Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Museum of Aviation Marathon, Half Marathon and 5K Run/Walk

Sat Jan 18, 2014

Highway 247 at Russell Parkway, Warner Robins, GA 31099, USA

                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
    1   1   319 Jonathan Corso       44 M   Decatur GA          1:18:10.26 1:18:10.07   5:59 
    2   1   694 Ken Youngers         57 M   Tucker GA           1:18:35.00 1:18:34.46*  6:00 
    3   1   686 Christopher Wise     47 M   Dunwoody GA         1:19:09.41 1:19:08.87   6:03 
    4   1   728 Mike Spath           39 M   Old Fort NC         1:21:04.21 1:21:02.91   6:12 
    5   1   389 Jeff Haertel         51 M   Atlanta GA          1:23:17.15 1:23:16.51   6:22 
    6   1   429 Noah Hulett          16 M   Nicholson GA        1:24:31.32 1:24:30.99   6:28 
    7   2   578 Jackson Reid         17 M   Perry GA            1:25:14.22 1:25:13.56   6:31 
    8   3   758 John Weaks           18 M   Perry GA            1:25:14.75 1:25:13.90   6:31 
    9   2   729 Dennis Wallach       56 M   Chanhassen MN       1:26:26.52 1:26:25.52   6:36 
   10   2   395 Casey Hannan         54 M   Atlanta GA          1:26:32.38 1:26:31.51   6:37 
   11   2   413 Kerry Hobbs          36 M   Warner Robins GA    1:26:33.09 1:26:31.77   6:37 
   12   2   715 Marcus Parker        42 M   Macon GA            1:26:45.35 1:26:43.02   6:38 
   13   1   404 Stephen Havard       22 M   McDonough GA        1:27:19.03 1:27:17.33   6:40 
   14   2   409 Mark Hickey          48 M   Alcoa TN            1:28:59.83 1:28:57.83   6:48 
   15   1   318 Patricia Coppel      30 F   Atlanta GA          1:29:08.56 1:29:06.83   6:49 
   16   3   540 James Neiner         39 M   Bonaire GA          1:29:30.68 1:29:28.61   6:50 
   17   3   260 Steven Aylesworth    48 M   Warner Robins GA    1:29:31.59 1:29:25.81   6:50 
   18   3   423 Mitch Horton         42 M   Warner Robins GA    1:30:18.96 1:30:13.84   6:54 
   19   4   619 Drew Slocum          37 M   Macon GA            1:31:44.23 1:31:41.97   7:00 
   20   3   384 Keith Griffin        50 M   Milledgeville GA    1:32:19.30 1:32:15.00   7:03 
   21   1   440 Jared Ivey           27 M   Lizella GA          1:32:27.66 1:32:24.41   7:04 
   22   5   735 Jose Trejo           35 M   Fitzgerald GA       1:32:51.06 1:32:50.08   7:06 
   23   2   542 Philip Niedzwiedz    26 M   Atlanta GA          1:33:18.94 1:33:16.84   7:08 
   24   1   732 Shannon Greenhill    39 F   Marietta GA         1:33:21.62 1:33:20.38   7:08 
   25   4   684 Ben Wilton           43 M   Bonaire GA          1:33:23.67 1:33:22.06   7:08 
   26   4   551 David Partington     53 M   Fayetteville GA     1:34:23.61 1:34:21.25   7:13 
   27   1   703 Phaelen French       23 F   Warner Robins GA    1:34:36.04 1:34:34.63   7:14 
   28   4   718 George Neville       45 M   Warner Robins GA    1:34:53.75 1:34:52.06   7:15 
   29   5   742 Bill Ham             53 M   Bolingbroke GA      1:35:21.23 1:35:12.64   7:17 
   30   5   295 Robert Byrd          42 M   Warner Robins GA    1:35:26.45 1:35:19.61   7:17 
   31   6   386 Christian Griffith   43 M   Norcross GA         1:35:28.79 1:35:24.52   7:17 
   32   2   723 Mike Musiowski       23 M   Warner Robins GA    1:35:29.72 1:35:29.32   7:18 
   33   6   327 Buddy Davis          51 M   Gray GA             1:36:00.81 1:35:57.57   7:20 
   34   1   257 Dan Ash              60 M   Gray GA             1:36:15.31 1:36:10.22   7:21 
   35   2   693 Lily Ye              36 F   Atlanta GA          1:36:20.58 1:36:11.82   7:21 
   36   7   514 Bill Meilinger       50 M   Warner Robins GA    1:36:21.64 1:36:19.06   7:22 
   37   6   627 Kethanda Som         38 M   Norcross GA         1:36:22.96 1:35:19.62   7:17 
   38   1   699 Ross Eaton           30 M   Forsyth GA          1:36:23.10 1:35:57.27   7:20 
   39   7   344 Dwain Earhart        39 M   Warner Robins GA    1:36:34.69 1:36:32.47   7:23 
   40   1   548 Jennifer Parker      45 F   Warner Robins GA    1:36:38.68 1:36:31.37   7:23 
   41   8   279 James Bowen          39 M   Lykens PA           1:36:53.45 1:36:44.28   7:24 
   42   5   343 Timothy Ealer        46 M   Elko GA             1:37:00.96 1:36:55.64   7:24 
   43   8   377 Scott Gove           54 M   Atlanta GA          1:37:29.05 1:37:26.31   7:27 
   44   7   466 Alex King            42 M   Hoschton GA         1:37:31.26 1:37:25.29   7:27 
   45   3   731 Paula Burks          38 F   Marietta GA         1:37:40.75 1:37:39.32   7:28 
   46   4   736 Tommy Dorminy        16 M   McDonough GA        1:37:40.89 1:37:37.87   7:28 
   47   5   544 Liam Nugent          15 M   Alpharetta GA       1:38:11.59 1:37:48.43   7:28 
   48   1   322 Melissa Crum         42 F   Bonaire GA          1:38:29.64 1:37:36.34   7:28 
   49   2   757 Kathi Monk           46 F   Mableton GA         1:38:39.30 1:38:31.69   7:32 
   50   2   382 Missie Gregory       42 F   Alcoa TN            1:39:14.55 1:39:12.07   7:35 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
   51   8   383 Tim Gregory          42 M   Alcoa TN            1:39:15.56 1:39:12.88   7:35 
   52   6   258 Mike Austin          45 M   Macon GA            1:39:24.73 1:39:02.32   7:34 
   53   3   475 Jesse Kueker         26 M   Warner Robins GA    1:39:58.93 1:39:41.63   7:37 
   54   2   435 Anthony Hurst        30 M   Grovetown GA        1:40:00.02 1:39:56.15   7:38 
   55   9   744 Thomas Herman        53 M   Macon GA            1:40:02.15 1:39:51.38   7:38 
   56   6   527 Chandler Evans       15 M   Kathleen GA         1:40:16.47 1:40:12.62   7:39 
   57   1   579 Tanner Reid          14 M   Perry GA            1:40:16.92 1:40:12.88   7:39 
   58   4   748 Daniel Moody         34 M   Macon GA            1:40:30.97 1:40:20.64   7:40 
   59   3   630 Jenny Sparks         42 F   Wellington FL       1:40:36.45 1:40:32.25   7:41 
   60   3   256 Kirk Armstrong       33 M   Milledgeville GA    1:40:38.92 1:40:17.31   7:40 
   61   4   606 Raquel Seddon        41 F   Warner Robins GA    1:40:48.37 1:40:40.57   7:42 
   62   9   331 Chris Devine         43 M   Atlanta GA          1:40:53.47 1:40:47.86   7:42 
   63   2   332 James Devine         14 M   Atlanta GA          1:40:53.95 1:40:48.04   7:42 
   64   3   552 David Patch          24 M   Macon GA            1:40:59.21 1:40:36.28   7:41 
   65   5   367 Keith Gattie         34 M   Locust Grove GA     1:41:24.41 1:41:17.29   7:44 
   66  10   594 Jeff Royer           53 M   Perry GA            1:41:35.59 1:41:33.58   7:46 
   67   6   696 Ryan Lyons           31 M   Warner Robins GA    1:41:42.05 1:41:31.82   7:46 
   68  11   755 Jerome Pelfrey       51 M   Norcross GA         1:41:56.01 1:41:50.66   7:47 
   69  10   682 Troy Willis          44 M   Perry GA            1:42:01.02 1:41:55.27   7:47 
   70   9   623 David Smith          37 M   Warner Robins GA    1:42:05.84 1:41:59.43   7:48 
   71   7   497 Paul Masters         46 M   Norcross GA         1:42:17.31 1:42:12.53   7:49 
   72   8   337 Wayne Downey         47 M   Bethlehem GA        1:42:23.17 1:42:19.07   7:49 
   73   5   271 Amy Becker           44 F   Atlanta GA          1:43:33.73 1:43:26.25   7:54 
   74   7   448 Brandon Johnson      32 M   Tucker GA           1:44:27.08 1:44:09.47   7:58 
   75   8   661 Paul Vig             32 M   Atlanta GA          1:44:27.85 1:44:10.38   7:58 
   76   3   259 Claudia Ayerdi       45 F   Macon GA            1:44:41.62 1:44:29.39   7:59 
   77   3   508 Don McMahan          58 M   Warner Robins GA    1:44:54.33 1:44:46.16   8:00 
   78   1   415 Amber Hodor          27 F   Macon GA            1:45:19.33 1:45:12.95   8:02 
   79   4   284 Phillip Breaux       29 M   Atlanta GA          1:45:26.25 1:45:24.57   8:03 
   80   2   585 Kendall Robinson     20 F   Macon GA            1:45:28.17 1:45:17.79   8:03 
   81   9   586 Todd Robinson        48 M   Macon GA            1:45:59.42 1:45:49.69   8:05 
   82  10   688 Eric Woods           46 M   Hawkinsville GA     1:46:06.12 1:45:58.10   8:06 
   83   4   546 Kerry Oedel          49 F   Macon GA            1:46:20.80 1:46:08.35   8:07 
   84   4   649 Bill Thompson        55 M   Gray GA             1:46:22.63 1:46:15.40   8:07 
   85   2   272 David Beltz          61 M   Waco GA             1:46:50.36 1:46:42.81   8:09 
   86  10   538 Greg Nastasi         36 M   Warner Robins GA    1:47:06.58 1:46:54.45   8:10 
   87   5   545 Dave Oedel           56 M   Macon GA            1:47:11.06 1:46:59.83   8:11 
   88  14   268 F. M. Barron         51 M   Macon GA            1:47:13.14 1:47:07.93   8:11 
   89  12   638 Paul Swicegood       53 M   Macon GA            1:47:17.09 1:47:05.59   8:11 
   90  13   306 Karl Christianson    51 M   Macon GA            1:47:17.52 1:47:06.20   8:11 
   91   1   392 Betty Ham            52 F   Bolingbroke GA      1:47:18.29 1:47:05.77   8:11 
   92  11   487 Brian Lugenbeel      46 M   Evans GA            1:47:30.84 1:47:18.31   8:12 
   93   7   658 Janet Urbanski       43 F   Warner Robins GA    1:47:48.11 1:47:37.16   8:13 
   94   6   292 Kelly Burch          41 F   Eastman GA          1:47:52.51 1:47:27.36   8:13 
   95   3   509 Megan McMahan        30 F   Warner Robins GA    1:47:54.43 1:47:44.93   8:14 
   96   2   589 Paula Rogers         31 F   Eastman GA          1:47:55.38 1:47:30.75   8:13 
   97   4   710 Billy Thomas         20 M   Perry GA            1:47:55.47 1:47:43.59   8:14 
   98  11   313 Chris Coddington     39 M   Bonaire GA          1:48:01.10 1:47:57.57   8:15 
   99  12   574 Alan Randall         45 M   Kathleen GA         1:48:21.53 1:48:14.00   8:16 
  100   1   456 Susan Jones          59 F   Atlanta GA          1:48:38.80 1:48:30.28   8:17 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  101   3   738 Emily Bailey         20 F   Bonaire GA          1:49:01.12 1:48:42.28   8:18 
  102   4   700 Kat Whitaker         35 F   Warner Robins GA    1:49:17.27 1:49:09.91   8:20 
  103   2   701 Heather Trana        29 F   Centerville GA      1:49:24.56 1:49:17.71   8:21 
  104   4   674 Crystal Buttimer     31 F   Macon GA            1:49:24.71 1:49:17.51   8:21 
  105   9   393 Jared Hammond        33 M   Bonaire GA          1:49:26.04 1:49:22.40   8:21 
  106   2   281 Sally Boyd           56 F   Marietta GA         1:49:54.03 1:49:51.73   8:24 
  107  13   746 Corey Steinbrink     49 M   Warner Robins GA    1:50:21.27 1:50:02.25   8:24 
  108   2   624 Kim Smith            53 F   Cartersville GA     1:50:30.33 1:50:26.00   8:26 
  109  10   330 Jeramiah Dempsey     34 M   Bonaire GA          1:50:40.35 1:50:39.91   8:27 
  110   1   516 Morgan Meilinger     19 F   Warner Robins GA    1:50:47.74 1:50:37.49   8:27 
  111   5   697 Leslie Tuck          48 F   Macon GA            1:50:53.53 1:50:41.57   8:27 
  112   5   618 Malachi Slice        26 M   McDonough GA        1:51:13.98 1:51:02.34   8:29 
  113  14   756 Jeffery Haugabook    45 M   Stone Mtn GA        1:51:31.89 1:51:17.30   8:30 
  114   5   611 Tia Pike             37 F   Warner Robins GA    1:51:41.93 1:51:34.50   8:32 
  115   6   640 Leila Tajvar         39 F   Macon GA            1:51:58.05 1:51:55.87   8:33 
  116  11   342 Clay Dykes           30 M   Bonaire GA          1:52:05.90 1:52:01.74   8:34 
  117  11   371 Peter Germany        42 M   Warner Robins GA    1:52:52.67 1:52:18.30   8:35 
  118   6   717 Denise Adams         45 F   Montrose GA         1:53:03.05 1:52:55.86   8:38 
  119   6   554 Terry Patterson      59 M   Macon GA            1:53:22.78 1:53:16.42   8:39 
  120   7   530 David Morris         57 M   Alpharetta GA       1:53:32.65 1:53:19.54   8:40 
  121   3   474 Peg Krecker          51 F   Madison WI          1:53:34.50 1:53:02.48   8:38 
  122  12   517 Dustin Melvin        32 M   Forsyth GA          1:54:00.76 1:53:22.60   8:40 
  123   8   557 Steven Perdue        55 M   Gray GA             1:54:07.26 1:53:59.34   8:43 
  124   3   668 Jimmy Ward           62 M   Dexter GA           1:54:22.69 1:54:14.56   8:44 
  125  15   495 Jim Masellis         54 M   Bonaire GA          1:54:49.15 1:54:28.11   8:45 
  126  12   437 David Ilgenfritz     37 M   Warner Robins GA    1:55:05.14 1:54:58.10   8:47 
  127   3   505 Kenneth McDonald     13 M   Evans GA            1:55:19.95 1:55:10.42   8:48 
  128   6   754 Brian Wilkerson      25 M   Perry GA            1:55:28.26 1:55:08.92   8:48 
  129   9   587 Nelson Rodriguez     56 M   Rochelle GA         1:55:36.61 1:54:58.69   8:47 
  130  16   477 Eddie Lamberth       50 M   Macon GA            1:55:42.48 1:55:35.67   8:50 
  131  15   346 Timothy Eilinger     49 M   Mendon NY           1:55:43.91 1:55:14.94   8:48 
  132  10   504 Ken McDonald         55 M   Macon GA            1:56:17.65 1:56:08.30   8:52 
  133  12   263 Gerald Barnett       43 M   Warner Robins GA    1:56:21.14 1:56:06.90   8:52 
  134   3   677 Katie Wilkerson      26 F   Perry GA            1:56:22.31 1:56:02.44   8:52 
  135   7   465 Edward Kim           27 M   Columbus GA         1:56:24.51 1:55:50.56   8:51 
  136  10   274 Nadia Bertin         44 F   Bonaire GA          1:56:43.15 1:56:29.33   8:54 
  137   8   582 Jade Rhudy           41 F   Ringgold GA         1:56:49.41 1:56:06.41   8:52 
  138   9   405 Sheila Haynes        41 F   Sugar Hill GA       1:56:49.65 1:56:06.91   8:52 
  139   8   531 Josh Morris          27 M   Johns Creek GA      1:56:51.66 1:56:38.52   8:55 
  140  13   349 Benton Enomoto       34 M   Warner Robins GA    1:57:03.01 1:56:19.40   8:53 
  141  17   664 Mark Wallace         53 M   Bonaire GA          1:57:03.71 1:56:20.10   8:53 
  142  14   565 Benjamin Powell      32 M   Bonaire GA          1:57:06.90 1:56:30.00   8:54 
  143  11   628 Violina Sontu-Bahou  43 F   Baxter GA           1:57:22.71 1:57:15.63   8:58 
  144  12   498 Gen Matchette        43 F   Warner Robins GA    1:57:35.76 1:57:18.70   8:58 
  145  16   499 Joe Matchette        46 M   Warner Robins GA    1:57:36.00 1:57:20.03   8:58 
  146  13   576 Ted Ravelo           43 M   Newnan GA           1:57:38.57 1:56:59.34   8:56 
  147   7   471 Cari Kollman         38 F   Kathleen GA         1:57:39.22 1:57:35.94   8:59 
  148  13   432 William Hunley III   35 M   Warner Robins GA    1:57:46.22 1:57:25.18   8:58 
  149   4   468 Hanna Kiser          25 F   Dublin GA           1:57:50.27 1:57:12.87   8:57 
  150   5   521 Abby Miller          27 F   Columbus GA         1:58:00.89 1:57:55.17   9:01 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  151  11   297 Larry Carpenter      57 M   Lizella GA          1:58:17.23 1:58:03.76   9:01 
  152  15   655 Kenneth Turner       31 M   Bonaire GA          1:58:17.45 1:58:13.46   9:02 
  153   7   524 Sam Minter           19 M   Warner Robins GA    1:58:33.27 1:58:22.15   9:03 
  154   9   390 Daniel Haigler       26 M   Robins Afb GA       1:58:38.96 1:58:07.80   9:02 
  155  10   305 Kevin Cheng          26 M   Centerville GA      1:58:57.37 1:58:33.48   9:04 
  156  16   336 Jake Dowdy           34 M   Eastman GA          1:59:00.20 1:58:33.56   9:04 
  157  11   298 Henry Carter         26 M   Russellville AL     1:59:01.87 1:58:46.80   9:05 
  158   6   656 Maya Uddin           26 F   Warner Robins GA    1:59:02.19 1:58:48.02   9:05 
  159  17   352 Tim Ewbank           47 M   Bonaire OH          1:59:06.45 1:58:30.37   9:03 
  160  14   463 Brent Kilby          35 M   Thomaston GA        1:59:20.35 1:59:10.15   9:06 
  161  17   329 Jonathan Davis       34 M   Warner Robins GA    1:59:34.63 1:59:08.30   9:06 
  162   8   417 Morris Holland       16 M   Lizella GA          1:59:42.20 1:59:40.91   9:09 
  163  13   406 Gina Heaton          43 F   Kathleen GA         1:59:46.84 1:59:26.17   9:08 
  164  12   564 Jeffrey Poston       25 M   Atlanta GA          1:59:47.78 1:59:19.12   9:07 
  165   8   704 Katy Demanigo Bess   36 F   Warner Robins GA    1:59:49.87 1:59:16.65   9:07 
  166   2   340 Samantha Dupre       16 F   Hawkinsville GA     1:59:56.10 1:59:23.69   9:07 
  167   4   713 Diane Warner         54 F   Byron GA            1:59:59.80 1:59:56.37   9:10 
  168  18   753 Tim Youngblood       45 M   Tifton GA           2:00:02.19 1:59:35.53   9:08 
  169   9   698 Campbell Jennifer    36 F   Macon GA            2:00:19.49 2:00:07.85   9:11 
  170   7   302 Jeri Chauta          49 F   Kathleen GA         2:00:24.55 2:00:03.84   9:10 
  171  12   537 Wendell Nash         55 M   Dacula GA           2:00:27.84 2:00:08.52   9:11 
  172  19   506 Robert McDonald      49 M   Evans GA            2:00:51.16 2:00:41.53   9:13 
  173  15   328 Jesse Davis          39 M   Kathleen GA         2:01:02.85 2:00:48.66   9:14 
  174   8   515 Laurie Meilinger     48 F   Warner Robins GA    2:01:06.60 2:00:58.30   9:15 
  175   5   555 Debbie Paulding      52 F   Roswell GA          2:01:22.85 2:01:13.88   9:16 
  176  14   641 Aimee Talati         43 F   Warner Robins GA    2:01:36.50 2:00:59.49   9:15 
  177   7   622 Chantelle Smith      26 F   Atlanta GA          2:01:46.22 2:01:35.24   9:17 
  178   4   722 Bethany Melvin       23 F   Gray GA             2:01:55.98 2:01:37.78   9:18 
  179  14   439 Phillip Inigo        41 M   Warner Robins GA    2:02:00.97 2:01:57.93   9:19 
  180  13   335 Jerome Douglas       56 M   Gray GA             2:02:12.35 2:02:03.04   9:20 
  181  15   712 Tommy Union          43 M   Macon GA            2:02:13.53 2:01:59.56   9:19 
  182  16   304 Christoper Cheek     36 M   Warner Robins GA    2:02:14.08 2:02:04.77   9:20 
  183   4   457 P L Jowers           64 M   Moultrie GA         2:02:27.64 2:02:01.91   9:19 
  184  18   657 Michael Unger        51 M   Chambersburg PA     2:02:54.16 2:02:16.09   9:20 
  185  14   626 Michael Solis        57 M   Macon GA            2:03:38.10 2:03:06.92   9:24 
  186  15   479 Andre Lawson         57 M   Warner Robins GA    2:03:44.89 2:03:40.51   9:27 
  187  17   445 Mike Jang            44 M   Duluth GA           2:03:55.00 2:03:38.53   9:27 
  188  16   608 Tony Shakir          43 M   Hampton GA          2:04:02.89 2:03:08.15   9:24 
  189  13   528 Mark Moore           27 M   Macon GA            2:04:13.17 2:03:28.50   9:26 
  190  15   391 Melanie Hall         40 F   Tifton GA           2:04:14.32 2:04:02.43   9:29 
  191  14   309 Stephen Clark        25 M   Warner Robins GA    2:04:29.53 2:04:11.85   9:29 
  192   9   353 Danielle Farthing    25 F   Swainsboro GA       2:04:29.64 2:04:12.72   9:29 
  193   8   580 Rebecca Rhodes       26 F   Abbeville GA        2:04:32.77 2:04:02.88   9:29 
  194  16   629 Chuck Sparks         56 M   Macon GA            2:04:47.01 2:04:28.30   9:31 
  195   5   447 Jennifer Jessup      33 F   Dublin GA           2:06:25.51 2:05:47.84   9:37 
  196  19   724 Brandon Taylor       50 M   Centerville GA      2:06:34.48 2:05:33.05   9:36 
  197  16   453 Cindy Jones          42 F   Senoia GA           2:06:43.22 2:06:19.63   9:39 
  198  17   251 Simon Acevedo        39 M   Warner Robins GA    2:06:48.36 2:06:12.00   9:39 
  199  10   320 Heather Coulombe     37 F   Perry GA            2:07:28.63 2:07:07.74   9:43 
  200   9   411 Shannon Hickok       47 F   Warner Robins GA    2:07:38.01 2:07:25.69   9:44 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  201  18   599 Derrick Sanders      42 M   Byron GA            2:07:59.72 2:07:32.03   9:45 
  202   3   455 Heather Jones        19 F   Newnan GA           2:08:14.23 2:07:50.05   9:46 
  203  11   303 Lisa Chavis          47 F   Acworth GA          2:08:39.54 2:08:28.66   9:49 
  204  10   502 Kendra McDaniel      29 F   Kathleen GA         2:08:40.23 2:08:19.42   9:48 
  205  10   269 Venus Barton         49 F   Byron GA            2:08:42.69 2:08:16.90   9:48 
  206  18   288 Marcus Broadhead     39 M   Atlanta GA          2:08:43.46 2:08:12.86   9:48 
  207  19   706 Ryan Prosperic       39 M   Bonaire GA          2:09:20.46 2:08:36.73   9:50 
  208  18   695 Ryan Zeitler         34 M   Bonaire GA          2:09:22.74 2:08:55.73   9:51 
  209  15   252 Andrew Adams         27 M   Warner Robins GA    2:09:30.02 2:09:09.63   9:52 
  210   6   357 Dawn Floyd           32 F   Ashburn GA          2:09:32.80 2:09:14.29   9:52 
  211  11   323 Lacey Culpepper      27 F   Tifton GA           2:09:32.90 2:09:15.02   9:52 
  212   1   642 Twiggs Tanner        68 M   Milledgeville GA    2:10:00.43 2:09:47.37   9:55 
  213  19   553 Anil Patil           40 M   Johns Creek GA      2:10:11.22 2:09:38.48   9:54 
  214  12   512 Shari McNeil         46 F   Kathleen GA         2:10:14.37 2:10:10.57   9:57 
  215  20   518 Mark Mems            52 M   Warner Robins GA    2:10:33.98 2:10:27.78   9:58 
  216  21   421 Curtis Hooker        52 M   Macon GA            2:10:38.88 2:10:28.06   9:58 
  217  20   598 Bruce Salvador       45 M   Augusta GA          2:10:43.42 2:10:38.79   9:59 
  218   7   362 Clarissa Fowler      30 F   Pooler GA           2:10:56.24 2:10:21.40   9:58 
  219  19   541 Chris Nesmith        30 M   Jeffersonville GA   2:10:56.40 2:10:21.07   9:58 
  220  13   676 Michele Whitten      47 F   Warner Robins GA    2:11:08.13 2:10:47.33  10:00 
  221   3   315 Shelley Collins      59 F   Macon GA            2:11:38.14 2:10:49.64  10:00 
  222  17   535 Daniel Murray        55 M   Warner Robins GA    2:11:52.14 2:11:36.11  10:03 
  223   5   283 John T. Brannen      64 M   Unadilla GA         2:12:10.38 2:12:03.58  10:05 
  224  22   289 Christopher Brown    53 M   Perry GA            2:12:25.21 2:11:51.39  10:04 
  225  20   462 Anthony Kemp         37 M   Perry GA            2:12:33.18 2:11:57.23  10:05 
  226   8   333 Lindsey Diaz         30 F   Leesburg GA         2:12:38.18 2:12:23.47  10:07 
  227   5   625 William Smith, III   24 M   Gray GA             2:12:50.78 2:12:28.24  10:07 
  228   5   428 Kelsey Huhn          24 F   Milledgeville GA    2:12:51.78 2:12:29.37  10:07 
  229  20   299 Russell Chance       40 M   Warner Robins GA    2:13:14.69 2:12:27.83  10:07 
  230  12   543 Jaimie Nixon         26 F   Warner Robins GA    2:13:19.51 2:12:59.60  10:10 
  231  21   513 Carl Medeiros        42 M   Pembroke KY         2:13:25.36 2:12:49.58  10:09 
  232  20   597 Michael Rusheon      31 M   Centerville GA      2:13:52.68 2:13:27.01  10:12 
  233  22   273 Brian Bentzel        42 M   Macon GA            2:14:01.98 2:13:26.23  10:12 
  234  21   387 Scott Griffith       37 M   Warner Robins TX    2:14:03.73 2:13:36.00  10:12 
  235  17   483 Tracey Lewis         44 F   Centerville GA      2:14:05.20 2:13:40.20  10:13 
  236  18   670 Renea Washington     41 F   Bonaire GA          2:14:10.27 2:14:05.28  10:15 
  237  11   610 Shannon Sheffield    37 F   Douglasville GA     2:14:14.05 2:13:49.82  10:13 
  238  18   647 Ben Thacker          55 M   Woodstock GA        2:14:21.22 2:13:32.20  10:12 
  239  23   341 John Durden          43 M   Rome GA             2:14:29.42 2:13:54.71  10:14 
  240  23   592 Leon Rountree        50 M   Macon GA            2:14:38.25 2:14:09.71  10:15 
  241  19   660 Jerry Veal           58 M   Jacksonville FL     2:14:49.20 2:14:39.72  10:17 
  242  21   414 Kris Hockstedler     48 M   Warner Robins GA    2:14:52.73 2:14:15.49  10:15 
  243  24   378 Gerardus Graafmans   44 M   Kathleen GA         2:15:01.38 2:14:07.07  10:15 
  244  16   294 Kevin Butler         25 M   Warner Robins GA    2:15:16.24 2:14:48.61  10:18 
  245  17   581 Richard Rhodes       27 M   Abbeville GA        2:15:20.25 2:14:49.60  10:18 
  246   5   571 Cora Pyles           16 F   Hahira GA           2:15:23.74 2:15:02.19  10:19 
  247   4   500 Carrie Mauldin       16 F   Hahira GA           2:15:23.80 2:15:01.55  10:19 
  248   6   719 William Wood         21 M   Perry GA            2:15:34.17 2:15:04.34  10:19 
  249   6   720 Christine Sanders    20 F   Perry GA            2:15:34.59 2:15:05.20  10:19 
  250  20   646 Philip Taylor        57 M   Fayetteville GA     2:15:57.83 2:15:28.25  10:21 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  251  14   687 Suzanne Wood         49 F   Macon GA            2:15:57.88 2:15:26.34  10:21 
  252  22   452 Christopher Jones    38 M   Rafb GA             2:16:01.38 2:15:15.97  10:20 
  253  12   451 Bernadette Jones     38 F   Rafb GA             2:16:02.73 2:15:17.00  10:20 
  254  15   747 Kandi Steinbrink     48 F   Warner Robins GA    2:16:12.64 2:15:53.60  10:23 
  255   6   730 Jenny Choi           54 F   Hoschton GA         2:16:28.81 2:16:13.98  10:24 
  256  24   534 Don Murkerson        52 M   Dublin GA           2:16:34.47 2:15:42.75  10:22 
  257  19   350 Shauna Essex         42 F   Perry GA            2:16:47.87 2:15:59.96  10:23 
  258  20   549 Teri Parker          44 F   Macon GA            2:16:52.95 2:16:24.94  10:25 
  259   6   255 Jon Anderson         60 M   Bonaire GA          2:16:57.30 2:16:31.76  10:26 
  260   7   740 David Oblinger       63 M   Alpharetta GA       2:17:30.83 2:17:24.62  10:30 
  261   9   444 Tiffany James        32 F   Warner Robins GA    2:17:43.41 2:17:04.12  10:28 
  262  13   310 Tiffany Clark        39 F   Cumming GA          2:17:46.08 2:17:11.61  10:29 
  263   4   420 Lucia Hong           55 F   Duluth GA           2:18:05.73 2:16:41.40  10:27 
  264  13   583 Amanda Rice          28 F   Perry GA            2:18:12.57 2:17:50.02  10:32 
  265   8   486 Christopher Ludlow   61 M   Savannah GA         2:18:17.89 2:18:09.28  10:33 
  266   9   596 Carl Runyon          63 M   Kathleen GA         2:18:23.52 2:18:20.44  10:34 
  267  25   637 Andrew Strickland    43 M   Macon GA            2:18:25.64 2:17:52.35  10:32 
  268  21   609 Michael Shapin       30 M   Warner Robins GA    2:18:28.90 2:18:15.36  10:34 
  269  23   402 Kae Harrison         43 F   Bonaire GA          2:18:34.25 2:18:08.69  10:33 
  270  21   430 Theresa Humphrey     44 F   Warner Robins GA    2:18:38.43 2:18:04.40  10:33 
  271  21   733 Sean Choi            57 M   Hoschton GA         2:18:43.36 2:18:27.87  10:35 
  272  22   275 Donna Besley         40 F   Wetumpka AL         2:18:57.98 2:18:07.60  10:33 
  273   1   539 Barbara Nasworthy    64 F   Pine Mountain GA    2:19:51.96 2:19:34.76  10:40 
  274  26   675 Jimmy West           41 M   Bonaire GA          2:19:54.08 2:19:05.25  10:38 
  275  23   467 Steven Kirk          37 M   Warner Robins GA    2:20:08.79 2:19:31.48  10:40 
  276  16   709 Bittenbender Dana    49 F   Macon GA            2:20:34.37 2:20:02.72  10:42 
  277  22   752 Marty McGuire        57 M   Cartersville GA     2:20:50.39 2:20:17.96  10:43 
  278   7   270 Cindy Beck           52 F   Gray GA             2:21:08.84 2:20:52.50  10:46 
  279  27   644 Tracy Taunton        42 M   Albany GA           2:21:10.23 2:20:52.44  10:46 
  280  10   308 Dennis Clark         61 M   Warner Robins GA    2:21:25.49 2:21:22.29  10:48 
  281   5   711 Heesun Kim           58 F   Duluth GA           2:21:27.25 2:21:11.68  10:47 
  282  28   300 Johnathan Chaney     44 M   Macon GA            2:21:29.16 2:21:13.38  10:47 
  283  18   510 Patrick McMahon      29 M   Kathleen GA         2:21:42.20 2:21:00.20  10:46 
  284  24   312 Jason Clay           35 M   Atlanta GA          2:21:49.31 2:20:53.48  10:46 
  285  17   593 Michelle Rowell      46 F   Warner Robins GA    2:21:50.63 2:21:25.44  10:48 
  286  14   396 Angela Haralson      35 F   Alpharetta GA       2:21:51.20 2:21:20.85  10:48 
  287  23   427 Steve Huff           57 M   Macon GA            2:22:01.36 2:21:44.06  10:50 
  288  15   494 Johanna Martinez     39 F   Forsyth GA          2:22:16.17 2:21:34.37  10:49 
  289  22   716 Greg Adams           49 M   Montrose GA         2:22:31.40 2:22:24.21  10:53 
  290  10   360 Kisha Ford           34 F   Byron GA            2:22:45.24 2:22:04.08  10:51 
  291  18   572 Tammie Quest         46 F   Atlanta GA          2:23:02.86 2:22:21.22  10:52 
  292  11   345 Tera Edwards         32 F   Macon GA            2:23:05.54 2:22:39.18  10:54 
  293   7   575 Patti Raspberry      57 F   Unadilla GA         2:23:17.51 2:23:02.17  10:56 
  294   6   290 Delois Brown         58 F   Eatonton GA         2:23:24.78 2:22:52.32  10:55 
  295  12   485 Crystal Lucas        31 F   Byron GA            2:23:32.78 2:22:51.91  10:55 
  296  24   690 Mel Woods            44 F   Bonaire GA          2:23:47.61 2:23:09.45  10:56 
  297  25   737 Robert Dabbs         54 M   Cochran GA          2:23:49.89 2:23:15.22  10:57 
  298  19   372 Vonda Gibson         48 F   Eatonton GA         2:23:54.81 2:23:23.27  10:57 
  299   8   511 Cheryle McMichael    59 F   Eatonton GA         2:23:55.12 2:23:22.61  10:57 
  300   9   503 Jean McDonald        57 F   Bonaire GA          2:23:58.37 2:23:34.13  10:58 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  301  14   482 Ladonna Legreair-De  29 F   Eastman GA          2:24:06.70 2:23:56.57  11:00 
  302  18   400 Sukeithia Harrell    37 F   Eastman GA          2:24:08.07 2:23:58.36  11:00 
  303  16   507 Brandie McGhee       37 F   Villa Rica GA       2:24:31.95 2:23:38.83  10:58 
  304  25   262 Heather Barham       42 F   Carrollton GA       2:24:32.99 2:23:51.78  10:59 
  305  17   401 Melanie Harrington   39 F   Warner Robins GA    2:24:33.63 2:23:51.98  10:59 
  306  23   570 Kenneth Purvis       49 M   Bonaire GA          2:24:36.43 2:23:54.21  11:00 
  307   1   293 Pruett Burge         71 M   Warner Robins GA    2:24:49.62 2:23:58.37  11:00 
  308  19   691 Samantha Wright      35 F   Bonaire GA          2:25:01.23 2:24:35.81  11:03 
  309  24   314 Harrison Coley       45 M   Gray GA             2:25:07.86 2:24:43.91  11:03 
  310  13   431 Anna Hunley          33 F   Warner Robins GA    2:25:09.26 2:24:30.72  11:02 
  311  29   683 Chad Wilson          42 M   Carrollton GA       2:25:12.79 2:24:23.71  11:02 
  312  26   605 Chiquilla Scott      40 F   Fairburn GA         2:25:29.97 2:24:36.92  11:03 
  313  27   338 Michelle Drummond    40 F   Atlanta GA          2:25:29.98 2:24:39.62  11:03 
  314  30   356 Thomas Flaherty      43 M   Warner Robins GA    2:25:38.04 2:24:56.36  11:04 
  315  31   550 Christopher Parrish  40 M   Warner Robins GA    2:25:38.16 2:24:57.03  11:04 
  316  32   692 Norihiro Yamada      42 M   Decatur GA          2:25:38.82 2:25:06.11  11:05 
  317   7   282 Jessica Brackett     23 F   Eastman GA          2:25:46.98 2:25:16.52  11:06 
  318   8   739 Kelly Taylor         51 F   Fayetteville GA     2:25:49.67 2:25:18.36  11:06 
  319  26   358 Scott Floyd          50 M   Zebulon GA          2:26:11.77 2:25:35.79  11:07 
  320  11   620 Rob Slocum           61 M   Danville KY         2:26:13.75 2:25:32.70  11:07 
  321   8   591 Amanda Ross          24 F   Atlanta GA          2:26:19.23 2:25:48.74  11:08 
  322  15   653 Emily Tuggle         29 F   Dunwoody GA         2:26:19.72 2:25:49.21  11:08 
  323  20   639 Jodie Sykes          38 F   Eastman GA          2:26:22.39 2:26:13.47  11:10 
  324  27   450 Scott Johnson        51 M   Milledgeville GA    2:26:23.09 2:25:46.60  11:08 
  325  10   348 Brenda Ellis         53 F   Bonaire GA          2:26:48.11 2:26:24.92  11:11 
  326   9   519 Kim Mickalonis       50 F   Bonaire GA          2:26:52.43 2:26:22.15  11:11 
  327  20   359 Debra Ford           48 F   Kathleen GA         2:27:04.57 2:26:39.25  11:12 
  328  14   373 Hyo Eun Gilfillan    33 F   Lawrenceville GA    2:27:05.65 2:26:49.70  11:13 
  329  21   436 Jami Husband         37 F   Warner Robins GA    2:27:18.55 2:26:43.80  11:13 
  330  24   568 Tom Prior            58 M   Warner Robins GA    2:27:29.88 2:26:54.17  11:13 
  331  10   433 Donna Hunt           57 F   Bonaire GA          2:27:50.18 2:26:54.74  11:13 
  332  33   536 Charles Musgrove     44 M   Glennville GA       2:27:50.64 2:26:56.51  11:14 
  333  15   325 Melissa Cunningham   34 F   Warner Robins GA    2:27:58.16 2:27:24.68  11:16 
  334  22   566 Laura Preiss         36 F   Bonaire GA          2:28:17.80 2:27:55.69  11:18 
  335  25   671 Randell Waters, Sr.  35 M   Kathleen GA         2:28:19.01 2:28:06.07  11:19 
  336  28   419 Misty Holtz          41 F   Warner Robins GA    2:28:23.47 2:28:01.47  11:18 
  337   9   425 Skylar Hudson        21 F   Perry GA            2:28:33.25 2:28:09.92  11:19 
  338  19   326 Jonathan Dalton      29 M   Augusta GA          2:28:33.55 2:28:10.19  11:19 
  339  16   727 Laura Terry          29 F   Warner Robins GA    2:28:43.88 2:28:23.75  11:20 
  340  11   621 Victoria Slocum      58 F   Danville KY         2:29:03.72 2:28:25.08  11:20 
  341  16   651 Kerri Thornton       34 F   Springville AL      2:29:46.95 2:28:51.40  11:22 
  342  23   418 Luz Hollis           38 F   Kathleen GA         2:30:00.90 2:29:27.53  11:25 
  343  24   397 Lisa Hardegree       35 F   Bonaire GA          2:30:10.14 2:29:36.23  11:26 
  344  30   631 Kristin Spradlin     41 F   Gray GA             2:31:07.23 2:30:42.60  11:31 
  345  29   559 Jennifer Phillips    42 F   Woodland AL         2:31:09.45 2:30:20.55  11:29 
  346  31   721 Jonda Wilcher        41 F   Macon GA            2:31:27.77 2:31:09.96  11:33 
  347  32   685 Rebecca Wilton       40 F   Bonaire GA          2:31:45.35 2:31:22.43  11:34 
  348  10   416 Ashleigh Holland     24 F   Reidsville GA       2:32:06.79 2:31:12.76  11:33 
  349  34   725 Jason Lindholm       40 M   Clarion PA          2:32:16.74 2:31:32.77  11:35 
  350  33   707 Michelle Cook        40 F   Warner Robins GA    2:32:38.42 2:32:11.21  11:38 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  351  21   488 Sherry Sheppard      48 F   Warner Robins GA    2:32:40.36 2:32:13.47  11:38 
  352  17   351 Torri Evans          33 F   Perry GA            2:32:46.39 2:32:06.07  11:37 
  353  35   741 Brian Pierson        43 M   Woodstock GA        2:33:13.35 2:32:16.21  11:38 
  354   7   460 Alex Katsekis        23 M   Perry GA            2:33:39.34 2:33:34.76  11:44 
  355  11   600 Kady Sanders         23 F   Macon GA            2:33:39.40 2:33:34.22  11:44 
  356   2   385 Sue Griffis          61 F   Bonaire GA          2:33:50.78 2:33:24.55  11:43 
  357  25   645 Donald Taylor        49 M   Kamloops BC         2:34:36.78 2:33:45.83  11:45 
  358  34   493 Kristie Martin       43 F   Rentz GA            2:35:01.74 2:34:26.95  11:48 
  359  12   379 John Greemore        64 M   Orlando FL          2:35:13.16 2:35:13.26  11:51 
  360  26   672 John Watford         49 M   Cordele GA          2:35:25.77 2:34:45.82  11:49 
  361  26   380 Stephen Green        35 M   Forsyth GA          2:35:46.29 2:35:03.59  11:51 
  362  36   604 Donald Schmidt       42 M   Columbus GA         2:36:29.16 2:35:42.48  11:54 
  363  12   743 Shirley Fisher       54 F   Kathleen GA         2:37:06.40 2:36:48.62  11:59 
  364  37   287 Forrest Bridges      44 M   Jefferson GA        2:37:10.79 2:36:38.39  11:58 
  365  13   612 Melissa Shiver       51 F   Warner Robins GA    2:37:14.47 2:36:57.13  11:59 
  366  17   532 Eleta Morrison       26 F   Macon GA            2:37:15.68 2:36:30.79  11:57 
  367  11   478 Cindy Land           51 F   Dallas GA           2:37:21.11 2:36:29.07  11:57 
  368  25   277 Shana Blenman        35 F   Bonaire GA          2:37:41.61 2:36:59.01  11:59 
  369  14   526 Cheryl Moore         54 F   Warner Robins GA    2:37:44.74 2:37:02.97  12:00 
  370  22   347 Julie Ellington      49 F   Dublin GA           2:38:01.51 2:37:41.27  12:03 
  371   1   469 Makenzie Kittrell    12 F   Macon GA            2:38:13.30 2:38:05.27  12:05 
  372  38   470 Mike Kittrell        42 M   Macon GA            2:38:13.61 2:38:04.71  12:05 
  373  35   751 Lynda Fisher         44 F   Tifton GA           2:38:18.89 2:37:46.93  12:03 
  374  27   749 Richard Fisher       46 M   Tifton GA           2:38:19.21 2:37:46.64  12:03 
  375  26   595 Christie Rumiano     39 F   Tucker GA           2:38:37.50 2:38:22.43  12:06 
  376  23   285 Deanna Breeding      46 F   Des Moines IA       2:39:10.51 2:38:25.01  12:06 
  377  28   286 Don Breeding         51 M   Des Moines IA       2:39:10.69 2:38:24.31  12:06 
  378  27   464 Chris Killingsworth  38 F   Houston TX          2:39:24.32 2:38:25.26  12:06 
  379  15   363 Katherine Garcia     50 F   Warner Robins GA    2:39:34.39 2:39:20.32  12:10 
  380  25   265 Mike Barnett         56 M   Atlanta GA          2:39:42.68 2:39:10.51  12:10 
  381  16   613 Anne Sidey           50 F   Augusta GA          2:40:47.73 2:39:42.67  12:12 
  382  24   558 Roberta Permenter    47 F   Kathleen GA         2:40:52.15 2:40:27.45  12:15 
  383  12   567 Marcia Price         55 F   Warner Robins GA    2:40:59.82 2:40:32.49  12:16 
  384  27   584 Douglas Richardson   35 M   Macon GA            2:41:16.81 2:40:48.46  12:17 
  385  36   422 Kate Horton          42 F   Roswell GA          2:41:40.99 2:41:04.00  12:18 
  386  13   311 Tracy Clark          57 F   Warner Robins GA    2:43:34.98 2:43:18.82  12:28 
  387  19   643 Olivia Tapley        31 F   Rentz GA            2:43:35.36 2:43:18.99  12:29 
  388  18   614 Lacey Sigala         34 F   Bonaire GA          2:43:46.18 2:43:01.39  12:27 
  389  29   434 John Hunt            47 M   Bonaire GA          2:44:30.88 2:43:42.51  12:30 
  390  28   364 Dandog Gardner       49 M   Warner Robins GA    2:44:52.03 2:42:50.88  12:26 
  391  17   665 Rose Waller          52 F   Warner Robins GA    2:45:21.95 2:44:40.65  12:35 
  392  30   654 John Tull            45 M   Byron GA            2:45:47.92 2:44:51.94  12:36 
  393  18   523 Patti Miller         51 F   Warner Robins GA    2:46:08.75 2:45:49.60  12:40 
  394  31   734 Michael Sanford      45 M   Byron GA            2:46:25.43 2:45:28.66  12:38 
  395  28   678 Catherine Williams   39 F   Cochran GA          2:46:48.80 2:45:50.91  12:40 
  396   3   745 Lynn Whitehead       62 F   Gray GA             2:46:50.70 2:46:06.64  12:41 
  397   6   648 Leah Thomas          16 F   Bonaire GA          2:47:46.34 2:46:58.39  12:45 
  398  20   361 Laura Foster         32 F   Athens GA           2:49:17.28 2:48:26.42  12:52 
  399  25   407 Lisa Heezen          45 F   Decatur GA          2:50:35.62 2:49:45.59  12:58 
  400  37   490 Tessie Mandeville    44 F   Decatur GA          2:50:36.39 2:49:46.46  12:58 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  401  26   489 Beena Maharaj        48 F   Warner Robins GA    2:51:54.35 2:51:35.24  13:06 
  402  22   426 Dennis Hudson Jr.    32 M   Warner Robins GA    2:52:44.26 2:52:21.98  13:10 
  403  28   370 David Gentle         39 M   Jackson GA          2:52:56.45 2:52:36.59  13:11 
  404  27   408 Michele Herron       46 F   Mobile AL           2:53:36.63 2:52:47.81  13:12 
  405  29   681 Traci Williams       35 F   Macon GA            2:53:39.06 2:52:58.88  13:13 
  406  30   388 Nicole Groover       38 F   Byron GA            2:53:39.21 2:53:00.05  13:13 
  407  20   529 Jarren Morgan        28 M   Macon GA            2:53:54.03 2:53:18.51  13:14 
  408  31   403 Tiffany Harvey       36 F   Macon GA            2:54:23.12 2:54:10.76  13:18 
  409  21   590 Dallas Roper         32 F   Macon GA            2:54:39.61 2:53:59.12  13:17 
  410  28   560 Wanda Pickett        47 F   Kathleen GA         2:54:41.47 2:53:57.40  13:17 
  411  39   412 Chris Hill           43 M   Leesburg GA         2:55:40.05 2:54:50.71  13:21 
  412  19   374 Elizabeth Gmerek     53 F   Merritt Island FL   2:55:57.93 2:55:19.76  13:24 
  413  22   680 Patricia Williams    34 F   Warner Robins GA    2:55:59.70 2:55:17.23  13:23 
  414  32   662 Alicia Vogel         36 F   Kathleen GA         2:56:28.68 2:55:50.91  13:26 
  415  23   667 Damaria Walthour     34 F   Centerville GA      2:56:28.77 2:56:13.84  13:28 
  416  32   635 Blake Stoner         47 M   Macon GA            2:57:30.51 2:57:00.59  13:31 
  417  14   522 Jo Etta Miller       57 F   Douglasville GA     2:57:50.57 2:57:23.77  13:33 
  418  38   496 Krista Massi         43 F   Powder Springs GA   2:58:12.32 2:57:42.58  13:34 
  419  33   443 Damita James         37 F   Warner Robins GA    2:59:24.62 2:58:44.41  13:39 
  420  20   398 Valerie Harden       54 F   Macon GA            2:59:54.85 2:59:32.81  13:43 
  421  29   615 Mona Sinyard         48 F   Hawkinsville GA     3:00:55.53 3:00:01.91  13:45 
  422  12   616 Mori Sinyard         22 F   Hawkinsville GA     3:00:56.10 3:00:02.61  13:45 
  423  21   601 Shelia Sanders       54 F   Eatonton GA         3:00:57.73 3:00:38.38  13:48 
  424  22   650 Jill Thompson        50 F   Macon GA            3:01:00.38 3:00:39.56  13:48 
  425  34   442 Regina Jackson       39 F   Atlanta GA          3:02:35.05 3:01:39.63  13:53 
  426  39   307 Tonya Chulawat       43 F   Bonaire GA          3:03:47.78 3:02:54.92  13:58 
  427  29   253 Kristopher Addison   36 M   Richland GA         3:03:50.02 3:03:03.05  13:59 
  428  35   454 Denise Jones         35 F   Byron GA            3:05:44.19 3:05:05.50  14:08 
  429  30   607 Donna Segelken       47 F   Bonaire GA          3:06:59.12 3:06:14.64  14:14 
  430  40   399 Heather Hare         41 F   Warner Robins GA    3:09:31.45 3:08:33.94  14:24 
  431  41   569 Angela Prosser       40 F   Jeffersonville GA   3:09:41.37 3:08:42.86  14:25 
  432  29   339 Jerry Dudley         54 M   Warner Robins GA    3:15:10.02 3:14:25.12  14:51 
  433  42   267 Rhonda Barrett       42 F   Valdosta GA         3:17:25.55 3:17:02.09  15:03 
  434  30   726 Daryl Muhammad       52 M   Macon GA            3:18:34.81 3:17:37.71  15:06 
  435  24   291 Melanie Bruner       32 F   Warner Robins GA    3:18:40.51 3:18:34.08  15:10 
  436  43   441 Jenny Jackson        41 F   Warner Robins GA    3:20:24.00 3:20:09.01  15:17 
  437  36   301 Shawnda Chaney       37 F   Macon GA            3:22:01.08 3:21:44.44  15:24 
  438  44   334 Gwen Dodson          43 F   Fort Valley GA      3:22:05.34 3:21:30.35  15:23 
  439   4   438 Deborah Ingram       60 F   Gainesivlle FL      3:23:41.06 3:23:00.74  15:30 
  440  25   669 Sarah Washburn       33 F   Emporia KS          3:25:04.97 3:24:43.37  15:38 
  441  31   410 Tanya Hickman        46 F   Bonaire GA          3:25:32.51 3:25:13.66  15:40 
  442  32   588 Denise Rogers        48 F   Kathleen GA         3:25:33.84 3:25:14.09  15:40 
  443  23   636 Jane Stoner          51 F   Macon GA            3:25:58.75 3:25:25.23  15:41 
  444   5   663 Brenda Wall          61 F   Leesburg GA         3:26:47.87 3:26:12.93  15:45 
  445  26   261 Marquita Baldwin     30 F   Macon GA            3:27:09.33 3:26:18.01  15:45 
  446   6   369 Helen Gaynor         63 F   Cincinnati OH       3:28:35.00 3:28:20.72  15:55 
  447   2   368 Gregory Gaynor       65 M   Cinti OH            3:28:35.25 3:28:21.57  15:55 
  448  40   689 Joseph Woods         44 M   Warner Robins GA    3:29:20.39 3:28:52.28  15:57 
  449  45   481 Daquesa Lee          41 F   Warner Robins GA    3:30:44.49 3:29:59.07  16:02 
  450   7   714 Farzaneh Whitehead   61 F   Warner Robins GA    3:33:16.96 3:32:22.63  16:13 





                      18TH ANNUAL MUSEUM OF AVIATION
                                 MARATHON
                             WARNER ROBINS, GA
                             JANUARY 18, 2014
                     RESULTS provided by Event Tech  
                          

                       *** HALF MARATHON RESULTS ***

Place Div Bib#  Name                Age Sex City/state          Guntime    Chiptime    Pace     
===== === ===== =================== === === =================== ========== ==========  ===== 
  451  24   533 Talibah Muhammad     50 F   Macon GA            3:33:22.19 3:32:25.57  16:13 
  452  26   459 Paula Kapiloff       54 F   Macon GA            3:34:02.48 3:34:02.58  16:21 
  453  25   458 Marsha Kapiloff      54 F   Macon GA            3:34:06.75 3:33:33.41  16:19 
  454  46   484 Patricia Lowe        40 F   Warner Robins GA    3:36:39.16 3:35:52.92  16:29 
  455   2   492 Richard Marshall     70 M   Macon GA            3:36:42.89 3:36:18.58  16:31 
  456  41   702 Walt Turner          42 M   Valdosta GA         3:36:52.60 3:36:04.42  16:30 
  457  33   602 Tamara Sanders       45 F   Warner Robins GA    3:39:34.76 3:38:48.80  16:43 
  458  47   365 Angea Garner         40 F   Warner Robins GA    3:39:36.97 3:38:37.51  16:42 
  459  15   264 Kay Barnett          55 F   Waynesville OH      3:50:44.87 3:50:15.79  17:35 
  460  26   577 Douglas Regulski     57 M   Waynesville OH      3:50:45.48 3:50:16.51  17:35 
  461  27   394 Susan Haney          52 F   Warner Robins GA    3:52:23.74 3:51:39.59  17:42 
  462  42   633 Stan Stalnaker       40 M   Tifton GA           3:55:23.00 3:54:36.07  17:55 
  463  37   632 Keisha Stalnaker     36 F   Tifton GA           3:55:23.58 3:54:36.21  17:55