Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Newport-Mesa Spirit Run 2013

Sun Mar 03, 2013

Fashion Island

10K Run/Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 711 Stephan Shay 27 Male 31:56
2 330 Timothy Meyer 32 Male 33:55
3 433 Mark Steyvers 42 Male 34:22
4 42 Harley Richards 26 Male 35:31
5 124 Robert Chavez 40 Male 35:39
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
16 734 Julie Ertel 40 Female 38:30
18 1156 Maggie Shearer 35 Female 38:46
20 861 Mary Moore 32 Female 39:16
23 146 Marlene Dandler 36 Female 39:49
24 894 Sue Zihlmann 49 Female 40:11
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 711 Stephan Shay 31:56
2 330 Timothy Meyer 33:55
3 433 Mark Steyvers 34:22
4 42 Harley Richards 35:31
5 124 Robert Chavez 35:39
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
16 734 Julie Ertel 38:30
18 1156 Maggie Shearer 38:46
20 861 Mary Moore 39:16
23 146 Marlene Dandler 39:49
24 894 Sue Zihlmann 40:11

5K Youth Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1203 Leif Hellgren 14 Male 18:41
2 943 Ethan Frisone 12 Male 20:05
3 942 Dylan Imsande 10 Male 20:12
5 1601 Kevin Zimmerle 12 Male 20:48
6 1108 Bryce Kaese 13 Male 20:56
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
4 1210 Hannah Hall 13 Female 20:13
7 1614 Serena Gallegos 12 Female 20:56
10 1557 Marina Mcdonough 14 Female 21:06
17 1412 Madeleine Greenberg 13 Female 22:07
18 1555 Sami Murphy 13 Female 22:18
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1203 Leif Hellgren 18:41
2 943 Ethan Frisone 20:05
3 942 Dylan Imsande 20:12
5 1601 Kevin Zimmerle 20:48
6 1108 Bryce Kaese 20:56
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
4 1210 Hannah Hall 20:13
7 1614 Serena Gallegos 20:56
10 1557 Marina Mcdonough 21:06
17 1412 Madeleine Greenberg 22:07
18 1555 Sami Murphy 22:18

5K Adult Run/Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 952 Brandon Bethke 26 Male 14:41
2 421 Stephan Shay 27 Male 14:48
3 420 Aaron Sharp 32 Male 14:58
4 128 Roosevelt Cook 33 Male 15:11
5 944 Sean Brosnan 35 Male 15:15
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
14 486 Tanya Zeferjahn 28 Female 17:18
25 735 Julie Ertel 40 Female 18:22
26 946 Kirsten Leetch 47 Female 18:26
27 577 Cindy Abrami 44 Female 18:34
28 176 Tania Fischer 46 Female 18:41
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 952 Brandon Bethke 14:41
2 421 Stephan Shay 14:48
3 420 Aaron Sharp 14:58
4 128 Roosevelt Cook 15:11
5 944 Sean Brosnan 15:15
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
14 486 Tanya Zeferjahn 17:18
25 735 Julie Ertel 18:22
26 946 Kirsten Leetch 18:26
27 577 Cindy Abrami 18:34
28 176 Tania Fischer 18:41

11-12 Yr Old Race Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1888 Dmitriy Major 12 Male 6:06
2 2643 Will Macy 11 Male 6:13
3 1866 Mareks Kojalovics 11 Male 6:32
4 1868 Jacob Krantz 11 Male 6:42
5 2620 Joey Cianfrani 12 Male 6:42
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
6 1050 Julianne Bartz 12 Female 6:43
9 1901 Mia Matsunami 11 Female 7:00
21 2158 Emma Kjaer 12 Female 7:49
22 1248 Kayla Daruty 11 Female 7:52
24 713 Emily Corona 11 Female 8:00
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1888 Dmitriy Major 6:06
2 2643 Will Macy 6:13
3 1866 Mareks Kojalovics 6:32
4 1868 Jacob Krantz 6:42
5 2620 Joey Cianfrani 6:42
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
6 1050 Julianne Bartz 6:43
9 1901 Mia Matsunami 7:00
21 2158 Emma Kjaer 7:49
22 1248 Kayla Daruty 7:52
24 713 Emily Corona 8:00

9-10 Yr Old Race Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 714 Moises Pablo 10 Male 6:39
2 2138 Mathys Martin Djomby Enyawe 9 Male 6:40
3 2155 Kevin Joynt 9 Male 6:40
4 1238 Reese Carter 10 Male 6:40
5 1037 Jason Plumb 9 Male 6:46
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
11 1821 Marina Haid 9 Female 7:03
12 1813 Olivia Gritzmacher 9 Female 7:04
15 1898 Josie Master 9 Female 7:07
17 1708 Paris Ammari 10 Female 7:09
20 1787 Emily Elliott 10 Female 7:16
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 714 Moises Pablo 6:39
2 2138 Mathys Martin Djomby Enyawe 6:40
3 2155 Kevin Joynt 6:40
4 1238 Reese Carter 6:40
5 1037 Jason Plumb 6:46
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
11 1821 Marina Haid 7:03
12 1813 Olivia Gritzmacher 7:04
15 1898 Josie Master 7:07
17 1708 Paris Ammari 7:09
20 1787 Emily Elliott 7:16

8 Yr Old Race Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1740 Gavin Burkhart 8 Male 6:55
2 2658 Jack Roman 8 Male 7:02
3 2561 Grant Sweningson 8 Male 7:04
6 1785 James Eadie 8 Male 7:20
7 1374 Cade Swanson 8 Male 7:21
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
4 1889 Lidia Major 8 Female 7:06
5 2059 Jadyn Zdanavage 8 Female 7:11
8 2052 Carly Wilson 8 Female 7:29
11 1067 Ariel Taub 8 Female 7:35
18 1867 Ashley Krantz 8 Female 8:05
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1740 Gavin Burkhart 6:55
2 2658 Jack Roman 7:02
3 2561 Grant Sweningson 7:04
6 1785 James Eadie 7:20
7 1374 Cade Swanson 7:21
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
4 1889 Lidia Major 7:06
5 2059 Jadyn Zdanavage 7:11
8 2052 Carly Wilson 7:29
11 1067 Ariel Taub 7:35
18 1867 Ashley Krantz 8:05

7 Yr Old Race Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1856 Joey Keane 7 Male 7:07
2 1906 Reid Mcmullen 7 Male 7:16
3 2114 Charlie Allen 7 Male 7:22
4 1081 Charlie Olson 7 Male 7:30
6 2206 Matt Wood 7 Male 7:59
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
5 2139 Melisse Emilie Djomby Enyawe 6 Female 7:56
9 1076 Britta Wolker 7 Female 8:11
12 1769 Nicole Davis 7 Female 8:43
13 2009 Regan Smith 7 Female 8:43
15 1874 Willow Laws 7 Female 8:45
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1856 Joey Keane 7:07
2 1906 Reid Mcmullen 7:16
3 2114 Charlie Allen 7:22
4 1081 Charlie Olson 7:30
6 2206 Matt Wood 7:59
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
5 2139 Melisse Emilie Djomby Enyawe 7:56
9 1076 Britta Wolker 8:11
12 1769 Nicole Davis 8:43
13 2009 Regan Smith 8:43
15 1874 Willow Laws 8:45

6 Yr Old Race Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2631 Luk Miller 6 Male 3:35
3 2088 Vincent Menard 6 Male 3:48
4 1068 Eli Taub 6 Male 3:54
5 2057 Ethan Zamora 6 Male 3:55
6 2606 Trey Shaffer 6 Male 3:56
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 1847 Jade Joyce 6 Female 3:47
8 1784 Emily Eadie 6 Female 3:57
10 1991 Maria Sanchez 6 Female 3:59
17 1891 Natalie Mardaresco 6 Female 4:11
18 1973 Emily Renteria 6 Female 4:12
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2631 Luk Miller 3:35
3 2088 Vincent Menard 3:48
4 1068 Eli Taub 3:54
5 2057 Ethan Zamora 3:55
6 2606 Trey Shaffer 3:56
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 1847 Jade Joyce 3:47
8 1784 Emily Eadie 3:57
10 1991 Maria Sanchez 3:59
17 1891 Natalie Mardaresco 4:11
18 1973 Emily Renteria 4:12

5 Yr Old Race Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1095 Emerson Tingley 5 Male 4:09
2 1892 Nathan Mardaresco 5 Male 4:17
4 1078 Grayson Porter 5 Male 4:32
5 2679 William Carlson 5 Male 4:35
10 2673 Sebastian Alam 5 Male 4:38
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 2605 Grace Audiss 6 Female 4:27
6 1977 Cristian Rodriguez 5 Female 4:36
7 2120 Sadie Atkins 5 Female 4:37
8 1831 Taylor Hewison 5 Female 4:37
9 1820 Hillary Hagemann 5 Female 4:37
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1095 Emerson Tingley 4:09
2 1892 Nathan Mardaresco 4:17
4 1078 Grayson Porter 4:32
5 2679 William Carlson 4:35
10 2673 Sebastian Alam 4:38
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 2605 Grace Audiss 4:27
6 1977 Cristian Rodriguez 4:36
7 2120 Sadie Atkins 4:37
8 1831 Taylor Hewison 4:37
9 1820 Hillary Hagemann 4:37

4 Yr Old Race Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2525 Chase Kuchera 5 Male 4:20
4 2520 Glenn Baranoski 5 Male 4:33
14 1964 Luca Pompilii 4 Male 4:49
15 2516 Walker Swick 3 Male 4:49
16 2519 Ethan Shearer 4 Male 4:49
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 1082 Ella Olson 4 Female 4:28
3 2053 Summer Wilson 4 Female 4:33
5 2006 Bella Sitzman 4 Female 4:39
6 2680 Emilia Carlson 4 Female 4:39
7 1066 Liv Taub 4 Female 4:39
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2525 Chase Kuchera 4:20
4 2520 Glenn Baranoski 4:33
14 1964 Luca Pompilii 4:49
15 2516 Walker Swick 4:49
16 2519 Ethan Shearer 4:49
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 1082 Ella Olson 4:28
3 2053 Summer Wilson 4:33
5 2006 Bella Sitzman 4:39
6 2680 Emilia Carlson 4:39
7 1066 Liv Taub 4:39