Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Nite Moves 2015

Wed Apr 29, 2015

Santa Barbara, CA

                                 NITE MOVES 2015 WEEK #11
                                       July 8, 2015
                                     Santa Barbara, CA
                  Corrections: contact Wally - go.santabarbara at cox.net
       (some Nites will have two swim waves - for correct time start in correct wave)

                                          5K RUN
 
  Plc   No. Finisher               Age   City             St   Time   Pace FemPl  DivPl/Div     
 ============================================================================================
    1   101 Michael Smith          51    Santa Barbara    CA   18:14  5:52       1/10 M50-54 
    2   117 Scott Lund             35    Carpinteria      CA   18:29  5:57       1/10 M35-39 
    3    27 Kristian Howell        35    Santa Barbara    CA   18:36  6:00       2/10 M35-39 
    4   269 James Ballantine       51    Santa Barbara    CA   19:07  6:10       2/10 M50-54 
    5   582 Joseph Pearlman        13    Goleta           CA   19:23  6:15       1/5  M11-14 
    6   287 Patrick Broom          39    Santa Barbara    CA   19:31  6:17       3/10 M35-39 
    7   104 Raphael Iniguez        41    San Antonio      TX   19:41  6:20       1/6  M40-44 
    8    65 Andrew Skeath          36    Santa Barbara    CA   20:02  6:27       4/10 M35-39 
    9   102 Julio Iniguez          21    San Antonio      TX   20:15  6:31       1/1  M20-24 
   10    52 Ian Sadecki            32    Buellton         CA   20:19  6:33       1/5  M30-34 
   11    60 Mark Kandola           48    Santa Barbara    CA   20:22  6:34       1/11 M45-49 
   12   165 Jose Iniguez           49    San Antonio      TX   20:26  6:35       2/11 M45-49 
   13   491 Bill Vassios           53    Santa Barbara    CA   20:39  6:39       3/10 M50-54 
   14    36 Christina Keady        24F   Santa Barbara    CA   21:11  6:49    1  1/12 F20-24 
   15    51 Christiana Karam       19F   Santa Barbara    CA   21:14  6:50    2  1/6  F15-19 
   16   490 Pjot Van Der Meulen    47    Goleta           CA   21:19  6:52       3/11 M45-49 
   17   463 Scott Smith            35    Santa Barbara    CA   21:30  6:55       5/10 M35-39 
   18   135 Anna Northrop          19F   Santa Barbara    CA   21:48  7:01    3  2/6  F15-19 
   19   466 Heath Stewart          43    Santa Barbara    CA   21:52  7:03       2/6  M40-44 
   20   216 Camille Schiess        23F   Santa Barbara    CA   21:58  7:05    4  2/12 F20-24 
   21   279 Ben Best               39    Santa Barbara    CA   22:00  7:05       6/10 M35-39 
   22   264 Mike Aracic            41    Santa Barbara    CA   22:01  7:05       3/6  M40-44 
   23   270 Lisa Ballantine        49F   Santa Barbara    CA   22:11  7:09    5  1/4  F45-49 
   24    59 Tim Northrop           51    Santa Barbara    CA   22:13  7:09       4/10 M50-54 
   25    17 Harlan Higginbothan    49    Santa Barbara    CA   22:16  7:10       4/11 M45-49 
   26   572 Mathias Eriksen        14    Santa Barbara    CA   22:34  7:16       2/5  M11-14 
   27    41 Eric Reed              35    Havre            MT   22:45  7:20       7/10 M35-39 
   28   428 Hannah Rael            26F   Santa Barbara    CA   22:53  7:22    6  1/3  F25-29 
   29   284 Sara Bowen             26F   Goleta           CA   22:58  7:24    7  2/3  F25-29 
   30   203 John Stuart            58    Boston           MA   23:01  7:25       1/4  M55-59 
   31   480 Union Bank 1                                       23:01  7:25                   
   32   286 Timothy Brooks         49    Goleta           CA   23:12  7:28       5/11 M45-49 
   33   172 Paul Pruitt            38    Santa Barbara    CA   23:29  7:34       8/10 M35-39 
   34   129 Nicole Wallace         16F   Santa Barbara    CA   23:39  7:37    8  3/6  F15-19 
   35   183 Keli Barrett           53F   Santa Barbara    CA   23:47  7:40    9  1/9  F50-54 
   36   133 David Mason            30    Santa Barbara    CA   23:49  7:40       2/5  M30-34 
   37   384 Blaine Lando           33    Santa Barbara    CA   24:02  7:44       3/5  M30-34 
   38   385 Matt Lapointe          29    Santa Barbara    CA   24:10  7:47       1/1  M25-29 
   39   281 Cynthia Boche          53F   Santa Barbara    CA   24:15  7:49   10  2/9  F50-54 
   40   159 Asher Sligh            15    Santa Barbara    CA   24:16  7:49       1/1  M15-19 
   41   379 Paul Kretschmer        60    Goleta           CA   24:18  7:50       1/2  M60-64 
   42   174 Fabio Hidrobo          48    Santa Barbara    CA   24:20  7:50       6/11 M45-49 
   43   534 Cara Attanucci         38F   Waban            MA   24:21  7:51   11  1/8  F35-39 
   44    40 Amanda Reed            36F   Havre            MT   24:29  7:53   12  2/8  F35-39 
   45    46 Carrie Blakemore       52F   Carpinteria      CA   24:29  7:53   13  3/9  F50-54 
   46   505 Kevin Young            58    Santa Barbara    CA   24:31  7:54       2/4  M55-59 
   47   382 Claude-Lise Lafranque  53F   Santa Barbara    CA   24:35  7:55   14  4/9  F50-54 
   48   292 Veronica Calles        40F   Goleta           CA   24:35  7:55   15  1/8  F40-44 
   49    82 Brian Lee              61    Santa Barbara    CA   24:36  7:55       2/2  M60-64 
   50   115 Boris Romanowsky       57    Santa Barbara    CA   24:37  7:56       3/4  M55-59 
   51    49 Maya Reed              15F   Havre            MT   24:38  7:56   16  4/6  F15-19 
   52    72 Dani Wasjutin          22F   Santa Barbara    CA   24:43  7:58   17  3/12 F20-24 
   53   577 Miles Kretschmer       14    Goleta           CA   24:45  7:58       3/5  M11-14 
   54    53 Brooke Hennessey       16F   Highlands Ranch  CO   24:52  8:00   18  5/6  F15-19 
   55    62 Steve Giddings         53    Santa Barbara    CA   24:58  8:02       5/10 M50-54 
   56   423 Justin Pearlman        41    Goleta           CA   24:58  8:03       4/6  M40-44 
   57   131 Brian Gaeke            36    San Jose         CA   25:05  8:05       9/10 M35-39 
   58   434 Greg Reardon           33    Santa Barbara    CA   25:14  8:08       4/5  M30-34 
   59    43 Michelle Tokunaga      23F   Santa Barbara    CA   25:23  8:11   19  4/12 F20-24 
   60   142 Alexander Pecel        47    Oxnard           CA   25:26  8:11       7/11 M45-49 
   61   119 Dairine Pearson        53F   Goleta           CA   25:32  8:14   20  5/9  F50-54 
   62   205 Shaun Condon           49    Santa Barbara    CA   25:42  8:17       8/11 M45-49 
   63    35 Erin Cronin            24F   Modesto          CA   25:59  8:22   21  5/12 F20-24 
   64   431 Jeff Rawlings          46    Santa Barbara    CA   26:07  8:25       9/11 M45-49 
   65   339 Kristi Gibbs           38F   Santa Barbara    CA   26:10  8:26   22  3/8  F35-39 
   66   180 Tarik Khashogg         32F   Santa Barbara    CA   26:11  8:26   23  1/7  F30-34 
   67   126 Andrea Jackson         35F   Santa Barbara    CA   26:16  8:28   24  4/8  F35-39 
   68   583 Ben Rawlings           14    Santa Barbara    CA   26:22  8:29       4/5  M11-14 
   69   123 Nadine Pearson         21F   Goleta           CA   26:29  8:32   25  6/12 F20-24 
   70    44 Kaci Wilhelm           32F   Santa Barbara    CA   26:37  8:34   26  2/7  F30-34 
   71   257 Caroline Adams         44F   Santa Barbara    CA   26:41  8:36   27  2/8  F40-44 
   72   424 Kaycie Perotte         24F   Santa Barbara    CA   26:43  8:36   28  7/12 F20-24 
   73   166 Ricardo Guerrero       53    Lompoc           CA   26:45  8:37       6/10 M50-54 
   74   319 Susanne Duffner        37F   Santa Barbara    CA   26:49  8:38   29  5/8  F35-39 
   75    98 Tim Turpin             65    Camarillo        CA   26:58  8:41       1/3  M65-69 
   76   399 Laurel Mehler          52F   Santa Barbara    CA   27:13  8:46   30  6/9  F50-54 
   77   322 Christina Ekonomi      36F   Santa Barbara    CA   27:26  8:50   31  6/8  F35-39 
   78    67 Rachel Moyer           30F   Santa Barbara    CA   27:26  8:50   32  3/7  F30-34 
   79   442 Marco Robles           51    Santa Barbara    CA   27:37  8:54       7/10 M50-54 
   80   326 Mohan Embar            47    Santa Barbara    CA   27:45  8:56      10/11 M45-49 
   81   393 Chris Martinich        40    Santa Barbara    CA   27:55  8:59       5/6  M40-44 
   82   134 Jonathan Wheeler       10    Goleta           CA   27:56  9:00       1/1  M10/Un 
   83   498 Robert Watt            52    Santa Barbara    CA   28:04  9:02       8/10 M50-54 
   84   412 Al Sladek              72    Goleta           CA   28:12  9:05       1/1  M70-74 
   85    61 Liz Keate              52F   Santa Barbara    CA   28:16  9:06   33  7/9  F50-54 
   86   469 Paul Stowell           53    Goleta           CA   28:20  9:07       9/10 M50-54 
   87   293 Vern Caloudes          65    Santa Barbara    CA   28:20  9:08       2/3  M65-69 
   88   457 Rachel Siegel          24F   Santa Barbara    CA   28:31  9:11   34  8/12 F20-24 
   89   330 Cami Ferris-Wong       42F   Santa Barbara    CA   28:53  9:18   35  3/8  F40-44 
   90   589 Jasper Van Der Meulen  14    Goleta           CA   28:55  9:19       5/5  M11-14 
   91    21 Christine Hollinger    34F   Santa Barbara    CA   28:57  9:19   36  4/7  F30-34 
   92    58 Debbie Kovada          59F   Santa Barbara    CA   29:06  9:22   37  1/1  F55-59 
   93   267 Beth Bailey            42F   Santa Barbara    CA   29:06  9:22   38  4/8  F40-44 
   94   450 Marie Schnyer          43F   Santa Barbara    CA   29:07  9:23   39  5/8  F40-44 
   95   214 Jaime O'Leary          65    Santa Barbara    CA   29:10  9:24       3/3  M65-69 
   96   313 Jenna Dickman          24F   Santa Barbara    CA   29:14  9:25   40  9/12 F20-24 
   97   314 Ron Dickman            57    Santa Barbara    CA   29:15  9:25       4/4  M55-59 
   98   432 Jennifer Rawlings      43F   Santa Barbara    CA   29:18  9:26   41  6/8  F40-44 
   99   584 Katie Rawlings         17F   Santa Barbara    CA   29:18  9:26   42  6/6  F15-19 
  100   328 Peter Eriksen          47    Santa Barbara    CA   30:33  9:50      11/11 M45-49 
  101   464 Haley Snyder           24F   Santa Barbara    CA   30:41  9:53   43 10/12 F20-24 
  102   217 Colleen Rickman        50F   Goleta           CA   31:01  9:59   44  8/9  F50-54 
  103   375 Jessika Kirstein       40F   Newbury Park     CA   31:09 10:02   45  7/8  F40-44 
  104    66 Barbara Egan           54F   Shell Beach      CA   31:12 10:03   46  9/9  F50-54 
  105    20 Laura Hollander        49F   Carpinteria      CA   31:16 10:04   47  2/4  F45-49 
  106   202 Julianna Steinbaum     28F   Santa Barbara    CA   31:33 10:10   48  3/3  F25-29 
  107   154 Michele Christie       36F   Santa Barbara    CA   31:49 10:15   49  7/8  F35-39 
  108   321 Cara Egan-Williams     34F   Santa Barbara    CA   32:04 10:19   50  5/7  F30-34 
  109   323 Kerim Ekonomi          37    Santa Barbara    CA   32:32 10:29      10/10 M35-39 
  110   289 Kelsey Brugger         23F   Santa Barbara    CA   32:42 10:32   51 11/12 F20-24 
  111   438 Brandi Rivera          31F   Santa Barbara    CA   33:41 10:51   52  6/7  F30-34 
  112   215 Connie O'Leary         60F   Santa Barbara    CA   34:28 11:06   53  1/1  F60-64 
  113  9999 Unidentified                                       34:58 11:16                   
  114   262 Robert Anderson        50    Silver Strand Bc CA   35:08 11:19      10/10 M50-54 
  115   185 Shelley Vail           35F   Santa Barbara    CA   35:09 11:19   54  8/8  F35-39 
  116   206 Adrienne Rutland       45F   Santa Barbara    CA   36:52 11:52   55  3/4  F45-49 
  117   230 Lexi Beausoleil        30F   Santa Barbara    CA   37:02 11:56   56  7/7  F30-34 
  118   298 Janelle Clark          40F   Santa Barbara    CA   37:25 12:03   57  8/8  F40-44 
  119    47 Suzie Schneider        46F   Carpinteria      CA   37:36 12:06   58  4/4  F45-49 
  120    64 Aaron Gosnell          40    Goleta           CA   42:30 13:41       6/6  M40-44 
  121   156 Jennifer Dell'acqua    24F   Santa Barbara    CA   43:12 13:55   59 12/12 F20-24 
  122   409 Rudy Navarro           30    Ventura          CA   45:28 14:38       5/5  M30-34 
              
                                       1000m SWIM  

  Plc   No. Finisher               Age   City            St   Time  FePl  DivPl/Div     
 ====================================================================================
    1   132 Alex Roderick          17    Santa Barbara   CA   11:28      1/2  M15-19 
    2   130 Evan Blix              15    Santa Barbara   CA   11:30      2/2  M15-19 
    3   492 Kyle Visin             31    Santa Barbara   CA   11:39      1/4  M30-34 
    4   455 Karen Schultz          35F   Santa Barbara   CA   11:49   1  1/2  F35-39 
    5   168 Arjun McAvoy           36    Santa Barbara   CA   11:53      1/11 M35-39 
    6   345 Ethan Hall             24    Goleta          CA   12:53      1/1  M20-24 
    7   160 Jane Esahak-Gage       53F   Scottsdale      AZ   13:01   2  1/6  F50-54 
    8   291 Alethea Butler-Nalin   36F   Santa Barbara   CA   13:29   3  2/2  F35-39 
    9   500 Ryan Wenger            38    Santa Barbara   CA   13:37      2/11 M35-39 
   10   489 Mark Urish             43    Santa Barbara   CA   13:46      1/5  M40-44 
   11   164 George Esahak-Gage     56    Scottsdale      AZ   13:58      1/4  M55-59 
   12   378 Jonathan Koehn         38    Santa Barbara   CA   14:06      3/11 M35-39 
   13   111 Tom Hilzer             46    Santa Barbara   CA   14:20      1/6  M45-49 
   14   282 Todd Boehr             42    Santa Barbara   CA   14:25      2/5  M40-44 
   15   453 Lance Schroeder        55    Santa Barbara   CA   14:31      2/4  M55-59 
   16    23 Rachel Horn            30F   Santa Barbara   CA   14:45   4  1/2  F30-34 
   17   210 Chelsea Mitchell       26F   Goleta          CA   15:02   5  1/2  F25-29 
   18   167 Hilary McAvoy          43F   Santa Barbara   CA   15:14   6  1/3  F40-44 
   19   211 Shankar Tillotson      30    Santa Barbara   CA   15:21      2/4  M30-34 
   20   344 Jamie Haggar           37    Santa Barbara   CA   15:32      4/11 M35-39 
   21   302 Eric Cohen             36    Santa Barbara   CA   15:40      5/11 M35-39 
   22   394 Mike Martz             45    Santa Barbara   CA   15:59      2/6  M45-49 
   23   329 Jared Ervin            34    Goleta          CA   16:08      3/4  M30-34 
   24    55 Chris Roderick         67    Santa Barbara   CA   16:12      1/1  M65-69 
   25   440 Tom Rizk               63    Carpinteria     CA   16:15      1/2  M60-64 
   26   327 Scott Engelman         43    Santa Barbara   CA   16:23      3/5  M40-44 
   27   365 Pat Hughes             47    Santa Barbara   CA   16:38      3/6  M45-49 
   28    57 Thalia Van Tonder      34    Santa Barbara   CA   16:52      4/4  M30-34 
   29   376 Ryan Knight            37    Santa Barbara   CA   16:53      6/11 M35-39 
   30   368 Elizabeth Inglese      53F   Santa Barbara   CA   17:01   7  2/6  F50-54 
   31   351 Caroline Hayes         24F   Santa Barbara   CA   17:29   8  1/1  F20-24 
   32   332 Lisa Foote             41F   Carpinteria     CA   18:06   9  2/3  F40-44 
   33   331 Kristine Finlay        48F   Solvang         CA   18:08  10  1/4  F45-49 
   34   155 Angel Singh            15F   Santa Barbara   CA   18:11  11  1/2  F15-19 
   35    79 Sean Reynolds          45    Oak View        CA   18:17      4/6  M45-49 
   36   157 Ruby Singh             15F   Santa Barbara   CA   18:37  12  2/2  F15-19 
   37   187 Gabriel Gordon-Harper  27    Santa Barbara   CA   18:41      1/1  M25-29 
   38    83 Roland Takayama        61    Goleta          CA   19:15      2/2  M60-64 
   39   446 Leslie Russell         52F   Goleta          CA   19:33  13  3/6  F50-54 
   40   299 Nancy Clayton          46F   Santa Barbara   CA   19:36  14  2/4  F45-49 
   41   113 Chris Baker            37    Folsom          CA   19:41      7/11 M35-39 
   42   417 Aldous Pabon           35    Goleta          CA   19:43      8/11 M35-39 
   43   391 Desa Mandarino         44F   Santa Barbara   CA   19:46  15  3/3  F40-44 
   44  1001 Unidentified                 Not Listed      NL   19:57                  
   45   169 Tracey Singh           54F   Santa Barbara   CA   19:59  16  4/6  F50-54 
   46    56 Rick Jones             47    Goleta          CA   20:08      5/6  M45-49 
   47    54 Jason Wheeler          39    Goleta          CA   20:40      9/11 M35-39 
   48   343 Ramon Gupta            42    Santa Barbara   CA   20:48      4/5  M40-44 
   49   357 Ricky Ho               39    Santa Barbara   CA   21:01     10/11 M35-39 
   50    50 Kevin Cwiok            58    Ventura         CA   21:11      3/4  M55-59 
   51   416 Irene Owens            48F   Santa Barbara   CA   21:18  17  3/4  F45-49 
   52   447 Irene Russo            58F   Goleta          CA   21:36  18  1/1  F55-59 
   53   263 Joseph Andrulaitis     47    Santa Barbara   CA   21:44      6/6  M45-49 
   54   479 Molly Troup            32F   Santa Barbara   CA   22:00  19  2/2  F30-34 
   55   475 Matt Tarka             44    Santa Barbara   CA   22:05      5/5  M40-44 
   56   162 Kyle Cekada            14    Santa Barbara   CA   22:17      1/1  M11-14 
   57    22 Cindy Holoein          53F   Santa Barbara   CA   22:33  20  5/6  F50-54 
   58   213 Lisa Anderson          52F   Ventura         CA   22:42  21  6/6  F50-54 
   59  1002 Unidentified                 Not Listed      NL   22:52                  
   60   372 Shajan Kay             39    Santa Barbara   CA   23:24     11/11 M35-39 
   61   535 Marty Brown            58    Malverne        NY   23:28      4/4  M55-59 
   62   459 Michael Simpson        54    Solvang         CA   24:01      1/1  M50-54 
   63   152 Rachel Meek            25F   Santa Barbara   CA   28:42  22  2/2  F25-29 
   64   430 Margaret Rankin        49F   Goleta          CA   35:58  23  4/4  F45-49 
             
                                       2000m SWIM  

  Plc   No. Finisher               Age   City            St   Time  FePl  DivPl/Div     
 ====================================================================================
    1   458 Bart Simmons           56    Santa Barbara   CA   25:31      1/1  M55-59 
    2    63 Zachary Jirkovsky      33    Ventura         CA   28:07      1/2  M30-34 
    3   348 Scott Hanchar          34    Ventura         CA   28:11      2/2  M30-34 
    4   496 Nicole Walters         27F   Ventura         CA   28:56   1  1/1  F25-29 
    5   268 Jeff Bailey            43    Santa Barbara   CA   29:54      1/1  M40-44 
    6   420 David Parker           54    Santa Barbara   CA   32:28      1/2  M50-54 
    7   266 Taryn Ashlock          40F   Santa Barbara   CA   36:26   2  1/1  F40-44 
    8   419 Benjamin Parker        27    Goleta          CA   37:57      1/2  M25-29 
    9   317 James Donelan          52    Goleta          CA   38:43      2/2  M50-54 
   10   477 Rosie Thompson         70F   Santa Barbara   CA   42:15   3  1/1  F70-74 
   11   150 Glenn Steinbaum        29    Santa Barbara   CA   43:27      2/2  M25-29 
   12   404 Claire Mitchell        52F   Santa Barbara   CA   45:29   4  1/1  F50-54 
              
                                        500m SWIM  

  Plc   No. Finisher               Age   City            St   Time  FePl  DivPl/Div     
 ====================================================================================
    1   497 Lisa Watt              48F   Santa Barbara   CA   11:10   1  1/1  F45-49 
    2   175 Derrick Graham         24    Goleta          CA   13:43      1/1  M20-24 
    3   144 Jon Hale               25    Santa Barbara   CA   16:35      1/1  M25-29 
    4   173 Paul Merkelo           47    Montreal        QC   17:04      1/1  M45-49 
    5   260 Lauren Anderson        57F   Santa Barbara   CA   22:21   2  1/1  F55-59 
    6   127 Allison Moehlis        38F   Goleta          CA   25:59   3  1/1  F35-39 

                                         AQUATHON 
        
  Plc   No. Finisher               Age City           St.  SwTime SPlc RnTime  RPlc  Time  FPlc  DivPl/Div
 ========================================================================================================== 
    1   345 Ethan Hall             24  Goleta         CA   12:53    1   21:30    2   34:23      1/1  M20-24 
    2   211 Shankar Tillotson      30  Santa Barbara  CA   15:21    8   21:11    1   36:32      1/2  M30-34 
    3   164 George Esahak-Gage     56  Scottsdale     AZ   13:58    4   24:14    4   38:12      1/3  M55-59 
    4   111 Tom Hilzer             46  Santa Barbara  CA   14:20    6   24:52    5   39:11      1/2  M45-49 
    5   489 Mark Urish             43  Santa Barbara  CA   13:46    3   25:49    9   39:34      1/4  M40-44 
    6   378 Jonathan Koehn         38  Santa Barbara  CA   14:06    5   25:41    8   39:46      1/5  M35-39 
    7   329 Jared Ervin            34  Goleta         CA   16:08   11   25:25    6   41:33      2/2  M30-34 
    8   357 Ricky Ho               39  Santa Barbara  CA   21:01   23   22:48    3   43:49      2/5  M35-39 
    9   344 Jamie Haggar           37  Santa Barbara  CA   15:32    9   28:40   13   44:11      3/5  M35-39 
   10   291 Alethea Butler-Nalin   36F Santa Barbara  CA   13:29    2   31:05   21   44:34   1  1/1  F35-39 
   11   327 Scott Engelman         43  Santa Barbara  CA   16:23   12   28:26   11   44:48      2/4  M40-44 
   12   210 Chelsea Mitchell       26F Goleta         CA   15:02    7   30:21   18   45:23   2  1/2  F25-29 
   13    56 Rick Jones             47  Goleta         CA   20:08   20   25:28    7   45:36      2/2  M45-49 
   14   155 Angel Singh            15F Santa Barbara  CA   18:11   15   28:58   16   47:08   3  1/2  F15-19 
   15   299 Nancy Clayton          46F Santa Barbara  CA   19:36   19   28:30   12   48:06   4  1/1  F45-49 
   16   157 Ruby Singh             15F Santa Barbara  CA   18:37   16   29:33   17   48:09   5  2/2  F15-19 
   17    54 Jason Wheeler          39  Goleta         CA   20:40   21   28:46   14   49:25      4/5  M35-39 
   18   343 Ramon Gupta            42  Santa Barbara  CA   20:48   22   28:49   15   49:37      3/4  M40-44 
   19   332 Lisa Foote             41F Carpinteria    CA   18:06   14   32:25   23   50:31   6  1/1  F40-44 
   20   535 Marty Brown            58  Malverne       NY   23:28   28   28:04   10   51:31      2/3  M55-59 
   21   479 Molly Troup            32F Santa Barbara  CA   22:00   25   30:30   19   52:30   7  1/1  F30-34 
   22    50 Kevin Cwiok            58  Ventura        CA   21:11   24   31:26   22   52:36      3/3  M55-59 
   23   351 Caroline Hayes         24F Santa Barbara  CA   17:29   13   35:13   27   52:41   8  1/1  F20-24 
   24   475 Matt Tarka             44  Santa Barbara  CA   22:05   26   30:40   20   52:45      4/4  M40-44 
   25   302 Eric Cohen             36  Santa Barbara  CA   15:40   10   37:14   28   52:54      5/5  M35-39 
   26   187 Gabriel Gordon-Harper  27  Santa Barbara  CA   18:41   17   34:26   25   53:06      1/1  M25-29 
   27   446 Leslie Russell         52F Goleta         CA   19:33   18   34:44   26   54:16   9  1/2  F50-54 
   28    22 Cindy Holoein          53F Santa Barbara  CA   22:33   27   32:37   24   55:10  10  2/2  F50-54 
   29   152 Rachel Meek            25F Santa Barbara  CA   28:42   29   39:40   29 1:08:21  11  2/2  F25-29 

                                     SPRINT AQUATHON 
        
  Plc   No. Finisher               Age City           St.  SwTime SPlc RnTime  RPlc  Time  FPlc  DivPl/Div
 ========================================================================================================== 
    1   497 Lisa Watt              48F Santa Barbara  CA   11:10    1   12:15    2   23:25   1  1/1  F45-49 
    2   260 Lauren Anderson        57F Santa Barbara  CA   22:21    4   12:12    1   34:33   2  1/1  F55-59 
    3   144 Jon Hale               25  Santa Barbara  CA   16:35    2   31:29    3   48:03      1/1  M25-29 
    4   173 Paul Merkelo           47  Montreal       QC   17:04    3   34:27    4   51:31      1/1  M45-49 
                                            
                                 Kid's 1K Run Results
                              
                                Plc Finisher     Time       
                               ========================
                                  1 Kids K Run   3:50 
                                  2 Kids K Run   3:57 
                                  3 Kids K Run   4:01 
                                  4 Kids K Run   4:23 
                                  5 Kids K Run   4:33 
                                  6 Kids K Run   4:38 
                                  7 Kids K Run   4:46 
                                  8 Kids K Run   4:54 
                                  9 Kids K Run   5:10 
                                 10 Kids K Run   5:54 
                                 11 Kids K Run   6:11 
                                 12 Kids K Run   6:12 
                                 13 Kids K Run   6:13 
                                 14 Kids K Run   6:44 
                                 15 Kids K Run   7:01 
                                 16 Kids K Run   7:45 
                                 17 Kids K Run   8:08 
                                 18 Kids K Run   8:57