Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

McGaw YMCA Youth Triathlon

Sun Jul 12, 2015

Evanston, IL

                                                           AGE GROUP RESULTS
                                                       McGaw YMCA Youth Triathlon
                                                               7/12/2015

                                                          MALE 7 - 8 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    56 Rayburn Kohl            M07-08    2:45    1:04   12:15    0:20    5:32   21:55           21:55 
    2    98 Daniel Sullivan         M07-08    3:58    1:19   11:17    0:27    5:50   22:49           22:49 
    3    39 Joshua Hoather          M07-08    3:08    1:35   14:36    0:20    5:07   24:44           24:44 
    4    95 Finch Shewfelt          M07-08    2:14    2:14   13:19    0:22    6:45   24:53           24:53 
    5     1 Caden Adrianopoli       M07-08    3:49    1:14   13:50    0:50    5:47   25:27           25:27 
    6    43 Desmond Israelite       M07-08    2:48    1:20   15:57    0:29    5:05   25:37           25:37 
    7    41 Gable Holstine          M07-08    3:48    1:31   15:04    0:23    5:56   26:40           26:40 
    8    58 Francis Lang            M07-08    2:20    2:18   14:40    0:34    7:13   27:03           27:03 
    9    16 Garrett Borovik         M07-08    3:31    2:18   15:34    0:25    6:14   27:59           27:59 
   10    90 Thomas Rossman          M07-08    7:19    1:29   14:03    0:27    5:53   29:09           29:09 
   11    17 Juan Brito              M07-08    4:42    2:19   13:05    0:24    8:50   29:18           29:18 
   12   107 Jesse Vick              M07-08    4:31    2:03   16:34    0:16    5:57   29:19           29:19 
   13    64 Maxwell Matsis          M07-08    2:22    2:38   16:37    0:24    7:25   29:23           29:23 
   14    66 Kaidan Mavros           M07-08    3:39    2:20   17:05    0:25    6:00   29:28           29:28 
   15    53 William Kim             M07-08    3:05    2:40   16:10    0:35    8:22   30:50           30:50 
   16    19 Santiago Castro         M07-08    4:27    2:35   17:39    0:37    5:56   31:12           31:12 
   17    69 Ladiainain McPhee       M07-08    6:05    2:23                           31:40           31:40 
   18    62 Spencer Ma              M07-08    3:59    4:31   19:04    0:29    6:35   34:37           34:37 
   19     6 Brian Areas             M07-08    2:52    4:37   21:42    0:23    7:24   36:56           36:56 

                                                         FEMALE 7 - 8 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    84 Mary Rohde              F07-08    4:20    1:20   10:18    0:19    5:15   21:29           21:29 
    2    46 Tacy Jamison            F07-08    3:28    1:51   13:53    0:23    6:12   25:45           25:45 
    3    68 Marjorie McGowan        F07-08    2:26    1:44   15:01    0:20    6:40   26:09           26:09 
    4     3 Maija Ahleman           F07-08    3:28    2:59   18:02    0:23    6:48   31:39           31:39 
    5   112 Kathryn Zehr            F07-08    3:28    3:29   15:23    1:13    8:58   32:28           32:28 
    6    12 Valeria Bautista        F07-08    3:37    4:16   20:20    0:25    8:48   37:25           37:25 
    7    72 Maeve O'Connor          F07-08    3:28    4:20   19:23    0:42    9:35   37:27           37:27 


                                                          MALE 9 - 10 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    70 Alex Norman             M09-10    1:42    1:07   10:19    0:21    4:18   17:45           17:45 
    2    36 Aiden Hardison          M09-10    1:55    0:50   10:18    0:22    5:10   18:33           18:33 
    3    83 Andrew Rohde            M09-10    2:08    1:26    9:58    0:15    4:50   18:35           18:35 
    4    34 Dylan Groff             M09-10    1:33    1:42   10:43    0:17    5:05   19:18           19:18 
    5   114 Van Leere Luke          M09-10    2:50    1:25   10:46    0:08    4:35   19:41           19:41 
    6    31 Benjamin Garcia         M09-10    2:02    1:50   10:24    0:22    5:09   19:45           19:45 
    7    91 Cadel Saszik            M09-10    2:04    1:05   11:34    0:17    4:59   19:57           19:57 
    8    26 Nicholas Donohue        M09-10    3:09    1:11   11:26    0:24    4:41   20:49           20:49 
    9    42 Isaac Israelite         M09-10    2:22    1:44   10:43    0:28    5:38   20:53           20:53 
   10   101 Cole Tschantz-Hahn      M09-10    2:22    2:02   10:22    0:16    5:57   20:56           20:56 
   11    60 Cade Likhite            M09-10    2:14    1:44   11:55    0:21    5:04   21:16           21:16 
   12   109 Mason Yonover           M09-10    2:36    1:14   11:26    0:20    5:48   21:23           21:23 
   13    94 Elliott Sherborne       M09-10    2:41    1:54   10:57    0:25    5:45   21:40           21:40 
   14   108 Benjamin Wong-Fodor     M09-10    1:37    2:06   11:54    0:26    5:43   21:44           21:44 
   15    45 Harper Jamison          M09-10    2:21    1:28   12:14    0:12    5:35   21:49           21:49 
   16    78 Aidan Preciado          M09-10    3:02    1:17   11:36    0:20    5:44   21:58           21:58 
   17   104 Erik Van Leer           M09-10    2:39    2:00   11:11    0:26    5:58   22:11           22:11 
   18    38 Henry Jr. Hartsfield    M09-10    3:02    1:52   12:00    0:35    4:47   22:13           22:13 
   19    24 Bennett Daly            M09-10    1:59    1:58   12:23    0:22    5:37   22:17           22:17 
   20   102 Alexander Valenzuela    M09-10    6:07    2:13    7:06    0:28    7:27   23:19           23:19 
   21    99 Walter John Szulczewski M09-10    2:05    1:16   14:22    0:25    5:30   23:36           23:36 
   22   120 Chaplin William         M09-10                   14:15    0:20    5:07   23:42           23:42 
   23     5 Monroe Allen            M09-10    2:22    2:03   13:52    0:32    5:22   24:09           24:09 
   24    15 Emil Body-Goldberg      M09-10    2:18    3:46   11:55    0:28    5:55   24:19           24:19 
   25   111 Max Smith               M09-10    2:05    1:57   13:32    0:28    6:19   24:19           24:19 
   26    27 Cameron Eaton-Strong    M09-10    2:49    1:07   14:19    0:27    5:46   24:27           24:27 
   27    18 Wyatt Campbell          M09-10    2:52    2:41   13:54    0:21    4:43   24:30           24:30 
   28   113 Matthew Borovik         M09-10    2:02    2:18   13:31    0:25    6:17   24:31           24:31 
   29    14 Teddy Berghammer        M09-10    3:18    1:42   13:31    0:16    6:03   24:49           24:49 
   30    61 George Ma               M09-10    2:38    1:50   13:41    0:21    6:21   24:49           24:49 
   31    86 Jack Rosen              M09-10    2:54    4:10   11:23    0:33    6:52   25:51           25:51 
   32    23 Benjamin Cowan          M09-10    3:06    1:42   14:50    0:38    5:51   26:06           26:06 
   33    57 Reed Kuczura            M09-10    3:04    2:47   13:40    0:27    6:19   26:15           26:15 
   34    21 Theodore Chevalier      M09-10    2:56    2:12   14:41    0:59    5:51   26:37           26:37 
   35     8 Liam Bahrmasel          M09-10    4:31    1:26   13:35    0:45    6:23   26:38           26:38 
   36    65 Kieran Mavros           M09-10    3:14    2:58   14:37    0:22    7:04   28:12           28:12 
   37    35 Logan Hagene            M09-10    4:38    1:27   16:11    0:32    5:51   28:36           28:36 
   38    74 Diego Olivas            M09-10    2:19    3:44   16:09    0:36    6:04   28:50           28:50 
   39    85 Gabriel Rosen           M09-10    1:44    2:12   13:36    0:23   12:36   30:29           30:29 
   40    25 Rijad Dizdarevic        M09-10    3:43    1:41   15:26    0:45    8:58   30:31           30:31 
   41    96 Sam Soco                M09-10    6:31    1:14   16:24    0:29    7:33   32:08           32:08 
   42    71 Owen O'Connor           M09-10    7:06    1:07   14:27    0:52    8:54   32:24           32:24 
   43    47 David Jenkins           M09-10    5:20    5:23   19:07    0:24    6:54   37:06           37:06 


                                                         FEMALE 9 - 10 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    81 Honor Roberts           F09-10    1:53    0:51   10:08    0:33    6:20   19:41           19:41 
    2     7 Dakota Kennedy Austin   F09-10    2:31    0:27   10:22    0:26    6:24   20:08           20:08 
    3    32 Margaret Gass           F09-10    1:21    2:33    9:58    0:29    5:51   20:11           20:11 
    4     4 Jasmine Alber           F09-10    2:58    0:57   12:24    0:39    5:26   22:23           22:23 
    5    10 Susannah Bailey         F09-10    2:35    1:21   12:40    0:18    5:37   22:29           22:29 
    6    54 Ana Kimball             F09-10    2:34    1:06   13:25    0:21    5:45   23:09           23:09 
    7    37 Ella Hartig             F09-10    2:57    1:36   12:37    0:27    5:51   23:26           23:26 
    8    55 Haley Knupp             F09-10    2:01    1:48   12:36    0:31    6:37   23:31           23:31 
    9    92 Samantha Schuneman      F09-10    3:59    1:40   12:08    0:18    5:36   23:39           23:39 
   10    50 Sophia Kanard           F09-10    3:37    1:18   12:13    0:25    6:11   23:43           23:43 
   11   106 Ella Vick               F09-10    3:40    1:10   13:35    0:21    6:28   25:12           25:12 
   12    59 Kate Larson             F09-10    2:46    3:01   13:11    0:32    6:00   25:27           25:27 
   13    97 Julia Soriano           F09-10    2:20    2:48   14:45    0:21    5:27   25:39           25:39 
   14     9 Olivia Bahrmasel        F09-10    4:18    1:29   13:07    0:58    6:02   25:51           25:51 
   15    29 Lucy Fredrickson        F09-10    2:45    1:58   13:06    0:36    7:48   26:11           26:11 
   16    33 Charlotte Gass          F09-10    2:34    2:53   13:58    0:32    6:57   26:52           26:52 
   17    48 Winston Jenkins         F09-10    4:43    4:04   11:25    0:47    6:06   27:04           27:04 
   18    73 Elizabeth O'Hara        F09-10    3:20    1:31   15:25    0:23    7:22   27:58           27:58 
   19    28 Xyla Featherson         F09-10    4:04    1:50   17:30    0:25    4:15   28:02           28:02 
   20    67 Malikiya McClain        F09-10    4:16    1:34   13:15    0:34    8:26   28:03           28:03 
   21    22 Mia Cosnotti            F09-10    3:56    2:21   14:31    0:23    7:01   28:10           28:10 
   22   105 Sofia Varela            F09-10    3:47    1:07   15:32    0:31    7:23   28:18           28:18 
   23    93 Lilo Seyberth-Shea      F09-10    4:17    2:10   14:39    0:25    6:53   28:22           28:22 
   24    80 Ainslee Ridley          F09-10    3:00    2:41   15:25    0:26    6:53   28:23           28:23 
   25    77 Sarah Polley            F09-10    4:12    2:07   15:33    0:39    6:55   29:24           29:24 
   26    88 Sydney Ross             F09-10    4:27    3:20   14:46    0:34    6:32   29:37           29:37 
   27   110 Isabella Zimmer         F09-10    3:11    3:35   15:05    0:36    7:19   29:44           29:44 
   28    40 Stella Holstine         F09-10    3:08    3:53   15:16    0:23    7:12   29:50           29:50 
   29    49 Kalani Joo              F09-10    3:04    4:03   15:43    0:32    7:22   30:41           30:41 
   30     2 June Ahleman            F09-10    5:43    0:35   16:24    0:37    7:55   31:13           31:13 
   31    11 Adela Bautista          F09-10    4:32    1:54   20:19    0:45    7:41   35:10           35:10 
   32    30 Bridget Galibois        F09-10    5:07    1:43   20:52    0:24    7:55   36:00           36:00 
   33    87 Amiya Ross              F09-10    4:08    2:13   20:31    0:39    8:48   36:17           36:17 


                                                         MALE 11 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   165 Andrew Flynn            M11-12    2:53    0:33   17:40    0:25    9:40   31:09           31:09 
    2   187 Joseph Rohde            M11-12    3:48    1:08   18:30    0:14    9:08   32:46           32:46 
    3   194 Michael Sullivan        M11-12    4:22    1:07   17:51    0:15   10:23   33:57           33:57 
    4   166 Connor Groff            M11-12    3:00    2:10   19:05    0:25   10:18   34:55           34:55 
    5   174 Alexander Kanard        M11-12    3:07    1:55   19:16    0:36   10:43   35:35           35:35 
    6   184 Holden O'Neil           M11-12    3:13    2:01   20:32    0:19   12:03   38:07           38:07 
    7   163 Ryan Donohue            M11-12    4:02    2:01   22:07    0:28    9:40   38:17           38:17 
    8   177 Luke Lawless            M11-12    3:57    1:57   19:25    0:39   12:28   38:24           38:24 
    9   191 Jake Shevitz            M11-12    4:08    1:13   21:15    0:53   11:24   38:52           38:52 
   10   189 Matthew Schmidt         M11-12    4:06    1:56   21:12    0:20   11:49   39:21           39:21 
   11   201 Sebastian Zimmer        M11-12    5:15    2:15   22:08    0:22   10:59   40:58           40:58 
   12   203 Matthew Bayldon         M11-12    4:40    1:48   23:04    0:17   12:03   41:51           41:51 
   13   195 Michael Valenzuela      M11-12    6:46    2:15   20:19    0:19   13:02   42:38           42:38 
   14   159 Adam Browne             M11-12    3:43    2:00   23:00    0:19   14:46   43:46           43:46 
   15   198 Owen Wilson             M11-12    4:10    3:16   22:31    0:36   13:28   43:59           43:59 
   16   158 Antoni Broasca          M11-12    4:51    1:33   24:54    0:23   13:13   44:52           44:52 
   17   182 Brandon Navarro         M11-12    5:25    1:58   23:02    0:33   14:13   45:10           45:10 
   18   153 Jonas Bahrmasel         M11-12    4:18    2:07   23:20    0:29   16:59   47:11           47:11 
   19   167 Jackson Hoather         M11-12    5:16    1:36   22:57    0:29   17:00   47:17           47:17 
   20   170 Samuel Johnson          M11-12    5:34    2:23   26:06    0:24   14:24   48:49           48:49 
   21   205 Richard Kim             M11-12    4:35    1:52   28:23    0:33   14:21   49:42           49:42 
   22   186 Hudson Ridley           M11-12    6:25    2:12   25:55    0:24   15:02   49:56           49:56 
   23   193 Nathan Soco             M11-12    4:50    5:11   26:08    0:49   14:11   51:06           51:06 
   24   161 Declan Chhay-Vickers    M11-12    4:28    4:15   27:50    0:32   18:59   56:01           56:01 
   25   183 Alejandro Olivas        M11-12    6:34    2:55   34:49    0:46   14:07   59:08           59:08 


                                                        FEMALE 11 - 12 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   208 Ellen Rohde             F11-12    3:48    0:59   19:02    0:17    9:56   34:00           34:00 
    2   152 Jordan Gwyen Austin     F11-12    3:10    0:41   18:51    0:26   10:58   34:04           34:04 
    3   179 Cate Lynch              F11-12    3:23    2:15   21:58    0:27   11:04   39:05           39:05 
    4   204 Sofia Ortega            F11-12    3:50    0:53   22:44    0:23   11:46   39:34           39:34 
    5   185 Emma Ortega             F11-12    3:44    1:30   21:15    0:20   13:09   39:57           39:57 
    6   156 Sophie Berghammer       F11-12    4:19    1:50   22:42    0:22   12:18   41:29           41:29 
    7   180 Bella McGowan           F11-12    3:32    1:32   22:21    0:20   14:52   42:36           42:36 
    8   181 Grace Murphy            F11-12    4:42    2:19   23:53    0:24   12:56   44:11           44:11 
    9   173 Margaret Jones          F11-12    5:23    2:00   21:14    0:39   16:18   45:33           45:33 
   10   207 Logan Kane              F11-12    3:56    2:22   24:43    0:21   14:54   46:15           46:15 
   11   157 Ana Bojinov             F11-12    4:40    1:46   25:03    0:25   16:28   48:21           48:21 
   12   199 Lia Wong-Fodor          F11-12    3:35    2:27   23:56    0:24   19:39   50:00           50:00 
   13   160 Sofia Castro            F11-12    4:47    2:08   28:11    0:34   16:09   51:47           51:47 


                                                         MALE 13 - 14 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   200 Jack Yonover            M13-14    3:42    1:21   20:23    0:17    8:21   34:03           34:03 
    2   176 Lucas Lapaglia          M13-14    3:50    0:46   19:27    0:18   10:08   34:27           34:27 
    3   171 Maxwell Johnson         M13-14    4:29    1:20   20:23    0:14   11:05   37:29           37:29 
    4   151 Alejandro Arellano      M13-14    4:42    0:55   19:34    0:19   12:11   37:39           37:39 
    5   154 Tobias Bahrmasel        M13-14    4:52    1:38   21:17    0:51   16:02   44:39           44:39 
    6   196 Sebastian Valenzuela    M13-14    6:04    0:40   25:15    0:34   12:25   44:55           44:55 
    7   210 Kameron McBride         M13-14    3:30    2:13   22:55    0:23   17:21   46:20           46:20 
    8   188 Alex Roman              M13-14    3:14    1:39   27:53    0:32   17:03   50:19           50:19 
    9   175 Payton Kane             M13-14    4:01    1:33   32:58    0:27   11:29   50:26           50:26 


                                                        FEMALE 13 - 14 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                    Div      Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   164 Alexis Fernando         F13-14    3:57    1:00   19:24    0:24   11:09   35:52           35:52 
    2   162 Mina Dizdarevic         F13-14    2:45    1:53   25:12    0:30   14:15   44:33           44:33 

                                                                                                             Page 1
                                                       McGaw YMCA Youth Triathlon
                                                               7/12/2015
                                                           7-10 relay results
Place No.   Name                    Div     Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   129 Morrigan Bushroe-Stumpf F09-1    1:01    1:16    9:29    0:16    6:31   18:30           18:30 
    2   130 Nina Ferrer             F09-1    1:51    0:53   13:06    0:20    5:04   21:12           21:12 
    3   125 Madeline Varela         F07-0    2:39    0:57   13:04    0:24    5:09   22:11           22:11 
    4   131 Yasmine Simms           F09-1    3:29    1:32                    1:44   22:18           22:18 
    5   126 Denise Bias             F09-1    4:10                    1:15    6:10   27:10           27:10 


                                                                                                                          Page 1
                                                       McGaw YMCA Youth Triathlon
                                                               7/12/2015
                                                          11-14 Relay results
Place No.   Name               Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Time  Penalty Final      
===== ===== ================ ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   225 Nicholas Bradley    3:11    0:32   16:59    0:18    9:16   30:14           30:14 
    2   224 Malcolm Lang        3:26    0:38   22:49    0:34   13:07   40:32           40:32