Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Newport-Mesa Spirit Run 2014

Sun Mar 23, 2014

Fashion Island, Newport Beach, CA 92660, United States

10K Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2851 Gilbert Salazar 41 Male 35:32
2 2081 Roberto Chavez 41 Male 35:53
3 2250 Nash Mader 16 Male 36:29
4 2982 Jeff Cohen 36 Male 37:15
5 2288 Steve Monke 46 Male 38:16
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
9 2419 Ashley Teran 29 Female 39:03
10 2015 Bekki Miske 33 Female 39:54
13 2553 Melissa Perez 26 Female 41:01
17 2365 Dresden Rowlett 37 Female 42:28
19 2617 Pamela Galambos 40 Female 43:41
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2851 Gilbert Salazar 35:32
2 2081 Roberto Chavez 35:53
3 2250 Nash Mader 36:29
4 2982 Jeff Cohen 37:15
5 2288 Steve Monke 38:16
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
9 2419 Ashley Teran 39:03
10 2015 Bekki Miske 39:54
13 2553 Melissa Perez 41:01
17 2365 Dresden Rowlett 42:28
19 2617 Pamela Galambos 43:41

10K The Counter Cards Winners Leaderboard

5K Youth Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 893 Stuart Kendall 14 Male 17:06
2 1459 Tyler Flores 14 Male 17:09
3 376 Jack Howard 14 Male 18:55
4 826 Kevin Zimmerle 13 Male 19:03
5 974 Dylan Imsande 11 Male 19:13
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
7 32 Devin Ito 11 Female 19:23
11 1084 Chandler Horton 14 Female 19:59
17 440 Gigi Lee 13 Female 20:38
24 384 Delaney Ivey 14 Female 21:28
28 407 Haley Keifer 13 Female 22:08
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 893 Stuart Kendall 17:06
2 1459 Tyler Flores 17:09
3 376 Jack Howard 18:55
4 826 Kevin Zimmerle 19:03
5 974 Dylan Imsande 19:13
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
7 32 Devin Ito 19:23
11 1084 Chandler Horton 19:59
17 440 Gigi Lee 20:38
24 384 Delaney Ivey 21:28
28 407 Haley Keifer 22:08

Youth 5K Age Division Winners Leaderboard

5K Adult Run/Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2641 Mohamed Fadil 32 Male 14:14
2 2093 Roosevelt Cook 34 Male 15:30
3 2960 Gabriel Hernandez 34 Male 15:34
4 2325 Patrick Parsel 28 Male 15:59
5 2548 Kevin Mcnulty 15 Male 16:41
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
15 2874 Lisa Harvey 44 Female 18:10
21 2402 Kimberly Smith 42 Female 18:51
23 2968 Jamie Giddens 34 Female 19:03
25 2464 Maily Wong 16 Female 19:14
28 2659 Lauren Countess 30 Female 19:27
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2641 Mohamed Fadil 14:14
2 2093 Roosevelt Cook 15:30
3 2960 Gabriel Hernandez 15:34
4 2325 Patrick Parsel 15:59
5 2548 Kevin Mcnulty 16:41
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
15 2874 Lisa Harvey 18:10
21 2402 Kimberly Smith 18:51
23 2968 Jamie Giddens 19:03
25 2464 Maily Wong 19:14
28 2659 Lauren Countess 19:27

5K Adult Age Division Awards Leaderboard

5K The Counter Cards Winners Leaderboard

5K Adult Cash Purse Winners Leaderboard

All Kids Races Age Division Results Leaderboard

1 Mile (11-12yr) Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 980 Jacob Krantz 12 Male 5:50
2 975 Dylan Imsande 11 Male 6:05
4 920 Matthew Relph 11 Male 6:17
5 600 Kevin Perez 11 Male 6:26
6 137 John Bottazzi 11 Male 6:28
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 33 Devin Ito 11 Female 6:08
10 86 Paris Ammari 11 Female 6:49
12 1408 Emily Hindson 12 Female 6:49
16 185 Coco Chinicci 11 Female 7:06
17 261 Caroline Farley 12 Female 7:07
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 980 Jacob Krantz 5:50
2 975 Dylan Imsande 6:05
4 920 Matthew Relph 6:17
5 600 Kevin Perez 6:26
6 137 John Bottazzi 6:28
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 33 Devin Ito 6:08
10 86 Paris Ammari 6:49
12 1408 Emily Hindson 6:49
16 185 Coco Chinicci 7:06
17 261 Caroline Farley 7:07

1 Mile (9-10yr) Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1325 Kevin Joynt 10 Male 6:22
5 1208 Gavin Burkhart 9 Male 6:39
6 1371 Jack Roman 9 Male 6:39
7 525 Owen Monke 10 Male 6:39
8 1026 Jake Olson 10 Male 6:58
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 331 Marina Haid 10 Female 6:25
3 1204 Kendall Saeger 10 Female 6:32
4 467 Lidia Major 9 Female 6:39
12 403 Haley Keane 10 Female 7:08
16 522 Isai Miranda 9 Female 7:15
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1325 Kevin Joynt 6:22
5 1208 Gavin Burkhart 6:39
6 1371 Jack Roman 6:39
7 525 Owen Monke 6:39
8 1026 Jake Olson 6:58
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 331 Marina Haid 6:25
3 1204 Kendall Saeger 6:32
4 467 Lidia Major 6:39
12 403 Haley Keane 7:08
16 522 Isai Miranda 7:15

1 Mile (8 yr) Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 404 Joey Keane 8 Male 6:49
2 301 Skyler Goerrisen 8 Male 6:52
3 1022 Charlie Olson 8 Male 6:57
5 11 Charlie Allen 8 Male 7:05
7 806 Matt Wood 8 Male 7:12
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
4 1349 Carly Wilson 9 Female 6:58
6 887 Marbella Holmes-Selby 8 Female 7:09
9 1264 Britta Wolker 8 Female 7:27
10 1431 Rylee Coomber 8 Female 7:30
11 1424 Kylie Hughes 8 Female 7:33
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 404 Joey Keane 6:49
2 301 Skyler Goerrisen 6:52
3 1022 Charlie Olson 6:57
5 11 Charlie Allen 7:05
7 806 Matt Wood 7:12
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
4 1349 Carly Wilson 6:58
6 887 Marbella Holmes-Selby 7:09
9 1264 Britta Wolker 7:27
10 1431 Rylee Coomber 7:30
11 1424 Kylie Hughes 7:33

1 Mile (7yr) Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 416 Kaden Kirsch 7 Male 7:13
2 663 Tj Rokos 9 Male 7:14
3 822 Ethan Zamora 7 Male 7:22
4 517 Luke Miller 7 Male 7:22
5 470 Brett Manley 7 Male 7:22
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
6 396 Jade Joyce 7 Female 7:30
12 695 Maria Sanchez 7 Female 8:05
13 362 Steven Hernandez 7 Female 8:12
17 474 Natalie Mardaresco 7 Female 8:18
19 876 Emily Eadie 7 Female 8:25
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 416 Kaden Kirsch 7:13
2 663 Tj Rokos 7:14
3 822 Ethan Zamora 7:22
4 517 Luke Miller 7:22
5 470 Brett Manley 7:22
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
6 396 Jade Joyce 7:30
12 695 Maria Sanchez 8:05
13 362 Steven Hernandez 8:12
17 474 Natalie Mardaresco 8:18
19 876 Emily Eadie 8:25

1/2 Mile (6yr) Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 475 Nathan Mardaresco 6 Male 3:44
2 1105 Emerson Tingley 6 Male 3:50
3 585 Koen Parnell 6 Male 3:55
4 570 Henry Oliva 6 Male 3:57
5 367 Jayden Hicks 8 Male 4:00
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
10 366 Taylor Hewison 6 Female 4:10
13 1224 Hillary Hagemann 6 Female 4:16
18 881 Ellie Goerrison 6 Female 4:26
21 603 Peyton Philips 6 Female 4:27
22 1352 Miley Perisi 6 Female 4:29
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 475 Nathan Mardaresco 3:44
2 1105 Emerson Tingley 3:50
3 585 Koen Parnell 3:55
4 570 Henry Oliva 3:57
5 367 Jayden Hicks 4:00
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
10 366 Taylor Hewison 4:10
13 1224 Hillary Hagemann 4:16
18 881 Ellie Goerrison 4:26
21 603 Peyton Philips 4:27
22 1352 Miley Perisi 4:29

1/2 Mile (5yr) Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1311 Chase Kuchera 5 Male 4:02
4 471 Mike Manley 5 Male 4:24
5 902 Dylan Miller 5 Male 4:25
6 267 Landon Feltham 5 Male 4:32
8 192 Luke Collins 5 Male 4:38
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 1443 Summer Wilson 5 Female 4:15
3 1024 Ella Olson 5 Female 4:16
7 868 Emilia Carlson 5 Female 4:33
12 207 Marisa Culmer 5 Female 4:49
17 723 Bella Sitzman 5 Female 4:51
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1311 Chase Kuchera 4:02
4 471 Mike Manley 4:24
5 902 Dylan Miller 4:25
6 267 Landon Feltham 4:32
8 192 Luke Collins 4:38
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 1443 Summer Wilson 4:15
3 1024 Ella Olson 4:16
7 868 Emilia Carlson 4:33
12 207 Marisa Culmer 4:49
17 723 Bella Sitzman 4:51

1/4 Mile (4yr & Under) Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1445 Hudson Zinone 4 Male 1:44
2 615 Hudson Porter 4 Male 1:50
4 1365 Cameron Hill 4 Male 1:55
6 802 Daylan Weedn 7 Male 2:01
9 782 Matthew Van Lingen 4 Male 2:08
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 279 Clara Galipeau 4 Female 1:53
7 1049 Anna Stephens 4 Female 2:04
8 1367 Gwen Haiman 4 Female 2:06
11 891 Abigail Jun 4 Female 2:10
13 1428 Charlotte Elkins 4 Female 2:13
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1445 Hudson Zinone 1:44
2 615 Hudson Porter 1:50
4 1365 Cameron Hill 1:55
6 802 Daylan Weedn 2:01
9 782 Matthew Van Lingen 2:08
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 279 Clara Galipeau 1:53
7 1049 Anna Stephens 2:04
8 1367 Gwen Haiman 2:06
11 891 Abigail Jun 2:10
13 1428 Charlotte Elkins 2:13

Corrections? Contact timemanagement@roadrunner.com Leaderboard