Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Laguna Hills Memorial Day 1/2 Marathon, 5K and Kids Runs (Formerly Saddleback 1/2 Marathon)

Mon May 26, 2008

25555 Alicia Parkway <br> Laguna Hills, CA 92653

Hand Cycle Results (Half Marathon)

4-6 Yr Olds Overall Results (Race #3)

7-10 Yr Old Overall Results (Race #2)

11-12 Yr Olds Overall Results (Race #1)

Half Marathon Overall Results

5K Overall Results

5K Age Division Awards

Half Marathon Age Division Awards

5K Laguna Woods Residents Results

HALF MAR Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1210 Nick Mosey 21 Male 1:09:29
2 306 Michael Chavez 22 Male 1:10:48
3 1414 Gus Quinonez 42 Male 1:13:38
4 1420 Juan Ramirez 39 Male 1:14:04
5 2808 Mark Steyvers 38 Male 1:14:08
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
16 1172 Emily Mitchell 29 Female 1:24:08
18 2101 Sarah Hart 31 Female 1:25:45
37 867 Jenni Johnson 28 Female 1:27:59
45 1366 Erin Petrossi 41 Female 1:29:56
51 2465 Lisa Oleary 44 Female 1:30:50
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1210 Nick Mosey 1:09:29
2 306 Michael Chavez 1:10:48
3 1414 Gus Quinonez 1:13:38
4 1420 Juan Ramirez 1:14:04
5 2808 Mark Steyvers 1:14:08
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
16 1172 Emily Mitchell 1:24:08
18 2101 Sarah Hart 1:25:45
37 867 Jenni Johnson 1:27:59
45 1366 Erin Petrossi 1:29:56
51 2465 Lisa Oleary 1:30:50

5K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2473 Humberto Rojas 23 Male 15:25
2 1892 Josh Yelsey 25 Male 15:28
3 2571 Matt Johnson 18 Male 16:00
4 2767 Phillip Brown 18 Male 16:12
5 1573 James Sheremeta 44 Male 16:16
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
34 479 Sherri Ellerby 44 Female 17:48
43 1637 Ceci St Geme 45 Female 18:14
46 1707 Brooke Thomas 26 Female 18:24
50 159 Nicole Blalock 23 Female 18:39
53 55 Christine Appell 29 Female 18:46
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2473 Humberto Rojas 15:25
2 1892 Josh Yelsey 15:28
3 2571 Matt Johnson 16:00
4 2767 Phillip Brown 16:12
5 1573 James Sheremeta 16:16
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
34 479 Sherri Ellerby 17:48
43 1637 Ceci St Geme 18:14
46 1707 Brooke Thomas 18:24
50 159 Nicole Blalock 18:39
53 55 Christine Appell 18:46