Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Lead King Loop Charity Races

Sun Sep 20, 2009

Beaver Lake Lodge

QTC Race 2009
Marble, CO
Sep. 20, 2009
	48 degrees at start, rain for part of ra
	Debby Macek
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

1	1 M40	Shawn Scholl, 45, Kremmling, CO	55:11.6
2	1 M30	Brian Johnson, 39, Aspen, CO	56:06.5
3	2 M30	Steve Blair, 38, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:02:29.2
1	1 W40	Heidi Vosbeck, 48*, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:04:59.8
4	2 M40	Phil Oreste, 42, Mill Valley, CA	1:05:23.9
2	2 W40	Steph Scholl, 47*, Kremmling, CO	1:07:10.0
5	3 M30	Matthew Smith, 30, Carbondale, CO	1:09:55.5
6	3 M40	Charlie Marley, 47, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:10:00.6
7	4 M40	Chris Kenny, 42	1:12:10.9
3	1 W30	C Cary, 36*	1:12:37.9
8	1 M20	Rj Byrd, 26	1:13:16.1
4	1 W20	Kristen Denney, 24*, Grand Junction, CO	1:13:42.9
5	1 W50	Jeanne Blatter, 52*	1:15:36.3
6	1 W60	B Mason, 60*	1:16:48.4
7	3 W40	T Delio, 41*	1:18:25.7
8	4 W40	N Wilson , 41*	1:18:28.0
9	2 W50	Janie Duffy, 51*, Grand Junction, CO	1:18:28.4
10	2 W20	Cheryl Catlett, 25*, Grand Junction, CO	1:18:52.2
9	4 M30	Mike Vann, 38	1:19:07.2
11	3 W20	Sara Herrick, 28*, Durango, CO	1:19:18.3
10	5 M30	Sean Bridge, 38, Newton, PA	1:19:22.3
11	1 M70	Jack Barry, 71, Littleton, CO	1:22:22.0
12	2 M20	Roby Byrd, 22, Grand Junction, CO	1:22:43.2
12	5 W40	Andrea Wang, 47*, Paonia, CO	1:23:28.2
13	6 W40	Julie Prinster , 45*, Grand Junction, CO	1:24:18.5
13	1 M50	Steve Pawtak, 59, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:24:23.4
14	3 W50	Kathy Hanrin, 52*, Denver, CO	1:27:23.2
14	6 M30	P Krzanowsky, 31	1:27:49.1
15	1 M60	Reid Wiecks, 63, Palmer Lake, CO	1:27:59.7
15	7 W40	Janet Braccio, 49*, Boulder, CO	1:30:41.9
16	4 W50	Linda Hermsen, 59*, Bailey, CO	1:31:34.3
17	4 W20	Mary Gilbert, 26*	1:31:51.4
16	2 M60	Bruce Brandt, 64, Palm Beach Garden, FL	1:34:22.6
18	8 W40	Mary Helprin, 47*	1:34:23.4
19	9 W40	Carrie Cowan, 46*	1:36:27.2
20	1 JrW	Ashton Wilcox, 15*	1:37:14.6
21	2 JrW	Ashley Church, 15*	1:38:31.7
22	10 W40	Sorena Rickard, 43*, Denver, CO	1:43:38.4
23	11 W40	Melinda Heinold, 46*, Ridgway, CO	1:51:56.8
24	12 W40	Renae Byrd, 48*	1:52:01.2
25	2 W30	Julie Fuller, 38*	1:55:33.0
17	5 M40	Frederic Kirschbaum, 48	1:55:51.0
26	2 W60	Lorrie Werner, 63*	
* indicates females
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 20
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
17 male finishers
26 female finishers
43 total finishers

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Men 20 - 29
8	1	Rj Byrd, 26	1:13:16.1
12	2	Roby Byrd, 22, Grand Junction, CO	1:22:43.2

Men 30 - 39
2	1	Brian Johnson, 39, Aspen, CO	56:06.5
3	2	Steve Blair, 38, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:02:29.2
5	3	Matthew Smith, 30, Carbondale, CO	1:09:55.5
9	4	Mike Vann, 38	1:19:07.2
10	5	Sean Bridge, 38, Newton, PA	1:19:22.3
14	6	P Krzanowsky, 31	1:27:49.1

Men 40 - 49
1	1	Shawn Scholl, 45, Kremmling, CO	55:11.6
4	2	Phil Oreste, 42, Mill Valley, CA	1:05:23.9
6	3	Charlie Marley, 47, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:10:00.6
7	4	Chris Kenny, 42	1:12:10.9
17	5	Frederic Kirschbaum, 48	1:55:51.0

Men 50 - 59
13	1	Steve Pawtak, 59, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:24:23.4

Men 60 - 69
15	1	Reid Wiecks, 63, Palmer Lake, CO	1:27:59.7
16	2	Bruce Brandt, 64, Palm Beach Garden, FL	1:34:22.6

Men 70 & Up
11	1	Jack Barry, 71, Littleton, CO	1:22:22.0


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 20
20	1	Ashton Wilcox, 15	1:37:14.6
21	2	Ashley Church, 15	1:38:31.7

Women 20 - 29
4	1	Kristen Denney, 24, Grand Junction, CO	1:13:42.9
10	2	Cheryl Catlett, 25, Grand Junction, CO	1:18:52.2
11	3	Sara Herrick, 28, Durango, CO	1:19:18.3
17	4	Mary Gilbert, 26	1:31:51.4

Women 30 - 39
3	1	C Cary, 36	1:12:37.9
25	2	Julie Fuller, 38	1:55:33.0

Women 40 - 49
1	1	Heidi Vosbeck, 48, Glenwood Springs, CO	1:04:59.8
2	2	Steph Scholl, 47, Kremmling, CO	1:07:10.0
7	3	T Delio, 41	1:18:25.7
8	4	N Wilson , 41	1:18:28.0
12	5	Andrea Wang, 47, Paonia, CO	1:23:28.2
13	6	Julie Prinster , 45, Grand Junction, CO	1:24:18.5
15	7	Janet Braccio, 49, Boulder, CO	1:30:41.9
18	8	Mary Helprin, 47	1:34:23.4
19	9	Carrie Cowan, 46	1:36:27.2
22	10	Sorena Rickard, 43, Denver, CO	1:43:38.4
23	11	Melinda Heinold, 46, Ridgway, CO	1:51:56.8
24	12	Renae Byrd, 48	1:52:01.2

Women 50 - 59
5	1	Jeanne Blatter, 52	1:15:36.3
9	2	Janie Duffy, 51, Grand Junction, CO	1:18:28.4
14	3	Kathy Hanrin, 52, Denver, CO	1:27:23.2
16	4	Linda Hermsen, 59, Bailey, CO	1:31:34.3

Women 60 - 69
6	1	B Mason, 60	1:16:48.4
26	2	Lorrie Werner, 63