       593 F    35 Unicoi        TN   30:13.4   9/22     30:10.1  9:43 
   68 Nick Rowell            1667 M    23 Bristol       VA   30:18.4  11/12     30:18.1  9:46 
   69 Brandie Dykes          1618 F    39 Kingsport     TN   30:28.4  10/22     30:26.6  9:48 
   70 Autumn Messer          1644 F    23 Bristol       TN   30:29.6  11/22     30:27.9  9:49 
   71 Chelsea Messer         1700 F    19 Bristol       TN   30:30.4   3/10     30:28.8  9:49 
   72 Debra Qualls           1687 F    54 Kingsport     TN   30:59.1   2/8      30:56.5  9:58 
   73 Hunter Walling         1679 M    33 Blountville   TN   31:02.6  10/10     30:58.8  9:59 
   74 Caitlin Wilson         1698 F    24 Jonesborough  TN   31:06.6  12/22     31:05.3 10:01 
   75 Jennie Hodge`          1634 F    45 Piney Flats   TN   31:49.6   4/12     31:46.8 10:14 
   76 Jeff Johnson           1637 M    45 Bristol       TN   31:49.6   4/5      31:46.8 10:14 
   77 Halle Dykes            1619 F    11 Kingsport     TN   32:03.4   4/10     32:01.8 10:19 
   78 Alison Scanlan         1669 F    33 Bristol       TN   32:16.9  11/22     32:13.6 10:23 
   79 Alicia Gaddy            679 F    48 Kingsport     TN   32:19.9   5/12     32:11.5 10:22 
   80 Briona McCall          1642 F    19 Gray          TN   32:27.9   4/10     32:22.8 10:26 
   81 Josie Carmody           658 F    19 Gray          TN   32:28.1   5/10     32:22.8 10:26 
   82 Meredith St Clair       678 F    11 Colonial Heig TN   32:35.6   5/10     32:33.8 10:29 
   83 Melvin Nunn            1656 M    47 Bristol       TN   32:39.4   5/5      32:37.3 10:30 
   84 McKayla Torbett         389 F    12 Piney Flats   TN   32:46.1   6/10     32:43.6 10:32 
   85 Alyce Bush             1607 F    53 Church Hill   TN   32:56.4   3/8      32:51.3 10:35 
   86 Amber Ball             1603 F    18 Church Hill   TN   33:30.4   6/10     33:25.6 10:46 
   87 Terry Collette         1613 F    51 Kingsport     TN   33:30.6   4/8      33:24.6 10:46 
   88 Erin Musick             808 F     9 Fall Branch   TN   33:48.4   7/10     33:45.3 10:52 
   89 Lynette Addair         1601 F    59 Bristol       TN   34:28.9   5/8      34:19.8 11:03 
   90 Mariah Arnold          1693 F    19 Blountville   TN   34:35.1   7/10     34:31.0 11:07 
   91 Shae Lynn Compton      1614 F    35 North Tazewll VA   34:47.1  12/22     34:37.8 11:09 
   92 Kelly Pennington        378 F    46 Kingsport     TN   34:50.4   6/12     34:46.3 11:12 
   93 Susan Carwile          1608 F    62 Rogersville   TN   35:17.9   1/2      35:12.6 11:20 
   94 Kimberly Morris        1649 F    23 Johnson City  TN   35:23.4  13/22     35:21.3 11:23 
   95 Jenny Jones            1638 F    34 Elizabethton  TN   35:23.4  13/22     35:17.3 11:22 
   96 Tammy Hale             1633 F    25 Coeburn       VA   35:24.9  14/22     35:17.0 11:22 
   97 Alexandria Schumaker    397 F    23 Abingdon      VA   35:38.9  15/22     35:38.9 11:29 
   98 Jessica King           1639 F    32 Coeburn       VA   35:51.6  14/22     35:43.6 11:30 
   99 Arianna Rowell         1664 F     5 Bristol       VA   35:54.6   8/10     35:43.0 11:30 
  100 Kelli Garretson        1627 F    31 Kingsport     TN   35:55.9  15/22     35:51.0 11:33 
  101 Kaylan Belcher          394 F    18 Johnson City  TN   36:05.4   8/10     36:02.0 11:36 
  102 Brittany Rowell        1665 F    23 Bristol       VA   36:20.6  16/22     36:09.6 11:39 
  103 Lisa Collette          1611 F    48 Kingsport     TN   36:30.4   7/12     36:23.8 11:43 
  104 Sarah Bellamy          1605 F    37 Church Hill   TN   36:36.4  16/22     36:26.6 11:44 
  105 Shalena Peterson       1658 F    32 Johnson City  TN   36:43.4  17/22     36:34.5 11:47 
  106 Erin Ferris            1623 F    29 Johnson City  TN   36:43.6  17/22     36:34.8 11:47 
  107 Summer Stanley          733 F    35 Gate City     VA   36:58.1  18/22     36:48.8 11:51 
  108 Hope Nunn              1654 F    21 Bristol       TN   37:03.9  18/22     36:50.4 11:52 
  109 April Ring             1661 F    34 Coeburn       VA   37:22.4  19/22     37:14.3 12:00 
  110 Karen Coleman           797 F    48 Kingsport     TN   37:53.4   8/12     37:46.8 12:10 
  111 Shauna Rivera          1662 F    31 Afton         TN   38:18.4  20/22     38:15.1 12:19 
  112 Lee Fierbaugh           391 F    40 Unicoi        TN   38:20.4   9/12     38:20.4 12:21 
  113 Mandie Estepp          1621 F    35 Blountville   TN   38:26.9  21/22     38:18.5 12:20 
  114 Darah Hovis             390 F    23 Kingsport     TN   38:27.6  19/22     38:19.8 12:21 
  115 Lake Meade             1643 F    13 Blountville   TN   38:27.9   9/10     38:20.0 12:21 
  116 James Peavey           1657 M    50 Piney Flats   TN   38:34.9   6/6      38:34.0 12:25 
  117 Abbey Spiegler          396 F    20 Abingdon      VA   38:53.1  20/22     38:53.1 12:31 
  118 Lacey Tipton            899 F    21 Unicoi        TN   40:00.6  21/22     39:57.3 12:52 
  119 Katie Anders            898 F    23 Erwin         TN   40:02.1  22/22     39:58.3 12:52 
  120 Cathy Gravitte         1630 F    53 Kingsport     TN   40:54.6   6/8      40:47.3 13:08 
  121 Matt Gravitte          1631 M    22 Kingsport     TN   40:54.6  12/12     40:46.8 13:08 
  122 Judy Musick             798 F    47 Fall Branch   TN   41:32.4  10/12     41:28.3 13:21 
  123 Heather Wells          1682 F    39 Johnson City  TN   41:42.9  22/22     41:35.8 13:24 
  124 Karen Clarke           1610 F    53 Jonesborough  TN   41:43.1   7/8      41:36.0 13:24 
  125 Rhonda Watlington      1680 F    52 Kingsport     TN   41:45.4   8/8      41:40.5 13:25 
  126 Julia Madgett          1640 F    42 Blountville   TN   42:49.6  11/12     42:44.6 13:46 
  127 Emrick Whitfield       1683 F    19 Blountville   TN   42:50.1   9/10     42:44.6 13:46 
  128 Erin Vandenburg        1677 F    14 Blountville   TN   42:50.6  10/10     42:44.8 13:46 
  129 Aubre Torbett           388 F    41 Piney Flats   TN   44:27.4  12/12     44:24.5 14:18 
  130 Wanda Wilcox            701 F    62 Unicoi        TN   47:34.9   2/2      47:22.8 15:15 
  131 Brittany Arnett        1602 F    19 Roan Mountain TN   56:27.6  10/10     56:27.6 18:11 
 
Results by We Run Events, www.werunevents.com