Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Made To Tri Town of Huntington Sprint Triathlon

Sun Sep 14, 2014

Crab Meadow Beach, Northport, NY


            MADE TO TRI TOWN OF HUNTINGTON TRIATHLON           
                        Sunday, September 14, 2014
                 Timing by superracesystems.com  



                        BATTLE OF THE TEAM RESULTS


   1.  TRE/LITC                      
          1:04:28 1:04:44 1:06:02 = 3:15:14
         Nancy Aboff, Barbara Cronin-Stagnari, Jennifer Howard
   2.  TEAM LITC                     
          1:05:43 1:09:00 1:12:49 = 3:27:32
         Tom Fanuzzi, Tony Sforza, Brian Fallon
   3.  TEAM UNLIMITED TRI            
          1:05:22 1:12:20 1:16:44 = 3:34:26
         Thomas Davidson, Bryan Davidson, John Davidson
                                                                      

                              ATHENA RESULTS
         

Place No.   W Name                  Age City                 Time       
===== ===== = ===================== === ==================== ======= 
    1   300 5 Erica Fraiberg         41 Greenlawn            1:20:21 
    2   301 5 Joanna Grossman        46 Northport            1:20:57 
    3   299 5 Molly Fullenbaum       26 Melville             1:39:41 
    4   302 5 Jennifer Weiss         49 Long Beach           1:50:00 
                                                                     

                            CLYDESDALE RESULTS

          

Place No.   W Name                  Age City                 Time       
===== ===== = ===================== === ==================== ======= 
    1   283 4 Matthew Herrschaft     31 Bohemia              1:10:46 
    2   297 4 Howard Lucas           57 Northport            1:12:54 
    3   285 4 Peter P Muzia          32 Farmingdale          1:15:14 
    4   294 4 Mark Krijnse Locker    48 Huntington           1:15:31 
    5   377 4 Christopher Colello    31 Greenlawn            1:16:05 
    6   397 4 Joseph Gorczyca        32 Syosset              1:17:31 
    7   291 4 Yusuf Osmani           40 Kings Park           1:17:40 
    8   293 4 Robert Duke            45 East Northport       1:17:41 
    9   287 4 Nicholas Cuddy         34 Oyster Bay           1:18:53 
   10   289 4 Giani Zgalajrdic       38 Little Neck          1:19:07 
   11   282 4 Joseph Ciuffo          25 Deer Park            1:21:56 
   12   288 4 Ian MacGregor          39 Larchmont            1:27:19 
   13   286 4 Joseph Gorczyca        32 Syosset              1:28:05 
   14   284 4 Justin Derosa          31 Forest Hills         1:33:09