Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Miracle Miles 5K

Sun Sep 27, 2009

Columbus, OH,

Miracle Miles 5K
Columbus, OH
09-27-09

    1 Kyle Timko                1/78   Columbus          19 16:46  5:24 
    2 Tommy Creamer             2/78   Boca Raton        19 17:09  5:32 
    3 Kevin Craigo              3/78                        17:20  5:35 
    4 Dan Sheehan               4/78   Troy              19 18:04  5:49 
    5 Tyson Snider              5/78                        18:27  5:57 
    6 Joe Balata                6/78   Brecksville       20 19:41  6:20 
    7 Tyler Adamson             7/78   Tiltonsville      18 19:56  6:25 
    8 Kyle Fletcher             8/78   Kirkersville      21 20:05  6:28 
    9 Jeff Pelletier            9/78   Gahanna           36 20:18  6:32 
   10 Nathan Rapport           10/78   Highland Heights  20 20:48  6:42 
   11 Frank Larue              11/78   Wintersville      19 20:49  6:42 
   12 Jack Dickens             12/78   Powell            38 21:04  6:47 
   13 Andrew Steve             13/78   Columbus          24 21:08  6:48 
   14 Garrett Greene           14/78   Athens            18 21:19  6:52 
   15 Brian Ding               15/78   Columbus          20 21:20  6:52 
   16 Garrett Ringler          16/78   Mansfield         21 21:24  6:54 
   17 Armando Vallejo          17/78                        21:26  6:54 
   18 Travis Cline             18/78                        21:38  6:58 
   19 Michael Gerhart          19/78   Solon             19 21:49  7:02 
   20 Bobby Beagle             20/78   Monroe            17 21:56  7:04 
   21 John Williams            21/78                        22:01  7:05 
   22 Thomas Peterson          22/78   Granville         19 22:31  7:15 
   23 Adam Malinowski          23/78   Columbus          21 22:37  7:17 
   24 Ryan Dendinger           24/78   Columbus          25 22:45  7:20 
   25 Zane Brown               25/78   Zanesville        19 23:55  7:42 
   26 Melissa Clark             1/119  Olmsted Falls     18 23:58  7:43 
   27 Allison Birney            2/119  Dover             18 24:12  7:48 
   28 David Crews              26/78   N. Canton         20 24:14  7:48 
   29 Aaron Schoen             27/78   Norwalk           26 24:14  7:48 
   30 John Beagle              28/78   Columbus          19 24:15  7:49 
   31 Brad Sind                29/78   Kettering         25 24:16  7:49 
   32 Paul Nicholson           30/78   Granville         19 24:27  7:53 
   33 Kate Karabinos            3/119  Dublin            20 24:32  7:54 
   34 Emily Michelich           4/119  Avon              18 24:41  7:57 
   35 Yishun Dong              31/78   Columbus          17 24:44  7:58 
   36 Dan Carpenter            32/78   Columbus          23 24:48  7:59 
   37 Timothy Muldoon          33/78   Columbus          20 24:51  8:00 
   38 Thomas Daniels           34/78   Dover             19 24:53  8:01 
   39 Travis Pentz             35/78   Westerville       24 25:02  8:04 
   40 Vicki Schoen              5/119  Bellevue          48 25:05  8:05 
   41 Katherine Snook           6/119  Lancaster         20 25:07  8:05 
   42 Kelli Latchem             7/119  Columbus          25 25:08  8:06 
   43 Bryan Taylor             36/78   Columbus          26 25:27  8:12 
   44 Joey Gellenbeck          37/78   Hilliard          23 25:30  8:13 
   45 Graham Welling           38/78   Columbus          19 25:35  8:14 
   46 Daniel Zeleznikar        39/78   Columbus          20 25:37  8:15 
   47 Pete Ford                40/78   Columbus          23 25:42  8:17 
   48 Susie Tomiko              8/119  Columbus          19 25:43  8:17 
   49 Kevin Smidt              41/78   Romeoville        18 25:52  8:20 
   50 Kristie Eifert            9/119  Englewood         21 26:02  8:23 
   51 Torry Fillmore           42/78   Columbus          23 26:03  8:23 
   52 Meghan Vituccio          10/119  New Albany        27 26:04  8:24 
   53 Marissa Black            11/119  North Canton      19 26:13  8:27 
   54 J Randall Hicks          43/78                        26:15  8:27 
   55 Ashley Latta             12/119  McComb            18 26:15  8:27 
   56 Erica Jardine            13/119  Columbus          19 26:18  8:28 
   57 Justin Lintelman         44/78   Columbus          20 26:20  8:29 
   58 John Badertscher         45/78   Columbus          22 26:26  8:31 
   59 Maurice Vallejo          46/78                        26:34  8:33 
   60 Ben Hershey              47/78   Columbus          19 26:42  8:36 
   61 Katie Lash               14/119  Coulumbus         19 26:51  8:39 
   62 Stefanie Hanley          15/119  New Albany        25 26:51  8:39 
   63 Scott Schoen             48/78   Bellevue          50 26:56  8:41 
   64 Mark Warner              49/78   Bellville         20 26:57  8:41 
   65 Beth Schlegel            16/119                    19 27:10  8:45 
   66 Sarah McDannell          17/119  Ashville          21 27:25  8:50 
   67 Sophia Elefter           18/119  Copley            19 27:25  8:50 
   68 Adam Burden              50/78                        27:26  8:50 
   69 Ben Jarney               51/78   Westerville       21 27:27  8:51 
   70 William Hallal           52/78   Columbus          20 27:28  8:51 
   71 Drew Enigk               53/78   Cincinnati        20 27:29  8:51 
   72 Jeff Wolfe               54/78   Columbus          25 27:30  8:52 
   73 Erin Rea                 19/119  Columbus          18 27:31  8:52 
   74 Julia Logan              20/119  Columbus          22 27:34  8:53 
   75 Tyler Link               55/78   Columbus          26 27:34  8:53 
   76 Hillary Lorton           21/119  Toledo            18 27:37  8:54 
   77 Angela Holzinger         22/119  Canal Winchester  36 27:41  8:55 
   78 Amy Neutzling            23/119  Mansfield         19 27:49  8:58 
   79 Eric Robbins             56/78   Columbus          36 27:58  9:01 
   80 Jenny Williams           24/119  Columbus          21 28:02  9:02 
   81 Melissa Harvey           25/119  West Chester      20 28:02  9:02 
   82 Holly Lorton             26/119  Toledo            18 28:02  9:02 
   83 Josie Fouts              27/119  Toledo            18 28:03  9:02 
   84 Bob Sutherland           57/78   Bellevue          26 28:04  9:02 
   85 Shannon Wright           28/119  Fort Knox         18 28:04  9:02 
   86 Kaitlyn Clendenen        29/119  Columbus          20 28:04  9:03 
   87 Kelly Finzer             30/119  Hicksville        21 28:07  9:03 
   88 Samantha Lang            31/119  Columbus          21 28:08  9:04 
   89 Kurt Throckmorton        58/78   Tipp City         21 28:11  9:05 
   90 Hannah Merrill           32/119  Columbus          24 28:11  9:05 
   91 David Morgan             59/78   Columbus          24 28:12  9:05 
   92 Allison Parent           33/119  Powell            31 28:16  9:06 
   93 Sinamon Curliss          34/119  New Vienna        29 28:19  9:07 
   94 Randy Smith              60/78                        28:33  9:12 
   95 Erin Cain                35/119  Columbus          21 28:39  9:14 
   96 Ruida Hilderbran         36/119  Hillsboro         38 28:52  9:18 
   97 Jon Bell                 61/78   Beavercreek       29 29:10  9:24 
   98 Katie Kennedy            37/119  Centerville       26 29:12  9:24 
   99 Brian Velltri            62/78   Hilliard          23 29:47  9:36 
  100 Melonie McCaulley        38/119  New Albany        31 29:49  9:36 
  101 Erin Reynolds            39/119  Columbus          21 29:56  9:38 
  102 Jill Reynolds            40/119  Indianapolis      25 29:56  9:38 
  103 Valerie Maher            41/119  Columbus          40 29:59  9:39 
  104 Eleni Eren               42/119  Lorain            19 30:09  9:43 
  105 Haley Hutchins           43/119  Columbus          21 30:18  9:45 
  106 Chelsea Enright          44/119  Liberty Twp       21 30:18  9:46 
  107 Robin Reed               45/119  Grove City        35 30:20  9:46 
  108 Philip Allen             63/78   Columbus          26 30:31  9:50 
  109 Melissa Grigger          46/119  Hamilton          20 30:40  9:53 
  110 Katie Kolakowski         47/119  Rocky River       21 30:47  9:55 
  111 Ryan Kilpatrick          64/78   Columbus          23 30:48  9:55 
  112 Rebecca Reed             48/119  Dublin            19 30:51  9:56 
  113 Rachel Winder            49/119  Powell            39 30:58  9:58 
  114 Katie Krajny             50/119  Columbus          24 31:00  9:59 
  115 Brittany Shrefler        51/119  Columbus          19 31:02  9:59 
  116 Jacqueline Stewart       52/119  Grove City        45 31:10 10:02 
  117 Kelsie Ozamiz            53/119  Columbus          19 31:14 10:03 
  118 Angela Apostolou         54/119  Columbus          20 31:24 10:07 
  119 Rebecca Herzog           55/119  Columbus          45 31:29 10:08 
  120 Derik Schultz                    Sandusky          26 31:46 10:14 
  121 Katie Chute              56/119  Columbus          21 31:55 10:17 
  122 Steven Veltri            65/78   Hilliard          26 31:56 10:17 
  123 Teresa Burris            57/119  Plain City        30 32:01 10:19 
  124 Annie Johnston           58/119  Lewis Center      29 32:30 10:28 
  125 Maggie May Graham        59/119  Columbus          22 32:32 10:29 
  126 Jennifer Sherman         60/119  Canal Winchester  34 32:51 10:35 
  127 Heidi Phero              61/119  Cincinnati        20 32:55 10:36 
  128 Kristin Sander           62/119  Cincinnati        20 32:55 10:36 
  129 Molly Mentges            63/119  Columbus          28 33:24 10:45 
  130 Meggie Patton            64/119  Columbus          21 33:28 10:47 
  131 Jeff Souther             66/78   Columbus          21 33:33 10:48 
  132 Allison Applegate        65/119  Powell            39 33:41 10:51 
  133 Jamie Johnson            66/119  Columbus          20 33:44 10:52 
  134 Ralph Reynolds           67/78   Xenia             56 34:13 11:01 
  135 Kara Miller              67/119  Columbus          21 34:14 11:01 
  136 Jordan Radunz            68/119  Excelsior         20 34:21 11:04 
  137 Steven Kyle Dodderer     68/78   Johnstown         21 34:22 11:04 
  138 Nicole Scheidler         69/119  Stow              19 34:22 11:04 
  139 Rita Ann Graham          70/119  Columbus          55 34:38 11:09 
  140 Marie Grube              71/119  Oberlin           18 34:39 11:09 
  141 Paul Kendrick            69/78   Westerville       48 34:40 11:10 
  142 Jessica Caso             72/119  Worthington       27 34:52 11:14 
  143 Sarah Rippel             73/119  Pataskala         27 34:59 11:16 
  144 Sophia Mort                      Columbus          19 35:03 11:17 
  145 Erin Hayes               74/119  Dublin            23 35:09 11:19 
  146 Kaden Hinojosa           70/78   Grove City        11 35:11 11:20 
  147 Diana Santignon          75/119  Saint Marys       19 35:13 11:20 
  148 Eve Scrogham             76/119  Pataskala         30 35:14 11:21 
  149 Sara Gordon              77/119  Mason             19 35:17 11:22 
  150 Renée Yinger             78/119  Sunbury           40 35:30 11:26 
  151 Tracee Mohler            79/119  Sunbury           46 35:30 11:26 
  152 Connie Seidl             80/119  Hillsboro         49 35:39 11:29 
  153 Meridith Haskins         81/119  Rexford           39 35:52 11:33 
  154 Rachel Parisi            82/119  Springboro        38 35:53 11:33 
  155 Donald Cornwell          71/78   Columbus          37 36:13 11:40 
  156 Linda Swanson            83/119                       36:22 11:43 
  157 Stacy Schrank            84/119  Columbus          36 36:34 11:46 
  158 Jessica McVey            85/119  Clarksville       29 36:36 11:47 
  159 David Haywood            72/78   Columbus          36 37:20 12:01 
  160 Nancy Finke              86/119  Springfield       60 38:14 12:19 
  161 Sriya Parthasarathy      87/119  Beavercreek       20 38:29 12:23 
  162 Kelly Ferriman           88/119  Seville           37 38:45 12:29 
  163 Elizabeth Fry            89/119  Westerville       38 38:46 12:29 
  164 Erin Baxter              90/119  Columbus          29 40:02 12:54 
  165 Holly Borghese           91/119  Columbus          50 42:27 13:40 
  166 Amanda Madden            92/119  Sylvania          21 43:41 14:04 
  167 Audrey Keidel            93/119  Columbus          22 43:42 14:04 
  168 Marcia Kennedy           94/119  Springfield       55 43:53 14:08 
  169 Bonita Howard            95/119  Hillsboro         49 44:17 14:15 
  170 Christine Mealiff        96/119  Champaign         19 44:39 14:23 
  171 Mary Paster                      Hilliard          32 44:51 14:27 
  172 Dana Lyons               97/119  Columbus          25 46:44 15:03 
  173 Kelly Vermeeren          98/119  Sandusky          25 46:44 15:03 
  174 Kendra Cook              99/119  Blacklick         26 47:20 15:15 
  175 Mathew Cook              73/78   Blacklick         28 47:20 15:15 
  176 Angie Phillips-Lowe     100/119  Bexley            54 47:25 15:16 
  177 Zoe Botha               101/119  Worthington       40 47:26 15:17 
  178 Ann-Marie King          102/119  Grove City        35 47:42 15:21 
  179 Lori Zucal              103/119  Dublin            47 47:42 15:22 
  180 Deb Brockman            104/119  Sunbury           54 47:52 15:25 
  181 Juli Swartz                      Worthington       47 47:52 15:25 
  182 Erin Miller             105/119  Springfield       19 48:45 15:42 
  183 Andrew Swaim             74/78   Springfield       20 48:45 15:42 
  184 Jessica Paulik          106/119  Massillon         19 48:45 15:42 
  185 Jaryd Botha              75/78   Worthington       18 49:47 16:02 
  186 Kathryn Adams           107/119  Dublin            18 49:48 16:02 
  187 John Waltrip             76/78   Columbus          18 49:51 16:03 
  188 Taj Gosavi              108/119  Columbus          19 50:18 16:12 
  189 Michelle Miller         109/119                       50:18 16:12 
  190 Joyce St. Pierre        110/119                       50:39 16:19 
  191 Lily Toy                111/119                       52:06 16:47 
  192 Aaron Kay                77/78   Columbus          32 52:07 16:47 
  193 Lesley Kay              112/119  Columbus          34 52:08 16:47 
  194 Emily Lewis             113/119  Fairview Park     18 52:57 17:03 
  195 Mary Farah              114/119  Rocky River       18 52:57 17:03 
  196 Praseeda Badami                  Columbus          17 59:02 19:00 
  197 Alexandra Mohen         115/119                    14 59:03 19:01 
  198 Janna Robinson          116/119  Columbus          19 59:03 19:01 
  199 Darlene Antal           117/119  Columbus          62 59:33 19:10 
  200 Larry Antal              78/78   Columbus          52 59:33 19:10 
  201 Andrea Mobley           118/119  Columbus          19 60:04 19:20 
  202 Rosie Holmes            119/119  Columbus          25 60:11 19:23