Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Mizuno Half Marathon

Sun Aug 02, 2009

Taupo, , .

Mizuno Half Marathon

887 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 1651 Robyn Wolfsbauer 2:17:43
2 1420 Karin Barclay 2:18:12
3 1209 Donna Roderick 2:21:33
4 1654 David Cushing 2:23:54
5 432 Stu Gallop 2:24:11
6 371 Penny Purcell 2:24:23
7 2510 Baz Preston 2:25:17
8 55 Doug Gartner 2:26:11
9 2366 Owen Rogers 2:27:08
10 1976 Sharon Wrenn 2:27:57
11 2615 Rachael Crossan 2:28:35
12 3035 John Rolley 2:30:22
13 1919 Denise Stewart-Jacks 2:30:24
14 1104 Tony Boyd 2:30:26
15 1279 Anne Fraser 2:30:31
16 2147 Vicki Adlam 2:31:05
17 3010 Tim Lloyd 2:31:56
18 1105 Kelly Boyd 2:32:09
19 1485 Sharron Hassall 2:32:40
20 396 Sue McIvor 2:32:58
21 222 Robin Gray 2:34:09
22 1361 Suzanne Deroles 2:37:14
23 2266 Doug O'Shea 2:37:31
24 1845 Barb Wilson 2:37:49
25 1896 Jean Taylor 2:38:24
26 179 Anne Day 2:38:36
27 177 Dave O'Leary 2:39:00
28 2356 Henry Terwiel 2:39:27
29 2955 Emma Musson 2:39:29
30 1204 Gerald Smith 2:40:00
31 2655 Barbara Stuckey 2:40:10
32 1551 Ian Plowright 2:40:28
33 516 Linda Dyck 2:40:37
34 2502 Maureen Bishop 2:40:43
35 2286 Jim Taylor 2:40:59
36 1241 Karen Adamson 2:40:59
37 1219 Chanelle Bryan 2:41:02
38 1648 Chris Bryan 2:41:02
39 378 Margaret Badger 2:41:03
40 640 Grant Lowe 2:41:11
41 2716 Bernhard Chrustowski 2:41:42
42 1415 Michael Anderson 2:42:06
43 229 Jenny Payne 2:42:14
44 34 Kaye Cambie 2:43:42
45 255 Jeannie Johansson 2:43:47
46 431 Carolynn Storey 2:43:49
47 917 Erina Kapoor 2:43:50
48 2561 Julie Bath 2:44:01
49 220 Graham Fullwood 2:44:24
50 2612 Sylvia Oliver 2:44:29
51 866 Kaye Bond 2:44:56
52 492 Wade Auchterlonie 2:45:03
53 1605 Amanda Foley 2:45:30
54 1685 Jeff Keenan 2:45:31
55 242 Heather Smyth 2:45:52
56 856 Christine Spemann 2:45:53
57 3041 Liska Sutton 2:45:57
58 236 Ian Mayne 2:45:59
59 2012 Anna Wells 2:46:04
60 1004 Garth Wise 2:46:09
61 2512 Barrie Gilbert 2:46:10
62 455 Karen Smart 2:46:12
63 283 Ken McFarlane 2:46:23
64 1327 Stu Gourdie 2:46:32
65 1621 Nicola Sutherland 2:46:45
66 1431 Karyn Job 2:46:49
67 2386 Ann Benney 2:46:52
68 2581 James Reed 2:46:59
69 423 Susan Johansson 2:47:00
70 639 Debbie Lowe 2:47:06
71 57 Margaret Stott 2:47:10
72 45 Shirley Serra 2:47:34
73 2533 Terry Arnold 2:47:41
74 1055 Shona Rutherford 2:47:41
75 2910 Bruce Buddicom 2:47:48
76 2201 Kevin Curry 2:47:51
77 2541 Vanessa Alexander 2:47:56
78 1858 Colleen Jordan 2:47:57
79 2889 Michael Nooyen 2:48:02
80 1325 Tiff Thorburn 2:48:10
81 1903 Jeannette Dekker 2:48:15
82 2542 Helanie Pocknall 2:48:22
83 393 Richard Rapley 2:48:32
84 1360 Bruce James 2:48:38
85 1965 Janine Walker 2:48:44
86 2799 Shayne Massey 2:48:48
87 2798 Susan Massey 2:48:49
88 274 Karen Friskney 2:49:04
89 386 Brian Bayliss 2:49:09
90 1271 Trish Patterson 2:49:14
91 2090 Paula Ngatai 2:49:21
92 2095 Marinus Adriaansz 2:49:23
93 1536 Nicola Boyes 2:49:28
94 2263 Sue O'Shea 2:49:30
95 40 Lynette Clark 2:49:30
96 1664 Lianne Wilson 2:49:32
97 2521 Gabrielle Robertson 2:49:34
98 3016 Warwick Rasmussen 2:49:45
99 1406 Temple Mayfield 2:50:15
100 1573 Chris Tuhoro 2:50:22
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1651 Robyn Wolfsbauer 99 Female 2:17:43
2 1420 Karin Barclay 99 Female 2:18:12
3 1209 Donna Roderick 99 Female 2:21:33
4 1654 David Cushing 99 Male 2:23:54
5 432 Stu Gallop 99 Male 2:24:11
6 371 Penny Purcell 99 Female 2:24:23
7 2510 Baz Preston 99 Male 2:25:17
8 55 Doug Gartner 99 Male 2:26:11
9 2366 Owen Rogers 99 Male 2:27:08
10 1976 Sharon Wrenn 99 Female 2:27:57
11 2615 Rachael Crossan 99 Female 2:28:35
12 3035 John Rolley 99 Male 2:30:22
13 1919 Denise Stewart-Jacks 99 Female 2:30:24
14 1104 Tony Boyd 99 Male 2:30:26
15 1279 Anne Fraser 99 Female 2:30:31
16 2147 Vicki Adlam 99 Female 2:31:05
17 3010 Tim Lloyd 99 Male 2:31:56
18 1105 Kelly Boyd 99 Female 2:32:09
19 1485 Sharron Hassall 99 Female 2:32:40
20 396 Sue McIvor 99 Female 2:32:58
21 222 Robin Gray 99 Male 2:34:09
22 1361 Suzanne Deroles 99 Female 2:37:14
23 2266 Doug O'Shea 99 Male 2:37:31
24 1845 Barb Wilson 99 Female 2:37:49
25 1896 Jean Taylor 99 Female 2:38:24
26 179 Anne Day 99 Female 2:38:36
27 177 Dave O'Leary 99 Male 2:39:00
28 2356 Henry Terwiel 99 Male 2:39:27
29 2955 Emma Musson 99 Female 2:39:29
30 1204 Gerald Smith 99 Male 2:40:00
31 2655 Barbara Stuckey 99 Female 2:40:10
32 1551 Ian Plowright 99 Male 2:40:28
33 516 Linda Dyck 99 Female 2:40:37
34 2502 Maureen Bishop 99 Female 2:40:43
35 2286 Jim Taylor 99 Male 2:40:59
36 1241 Karen Adamson 99 Female 2:40:59
37 1219 Chanelle Bryan 99 Female 2:41:02
38 1648 Chris Bryan 99 Male 2:41:02
39 378 Margaret Badger 99 Female 2:41:03
40 640 Grant Lowe 99 Male 2:41:11
41 2716 Bernhard Chrustowski 99 Male 2:41:42
42 1415 Michael Anderson 99 Male 2:42:06
43 229 Jenny Payne 99 Female 2:42:14
44 34 Kaye Cambie 99 Female 2:43:42
45 255 Jeannie Johansson 99 Female 2:43:47
46 431 Carolynn Storey 99 Female 2:43:49
47 917 Erina Kapoor 99 Female 2:43:50
48 2561 Julie Bath 99 Female 2:44:01
49 220 Graham Fullwood 99 Male 2:44:24
50 2612 Sylvia Oliver 99 Female 2:44:29
51 866 Kaye Bond 99 Female 2:44:56
52 492 Wade Auchterlonie 99 Male 2:45:03
53 1605 Amanda Foley 99 Female 2:45:30
54 1685 Jeff Keenan 99 Male 2:45:31
55 242 Heather Smyth 99 Female 2:45:52
56 856 Christine Spemann 99 Female 2:45:53
57 3041 Liska Sutton 99 Female 2:45:57
58 236 Ian Mayne 99 Male 2:45:59
59 2012 Anna Wells 99 Female 2:46:04
60 1004 Garth Wise 99 Male 2:46:09
61 2512 Barrie Gilbert 99 Male 2:46:10
62 455 Karen Smart 99 Female 2:46:12
63 283 Ken McFarlane 99 Male 2:46:23
64 1327 Stu Gourdie 99 Male 2:46:32
65 1621 Nicola Sutherland 99 Female 2:46:45
66 1431 Karyn Job 99 Female 2:46:49
67 2386 Ann Benney 99 Female 2:46:52
68 2581 James Reed 99 Male 2:46:59
69 423 Susan Johansson 99 Female 2:47:00
70 639 Debbie Lowe 99 Female 2:47:06
71 57 Margaret Stott 99 Female 2:47:10
72 45 Shirley Serra 99 Female 2:47:34
73 2533 Terry Arnold 99 Male 2:47:41
74 1055 Shona Rutherford 99 Female 2:47:41
75 2910 Bruce Buddicom 99 Male 2:47:48
76 2201 Kevin Curry 99 Male 2:47:51
77 2541 Vanessa Alexander 99 Female 2:47:56
78 1858 Colleen Jordan 99 Female 2:47:57
79 2889 Michael Nooyen 99 Male 2:48:02
80 1325 Tiff Thorburn 99 Female 2:48:10
81 1903 Jeannette Dekker 99 Female 2:48:15
82 2542 Helanie Pocknall 99 Female 2:48:22
83 393 Richard Rapley 99 Male 2:48:32
84 1360 Bruce James 99 Male 2:48:38
85 1965 Janine Walker 99 Female 2:48:44
86 2799 Shayne Massey 99 Male 2:48:48
87 2798 Susan Massey 99 Female 2:48:49
88 274 Karen Friskney 99 Female 2:49:04
89 386 Brian Bayliss 99 Male 2:49:09
90 1271 Trish Patterson 99 Female 2:49:14
91 2090 Paula Ngatai 99 Female 2:49:21
92 2095 Marinus Adriaansz 99 Female 2:49:23
93 1536 Nicola Boyes 99 Female 2:49:28
94 2263 Sue O'Shea 99 Female 2:49:30
95 40 Lynette Clark 99 Female 2:49:30
96 1664 Lianne Wilson 99 Female 2:49:32
97 2521 Gabrielle Robertson 99 Female 2:49:34
98 3016 Warwick Rasmussen 99 Male 2:49:45
99 1406 Temple Mayfield 99 Female 2:50:15
100 1573 Chris Tuhoro 99 Male 2:50:22