Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Memorial Health Tybee Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

Sat Feb 03, 2007

Butler Avenue

Memorial Health Tybee Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

966 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 1169 Scott Mindel 1:12:40
2 823 Leo Foley 1:13:21
3 1132 Ryan McClay 1:13:51
4 722 Paul Deaton 1:14:14
5 818 Zachary Flickinger 1:14:47
6 739 Jeff Dobias 1:14:58
7 1335 Christopher Rodrigu 1:14:59
8 671 Carl Clark 1:15:11
9 636 Bryan Calloway 1:15:49
10 1492 Paul Welle 1:16:06
11 558 Brady Bennett 1:16:08
12 721 Joshua Deaton 1:16:20
13 1124 Chris Mayer 1:16:22
14 1455 Matthew Vaught-Scot 1:16:26
15 1208 Adam Newton 1:16:29
16 995 Thomas Johnson 1:18:46
17 956 Jon Horn 1:18:54
19 1075 Stephen Leonard 1:18:55
18 672 Thomas Clarke 1:18:55
20 998 Drew Jones 1:19:42
21 913 Ryan Harrison 1:20:01
22 842 Joe Fulton 1:20:05
23 1164 Ian Miller 1:21:32
24 1225 Stephen O'Hearn 1:23:03
25 1317 Dirk Reaume 1:23:15
26 999 Joshua Jones 1:25:15
27 1257 Daniel Pavlin 1:25:51
28 1510 Daniel Wile 1:26:09
29 1012 Robert Kendrick 1:26:38
30 1306 Lat Purser 1:26:43
31 1533 Scott Woodbury 1:26:43
32 1385 John Solitario 1:27:01
33 1429 Chris Tilton 1:27:20
34 1253 David Pate 1:27:32
35 889 Michael Gutierrez 1:27:43
36 816 Marlon Fleeman 1:27:43
38 1264 Christopher Perry 1:27:45
37 1571 Davis Howard 1:27:45
39 1172 Eric Mitchell 1:27:51
40 1155 Craig Melissas 1:27:53
41 1460 Elias Wahesh 1:27:57
42 1265 Dana Perry 1:27:59
43 1477 Eric Wayner 1:28:21
44 1028 Louie Kirchner 1:28:32
45 1502 Leo White 1:28:35
46 1320 Christopher Reed 1:28:44
47 1594 Pablo Morelos 1:29:08
48 1110 Dave Mandel 1:29:20
49 939 Jay Herring 1:29:24
50 684 James Copenhaver 1:29:30
51 642 Eric Cannon 1:30:13
52 513 Rebecca Ament 1:30:39
53 1101 Kristel Maes 1:30:40
54 599 Jim Brawner 1:30:48
55 1499 Peter West 1:30:54
56 1201 Vasan Neovaku 1:30:57
57 756 John Dudek 1:30:58
58 866 Lawrence Gordon 1:31:37
59 911 John Harris Jr 1:31:40
60 626 Haley Burke 1:31:41
61 1388 Scott Southwick 1:31:42
62 702 Art Dacosta 1:31:48
63 1278 Lynn Pinyerd 1:31:50
64 1597 Patrick Connor 1:32:02
65 514 Ashley Andereck 1:32:22
66 1322 Andy Reich 1:32:27
67 1424 Kenneth Thomson 1:32:31
68 1176 Brent Montean 1:32:34
69 812 Barry Fennell 1:32:34
70 771 Jennifer Eberman 1:33:00
71 549 Dean Baynon 1:33:13
72 835 Rick Franklin 1:33:17
73 1054 Jenny Kyle 1:33:20
74 1013 Ale Kennedy 1:33:28
75 803 Jennifer Ewert 1:33:42
76 737 Kelly Dmetruk 1:33:42
77 609 Hank Brown 1:34:04
78 1547 David Zoufal 1:34:17
79 562 Rick Bigbee 1:34:48
80 847 Catherine Fuss 1:34:52
81 1588 William West 1:35:22
82 524 Dee Anglyn 1:35:24
83 1589 Brian Welch 1:35:42
84 619 Rick Buchanan 1:35:44
85 615 Russ Brown 1:35:57
86 1242 Christopher Owens 1:35:59
88 865 Eva Gordon 1:36:09
87 1244 Sharon Padgett 1:36:09
89 931 Dana Henry 1:36:19
90 1330 Scott Richardson 1:36:26
91 987 Michael Johns 1:36:31
92 627 J Dennis Burke 1:36:32
93 848 Karl Melhofer 1:36:48
94 916 Arthur Harton III 1:36:51
95 1311 John Ramage 1:36:54
96 1003 Kenneth Jonsson 1:37:04
97 1338 Lynn Roney 1:37:08
98 526 Tony Arca 1:37:26
99 503 Scott Adams 1:37:28
100 698 Hugh Beasley 1:37:38
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1169 Scott Mindel 20 Male 1:12:40
2 823 Leo Foley 25 Male 1:13:21
3 1132 Ryan McClay 21 Male 1:13:51
4 722 Paul Deaton 37 Male 1:14:14
5 818 Zachary Flickinger 17 Male 1:14:47
6 739 Jeff Dobias 26 Male 1:14:58
7 1335 Christopher Rodrigu 20 Male 1:14:59
8 671 Carl Clark 43 Male 1:15:11
9 636 Bryan Calloway 33 Male 1:15:49
10 1492 Paul Welle 18 Male 1:16:06
11 558 Brady Bennett 18 Male 1:16:08
12 721 Joshua Deaton 18 Male 1:16:20
13 1124 Chris Mayer 18 Male 1:16:22
14 1455 Matthew Vaught-Scot 19 Male 1:16:26
15 1208 Adam Newton 21 Male 1:16:29
16 995 Thomas Johnson 17 Male 1:18:46
17 956 Jon Horn 19 Male 1:18:54
19 1075 Stephen Leonard 23 Male 1:18:55
18 672 Thomas Clarke 19 Male 1:18:55
20 998 Drew Jones 17 Male 1:19:42
21 913 Ryan Harrison 22 Male 1:20:01
22 842 Joe Fulton 17 Male 1:20:05
23 1164 Ian Miller 23 Male 1:21:32
24 1225 Stephen O'Hearn 41 Male 1:23:03
25 1317 Dirk Reaume 49 Male 1:23:15
26 999 Joshua Jones 17 Male 1:25:15
27 1257 Daniel Pavlin 25 Male 1:25:51
28 1510 Daniel Wile 25 Male 1:26:09
29 1012 Robert Kendrick 42 Male 1:26:38
30 1306 Lat Purser 27 Male 1:26:43
31 1533 Scott Woodbury 24 Male 1:26:43
32 1385 John Solitario 45 Male 1:27:01
33 1429 Chris Tilton 41 Male 1:27:20
34 1253 David Pate 16 Male 1:27:32
35 889 Michael Gutierrez 15 Male 1:27:43
36 816 Marlon Fleeman 46 Male 1:27:43
38 1264 Christopher Perry 17 Male 1:27:45
37 1571 Davis Howard 38 Male 1:27:45
39 1172 Eric Mitchell 19 Male 1:27:51
40 1155 Craig Melissas 15 Male 1:27:53
41 1460 Elias Wahesh 32 Male 1:27:57
42 1265 Dana Perry 45 Male 1:27:59
43 1477 Eric Wayner 40 Male 1:28:21
44 1028 Louie Kirchner 24 Male 1:28:32
45 1502 Leo White 20 Male 1:28:35
46 1320 Christopher Reed 19 Male 1:28:44
47 1594 Pablo Morelos 37 Male 1:29:08
48 1110 Dave Mandel 28 Male 1:29:20
49 939 Jay Herring 49 Male 1:29:24
50 684 James Copenhaver 17 Male 1:29:30
51 642 Eric Cannon 26 Male 1:30:13
52 513 Rebecca Ament 21 Female 1:30:39
53 1101 Kristel Maes 30 Female 1:30:40
54 599 Jim Brawner 43 Male 1:30:48
55 1499 Peter West 44 Male 1:30:54
56 1201 Vasan Neovaku 56 Male 1:30:57
57 756 John Dudek 46 Male 1:30:58
58 866 Lawrence Gordon 54 Male 1:31:37
59 911 John Harris Jr 40 Male 1:31:40
60 626 Haley Burke 20 Female 1:31:41
61 1388 Scott Southwick 41 Male 1:31:42
62 702 Art Dacosta 55 Male 1:31:48
63 1278 Lynn Pinyerd 48 Female 1:31:50
64 1597 Patrick Connor 58 Male 1:32:02
65 514 Ashley Andereck 21 Female 1:32:22
66 1322 Andy Reich 35 Male 1:32:27
67 1424 Kenneth Thomson 39 Male 1:32:31
68 1176 Brent Montean 17 Male 1:32:34
69 812 Barry Fennell 40 Male 1:32:34
70 771 Jennifer Eberman 32 Female 1:33:00
71 549 Dean Baynon 35 Male 1:33:13
72 835 Rick Franklin 52 Male 1:33:17
73 1054 Jenny Kyle 57 Female 1:33:20
74 1013 Ale Kennedy 34 Female 1:33:28
75 803 Jennifer Ewert 29 Female 1:33:42
76 737 Kelly Dmetruk 27 Female 1:33:42
77 609 Hank Brown 52 Male 1:34:04
78 1547 David Zoufal 43 Male 1:34:17
79 562 Rick Bigbee 43 Male 1:34:48
80 847 Catherine Fuss 32 Female 1:34:52
81 1588 William West 18 Male 1:35:22
82 524 Dee Anglyn 29 Male 1:35:24
83 1589 Brian Welch 46 Male 1:35:42
84 619 Rick Buchanan 33 Male 1:35:44
85 615 Russ Brown 62 Male 1:35:57
86 1242 Christopher Owens 25 Male 1:35:59
88 865 Eva Gordon 21 Female 1:36:09
87 1244 Sharon Padgett 40 Female 1:36:09
89 931 Dana Henry 38 Female 1:36:19
90 1330 Scott Richardson 25 Male 1:36:26
91 987 Michael Johns 49 Male 1:36:31
92 627 J Dennis Burke 44 Male 1:36:32
93 848 Karl Melhofer 99 Male 1:36:48
94 916 Arthur Harton III 40 Male 1:36:51
95 1311 John Ramage 49 Male 1:36:54
96 1003 Kenneth Jonsson 35 Male 1:37:04
97 1338 Lynn Roney 20 Female 1:37:08
98 526 Tony Arca 17 Male 1:37:26
99 503 Scott Adams 45 Male 1:37:28
100 698 Hugh Beasley 52 Male 1:37:38