KPC Sprint Triathlon
/


Issue With Your Result?
                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                         Kendallville Triathlon
                                                               07/21/2018
                                                                    
                                                            Sprint Triathlon
                                                            Overall Results
                                                                    
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                    S St Ag Div         S Rank   Swim    Tran1 Rank   Bike    Tran2 Rank   Run   Time    Penalty Final      
===== ======== ======== ===== ======================= = == == =========== = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/8      1/56     131 Scott Erba              M IN 49 M4549       M    1    7:11    0:33    1   30:59    0:33    1   18:37   57:51           57:51 
    2   1/7      2/56     227 Andrew Brooks           M IN 27 M2529       M    7    9:04    0:48    5   35:06    0:42    6   22:11 1:07:48         1:07:48 
    3   1/3      3/56     158 Clint Phares            M IN 40 M4044       M   27   10:44    0:52    7   35:30    0:42    2   20:13 1:07:59         1:07:59 
    4   2/8      4/56     213 Patrick Oconnell        M IN 49 M4549       M    6    8:58    1:14    2   34:09    0:34   11   23:12 1:08:05         1:08:05 
    5   1/6      5/56     136 Dominic Garrett         M IN 23 M1824       M   20   10:21    0:25   13   36:57    0:26    3   20:29 1:08:36         1:08:36 
    6   2/7      6/56     134 Lincoln Frey            M IN 27 M2529       M   24   10:33    1:07    8   35:37    0:30    4   21:05 1:08:50         1:08:50 
    7   1/7      7/56     228 Paul Furniss            M IN 51 M5054       M    3    8:02    0:55   15   37:09    0:41   10   23:00 1:09:45         1:09:45 
    8   3/8      8/56     119 Jason Arnold            M IN 47 M4549       M    2    7:55    1:32   12   36:02    0:33   21   24:05 1:10:05         1:10:05 
    9   2/7      9/56     225 Scott Elliott           M IN 51 M5054       M   25   10:35    0:49    4   34:50    0:37   16   23:48 1:10:37         1:10:37 
   10   1/8     10/56     138 Bobby Grangier          M IN 32 M3034       M   28   10:47    0:30    9   35:53    0:45   13   23:33 1:11:27         1:11:27 
   11   3/7     11/56     150 Jeff Martin             M IN 51 M5054       M    8    9:11    1:28   16   37:45    0:58   15   23:42 1:13:03         1:13:03 
   12   2/3     12/56     147 Mark Leu                M IN 42 M4044       M   29   10:50    1:16    6   35:07    0:32   29   25:33 1:13:16         1:13:16 
   13   2/6     13/56     206 Nolan Rhodes            M IN 21 M1824       M   11    9:38    1:04   22   38:57    1:14    7   22:37 1:13:29         1:13:29 
   14   3/7     14/56     126 Ryan Cavender           M IN 25 M2529       M   19   10:20    0:37   19   38:13    0:43   23   24:29 1:14:20         1:14:20 
   15   4/7     15/56     188 Paul Baker              M IN 54 M5054       M   17   10:19    0:30   11   36:00    0:32   48   28:04 1:15:23         1:15:23 
   16   1/4     16/56     161 Todd Rupp               M IN 36 M3539       M   26   10:35    1:11   14   37:04    0:58   32   25:50 1:15:36         1:15:36 
   17   4/8     17/56     149 Kevin Lowe              M IN 49 M4549       M   12    9:53    1:00    3   34:48    1:16   54   28:49 1:15:43         1:15:43 
   18   5/7     18/56     122 Thaddeus Borchers       M IN 52 M5054       M    9    9:13    0:47   23   39:04    0:43   37   26:15 1:16:00         1:16:00 
   19   5/8     19/56     181 Brian Woodward          M IN 47 M4549       M   37   11:25    1:22   10   35:55    0:55   40   26:45 1:16:20         1:16:20 
   20   1/4      1/26     177 Staci Weisser           F IN 36 F3539       F   30   10:51    1:46   36   41:14    0:44    8   22:52 1:17:25         1:17:25 
   21   3/6     20/56     221 Drake Stafford          M IN 22 M1824       M   45   12:29    1:00   24   39:15    1:19   14   23:35 1:17:36         1:17:36 
   22   4/7     21/56     208 Jacob Shinneman         M IN 28 M2529       M   41   11:45    1:08   41   42:11    1:00    5   22:00 1:18:01         1:18:01 
   23   1/5      2/26     137 Kristin Gerhardstein    F IN 34 F3034       F   14   10:01    1:28   39   41:43    0:54   22   24:25 1:18:30         1:18:30 
   24   5/7     22/56     205 Gavin Saxer             M IN 28 M2529       M   54   13:01    1:07   17   37:54    1:17   31   25:45 1:19:02         1:19:02 
   25   1/3     23/56     190 Craig Mickey            M IN 53 CLYDE       M   34   11:14    1:25   18   38:03    0:42   45   27:42 1:19:05         1:19:05 
   26   2/5      3/26     121 Kalin Atkin             F IN 31 F3034       F   22   10:24    1:37   35   41:05    0:18   35   26:12 1:19:34         1:19:34 
   27   6/7     24/56     132 Jim Foreman             M IN 54 M5054       M   31   10:53    1:10   21   38:52    1:34   49   28:07 1:20:33         1:20:33 
   28   1/3      4/26     141 Peg Hoffman             F IN 40 F4044       F   33   11:01    1:03   33   41:02    1:15   38   26:28 1:20:48         1:20:48 
   29   1/4     25/56     169 Kevin Truelove          M IN 62 M6065       M   35   11:15    0:58   20   38:43    0:58   56   28:57 1:20:50         1:20:50 
   30   2/8     26/56     178 Ryan Williams           M IN 32 M3034       M   52   12:54    2:06   27   39:47    1:34   24   24:37 1:20:56         1:20:56 
   31   1/2     27/56     120 Sam Arnold              M IN 16 M0118       M    5    8:47    2:29   43   42:16    0:40   41   26:49 1:20:59         1:20:59 
   32   6/8     28/56     180 Aaron Wolfe             M IN 45 M4549       M   42   11:52    1:47   42   42:14    1:18   19   23:53 1:21:03         1:21:03 
   33   1/3      5/26     174 Kyra Warren             F IN 19 F1824       F   40   11:36    1:00   48   43:25    1:12   20   23:53 1:21:04         1:21:04 
   34   2/2     29/56     135 Mason Gaerte            M IN 17 M0118       M   15   10:07    2:19   51   44:16    0:42   17   23:50 1:21:11         1:21:11 
   35   7/8     30/56     207 David Wayne             M IN 49 M4549       M   46   12:36    1:10   45   42:33    0:28   25   24:40 1:21:26         1:21:26 
   36   2/4      6/26     202 Nora Budreau            F IN 35 F3539       F    4    8:35    1:02   31   40:58    1:07   62   30:12 1:21:52         1:21:52 
   37   3/4      7/26     203 Lucretia Cardenas       F IN 36 F3539       F   39   11:32    1:03   46   42:40    1:01   30   25:45 1:22:00         1:22:00 
   38   2/4     31/56     194 David Callahan          M IN 36 M3539       M   36   11:19    1:10   26   39:46    1:05   58   29:21 1:22:39         1:22:39 
   39   2/4     32/56     128 Robert Cook             M IN 61 M6065       M   53   12:57    1:08   34   41:05    1:13   39   26:29 1:22:49         1:22:49 
   40   3/3     33/56     139 Matthew Graves          M IN 40 M4044       M   43   11:54    0:56   38   41:22    1:04   51   28:28 1:23:42         1:23:42 

















                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                         Kendallville Triathlon
                                                               07/21/2018
                                                                    
                                                            Sprint Triathlon
                                                            Overall Results
                                                                    
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                    S St Ag Div         S Rank   Swim    Tran1 Rank   Bike    Tran2 Rank   Run   Time    Penalty Final      
===== ======== ======== ===== ======================= = == == =========== = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   41   3/8     34/56     142 Zak Keefer              M IN 32 M3034       M   58   13:27    2:21   49   43:57    1:22    9   22:53 1:23:58         1:23:58 
   42   4/8     35/56     130 Nate Davidhizar         M IN 31 M3034       M   48   12:41    1:21   58   45:39    1:06   12   23:20 1:24:07         1:24:07 
   43   1/3      8/26     146 Kim Larsen              F IN 57 F5559       F   16   10:13    1:17   37   41:15    0:50   65   31:03 1:24:37         1:24:37 
   44   2/3      9/26     144 Katie Kline             F IN 21 F1824       F   32   11:00    0:46   53   44:35    0:43   47   27:56 1:24:59         1:24:59 
   45   3/4     36/56     171 Chip Vandell            M IN 63 M6065       M   69   15:33    2:38   32   41:00    1:09   26   24:44 1:25:02         1:25:02 
   46   1/2     10/26     170 Marissa Ulrich          F IN 26 F2529       F   47   12:38    0:57   29   40:52    0:45   61   30:06 1:25:16         1:25:16 
   47   1/2     37/56     152 Doug Morrow             M IN 66 M6569       M   51   12:52    1:56   44   42:19    1:43   44   27:38 1:26:26         1:26:26 
   48   3/5     11/26     129 Susie Cook              F IN 31 F3034       F   38   11:31    1:51   54   44:37    1:00   50   28:18 1:27:16         1:27:16 
   49   6/7     38/56     214 Matt Thomas             M IN 28 M2529       M   55   13:06    2:26   25   39:17    1:47   63   30:51 1:27:24         1:27:24 
   50   8/8     39/56     176 Dan Weimer              M IN 48 M4549       M   61   13:54    2:34   40   42:07    1:46   34   26:00 1:26:20    2:00 1:28:20 
   51   3/4     40/56     156 Ray Pence               M IN 35 M3539       M   66   14:40    1:14                                   1:28:21         1:28:21 
   52   1/1     12/26     116 Kayla Fenstermaker      F IN 17 F0118       F   72   16:37    0:27   61   46:25    0:24   27   24:46 1:28:37         1:28:37 
   53   2/2     41/56     118 Terry Anderson          M IN 65 M6569       M   49   12:49    1:53   56   45:12    1:14   46   27:53 1:28:59         1:28:59 
   54   7/7     42/56     163 Landon Scott            M IN 29 M2529       M   57   13:12    2:51   59   46:05    0:30   42   26:53 1:29:28         1:29:28 
   55   5/8     43/56     164 Robert Snider           M IN 34 M3034       M   81   20:53    2:09   28   40:44    1:07   28   25:27 1:30:18         1:30:18 
   56   6/8     44/56     204 Nate Nill               M IN 32 M3034       M   65   14:33    1:44   63   46:35    1:56   33   25:58 1:30:44         1:30:44 
   57   2/3     13/26     127 Trina Chapman-Smith     F IN 55 F5559       F   56   13:09    1:32   60   46:16    1:09   53   28:46 1:30:50         1:30:50 
   58   1/2     45/56     167 William Taylor          M IN 56 M5559       M   18   10:20    3:07   66   47:58    1:55   55   28:53 1:32:12         1:32:12 
   59   2/3     46/56     133 Christopher Frazier     M IN 33 CLYDE       M   76   18:41    1:36   30   40:52    1:37   59   29:51 1:32:35         1:32:35 
   60   4/6     47/56     222 Austin Beer             M IN 23 M1824       M   59   13:34    2:17   69   49:02    1:37   36   26:12 1:32:40         1:32:40 
   61   7/7     48/56     159 Shannon Planck          M IN 51 M5054       M   60   13:37    3:04   65   46:56    0:35   57   28:59 1:33:11         1:33:11 
   62   2/3     14/26     157 Sara Phares             F IN 40 F4044       F   64   14:32                                           1:33:29         1:33:29 
   63   1/3     15/26     200 Holly Walters           F IN 49 F4549       F   77   18:46                                52   28:32 1:34:00         1:34:00 
   64   3/3     16/26     201 Kari Guthrie            F IN 22 F1824       F   10    9:32    0:45   70   49:33    1:01   68   33:17 1:34:05         1:34:05 
   65   4/4     17/26     143 Elizabeth Kidwell       F IN 35 F3539       F   44   12:10    1:54   50   44:06    1:33   71   35:11 1:34:53         1:34:53 
   66   3/3     18/26     165 Nicole Snyder           F IN 44 F4044       F   71   16:34    1:16   55   44:58    0:50   67   32:40 1:36:16         1:36:16 
   67   2/3     19/26     155 Renee Pence             F IN 46 F4549       F   50   12:52    1:11   62   46:29    1:54   72   35:27 1:37:51         1:37:51 
   68   3/3     20/26     125 Jacqui Carroll          F IN 57 F5559       F   13    9:57    1:18   67   48:21    1:22   75   38:37 1:39:32         1:39:32 
   69   7/8     49/56     182 Jared Wurtzel           M IN 32 M3034       M   23   10:31    2:26   76   54:46    1:02   64   31:02 1:39:45         1:39:45 
   70   3/3     21/26     115 Linda Cooper            F IN 48 F4549       F   68   15:17    1:44   57   45:36    1:05   73   36:25 1:40:05         1:40:05 
   71   4/5     22/26     191 Cara Waters             F IN 32 F3034       F   21   10:22    2:21   68   48:33    0:45   74   38:26 1:40:25         1:40:25 
   72   8/8     50/56     166 Brandon Sowder          M IN 32 M3034       M   70   16:28    4:39   52   44:29    0:54   70   35:00 1:41:29         1:41:29 
   73   5/6     51/56     140 Nicholas Heiny          M IN 23 M1824       M   79   19:34    2:28   73   51:44    1:03   43   27:22 1:42:10         1:42:10 
   74   3/3     52/56     223 Alex Baer               M IN 30 CLYDE       M   73   17:47    2:34   72   50:44    1:17   60   30:04 1:42:26         1:42:26 
   75   2/2     23/26     148 Laura Liechty           F IN 26 F2529       F   78   19:31    2:40   78   55:56    0:33   18   23:50 1:42:28         1:42:28 
   76   6/6     53/56     124 Elijah Butler           M IN 22 M1824       M   67   14:42    2:06   75   53:40    0:55   66   31:25 1:42:48         1:42:48 
   77   1/1     24/26     184 Julie Hacker            F IN 53 F5054       F   63   14:27    1:01   71   49:34    0:38   76   38:42 1:44:20         1:44:20 
   78   4/4     54/56     224 Doug Johnston           M IN 61 M6065       M   82   20:54    2:18   64   46:35    1:22   69   34:52 1:45:59         1:45:59 
   79   1/1     25/26     172 Linda Vivona            F IL 60 F6065       F   74   18:11    1:48   47   43:09    1:18   78   44:45 1:49:09         1:49:09 
   80   4/4     55/56     195 Adam Jackson            M IN 38 M3539       M   75   18:25    4:20   77   55:54    0:44   77   40:14 1:59:34         1:59:34 

















                                                                                                                                   Page 3
                                                         Kendallville Triathlon
                                                               07/21/2018
                                                                    
                                                            Sprint Triathlon
                                                            Overall Results
                                                                    
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                    S St Ag Div         S Rank   Swim    Tran1 Rank   Bike    Tran2 Rank   Run   Time    Penalty Final      
===== ======== ======== ===== ======================= = == == =========== = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   81   2/2     56/56     153 Ken Nelson              M IN 55 M5559       M   80   19:35    2:59   74   53:40    1:08   79   46:18 2:03:39         2:03:39 
   82   5/5     26/26     185 Katie Dooley-Echevarria F IN 33 F3034       F   62   14:25    3:54   79 1:12:11    1:05   80   53:49 2:25:22         2:25:22