Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

MSU Spartan Invitational

Sat Sep 13, 2014

East Lansing, MI

                                                                                 Page 1
                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace     
===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== ===== 
    1   424 Brian Baum            SR Ashland                        24:36  4:57 
    2   474 Willy Fink            JR Eastern Michigan               24:39  4:58 
    3   657 Caleb Rhynard         JR Michigan State                 24:40  4:58 
    4   531 Alan Peterson         SR Grand Valley St.               24:41  4:58 
    5   482 Nicholas Raymond      SO Eastern Michigan               24:42  4:59 
    6   646 Ben Carruthers        SR Michigan State                 24:42  4:59 
    7   548 Joshua Mirth          SR Hillsdale                      24:43  4:59 
    8   428 Nick Hall             JR Ashland                        24:45  4:59 
    9   658 Nick Soter            SO Michigan State                 24:46  4:59 
   10   471 Lahsene Bouchikhi     FR Eastern Michigan               24:51  5:00 
   11   654 Ben Miller            SR Michigan State                 24:54  5:01 
   12   649 Sherod Hardt          SO Michigan State                 24:55  5:01 
   13   517 Chad Cini             JR Grand Valley St.               24:56  5:01 
   14   470 Hylnur Andresson      FR Eastern Michigan               25:04  5:03 
   15   880 Nick Renberg             Unattached                     25:05  5:03 
   16   832 Kyle Kroon            FR Unattached                     25:05  5:03 
   17   868 Eddie Komph           JR Wayne St.                      25:11  5:04 
   18   523 John Luterbach        SR Grand Valley St.               25:12  5:04 
   19   533 Bradt Selner          SO Grand Valley St.               25:12  5:04 
   20   842 Christopher May       SO Unattached                     25:13  5:05 
   21   520 Kyle Flores           JR Grand Valley St.               25:14  5:05 
   22   528 Nate Orndorf          SO Grand Valley St.               25:14  5:05 
   23   515 Bryce Bradley         SO Grand Valley St.               25:15  5:05 
   24   441 Isaac Potes           SR Ashland                        25:16  5:05 
   25   529 Spencer Pageau        JR Grand Valley St.               25:18  5:06 
   26   521 Torben Hoffmeyer      SO Grand Valley St.               25:21  5:06 
   27   524 Wuoi Mach             FR Grand Valley St.               25:23  5:07 
   28   804 Chase Barnett         FR Unattached                     25:26  5:07 
   29   685 Sean Pengelly         SO Michigan Tech                  25:26  5:07 
   30   840 Colin Martin          FR Unattached                     25:27  5:08 
   31   655 Nick Moon             JR Michigan State                 25:27  5:08 
   32   456 Alec Toreki           FR Central Michigan               25:27  5:08 
   33   660 Alex Whitmer          FR Michigan State                 25:28  5:08 
   34   648 Andrew Cusmano        JR Michigan State                 25:29  5:08 
   35   644 Ryan Beyea            JR Michigan State                 25:30  5:08 
   36   793 Nathan Burnand           Unattached                     25:30  5:08 
   37   578 Ben Zank              JR Hope                           25:32  5:09 
   38   489 Lucas Copi            JR Ferris State                   25:32  5:09 
   39   534 Trevor Sharnas        FR Grand Valley St.               25:33  5:09 
   40   661 Alex Wilson           SR Michigan State                 25:34  5:09 
   41   882 David Silversmith        Playmakers                     25:35  5:09 
   42   845 Zach Panning          FR Unattached                     25:36  5:09 
   43   662 Garret Zuk            SO Michigan State                 25:37  5:10 
   44   653 David Madrigal        SR Michigan State                 25:37  5:10 
   45   860 Costa Willets         SR Unattached                     25:38  5:10 
   46   879 Curtis Vollmer           Playmakers                     25:38  5:10 
   47   447 Silas Dekalita        JR Central Michigan               25:40  5:10 
   48   448 Joseph Emmanuel       FR Central Michigan               25:41  5:10 
   49   476 Steve Hammond         SR Eastern Michigan               25:41  5:10 
   50   848 Alex Russeau             Unattached                     25:43  5:11 
   51   475 Abel Flores           FR Eastern Michigan               25:46  5:11 
   52   757 Joey Southgate        SO Saginaw Valley                 25:46  5:11 
   53   526 Michael Matusiak      FR Grand Valley St.               25:46  5:11 
   54   522 Mark List             JR Grand Valley St.               25:46  5:11 
   55   539 Mitchell Wilkins      SO Grand Valley St.               25:47  5:12 
   56   478 John Knox III         SO Eastern Michigan               25:48  5:12 
   57   537 Peter Tomkiewicz      SO Grand Valley St.               25:48  5:12 
   58   546 Luke Hickman          SR Hillsdale                      25:51  5:12 
   59   545 Caleb Gatchell        SO Hillsdale                      25:54  5:13 
   60   433 David Knack           JR Ashland                        25:54  5:13 
   61   802 Daniel Sims              Unattached                     25:55  5:13 
   62   875 Irvin Wyche           JR Wayne St.                      25:56  5:13 
   63   797 Brian Kettle             Unattached                     25:56  5:13 
   64   541 John Butler           SR Hillsdale                      25:58  5:14 
   65   642 Max Benoit            FR Michigan State                 25:59  5:14 
   66   505 Justin Eilerman       SR Findlay                        25:59  5:14 
   67   492 Andrew Harper         SR Ferris State                   25:59  5:14 
   68   519 Joe Duff              JR Grand Valley St.               26:01  5:14 
   69   535 Josh Steible          FR Grand Valley St.               26:02  5:15 
   70   794 Luke Johnson             Unattached                     26:03  5:15 
   71   491 Logan Hammer          SO Ferris State                   26:05  5:15 
   72   408 Mitch Clinton         JR Albion                         26:06  5:15 
   73   850 Tom Scott             SR Unattached                     26:09  5:16 
   74   538 Grant Truskowski      SR Grand Valley St.               26:09  5:16 
   75   486 Cameron Trinh         SR Eastern Michigan               26:11  5:16 
   76   650 Josh Kersjes          SO Michigan State                 26:11  5:16 
   77   479 Mitchell Lenneman     FR Eastern Michigan               26:12  5:17 
   78   844 Alex Moran            JR Unattached                     26:14  5:17 
   79   801 Clark Ruiz               Unattached                     26:15  5:17 
   80   457 Casey Voisin          SO Central Michigan               26:15  5:17 
   81   498 Kyle Richardson       SO Ferris State                   26:16  5:17 
   82   550 Joseph Newcomb        SO Hillsdale                      26:16  5:17 
   83   484 John Sattler          FR Eastern Michigan               26:16  5:18 
   84   784 Simon Reidsma            Spring Arbor                   26:17  5:18 
   85   796 Sean Kelly               Unattached                     26:18  5:18 
   86   659 Drake Veitenheimer    SR Michigan State                 26:19  5:18 
   87   490 Spencer Gerber        JR Ferris State                   26:20  5:18 
   88   536 Mitchell Tiethof      SO Grand Valley St.               26:22  5:19 
   89   858 Simon Thorpe          FR Unattached                     26:22  5:19 
   90   473 Cody Brizzolara       FR Eastern Michigan               26:23  5:19 
   91   866 Nick Culbertson       SR Wayne St.                      26:24  5:19 
   92   431 Aubrey Jordan         SO Ashland                        26:26  5:19 
   93   830 Mike Katsefaras       SR Unattached                     26:28  5:20 
   94   506 Jacob Hayes           SR Findlay                        26:33  5:21 
   95   878 Nick Thelen              Unattached                     26:33  5:21 
   96   518 Mowgli Crosby         FR Grand Valley St.               26:34  5:21 
   97   604 Stephen Merchant      SO Lansing Cc                     26:34  5:21 
   98   438 Tommy Menyes          SO Ashland                        26:35  5:21 
   99   454 Monte Scott           JR Central Michigan               26:35  5:21 
  100   823 Jarren Guy            FR Unattached                     26:37  5:22 
  101   682 Calvin Nitz           SR Michigan Tech                  26:37  5:22 
  102   494 Trevor Holowaty       FR Ferris State                   26:38  5:22 
  103   777 Daniel Garza             Spring Arbor                   26:38  5:22 
  104   710 Colin Riley           SR Msu Running Club               26:39  5:22 
  105   748 Greg Lutzke           SR Olivet                         26:39  5:22 
  106   452 Tanner Pesonen        SR Central Michigan               26:39  5:22 
  107   458 Ben Wynsma            SR Central Michigan               26:39  5:22 
  108   865 Ruben Cardenas        JR Wayne St.                      26:40  5:22 
  109   754 Tom Goforth              Saginaw Valley                 26:41  5:22 
  110   514 Ethan Barnes          JR Grand Valley St.               26:42  5:23 
  111   425 William Cutler        SO Ashland                        26:42  5:23 
  112   792 Calum Ahmed              Unattached                     26:43  5:23 
  113   577 Zach Zandbergen       SR Hope                           26:44  5:23 
  114   423 Jon Albaugh           SO Ashland                        26:44  5:23 
  115   556 Anthony Wondaal       FR Hillsdale                      26:44  5:23 
  116   434 Tyler Lance           FR Ashland                        26:44  5:23 
  117   687 Jason Saliga          SO Michigan Tech                  26:45  5:23 
  118   652 Ryan Konen            SR Michigan State                 26:45  5:23 
  119   587 Adam Birkeland        JR Lake Superior State            26:46  5:23 
  120   558 Joseph Beemer         JR Hope                           26:49  5:24 
  121   572 Benjamin Pederson     FR Hope                           26:49  5:24 
  122   871 Andrew Nelson         SO Wayne St.                      26:49  5:24 
  123   495 Douglas Hulbert       JR Ferris State                   26:53  5:25 
  124   618 Graham Elliott        SO Lawrence Tech                  26:53  5:25 
  125   668 Daniel Byrne          SO Michigan Tech                  26:53  5:25 
  126   615 Tony Vermilye         SO Lansing Cc                     26:55  5:25 
  127   614 Kyler Vanwormer       SO Lansing Cc                     26:55  5:25 
  128   772 Nathan Anderson          Spring Arbor                   26:55  5:25 
  129   439 Brandon Mesnard       SR Ashland                        26:56  5:26 
  130   481 Nick McFarland        FR Eastern Michigan               26:56  5:26 
  131   813 Sam Butler            FR Unattached                     26:57  5:26 
  132   677 Daniel Kulas          SO Michigan Tech                  26:58  5:26 
  133   697 Stephen Sheffey       SO Mott Cc                        26:58  5:26 
  134   719 Jacob Baker           SO Muskegon Cc                    26:59  5:26 
  135   818 Jordan Eccleston         Unattached                     27:00  5:26 
  136   435 Josh Laney            FR Ashland                        27:01  5:27 
  137   702 Mark Choate           SR Msu Running Club               27:01  5:27 
  138   525 Greg Madendorp        JR Grand Valley St.               27:03  5:27 
  139   442 Sam Stevens-Jones     FR Ashland                        27:04  5:27 
  140   532 David Powell          SO Grand Valley St.               27:05  5:27 
  141   857 Ben Thoenes           FR Unattached                     27:06  5:27 
  142   430 Zach Humrichouser     SO Ashland                        27:07  5:28 
  143   443 Jake Sussman          SR Ashland                        27:09  5:28 
  144   599 Norman Emineth        SO Lansing Cc                     27:09  5:28 
  145   598 Kaleb Costom          SO Lansing Cc                     27:10  5:28 
  146   554 John Wierenga         SR Hillsdale                      27:12  5:29 
  147   752 Clyde Anderson        FR Saginaw Valley                 27:12  5:29 
  148   731 Will Moench           SO Northwood (mich.)              27:13  5:29 
  149   914 Trevor Creigh                                           27:14  5:29 
  150   455 Kyle Stacks           SR Central Michigan               27:15  5:29 
  151   869 Kory Lohrmann         SR Wayne St.                      27:16  5:30 
  152   472 Scott Bradley         SO Eastern Michigan               27:20  5:30 
  153   605 Cassidy Millenbach    FR Lansing Cc                     27:21  5:30 
  154   788 Hunter Nivison           Unattached                     27:21  5:31 
  155   728 Tyler Jensen          SO Northwood (mich.)              27:22  5:31 
  156   609 Tyler Starr           FR Lansing Cc                     27:22  5:31 
  157   555 Nolan Wojtowicz       JR Hillsdale                      27:22  5:31 
  158   619 Tanner Flint          FR Lawrence Tech                  27:24  5:31 
  159   874 Tim Szymanski         JR Wayne St.                      27:24  5:31 
  160   426 Josh Davis            SR Ashland                        27:28  5:32 
  161   499 Clayton Springer      FR Ferris State                   27:28  5:32 
  162   745 Andrew Benkovsky      SR Olivet                         27:31  5:32 
  163   815 Ethan Davenport       FR Unattached                     27:31  5:33 
  164   643 David Berry           FR Michigan State                 27:32  5:33 
  165   592 Ryan Rogers           SO Lake Superior State            27:33  5:33 
  166   715 Adam Terwillegar         Msu Running Club               27:33  5:33 
  167   626 Sam Toward            FR Lawrence Tech                  27:34  5:33 
  168   591 Cole Rieboldt         FR Lake Superior State            27:35  5:33 
  169   819 Josh Eccleston           Unattached                     27:36  5:34 
  170   663 Jacob Young              Michigan State Run Club        27:37  5:34 
  171   449 Nathan Huff           SR Central Michigan               27:37  5:34 
  172   734 Sammy Tanui           SO Northwood (mich.)              27:37  5:34 
  173   593 Anthony Silva         JR Lake Superior State            27:37  5:34 
  174   544 Kevin Frost           JR Hillsdale                      27:37  5:34 
  175   510 Matias Trampe-Kindt   FR Findlay                        27:38  5:34 
  176   569 Noah Litwiller        JR Hope                           27:38  5:34 
  177   867 Joey Gerow            JR Wayne St.                      27:39  5:34 
  178   551 Sam Phillips          FR Hillsdale                      27:40  5:34 
  179   756 Eli Poth              FR Saginaw Valley                 27:42  5:35 
  180   600 Steven Esders         SO Lansing Cc                     27:43  5:35 
  181   500 Josh Verlac           FR Ferris State                   27:44  5:35 
  182   542 Evan Carter           SO Hillsdale                      27:46  5:35 
  183   485 Stephen Sparks        FR Eastern Michigan               27:47  5:36 
  184   453 Zach Scheich          FR Central Michigan               27:50  5:36 
  185   692 Cory Zeutzius         SO Michigan Tech                  27:50  5:36 
  186   496 Jake Morey            FR Ferris State                   27:50  5:36 
  187   488 Chase Benson          FR Ferris State                   27:51  5:36 
  188   571 Julian Morrison       SO Hope                           27:51  5:37 
  189   873 Sawyer Smith          SO Wayne St.                      27:51  5:37 
  190   608 Justin Starr          FR Lansing Cc                     27:56  5:38 
  191   747 Nicholas Ferris       JR Olivet                         27:58  5:38 
  192   557 Kyle Anderson         JR Hope                           27:59  5:38 
  193   568 Cameron Jones         SO Hope                           27:59  5:38 
  194   596 Kaleb Baublitz        SO Lansing Cc                     27:59  5:38 
  195   808 Dakota Brasseur       FR Unattached                     28:00  5:38 
  196   688 Marcus Shamberg       FR Michigan Tech                  28:01  5:39 
  197   779 Noah Haverdink        SR Spring Arbor                   28:03  5:39 
  198   561 Leland Cook           SO Hope                           28:04  5:39 
  199   743 Bruce Baker           FR Olivet                         28:07  5:40 
  200   493 Max Hodges            FR Ferris State                   28:07  5:40 
  201   666 Grant Brown           FR Michigan Tech                  28:08  5:40 
  202   686 Chad Pollock          JR Michigan Tech                  28:08  5:40 
  203   503 Aaron Cingle          SO Findlay                        28:08  5:40 
  204   602 Trevor Holmes         SO Lansing Cc                     28:12  5:41 
  205   782 Tyler Neu                Spring Arbor                   28:13  5:41 
  206   410 Alex Dermody          FR Albion                         28:13  5:41 
  207   497 Connor Pilmore        FR Ferris State                   28:14  5:41 
  208   789 Dane Falberg          JR Unattached                     28:16  5:42 
  209   755 Thomas Kean           SO Saginaw Valley                 28:16  5:42 
  210   575 Tim Simon             SR Hope                           28:19  5:42 
  211   829 Frederick Junge       FR Unattached                     28:19  5:42 
  212   683 Ethan Norstog         SO Michigan Tech                  28:21  5:43 
  213   708 Alexander Kulpa       FR Msu Running Club               28:21  5:43 
  214   547 Nathan Jones          FR Hillsdale                      28:22  5:43 
  215   559 Ryan Boxeth           JR Hope                           28:22  5:43 
  216   509 Sean Stockmaster      FR Findlay                        28:22  5:43 
  217   853 Gregory Sollish       SR Unattached                     28:23  5:43 
  218   612 Greg Trierweiler      SO Lansing Cc                     28:23  5:43 
  219   595 Wade Ballmann         FR Lansing Cc                     28:24  5:43 
  220   729 Nick Kaufman          SO Northwood (mich.)              28:24  5:43 
  221   451 Michael McCarty       SR Central Michigan               28:26  5:44 
  222   851 Spencer Shellberg     SO Unattached                     28:30  5:44 
  223   711 Paul Salach           SO Msu Running Club               28:32  5:45 
  224   749 Jalen Weaver          SR Olivet                         28:32  5:45 
  225   741 Joey Ufolla           FR Oakland Cc                     28:34  5:45 
  226   750 Blake Wilson          SO Olivet                         28:35  5:45 
  227   627 Quinn Williamson      FR Lawrence Tech                  28:35  5:45 
  228   678 Nathan Labarge        JR Michigan Tech                  28:38  5:46 
  229   786 Chris Frazer             Unattached                     28:38  5:46 
  230   638 Andrew Schneider      FR Macomb Cc                      28:38  5:46 
  231   775 Sam Comden               Spring Arbor                   28:39  5:46 
  232   590 Hunter Kilpatrick     FR Lake Superior State            28:40  5:46 
  233   758 Trevor Thiebaut       FR Saginaw Valley                 28:40  5:46 
  234   508 Josh Seedorf          SO Findlay                        28:42  5:47 
  235   412 Drew Snider           SO Albion                         28:42  5:47 
  236   781 Lance Nelson          SR Spring Arbor                   28:43  5:47 
  237   633 Mike Giannattasio     FR Macomb Cc                      28:43  5:47 
  238   603 Gregory Ingle         FR Lansing Cc                     28:44  5:47 
  239   684 Scott Pederson        SO Michigan Tech                  28:46  5:48 
  240   549 Pietro Moran          SO Hillsdale                      28:47  5:48 
  241   432 Leon Kinsley          JR Ashland                        28:48  5:48 
  242   467 Alex Kitchin             Concordia (mich.)              28:49  5:48 
  243   466 Miguel Gonzales-Felic    Concordia (mich.)              28:53  5:49 
  244   409 Erik Davis            SO Albion                         28:54  5:49 
  245   698 Owen Smith            FR Mott Cc                        28:54  5:49 
  246   841 Ryan Mattson             Unattached                     28:55  5:49 
  247   746 Tyler Britten         JR Olivet                         28:57  5:50 
  248   444 Ryan Vancauwenbergh   FR Ashland                        28:58  5:50 
  249   859 Michael Todd          SR Unattached                     28:58  5:50 
  250   764 Daniel Turco          SO Sault College                  29:01  5:51 
  251   574 Nicholas Salomon      SO Hope                           29:06  5:52 
  252   673 Mark Hallman          SO Michigan Tech                  29:07  5:52 
  253   567 Jacob Jansen          FR Hope                           29:07  5:52 
  254   588 Logan Boutorwick      SR Lake Superior State            29:10  5:52 
  255   579 Alex Bliss            SO Jackson Cc                     29:11  5:53 
  256   564 Kyle Funk             FR Hope                           29:12  5:53 
  257   665 Derek Brandt          SR Michigan Tech                  29:12  5:53 
  258   709 Ben Lambert              Msu Running Club               29:13  5:53 
  259   732 Dave Rowley           SR Northwood (mich.)              29:15  5:54 
  260   637 Cameron Santangelo    FR Macomb Cc                      29:16  5:54 
  261   667 Cory Burkwald         FR Michigan Tech                  29:17  5:54 
  262   501 Ryan Wickstrom        JR Ferris State                   29:17  5:54 
  263   570 Frank Moen            JR Hope                           29:19  5:54 
  264   566 Robert Heyboer        FR Hope                           29:20  5:54 
  265   468 Matt Monroe           FR Concordia (mich.)              29:22  5:55 
  266   636 Ryan Parslow          FR Macomb Cc                      29:23  5:55 
  267   787 Joe Houle                Unattached                     29:24  5:55 
  268   502 Derek Bornorst        JR Findlay                        29:26  5:56 
  269   699 Jordan West           SO Mott Cc                        29:27  5:56 
  270   664 Michael Bartkowiak    SR Michigan Tech                  29:28  5:56 
  271   580 Kage Johnson          SO Jackson Cc                     29:29  5:56 
  272   573 Matt Rolain           JR Hope                           29:29  5:56 
  273   831 Stephen Kinunda       JR Unattached                     29:32  5:57 
  274   703 Pat Frahm             JR Msu Running Club               29:34  5:57 
  275   704 Kevin Glime              Msu Running Club               29:34  5:57 
  276   640 Trevor Wilczynski     FR Macomb Cc                      29:34  5:57 
  277   606 Austin Rios           SO Lansing Cc                     29:35  5:58 
  278   585 Drake Vandenberg      FR Jackson Cc                     29:36  5:58 
  279   785 Justin Campbell          Unattached                     29:36  5:58 
  280   634 Austin Kromroy        FR Macomb Cc                      29:37  5:58 
  281   406 Kyle Braun            JR Albion                         29:37  5:58 
  282   760 Wyatt Kennedy         FR Sault College                  29:39  5:58 
  283   507 Seth Pemberton        SO Findlay                        29:41  5:59 
  284   838 John Lipa             SR Unattached                     29:41  5:59 
  285   436 Ryan Lynch            SR Ashland                        29:43  5:59 
  286   790 Wesley Sanders        JR Unattached                     29:44  5:59 
  287   716 Kristopher Zuhl       FR Msu Running Club               29:47  6:00 
  288   504 John Davis            FR Findlay                        29:49  6:00 
  289   727 Will Affholter        FR Northwood (mich.)              29:49  6:00 
  290   783 Joshua Norton         FR Spring Arbor                   29:49  6:00 
  291   464 Andrew Gardner           Concordia (mich.)              29:51  6:01 
  292   422 Paul Wilbert          SO Alpena Cc                      29:52  6:01 
  293   459 Scott Schultz         FR Cleary                         29:53  6:01 
  294   594 Steven Wysocki        JR Lake Superior State            29:55  6:02 
  295   822 Kurt Gulick           SO Unattached                     29:55  6:02 
  296   562 Austin Elluru         JR Hope                           29:56  6:02 
  297   582 Chuck Merrill         SO Jackson Cc                     29:58  6:02 
  298   733 Tom Rowley            SR Northwood (mich.)              30:04  6:03 
  299   419 Brent Heberling       SO Alpena Cc                      30:04  6:03 
  300   675 Tristan Kolb          FR Michigan Tech                  30:05  6:03 
  301   843 Scott Moore              Unattached                     30:06  6:04 
  302   413 Jon Wylie             SO Albion                         30:10  6:04 
  303   721 Colin Duca            FR Muskegon Cc                    30:13  6:05 
  304   415 Ethan Crowell         FR Alpena Cc                      30:16  6:06 
  305   512 Jacob Will            FR Unattached                     30:19  6:06 
  306   774 Logan Boote              Spring Arbor                   30:22  6:07 
  307   766 Liam Cardenas         FR Schoolcraft College            30:22  6:07 
  308   778 Nick Haskamp             Spring Arbor                   30:26  6:08 
  309   701 Nathan Blosser        SR Msu Running Club               30:28  6:08 
  310   726 Austin Persoon        FR Muskegon Cc                    30:29  6:08 
  311   511 Dillon Webster        JR Findlay                        30:32  6:09 
  312   744 Connor Bauserman      SO Olivet                         30:35  6:10 
  313   707 Trent Johnson            Msu Running Club               30:46  6:12 
  314   720 Lenin Castillo        FR Muskegon Cc                    30:47  6:12 
  315   693 Travis Ames           FR Mott Cc                        30:47  6:12 
  316   724 Austin Kleiner        FR Muskegon Cc                    30:48  6:12 
  317   718 Michael Brichta       JR Msu Running Club               30:48  6:12 
  318   806 Logan Bellgraph          Unattached                     30:49  6:12 
  319   735 Nathan Yax            FR Northwood (mich.)              30:50  6:13 
  320   584 Tristan Swartout      FR Jackson Cc                     30:50  6:13 
  321   581 Ethan Menefee         SO Jackson Cc                     30:53  6:13 
  322   589 Cody Carena           SR Lake Superior State            30:55  6:14 
  323   417 Alec Firack           FR Alpena Cc                      30:57  6:14 
  324   780 Maxx Lackie           SR Spring Arbor                   30:59  6:14 
  325   639 Paul Schneider        FR Macomb Cc                      31:02  6:15 
  326   722 Austin Elliott        SO Muskegon Cc                    31:06  6:16 
  327   725 Dylan Medendorp       FR Muskegon Cc                    31:06  6:16 
  328   601 Ben Hedrick           FR Lansing Cc                     31:12  6:17 
  329   617 Brendon Clover        JR Lawrence Tech                  31:16  6:18 
  330   730 Scott Loughlin        FR Northwood (mich.)              31:20  6:19 
  331   767 Caton Hacker          FR Schoolcraft College            31:23  6:19 
  332   672 Alexander Gietek      SO Michigan Tech                  31:23  6:19 
  333   723 Dominic Flores        FR Muskegon Cc                    31:26  6:20 
  334   691 Christopher Winslow   SO Michigan Tech                  31:26  6:20 
  335   768 Ethan Levack          FR Schoolcraft College            31:31  6:21 
  336   876 Joe Yoakum            FR Wayne St.                      31:39  6:22 
  337   421 John Smith            FR Alpena Cc                      31:42  6:23 
  338   414 Robert Centala III    FR Alpena Cc                      31:53  6:25 
  339   763 Brandon Pope          SO Sault College                  32:12  6:29 
  340   407 Mark Cardy            JR Albion                         32:27  6:32 
  341   611 Christian Thornton    FR Lansing Cc                     32:31  6:33 
  342   855 Reagan Stowell        FR Unattached                     32:37  6:34 
  343   628 Travis Artman         FR Macomb Cc                      32:38  6:34 
  344   738 Ryan Gillespie        FR Oakland Cc                     32:38  6:34 
  345   411 Tino Hoban            FR Albion                         32:39  6:34 
  346   680 Kyle Lawton           FR Michigan Tech                  32:45  6:36 
  347   765 Bryan Warick          SO Sault College                  32:48  6:36 
  348   620 Atlure Hayes          FR Lawrence Tech                  32:58  6:38 
  349   624 Mario Rossi           SO Lawrence Tech                  33:06  6:40 
  350   736 Seth Byle             FR Oakland Cc                     33:13  6:41 
  351   761 Brad Manson           FR Sault College                  33:20  6:43 
  352   706 Dillon Jaghory        JR Msu Running Club               33:28  6:44 
  353   713 Ryan Squanda             Msu Running Club               33:34  6:45 
  354   791 Nick West             FR Unattached                     34:03  6:51 
  355   463 Joseph Brinton        FR Concordia (mich.)              34:23  6:55 
  356   739 Nate Jackson          FR Oakland Cc                     34:23  6:55 
  357   622 Colin Ross            SO Lawrence Tech                  34:37  6:58 
  358   460 Sam Adams                Concordia (mich.)              34:40  6:59 
  359   632 Jacob Donaldson       FR Macomb Cc                      35:12  7:05 
  360   705 Jalen Hatcher         SR Msu Running Club               35:14  7:06 
  361   465 David Gaynier         FR Concordia (mich.)              35:24  7:08 
  362   712 Joel Simpson             Msu Running Club               35:45  7:12 
  363   416 Clyde Declouet        FR Alpena Cc                      36:37  7:22 
  364   420 Jd Niergarth          SO Alpena Cc                      36:58  7:27 
  365   762 Mohamed Nouren        FR Sault College                  38:00  7:39 
  366   769 Brandon Sutton        FR Schoolcraft College            38:09  7:41 
  367   621 Austin Peak           SO Lawrence Tech                  38:28  7:45 
  368   469 Drew Pasquini         FR Concordia (mich.)              38:51  7:49 
  369   737 Perry Davis           FR Oakland Cc                     39:14  7:54 
  370   742 Marsean Wilson        FR Oakland Cc                     42:08  8:29 
  371   740 Chris Morgan          FR Oakland Cc                     42:08  8:29