Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Lazy Hazy Crazy Days of Summer 5K

Sat Aug 09, 2008

Houston, TX,

Age Groups / Photos Expand Results

Lazy Hazy Crazy Days of Summer 5K Run
August 9, 2008
Houston, TX
3.1 miles
Courtesy: Run Wild Sports Timing



Lazy Hazy Crazy Days of Summer 5K Race Photos




Overall Female Open Winners

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Stacy Holden                                31       31        20:34.6   20:35.9    00:01.3             6:38/M


Overall Female Master Winners

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Jody Berry- Rico                            47       47        21:51.1   21:53.3    00:02.1             7:03/M


Female 14 and under

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Haley Odom                  Cypress TX      14       71        23:23.2   23:25.4    00:02.2             7:33/M
2       Julia O'Loughlin            Houston TX      13       130       26:20.9   26:21.8    00:00.9   02:56.4   8:30/M
3       Lexi Gutkowski              Houston TX      12       207       29:30.0   29:34.8    00:04.8   06:09.4   9:31/M
4       Brittany Brice              Houston TX      10       261       31:29.5   31:33.1    00:03.5   08:07.7   10:09/M
5       Heather Rovner                              14       356       37:56.2   38:22.6    00:26.4   14:57.2   12:14/M
6       Emma Kelly                                  14       357       37:56.1   38:22.7    00:26.6   14:57.3   12:14/M
7       Catherine Harrison                          10       387       42:23.5   42:23.8    00:00.2   18:58.4   13:40/M
8       Mikki Tran                                  11       400       47:51.7   48:11.1    00:19.3   24:45.7   15:26/M
9       Candace Als                 Houston TX      11       407       52:48.8   52:57.6    00:08.7   29:32.2   17:02/M
10      Celine Als                  Houston TX      13       412       59:13.3   59:32.8    00:19.5   36:07.4   19:06/M
11      Mookie Wallace              Katy TX         5        414       03:50.3   04:05.3    00:15.0   40:39.9   20:35/M


Female 15 to 19

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Patrice Parker              Houston TX      18       78        23:45.6   23:47.5    00:01.9             7:40/M
2       Kara Koinis                 Bellaire TX     16       108       25:05.6   25:11.8    00:06.2   01:24.3   8:05/M
3       Erika O'Conor                               17       233       30:21.4   30:26.2    00:04.8   06:38.7   9:47/M
4       Vanessa Spears              Houston TX      18       262       31:35.7   31:37.4    00:01.6   07:49.8   10:11/M
5       Candace Flores              Houston TX      19       268       31:55.0   31:59.0    00:04.0   08:11.4   10:18/M
6       Christine Moody             Houston TX      18       294       32:21.4   32:49.5    00:28.0   09:01.9   10:26/M


Female 20 to 29

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Margot Herrman              Houston TX      26       43        21:34.3   21:40.9    00:06.5             6:57/M
2       Melissa Crouch              Katy TX         29       60        22:45.4   22:52.2    00:06.7   01:11.3   7:20/M
3       Anne Nguyen                 Houston TX      28       74        23:14.8   23:36.0    00:21.1   01:55.1   7:30/M
4       Stephanie Duchesne          Houston TX      28       77        23:33.6   23:45.3    00:11.7   02:04.4   7:36/M
5       Michelle Malecha            Durham NC       26       79        23:45.4   23:48.5    00:03.1   02:07.6   7:40/M
6       Nicole Lewis                Houston TX      27       83        23:33.0   23:55.6    00:22.6   02:14.7   7:36/M
7       Jen Driskill                Kingwood TX     29       85        23:55.0   23:58.0    00:02.9   02:17.1   7:43/M
8       Elvira Alvarez              Humble TX       22       128       26:13.7   26:17.3    00:03.5   04:36.4   8:27/M
9       Gabriela Ramirez            Houston TX      28       129       26:12.6   26:19.8    00:07.1   04:38.9   8:27/M
10      Angie McDonald              Lewisville TX   26       132       26:08.0   26:34.5    00:26.4   04:53.6   8:26/M
11      Jennifer Barrera            Humble TX       23       133       26:03.2   26:42.8    00:39.6   05:01.9   8:24/M
12      Summers Halgren             Houston TX      24       136       26:38.8   26:48.4    00:09.6   05:07.5   8:35/M
13      Kate Kenworthy                              29       137       26:30.4   26:50.6    00:20.2   05:09.7   8:33/M
14      Sara Schoenfield            Houston TX      28       141       26:40.9   26:56.3    00:15.3   05:15.4   8:36/M
15      Anelise Quates              Houston TX      27       153       27:10.5   27:14.4    00:03.9   05:33.5   8:46/M
16      Shelley Conroy              La Porte TX     28       158       27:11.0   27:20.8    00:09.7   05:39.9   8:46/M
17      Bsmbi Truitt                Houston TX      29       159       27:17.0   27:21.3    00:04.3   05:40.4   8:48/M
18      Nancy Gerrish               Spring TX       23       167       27:37.4   27:40.1    00:02.7   05:59.2   8:55/M
19      Katrina Autry               Houston TX      28       174       28:00.4   28:11.9    00:11.4   06:31.0   9:02/M
20      Samantha Bakhoum            Houston TX      28       184       28:39.1   28:50.3    00:11.1   07:09.4   9:15/M
21      Heather Roussel             Houston TX      24       189       28:51.4   28:56.2    00:04.7   07:15.3   9:18/M
22      Lindsay Goodier             Houston TX      25       190       28:45.4   28:59.5    00:14.0   07:18.6   9:16/M
23      Allison White               Houston TX      24       199       29:14.6   29:24.1    00:09.5   07:43.2   9:26/M
24      Margarita Flores            Houston TX      29       202       29:23.7   29:27.9    00:04.2   07:47.0   9:29/M
25      Heather Foley               Houston TX      25       204       29:10.6   29:29.3    00:18.7   07:48.4   9:25/M
26      Jocelyn Ansley              Houston TX      26       208       29:04.1   29:35.1    00:31.0   07:54.2   9:23/M
27      Tasha Mueller               Houston TX      23       210       29:24.8   29:38.0    00:13.2   07:57.1   9:29/M
28      Jackie Dixon                Sugarland TX    24       213       29:26.9   29:43.3    00:16.3   08:02.3   9:30/M
29      Kerry Farrington            Houston TX      26       219       29:49.3   29:56.8    00:07.4   08:15.9   9:37/M
30      Claudia Davis               Houston TX      24       226       29:38.4   30:14.4    00:36.0   08:33.5   9:34/M
31      Jennifer Reinke             Houston TX      25       230       30:01.0   30:16.2    00:15.2   08:35.2   9:41/M
32      Cara Warnick                Spring TX       26       237       29:53.4   30:32.1    00:38.6   08:51.1   9:38/M
33      Amber Hurst                 Houston TX      26       238       30:14.4   30:33.1    00:18.6   08:52.2   9:45/M
34      Carrie Hong                 Spring TX       27       239       29:54.3   30:33.3    00:38.9   08:52.4   9:39/M
35      Veronica Kemper                             27       240       30:08.3   30:36.5    00:28.1   08:55.6   9:43/M
36      Kristin Grether             Houston TX      29       242       30:27.5   30:40.7    00:13.2   08:59.8   9:49/M
37      Logan Buchana                               25       246       30:40.1   30:58.6    00:18.4   09:17.7   9:54/M
38      Jessica Zawacki             Sugar Land TX   23       248       30:50.5   31:08.9    00:18.3   09:28.0   9:57/M
39      Juana Reyes                 Pasadena TX     27       251       31:08.1   31:11.7    00:03.5   09:30.8   10:03/M
40      Maria Albenty                               27       253       30:57.0   31:15.0    00:18.0   09:34.1   9:59/M
41      Kari Fredrickson            Houston TX      23       263       31:23.2   31:41.4    00:18.2   10:00.5   10:07/M
42      Elizabeth Valdes                            23       276       32:23.5   32:29.2    00:05.6   10:48.3   10:27/M
43      Elizabeth Kaiser                            27       287       32:31.0   32:38.2    00:07.1   10:57.3   10:29/M
44      Brieanne Ray                                24       289       32:31.8   32:39.4    00:07.6   10:58.5   10:29/M
45      Angelica Flammer            Spring TX       25       290       32:30.9   32:44.6    00:13.7   11:03.7   10:29/M
46      Ashley Laumen               Houston TX      27       296       32:28.9   32:53.9    00:24.9   11:13.0   10:28/M
47      Ashley Cruickshank          Houston TX      26       299       32:57.0   33:17.2    00:20.1   11:36.3   10:38/M
48      Tania Taylor                Houston TX      28       304       33:21.9   33:32.0    00:10.0   11:51.1   10:45/M
49      Erin Luce                   Houston TX      26       306       33:41.4   33:57.7    00:16.3   12:16.8   10:52/M
50      Roma Patel                                  24       311       34:05.2   34:12.1    00:06.9   12:31.2   11:00/M
51      Christy Jimenez                             26       312       33:58.9   34:12.7    00:13.7   12:31.8   10:57/M
52      Denise Pena                                 23       317       34:04.2   34:40.6    00:36.4   12:59.7   10:59/M
53      Marcia Brittain             Houston TX      29       322       34:40.6   35:04.6    00:23.9   13:23.7   11:11/M
54      Lisa Ward                   Houston TX      22       324       34:58.3   35:15.6    00:17.2   13:34.7   11:17/M
55      Natalia Espinosa            Katy TX         20       328       34:55.0   35:20.1    00:25.1   13:39.2   11:16/M
56      Stacie Pyle                 Houston TX      28       330       35:15.2   35:33.4    00:18.1   13:52.5   11:22/M
57      Cindy Rabe                  Houston TX      25       332       35:47.7   35:57.5    00:09.8   14:16.6   11:33/M
58      Hayley Lebsock              Richmond TX     25       342       35:04.2   36:54.6    01:50.4   15:13.7   11:19/M
59      Margaret Wallace                            29       348       37:13.7   37:56.5    00:42.7   16:15.6   12:00/M
60      Valerie Hayes               Houston TX      28       358       37:54.9   38:26.5    00:31.6   16:45.6   12:14/M
61      Heather Marshall            Houston TX      28       359       37:55.2   38:26.5    00:31.3   16:45.6   12:14/M
62      Andrea Eckelman             Houston TX      25       364       38:16.0   38:34.8    00:18.8   16:53.9   12:21/M
63      Sara Montenegro             Houston TX      23       365       38:24.0   38:35.6    00:11.5   16:54.6   12:23/M
64      Lindsay Young               Houston TX      25       367       38:03.7   38:46.5    00:42.8   17:05.6   12:16/M
65      Sarah Tidwell               Houston TX      27       390       42:28.6   42:47.6    00:19.0   21:06.7   13:42/M
66      Amy Eddington               La Porte TX     27       395       44:26.2   44:56.0    00:29.7   23:15.1   14:20/M
67      Nathoisia Parker            Houston TX      23       396       45:03.2   45:08.5    00:05.2   23:27.6   14:32/M
68      Karly Bishop                Houston TX      25       399       46:42.9   46:52.8    00:09.9   25:11.9   15:04/M


Female 30 to 39

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Stacey Almond               Katy TX         38       41        21:25.5   21:28.5    00:02.9             6:55/M
2       Angela Martinez             Houston TX      30       68        23:13.8   23:15.0    00:01.2   01:46.5   7:29/M
3       Amanda Dawson               Houston TX      32       98        24:36.6   24:44.3    00:07.7   03:15.8   7:56/M
4       Bianca Martinez             Pearland TX     30       104       24:53.1   25:01.3    00:08.2   03:32.8   8:02/M
5       Kim Matthews                Houston TX      33       112       25:22.5   25:25.2    00:02.7   03:56.6   8:11/M
6       Emily Sing                                  34       114       25:41.2   25:46.9    00:05.6   04:18.4   8:17/M
7       Rachel Killian              Houston TX      37       118       25:41.9   25:51.8    00:09.8   04:23.2   8:17/M
8       Amy Jones                   Team Texas Child34       121       25:50.5   25:56.0    00:05.4   04:27.5   8:20/M
9       Mary Sergott Lee            Houston TX      35       122       25:39.5   25:58.0    00:18.4   04:29.5   8:16/M
10      Nicole Small                The Woodlands TX36       126       26:10.5   26:13.4    00:02.9   04:44.9   8:26/M
11      Sarah Anthony               Houston TX      31       169       27:30.8   27:47.4    00:16.5   06:18.8   8:52/M
12      Misty Filipp                Katy TX         31       170       27:48.9   27:51.2    00:02.3   06:22.7   8:58/M
13      Aimee English               Nederland TX    30       176       27:57.0   28:15.3    00:18.3   06:46.8   9:01/M
14      Cynthia Kossan              Pearland TX     35       178       28:00.9   28:20.0    00:19.1   06:51.5   9:02/M
15      Patricia Menefee            Humble TX       37       180       28:23.1   28:30.5    00:07.4   07:02.0   9:09/M
16      Jane Richard                Houston TX      38       183       28:33.1   28:43.6    00:10.5   07:15.1   9:13/M
17      Amy Hale                    Houston TX      31       185       28:46.8   28:52.5    00:05.7   07:23.9   9:17/M
18      Elizabeth Hall                              37       201       29:13.4   29:26.6    00:13.1   07:58.0   9:25/M
19      Darlene Granados            Sugar Land TX   36       211       29:24.4   29:39.2    00:14.8   08:10.7   9:29/M
20      Soledad Roman               Houston TX      34       218       29:45.9   29:54.7    00:08.7   08:26.1   9:36/M
21      Juleena Masters             Houston TX      30       244       30:49.4   30:54.3    00:04.8   09:25.7   9:56/M
22      Lynn Zeid                   Houston TX      38       247       30:31.1   31:08.8    00:37.6   09:40.2   9:51/M
23      Erin Kirk                   Magnolia TX     30       254       31:06.0   31:15.2    00:09.1   09:46.6   10:02/M
24      Cynthia Stevenson           Tomball TX      37       264       31:30.0   31:52.6    00:22.6   10:24.1   10:10/M
25      Jennifer Lightsey           Katy TX         36       271       31:40.0   32:05.3    00:25.3   10:36.8   10:13/M
26      Shannon Peris               Houston TX      32       272       31:53.3   32:10.4    00:17.0   10:41.8   10:17/M
27      Mariela Mejias              Houston TX      30       277       32:21.8   32:29.7    00:07.9   11:01.2   10:26/M
28      Suzanne Wheat               Houston TX      37       281       32:08.0   32:32.8    00:24.7   11:04.2   10:22/M
29      Deanna Salazar                              31       284       32:31.4   32:37.5    00:06.0   11:08.9   10:29/M
30      Sonia Rocha                 Tomball TX      35       285       32:14.1   32:37.7    00:23.5   11:09.1   10:24/M
31      Jennifer Day                Richmond TX     31       286       32:26.3   32:38.1    00:11.7   11:09.5   10:28/M
32      Carolina Palabiyik          Houston TX      37       291       32:30.0   32:44.9    00:14.8   11:16.3   10:29/M
33      Jeanie Vinson                               33       293       32:35.1   32:46.4    00:11.3   11:17.9   10:31/M
34      Kristen Azjicek                             33       298       33:01.7   33:14.6    00:12.8   11:46.0   10:39/M
35      Luisa Marin                 Houston TX      37       309       33:46.1   34:01.9    00:15.8   12:33.4   10:54/M
36      Maria Martinez                              35       310       33:42.3   34:07.1    00:24.7   12:38.5   10:52/M
37      Andrea Granados             Houston TX      38       313       33:59.2   34:14.1    00:14.8   12:45.5   10:58/M
38      Minerva C Franco            Houston TX      31       315       34:22.5   34:27.8    00:05.3   12:59.3   11:05/M
39      Hillary Tyrrell             Richmond TX     36       321       34:38.0   35:02.9    00:24.8   13:34.3   11:10/M
40      Nika Karimi                 Baytown TX      39       323       34:37.6   35:14.2    00:36.5   13:45.6   11:10/M
41      Kelly Marcus                Houston TX      31       325       34:57.5   35:15.6    00:18.1   13:47.1   11:16/M
42      Kimberly Mallory            Houston TX      32       326       34:45.5   35:17.6    00:32.0   13:49.1   11:13/M
43      Escarle Silva               Houston TX      35       329       35:15.9   35:26.7    00:10.8   13:58.1   11:22/M
44      Holly Ray                   Waller TX       38       331       35:34.1   35:43.2    00:09.1   14:14.7   11:28/M
45      Teresa Landers              Houston TX      39       335       35:52.6   36:11.9    00:19.2   14:43.4   11:34/M
46      April Clanton               Baytown TX      32       337       36:10.3   36:39.0    00:28.7   15:10.5   11:40/M
47      Maria Petzel                Houston TX      30       338       35:45.9   36:42.0    00:56.1   15:13.4   11:32/M
48      Ana Meares                                  35       344       36:48.8   37:10.9    00:22.1   15:42.4   11:52/M
49      Crystal Maxwell             Houston TX      32       345       37:05.2   37:27.5    00:22.3   15:59.0   11:58/M
50      Joeletta Patrick            Houston TX      34       347       37:24.1   37:40.6    00:16.5   16:12.1   12:04/M
51      Zenia Castillo              Houston TX      31       350       37:22.9   38:03.4    00:40.4   16:34.8   12:03/M
52      Mary Rivera                 Houston TX      37       363       38:15.2   38:34.0    00:18.8   17:05.5   12:20/M
53      Gail Culp                   Houston TX      34       370       38:57.0   39:07.9    00:10.9   17:39.4   12:34/M
54      Leticia Ramirez                             38       372       39:37.3   39:42.5    00:05.1   18:13.9   12:47/M
55      Claudia Richardson          Humble TX       33       373       39:27.3   39:48.8    00:21.5   18:20.3   12:44/M
56      Amy Wallenberg                              31       375       39:42.4   40:00.3    00:17.8   18:31.7   12:48/M
57      Loretta Aulds               Crosby TX       34       377       40:03.7   40:17.1    00:13.4   18:48.5   12:55/M
58      Richelle Lopez              Crosby TX       30       378       40:10.6   40:23.9    00:13.3   18:55.4   12:57/M
59      Karen Humphreys             Conroe TX       38       386       41:22.9   41:53.5    00:30.6   20:24.9   13:21/M
60      Marissa Moreno              Baytown TX      32       389       42:27.8   42:47.5    00:19.7   21:19.0   13:42/M
61      Tiffany Alton-Herrmann                      31       402       48:25.7   48:55.3    00:29.5   27:26.7   15:37/M
62      Corri Osborne               Houston TX      31       404       48:43.0   49:14.9    00:31.8   27:46.4   15:43/M
63      Jamie Hicks                 Crosby TX       32       415       08:58.4   08:58.4              47:29.8   22:15/M


Female 40 to 49

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Sara Bingaman               Houston TX      40       69        23:17.3   23:18.6    00:01.3             7:31/M
2       Kim Tran                    Sugar Land TX   42       88        24:03.0   24:06.3    00:03.3   00:47.6   7:45/M
3       Linda Akhter                Houston TX      49       101       24:47.0   24:51.2    00:04.2   01:32.5   8:00/M
4       Reggie Kerr                 Houston TX      41       123       25:58.9   25:59.7    00:00.8   02:41.0   8:23/M
5       Melissa Moss                Houston TX      48       124       25:59.9   26:08.8    00:08.8   02:50.1   8:23/M
6       Toisha Parker               Houston TX      41       134       26:41.3   26:43.7    00:02.3   03:25.0   8:36/M
7       Jody Rice                   Houston TX      43       164       27:24.1   27:30.0    00:05.8   04:11.3   8:50/M
8       Karina Haas                 Humble TX       48       171       27:41.1   27:53.1    00:12.0   04:34.4   8:56/M
9       Melissa O Connell                           49       209       29:24.1   29:37.8    00:13.7   06:19.1   9:29/M
10      Robin McConaughey           Cypress TX      46       215       29:39.5   29:50.1    00:10.5   06:31.4   9:34/M
11      Doris Sponseller            Spring TX       46       229       29:45.3   30:15.7    00:30.4   06:57.1   9:36/M
12      Carol Hall                  Houston TX      40       232       30:11.1   30:24.3    00:13.1   07:05.6   9:44/M
13      Ana Pedraza                 Spring TX       44       245       30:41.1   30:58.6    00:17.4   07:39.9   9:54/M
14      Nicole Alcock               Houston TX      40       252       31:00.0   31:12.4    00:12.4   07:53.8   10:00/M
15      Susan Gutkowski             Houston TX      46       255       31:16.2   31:20.6    00:04.4   08:01.9   10:05/M
16      Lisa Coley                  Houston TX      46       260       31:07.5   31:32.1    00:24.5   08:13.4   10:02/M
17      Theresa Bruno                               41       270       31:40.4   32:04.7    00:24.3   08:46.0   10:13/M
18      Terry Rodriquez                             47       280       32:15.7   32:31.7    00:15.9   09:13.0   10:24/M
19      Nancy Moody                 Houston TX      46       295       32:20.0   32:49.6    00:29.6   09:30.9   10:26/M
20      Maria Fontenot                              42       301       33:14.7   33:20.0    00:05.3   10:01.3   10:43/M
21      Laura Arriolla                              43       308       33:37.7   34:01.2    00:23.4   10:42.5   10:51/M
22      Martha Long                 Houston TX      40       316       34:28.5   34:30.8    00:02.2   11:12.1   11:07/M
23      Clauida Santas                              41       319       34:55.3   34:55.3              11:36.6   11:16/M
24      Alba Mosquera               Katy TX         44       333       35:34.3   36:02.2    00:27.9   12:43.6   11:28/M
25      Laura Ann Hohman            Cypress TX      40       336       36:00.0   36:15.3    00:15.3   12:56.6   11:37/M
26      Beth Schaefer               Houston TX      41       354       37:44.8   38:16.3    00:31.5   14:57.7   12:10/M
27      Kalita Bodnar               Houston TX      46       362       38:15.3   38:33.9    00:18.6   15:15.2   12:20/M
28      Marcie Duncan                               43       368       38:57.0   38:58.9    00:01.9   15:40.3   12:34/M
29      Martha Von Burg                             41       374       39:37.5   39:53.6    00:16.0   16:34.9   12:47/M
30      Sharon Zimmerman                            48       381       40:14.8   40:28.0    00:13.2   17:09.3   12:59/M
31      Brenda Brooks                               40       393       43:16.2   43:55.5    00:39.2   20:36.8   13:57/M
32      Jane Wallace                Katy TX         49       413       03:48.4   04:03.5    00:15.0   40:44.9   20:35/M


Female 50 to 59

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Lisa Bidelspach                             51       52        22:09.3   22:11.5    00:02.2             7:09/M
2       Jenny Demarest              Houston TX      50       100       24:44.5   24:48.2    00:03.7   02:36.7   7:59/M
3       Kathleen Mahon              Houston TX      53       117       25:46.8   25:49.6    00:02.8   03:38.1   8:19/M
4       Gloria Mahoney              Kingwood TX     58       143       26:50.6   26:58.9    00:08.3   04:47.4   8:39/M
5       Nancy Daniels               Katy TX         51       156       27:17.0   27:20.6    00:03.6   05:09.0   8:48/M
6       Delores Dunham              Houston TX      52       191       28:41.7   29:01.9    00:20.2   06:50.4   9:15/M
7       Luanne Kulczar              Houston TX      51       216       29:37.1   29:50.9    00:13.7   07:39.3   9:33/M
8       Lori Sampels                Katy TX         50       327       34:46.1   35:18.9    00:32.8   13:07.3   11:13/M
9       Mary Spurlock               Sugarland TX    54       340       36:23.3   36:47.4    00:24.0   14:35.8   11:44/M
10      Bete Williams               Humble TX       54       366       38:41.7   38:45.4    00:03.6   16:33.8   12:29/M
11      Stephanie Landsman          Houston TX      56       369       38:34.4   39:01.7    00:27.3   16:50.2   12:26/M
12      Kathy McDonald              Pinehurst TX    56       382       40:12.6   40:38.6    00:25.9   18:27.0   12:58/M


Female 60 to 69

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Barbara Murray              Houston TX      61       360       37:59.0   38:27.6    00:28.6             12:15/M
2       Cindra Jenkins              Houston TX      62       380       40:22.9   40:27.7    00:04.7   02:00.0   13:01/M
3       Rebecca Krepper             Houston TX      61       388       42:12.6   42:31.6    00:19.0   04:03.9   13:37/M


Female 70 +

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Kay Duplichan               Rockport TX     72       205       29:24.9   29:32.6    00:07.6             9:29/M


Overall Male Open Winners

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Justin Dermit               Katy TX         17       1         16:51.0   16:51.0                        5:26/M


Overall Male Master Winners

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Steve Morrell               Houston TX      44       11        18:03.0   18:03.7    00:00.6             5:49/M


Male 14 and under

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Kyle Rumsey                                 14       14        18:44.0   18:44.2    00:00.1             6:03/M
2       Pedro De Souza                              14       25        20:18.2   20:18.9    00:00.7   01:34.7   6:33/M
3       Joshua Griffith             Houston TX      14       26        20:21.0   20:22.6    00:01.5   01:38.4   6:34/M
4       James Wolhart               The Woodlands TX13       131       25:56.8   26:22.3    00:25.5   07:38.1   8:22/M
5       Xavier Sandoral                             10       196       29:09.8   29:14.1    00:04.3   10:29.9   9:24/M
6       Hank Harrison                               12       250       30:44.6   31:11.6    00:27.0   12:27.4   9:55/M
7       John Harrison                               8        353       37:31.2   38:09.7    00:38.5   19:25.5   12:06/M
8       Ethan Tran                                  9        384       40:36.3   40:47.9    00:11.6   22:03.7   13:06/M
9       Matt Arriasolq                              9        408       54:20.5   54:45.8    00:25.3   36:01.6   17:32/M


Male 15 to 19

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       George Stredny                              17       4         17:18.0   17:18.2    00:00.1             5:35/M
2       Raul Gerina                                 17       5         17:23.9   17:23.9    00:00.0   00:05.7   5:36/M
3       Ryan Weatherly              Katy TX         16       6         17:31.0   17:31.2    00:00.1   00:12.9   5:39/M
4       Andres Santaolalla                          18       8         17:40.1   17:40.1              00:21.9   5:42/M
5       Benjamin Miller             Katy TX         16       9         17:51.8   17:51.8              00:33.6   5:45/M
6       Austin Glova                                15       15        18:46.4   18:46.8    00:00.4   01:28.6   6:03/M
7       Michael Baumgartner                         16       32        20:44.0   20:44.5    00:00.5   03:26.3   6:41/M
8       Chris Anton                                 16       57        22:42.8   22:46.4    00:03.6   05:28.2   7:19/M
9       Lucas O'Conor               Houston TX      15       58        22:44.1   22:47.2    00:03.1   05:29.0   7:20/M
10      Constantin Nicolae                          18       59        22:46.8   22:50.9    00:04.1   05:32.7   7:21/M
11      Daniel Cochran              Crockett TX     18       99        24:40.9   24:47.1    00:06.1   07:28.8   7:57/M
12      Jamil Deen                                  15       110       25:11.7   25:21.7    00:09.9   08:03.4   8:07/M
13      Allen Klander               Katy TX         16       127       25:45.3   26:16.7    00:31.3   08:58.5   8:18/M
14      John Boudreaux              Bellaire TX     15       148       27:02.6   27:08.0    00:05.3   09:49.8   8:43/M
15      Sean Egeli                  Houston TX      15       175       28:14.1   28:15.0    00:00.8   10:56.8   9:06/M
16      Joshua Landsman             Houston TX      19       193       28:44.4   29:04.0    00:19.5   11:45.8   9:16/M
17      Eli Landsman                Houston TX      16       212       29:22.7   29:42.5    00:19.8   12:24.3   9:28/M
18      Allen Foss                                  18       305       33:38.5   33:49.9    00:11.4   16:31.7   10:51/M


Male 20 to 29

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Cody Smith                                  26       2         16:52.0   16:52.0                        5:26/M
2       Andrew Cashion              Houston TX      22       7         17:37.5   17:37.9    00:00.3   00:45.9   5:41/M
3       Robert Hahn                 Houston TX      26       18        19:21.0   19:22.1    00:01.1   02:30.1   6:15/M
4       Justo Madrano                               26       19        19:23.0   19:24.0    00:01.0   02:32.0   6:15/M
5       Eric Von Dohlen             Houston TX      28       21        19:25.8   19:26.2    00:00.3   02:34.1   6:16/M
6       Andrew Sciullo              Houston TX      24       22        19:27.3   19:27.4    00:00.1   02:35.3   6:16/M
7       Tomas Castillo              Houston TX      21       29        20:30.2   20:31.4    00:01.2   03:39.4   6:37/M
8       David Anderson              Aker-Kvaerner TX27       33        20:43.9   20:45.6    00:01.6   03:53.5   6:41/M
9       Matt Boldes                                 23       37        20:59.2   21:04.1    00:04.8   04:12.0   6:46/M
10      Ruben Martinez              Houston TX      26       42        21:34.0   21:37.8    00:03.8   04:45.7   6:57/M
11      Cody Truitt                 Houston TX      26       44        21:44.2   21:47.1    00:02.9   04:55.1   7:01/M
12      David Slingerland           Houston TX      22       45        21:48.3   21:49.0    00:00.6   04:57.0   7:02/M
13      Eric Covert                 Houston TX      26       48        21:52.2   21:53.7    00:01.4   05:01.6   7:03/M
14      Jd Quinty                   Houston TX      24       61        22:52.0   22:53.1    00:01.0   06:01.0   7:23/M
15      Jeffrey Burro               Houston TX      22       63        22:53.9   22:56.5    00:02.6   06:04.5   7:23/M
16      Daniel Summers              Houston TX      24       64        22:47.4   23:00.5    00:13.0   06:08.4   7:21/M
17      Collin Strow                Houston TX      20       66        23:01.6   23:08.5    00:06.9   06:16.5   7:25/M
18      Mark Mullee                 Houston TX      24       73        23:18.8   23:34.1    00:15.3   06:42.1   7:31/M
19      Daniel Murphy               Houston TX      29       75        23:24.4   23:38.9    00:14.5   06:46.9   7:33/M
20      Ted Grether                 Houston TX      28       80        23:37.5   23:50.7    00:13.1   06:58.6   7:37/M
21      James Day                   Houston TX      24       82        23:40.1   23:51.4    00:11.2   06:59.3   7:38/M
22      Scott Gillis                Houston TX      23       93        24:16.0   24:18.2    00:02.1   07:26.1   7:50/M
23      Boaz Nur                    Houston TX      24       96        24:41.1   24:41.1              07:49.0   7:58/M
24      Joseph Koenig               East Bernard TX 24       111       24:55.1   25:23.7    00:28.5   08:31.6   8:02/M
25      John Gerrish                Spring TX       22       116       25:47.2   25:49.5    00:02.2   08:57.4   8:19/M
26      Matthew Guthrie             Humble TX       24       135       26:03.6   26:43.9    00:40.3   09:51.9   8:24/M
27      Adam Pettus                 Pineville LA    29       144       26:43.9   27:00.5    00:16.6   10:08.5   8:37/M
28      Dennis Boriski              Houston TX      25       147       27:02.8   27:05.8    00:03.0   10:13.8   8:43/M
29      Sankar Sarika               Houston TX      25       149       27:02.8   27:09.6    00:06.7   10:17.6   8:43/M
30      Chris Matty                                 27       151       27:00.1   27:12.3    00:12.1   10:20.2   8:43/M
31      Adam Pecht                  Houston TX      23       162       27:20.5   27:27.3    00:06.8   10:35.3   8:49/M
32      Erich Eberhart              Houston TX      27       166       27:02.0   27:35.0    00:32.9   10:42.9   8:43/M
33      Swarup Bade                 Houston TX      24       172       28:01.7   28:07.7    00:06.0   11:15.7   9:02/M
34      Daniel Maset                Houston TX      25       186       28:43.1   28:55.0    00:11.9   12:02.9   9:16/M
35      Blake Eckert                                23       197       28:46.3   29:17.8    00:31.5   12:25.8   9:17/M
36      Clark Phillips                              23       200       29:20.6   29:25.9    00:05.2   12:33.8   9:28/M
37      Steven Boyle                Conroe TX       27       221       29:52.7   30:03.9    00:11.1   13:11.9   9:38/M
38      Pablo Delgado               Houston TX      25       224       29:36.7   30:12.6    00:35.8   13:20.6   9:33/M
39      Chris Rapacki                               25       249       30:49.8   31:09.2    00:19.4   14:17.2   9:56/M
40      John Cruickshank III        Houston TX      29       259       31:05.5   31:26.0    00:20.4   14:33.9   10:02/M
41      Mitchell Ward               Houston TX      23       279       32:16.8   32:31.6    00:14.8   15:39.5   10:25/M
42      Christopher Roy             Houston TX      24       288       32:31.7   32:39.4    00:07.6   15:47.3   10:29/M
43      Ashwin Mupparapu            Houston TX      24       314       34:19.9   34:26.3    00:06.4   17:34.3   11:04/M
44      Michael Young               Houston TX      27       320       34:14.3   34:58.0    00:43.7   18:05.9   11:03/M
45      Michael Burleson                            24       334       35:47.3   36:06.9    00:19.6   19:14.9   11:33/M
46      Joshua Martinez             Richmond TX     26       343       35:04.3   36:54.8    01:50.5   20:02.7   11:19/M
47      Carlos Castillo             Houston TX      22       349       37:56.4   37:57.7    00:01.2   21:05.6   12:14/M
48      Daniel Rivas                Houston TX      28       392       43:15.5   43:51.4    00:35.8   26:59.4   13:57/M
49      Kelsey Parisi               Bbc USA         24       398       46:42.9   46:52.4    00:09.4   30:00.4   15:04/M


Male 30 to 39

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Rafael Parales                              36       3         16:58.9   16:58.9                        5:28/M
2       Jose Lara                   Houston TX      31       10        16:45.2   17:55.9    01:10.6   00:57.0   5:24/M
3       Alejandro Solorzano         Houston Tx      33       13        18:14.4   18:14.8    00:00.4   01:15.9   5:53/M
4       Jonathon Bennett            Katy TX         34       17        19:14.8   19:16.4    00:01.6   02:17.5   6:12/M
5       Enrique Rincon              Alief TX        36       24        19:49.8   19:51.8    00:02.0   02:52.9   6:24/M
6       Tommy Anderson                              38       30        20:33.6   20:34.0    00:00.3   03:35.1   6:38/M
7       Paul Von Burg                               34       34        20:36.6   20:46.3    00:09.6   03:47.4   6:39/M
8       Adam Walton                 Houston TX      30       38        21:13.1   21:13.6    00:00.5   04:14.7   6:51/M
9       Val Ochoa                   Houston TX      33       39        21:19.9   21:21.1    00:01.1   04:22.2   6:53/M
10      Rick Crespi                 Houston TX      38       49        20:52.7   21:58.1    01:05.3   04:59.2   6:44/M
11      Taylor Roe                  Houston TX      33       50        21:12.3   22:01.7    00:49.4   05:02.8   6:50/M
12      Tate Ryan                   Houston TX      35       53        22:09.6   22:12.2    00:02.6   05:13.3   7:09/M
13      Mike Davis                  Houston TX      34       55        22:30.2   22:36.4    00:06.2   05:37.5   7:15/M
14      Scott Smaistrla             Houston TX      39       65        23:02.9   23:05.4    00:02.5   06:06.5   7:26/M
15      Chris Perkins               Houston TX      31       70        23:13.6   23:25.0    00:11.3   06:26.1   7:29/M
16      Adnan Siddiqui              Houston TX      32       72        23:18.8   23:26.5    00:07.7   06:27.6   7:31/M
17      Christian Keppeler          Houston TX      30       76        23:30.6   23:42.3    00:11.7   06:43.4   7:35/M
18      Nathan Helburg              Crosby TX       37       87        23:54.9   24:00.6    00:05.7   07:01.7   7:43/M
19      Brian Gerould               Houston TX      34       89        24:03.0   24:09.8    00:06.7   07:10.9   7:45/M
20      David Dauterive             Houston TX      33       90        24:06.0   24:13.2    00:07.1   07:14.3   7:46/M
21      Christian Noll              Houston TX      31       94        24:05.9   24:28.7    00:22.8   07:29.8   7:46/M
22      Arnald Feletin                              35       95        24:25.5   24:33.9    00:08.4   07:35.0   7:53/M
23      Adam Baker                  Houston TX      35       97        24:31.2   24:42.5    00:11.2   07:43.6   7:55/M
24      Bryant Holley               Houston TX      35       102       24:37.3   24:52.9    00:15.5   07:54.0   7:56/M
25      Hardeep Thind               Houston TX      39       105       25:05.0   25:08.7    00:03.7   08:09.8   8:05/M
26      Ramon Rionda                Houston TX      39       115       25:33.5   25:47.8    00:14.2   08:48.9   8:15/M
27      Tommy Gerczak               Houston TX      38       119       25:43.0   25:53.2    00:10.1   08:54.3   8:18/M
28      Julian Sanchez              Houston TX      34       125       25:59.0   26:09.8    00:10.8   09:10.9   8:23/M
29      John Flood                  Houston TX      37       138       26:36.2   26:51.2    00:14.9   09:52.3   8:35/M
30      Reese McGinty               Navasota TX     33       139       26:46.3   26:54.2    00:07.9   09:55.3   8:38/M
31      Ricardo Jovane              Cypress TX      30       142       26:51.0   26:57.2    00:06.1   09:58.3   8:40/M
32      Alvaro Munoz                Houston TX      39       146       27:00.5   27:05.0    00:04.5   10:06.1   8:43/M
33      Samir Khatti                                31       154       27:18.0   27:18.0              10:19.1   8:48/M
34      David Pantoja                               38       155       26:56.5   27:19.2    00:22.6   10:20.3   8:41/M
35      Juan Mata                                   36       157       27:14.6   27:20.6    00:06.0   10:21.7   8:47/M
36      Michael Erdmann             Houston TX      31       165       27:21.0   27:32.7    00:11.6   10:33.8   8:49/M
37      Kevin Warman                Spring TX       39       173       27:58.6   28:09.1    00:10.5   11:10.2   9:01/M
38      James Rasmussen             Houston TX      39       179       28:19.3   28:28.9    00:09.6   11:30.0   9:08/M
39      Kevin Trowbridge            Highlands TX    37       181       27:59.4   28:36.1    00:36.7   11:37.2   9:02/M
40      George Rau                  Houston TX      34       188       28:42.1   28:56.2    00:14.0   11:57.3   9:15/M
41      Jason Hare                  Houston TX      38       194       28:27.3   29:06.0    00:38.7   12:07.1   9:11/M
42      Paul Estrada                Houston TX      30       214       29:43.9   29:49.0    00:05.1   12:50.1   9:35/M
43      Jason McCann                Houston TX      36       220       29:35.1   30:01.7    00:26.5   13:02.8   9:33/M
44      Scott Luther                Spring TX       31       222       29:39.2   30:04.1    00:24.8   13:05.2   9:34/M
45      Blake Masters               Houston TX      31       228       30:09.9   30:15.1    00:05.2   13:16.2   9:44/M
46      Jack Harvey                 Houston TX      31       231       30:15.5   30:24.0    00:08.4   13:25.1   9:45/M
47      Aaron Dawson                Houston TX      35       234       30:18.0   30:26.5    00:08.4   13:27.6   9:46/M
48      Brian Trachtenberg          Houston TX      34       235       30:10.6   30:27.9    00:17.2   13:29.0   9:44/M
49      Joseph Swaney               Cypress TX      39       243       30:33.1   30:45.4    00:12.3   13:46.5   9:51/M
50      Geoff May                                   39       256       31:04.7   31:21.5    00:16.8   14:22.6   10:01/M
51      Jeff Kowalski                               32       257       31:01.8   31:23.6    00:21.7   14:24.7   10:00/M
52      Taft Buck                                   33       258       31:02.0   31:23.7    00:21.7   14:24.8   10:01/M
53      David Peris                 Houston TX      33       269       31:47.4   32:03.9    00:16.4   15:05.0   10:15/M
54      Luis Perez                  Houston TX      30       273       32:13.1   32:20.1    00:06.9   15:21.2   10:24/M
55      Robert Allen                Spring TX       39       282       32:09.3   32:34.3    00:25.0   15:35.4   10:22/M
56      Rodotto Salatar                             31       283       32:30.8   32:37.3    00:06.5   15:38.4   10:29/M
57      Jay Vinson                                  35       292       32:35.1   32:46.4    00:11.2   15:47.5   10:31/M
58      Eckheart Von Ellenrieder                    32       355       37:50.4   38:21.1    00:30.6   21:22.2   12:12/M
59      Truman Aulds                Crosby TX       36       376       40:03.4   40:16.9    00:13.5   23:18.0   12:55/M
60      Perry Lopez                 Crosby TX       39       379       40:11.1   40:24.2    00:13.1   23:25.3   12:58/M
61      Jason Alexander             Humble TX       32       397       44:48.9   45:34.4    00:45.4   28:35.5   14:27/M
62      Matthew Reif                Humble TX       34       405       48:21.7   50:24.7    02:02.9   33:25.8   15:36/M
63      Micheal Weaver                              31       406       50:30.6   51:04.1    00:33.4   34:05.2   16:17/M
64      Juan Martinez                               35       409       54:16.0   54:46.5    00:30.5   37:47.6   17:30/M
65      Parales Dora                                36       411       59:20.8   59:20.8              42:21.9   19:08/M


Male 40 to 49

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Chris Duncan                Houston TX      43       12        18:08.2   18:08.9    00:00.7             5:51/M
2       Thorleif Egeli              Houston TX      44       23        19:50.1   19:50.2    00:00.1   01:41.3   6:24/M
3       Colin Als                   Houston TX      43       46        21:47.7   21:50.7    00:03.0   03:41.8   7:02/M
4       Donnie Hall                                 47       51        22:02.9   22:08.8    00:05.8   03:59.8   7:06/M
5       Wayne Jackson               Houston TX      46       67        23:10.9   23:10.9              05:02.0   7:28/M
6       Michael Merlino                             44       86        23:53.7   23:59.1    00:05.3   05:50.2   7:42/M
7       Kent Roach                  Houston TX      42       91        24:04.3   24:13.4    00:09.0   06:04.4   7:46/M
8       Michael Peacocks            Katy TX         43       106       25:07.3   25:10.8    00:03.4   07:01.9   8:06/M
9       Juan Jaramillo                              40       107       24:48.3   25:11.8    00:23.5   07:02.9   8:00/M
10      Jeffrey Hunkele             Fresno TX       42       120       25:27.3   25:55.1    00:27.8   07:46.2   8:13/M
11      Fred Junkin                 Pearland TX     44       140       26:43.2   26:55.9    00:12.7   08:47.0   8:37/M
12      Paul Griffith               Houston TX      43       145       26:58.7   27:00.9    00:02.2   08:52.0   8:42/M
13      Esteban Majlat              Katy TX         40       152       26:43.3   27:13.5    00:30.1   09:04.6   8:37/M
14      Phil Boureax                                47       163       27:23.3   27:28.9    00:05.6   09:20.0   8:50/M
15      Ken Busch                   Houston TX      45       182       28:31.5   28:40.3    00:08.7   10:31.3   9:12/M
16      James Klander               Katy TX         42       187       28:20.3   28:56.1    00:35.8   10:47.2   9:08/M
17      Jonathan Miller             Pearland TX     46       192       28:52.6   29:02.2    00:09.5   10:53.2   9:19/M
18      Michael Mallory             Houston TX      41       203       29:01.8   29:28.4    00:26.6   11:19.5   9:22/M
19      Sam McBee                   Houston TX      48       206       29:03.7   29:33.5    00:29.7   11:24.6   9:22/M
20      Gerard Gurrola              Houston TX      46       217       29:18.6   29:53.9    00:35.3   11:45.0   9:27/M
21      Roberto Hernandez           Houston TX      42       225       29:53.2   30:14.2    00:20.9   12:05.3   9:38/M
22      Jim Bunch                   Houston TX      47       227       29:58.3   30:14.4    00:16.0   12:05.5   9:40/M
23      Mike Koinis                                 49       265       31:46.5   31:53.2    00:06.6   13:44.2   10:15/M
24      Jason Lewis                 Houston TX      41       297       31:12.6   33:06.4    01:53.8   14:57.5   10:04/M
25      Theo Meares                 Houston TX      44       300       32:57.3   33:19.3    00:22.0   15:10.4   10:38/M
26      Murrell Galloway            Houston TX      45       318       34:35.2   34:43.3    00:08.0   16:34.3   11:09/M
27      Dean Stevenson              Tomball TX      41       341       36:28.7   36:51.2    00:22.5   18:42.2   11:46/M
28      Grady Harrison              Houston TX      48       352       37:31.0   38:09.5    00:38.5   20:00.6   12:06/M
29      Dennis Wotipka              Houston TX      47       385       40:28.4   40:49.5    00:21.0   22:40.5   13:03/M
30      Martin Pedraza              Spring TX       45       401       48:37.6   48:55.1    00:17.5   30:46.1   15:41/M
31      Dave Herrmann               Houston TX      40       403       48:25.9   48:55.6    00:29.7   30:46.7   15:37/M


Male 50 to 59

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Keith Willhelm              Houston TX      54       16        19:06.1   19:07.0    00:00.8             6:10/M
2       Dale Lee                    Texas City TX   52       20        19:22.8   19:25.3    00:02.4   00:18.3   6:15/M
3       David Odom                  Cypress TX      52       27        20:21.5   20:23.4    00:01.9   01:16.4   6:34/M
4       Ben Sopchak                 Houston TX      53       36        20:49.5   20:50.7    00:01.2   01:43.7   6:43/M
5       Juergen Mueller             Houston TX      56       40        21:24.3   21:25.9    00:01.6   02:18.9   6:54/M
6       James Leonard               Houston TX      54       54        22:12.3   22:13.4    00:01.1   03:06.4   7:10/M
7       Steve Wisner                Galveston TX    51       56        22:39.5   22:43.7    00:04.2   03:36.7   7:18/M
8       Dana Caledonia              Houston TX      53       62        22:54.9   22:54.9              03:47.9   7:23/M
9       Jim Baumgartner                             51       81        23:49.2   23:50.8    00:01.6   04:43.8   7:41/M
10      Kenny Smith                 Baytown TX      57       84        23:53.1   23:56.7    00:03.6   04:49.7   7:42/M
11      Ronald P Cuenod Jr          Houston TX      50       103       24:55.7   24:59.6    00:03.9   05:52.6   8:02/M
12      Rich Maset                                  53       109       25:04.9   25:12.3    00:07.4   06:05.3   8:05/M
13      Henry Salazar                               56       113       25:40.4   25:42.1    00:01.7   06:35.1   8:17/M
14      Michael Gerrish             Spring TX       51       150       27:08.6   27:11.1    00:02.5   08:04.1   8:45/M
15      Gerry Cashiola                              50       160       27:12.9   27:24.7    00:11.8   08:17.7   8:46/M
16      Jimmy Jireik                                55       161       27:14.9   27:25.7    00:10.8   08:18.7   8:47/M
17      Abdullah Almasoud           Manvel TX       50       168       26:36.0   27:45.5    01:09.5   08:38.5   8:35/M
18      Charles Wait                Richmond TX     50       177       28:09.2   28:17.7    00:08.5   09:10.7   9:05/M
19      Stephen Wolhart             The Woodlands TX50       195       28:45.0   29:10.3    00:25.3   10:03.3   9:16/M
20      David Thelen                Friendswwod TX  54       223       29:46.6   30:05.9    00:19.2   10:58.9   9:36/M
21      Jimmy Pryor                                 56       236       30:21.2   30:30.4    00:09.1   11:23.4   9:47/M
22      Bruce Taylor                Houston TX      58       241       30:27.4   30:39.1    00:11.7   11:32.1   9:49/M
23      Fred Wagner                 Houston TX      52       274       32:11.5   32:25.2    00:13.6   13:18.2   10:23/M
24      Victor Ward                 Sugarland TX    50       278       32:17.0   32:31.4    00:14.3   13:24.4   10:25/M
25      Alfonso Wongvalle           Houston TX      59       303       33:07.1   33:27.8    00:20.6   14:20.8   10:41/M
26      John Rio                                    56       307       33:35.8   33:57.7    00:21.9   14:50.7   10:50/M
27      Peter Koegl                 Humble TX       50       351       37:56.1   38:08.5    00:12.3   19:01.5   12:14/M
28      Paul Wappler                Houston TX      55       371       38:55.6   39:26.3    00:30.6   20:19.3   12:33/M
29      Mike McDonald               Pinehurst TX    59       383       40:15.8   40:42.0    00:26.1   21:35.0   12:59/M
30      David Lee                   Baytown TX      50       391       42:22.2   42:58.8    00:36.5   23:51.8   13:40/M
31      Mark Norman                                 50       410       56:44.1   56:44.1              37:37.1   18:18/M


Male 60 to 69

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Lenord Burns                Angleton TX     61       28        20:23.3   20:27.2    00:03.9             6:35/M
2       James Thurmoud                              62       35        20:49.1   20:50.4    00:01.3   00:23.2   6:43/M
3       Steven Applewhite                           60       275       32:23.0   32:28.3    00:05.3   12:01.0   10:27/M
4       Jack Klander                Katy TX         66       339       36:09.0   36:45.5    00:36.4   16:18.2   11:40/M
5       Jerry Rovner                                61       361       38:13.8   38:33.8    00:20.0   18:06.5   12:20/M


Male 70+

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Ino Cantu                   Richmond TX     74       92        24:14.3   24:16.3    00:02.0             7:49/M
2       Ed Wingate                                  72       198       29:14.7   29:21.1    00:06.3   05:04.8   9:26/M
3       Jay Stabler                 Katy TX         70       266       31:53.3   31:55.8    00:02.5   07:39.5   10:17/M
4       Harry Hovis                 Spring TX       70       302       32:50.3   33:21.6    00:31.3   09:05.3   10:35/M
5       L J Duplichan                               74       394       43:53.3   44:06.1    00:12.7   19:49.7   14:09/M


Male no age

Place   Name                        City            Age      Overall   Chip Time Gun Time   Diff      Time Back Pace
1       Benjamin Harrison                           99       267       31:29.1   31:56.4    00:27.2             10:09/M
2       Harris Neely                Houston TX      99       346       37:13.4   37:27.9    00:14.4   05:31.4   12:00/M