Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Newport-Mesa Spirit Run 2015

Sun Mar 15, 2015

Fashion Island, Newport Beach, CA 92660, United States

10K Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 182 Sean Gildea 23 Male 32:26
2 809 C Cushing 47 Male 34:11
3 331 Nicholas Mosey 28 Male 34:48
4 456 James Stucker 23 Male 35:17
5 421 Ramiro Santos 30 Male 35:33
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
13 857 Keri Olson 40 Female 39:19
14 604 Marlene Dandler 38 Female 39:32
15 361 Roseann Peters 31 Female 39:39
19 523 Kathleen Cushing-Murray 49 Female 42:44
22 19 Pamela Galambos 41 Female 43:24
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 182 Sean Gildea 32:26
2 809 C Cushing 34:11
3 331 Nicholas Mosey 34:48
4 456 James Stucker 35:17
5 421 Ramiro Santos 35:33
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
13 857 Keri Olson 39:19
14 604 Marlene Dandler 39:32
15 361 Roseann Peters 39:39
19 523 Kathleen Cushing-Murray 42:44
22 19 Pamela Galambos 43:24

5K Youth Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1998 Lars Mitchel 14 Male 17:40
2 859 Rodrigo Andres 15 Male 18:05
3 1984 Bailey Ipcizade 14 Male 18:22
4 1462 Alexis Garcia 13 Male 18:22
5 1961 Daniel Bautista 13 Male 18:31
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
13 1919 Aleks Crampton 12 Female 19:11
14 539 Nasim Motaghedi 15 Female 19:15
18 1965 Ashling Carr 13 Female 19:27
24 1988 Mary King 12 Female 19:34
25 1923 Sofia Gibson 10 Female 19:44
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1998 Lars Mitchel 17:40
2 859 Rodrigo Andres 18:05
3 1984 Bailey Ipcizade 18:22
4 1462 Alexis Garcia 18:22
5 1961 Daniel Bautista 18:31
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
13 1919 Aleks Crampton 19:11
14 539 Nasim Motaghedi 19:15
18 1965 Ashling Carr 19:27
24 1988 Mary King 19:34
25 1923 Sofia Gibson 19:44

5K YOUTH MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

5K Adult Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 126 Roosevelt Cook 35 Male 15:36
2 206 Gabriel Hernandez 35 Male 15:44
3 464 Erik Tavera 30 Male 16:16
4 801 Nick Spector 23 Male 16:26
5 831 Rob Arsenault 49 Male 16:27
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
19 322 Rebecca Miske 34 Female 18:44
25 736 C Appell 36 Female 20:00
26 179 Jamie Giddens 35 Female 20:11
27 135 Louise Davis 54 Female 20:13
37 560 Casey Oropeza 28 Female 21:12
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 126 Roosevelt Cook 15:36
2 206 Gabriel Hernandez 15:44
3 464 Erik Tavera 16:16
4 801 Nick Spector 16:26
5 831 Rob Arsenault 16:27
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
19 322 Rebecca Miske 18:44
25 736 C Appell 20:00
26 179 Jamie Giddens 20:11
27 135 Louise Davis 20:13
37 560 Casey Oropeza 21:12

11-12 Yr Old 1 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1917 Jackson Coney 12 Male 5:51
2 1930 Dylan Imsande 12 Male 6:01
3 1920 Miles Crawford 11 Male 6:04
4 1936 Ethan Lam 11 Male 6:05
9 2187 Miles Mikkelsen 12 Male 6:25
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
5 1918 Aleks Crampton 12 Female 6:07
6 1980 Marina Haid 11 Female 6:15
7 1950 Peyton Weidner 11 Female 6:17
8 1914 Bella Brannon 11 Female 6:24
10 1970 Isabelle Churchill 12 Female 6:26
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1917 Jackson Coney 5:51
2 1930 Dylan Imsande 6:01
3 1920 Miles Crawford 6:04
4 1936 Ethan Lam 6:05
9 2187 Miles Mikkelsen 6:25
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
5 1918 Aleks Crampton 6:07
6 1980 Marina Haid 6:15
7 1950 Peyton Weidner 6:17
8 1914 Bella Brannon 6:24
10 1970 Isabelle Churchill 6:26

YOUTH 1 MILE (11-12YR OLDS) MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

9-10 Yr Old 1 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1912 Nicholas Allred 10 Male 5:53
3 2016 Dominic Houle 10 Male 6:11
5 1942 Tayne Patel 9 Male 6:16
6 2171 Numa Crist 9 Male 6:23
10 2195 Jake Olson 11 Male 6:41
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 1922 Sofia Gibson 10 Female 5:55
4 1600 Lidia Major 10 Female 6:16
7 1938 Lolo Landrith 10 Female 6:26
8 1946 Bella Tasser 10 Female 6:26
9 1527 Bella Holmes Selby 9 Female 6:40
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1912 Nicholas Allred 5:53
3 2016 Dominic Houle 6:11
5 1942 Tayne Patel 6:16
6 2171 Numa Crist 6:23
10 2195 Jake Olson 6:41
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 1922 Sofia Gibson 5:55
4 1600 Lidia Major 6:16
7 1938 Lolo Landrith 6:26
8 1946 Bella Tasser 6:26
9 1527 Bella Holmes Selby 6:40

YOUTH 1 MILE (9-10YR OLDS) MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

8 Yr Old 1 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1836 Connor Stephens 8 Male 6:44
3 1904 Ethan Zamora 8 Male 6:55
4 1641 Luke Miller 8 Male 7:16
5 1783 Cole Saeger 8 Male 7:18
6 1460 Brayden Gandy 7 Male 7:20
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 2033 Makenzie McRae 8 Female 6:49
9 1605 Natalie Mardaresco 8 Female 7:51
13 2181 Emily Eadie 8 Female 8:04
14 2203 Morgan Conklin 8 Female 8:05
17 1473 Denise Gayosso 8 Female 8:14
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1836 Connor Stephens 6:44
3 1904 Ethan Zamora 6:55
4 1641 Luke Miller 7:16
5 1783 Cole Saeger 7:18
6 1460 Brayden Gandy 7:20
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 2033 Makenzie McRae 6:49
9 1605 Natalie Mardaresco 7:51
13 2181 Emily Eadie 8:04
14 2203 Morgan Conklin 8:05
17 1473 Denise Gayosso 8:14

YOUTH 1 MILE (8YR OLDS) MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

7 Yr Old 1 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1606 Nathan Mardaresco 7 Male 6:53
2 1557 Kaden Kirsch 7 Male 7:08
3 1707 Koen Parnell 7 Male 7:24
4 1317 Grey Ammari 7 Male 7:54
5 1319 Pierce Ammari 7 Male 7:55
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
8 2024 Ashley Gundlach 7 Female 8:23
9 2265 Katie Cross 7 Female 8:29
21 1427 Amelia Durtschi 7 Female 9:29
22 1287 Naiya Sapru 7 Female 9:32
24 1261 Grace Galipeau 7 Female 9:39
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1606 Nathan Mardaresco 6:53
2 1557 Kaden Kirsch 7:08
3 1707 Koen Parnell 7:24
4 1317 Grey Ammari 7:54
5 1319 Pierce Ammari 7:55
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
8 2024 Ashley Gundlach 8:23
9 2265 Katie Cross 8:29
21 1427 Amelia Durtschi 9:29
22 1287 Naiya Sapru 9:32
24 1261 Grace Galipeau 9:39

YOUTH 1 MILE (7YR OLDS) MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

6 Yr Old 1/2 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 2253 Chase Kuchera 6 Male 3:25
4 1543 Ohan Jia 8 Male 3:42
6 1604 Mike Manley 6 Male 3:47
7 2275 Luke Collins 6 Male 3:48
8 1648 Isaac Mondragon 6 Male 3:55
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1954 Summer Wilson 6 Female 3:20
2 1948 Kaylah Tasser 6 Female 3:25
5 1864 Angel Vasquez 7 Female 3:42
11 2068 Emilia Carlson 6 Female 4:07
14 2023 Gigi French 6 Female 4:18
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 2253 Chase Kuchera 3:25
4 1543 Ohan Jia 3:42
6 1604 Mike Manley 3:47
7 2275 Luke Collins 3:48
8 1648 Isaac Mondragon 3:55
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1954 Summer Wilson 3:20
2 1948 Kaylah Tasser 3:25
5 1864 Angel Vasquez 3:42
11 2068 Emilia Carlson 4:07
14 2023 Gigi French 4:18

YOUTH 1/2 MILE (6YR OLDS) MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

5 Yr Old 1/2 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1370 Jorge Campo 6 Male 3:43
2 2199 Cameron Hill 5 Male 4:02
4 651 Grant Cernok 5 Male 4:15
5 2204 Reece Conklin 5 Male 4:21
11 1656 Ethan Moreno 5 Male 4:43
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 2071 Jasmine Dandler 5 Female 4:07
6 1526 Isabella Hodson 5 Female 4:24
7 1455 Clara Galipeau 5 Female 4:30
8 1454 Charly Galdamez 5 Female 4:35
9 1352 Ashley Bermudez 5 Female 4:41
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1370 Jorge Campo 3:43
2 2199 Cameron Hill 4:02
4 651 Grant Cernok 4:15
5 2204 Reece Conklin 4:21
11 1656 Ethan Moreno 4:43
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 2071 Jasmine Dandler 4:07
6 1526 Isabella Hodson 4:24
7 1455 Clara Galipeau 4:30
8 1454 Charly Galdamez 4:35
9 1352 Ashley Bermudez 4:41

YOUTH 1/2 MILE (5YR OLD) MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

4 Yr Old 1/4 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2282 James Liu 7 Male 1:54
2 1548 Blake Jurevich 4 Male 2:07
4 1908 Pascal Zeruhn 4 Male 2:17
5 1559 Aaron Ko 4 Male 2:18
6 660 Caden Yonkers 4 Male 2:30
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 2038 Emery Pelinka 4 Female 2:09
7 843 Sophie Becerra 8 Female 2:30
8 2266 Julia Cross 4 Female 2:39
9 2234 Gianna Penalo 44 Female 2:43
11 1670 Hannah Ng 4 Female 2:46
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2282 James Liu 1:54
2 1548 Blake Jurevich 2:07
4 1908 Pascal Zeruhn 2:17
5 1559 Aaron Ko 2:18
6 660 Caden Yonkers 2:30
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 2038 Emery Pelinka 2:09
7 843 Sophie Becerra 2:30
8 2266 Julia Cross 2:39
9 2234 Gianna Penalo 2:43
11 1670 Hannah Ng 2:46

YOUTH 1/4 MILE (4YR OLDS) MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard

ADULT 5K CASH PURSE WINNERS Leaderboard

ADULT 5K BLAZE PIZZA WINNERS Leaderboard

YOUTH 5K NMUSD BLAZE PIZZA CARD WINNERS Leaderboard

YOUTH 5K NMUSD-MS TROPHY WINNER Leaderboard

15K MEDAL AND PRIZE WINNERS Leaderboard