Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Mackinac Island 8 Mile

Sat Sep 12, 2009

1 Lakeshore Dr

8 Mile Run Expand Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    2009 MACKINAC ISLAND EIGHT MILE RUN
                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009

****** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 2    Tracy Lokken             Marquette          41:22  5:11 
****** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 24   Lisa Veneziano           Fenton             50:08  6:16 
****** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 5    J D Pepper               Leslie             46:33  5:50 
****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 28   Jeanne Dykman            Montague           50:36  6:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 354  Erik Pohlmann            Menominee        1:04:34  8:05 
    2 371  Gabe Hawley              East Jordan      1:04:51  8:07 
    3 755  Bronsen Stimpfel         Deford           1:12:10  9:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 2031 Denise Smith             Grand Ledge      1:49:38 13:43 
    2 2395 Mikaela Ginzel           Yale             2:40:20 20:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 22   John Flanders            Mt. Pleasant       49:59  6:15 
    2 35   Luke Hawley              East Jordan        51:11  6:24 
    3 86   Will Sheehy              Rochester          54:43  6:51 
    4 181  Spencer Endres           Grand Rapids       59:16  7:25 
    5 857  Nicholas Laenen          White Lake       1:13:50  9:14 
    6 866  Luke Laenen              White Lake       1:14:01  9:16 
    7 1129 Hunter Myers             Farmington Hills 1:18:22  9:48 
    8 1147 Devin Keller             St Johns         1:18:51  9:52 
    9 2109 Riley Johnson            Warsaw           1:53:55 14:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 542  Jaden Facenda            Waterville       1:08:39  8:35 
    2 1553 Heidi Brandenburg        Sterling         1:28:32 11:04 
    3 1750 Natalie Deman            Frederic         1:34:46 11:51 
    4 1761 Jackie Olson             Naperville       1:34:59 11:53 
    5 2159 Sadie Grzechowski        Jackson          1:58:36 14:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 50   Matthew Schlosser        Cedarville         53:21  6:41 
    2 55   Colin Andridge           Livonia            53:26  6:41 
    3 67   Jacob Sim                Ironwood           53:47  6:44 
    4 79   Justin Graham            Bessemer           54:19  6:48 
    5 106  Paul Morrison            Pickford           56:32  7:04 
    6 109  Tyler Kanitz             Hessel             56:41  7:06 
    7 127  Nicholas Brandenburg     Sterling           57:20  7:10 
    8 170  Ralph Flanders           Mt. Pleasant       59:02  7:23 
    9 745  Dylan Harrington         Marquette        1:11:54  9:00 
   10 822  Colton Johnson           Warsaw           1:13:29  9:12 
   11 1042 Jesse Grzechowski        Southgate        1:17:08  9:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 431  Karley Kiple             Marquette        1:06:38  8:20 
    2 802  Kelsey Goulding          Jeddo            1:13:05  9:09 
    3 807  Allison Staley           Rockford         1:13:10  9:09 
    4 1028 Stacey Huuki             Atlantic Mine    1:16:43  9:36 
    5 1166 Elizabeth Rookus         Byron Center     1:19:14  9:55 
    6 1480 Whitney Weeks            Pleasant Lake    1:27:01 10:53 
    7 1526 Elisabeth Rhoads         Grand Ledge      1:27:49 10:59 
    8 1678 Madeleine Cantor         Flint            1:31:58 11:30 
    9 2133 Alexa Dannenberg         Jenison          1:56:38 14:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 25   Chad Schlosser           Cedarville         50:36  6:20 
    2 148  David Schlaufman         Grand Rapids       58:12  7:17 
    3 189  Benny Foster             Cadillac           59:46  7:29 
    4 215  Petr Lakva               Krnov            1:00:24  7:33 
    5 312  Jason Horjus             Hudsonville      1:03:24  7:56 
    6 347  Brandon Beltz            Belding          1:04:24  8:03 
    7 513  Christopher Rocker       Traverse City    1:08:07  8:31 
    8 620  James Rempinski          Chesterfield     1:10:00  8:45 
    9 671  Cameron Marcy            Clio             1:10:48  8:51 
   10 1246 Amanda Bylsma            Hudsonville      1:20:40 10:05 
   11 1249 Keith Fraaza             Hudsonville      1:20:41 10:06 
   12 1327 Kevin Harrington         Marquette        1:22:35 10:20 
   13 1425 Ron Buckman Iii          Fraser           1:25:25 10:41 
   14 1758 Rachel Couturier         B Ellemont       1:34:56 11:52 
   15 1949 Jake Devries             Plainfield       1:44:14 13:02 
   16 1982 Jeff Bickley             Royal Oak        1:46:29 13:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 44   Julia Viel               Mackinac Island    52:31  6:34 
    2 125  Rachel Trombley          Reese              57:16  7:10 
    3 237  Rachael Keiller          Whitehall        1:00:50  7:37 
    4 327  Brianna Clark            Whitehall        1:03:55  8:00 
    5 341  Anna Taylor              Charlevoix       1:04:15  8:02 
    6 364  Rebecca Hyatt            Whitehall        1:04:43  8:06 
    7 499  Stephany Rookus          Byron Center     1:08:01  8:31 
    8 500  Aimee Vandenberg         Hudsonville      1:08:01  8:31 
    9 538  Angela Hindenach         Wayland          1:08:32  8:34 
   10 547  Marcela Creciun          Traverse City    1:08:54  8:37 
   11 613  Jenny Huang              Midland          1:09:54  8:45 
   12 650  Rebecca Richardson       Flint            1:10:34  8:50 
   13 652  Renee Kulling            Midland          1:10:35  8:50 
   14 672  Brittany Beard           Goodrich         1:10:48  8:51 
   15 705  Savannah Hyssong         Belleville       1:11:07  8:54 
   16 712  Katie Spencer            South Bend       1:11:18  8:55 
   17 771  Stephanie Smith          Hemlock          1:12:20  9:03 
   18 779  Megan Hendrick           Columbiaville    1:12:27  9:04 
   19 785  Meredith Whitnah         South Bend       1:12:38  9:05 
   20 837  Sarah Kentner            Lansing          1:13:40  9:13 
   21 860  Rebekah Koefoed          Mount Pleasant   1:13:52  9:14 
   22 926  Amber Beard              Goodrich         1:15:05  9:24 
   23 941  Andrea Dunsirn           Appleton         1:15:16  9:25 
   24 1030 Chelsea Bouman           Kalamazoo        1:16:49  9:37 
   25 1047 Stephanie Lopez          Swartz Creek     1:17:10  9:39 
   26 1286 Jodi Cornell             Sheperd          1:21:33 10:12 
   27 1295 Leslie Jablonski         Detroit          1:21:43 10:13 
   28 1347 Kara Klupacs             Sault Ste. Marie 1:23:25 10:26 
   29 1493 Diana Czaplicki          Levering         1:27:24 10:56 
   30 1721 Erica Kirshman           Coloma           1:33:36 11:42 
   31 1772 Brooke Bloodgood         Dryden           1:35:44 11:58 
   32 1845 Torrie Dery              Rochester Hills  1:38:18 12:18 
   33 1885 Brittney Martin          Grand Rapids     1:40:25 12:34 
   34 1981 Ana Petrovic             Ann Arbor        1:46:28 13:19 
   35 1985 Brittany Dannenberg      Jenison          1:46:30 13:19 
   36 2003 Andrea Staley            Rockford         1:47:38 13:28 
   37 2210 Samantha Shepherd        Fraser           2:03:09 15:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 30   Cameron Wilson           Goulais River      50:52  6:22 
    2 41   Jaden Harman             Mount Pleasant     52:11  6:32 
    3 73   Steven Holmes Jr.        Millington         54:00  6:45 
    4 84   Andrew Winckles          Holland            54:40  6:50 
    5 90   Fernando Mendes          MacKinac Island    55:04  6:53 
    6 162  Daniel Lombardo          Mount Pleasant     58:50  7:22 
    7 179  Robert Brown             Mount Pleasant     59:14  7:25 
    8 183  Dan Rookus               Dorr               59:18  7:25 
    9 185  Matthew Weiland          Waterford          59:39  7:28 
   10 188  Brian Wenninger          Scott              59:41  7:28 
   11 219  Seth Duimstra            Allendale        1:00:31  7:34 
   12 260  Jackson Lever            Royal Oak        1:01:28  7:41 
   13 277  Andrew Kauffman          West Bloomfield  1:01:46  7:44 
   14 280  Geoff Smith              Aurora           1:01:48  7:44 
   15 397  Eric Engle               Saint Ignace     1:05:52  8:14 
   16 408  Adam Agosta              Mt. Pleasant     1:05:59  8:15 
   17 409  Keith Hutchins           Holland          1:06:00  8:15 
   18 550  Pete Ortiz               Frankfort        1:08:55  8:37 
   19 623  Chad Craig               Mount Pleasant   1:10:01  8:46 
   20 681  Travis Parkinson         Traverse City    1:10:52  8:52 
   21 692  Gregory Last             Ypsilanti        1:10:57  8:53 
   22 697  Scott Mazure             Owendale         1:11:01  8:53 
   23 720  Scott Tompsett           Allendale        1:11:31  8:57 
   24 790  Kristopher Nitz          Saginaw          1:12:45  9:06 
   25 891  Ron Tolbert              Clarkston        1:14:31  9:19 
   26 907  Michael Herriman         Otisville        1:14:51  9:22 
   27 927  Carl Petzold             Davison          1:15:05  9:24 
   28 1071 Rocky Lopez              Swartz Creek     1:17:32  9:42 
   29 1118 Joshua Selby             Sterling Heights 1:18:11  9:47 
   30 1151 Robert Rabbitt           Grand Rapids     1:18:57  9:53 
   31 1220 Steve Beltz              Cedar Springs    1:20:09 10:02 
   32 1268 Ryan Elwell              Grandville       1:21:14 10:10 
   33 1344 Wallace Chase            Sault Ste. Maire 1:23:24 10:26 
   34 1387 Eric Whitmore            Alma             1:24:22 10:33 
   35 1478 Adam Uhlbeck             Harrison Townshi 1:26:59 10:53 
   36 1613 Jonathon Brush           St. Johns        1:30:13 11:17 
   37 1666 Kyle Bohl                Wyoming          1:31:40 11:28 
   38 1801 Jax Baker                Grand Rapids     1:36:31 12:04 
   39 1890 Francis Barrett          Pleasant Lake    1:40:30 12:34 
   40 2257 Ronald Frank             Plainfield       2:07:46 15:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 222  Jessica Mason            Traverse City    1:00:32  7:34 
    2 230  Nicole Kauffman          West Bloomfield  1:00:36  7:35 
    3 376  Kristie Frank            Petoskey         1:04:58  8:08 
    4 405  Angela Antkowiak         Mt Pleasant      1:05:59  8:15 
    5 440  Kimberly Wierenga        Mount Pleasant   1:06:57  8:23 
    6 495  Nicole De Kam            Mount Pleasant   1:07:58  8:30 
    7 506  Marcella Wierenga        Mount Pleasant   1:08:03  8:31 
    8 616  Karry Brook              Saint Clair Shor 1:09:58  8:45 
    9 678  Erica Parkinson          Traverse City    1:10:52  8:52 
   10 702  Holly Brown              St. Ignace       1:11:06  8:54 
   11 830  Erica Touhill            Big Rapids       1:13:36  9:12 
   12 910  Abby Strange             Grand Rapids     1:14:56  9:22 
   13 930  Sarah Weiland            Waterford        1:15:06  9:24 
   14 992  Patricia Liang           Commerce Townshi 1:16:16  9:32 
   15 1020 Angie Richmond           Flint            1:16:35  9:35 
   16 1070 Mackenzie Wenninger      Scott            1:17:32  9:42 
   17 1087 Jenny Smith              Aurora           1:17:40  9:43 
   18 1122 Andrea Bloomfield        Burton           1:18:12  9:47 
   19 1150 Crystal Murphy           Marquette        1:18:57  9:53 
   20 1195 Beth-Ann Carkuff         Eastpointe       1:19:45  9:59 
   21 1225 Lindsay Nebel            Ypsilanti        1:20:13 10:02 
   22 1226 Jamie Jorgensen          Chicago          1:20:16 10:02 
   23 1263 Heather Rice             Bay View         1:21:10 10:09 
   24 1292 Dawn Saylor              Marshall         1:21:39 10:13 
   25 1340 Stacey Cournoyer         Warren           1:23:08 10:24 
   26 1499 Kelly Lawrence           Auburn           1:27:35 10:57 
   27 1536 Amy Johnson              Windom           1:27:57 11:00 
   28 1586 Jessica Rabbitt          Grand Rapids     1:29:48 11:14 
   29 1589 Chrisann Hanson          Kalamazoo        1:29:53 11:15 
   30 1612 Hannah Brush             St. Johns        1:30:13 11:17 
   31 1623 Jamie Pirochta           Holt             1:30:29 11:19 
   32 1625 Kelly Herriman           Otisville        1:30:32 11:19 
   33 1643 Sandra Andre             Alma             1:30:55 11:22 
   34 1668 Lindsay Simmons          Holland          1:31:40 11:28 
   35 1700 Andrea Boggemes          Royal Oak        1:32:22 11:33 
   36 1712 Jenny Sanford            Springport       1:32:56 11:37 
   37 1732 Rachael Shilman          Mt. Pleasant     1:34:03 11:46 
   38 1743 Amanda Cline             Dearborn Heights 1:34:22 11:48 
   39 1828 Randi Klosterman         Goodrich         1:37:37 12:13 
   40 1875 Jessica Beltz            Cedar Springs    1:40:02 12:31 
   41 1991 Rachelle Biggs           Chicago          1:46:54 13:22 
   42 1998 Bianca Tompsett          Allendale        1:47:00 13:23 
   43 2023 Tracy Lane               Flint            1:49:07 13:39 
   44 2041 Kari Moore               Sterling         1:50:18 13:48 
   45 2062 Amanda Whitsel           Clio             1:51:32 13:57 
   46 2195 Erica Dore               Wyoming          2:02:04 15:16 
   47 2234 Vanessa Eichler          Midland          2:06:13 15:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 46   Richard Hartwell         Petoskey           52:49  6:37 
    2 70   Jeremy Whitwam           Lansing            53:51  6:44 
    3 140  Bruce Cournoyer          Warren             57:34  7:12 
    4 263  Dean Lingenfelter        Davison          1:01:34  7:42 
    5 289  Mark Klem                Haslett          1:02:48  7:51 
    6 291  Scott Townsend           Wixom            1:02:49  7:52 
    7 386  John Bruder              Chicago          1:05:26  8:11 
    8 412  David Richmond           Flint            1:06:04  8:16 
    9 430  Charles Mulholland       Saginaw          1:06:38  8:20 
   10 460  Damon Whitfield          Harbor Springs   1:07:08  8:24 
   11 529  Sam Pechacek             Harrison         1:08:21  8:33 
   12 567  Steve Schmidt            Chicago          1:09:13  8:40 
   13 781  Ronald Smerigan          Hazel Park       1:12:36  9:05 
   14 797  Ryan Matzen              Arlington Height 1:13:00  9:08 
   15 975  Greg Molenda             Mason            1:15:56  9:30 
   16 981  Thad Carroll             Ypsilanti        1:16:00  9:30 
   17 1011 Jason Mayer              Waterford        1:16:29  9:34 
   18 1099 Mark Schulz              Stevensville     1:17:53  9:45 
   19 1205 Thomas Bouwens           Zeeland          1:19:52  9:59 
   20 1208 Matthew Ebach            Rochester Hills  1:20:04 10:01 
   21 1229 Mark Johnson             Windom           1:20:19 10:03 
   22 1254 Mike Stiles              Rockford         1:20:50 10:07 
   23 1284 Bill Flannery            Dewitt           1:21:32 10:12 
   24 1488 Phillip Andre            Alma             1:27:14 10:55 
   25 1523 Vincent Spaniolo         Hudsonville      1:27:48 10:59 
   26 1904 Steven Pirochta          Holt             1:40:53 12:37 
   27 1923 Grant Wildman            Flushing         1:42:32 12:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 136  Stefanie Locke           Mount Pleasant     57:31  7:12 
    2 139  Patty Saltarelli         Mount Pleasant     57:31  7:12 
    3 175  Barbara Ellen Baltosser  Sault Ste. Marie   59:08  7:24 
    4 266  Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag  Hartland         1:01:37  7:43 
    5 269  Anne Cammenga            Grant            1:01:42  7:43 
    6 389  Shannon Clark            Charlotte        1:05:27  8:11 
    7 415  Shelley Vandusen         Bay City         1:06:09  8:17 
    8 418  Kelly Nicholson          Wauseon          1:06:16  8:17 
    9 438  Amy Jensen               Madison Heights  1:06:53  8:22 
   10 471  Michelle Oursler         Battle Creek     1:07:26  8:26 
   11 481  Melissa Jorgenson        Gaylord          1:07:36  8:27 
   12 490  Stacy Witthoff           Canton           1:07:55  8:30 
   13 504  Ronda Oosting            Sparta           1:08:01  8:31 
   14 507  Cindy Kleinheksel        Hamilton         1:08:03  8:31 
   15 593  Sabine Grziwotz          Farmington Hills 1:09:36  8:42 
   16 602  Carla Wardin             Saint Johns      1:09:48  8:44 
   17 611  Wendy Snyder             Moran            1:09:53  8:45 
   18 723  Tonya Mayer              Waterford        1:11:33  8:57 
   19 896  Jamie Yerian             Grand Rapids     1:14:36  9:20 
   20 898  Nicole Britton           Marquette        1:14:41  9:21 
   21 977  Jenna Greenman           West Bloomfield  1:15:57  9:30 
   22 983  Sheila Perrault          Mason            1:16:04  9:31 
   23 987  Kimberly Molosky         Columbiaville    1:16:10  9:32 
   24 989  Tanya Olson              Naperville       1:16:12  9:32 
   25 1026 Liz Wright               Hazel Park       1:16:40  9:35 
   26 1034 Becky Mulder             Schoolcraft      1:16:58  9:38 
   27 1050 Jill Boone               Green Bay        1:17:11  9:39 
   28 1058 Debra Weissman           Chicago          1:17:19  9:40 
   29 1085 Michele Brown            Port Huron       1:17:40  9:43 
   30 1109 Valerie Baroco           Chicago          1:18:03  9:46 
   31 1153 Katie Flannery           Dewitt           1:18:59  9:53 
   32 1168 Sarah Empie              Milford          1:19:15  9:55 
   33 1171 Jennifer Busscher        Hamilton         1:19:20  9:55 
   34 1185 Jessica Rorai            Mount Pleasant   1:19:37  9:58 
   35 1200 Veronica Klem            Haslett          1:19:49  9:59 
   36 1203 Teresa Bouwens           Zeeland          1:19:52  9:59 
   37 1210 Fern Lan Siew            Ithaca           1:20:07 10:01 
   38 1230 Sara Middlebrook         Cedar Springs    1:20:22 10:03 
   39 1262 Jennie McEachern         Dover            1:21:10 10:09 
   40 1300 Regan Brown              Spring Lake      1:21:45 10:14 
   41 1304 Diane Lewicki            Baltimore        1:22:04 10:16 
   42 1314 Suzanne Fromson          Saint Johns      1:22:26 10:19 
   43 1317 Janell Huuki             Atlantic Mine    1:22:28 10:19 
   44 1328 Amy Schulz               Stevensville     1:22:37 10:20 
   45 1400 Melissa Veil             Atlanta          1:24:37 10:35 
   46 1406 Heather Harger           Kalamazoo        1:24:45 10:36 
   47 1409 Annalisa Horton          New Era          1:24:48 10:36 
   48 1414 Amy Tuohey               Dearborn         1:24:56 10:37 
   49 1416 Katie Lingenfelter       Davison          1:25:01 10:38 
   50 1498 Julie Wright             Alma             1:27:28 10:56 
   51 1515 Kristy Stiles            Rockford         1:27:43 10:58 
   52 1541 Stephanie Roach          Eagle            1:28:10 11:02 
   53 1550 Cathy Anklam             Saginaw          1:28:20 11:03 
   54 1572 Michele Wildman          Flushing         1:29:08 11:09 
   55 1588 Amy Miedema              Kalamazoo        1:29:53 11:15 
   56 1592 Michelle Racosta         Lapeer           1:29:54 11:15 
   57 1605 Jennifer Swanson         Mt Pleasant      1:30:06 11:16 
   58 1608 Brynn Crooks             Ann Arbor        1:30:11 11:17 
   59 1615 Corrie McTigue           Chicago          1:30:14 11:17 
   60 1628 Devora Lattimore         Flint            1:30:43 11:21 
   61 1748 Christina Lambert        Okemos           1:34:45 11:51 
   62 1808 Mandy Suardini           Milford          1:36:56 12:07 
   63 1815 Anessa Songer            Traverse City    1:37:06 12:09 
   64 1817 Julie Gronevelt          Holland          1:37:06 12:09 
   65 1821 Raven Simon              Bay View         1:37:26 12:11 
   66 1846 Cherylyn Weyhm           Grand Haven      1:38:46 12:21 
   67 1870 Jennie Jandron           Williamston      1:40:01 12:31 
   68 1942 Sara Camburn             Dewitt           1:44:04 13:01 
   69 2012 Kathy Ames               Dexter           1:48:22 13:33 
   70 2098 Amy Spaniolo             Hudsonville      1:53:04 14:08 
   71 2147 Amy Roznowski            Herron           1:57:36 14:42 
   72 2192 Mandi Wolters            Grand Rapids     2:01:43 15:13 
   73 2280 Jamie Gregory            Levering         2:10:58 16:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 4    Kirk Walrath             Fenton             44:27  5:34 
    2 10   Lee Kanitz               Hessel             48:02  6:01 
    3 11   Brian Jones              Flint              48:24  6:03 
    4 19   Craig Schmidt            Chicago            49:17  6:10 
    5 52   Brett Wilkerson          Lake Orion         53:24  6:41 
    6 57   Jason Porter             Coopersville       53:32  6:42 
    7 69   Steven Laninga           Holland            53:48  6:44 
    8 75   Randy Vining             Sault Ste Marie    54:15  6:47 
    9 83   Ryan Gasser              Davison            54:32  6:49 
   10 88   Matthew Antoniou         Lake Orion         54:53  6:52 
   11 111  Gary Hamm                Dallas             56:48  7:06 
   12 143  John Mead                Frankfort          57:48  7:14 
   13 144  Christopher Jenks        Hudsonville        58:03  7:16 
   14 146  Florin Danca             Williamsburg       58:09  7:17 
   15 156  Joel Oosting             Sparta             58:22  7:18 
   16 207  Al Arche                 Washington Towns 1:00:07  7:31 
   17 278  Tim Hammill              Sacramento       1:01:48  7:44 
   18 321  Kevin Schmuckal          Traverse City    1:03:45  7:59 
   19 393  James Sparre             Waterford        1:05:45  8:14 
   20 413  Rich Labombard           Unionville       1:06:06  8:16 
   21 441  Wayne Thibodeau          Dryden           1:07:00  8:23 
   22 461  Scot Middlebrook         Cedar Springs    1:07:09  8:24 
   23 477  Rick Pearson             Cadillac         1:07:31  8:27 
   24 479  Chris McCallister        Bingham Farms    1:07:32  8:27 
   25 486  Michael Trepelas         Chicago          1:07:47  8:29 
   26 488  Alberto Ruiz             Allen Park       1:07:52  8:29 
   27 654  Jack Reeves              Roscommon        1:10:37  8:50 
   28 669  Mike Spencer             Holly            1:10:46  8:51 
   29 674  Doug Powell              Okemos           1:10:51  8:52 
   30 729  Paul Pollatz             Mount Pleasant   1:11:36  8:57 
   31 796  Joseph Uhl               Detroit          1:13:00  9:08 
   32 844  Justin Clark             Davison          1:13:44  9:13 
   33 900  Daniel Kleinheksel       Hamilton         1:14:46  9:21 
   34 1252 Michael McNeil           Marshall         1:20:46 10:06 
   35 1351 David Hochrein           Dexter           1:23:36 10:27 
   36 1385 Greg Mitchell            Frankenmuth      1:24:18 10:33 
   37 1610 Jeff Crooks              Ann Arbor        1:30:12 11:17 
   38 1701 Mark Wells               Farmington Hills 1:32:24 11:33 
   39 1793 Derek Fisher             Cutler           1:36:17 12:03 
   40 1849 Jeff Weyhmiller          Grand Haven      1:38:47 12:21 
   41 2347 Mike Andridge            Livonia          2:18:46 17:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 48   Paula Antoniou           Lake Orion         53:07  6:39 
    2 60   Timianne Walrath         Fenton             53:37  6:43 
    3 212  Jodi Alvesteffer         Grand Rapids     1:00:09  7:32 
    4 253  Shirley Thelen           Westphalia       1:01:15  7:40 
    5 261  Kate Hogan               Cedar            1:01:29  7:42 
    6 300  Monica Musselman         Cadillac         1:03:02  7:53 
    7 301  Kristi Fuller            Mt. Pleasant     1:03:04  7:53 
    8 351  Wendy Rossmiller         Farmington Hills 1:04:33  8:05 
    9 384  Michelle Sysro           Petoskey         1:05:21  8:11 
   10 435  Keri Sanders             Ludington        1:06:50  8:22 
   11 442  Rosa Galvan              Canton           1:07:00  8:23 
   12 472  Kelly O'Brien            Byron Center     1:07:27  8:26 
   13 520  Kristy Pollatz           Mount Pleasant   1:08:12  8:32 
   14 571  Rachael Ball             Lake Leelanau    1:09:15  8:40 
   15 578  Kristin Osterkamp        Novi             1:09:20  8:40 
   16 583  Jackie Lillie            Rockford         1:09:25  8:41 
   17 600  Kelley Priebe            West Bloomfield  1:09:39  8:43 
   18 658  Kristi Francek           Marysville       1:10:41  8:51 
   19 684  Heather Guelzo           Sidney           1:10:53  8:52 
   20 706  Jennifer Facenda         Waterville       1:11:09  8:54 
   21 737  Stephanie McIntyre       Dowagiac         1:11:47  8:59 
   22 768  Becky Hortop             Yale             1:12:15  9:02 
   23 827  Doni Schumacker          Mount Pleasant   1:13:31  9:12 
   24 833  Janelle Morgan           Stanton          1:13:38  9:13 
   25 855  Denise Firce-Natzke      Sault Ste. Marie 1:13:49  9:14 
   26 878  Mary-Helen Mische        St. Paul         1:14:13  9:17 
   27 889  Janet Laing              Zeeland          1:14:23  9:18 
   28 1023 Christine Carroll        Ypsilanti        1:16:39  9:35 
   29 1056 Sung Pak                 Grand Rapids     1:17:15  9:40 
   30 1162 Karen Allmen             Holly            1:19:04  9:53 
   31 1174 Loretta Wollin           Farmington       1:19:21  9:56 
   32 1192 Urvana Morse             MacKinac Island  1:19:44  9:58 
   33 1215 Gayle Bailey             Oxford           1:20:09 10:02 
   34 1240 Jennifer Smith           St. Johns        1:20:34 10:05 
   35 1281 Nikki Bonter             East Lansing     1:21:23 10:11 
   36 1298 Erin Miller              Owosso           1:21:45 10:14 
   37 1302 Sung Pak                 Ada              1:21:52 10:14 
   38 1320 Erika Vecchio            Sault Ste Marie  1:22:29 10:19 
   39 1355 Edith Rose               Petoskey         1:23:38 10:28 
   40 1358 Caryn Suchodolski        Wyandotte        1:23:45 10:29 
   41 1366 Jennifer Cutler          Traverse City    1:23:50 10:29 
   42 1368 Rachel Peltier           Mount Pleasant   1:23:50 10:29 
   43 1377 Melissa Wines            South Lyon       1:24:14 10:32 
   44 1395 Mario Ruiz               Wyandotte        1:24:29 10:34 
   45 1426 Alison Popp              Spring Lake      1:25:26 10:41 
   46 1430 Danielle Penfold         Caseville        1:25:28 10:41 
   47 1465 Cara Diaz                Lansing          1:26:33 10:50 
   48 1527 Renita West              Cheboygan        1:27:53 11:00 
   49 1539 Angie Vandenavond        Waterford        1:28:04 11:01 
   50 1548 Grace Devoogd            Kent City        1:28:18 11:03 
   51 1565 Amy Salogar              Ithaca           1:28:52 11:07 
   52 1578 Danielle Burk            Holt             1:29:19 11:10 
   53 1598 Rebecca Scherin          Madison Heights  1:29:59 11:15 
   54 1704 Laura Wells              Farmington Hills 1:32:26 11:34 
   55 1705 Laura Blanchard          Fenton           1:32:27 11:34 
   56 1738 Patricia Vanderwest      Muskegon         1:34:15 11:47 
   57 1753 Jennifer Howard          Whitmore Lake    1:34:49 11:52 
   58 1792 Jennifer Fisher          Cutler           1:36:17 12:03 
   59 1865 Michele Brautnick        Grand Rapids     1:39:32 12:27 
   60 1877 Annoesjka Steinman       Muskegon         1:40:06 12:31 
   61 1893 Megan Hintz              Petoskey         1:40:31 12:34 
   62 1907 Jennifer Ely             Okemos           1:41:23 12:41 
   63 1941 Jenny Camburn            Jackson          1:44:04 13:01 
   64 2016 Lee Ruemenapp            Petoskey         1:48:41 13:36 
   65 2091 Heather Orlando          West Branch      1:52:48 14:06 
   66 2105 Carolyn Graydon          Jackson          1:53:38 14:13 
   67 2243 Melissa Inmon            Alger            2:07:04 15:53 
   68 2294 Stacie Swider            Bloomfield Hills 2:12:37 16:35 
   69 2296 Heather Johnson          Waterford        2:12:37 16:35 
   70 2332 Kristi Wernholm          Six Lakes        2:16:55 17:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 17   Max Hogan                Cedar              48:44  6:06 
    2 32   Bradley Harris           Merrill            51:02  6:23 
    3 37   John Ejnik               Whitewater         51:17  6:25 
    4 80   Jim Walsh                Sault Ste. Marie   54:29  6:49 
    5 96   Andrew Damore            Saginaw            55:30  6:57 
    6 101  Scott Luca               Kalkaska           55:40  6:58 
    7 123  Troy Devoogd             Kent City          57:12  7:09 
    8 132  Dave Durbin              Traverse City      57:26  7:11 
    9 149  Raymond Pietrzak         Highland           58:14  7:17 
   10 152  Erik Honnila             White Lake         58:16  7:17 
   11 158  John Heyerman            Hamilton           58:33  7:20 
   12 164  Tim Sneller              Hamilton           58:51  7:22 
   13 171  Kevin Laver              Holland            59:03  7:23 
   14 213  Joseph Mapes             Bay City         1:00:21  7:33 
   15 218  Greg Stowers             Kalamazoo        1:00:29  7:34 
   16 239  Kelly Byrd               Canal Winchester 1:00:55  7:37 
   17 245  James Yeager             Charlotte        1:01:09  7:39 
   18 255  Steve Beyer              Traverse City    1:01:16  7:40 
   19 288  Tom Venhuizen            Traverse City    1:02:47  7:51 
   20 297  Blair Dudley             Ann Arbor        1:03:00  7:53 
   21 305  Jim Carroll              Redford          1:03:16  7:55 
   22 309  Albert Allred            Franklin         1:03:22  7:56 
   23 346  Timothy Arends           Grandville       1:04:22  8:03 
   24 355  Jon Todd                 Grand Rapids     1:04:34  8:05 
   25 552  Marty Komer              Rochester Hills  1:08:56  8:37 
   26 579  Dale Osterkamp           Novi             1:09:22  8:41 
   27 580  Eric Stehouwer           Traverse City    1:09:23  8:41 
   28 604  Dc Harris                Petoskey         1:09:49  8:44 
   29 632  Steven Landstra          Grandville       1:10:06  8:46 
   30 638  Christopher Young        Mio              1:10:12  8:47 
   31 695  Ken Eubank               Appleton         1:11:01  8:53 
   32 743  Brian Murray             Traverse City    1:11:53  9:00 
   33 752  Tim Hinde                Cincinnati       1:12:07  9:01 
   34 769  Carl Hyzer               St Johns         1:12:18  9:03 
   35 854  Steve Stark              Clare            1:13:49  9:14 
   36 869  Rick Brewer              Lake Orion       1:14:04  9:16 
   37 874  Bill Sheehy              Rochester        1:14:07  9:16 
   38 933  Tom Rookus               Fife Lake        1:15:06  9:24 
   39 937  John Ruemenapp           Petoskey         1:15:15  9:25 
   40 968  Ken Pitchford            Alto             1:15:51  9:29 
   41 986  Timothy Castleberry      Battle Creek     1:16:08  9:31 
   42 1017 Todd Moore               Grayling         1:16:32  9:34 
   43 1039 Matthew Howe             Mt Morris        1:17:02  9:38 
   44 1077 Michael Chatas           Ann Arbor        1:17:37  9:43 
   45 1084 Ron Alvesteffer          Grand Rapids     1:17:39  9:43 
   46 1117 Brent Merlington         Plymouth         1:18:11  9:47 
   47 1139 David Cambridge          Sterling Heights 1:18:36  9:50 
   48 1156 David Ely                Okemos           1:18:59  9:53 
   49 1389 Al West                  Cheboygan        1:24:23 10:33 
   50 1408 Tyler Korfhage           Grand Rapids     1:24:47 10:36 
   51 1412 Steve Benzie             Brighton         1:24:55 10:37 
   52 1460 Bradley Wilkerson        Sharpsburg       1:26:06 10:46 
   53 1486 Jeffrey Graydon          Jackson          1:27:09 10:54 
   54 1501 David Bosak              Holt             1:27:37 10:58 
   55 1617 James Wolbrink           Detroit          1:30:18 11:18 
   56 1665 Ryan Ross                Birmingham       1:31:38 11:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 99   Sheila Venhuizen         Traverse City      55:35  6:57 
    2 195  Martha Ross              Birmingham         59:51  7:29 
    3 268  Cindy Kikkert-Penning    Spring Lake      1:01:39  7:43 
    4 304  Lisa Laenen              White Lake       1:03:16  7:55 
    5 320  Paula-Jane Dopp          Sault Ste Marie  1:03:44  7:58 
    6 324  Chris Balch              Canton           1:03:52  7:59 
    7 360  Ellen Britton                             1:04:38  8:05 
    8 400  Sandy Christensen        Racine           1:05:55  8:15 
    9 402  Luann Mapes              Bay City         1:05:56  8:15 
   10 404  Lisa Stinson             Metamora         1:05:57  8:15 
   11 433  Rebecca Vandernaald      Petoskey         1:06:43  8:21 
   12 465  Kathy Slack              Harbor Springs   1:07:18  8:25 
   13 469  Aimee Eubank             Appleton         1:07:20  8:25 
   14 530  Erin Sutphen             Brownstown       1:08:26  8:34 
   15 536  Alana Kiple              Marquette        1:08:30  8:34 
   16 561  Danna Sanderson          Sault Ste Marie  1:09:04  8:38 
   17 566  Kelly Sanderson          Yale             1:09:12  8:39 
   18 608  Nancy Wooley             Holland          1:09:50  8:44 
   19 614  Gayle Harbaugh           Boyne City       1:09:55  8:45 
   20 618  Yvette Olsen             Zeeland          1:09:58  8:45 
   21 666  Shari Ebidon             Dimondale        1:10:45  8:51 
   22 675  Carrie Warolin           Jackson          1:10:51  8:52 
   23 718  Kristy Todd              Grand Rapids     1:11:25  8:56 
   24 722  Colleen Burroughs        Ann Arbor        1:11:32  8:57 
   25 742  Cathy Layson             Spring Lake      1:11:51  8:59 
   26 747  Stephanie Francisco      East Lansing     1:11:55  9:00 
   27 763  Sara Norton-Ejnik        Whitewater       1:12:12  9:02 
   28 766  Stephanie McManus        MacKinac Island  1:12:13  9:02 
   29 792  Lisa Willford            Arlington        1:12:48  9:06 
   30 818  Kate Allore              Harbor Springs   1:13:25  9:11 
   31 850  Amy Stark                Clare            1:13:48  9:14 
   32 862  Suzanne Flanders         Mt. Pleasant     1:13:56  9:15 
   33 946  Margaret Staskiewicz     Spring Lake      1:15:19  9:25 
   34 953  Jodi Blanchard           Prudenville      1:15:30  9:27 
   35 994  Lori Langendorf          Sault Sainte Mar 1:16:18  9:33 
   36 1046 Sharon McCauley          Alger            1:17:09  9:39 
   37 1053 Sloane Stimpfel          Deford           1:17:13  9:40 
   38 1060 Sue Dalrymple            Rockford         1:17:19  9:40 
   39 1063 Jackie Harris            Petoskey         1:17:24  9:41 
   40 1067 Tracey Welsh             Grand Rapids     1:17:29  9:42 
   41 1075 Kristin Chatas           Ann Arbor        1:17:36  9:42 
   42 1089 Jennifer Demello-Johnson Leonard          1:17:41  9:43 
   43 1091 Amy Moore                Oxford           1:17:41  9:43 
   44 1097 Sherry Hirst             Kalamazoo        1:17:49  9:44 
   45 1124 Kimberly Byrd            Canal Winchester 1:18:14  9:47 
   46 1126 Kristin Ray              Galesburg        1:18:16  9:47 
   47 1179 Kim Tyler                Richland         1:19:29  9:57 
   48 1191 Paula Starner            Mt Pleqsant      1:19:44  9:58 
   49 1199 Therese McClelland       Boyne Falls      1:19:48  9:59 
   50 1250 Terri Stowers            Kalamazoo        1:20:45 10:06 
   51 1265 Michele Detman           Flint            1:21:10 10:09 
   52 1272 Jill Jarvi               Negaunee         1:21:21 10:11 
   53 1278 Kathleen Sullivan        Lagrange         1:21:22 10:11 
   54 1296 Jeanette Kurnik          Linden           1:21:44 10:13 
   55 1307 Shawn Landstra           Grandville       1:22:13 10:17 
   56 1325 Laura Beltz              Belding          1:22:33 10:20 
   57 1359 Mimi Fritz               Holland          1:23:45 10:29 
   58 1361 Elisabeth Kish           West Branch      1:23:47 10:29 
   59 1397 Susan Howell             Royal Oak        1:24:35 10:35 
   60 1402 Gail Harriger            Empire           1:24:40 10:35 
   61 1419 Penny Jensen             Lapeer           1:25:13 10:39 
   62 1423 Jean Paxton              Sunbury          1:25:22 10:41 
   63 1448 Kelly Thomas             Sault Ste. Marie 1:25:57 10:45 
   64 1457 Jennifer Heyerman        Hamilton         1:26:05 10:46 
   65 1470 Jennifer Davidson        Alpharetta       1:26:42 10:51 
   66 1474 Patti Holdship           Cadillac         1:26:51 10:52 
   67 1502 Corey Cole               Flushing         1:27:38 10:58 
   68 1543 Tonya Mercer             Cheboygan        1:28:15 11:02 
   69 1557 Angie Stewart            Pleasant Lake    1:28:40 11:05 
   70 1567 Lynette Angood           Portage          1:28:57 11:08 
   71 1637 Denese Schmitt           Dewitt           1:30:49 11:22 
   72 1657 Helen Bown               West Branch      1:31:22 11:26 
   73 1663 Patricia Damore          Saginaw          1:31:37 11:28 
   74 1691 Kimberly Watson          Frankenmuth      1:32:14 11:32 
   75 1695 Lori Santa Maria         Sault Ste. Marie 1:32:20 11:33 
   76 1718 Kari Castleberry         Battle Creek     1:33:28 11:41 
   77 1731 Danette Woods            Flint            1:33:55 11:45 
   78 1734 Melissa Benzie           Brighton         1:34:05 11:46 
   79 1756 Darlin Lafave            Clio             1:34:53 11:52 
   80 1782 Jennifer Jensen          Bay View         1:35:54 12:00 
   81 1788 Theresa Rosenbrook       Swartz Creek     1:35:59 12:00 
   82 1809 Sherry Hoppen            Zeeland          1:36:56 12:07 
   83 1819 Kimberly Yellen          Mackinaw City    1:37:22 12:11 
   84 1840 Kim Seabrook             Sault Ste. Marie 1:37:58 12:15 
   85 1852 Susan McCloskey          Harbor Springs   1:38:56 12:22 
   86 1867 Tammy Lebzelter          West Branch      1:39:35 12:27 
   87 1881 Michelle Sunny           Howell           1:40:08 12:31 
   88 1891 Kate Koboski             Petoskey         1:40:31 12:34 
   89 1911 Mary Carey               Alto             1:41:32 12:42 
   90 1955 Peggy Nelson             Darien           1:44:37 13:05 
   91 2049 Lori Glenn               Mount Clemens    1:50:38 13:50 
   92 2056 Ann Drzewiecki           Flushing         1:51:15 13:55 
   93 2068 Jane Koelzer             Grand Rapids     1:51:46 13:59 
   94 2115 Meredith Mihailoff       Swartz Creek     1:54:48 14:21 
   95 2151 Teresa McGill            Flora            1:57:39 14:43 
   96 2152 Jodi Guise               Flora            1:57:39 14:43 
   97 2228 Christine Whillans       Sault Ste. Marie 2:06:02 15:46 
   98 2264 Lucinda Ruttan           Rodney           2:08:32 16:04 
   99 2276 Stacey Engberg           Linden           2:09:54 16:15 
  100 2284 Angela Maraldo           Fort Gratiot     2:11:41 16:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 13   Jay Owens                Fenton             48:34  6:05 
    2 38   Rick Hawley              East Jordan        51:27  6:26 
    3 58   Aaron Brock              North Muskegon     53:32  6:42 
    4 63   Scott Moore              Midland            53:42  6:43 
    5 64   Ken Roznowski            Bay City           53:47  6:44 
    6 93   Greg Mills               Bellaire           55:18  6:55 
    7 118  Rob Rafferty             Benzonia           56:51  7:07 
    8 165  R Musser Iii             Mackinac Island    58:52  7:22 
    9 167  David Van Noord          Lowell             58:53  7:22 
   10 177  Stephen Maksymiuk        Midland            59:11  7:24 
   11 186  Tim Brooks               Flushing           59:41  7:28 
   12 198  Alex Wegner              Emmett             59:53  7:30 
   13 243  Steven Scheider          Saint Johns      1:01:04  7:38 
   14 247  Perry Thelen             Westphalia       1:01:09  7:39 
   15 276  Rodney Buzdygan          Sault Ste. Marie 1:01:45  7:44 
   16 284  Don Margerum             Menomonee Falls  1:02:36  7:50 
   17 286  Dan Sytsma               Grand Rapids     1:02:42  7:51 
   18 294  Mark Dowden              Grand Rapids     1:02:53  7:52 
   19 331  Mike Ziegler             Grand Rapids     1:04:03  8:01 
   20 339  Frank Lynch              Rosebush         1:04:14  8:02 
   21 358  Frank Pohlmann           Menominee        1:04:35  8:05 
   22 361  Scott McCuaig            East Lansing     1:04:39  8:05 
   23 374  Tim Penning              Spring Lake      1:04:57  8:08 
   24 420  William Kiple            Marquette        1:06:17  8:18 
   25 421  John Kreucher            Davison          1:06:23  8:18 
   26 447  John Guettler            Midland          1:07:01  8:23 
   27 456  Paul Schemanski          Petoskey         1:07:07  8:24 
   28 457  John Kretzschmar         Casco            1:07:07  8:24 
   29 510  Matthew Howell           Royal Oak        1:08:06  8:31 
   30 526  Allen Graham             Bessemer         1:08:18  8:33 
   31 555  Craig Johnson            Davison          1:09:01  8:38 
   32 556  Tom Henkel               Battle Creek     1:09:01  8:38 
   33 575  Clarence Staley          Rockford         1:09:17  8:40 
   34 599  Ernie Matties            Mt. Pleasant     1:09:38  8:43 
   35 636  Rod McPherson            Tipton           1:10:10  8:47 
   36 646  Chris Suchner            White Cloud      1:10:30  8:49 
   37 689  Herbert Wybenga          Mt. Pleasant     1:10:56  8:52 
   38 716  John Fernandez           Lake Isabella    1:11:24  8:56 
   39 776  David Gordon             Caledonia        1:12:24  9:03 
   40 777  John Byrne               Plymouth         1:12:25  9:04 
   41 799  Brian Hirst              Kalamazoo        1:13:01  9:08 
   42 812  Howie Phillips           Battle Creek     1:13:15  9:10 
   43 841  Stephen Rookus           Byron Center     1:13:42  9:13 
   44 858  Patrick McManus          MacKinac Island  1:13:50  9:14 
   45 880  Erich Mische             St. Paul         1:14:14  9:17 
   46 884  Charles Dickinson        Fremont          1:14:18  9:18 
   47 886  Michael Kozlowski        Livonia          1:14:21  9:18 
   48 906  John Lohr                Beverly Hills    1:14:51  9:22 
   49 924  John Rookus              Wayland          1:15:05  9:24 
   50 945  Barton Gregoroff         Plymouth         1:15:19  9:25 
   51 949  Dale Davidson            Port Huron       1:15:22  9:26 
   52 995  Craig Suchner            Newaygo          1:16:18  9:33 
   53 1000 William Ginzel           Yale             1:16:18  9:33 
   54 1065 Stephen Crippen          Leslie           1:17:27  9:41 
   55 1105 Patrick Chimner          Cheboygan        1:17:58  9:45 
   56 1194 Raymond Grzechowski      Jackson          1:19:45  9:59 
   57 1291 Fred Thornburg           Owosso           1:21:39 10:13 
   58 1622 Robert Carlton           Battle Creek     1:30:27 11:19 
   59 1649 Donald Decorte           Hudsonville      1:30:59 11:23 
   60 1656 Steven Olvitt            Kalamazoo        1:31:15 11:25 
   61 1757 Robert Lafave            Clio             1:34:53 11:52 
   62 1861 Christopher Olson        Naperville       1:39:26 12:26 
   63 2373 David Hardaker           Clio             2:25:10 18:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 191  Ruth Lara                Grand Blanc        59:50  7:29 
    2 325  Marjie Carr-Oxley        Roseville        1:03:53  8:00 
    3 349  Cindy Hayes              Brighton         1:04:32  8:04 
    4 367  Monica Margerum          Menomonee Falls  1:04:45  8:06 
    5 381  Laura Taylor             Charlevoix       1:05:18  8:10 
    6 388  Sandy Dazere             Kimball Township 1:05:26  8:11 
    7 467  Pamela Trombley          Reese            1:07:19  8:25 
    8 483  Sue Piscatella           Grass Valley     1:07:42  8:28 
    9 519  Anne Russell             Canton           1:08:11  8:32 
   10 525  Trish Duley              Gaylord          1:08:17  8:33 
   11 534  Susie Parker             Harrison         1:08:27  8:34 
   12 596  Sue Brown-Nickerson      Valparaiso       1:09:37  8:43 
   13 625  Jen Coombs               Lincoln Park     1:10:01  8:46 
   14 626  Mary Kay Reetz           Mt Pleasant      1:10:02  8:46 
   15 649  Teri Thomas              Lapeer           1:10:33  8:50 
   16 657  Carla Chandler           Grand Blanc      1:10:39  8:50 
   17 664  Jeanene Calabrese        Winamac          1:10:44  8:51 
   18 691  Kerry Marsh              Traverse City    1:10:56  8:52 
   19 709  Beth Dewilde             Holland          1:11:15  8:55 
   20 751  Theresa Kelley           East Lansing     1:12:07  9:01 
   21 773  Penny Kreucher           Davison          1:12:23  9:03 
   22 782  Nancy Mills              Newport          1:12:37  9:05 
   23 804  Kaye Hull                Ligonier         1:13:10  9:09 
   24 809  Diane Kritzman           Goshen           1:13:12  9:09 
   25 821  Judy Wybenga             Mt. Pleasant     1:13:29  9:12 
   26 826  Krista Zink              Grand Blanc      1:13:31  9:12 
   27 846  Janice Staley            Rockford         1:13:47  9:14 
   28 934  Sandy Burke              Freeville        1:15:14  9:25 
   29 942  Yvette Michels           Plymouth         1:15:18  9:25 
   30 951  Lauri Saunders           Clio             1:15:28  9:26 
   31 974  Amy Kostrzewa            Northville       1:15:56  9:30 
   32 1013 Maureen Nutt             Superior         1:16:29  9:34 
   33 1018 Peggy Kaczorowski-Jones  Telford          1:16:33  9:35 
   34 1025 Marie Sanders            Anderson         1:16:40  9:35 
   35 1033 Sung-Ye Jacobs           Greenfield       1:16:50  9:37 
   36 1061 Gail Butrymowicz         Green Bay        1:17:20  9:40 
   37 1074 Mary Trepelas            Chicago          1:17:36  9:42 
   38 1111 Rhonda Kacos             Dorr             1:18:04  9:46 
   39 1136 Robin Fitz               Grove City       1:18:33  9:50 
   40 1145 Sherry Wigard            Houghton Lake    1:18:49  9:52 
   41 1175 Marianne Albergo         Palm Harbor      1:19:22  9:56 
   42 1176 Elaine Miller            St. Johns        1:19:27  9:56 
   43 1237 Patty McCormack          North Branch     1:20:26 10:04 
   44 1238 Kristen Hansen           Swartz Creek     1:20:31 10:04 
   45 1242 Sharon Oleniczak         Lowell           1:20:37 10:05 
   46 1245 Elizabeth Thompson       Traverse City    1:20:39 10:05 
   47 1259 Chere Pepper             Leslie           1:21:01 10:08 
   48 1318 Shannon Coombs           St. Johns        1:22:28 10:19 
   49 1331 Helen MacGregor          Mt Pleasant      1:22:48 10:21 
   50 1341 Michelle Greening        Leonard          1:23:18 10:25 
   51 1350 Karen Lounsbury          Highland         1:23:33 10:27 
   52 1417 Janet Thornburg          Owosso           1:25:03 10:38 
   53 1444 Linda Schaub             Traverse City, M 1:25:52 10:44 
   54 1456 Monica Yesh              Farmington       1:25:59 10:45 
   55 1464 Mary Erbisch             Marquette        1:26:24 10:48 
   56 1481 Wendy Correll            Ann Arbor        1:27:02 10:53 
   57 1492 Connie Sutika            Houghton Lake    1:27:24 10:56 
   58 1505 Lynn Wilson              Cedar Springs    1:27:39 10:58 
   59 1510 Judy Phillips            Battle Creek     1:27:41 10:58 
   60 1570 Andrea Makarauskas       Saint Johns      1:29:02 11:08 
   61 1583 Sue Yerman               Milford          1:29:20 11:10 
   62 1596 Loanna Ammerman          Swartz Creek     1:29:58 11:15 
   63 1630 Joanne Slider            Brighton         1:30:46 11:21 
   64 1740 Mary Perkins             Vermontville     1:34:15 11:47 
   65 1780 Maureen Angles           Grand Blanc      1:35:53 12:00 
   66 1802 Theresa Chase            Alto             1:36:36 12:05 
   67 1805 Shelly Eddington         Jenison          1:36:46 12:06 
   68 1812 Cindy Ackerson           Holt             1:37:00 12:08 
   69 1827 Roxanne Buterakos        Fenton           1:37:37 12:13 
   70 1858 Lori Finn-Ziegler        Grand Rapids     1:39:20 12:25 
   71 1897 Deb Rafferty             Benzonia         1:40:40 12:35 
   72 2008 Dawn Clark               Durand           1:48:08 13:31 
   73 2045 Karen Bhagwat            Farmington       1:50:32 13:49 
   74 2072 Margaret O'Toole         Muskegon         1:51:50 13:59 
   75 2212 Penny Shanks             Clarkston        2:03:31 15:27 
   76 2246 Theresa Ruff             Memphis          2:07:13 15:55 
   77 2260 Judy Oaks                Milford          2:08:10 16:02 
   78 2355 Michele Bosak            Swartz Creek     2:20:12 17:32 
   79 2397 Teresa Steed             Deckerville      2:40:41 20:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 8    Bob Horan                Mt. Pleasant       48:02  6:01 
    2 16   Roger Lara               Grand Blanc        48:44  6:06 
    3 33   Thomas Gerou             Canton             51:09  6:24 
    4 42   Kenneth Stebbins         Midland            52:15  6:32 
    5 77   Michael Du Charme        Saginaw            54:17  6:48 
    6 94   Scott Weiland            Rochester Hills    55:19  6:55 
    7 104  Nick Laenen              White Lake         56:19  7:03 
    8 116  Jim Nickerson            Valparaiso         56:50  7:07 
    9 122  Daniel Orr               Montrose           57:12  7:09 
   10 129  Karl Stuber              MacKinac Island    57:22  7:11 
   11 131  Rick Yoder               Grand Rapids       57:24  7:11 
   12 153  Michael Williams         Greenville         58:17  7:18 
   13 201  Steve Hayes              Brighton           59:55  7:30 
   14 205  Roger Bush               Kalamazoo        1:00:05  7:31 
   15 210  Jack Griffin             Portland         1:00:08  7:31 
   16 223  George Fitz              Grove City       1:00:32  7:34 
   17 226  Rick Clark               Clarkston        1:00:34  7:35 
   18 231  Alan Steinman            Muskegon         1:00:45  7:36 
   19 250  Fred Shaughnessy         Echo Bay         1:01:10  7:39 
   20 251  Jim Stark                West Olive       1:01:11  7:39 
   21 271  Marty Zwolan             South Elgin      1:01:43  7:43 
   22 273  Clayton Hubel            Flint            1:01:44  7:43 
   23 281  Glenn Harris             Rochester Hills  1:02:14  7:47 
   24 315  Ken Guillard             Saint Ignace     1:03:34  7:57 
   25 335  David Himebaugh          Lowell           1:04:09  8:02 
   26 378  Paul Green               Swartz Creek     1:05:01  8:08 
   27 391  Dale Lewis               Petoskey         1:05:41  8:13 
   28 453  John Perkins             Vermontville     1:07:02  8:23 
   29 497  Josseph Kummer           Chicago          1:08:00  8:30 
   30 546  Dale Deleeuw             Kalamazoo        1:08:43  8:36 
   31 563  Daniel Mulhern           Lansing          1:09:12  8:39 
   32 588  John Douglas             Sault Ste Marie  1:09:27  8:41 
   33 590  Don Hatchew              Gladwin          1:09:27  8:41 
   34 591  Michael Wojnar           Milford          1:09:29  8:42 
   35 594  Tom Menacher             East Lansing     1:09:37  8:43 
   36 634  Steve Chamness           Elkhart          1:10:06  8:46 
   37 699  Kevin Mills              Sterling Heights 1:11:02  8:53 
   38 726  Thomas Saunders          Clio             1:11:35  8:57 
   39 731  Jim Sutika               Houghton Lake    1:11:41  8:58 
   40 788  Ronald Dzierwa           New Boston       1:12:41  9:06 
   41 838  Brian Dunsirn            Menasha          1:13:40  9:13 
   42 876  Jeff Parker              Harrison         1:14:08  9:16 
   43 883  Richard Hilliard         Grand Blanc      1:14:16  9:17 
   44 915  Alexander Gardiner       Sault Ste Marie  1:14:57  9:23 
   45 916  Duane Craker             St. Anthony      1:14:57  9:23 
   46 919  Tim Last                 Kingsville       1:14:58  9:23 
   47 954  Paul Kovalak             Comstock Park    1:15:31  9:27 
   48 960  Mark Pietscher           Grayslake        1:15:42  9:28 
   49 980  Milt Greenman            West Bloomfield  1:15:57  9:30 
   50 999  Chris Podges             Traverse City    1:16:18  9:33 
   51 1005 Bradley Smith            Troy             1:16:24  9:33 
   52 1037 Dennis Leveille          Escanaba         1:16:59  9:38 
   53 1107 Lindsay David            Gaylord          1:17:58  9:45 
   54 1116 Kirt Gillette            St Joseph        1:18:06  9:46 
   55 1213 Steve Golz               Marinette        1:20:07 10:01 
   56 1214 Chuck Saur               Grand Rapids     1:20:09 10:02 
   57 1274 David Ritter             Lagrange         1:21:22 10:11 
   58 1310 Jack Devins              Riverview        1:22:22 10:18 
   59 1333 James Rice               Manitou Beach    1:22:56 10:22 
   60 1371 Ken Haveman              Grandville       1:23:54 10:30 
   61 1466 Rodrick Smith            Tucson           1:26:34 10:50 
   62 1512 Thomas McNeill           Grosse Pointe    1:27:42 10:58 
   63 1513 Chuck Glitt              Canal Winchester 1:27:42 10:58 
   64 1561 Mark Dannenberg          Jenison          1:28:45 11:06 
   65 1585 David Pfiester           Ann Arbor        1:29:24 11:11 
   66 1604 Michael Clark            Durand           1:30:06 11:16 
   67 1646 John Johnston, Sr.       Shelby Township  1:30:56 11:22 
   68 1708 Dinh To                  Madison Heights  1:32:31 11:34 
   69 1736 Keith Williams           Detroit          1:34:10 11:47 
   70 1822 Neil Simon               Bay View         1:37:26 12:11 
   71 1960 Michael Henderson        Holt             1:44:41 13:06 
   72 2047 Mark Carlson             Bloomfield Hills 1:50:33 13:50 
   73 2214 Kurt Shanks              Clarkston        2:03:31 15:27 
   74 2387 David Kammeraad          Grand Rapids     2:32:23 19:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 159  Janice MacKay            Sault Ste. Marie   58:48  7:21 
    2 193  Robin Sarris-Hallop      Ann Arbor          59:50  7:29 
    3 258  Wanda Handlin            Flint            1:01:28  7:41 
    4 369  Mary Lynn Webster        Holland          1:04:46  8:06 
    5 426  Carla Rodriguez          Rockford         1:06:28  8:19 
    6 427  Jan Himmelein            Fort Wayne       1:06:36  8:20 
    7 573  Glenda Hubley            Sault Ste Marie  1:09:16  8:40 
    8 585  Tina Hoban               Avon Lake        1:09:26  8:41 
    9 628  Jane Bauer               Portland         1:10:05  8:46 
   10 642  Jennifer Boggs           Prudenville      1:10:17  8:48 
   11 645  Cynthia Miller           Westphalia       1:10:25  8:49 
   12 762  Mary Quandt              Port Huron       1:12:12  9:02 
   13 815  Sharon Rodriguez         Adrian           1:13:17  9:10 
   14 864  Toni Walker              Charlotte        1:13:59  9:15 
   15 895  Denise Charles           Flushing         1:14:33  9:20 
   16 904  Karen Chamness           Elkhart          1:14:50  9:22 
   17 921  Michelle Stuck           Mackinac Island  1:15:00  9:23 
   18 963  Paula Strange            Ellsworth        1:15:43  9:28 
   19 1006 Janine Brycz             Dearborn         1:16:26  9:34 
   20 1009 Cindy Cooper             Mt Pleasant      1:16:28  9:34 
   21 1015 Susan Kovalak            Comstock Park    1:16:29  9:34 
   22 1045 Denise Schroeder         Harrison Townshi 1:17:09  9:39 
   23 1079 Roberta King             Muskegon         1:17:38  9:43 
   24 1082 Kathy Suchocki           Thompsonvile     1:17:38  9:43 
   25 1102 Nicki Hansen             Stanton          1:17:53  9:45 
   26 1114 Tara Gillette            St Joseph        1:18:06  9:46 
   27 1218 Barb Collinge            Rochester Hills  1:20:09 10:02 
   28 1232 Kristina Hilliard        Grand Blanc      1:20:23 10:03 
   29 1256 Rhonda Myers             Farmington Hille 1:20:59 10:08 
   30 1288 Marilyn Copeland         Charlevoix       1:21:37 10:13 
   31 1312 Susan Scharrer           Clio             1:22:23 10:18 
   32 1334 Nancy Rice               Manitou Beach    1:22:57 10:23 
   33 1346 Kayln Stokes             Cheboygan        1:23:24 10:26 
   34 1376 Maureen Tait             Chelsea          1:24:13 10:32 
   35 1431 Marijane Werner          Grand Rapids     1:25:34 10:42 
   36 1435 Karen Johnson            Avoca            1:25:48 10:44 
   37 1440 Nancy Vandenbroek        Bellaire         1:25:49 10:44 
   38 1451 Janine Chittenden        Grand Haven      1:25:57 10:45 
   39 1495 Pamela McDonell          Grand Rapids     1:27:27 10:56 
   40 1507 Shary Last               Kingsville       1:27:40 10:58 
   41 1580 Debbie Widuch            Broken Arrow     1:29:20 11:10 
   42 1594 Kim Matus                Flushing         1:29:58 11:15 
   43 1647 Nancy Johnston           Shelby Township  1:30:56 11:22 
   44 1672 Brenda Clark             Mason            1:31:50 11:29 
   45 1674 Robyn Carlson            Grand Rapids     1:31:55 11:30 
   46 1679 Ruth Cantor              Flint            1:31:58 11:30 
   47 1683 Wendy Zuch               North Tonawanda  1:32:03 11:31 
   48 1685 Lorraine Mussatti        Fort Wayne       1:32:06 11:31 
   49 1693 Diania Wood              Decatur          1:32:14 11:32 
   50 1714 Holly Childs             Black Mountain   1:33:01 11:38 
   51 1724 Marla Zwolan             South Elgin      1:33:37 11:43 
   52 1726 Carol Weiland            Waterford        1:33:38 11:43 
   53 1744 Nancy Paul               Chelsea          1:34:40 11:50 
   54 1768 Lora Obranovic           Novi             1:35:30 11:57 
   55 1785 Linda Gay Olson          Spring Lake      1:35:59 12:00 
   56 1786 Sue Buuck                Ft Wayne         1:35:59 12:00 
   57 1807 Cindy Demeyer            Grand Rapids, Mi 1:36:52 12:07 
   58 1832 Julie Mingo              Detroit          1:37:43 12:13 
   59 1834 Theresa Ellis            Mt. Pleasant     1:37:51 12:14 
   60 1854 Edith Kentner            Lansing          1:39:13 12:25 
   61 1862 Karen Lips               Dearborn         1:39:27 12:26 
   62 1895 Jane Montes              Chicago          1:40:33 12:35 
   63 1913 Cindy Rebman             Traverse City    1:41:55 12:45 
   64 1926 Regina Conrad            Lachine          1:42:45 12:51 
   65 1939 Mary Stuner              Vestaburg        1:43:45 12:59 
   66 1956 Donna Winterhaler        St. John         1:44:37 13:05 
   67 1977 Elizabeth Gage           Grand Blanc      1:46:05 13:16 
   68 1996 Joyce Kovachevich        Valparaiso       1:46:59 13:23 
   69 2030 Shari Houle              Grand Ledge      1:49:37 13:43 
   70 2073 Dorie Barkey             Flint            1:51:51 13:59 
   71 2077 Krista Durham            Flushing         1:52:07 14:01 
   72 2101 Sue Saur                 Grand Rapids     1:53:08 14:09 
   73 2153 Cindy Simmons            Yale             1:57:48 14:44 
   74 2230 Maria Gallo              Sault Ste. Marie 2:06:03 15:46 
   75 2265 Dorothy Ferrrell         Lakeview         2:08:33 16:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 173  Rodney Lofquist          Traverse City      59:05  7:24 
    2 236  Bill Ahrenberg           Cheboygan        1:00:50  7:37 
    3 241  Timothy Donovan          Haslett          1:01:03  7:38 
    4 307  Chuck Winke              Toledo           1:03:17  7:55 
    5 317  Fred Walters             West Olive       1:03:42  7:58 
    6 333  Dave Peters              Gaylord          1:04:05  8:01 
    7 365  Ken Lusk                 Grand Rapids     1:04:45  8:06 
    8 396  David Mitchell           Dearborn         1:05:48  8:14 
    9 445  Donald Jonen             Maple City       1:07:00  8:23 
   10 503  Dennis Veine             Pentwater        1:08:01  8:31 
   11 516  Dale Chinneck            Clinton Township 1:08:10  8:32 
   12 540  Donald Martines          Muskegon         1:08:35  8:35 
   13 629  Bob Bauer                Portland         1:10:05  8:46 
   14 640  James Bartley            Port Huron       1:10:16  8:47 
   15 662  Tom Craig                Pigeon           1:10:43  8:51 
   16 685  David Mertz              Traverse City    1:10:53  8:52 
   17 730  David Borck              Grand Rapids     1:11:41  8:58 
   18 733  Randy Fielder            Adrian           1:11:42  8:58 
   19 736  Robert Holtzmann         Maruqette        1:11:44  8:58 
   20 795  Jim Brennan              Emmett           1:12:59  9:08 
   21 811  Stephen Braem            Beulah           1:13:14  9:10 
   22 835  Dave Maddix              Gaylord          1:13:40  9:13 
   23 849  Bruce Barton             Plymouth         1:13:48  9:14 
   24 940  George Kerr              East Lansing     1:15:16  9:25 
   25 956  Michael Wimmer           Macomb           1:15:37  9:28 
   26 958  Steven Graham            Green Bay        1:15:42  9:28 
   27 1137 Timothy Branigin         Flushing         1:18:35  9:50 
   28 1157 Riley McLincha           Clio             1:19:00  9:53 
   29 1187 Jeffrey Walker           Grand Ledge      1:19:39  9:58 
   30 1206 William Childs           Black Mountain   1:19:58 10:00 
   31 1283 Daniel Charles           Flushing         1:21:31 10:12 
   32 1308 Leonard Litteral         MacKinac Island  1:22:15 10:17 
   33 1364 Larry Brycz              Dearborn         1:23:48 10:29 
   34 1489 John Kaltz               Troy             1:27:20 10:55 
   35 1530 Stanley Rustick          Sanford          1:27:54 11:00 
   36 1533 David Sanders            Swartz Creek     1:27:56 11:00 
   37 1540 Wendell Ohs              Jackson          1:28:10 11:02 
   38 1573 Robert Cook              Bellevue         1:29:11 11:09 
   39 1600 Thomas Zuch              North Tonawanda  1:30:02 11:16 
   40 1607 Ronald Dechert           Ann Arbor        1:30:11 11:17 
   41 1638 Ronald Yee               Dearborn Heights 1:30:49 11:22 
   42 1688 John Wilkinson           Fort Wayne       1:32:09 11:32 
   43 1711 Scott Carlson            Grand Rapids     1:32:44 11:36 
   44 1720 John Heimbecker          Greenville       1:33:36 11:42 
   45 1775 Ned Kovachevich          Valparaiso       1:35:49 11:59 
   46 1798 Brad Moffatt             Petoskey         1:36:30 12:04 
   47 1825 Jerry Runyan             New Haven        1:37:35 12:12 
   48 1842 William Werling          Ft. Wayne        1:38:09 12:16 
   49 1868 Howard Bouwens           Holland          1:39:43 12:28 
   50 1887 Gerald Hutto             Flushing         1:40:27 12:34 
   51 2010 Donn Custard             Cheboygan        1:48:09 13:32 
   52 2020 Patrick Hopman           Elkhart          1:49:04 13:38 
   53 2180 Robert Eichler           Midland          2:00:20 15:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 296  Barbara Jewell           Burlington       1:02:56  7:52 
    2 522  Pamela Mathers           Bloomfield Twsp. 1:08:13  8:32 
    3 531  Michelle Jo Dvorak       Flint            1:08:26  8:34 
    4 758  Carolynn Wyson           Riverview        1:12:11  9:02 
    5 824  Syndee Borst             St Ignace        1:13:31  9:12 
    6 870  Carol Kuhlow             Waldo            1:14:04  9:16 
    7 902  Nancy Danisek            Medina           1:14:47  9:21 
    8 923  Sylvia Etter             Saint Joseph     1:15:03  9:23 
    9 1001 Susan Holtzmann          Marquette        1:16:20  9:33 
   10 1132 Nancy Nagurka            Harbor Springs   1:18:27  9:49 
   11 1158 Eileen Martini           Presque Isle     1:19:00  9:53 
   12 1183 Jude Dokianos            Shelby Twp.      1:19:31  9:57 
   13 1189 Valerie Porter           Cheboygan        1:19:43  9:58 
   14 1260 Christine Major-Talley   Fenton           1:21:02 10:08 
   15 1271 Linda Heintz             Mt. Pleasant     1:21:18 10:10 
   16 1380 Susan Swanson            Okemos           1:24:14 10:32 
   17 1384 Coleen Rocker            Traverse City    1:24:17 10:33 
   18 1391 Sherry Davidson          Harrisville      1:24:28 10:34 
   19 1434 Rosemary Pickrell        Granger          1:25:44 10:43 
   20 1437 Diane Bockhausen         Howell           1:25:49 10:44 
   21 1454 Carol Magill             Chesterton       1:25:58 10:45 
   22 1476 Jackie Peek              Flint            1:26:55 10:52 
   23 1620 Susan Clark              Canisteo         1:30:23 11:18 
   24 1641 Polly Theising           Valparaiso       1:30:54 11:22 
   25 1653 Marcia Meyer             Petoskey         1:31:05 11:24 
   26 1654 Holly Amelotte           Echo Bay         1:31:06 11:24 
   27 1659 Dana Budd                Churusco         1:31:33 11:27 
   28 1661 Diana Brooks             Phoenix          1:31:36 11:27 
   29 1680 Annette Buzdygan         Sault Ste. Marie 1:32:03 11:31 
   30 1717 Joretta Roy              Flushing         1:33:12 11:39 
   31 1771 Teresa Viene             Pentwater        1:35:33 11:57 
   32 1776 Diane Leyda              Brighton         1:35:49 11:59 
   33 1790 Judith Nemitz            Traverse City    1:36:10 12:02 
   34 1796 Susan Henderson          Holt             1:36:27 12:04 
   35 1880 Charlotte Chessman       Muskegon         1:40:07 12:31 
   36 1908 Suzanne Hutto            Flushing         1:41:31 12:42 
   37 1912 Donna Rebman             Traverse City    1:41:55 12:45 
   38 1915 Susanne Szlaga           Novi             1:41:57 12:45 
   39 1924 Luann Raimondo           Fennville        1:42:35 12:50 
   40 1934 Kathy Roth               Williamston      1:43:23 12:56 
   41 1953 Mary Balaze              Davison          1:44:32 13:04 
   42 2006 Hope McLincha            Clio             1:48:02 13:31 
   43 2022 Mary Wheelock            Flint            1:49:07 13:39 
   44 2036 Kathy Bendall            Flushing         1:49:59 13:45 
   45 2058 Lorietta Small           Flint            1:51:15 13:55 
   46 2107 Dianne Hebda             Brighton         1:53:41 14:13 
   47 2128 Cindy Vennema            McBain           1:55:46 14:29 
   48 2161 Annie Glasgow            Brooklyn         1:58:39 14:50 
   49 2165 Cheryl Kaltz             Troy             1:58:46 14:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 103  Tom Harbaugh             Boyne City         55:49  6:59 
    2 113  Don McLennan             Rogers City        56:49  7:07 
    3 120  Jim Carter               Okemos             57:12  7:09 
    4 135  Andrew Micham            Elberta            57:30  7:12 
    5 199  Henry Osier              Attica             59:53  7:30 
    6 203  David Lyon               Beulah           1:00:02  7:31 
    7 343  John Cowing              Harbor Springs   1:04:17  8:03 
    8 379  Bob Gudas                Spring Lake      1:05:14  8:10 
    9 423  Don Harp                 Greenville       1:06:25  8:19 
   10 451  Wayne Christopherson     Alpena           1:07:02  8:23 
   11 452  Greg Merwin              Lake Isabella    1:07:02  8:23 
   12 475  Alvin Helms              Greenville       1:07:28  8:26 
   13 492  Norm Arlt                Rogers City      1:07:57  8:30 
   14 559  Carl Wendel              Greenfield       1:09:02  8:38 
   15 568  Charles Ross             Ionia            1:09:13  8:40 
   16 605  Wildcat North            Cheboygan        1:09:49  8:44 
   17 710  Russell Stevens          Spruce           1:11:15  8:55 
   18 787  Tim Giles                Flushing         1:12:41  9:06 
   19 872  Michael Albus            Plymouth         1:14:04  9:16 
   20 893  Al Smith                 Kalamazoo        1:14:33  9:19 
   21 1093 Al Simmons               Bristol          1:17:44  9:43 
   22 1096 Thomas Peterson          Muskegon         1:17:48  9:44 
   23 1104 Gary Bliss               Byron Center     1:17:58  9:45 
   24 1127 Leonard Wyatt            Grayling         1:18:18  9:48 
   25 1134 Roger Kilponen           St. Ignace       1:18:30  9:49 
   26 1144 Virgil Biggs             Saranac          1:18:44  9:51 
   27 1170 Jerry Hendrick           Wayland          1:19:19  9:55 
   28 1365 Jerry Kaczynski          Auburn           1:23:49 10:29 
   29 1381 Mike Murphy              Kentwood         1:24:14 10:32 
   30 1403 Bill Waterhouse          Southfield       1:24:44 10:36 
   31 1421 Dayle Hadden             Plainwell        1:25:18 10:40 
   32 1446 Don McMahon              Okemos           1:25:56 10:45 
   33 1471 Jack Howard              Clinton Township 1:26:47 10:51 
   34 1484 Richard Correll          Ann Arbor        1:27:03 10:53 
   35 1517 Larry Piano              Fort Wayne       1:27:46 10:59 
   36 1532 William Fey              Holland          1:27:56 11:00 
   37 1546 Kerry Reinoos            West Allis       1:28:18 11:03 
   38 1552 Jim Fisher               Muskegon         1:28:32 11:04 
   39 1563 Roy Winegar              Muskegon         1:28:50 11:07 
   40 1633 James Smith              Newport Beach    1:30:48 11:21 
   41 1634 Gordon Jones             Canton           1:30:48 11:21 
   42 1764 Bruce Miller             Grand Ledge      1:35:21 11:56 
   43 1850 Michael Krueger          Fenton           1:38:55 12:22 
   44 1902 Bill Devine              Lansing          1:40:50 12:37 
   45 1937 Daniel Balon             Washington Twp   1:43:44 12:58 
   46 2059 Brian Barkey             Flint            1:51:15 13:55 
   47 2140 David Essenmacher        Harbor Beach     1:57:18 14:40 
   48 2205 Mark Leyda               Brighton         2:03:02 15:23 
   49 2259 Reg Johnson              Warsaw           2:08:10 16:02 
   50 2357 Lawrence Goka            Owosso           2:20:16 17:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 234  Linda Borck              Grand Rapids     1:00:50  7:37 
    2 686  Gloria Alstrom           Muskegon         1:10:55  8:52 
    3 701  Carla Schut              Jenison          1:11:04  8:53 
    4 715  Diane Boehlke            Grand Rapids     1:11:23  8:56 
    5 749  Lorraine Lund            Harbor Springs   1:11:56  9:00 
    6 817  Pati Habenicht           W. Ridgeville    1:13:21  9:11 
    7 1052 Mary Ann Balon           Washington Twp   1:17:11  9:39 
    8 1163 Barbie Scrogham          Fort Wayne       1:19:10  9:54 
    9 1356 Karen Irrer              Westphalia       1:23:38 10:28 
   10 1393 Carol Stevens            Spruce           1:24:29 10:34 
   11 1652 Paula Steinhoff          Grand Blanc      1:31:05 11:24 
   12 1747 Susan Szurpicki          Clarkston        1:34:45 11:51 
   13 1871 Barbara Klingenmaier     Muskegon         1:40:01 12:31 
   14 1928 Loretta Ellwood          Davison          1:42:55 12:52 
   15 1930 Lee Husemann             Flint            1:43:11 12:54 
   16 1988 Chris Christopherson     Alpena           1:46:39 13:20 
   17 2055 Ann Stolz                Davison          1:51:14 13:55 
   18 2292 Karen Hadden             Plainwell        2:12:25 16:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 311  Bill Keller              Lansing          1:03:24  7:56 
    2 330  Chris Mile               Ann Arbor        1:04:00  8:00 
    3 337  Chuck Rossiter           Eastlake         1:04:11  8:02 
    4 463  Roberto Sehn             Lachine          1:07:09  8:24 
    5 485  Dale Sherry              Amherst          1:07:43  8:28 
    6 739  James Meyer              Onaway           1:11:48  8:59 
    7 760  Richard Wallen           Flushing         1:12:11  9:02 
    8 911  Neil Schmachtenberger    Gowen            1:14:57  9:23 
    9 1142 Conrad Scharrer          Clio             1:18:39  9:50 
   10 1178 Jerry Zona               New Castle       1:19:29  9:57 
   11 1222 Byron Rogers             Howell           1:20:11 10:02 
   12 1234 Chuck Alstrom            Muskegon         1:20:25 10:04 
   13 1276 Doug Elser               Ann Arbor        1:21:22 10:11 
   14 1322 Daniel Earle             Canton           1:22:30 10:19 
   15 1374 Neil Wolf                Cadilac          1:24:08 10:31 
   16 1441 Robert Termolen          Byron Center     1:25:51 10:44 
   17 1462 Skip Gillham             Vineland         1:26:20 10:48 
   18 1560 Ross Burden              Traverse City    1:28:42 11:06 
   19 1670 Larry Miller             Union            1:31:48 11:29 
   20 1839 Alfred Glenn             Flint            1:37:54 12:15 
   21 1952 Mike Ross                Rochester Hills  1:44:23 13:03 
   22 2393 James Musson             Clio             2:40:19 20:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 227  Sharon Dolan             Westphalia       1:00:35  7:35 
    2 661  Joann Lehman             Westphalia       1:10:43  8:51 
    3 965  Jan Wallen               Flushing         1:15:44  9:28 
    4 972  Anna Austin              Ellsworth        1:15:55  9:30 
    5 1337 Shirley Larsen           Grand Blanc      1:23:05 10:24 
    6 1690 Barb Miller              Union            1:32:10 11:32 
    7 1697 Marcia Balthazor         West Allis       1:32:21 11:33 
    8 1729 Nancy Teel               Flint            1:33:43 11:43 
    9 1946 Elena Keller             Lansing          1:44:09 13:02 
   10 1975 Pat Luce                 Swartz Creek     1:45:59 13:15 
   11 2033 Virginia Ferguson        St Joseph        1:49:41 13:43 
   12 2066 Georgia Kaywood          Conklin          1:51:37 13:58 
   13 2124 Paula Snyder             Brighton         1:55:11 14:24 
   14 2218 Louise Thompson          Charlevoix       2:03:46 15:29 
   15 2252 Mary Cole                Flushin          2:07:36 15:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 514  Bob Bender               Middleville      1:08:08  8:31 
    2 843  Tom Stanley              Petoskey         1:13:43  9:13 
    3 1518 Garrett Evans            St. Ignace       1:27:46 10:59 
    4 1522 Marvin Stevenson         Rochester Hills  1:27:46 10:59 
    5 1767 David Miller             Westland         1:35:24 11:56 
    6 1835 Kurt Haney               Waterford        1:37:51 12:14 
    7 1857 James Henderson          Gladstone        1:39:18 12:25 
    8 2095 Douglas Andridge         Livonia          1:53:00 14:08 
    9 2197 Chuck Hinde              Toledo           2:02:09 15:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 553  Carol Bender             Middleville      1:08:57  8:38 
    2 1449 Marilyn Olsen            North Olmsted    1:25:57 10:45 
    3 2026 Beverly Bloomquist       Kalamazoo        1:49:19 13:40 
    4 2085 Glenadine Culver         Clio             1:52:36 14:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 1577 Glen Larsen              Grand Blanc      1:29:15 11:10 
    2 1778 Jerry Gilmore            Dallas           1:35:52 11:59 
    3 2028 Robert Bloomquist        Kalamazoo        1:49:19 13:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 95
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= ===== 
    1 1555 Matt Norris              Olmsted Falls    1:28:37 11:05 
    2 1993 Bob Esford               Petosket         1:46:56 13:22 
    3 2039 Tom Magill               Chesterton       1:50:08 13:46 
    4 2233 Edmond Devine            Ann Arbor        2:06:11 15:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 95
Place Oall Name                     Town             Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====