Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Memorial Health Tybee Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

Sat Feb 02, 2008

Butler Avenue

Memorial Health Tybee Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

317 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 186 Jeffrey Kosiorek 2:41:26
2 101 Nicholas Eugster 2:43:46
3 328 Radek Parnica 2:51:55
4 231 Michael McCauley 2:58:19
5 336 Robert Teachman 3:01:06
6 372 Bobby Aswell 3:01:35
7 188 Chris Kraft 3:02:56
8 385 Kristina Yanosek-Ty 3:03:15
9 89 Jennifer Eberman 3:07:19
10 363 Maurice Wills 3:07:57
11 41 Peter Browne 3:08:06
12 220 John Marotta 3:09:11
13 77 Seth Denenberg 3:09:24
14 214 Beau Lyons 3:09:41
15 204 James Linck 3:10:02
16 205 Paul Linck 3:10:03
17 23 Joe Barrow 3:10:20
18 125 Randy Grimes 3:11:30
19 293 Vance Rowland 3:12:10
20 63 Andrew Courtwright 3:13:43
21 168 Kantavit Kanjanapit 3:15:08
22 351 Todd Walter 3:15:52
23 148 Stanley Hup 3:16:09
24 5 Kenneth Adgate 3:16:43
25 99 Mark England 3:17:25
26 320 Heather Smith 3:17:27
27 106 Jay Finkle 3:17:55
28 377 George Neville 3:19:02
29 34 Rodney Bolls 3:19:30
30 219 Kathleen Malone 3:21:09
31 262 Daniel Pavlin 3:21:46
32 195 Jerry Lanser 3:23:53
33 283 Raymond Greenlaw 3:24:35
34 322 Rusty Smith 3:24:38
35 17 Drew Baird 3:25:31
36 174 Timothy Kennard 3:25:47
37 225 Judy Matthews-Gray 3:26:03
38 254 Robert Nordman 3:26:13
39 150 John Hutchinson 3:26:22
40 170 Kevin Kearns 3:26:23
41 25 Sarah Batt 3:27:03
42 359 Steve White 3:27:20
43 203 Brad Lich 3:27:38
44 349 Jamie Vander Wal 3:27:43
45 110 Brad Fraedrich 3:27:52
46 151 Frederick Ingerson 3:28:13
47 76 Don Demeyer 3:28:17
48 80 Jonny Digby 3:28:23
50 318 Mitchell Sinyard 3:28:39
49 224 Matthew Tumlin 3:28:39
51 192 Bill Landers 3:29:08
52 97 Darrell Elliott 3:29:19
53 232 Thomas McDonald 3:29:51
54 263 Steven Perdue 3:29:53
55 29 Mark Benedict 3:30:37
56 47 Ted Campbell 3:30:46
57 249 Sue Mullaney 3:31:31
58 230 David McCarthy 3:31:43
59 18 Jeff Baker 3:33:35
60 255 Duane Novotni 3:34:18
61 189 Victor Kunze 3:34:19
62 342 Sam Tripp 3:34:38
63 211 Paula Lunt 3:34:38
64 303 Kent Satterfield 3:34:54
65 137 Jack Hauler 3:35:05
66 38 Jim Brawner 3:35:47
67 269 Paul Posl 3:38:35
68 212 William Lunt 3:38:38
69 85 Ellen Dowling 3:38:39
70 74 Jim Dawson 3:38:53
71 191 Tom Lamb 3:38:55
72 194 Donald Langdon 3:39:00
73 222 Janet Martini 3:39:12
74 44 Ralph Buehrle 3:39:14
75 153 William Jahnke 3:40:02
76 201 Peter Lewia 3:40:09
77 92 Callie Edmundson 3:40:56
78 289 Jason Rogers 3:41:05
79 248 Michael Morris 3:41:19
80 162 Philip Johnson 3:41:41
81 20 Michael Ball 3:41:46
82 179 Donald King 3:41:50
84 234 Patrick McInerney 3:41:58
83 366 Kevin Wolfmeyer 3:41:58
85 361 Natalie Whitlock 3:43:41
86 13 Alison Andrews 3:43:46
87 297 Hernan Sabio 3:43:55
88 376 Ale Kennedy 3:43:57
89 123 Mark Greenway 3:44:04
90 209 Scott Ludwig 3:44:17
91 113 Stephen Gales 3:44:23
92 343 Joseph Tull 3:44:46
93 58 Jon Clifford 3:44:50
94 115 Thomas Gerstle 3:45:00
95 48 Phil Canning 3:45:45
96 282 Geoff Riehl 3:45:50
97 112 Kimberly Fuller 3:46:42
98 16 Rachel Bagenstose 3:47:43
99 270 Stephanie Pratt 3:47:46
100 7 Laura Alderman 3:48:07
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 186 Jeffrey Kosiorek 32 Male 2:41:26
2 101 Nicholas Eugster 32 Male 2:43:46
3 328 Radek Parnica 31 Male 2:51:55
4 231 Michael McCauley 28 Male 2:58:19
5 336 Robert Teachman 40 Male 3:01:06
6 372 Bobby Aswell 45 Male 3:01:35
7 188 Chris Kraft 36 Male 3:02:56
8 385 Kristina Yanosek-Ty 30 Female 3:03:15
9 89 Jennifer Eberman 33 Female 3:07:19
10 363 Maurice Wills 38 Male 3:07:57
11 41 Peter Browne 43 Male 3:08:06
12 220 John Marotta 44 Male 3:09:11
13 77 Seth Denenberg 48 Male 3:09:24
14 214 Beau Lyons 35 Male 3:09:41
15 204 James Linck 42 Male 3:10:02
16 205 Paul Linck 42 Male 3:10:03
17 23 Joe Barrow 40 Male 3:10:20
18 125 Randy Grimes 45 Male 3:11:30
19 293 Vance Rowland 43 Male 3:12:10
20 63 Andrew Courtwright 26 Male 3:13:43
21 168 Kantavit Kanjanapit 35 Male 3:15:08
22 351 Todd Walter 42 Male 3:15:52
23 148 Stanley Hup 53 Male 3:16:09
24 5 Kenneth Adgate 50 Male 3:16:43
25 99 Mark England 36 Male 3:17:25
26 320 Heather Smith 38 Female 3:17:27
27 106 Jay Finkle 44 Male 3:17:55
28 377 George Neville 39 Male 3:19:02
29 34 Rodney Bolls 32 Male 3:19:30
30 219 Kathleen Malone 34 Female 3:21:09
31 262 Daniel Pavlin 26 Male 3:21:46
32 195 Jerry Lanser 49 Male 3:23:53
33 283 Raymond Greenlaw 46 Male 3:24:35
34 322 Rusty Smith 47 Male 3:24:38
35 17 Drew Baird 28 Male 3:25:31
36 174 Timothy Kennard 29 Male 3:25:47
37 225 Judy Matthews-Gray 53 Female 3:26:03
38 254 Robert Nordman 60 Male 3:26:13
39 150 John Hutchinson 40 Male 3:26:22
40 170 Kevin Kearns 56 Male 3:26:23
41 25 Sarah Batt 43 Female 3:27:03
42 359 Steve White 47 Male 3:27:20
43 203 Brad Lich 40 Male 3:27:38
44 349 Jamie Vander Wal 27 Female 3:27:43
45 110 Brad Fraedrich 35 Male 3:27:52
46 151 Frederick Ingerson 53 Male 3:28:13
47 76 Don Demeyer 39 Male 3:28:17
48 80 Jonny Digby 25 Male 3:28:23
50 318 Mitchell Sinyard 47 Male 3:28:39
49 224 Matthew Tumlin 27 Male 3:28:39
51 192 Bill Landers 46 Male 3:29:08
52 97 Darrell Elliott 46 Male 3:29:19
53 232 Thomas McDonald 48 Male 3:29:51
54 263 Steven Perdue 49 Male 3:29:53
55 29 Mark Benedict 26 Male 3:30:37
56 47 Ted Campbell 52 Male 3:30:46
57 249 Sue Mullaney 45 Female 3:31:31
58 230 David McCarthy 49 Male 3:31:43
59 18 Jeff Baker 46 Male 3:33:35
60 255 Duane Novotni 28 Male 3:34:18
61 189 Victor Kunze 41 Male 3:34:19
62 342 Sam Tripp 25 Male 3:34:38
63 211 Paula Lunt 41 Female 3:34:38
64 303 Kent Satterfield 52 Male 3:34:54
65 137 Jack Hauler 49 Male 3:35:05
66 38 Jim Brawner 44 Male 3:35:47
67 269 Paul Posl 55 Male 3:38:35
68 212 William Lunt 41 Male 3:38:38
69 85 Ellen Dowling 35 Female 3:38:39
70 74 Jim Dawson 59 Male 3:38:53
71 191 Tom Lamb 56 Male 3:38:55
72 194 Donald Langdon 58 Male 3:39:00
73 222 Janet Martini 23 Female 3:39:12
74 44 Ralph Buehrle 45 Male 3:39:14
75 153 William Jahnke 54 Male 3:40:02
76 201 Peter Lewia 56 Male 3:40:09
77 92 Callie Edmundson 59 Female 3:40:56
78 289 Jason Rogers 39 Male 3:41:05
79 248 Michael Morris 42 Male 3:41:19
80 162 Philip Johnson 37 Male 3:41:41
81 20 Michael Ball 54 Male 3:41:46
82 179 Donald King 52 Male 3:41:50
84 234 Patrick McInerney 25 Male 3:41:58
83 366 Kevin Wolfmeyer 49 Male 3:41:58
85 361 Natalie Whitlock 35 Female 3:43:41
86 13 Alison Andrews 30 Female 3:43:46
87 297 Hernan Sabio 33 Male 3:43:55
88 376 Ale Kennedy 35 Female 3:43:57
89 123 Mark Greenway 54 Male 3:44:04
90 209 Scott Ludwig 53 Male 3:44:17
91 113 Stephen Gales 59 Male 3:44:23
92 343 Joseph Tull 35 Male 3:44:46
93 58 Jon Clifford 32 Male 3:44:50
94 115 Thomas Gerstle 43 Male 3:45:00
95 48 Phil Canning 43 Male 3:45:45
96 282 Geoff Riehl 29 Male 3:45:50
97 112 Kimberly Fuller 36 Female 3:46:42
98 16 Rachel Bagenstose 29 Female 3:47:43
99 270 Stephanie Pratt 27 Female 3:47:46
100 7 Laura Alderman 28 Female 3:48:07