Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

MIAA Jamboree (XC)

Sat Sep 26, 2015

Holland, MI


      2015 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION XC JAMBOREE
                               HOPE COLLEGE
            HOLLAND, MICHIGAN        SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2015

          ~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~
   


  1.    26  HOPE                           (22:27.5  112:17.3 1:04.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Erin Herrmann        HOPE JR 21:48.9
  2      3  Julia Stock          HOPE SR 22:09.5
  3      6  Sarah Neumar         HOPE FR 22:36.1
  4      7  Emily Joosse         HOPE JR 22:49.8
  5      8  Avery Lowe           HOPE FR 22:53.0
  6   ( 11) Emily Hamilton       HOPE FR 23:00.9
  7   ( 16) Rachael Webb         HOPE SO 23:26.9

  2.    49  CALVIN                         (22:46.0  113:49.9 1:26.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Lauren Strohbehn     CALVIN JR 21:43.1
  2      9  Kate McLain          CALVIN SO 22:54.5
  3     10  Katie Diekema        CALVIN FR 22:55.0
  4     14  Autumn Vonk          CALVIN SO 23:08.2
  5     15  Jessie Mulder        CALVIN JR 23:09.1
  6   ( 20) Lora Huizingh        CALVIN SR 23:50.2
  7   ( 24) Marissa Hielkema     CALVIN FR 24:00.8

  3.   108  TRINE                          (23:55.5  119:37.3 0:28.3)
=============================================
  1     17  Kyla Binfet          TRINE SO 23:42.9
  2     19  Courtney Forsythe    TRINE SR 23:48.4
  3     22  Samantha Stensland   TRINE FR 23:56.9
  4     23  Kelsey Ortiz         TRINE JR 23:57.9
  5     27  Hannah Blystone      TRINE FR 24:11.2
  6   ( 30) Lacie Piekarski      TRINE FR 24:17.7
  7   ( 48) Heather Richardson   TRINE SO 26:27.4

  4.   132  ALBION                         (24:05.4  120:26.8 2:43.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Jessica Shaw         ALBION JR 22:19.9
  2     18  Leanne Wegley        ALBION SO 23:48.0
  3     32  Maddy Denison        ALBION FR 24:27.0
  4     37  Kendra Cook          ALBION FR 24:48.7
  5     40  Morgan Button        ALBION FR 25:03.2
  6   ( 42) Leaha Sinnaeve       ALBION FR 25:18.8
  7   ( 46) Keena Gilbert        ALBION FR 25:56.5

  5.   136  ST. MARY'S (IND.)              (24:07.2  120:35.9 1:29.7)
=============================================
  1     13  Brittany Beeler      ST. MARY'S (IND.) JR 23:07.5
  2     26  Allie Danhof         ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 24:03.3
  3     29  Aubrey Penn          ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 24:15.8
  4     33  Adele Edmonds        ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 24:32.1
  5     35  Colleen Ogren        ST. MARY'S (IND.) JR 24:37.2
  6   ( 36) Kaitlyn Alessi       ST. MARY'S (IND.) JR 24:47.6
  7   ( 38) Anna McClowry        ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 24:50.6

  6.   151  ALMA                           (24:23.6  121:58.0 2:32.1)
=============================================
  1     12  Kaitlyn Arnold       ALMA JR 23:02.6
  2     25  Mallory Munderloh    ALMA FR 24:00.9
  3     31  Hannah Garn          ALMA SO 24:18.4
  4     39  Chelse Van Spronsen  ALMA SO 25:01.4
  5     44  Brooke Vandepolder   ALMA FR 25:34.7
  6   ( 45) Laura Kelly          ALMA SR 25:50.4
  7   ( 50) Madison Nelson       ALMA FR 26:28.6

  7.   205  OLIVET                         (25:30.3  127:31.2 2:39.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Allyson Schultz      OLIVET SO 23:53.2
  2     41  Danielle Marsh       OLIVET SR 25:16.7
  3     43  Nicole Sebok         OLIVET FR 25:21.0
  4     49  Jessica Taylor       OLIVET FR 26:27.4
  5     51  Abigail Gaines       OLIVET FR 26:32.9
  6   ( 54) Zoe Feighner         OLIVET FR 26:48.9
  7   ( 58) Alissa Iloncai       OLIVET SO 27:31.4

  8.   214  KALAMAZOO                      (25:48.4  129:01.7 4:49.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Lauren Arquette      KALAMAZOO FR 22:10.8
  2     47  Anna Roodbergen      KALAMAZOO SO 26:15.0
  3     52  Cheyenne Allyn-White KALAMAZOO FR 26:35.1
  4     55  Sophie Roberts       KALAMAZOO SR 27:00.3
  5     56  Mira Swearer         KALAMAZOO SR 27:00.5
  6   ( 61) Margot Couraud       KALAMAZOO SR 27:58.3
  7   ( 63) Ana Mesenbring       KALAMAZOO FR 28:12.4

  9.   231  ADRIAN                         (26:07.1  130:35.3 3:39.0)
=============================================
  1     28  Alicia Szilagyi      ADRIAN SO 24:12.9
  2     34  Olivia Vasiloff      ADRIAN SO 24:34.3
  3     53  Emily Nixon          ADRIAN SO 26:36.2
  4     57  Madeleine Hamel      ADRIAN JR 27:20.0
  5     59  Caroline Barrett     ADRIAN SO 27:51.9
  6   ( 60) Jordan Powell        ADRIAN SO 27:55.7
  7   ( 62) Madison Friday       ADRIAN FR 28:12.1



      2015 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION XC JAMBOREE
                               HOPE COLLEGE
            HOLLAND, MICHIGAN        SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2015

       ~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~
   

Place No.   Name                  School                         Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   166 Lauren Strohbehn      CALVIN                            JR 21:43.1  5:50 
    2   185 Erin Herrmann         HOPE                              JR 21:48.9  5:52 
    3   201 Julia Stock           HOPE                              SR 22:09.5  5:57 
    4   207 Lauren Arquette       KALAMAZOO                         FR 22:10.8  5:57 
    5   124 Jessica Shaw          ALBION                            JR 22:19.9  6:00 
    6   196 Sarah Neumar          HOPE                              FR 22:36.1  6:04 
    7   186 Emily Joosse          HOPE                              JR 22:49.8  6:08 
    8   193 Avery Lowe            HOPE                              FR 22:53.0  6:09 
    9   163 Kate McLain           CALVIN                            SO 22:54.5  6:09 
   10   155 Katie Diekema         CALVIN                            FR 22:55.0  6:09 
   11   184 Emily Hamilton        HOPE                              FR 23:00.9  6:11 
   12   132 Kaitlyn Arnold        ALMA                              JR 23:02.6  6:11 
   13   241 Brittany Beeler       ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 23:07.5  6:13 
   14   167 Autumn Vonk           CALVIN                            SO 23:08.2  6:13 
   15   164 Jessie Mulder         CALVIN                            JR 23:09.1  6:13 
   16   205 Rachael Webb          HOPE                              SO 23:26.9  6:18 
   17   254 Kyla Binfet           TRINE                             SO 23:42.9  6:22 
   18   129 Leanne Wegley         ALBION                            SO 23:48.0  6:24 
   19   256 Courtney Forsythe     TRINE                             SR 23:48.4  6:24 
   20   160 Lora Huizingh         CALVIN                            SR 23:50.2  6:24 
   21   233 Allyson Schultz       OLIVET                            SO 23:53.2  6:25 
   22   261 Samantha Stensland    TRINE                             FR 23:56.9  6:26 
   23   258 Kelsey Ortiz          TRINE                             JR 23:57.9  6:26 
   24   159 Marissa Hielkema      CALVIN                            FR 24:00.8  6:27 
   25   143 Mallory Munderloh     ALMA                              FR 24:00.9  6:27 
   26   178 Jessica Gaines        HOPE                              JR 24:02.1  6:27 
   27   244 Allie Danhof          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 24:03.3  6:28 
   28   204 Ashley Warner         HOPE                              SO 24:04.4  6:28 
   29   183 Alexandra Guttilla    HOPE                              SO 24:07.4  6:29 
   30   255 Hannah Blystone       TRINE                             FR 24:11.2  6:30 
   31   110 Alicia Szilagyi       ADRIAN                            SO 24:12.9  6:30 
   32   252 Aubrey Penn           ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 24:15.8  6:31 
   33   179 Kayla Gercak          HOPE                              FR 24:17.2  6:31 
   34   259 Lacie Piekarski       TRINE                             FR 24:17.7  6:31 
   35   136 Hannah Garn           ALMA                              SO 24:18.4  6:32 
   36   173 Claire Cooper         HOPE                              JR 24:20.7  6:32 
   37   153 Caroline Boss         CALVIN                            FR 24:20.8  6:32 
   38   202 Allie Utting          HOPE                              FR 24:25.5  6:34 
   39   118 Maddy Denison         ALBION                            FR 24:27.0  6:34 
   40   188 Michelle Kerr         HOPE                              SR 24:31.1  6:35 
   41   246 Adele Edmonds         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 24:32.1  6:35 
   42   111 Olivia Vasiloff       ADRIAN                            SO 24:34.3  6:36 
   43   250 Colleen Ogren         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 24:37.2  6:37 
   44   192 Marianne Lohrstorfer  HOPE                              SO 24:41.5  6:38 
   45   174 Abby Couwenhoven      HOPE                              FR 24:43.7  6:38 
   46   238 Kaitlyn Alessi        ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 24:47.6  6:39 
   47   117 Kendra Cook           ALBION                            FR 24:48.7  6:40 
   48   249 Anna McClowry         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 24:50.6  6:40 
   49   165 Megan Murray          CALVIN                            SO 24:51.2  6:40 
   50   189 Kathleen Kooiker      HOPE                              SR 24:55.4  6:42 
   51   169 Ellie Best            HOPE                              FR 24:58.8  6:42 
   52   240 Sarah Allen           ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 24:59.6  6:43 
   53   161 Breanna Kooiman       CALVIN                            FR 25:01.4  6:43 
   54   150 Chelse Van Spronsen   ALMA                              SO 25:01.4  6:43 
   55   195 Leah Murray           HOPE                              SR 25:02.7  6:44 
   56   177 Alissa Frazee         HOPE                              SO 25:02.8  6:44 
   57   115 Morgan Button         ALBION                            FR 25:03.2  6:44 
   58   253 Mary Philbin          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 25:04.5  6:44 
   59   242 Caitlin Blum          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 25:09.7  6:45 
   60   157 Lindsey Fox           CALVIN                            FR 25:16.7  6:47 
   61   230 Danielle Marsh        OLIVET                            SR 25:16.7  6:47 
   62   247 Emily Harrast         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 25:16.8  6:47 
   63   125 Leaha Sinnaeve        ALBION                            FR 25:18.8  6:48 
   64   181 Mackenzie Govier      HOPE                              JR 25:20.5  6:48 
   65   234 Nicole Sebok          OLIVET                            FR 25:21.0  6:48 
   66   176 Amanda Dort           HOPE                              JR 25:28.1  6:50 
   67   194 Alexandra Moxon       HOPE                              SO 25:28.4  6:50 
   68   151 Brooke Vandepolder    ALMA                              FR 25:34.7  6:52 
   69   245 Katelyn Dunn          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 25:34.8  6:52 
   70   239 Meghan Allen          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 25:47.8  6:56 
   71   190 Emily Krueger         HOPE                              SO 25:48.0  6:56 
   72   248 Kathryn Marshall      ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 25:48.0  6:56 
   73   140 Laura Kelly           ALMA                              SR 25:50.4  6:56 
   74   156 Alexa Vander Leest    CALVIN                            FR 25:52.1  6:57 
   75   251 Maggie Pacana         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 25:54.3  6:57 
   76   119 Keena Gilbert         ALBION                            FR 25:56.5  6:58 
   77   126 Allison Snyder        ALBION                            SO 26:01.1  6:59 
   78   198 Mackenzie Schmidt     HOPE                              FR 26:01.7  6:59 
   79   197 Kelly Ocock           HOPE                              FR 26:07.1  7:01 
   80   219 Anna Roodbergen       KALAMAZOO                         SO 26:15.0  7:03 
   81   243 Colleen Burke         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SR 26:15.4  7:03 
   82   260 Heather Richardson    TRINE                             SO 26:27.4  7:06 
   83   236 Jessica Taylor        OLIVET                            FR 26:27.4  7:06 
   84   144 Madison Nelson        ALMA                              FR 26:28.6  7:07 
   85   227 Abigail Gaines        OLIVET                            FR 26:32.9  7:08 
   86   206 Cheyenne Allyn-White  KALAMAZOO                         FR 26:35.1  7:08 
   87   107 Emily Nixon           ADRIAN                            SO 26:36.2  7:09 
   88   145 Paige Pontiuos        ALMA                              SR 26:38.2  7:09 
   89   130 Hunter Williams       ALBION                            FR 26:40.8  7:10 
   90   168 Amanda Bentley        HOPE                              FR 26:47.5  7:12 
   91   226 Zoe Feighner          OLIVET                            FR 26:48.9  7:12 
   92   116 Alex Carey            ALBION                            SR 26:59.9  7:15 
   93   217 Sophie Roberts        KALAMAZOO                         SR 27:00.3  7:15 
   94   220 Mira Swearer          KALAMAZOO                         SR 27:00.5  7:15 
   95   257 Jensyn Garrow         TRINE                             FR 27:15.3  7:19 
   96   139 Anissa Keeler         ALMA                              FR 27:16.4  7:19 
   97   105 Madeleine Hamel       ADRIAN                            JR 27:20.0  7:20 
   98   228 Alissa Iloncai        OLIVET                            SO 27:31.4  7:23 
   99   182 Theresa Gray          HOPE                              SO 27:37.7  7:25 
  100   113 Taylor Anhalt         ALBION                            FR 27:43.9  7:27 
  101   229 Megan Keathley        OLIVET                            FR 27:50.2  7:28 
  102   101 Caroline Barrett      ADRIAN                            SO 27:51.9  7:29 
  103   171 Caitlyn Campbell      HOPE                              JR 27:52.8  7:29 
  104   109 Jordan Powell         ADRIAN                            SO 27:55.7  7:30 
  105   209 Margot Couraud        KALAMAZOO                         SR 27:58.3  7:31 
  106   104 Madison Friday        ADRIAN                            FR 28:12.1  7:34 
  107   216 Ana Mesenbring        KALAMAZOO                         FR 28:12.4  7:34 
  108   235 Kaitlin Stults        OLIVET                            SO 28:38.2  7:41 
  109   142 Lauren Kucharczyk     ALMA                              FR 29:01.1  7:47 
  110   180 Kristin Godwin        HOPE                              SO 29:19.0  7:52 
  111   128 Tessa Triest          ALBION                            FR 29:25.0  7:54 
  112   210 Emma Farrell          KALAMAZOO                         FR 29:30.9  7:55 
  113   232 Courtney Reed         OLIVET                            SR 29:37.8  7:57 
  114   225 Lauren Easton         OLIVET                            SR 30:00.2  8:03 
  115   222 Kathryn Thamann       KALAMAZOO                         SO 30:17.8  8:08 
  116   223 Rachel Zemmol         KALAMAZOO                         SR 31:04.0  8:20 
  117   237 Brianna Wiles         OLIVET                            JR 31:34.9  8:29 
  118   211 Hannah Hamilton       KALAMAZOO                         FR 33:37.3  9:02 
  119   208 Rachel Bovey          KALAMAZOO                         SO 33:54.2  9:06 
  120   213 Julia Hulbert         KALAMAZOO                         SR 35:03.4  9:25 
  121   134 Alexandra Bieri       ALMA                              FR 35:23.2  9:30 
  122   212 Samantha Hicks        KALAMAZOO                         FR 39:56.2 10:43 



      2015 MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION XC JAMBOREE
                               HOPE COLLEGE
            HOLLAND, MICHIGAN        SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2015

                      GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY
   


FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name                  School                         Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Lauren Arquette       KALAMAZOO                         FR 22:10.8  5:57 
    2 Sarah Neumar          HOPE                              FR 22:36.1  6:04 
    3 Avery Lowe            HOPE                              FR 22:53.0  6:09 
    4 Katie Diekema         CALVIN                            FR 22:55.0  6:09 
    5 Emily Hamilton        HOPE                              FR 23:00.9  6:11 
    6 Samantha Stensland    TRINE                             FR 23:56.9  6:26 
    7 Marissa Hielkema      CALVIN                            FR 24:00.8  6:27 
    8 Mallory Munderloh     ALMA                              FR 24:00.9  6:27 
    9 Hannah Blystone       TRINE                             FR 24:11.2  6:30 
   10 Aubrey Penn           ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 24:15.8  6:31 
   11 Kayla Gercak          HOPE                              FR 24:17.2  6:31 
   12 Lacie Piekarski       TRINE                             FR 24:17.7  6:31 
   13 Caroline Boss         CALVIN                            FR 24:20.8  6:32 
   14 Allie Utting          HOPE                              FR 24:25.5  6:34 
   15 Maddy Denison         ALBION                            FR 24:27.0  6:34 
   16 Adele Edmonds         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 24:32.1  6:35 
   17 Abby Couwenhoven      HOPE                              FR 24:43.7  6:38 
   18 Kendra Cook           ALBION                            FR 24:48.7  6:40 
   19 Ellie Best            HOPE                              FR 24:58.8  6:42 
   20 Sarah Allen           ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 24:59.6  6:43 
   21 Breanna Kooiman       CALVIN                            FR 25:01.4  6:43 
   22 Morgan Button         ALBION                            FR 25:03.2  6:44 
   23 Mary Philbin          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 25:04.5  6:44 
   24 Lindsey Fox           CALVIN                            FR 25:16.7  6:47 
   25 Emily Harrast         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 25:16.8  6:47 
   26 Leaha Sinnaeve        ALBION                            FR 25:18.8  6:48 
   27 Nicole Sebok          OLIVET                            FR 25:21.0  6:48 
   28 Brooke Vandepolder    ALMA                              FR 25:34.7  6:52 
   29 Meghan Allen          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 FR 25:47.8  6:56 
   30 Alexa Vander Leest    CALVIN                            FR 25:52.1  6:57 
   31 Keena Gilbert         ALBION                            FR 25:56.5  6:58 
   32 Mackenzie Schmidt     HOPE                              FR 26:01.7  6:59 
   33 Kelly Ocock           HOPE                              FR 26:07.1  7:01 
   34 Jessica Taylor        OLIVET                            FR 26:27.4  7:06 
   35 Madison Nelson        ALMA                              FR 26:28.6  7:07 
   36 Abigail Gaines        OLIVET                            FR 26:32.9  7:08 
   37 Cheyenne Allyn-White  KALAMAZOO                         FR 26:35.1  7:08 
   38 Hunter Williams       ALBION                            FR 26:40.8  7:10 
   39 Amanda Bentley        HOPE                              FR 26:47.5  7:12 
   40 Zoe Feighner          OLIVET                            FR 26:48.9  7:12 
   41 Jensyn Garrow         TRINE                             FR 27:15.3  7:19 
   42 Anissa Keeler         ALMA                              FR 27:16.4  7:19 
   43 Taylor Anhalt         ALBION                            FR 27:43.9  7:27 
   44 Megan Keathley        OLIVET                            FR 27:50.2  7:28 
   45 Madison Friday        ADRIAN                            FR 28:12.1  7:34 
   46 Ana Mesenbring        KALAMAZOO                         FR 28:12.4  7:34 
   47 Lauren Kucharczyk     ALMA                              FR 29:01.1  7:47 
   48 Tessa Triest          ALBION                            FR 29:25.0  7:54 
   49 Emma Farrell          KALAMAZOO                         FR 29:30.9  7:55 
   50 Hannah Hamilton       KALAMAZOO                         FR 33:37.3  9:02 
   51 Alexandra Bieri       ALMA                              FR 35:23.2  9:30 
   52 Samantha Hicks        KALAMAZOO                         FR 39:56.2 10:43 

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name                  School                         Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Kate McLain           CALVIN                            SO 22:54.5  6:09 
    2 Autumn Vonk           CALVIN                            SO 23:08.2  6:13 
    3 Rachael Webb          HOPE                              SO 23:26.9  6:18 
    4 Kyla Binfet           TRINE                             SO 23:42.9  6:22 
    5 Leanne Wegley         ALBION                            SO 23:48.0  6:24 
    6 Allyson Schultz       OLIVET                            SO 23:53.2  6:25 
    7 Allie Danhof          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 24:03.3  6:28 
    8 Ashley Warner         HOPE                              SO 24:04.4  6:28 
    9 Alexandra Guttilla    HOPE                              SO 24:07.4  6:29 
   10 Alicia Szilagyi       ADRIAN                            SO 24:12.9  6:30 
   11 Hannah Garn           ALMA                              SO 24:18.4  6:32 
   12 Olivia Vasiloff       ADRIAN                            SO 24:34.3  6:36 
   13 Marianne Lohrstorfer  HOPE                              SO 24:41.5  6:38 
   14 Anna McClowry         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 24:50.6  6:40 
   15 Megan Murray          CALVIN                            SO 24:51.2  6:40 
   16 Chelse Van Spronsen   ALMA                              SO 25:01.4  6:43 
   17 Alissa Frazee         HOPE                              SO 25:02.8  6:44 
   18 Caitlin Blum          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 25:09.7  6:45 
   19 Alexandra Moxon       HOPE                              SO 25:28.4  6:50 
   20 Katelyn Dunn          ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SO 25:34.8  6:52 
   21 Emily Krueger         HOPE                              SO 25:48.0  6:56 
   22 Allison Snyder        ALBION                            SO 26:01.1  6:59 
   23 Anna Roodbergen       KALAMAZOO                         SO 26:15.0  7:03 
   24 Heather Richardson    TRINE                             SO 26:27.4  7:06 
   25 Emily Nixon           ADRIAN                            SO 26:36.2  7:09 
   26 Alissa Iloncai        OLIVET                            SO 27:31.4  7:23 
   27 Theresa Gray          HOPE                              SO 27:37.7  7:25 
   28 Caroline Barrett      ADRIAN                            SO 27:51.9  7:29 
   29 Jordan Powell         ADRIAN                            SO 27:55.7  7:30 
   30 Kaitlin Stults        OLIVET                            SO 28:38.2  7:41 
   31 Kristin Godwin        HOPE                              SO 29:19.0  7:52 
   32 Kathryn Thamann       KALAMAZOO                         SO 30:17.8  8:08 
   33 Rachel Bovey          KALAMAZOO                         SO 33:54.2  9:06 

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name                  School                         Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Lauren Strohbehn      CALVIN                            JR 21:43.1  5:50 
    2 Erin Herrmann         HOPE                              JR 21:48.9  5:52 
    3 Jessica Shaw          ALBION                            JR 22:19.9  6:00 
    4 Emily Joosse          HOPE                              JR 22:49.8  6:08 
    5 Kaitlyn Arnold        ALMA                              JR 23:02.6  6:11 
    6 Brittany Beeler       ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 23:07.5  6:13 
    7 Jessie Mulder         CALVIN                            JR 23:09.1  6:13 
    8 Kelsey Ortiz          TRINE                             JR 23:57.9  6:26 
    9 Jessica Gaines        HOPE                              JR 24:02.1  6:27 
   10 Claire Cooper         HOPE                              JR 24:20.7  6:32 
   11 Colleen Ogren         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 24:37.2  6:37 
   12 Kaitlyn Alessi        ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 24:47.6  6:39 
   13 Mackenzie Govier      HOPE                              JR 25:20.5  6:48 
   14 Amanda Dort           HOPE                              JR 25:28.1  6:50 
   15 Kathryn Marshall      ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 25:48.0  6:56 
   16 Maggie Pacana         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 JR 25:54.3  6:57 
   17 Madeleine Hamel       ADRIAN                            JR 27:20.0  7:20 
   18 Caitlyn Campbell      HOPE                              JR 27:52.8  7:29 
   19 Brianna Wiles         OLIVET                            JR 31:34.9  8:29 

SENIORS Overall

Place Name                  School                         Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ============================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Julia Stock           HOPE                              SR 22:09.5  5:57 
    2 Courtney Forsythe     TRINE                             SR 23:48.4  6:24 
    3 Lora Huizingh         CALVIN                            SR 23:50.2  6:24 
    4 Michelle Kerr         HOPE                              SR 24:31.1  6:35 
    5 Kathleen Kooiker      HOPE                              SR 24:55.4  6:42 
    6 Leah Murray           HOPE                              SR 25:02.7  6:44 
    7 Danielle Marsh        OLIVET                            SR 25:16.7  6:47 
    8 Laura Kelly           ALMA                              SR 25:50.4  6:56 
    9 Colleen Burke         ST. MARY'S (IND.)                 SR 26:15.4  7:03 
   10 Paige Pontiuos        ALMA                              SR 26:38.2  7:09 
   11 Alex Carey            ALBION                            SR 26:59.9  7:15 
   12 Sophie Roberts        KALAMAZOO                         SR 27:00.3  7:15 
   13 Mira Swearer          KALAMAZOO                         SR 27:00.5  7:15 
   14 Margot Couraud        KALAMAZOO                         SR 27:58.3  7:31 
   15 Courtney Reed         OLIVET                            SR 29:37.8  7:57 
   16 Lauren Easton         OLIVET                            SR 30:00.2  8:03 
   17 Rachel Zemmol         KALAMAZOO                         SR 31:04.0  8:20 
   18 Julia Hulbert         KALAMAZOO                         SR 35:03.4  9:25