Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Marine Corps Marathon 2012

Sun Oct 28, 2012

Arlington, VA

Marathon Results Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 113 AUGUSTUS MAIYO 29 Male 2:20:20
2 114 KENNETH FOSTER 26 Male 2:22:39
3 33 BIRHANU TADESSE 26 Male 2:23:03
4 207 CHARLES BALLEW 28 Male 2:23:42
5 3506 JHOVANY HERNANDEZ JUAREZ 25 Male 2:24:00
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
27 22053 HIRUT GUANQUL 20 Female 2:42:03
42 32 WAYINSHET HAILU 25 Female 2:47:04
44 349 ERIN RICHARD 27 Female 2:48:11
68 344 PERRY SHOEMAKER 41 Female 2:52:22
70 272 KARA WATERS 37 Female 2:52:32
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 113 AUGUSTUS MAIYO 2:20:20
2 114 KENNETH FOSTER 2:22:39
3 33 BIRHANU TADESSE 2:23:03
4 207 CHARLES BALLEW 2:23:42
5 3506 JHOVANY HERNANDEZ JUAREZ 2:24:00
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
27 22053 HIRUT GUANQUL 2:42:03
42 32 WAYINSHET HAILU 2:47:04
44 349 ERIN RICHARD 2:48:11
68 344 PERRY SHOEMAKER 2:52:22
70 272 KARA WATERS 2:52:32

10K Results Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
806 2421 SCOTT MOORE 28 Male 0:40:21
786 2537 JACOB MCCOMB 26 Male 0:42:17
609 2705 DEVYN KREB 14 Male 0:45:05
840 2723 IGOR ZUMROV 39 Male 0:45:23
613 2736 STEPHEN HARTLEY 14 Male 0:45:36
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
726 2708 ERIN MCAVOY 41 Female 0:45:08
1450 2724 KRISTAN SKENDALL 33 Female 0:45:24
943 2793 RACHELLE GREY 26 Female 0:46:33
41 2837 KERRY FROST 23 Female 0:47:17
7 2851 SUSANNA SULLIVAN 22 Female 0:47:31
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
806 2421 SCOTT MOORE 0:40:21
786 2537 JACOB MCCOMB 0:42:17
609 2705 DEVYN KREB 0:45:05
840 2723 IGOR ZUMROV 0:45:23
613 2736 STEPHEN HARTLEY 0:45:36
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
726 2708 ERIN MCAVOY 0:45:08
1450 2724 KRISTAN SKENDALL 0:45:24
943 2793 RACHELLE GREY 0:46:33
41 2837 KERRY FROST 0:47:17
7 2851 SUSANNA SULLIVAN 0:47:31

Military Service Branch Results Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 8420 AUGUSTUS MAIYO 29 Male 2:20:20
2 8559 KENNETH FOSTER 26 Male 2:22:39
4 8622 CHARLES BALLEW 28 Male 2:23:42
5 8640 JHOVANY HERNANDEZ JUAREZ 25 Male 2:24:00
6 8729 PATRICK FERNANDEZ 25 Male 2:25:29
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
80 10431 ELISSA BALLAS 32 Female 2:53:51
140 10744 BRENDA SCHRANK 40 Female 2:59:04
150 10778 NICOLE SOLANA 30 Female 2:59:38
154 10789 SARA DAY 33 Female 2:59:49
218 11070 SAMANTHA WOOD 27 Female 3:04:30
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 8420 AUGUSTUS MAIYO 2:20:20
2 8559 KENNETH FOSTER 2:22:39
4 8622 CHARLES BALLEW 2:23:42
5 8640 JHOVANY HERNANDEZ JUAREZ 2:24:00
6 8729 PATRICK FERNANDEZ 2:25:29
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
80 10431 ELISSA BALLAS 2:53:51
140 10744 BRENDA SCHRANK 2:59:04
150 10778 NICOLE SOLANA 2:59:38
154 10789 SARA DAY 2:59:49
218 11070 SAMANTHA WOOD 3:04:30

Statement regarding MCM10K Results

Clydesdale Results Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
40 220 ALEXANDER HETHERINGTON 45 Male 2:46:15
78 1186 BLAIR CULLEN 34 Male 2:53:30
81 1305 JORDAN TINNELL 27 Male 2:54:05
118 1286 JAMES DAVIS 22 Male 2:57:08
135 1301 SAULIUS PUSKORIUS 45 Male 2:58:49
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
554 33058 DREANA KALILI 31 Female 3:18:35
1105 32861 JOANNA GERBER 36 Female 3:29:58
1911 1936 LAUREN MARTZ 28 Female 3:39:59
2655 13688 KRISTIN VON HOERDE GARIJO 40 Female 3:47:25
2862 6261 PENNY PERROTT 30 Female 3:49:14
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
40 220 ALEXANDER HETHERINGTON 2:46:15
78 1186 BLAIR CULLEN 2:53:30
81 1305 JORDAN TINNELL 2:54:05
118 1286 JAMES DAVIS 2:57:08
135 1301 SAULIUS PUSKORIUS 2:58:49
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
554 33058 DREANA KALILI 3:18:35
1105 32861 JOANNA GERBER 3:29:58
1911 1936 LAUREN MARTZ 3:39:59
2655 13688 KRISTIN VON HOERDE GARIJO 3:47:25
2862 6261 PENNY PERROTT 3:49:14

MCM Forward Results Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 9780 BENJAMIN LUKOWSKI 28 Male 2:43:00
2 11220 Tyler Morrison 25 Male 3:07:00
3 11520 Jose Martinez 36 Male 3:12:00
4 11700 Jonathan Clapp 28 Male 3:15:00
5 12253 Jonathan Orloski 33 Male 3:24:13
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
17 13142 Elizabeth Gomez 27 Female 3:39:02
36 13741 ELIZABETH LAQUIDARA 29 Female 3:49:01
37 13742 Yohana Contreras 32 Female 3:49:02
45 13981 Denise Mull 41 Female 3:53:01
73 14700 Amie Stryker 42 Female 4:05:00
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 9780 BENJAMIN LUKOWSKI 2:43:00
2 11220 Tyler Morrison 3:07:00
3 11520 Jose Martinez 3:12:00
4 11700 Jonathan Clapp 3:15:00
5 12253 Jonathan Orloski 3:24:13
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
17 13142 Elizabeth Gomez 3:39:02
36 13741 ELIZABETH LAQUIDARA 3:49:01
37 13742 Yohana Contreras 3:49:02
45 13981 Denise Mull 3:53:01
73 14700 Amie Stryker 4:05:00

MCM Forward - Virtual Certificates

Volunteer Virtual Certificates

10K Virtual Certificates

Marathon Virtual Certificates

Team Results