Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

MightyMan Half Triathlon

Sun Oct 02, 2011

Montauk, NY,

                         MIGHTYMAN HALF TRIATHLON
                         SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2011 
                 Timing by superracesystems.com           

***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brian Lovett           37 Allentown          PA 4:32:38 

    2 Anthony Snoble         36 East Islip         NY 4:37:14 

    3 Daniel Henggeler       39 Wilen              SA 4:38:41 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Aaron Lewis            17 Jericho            NY 5:24:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Ryan Fallot            22 Amityville         NY 5:04:11 
    2 Patrick O'Donnell      20 New London         CT 5:13:20 
    3 Pat Fallot             22 Amityville         NY 6:02:50 
    4 Michael Bolbach        23 New York           NY 6:58:38 
    5 Mark Feld              20 Hauppauge          NY 7:06:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jamie Moreng           29 Hoboken            NJ 4:39:10 
    2 Peter Lesueur          28 New York           NY 4:57:02 
    3 Bernard Fortunato III  25 Rutherford         NJ 4:57:57 
    4 Pierce Hodges          26 Broadway           VA 5:36:47 
    5 Michael Carver         27 New York           NY 5:36:55 
    6 Christof Fellmann      29 Cold Spring Harbor NY 5:41:43 
    7 Christopher Weldon     28 New York           NY 5:43:17 
    8 Christopher Lopez      29 New York           NY 5:44:23 
    9 Daniel Mendelson       25 Montauk            NY 5:46:19 
   10 Mark Grammatico        25 Guilderland        NY 5:46:26 
   11 Charlie Krueger        27 Ronkonkoma         NY 5:49:16 
   12 John Peters            28 Hauppauge          NY 5:52:38 
   13 Timothy Phillips       25 Merrick            NY 6:45:29 
   14 Matthew Slack          29 Babylon            NY 7:01:04 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Charles Macintosh      34 Dorset             VT 4:50:54 
    2 Nick Logan             30 Norwalk            CT 4:51:12 
    3 Fran Roberts           33 New York           NY 4:51:43 
    4 Anthony Colombi        33 Montreal              4:52:56 
    5 Andrew Cruz            30 New York           NY 4:54:50 
    6 Paul Lesueur           34 Garden City        NY 5:00:46 
    7 James Cunningham       31 New York           NY 5:09:39 
    8 Scott Burman           33 Middle Hollow      NY 5:16:53 
    9 Andrew Phillips        31 New York           NY 5:20:35 
   10 Aaron Mindel           34 Brooklyn           NY 5:23:14 
   11 Jerome Casamatta       33 New York           NY 5:27:48 
   12 Steven Kvalheim        31 Brooklyn           NY 5:33:14 
   13 Thomas Sheridan        30 Jersey City        NJ 5:35:14 
   14 Sean Mehner            33 Norwalk            CT 5:37:34 
   15 Michael Chornoma       30 East Moriches      NY 5:39:18 
   16 Zachary Giampa         30 New York           NY 5:39:43 
   17 Edward Callaway        30 New York           NY 5:41:21 
   18 Yuval Rooz             30 Greenwich          CT 5:45:22 
   19 Sebastien Burdel       34 New York           NY 5:54:27 
   20 Bertrand Dehouck       32 New York           NY 5:58:21 
   21 Paul Gallowitsch       31 Northport          NY 6:07:22 
   22 Seth Abrams            34 W. Sayville        NY 6:07:44 
   23 William Childs         30 New Rochelle       NY 6:08:40 
   24 Mike Mattera           33 Lynbrook           NY 6:09:42 
   25 Ryan Kitzen            31 Plainview          NY 6:09:59 
   26 Zachary Perry          34 New York           NY 6:12:09 
   27 Greg Carletta          32 Colts Neck         NJ 6:16:15 
   28 Pawel Rokoszak         30 Staten Island      NY 6:24:15 
   29 Thomas Duffy           34 West Sayville      NY 6:35:16 
   30 Timothy Van Hooser     34 Darien             CT 6:36:53 
   31 Patrick McEntee        32 Brooklyn           NY 6:52:07 
   32 Cullen Lee             33 New York           NY 6:53:42 
   33 Christopher Grant      31 Farmingdale        NY 7:11:50 


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Joseph Femenia         35 Greenwich          CT 5:10:28 
    2 Theoderick Mitra       38 New Hyde Park      NY 5:17:26 
    3 Kenneth Abell          38 Port Washington    NY 5:18:39 
    4 Omar De Leon           36 Roselle            NJ 5:21:10 
    5 Dan Simonetti          39 Chatham            NJ 5:22:59 
    6 Tom Divincent          39 Franklin Lakes     NJ 5:26:25 
    7 Nathan Dennis          36 Plymouth           MA 5:29:14 
    8 Derek Grimes           38 Bloomfield         NJ 5:39:41 
    9 Jun Kumazawa           39 Brooklyn           NY 5:42:49 
   10 Brennan Regan          37 Bay Shore          NY 5:43:45 
   11 Christopher Sabatini   36 New York           NY 5:46:52 
   12 Adrian Crockett        37 New York           NY 5:48:17 
   13 Thomas Cribbins        39 Bronx              NY 5:48:18 
   14 Robert Cafaro          35 Franklin Square    NY 5:50:03 
   15 Patrick Gavigan        37 Merrick            NY 5:55:47 
   16 Michael Hall           36 Miller Place       NY 5:56:12 
   17 Julian Spencer Robert  37 Brooklyn           NY 6:00:22 
   18 Steven Zebrak          38 New York           NY 6:05:47 
   19 Stephen Cirami         39 Oceanside          NY 6:11:54 
   20 Steven Rubin           36 New York           NY 6:13:22 
   21 Pil Yoo                37 Wading River       NY 6:19:32 
   22 Arturo Torres          38 Brooklyn           NY 6:32:58 
   23 David Schmidt          36 Massapequa Park    NY 6:37:27 
   24 Kristofor Behn         38 Mansfield          MA 6:39:00 
   25 Stanford Renas         39 New York           NY 6:44:15 
   26 Marc Lewinstein        35 New York           NY 6:54:35 
   27 Christopher Hyden      38 Bronx              NY 7:39:42 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Stefan Judex           43 Port Jefferson     NY 4:39:40 
    2 Dean McElwain          44 Rehoboth           MA 4:58:34 
    3 Martin Viera           41 Riverhead          NY 4:58:46 
    4 T. Eiko Stange         42 New York           NY 5:05:39 
    5 Sean McCarthy          43 Wading River       NY 5:07:45 
    6 Stephen Vecchione      40 Mountain Lakes     NJ 5:17:51 
    7 Jon Miles              40 Rye                NY 5:21:09 
    8 Michael Signorelli     43 Massapequa         NY 5:24:24 
    9 Noel Kelly             40 Hamptonbays        NY 5:28:45 
   10 Erik Rosenblatt        40 Old Westbury       NY 5:33:34 
   11 Marc Gershel           40 New York           NY 5:36:48 
   12 Paul Brown             43 East Elmhurst      NY 5:40:42 
   13 Thomas Peterson        44 Massapequa Park    NY 5:49:56 
   14 Jeffrey Rose           43 Short Hills        NJ 5:51:15 
   15 Gregory Durovich       44 Bellport           NY 5:53:27 
   16 Evan Roth              41 New York           NY 5:55:37 
   17 Brendan Garvey         42 New York           NY 5:56:39 
   18 Kenneth Matzer         42 Seaford            NY 5:56:59 
   19 Stefan Willms          41 New York           NY 6:00:30 
   20 Peter O'Hara           40 Larchmont          NY 6:04:24 
   21 Robert Prokopi Prokop  40 Centereach         NY 6:08:08 
   22 Leonard Ellis          43 New York           NY 6:14:23 
   23 David Sherwood         43 Sag Harbor         NY 6:17:42 
   24 Larry Koffler          42 New York           NY 6:19:18 
   25 David Lawler           43 Teaneck            NJ 6:25:13 
   26 Scott Leslie           40 Center Moriches    NY 6:39:55 
   27 David Simon            44 Jericho            NY 6:54:45 
   28 John Kovacs            40 Northport          NY 6:56:33 
   29 Richard Holden         44 Northport          NY 6:56:34 
   30 Adam Blank             41 Brooklyn           NY 6:59:13 
   31 Aaron Albert           41 Wilton             CT 7:01:51 
   32 Glen Lee               42 New York           NY 7:08:40 
   33 Rich Yarusso           43 Coram              NY 7:23:31 
   34 Milan Rikic            40 Staten Island      NY 7:23:47 
   35 Rick Groom             42 Wantagh            NY 7:24:19 


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Jordan Waxman          47 Rockleigh          NJ 4:52:26 
    2 Tomas McMillan         46 Glen Cove          NY 5:18:22 
    3 Robert Pisciotta       48 Westhampton Beach  NY 5:21:35 
    4 Marcus Farny           47 New York           NY 5:24:42 
    5 Igor Bily              47 Malden             MA 5:29:20 
    6 Tim Woods              45 Demarest           NJ 5:30:11 
    7 Steven Gartenstein     47 Hewlett Harbor     NY 5:31:40 
    8 Michael Barone         46 Ellicott City      MD 5:32:32 
    9 Grzegorz Petryk        49 Huntington         NY 5:33:59 
   10 Chris Marino           47 Allendale          NJ 5:34:55 
   11 Joseph Jaffe           47 Geneva             NY 5:36:06 
   12 Chris Mulligan         48 Shelter Island     NY 5:36:18 
   13 Michael Posillico      49 Farmingdale        NY 5:38:31 
   14 Jonathan Levine        49 New York           NY 5:40:48 
   15 Michael Qualley        49 Shoreham           NY 5:40:51 
   16 Joseph Fiorillo        45 Brightwaters       NY 5:41:37 
   17 Richard McEvoy         47 Falmouth           MA 5:44:00 
   18 William Perrine        47 Stewart Manor      NY 5:56:10 
   19 Tony Santomauro        46 Huntington         NY 6:02:46 
   20 Christopher Thompson   47 Port Washington    NY 6:04:35 
   21 Yariv Kafri            46 Roslyn             NY 6:05:48 
   22 James Stelling         45 Blue Point         NY 6:06:16 
   23 Louis Goldberg         48 Larchmont          NY 6:11:07 
   24 Robert Shaw            45 Syosset            NY 6:15:07 
   25 Kenny Clark            47 Central Islip      NY 6:16:41 
   26 John Stelling          48 Bayport            NY 6:20:56 
   27 Bobby Moore            45 East Moriches      NY 6:25:45 
   28 Tony Sforza            49 Northport          NY 6:41:08 
   29 Christopher Moore      46 Seattle            WA 6:46:16 
   30 Robert Clayton         49 Brightwaters       NY 7:05:37 
   31 Lawrence Polsky        46 Warwick            NY 7:09:25 
   32 Mariano Puente         47 New York           NY 7:14:36 
   33 Patrick Fawcett        45 Brightwaters       NY 7:20:38 
   34 John Chafos            49 Bridgewater        NJ 7:30:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 John Broich            50 Sag Harbor         NY 5:05:12 
    2 John Messineo          50 Holtsville         NY 5:07:00 
    3 Glen Malings           53 Syosset            NY 5:21:54 
    4 Philip Rybecky         53 Port Washington    NY 5:29:54 
    5 Tim Foxen              51 New York           NY 5:31:29 
    6 David Fabian           52 Chatham            NJ 5:41:22 
    7 William Van Nostrand   53 East Setauket      NY 5:46:38 
    8 Daniel Loeb            50 New York           NY 6:15:01 
    9 Jim Moffatt            54 Commack            NY 6:16:08 
   10 Basil Palmeri          51 Brightwaters       NY 6:18:54 
   11 Bill Zalan             53 Bridgewater        NJ 6:20:31 
   12 Don Murphy             52 Wantagh            NY 6:23:24 
   13 Edward Foley           54 Thornwood          NY 6:29:18 
   14 Ilgar Peker            51 Ny                 NY 6:29:58 
   15 Dennis McDermott       50 Southold           NY 6:38:19 
   16 Jay Greenbaum          53 Hewlett            NY 6:38:30 
   17 David Drucker          54 New York           NY 6:39:05 
   18 Peter O'Neill          54 Garden City        NY 6:46:21 
   19 Don Quast              52 East Islip         NY 7:10:46 
   20 William Thompson       51 Saugerties         NY 7:20:36 
   21 Newton Trey            52 Bayside            NY 8:32:05 


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Rob Simms              57 Cohasset           MA 5:10:43 
    2 Terry Steinberg        56 Woodmere           NY 7:17:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 David Pitches          66 Montauk            NY 6:20:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 John Andrews           70 Sag Harbor         NY 7:24:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99