Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Memorial Health Tybee Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

Sat Feb 03, 2007

Butler Avenue

Memorial Health Tybee Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

263 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 318 Mike Aldrink 2:29:48
2 314 Radek Parnica 2:47:52
3 229 Robert Preston 2:50:00
4 204 G Edward Moseley 2:52:42
5 286 Leah Thomas 2:55:23
6 189 Jeffrey Meyer 2:57:50
7 267 Daniel Sheil 2:57:55
8 28 Jim Bitsko 2:59:50
9 160 Mark Leduc 3:01:29
10 11 Bobby Aswell Jr 3:03:09
11 64 Jordan Davis 3:03:34
12 275 Tim Smith 3:04:18
13 294 Todd Walter 3:05:21
14 348 Paul Coupal 3:05:31
15 25 Christopher Bennett 3:05:34
16 33 Philip Block-Verk 3:08:24
17 292 Rob Vance 3:09:12
18 34 Rodney Bolls 3:09:24
19 260 Rob Sargent 3:09:29
20 79 Jeremy Duncan 3:11:04
21 171 Molly Mahany 3:11:37
22 190 Bradley Milks 3:12:21
23 53 Kenneth Clyburn 3:16:04
24 1 Jonathan Adcock 3:16:07
25 214 Potiphar Nkhoma 3:16:50
26 156 Jerry Lanser 3:17:22
27 259 Jim Santora 3:18:15
28 198 Jim Montembeau 3:18:32
29 126 John Hormann 3:18:39
30 6 Heather Smith 3:18:41
31 196 Gregory Millslagle 3:19:27
32 42 Donald Brown 3:19:45
33 85 Kay Evans 3:20:55
35 37 Adam Boyle 3:22:28
34 298 David Weaver 3:22:28
36 161 Marie Legg 3:23:33
37 240 Elliot Rivera 3:25:07
38 51 Bob Christensen 3:25:29
39 266 Steve Seymour 3:25:35
40 17 Matt Barker 3:25:46
41 238 Tim Riddell 3:26:00
42 78 Gary Duke 3:26:50
43 233 Joe Reed 3:27:25
44 265 Suzy Seeley 3:28:36
45 121 Ken Hinely 3:29:06
46 218 Don Oquinn 3:29:12
47 226 Jeffery Porter 3:29:49
48 21 Sarah Batt 3:30:03
49 20 Bryan Batt 3:30:06
50 50 James Chappell 3:30:27
51 227 Sean Powers 3:30:47
52 209 Greg Neargarth 3:31:42
53 223 Steve Perdue 3:32:06
54 7 Nelson Amos 3:32:49
55 13 Jeff Baker 3:32:50
56 143 Adam Jones 3:33:45
57 157 Richard Lassiter 3:34:17
58 154 Susan Lance 3:35:14
59 19 Jordan Bassett 3:35:15
60 139 Brandon Johnson 3:36:05
61 120 Warren Hill 3:37:29
62 225 Timmy Poole 3:37:38
63 220 Mark Pace 3:38:27
64 112 Anthony Harris 3:40:03
65 127 Michael Hormann 3:40:19
66 14 Brandon Bankieris 3:40:29
67 58 Toni Cruz 3:41:09
68 167 Scott Ludwig 3:41:23
69 311 Edward Wysong 3:41:26
70 158 John Latta 3:41:33
71 95 Barbara Freedman 3:41:47
72 288 Kermit Trout 3:43:47
73 101 Donald Garber 3:43:47
74 257 Yuchong Sanders-Hol 3:44:42
75 24 Chris Bennett 3:44:49
76 114 Steve Hartley 3:45:18
77 83 Darrell Elliott 3:45:37
78 181 John McGinty 3:46:20
79 179 David McCarthy 3:47:03
80 159 Louise Lauretti 3:47:24
81 15 Al Barker 3:47:40
82 278 Kannan Sreedhar 3:49:20
83 132 John Hutchinson 3:49:39
84 107 Jill Guthrie 3:49:47
85 129 Dawn Howell 3:50:30
86 103 Jeff Gilbert 3:50:34
87 239 Geoff Riehl 3:50:41
88 187 William Menda 3:50:50
89 194 Marty Miller 3:51:14
90 221 Matthew Panning 3:51:28
91 350 Matthew Rebl 3:52:10
92 312 Joe Romero 3:52:11
93 201 Keith Moore 3:52:17
94 135 Ron Jerina 3:52:43
95 253 Eric Rubinson 3:53:52
96 39 Matthew Brady 3:54:21
97 148 Roger Keel 3:54:33
98 193 Jim Miller 3:54:45
99 137 Mia Jin 3:54:45
100 140 Charles Johnson 3:55:00
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 318 Mike Aldrink 30 Male 2:29:48
2 314 Radek Parnica 30 Male 2:47:52
3 229 Robert Preston 37 Male 2:50:00
4 204 G Edward Moseley 26 Male 2:52:42
5 286 Leah Thomas 30 Female 2:55:23
6 189 Jeffrey Meyer 27 Male 2:57:50
7 267 Daniel Sheil 33 Male 2:57:55
8 28 Jim Bitsko 46 Male 2:59:50
9 160 Mark Leduc 52 Male 3:01:29
10 11 Bobby Aswell Jr 44 Male 3:03:09
11 64 Jordan Davis 24 Male 3:03:34
12 275 Tim Smith 42 Male 3:04:18
13 294 Todd Walter 41 Male 3:05:21
14 348 Paul Coupal 42 Male 3:05:31
15 25 Christopher Bennett 32 Male 3:05:34
16 33 Philip Block-Verk 31 Male 3:08:24
17 292 Rob Vance 41 Male 3:09:12
18 34 Rodney Bolls 31 Male 3:09:24
19 260 Rob Sargent 52 Male 3:09:29
20 79 Jeremy Duncan 25 Male 3:11:04
21 171 Molly Mahany 25 Female 3:11:37
22 190 Bradley Milks 47 Male 3:12:21
23 53 Kenneth Clyburn 43 Male 3:16:04
24 1 Jonathan Adcock 24 Male 3:16:07
25 214 Potiphar Nkhoma 41 Male 3:16:50
26 156 Jerry Lanser 48 Male 3:17:22
27 259 Jim Santora 41 Male 3:18:15
28 198 Jim Montembeau 41 Male 3:18:32
29 126 John Hormann 43 Male 3:18:39
30 6 Heather Smith 37 Female 3:18:41
31 196 Gregory Millslagle 44 Male 3:19:27
32 42 Donald Brown 44 Male 3:19:45
33 85 Kay Evans 45 Female 3:20:55
35 37 Adam Boyle 28 Male 3:22:28
34 298 David Weaver 34 Male 3:22:28
36 161 Marie Legg 26 Female 3:23:33
37 240 Elliot Rivera 38 Male 3:25:07
38 51 Bob Christensen 50 Male 3:25:29
39 266 Steve Seymour 34 Male 3:25:35
40 17 Matt Barker 31 Male 3:25:46
41 238 Tim Riddell 39 Male 3:26:00
42 78 Gary Duke 49 Male 3:26:50
43 233 Joe Reed 49 Male 3:27:25
44 265 Suzy Seeley 47 Female 3:28:36
45 121 Ken Hinely 27 Male 3:29:06
46 218 Don Oquinn 51 Male 3:29:12
47 226 Jeffery Porter 35 Male 3:29:49
48 21 Sarah Batt 42 Female 3:30:03
49 20 Bryan Batt 48 Male 3:30:06
50 50 James Chappell 27 Male 3:30:27
51 227 Sean Powers 34 Male 3:30:47
52 209 Greg Neargarth 38 Male 3:31:42
53 223 Steve Perdue 48 Male 3:32:06
54 7 Nelson Amos 50 Male 3:32:49
55 13 Jeff Baker 45 Male 3:32:50
56 143 Adam Jones 32 Male 3:33:45
57 157 Richard Lassiter 41 Male 3:34:17
58 154 Susan Lance 47 Female 3:35:14
59 19 Jordan Bassett 17 Male 3:35:15
60 139 Brandon Johnson 22 Male 3:36:05
61 120 Warren Hill 37 Male 3:37:29
62 225 Timmy Poole 35 Male 3:37:38
63 220 Mark Pace 43 Male 3:38:27
64 112 Anthony Harris 45 Male 3:40:03
65 127 Michael Hormann 48 Male 3:40:19
66 14 Brandon Bankieris 21 Male 3:40:29
67 58 Toni Cruz 55 Female 3:41:09
68 167 Scott Ludwig 52 Male 3:41:23
69 311 Edward Wysong 60 Male 3:41:26
70 158 John Latta 35 Male 3:41:33
71 95 Barbara Freedman 55 Female 3:41:47
72 288 Kermit Trout 59 Male 3:43:47
73 101 Donald Garber 54 Male 3:43:47
74 257 Yuchong Sanders-Hol 40 Female 3:44:42
75 24 Chris Bennett 45 Male 3:44:49
76 114 Steve Hartley 49 Male 3:45:18
77 83 Darrell Elliott 45 Male 3:45:37
78 181 John McGinty 41 Male 3:46:20
79 179 David McCarthy 48 Male 3:47:03
80 159 Louise Lauretti 47 Female 3:47:24
81 15 Al Barker 61 Male 3:47:40
82 278 Kannan Sreedhar 48 Male 3:49:20
83 132 John Hutchinson 39 Male 3:49:39
84 107 Jill Guthrie 41 Female 3:49:47
85 129 Dawn Howell 36 Female 3:50:30
86 103 Jeff Gilbert 45 Male 3:50:34
87 239 Geoff Riehl 28 Male 3:50:41
88 187 William Menda 55 Male 3:50:50
89 194 Marty Miller 49 Male 3:51:14
90 221 Matthew Panning 30 Male 3:51:28
91 350 Matthew Rebl 37 Male 3:52:10
92 312 Joe Romero 45 Male 3:52:11
93 201 Keith Moore 52 Male 3:52:17
94 135 Ron Jerina 38 Male 3:52:43
95 253 Eric Rubinson 30 Male 3:53:52
96 39 Matthew Brady 31 Male 3:54:21
97 148 Roger Keel 53 Male 3:54:33
98 193 Jim Miller 54 Male 3:54:45
99 137 Mia Jin 26 Female 3:54:45
100 140 Charles Johnson 56 Male 3:55:00