MADE TO TRI TOWN OF HUNTINGTON TRIATHLON           
                        Sunday, September 14, 2014
                 Timing by superracesystems.com  



                        BATTLE OF THE TEAM RESULTS


   1.  TRE/LITC                      
          1:04:28 1:04:44 1:06:02 = 3:15:14
         Nancy Aboff, Barbara Cronin-Stagnari, Jennifer Howard
   2.  TEAM LITC                     
          1:05:43 1:09:00 1:12:49 = 3:27:32
         Tom Fanuzzi, Tony Sforza, Brian Fallon
   3.  TEAM UNLIMITED TRI            
          1:05:22 1:12:20 1:16:44 = 3:34:26
         Thomas Davidson, Bryan Davidson, John Davidson
                                                                      

                              ATHENA RESULTS
         

Place No.   W Name                  Age City                 Time       
===== ===== = ===================== === ==================== ======= 
    1   300 5 Erica Fraiberg         41 Greenlawn            1:20:21 
    2   301 5 Joanna Grossman        46 Northport            1:20:57 
    3   299 5 Molly Fullenbaum       26 Melville             1:39:41 
    4   302 5 Jennifer Weiss         49 Long Beach           1:50:00 
                                                                     

                            CLYDESDALE RESULTS

          

Place No.   W Name                  Age City                 Time       
===== ===== = ===================== === ==================== ======= 
    1   283 4 Matthew Herrschaft     31 Bohemia              1:10:46 
    2   297 4 Howard Lucas           57 Northport            1:12:54 
    3   285 4 Peter P Muzia          32 Farmingdale          1:15:14 
    4   294 4 Mark Krijnse Locker    48 Huntington           1:15:31 
    5   377 4 Christopher Colello    31 Greenlawn            1:16:05 
    6   397 4 Joseph Gorczyca        32 Syosset              1:17:31 
    7   291 4 Yusuf Osmani           40 Kings Park           1:17:40 
    8   293 4 Robert Duke            45 East Northport       1:17:41 
    9   287 4 Nicholas Cuddy         34 Oyster Bay           1:18:53 
   10   289 4 Giani Zgalajrdic       38 Little Neck          1:19:07 
   11   282 4 Joseph Ciuffo          25 Deer Park            1:21:56 
   12   288 4 Ian MacGregor          39 Larchmont            1:27:19 
   13   286 4 Joseph Gorczyca        32 Syosset              1:28:05 
   14   284 4 Justin Derosa          31 Forest Hills         1:33:09