Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

KPC Kendallville Triathlon

Sat Jul 22, 2017

Kendallville, IN

                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                         Kendallville Triathlon
                                                               07/22/2017
                                                                    
                                                            Sprint Triathlon
                                                            Overall Results
                                                                    
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                    St Ag Div         S Rank   Swim    Tran1 Rank   Bike    Tran2 Rank   Run   Time    Penalty Final      
===== ======== ======== ===== ======================= == == =========== = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/5      1/66     228 Scott Erba              IN 48 M4549       M    1    7:26    0:40    1   32:15    0:32    2   18:26   59:17           59:17 
    2   1/6      2/66     215 Zack Willig             IL 22 M1824       M    6    8:33    0:22    2   32:30    0:29    6   21:37 1:03:29         1:03:29 
    3   1/12     3/66     135 Clint Phares            IN 39 M3539       M   20   10:32    1:01    4   33:52    0:38    4   20:44 1:06:45         1:06:45 
    4   1/3      4/66     158 Zachary Root            IN 29 M2529       M   10    9:11    0:43   10   36:42    0:51    3   20:08 1:07:33         1:07:33 
    5   1/5      1/48     103 Meredith Eakins         IN 28 F2529       F    8    9:01    0:34    5   34:07    0:12   13   23:51 1:07:44         1:07:44 
    6   1/11     5/66     219 Scott Elliott           IN 50 M5054       M   27   10:55    0:45    7   35:14    0:43    7   21:44 1:09:20         1:09:20 
    7   2/6      6/66     126 Dominic Garrett         IN 22 M1824       M   11   10:03    0:32    9   35:57    0:23    8   22:32 1:09:25         1:09:25 
    8   2/11     7/66     198 Mark Witmer             IN 51 M5054       M   42   11:53    1:06    3   33:09    1:02   17   24:21 1:11:30         1:11:30 
    9   1/6      8/66     180 Bobby Grangier          IN 31 M3034       M   32   11:22    1:00    6   35:07    1:06   12   23:32 1:12:07         1:12:07 
   10   1/6      9/66     238 Patrick Beeson          IN 41 M4044       M   15   10:20    0:50    8   35:41    0:33   25   25:55 1:13:17         1:13:17 
   11   1/11     2/48     152 Katharine Wentworth     IN 38 F3539       F    4    8:14    0:44   18   38:57    0:31   23   25:11 1:13:35         1:13:35 
   12   3/11    10/66     173 Randy Strebig           IN 54 M5054       M   12   10:07    1:08   11   37:09    1:01   21   24:48 1:14:10         1:14:10 
   13   3/6     11/66     102 Joseph Vandiver         IN 20 M1824       M   39   11:45    0:32   57   44:43    0:26    1   17:44 1:15:08         1:15:08 
   14   4/11    12/66     181 Jeff Martin             IN 50 M5054       M   26   10:54    1:04   17   38:46    1:04   19   24:28 1:16:14         1:16:14 
   15   1/10     3/48     154 Rachel Wender           IN 33 F3034       F    5    8:31    1:08   14   38:14    0:54   49   27:40 1:16:25         1:16:25 
   16   2/10     4/48     182 Nora Budreau            IN 34 F3034       F    3    8:12    0:51   19   39:08    0:55   50   27:41 1:16:46         1:16:46 
   17   5/11    13/66     227 Brian Carmody           IN 51 M5054       M   31   11:13    1:01   15   38:23    0:47   26   26:03 1:17:26         1:17:26 
   18   2/5     14/66     101 Timothy Johnston        IN 48 M4549       M    2    7:39    0:24   46   43:10    0:17   29   26:12 1:17:41         1:17:41 
   19   6/11    15/66     164 Thaddeus Borchers       IN 51 M5054       M    9    9:07    1:00   25   39:59    0:49   36   26:50 1:17:43         1:17:43 
   20   2/6     16/66     177 Matt Shaw               IN 41 M4044       M   22   10:41    1:03   24   39:56    0:38   27   26:04 1:18:21         1:18:21 
   21   1/9     17/66     168 Douglas Phillips        IN 56 M5559       M   29   11:08    0:53   22   39:14    0:38   35   26:47 1:18:38         1:18:38 
   22   1/4      5/48     220 Jamie Thomson           MI 41 F4044       F   30   11:12    1:05   32   41:17    1:02   20   24:41 1:19:16         1:19:16 
   23   1/4     18/66     212 Michael Langer          IN 61 M6065       M   43   11:55    1:03   16   38:28    1:08   42   27:17 1:19:48         1:19:48 
   24   3/10     6/48     209 Kristin Gerhardstein    IN 33 F3034       F   18   10:28    1:44   33   41:23    1:02   24   25:18 1:19:53         1:19:53 
   25   2/12    19/66     153 Ross Kinsey             IN 37 M3539       M   47   12:24    1:14   23   39:41    0:35   31   26:22 1:20:15         1:20:15 
   26   7/11    20/66     192 Jim Paddack             IN 54 M5054       M   24   10:49    1:20   21   39:13    1:04   51   28:01 1:20:25         1:20:25 
   27   3/12    21/66     188 Bryan Weber             IN 38 M3539       M   69   14:06    1:37   29   40:40    0:43    9   23:23 1:20:28         1:20:28 
   28   4/12    22/66     124 Maurice Bowe            IN 37 M3539       M   40   11:48    1:26   27   40:17    1:01   38   27:03 1:21:33         1:21:33 
   29   3/6     23/66     146 Doug Stout              IN 42 M4044       M   36   11:39    2:25   20   39:09    1:30   40   27:05 1:21:46         1:21:46 
   30   2/9     24/66     162 Joseph Hawkins          IN 58 M5559       M   77   14:52    2:02   30   40:50    1:07   11   23:28 1:22:18         1:22:18 
   31   5/12    25/66     133 Jordan Marshall         IN 38 M3539       M   93   16:50    0:34   13   37:55    0:30   32   26:36 1:22:23         1:22:23 
   32   2/11     7/48     167 Amy Stephan             IN 39 F3539       F   45   12:17    0:55   28   40:20    1:00   52   28:10 1:22:41         1:22:41 
   33   6/12    26/66     217 John Van Naarden        IN 38 M3539       M   14   10:18    1:55   41   42:31    1:19   41   27:07 1:23:08         1:23:08 
   34   2/3     27/66     236 Michael Lincoln         OH 26 M2529       M   53   12:52    1:12   35   42:13    0:50   28   26:08 1:23:13         1:23:13 
   35   4/10     8/48     120 Lauren Weigle           IN 33 F3034       F   51   12:42    1:12   59   44:58    0:21   16   24:21 1:23:32         1:23:32 
   36   4/6     28/66     169 Brendon Mattiuz         IN 23 M1824       M   28   10:56    0:55   77   49:50    0:33    5   21:27 1:23:40         1:23:40 
   37   4/6     29/66     185 Patrick Heidenreich     IN 43 M4044       M   63   13:36    2:14   39   42:22    1:23   14   24:12 1:23:45         1:23:45 
   38   7/12    30/66     171 Matthew Herald          IN 39 M3539       M   34   11:34    2:19   37   42:13    0:20   44   27:25 1:23:50         1:23:50 
   39   3/11     9/48     170 Staci Weisser           IN 35 F3539       F   48   12:25    1:31   58   44:47    0:53   18   24:25 1:23:59         1:23:59 
   40   2/6     31/66     210 Ray Pence               IN 34 M3034       M   54   12:53    2:00   31   41:15    0:41   47   27:33 1:24:20         1:24:20 

















                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                         Kendallville Triathlon
                                                               07/22/2017
                                                                    
                                                            Sprint Triathlon
                                                            Overall Results
                                                                    
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                    St Ag Div         S Rank   Swim    Tran1 Rank   Bike    Tran2 Rank   Run   Time    Penalty Final      
===== ======== ======== ===== ======================= == == =========== = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   41   4/11    10/48     225 Nichole Park            IN 38 F3539       F   66   13:52    1:04   44   43:08    0:33   30   26:20 1:24:56         1:24:56 
   42   3/6     32/66     226 Ryan Williams           IN 31 M3034       M   75   14:49    2:17   36   42:13    1:59   15   24:15 1:25:30         1:25:30 
   43   1/2     11/48     139 Christa Burch           ME 53 F5054       F   23   10:45    1:02   49   43:20    1:03   62   29:47 1:25:56         1:25:56 
   44   4/6     33/66     179 Zak Keefer              IN 31 M3034       M   74   14:24    2:11   55   44:33    1:41   10   23:27 1:26:15         1:26:15 
   45   1/2     34/66     195 Doug Morrow             IN 65 M6569       M   49   12:28    1:31   45   43:09    1:50   45   27:26 1:26:22         1:26:22 
   46   5/6     35/66     172 Matthew Wirtz           IN 42 M4044       M   64   13:43    2:05   40   42:29    0:53   43   27:24 1:26:33         1:26:33 
   47   3/9     36/66     160 Steve Root              IN 57 M5559       M   78   15:13    2:19   47   43:11    1:30   22   24:51 1:27:02         1:27:02 
   48   5/6     37/66     147 Nate Davidhizar         IN 30 M3034       M   62   13:28    1:19   48   43:17    1:43   48   27:39 1:27:24         1:27:24 
   49   4/9     38/66     186 David Stronczek         IN 58 M5559       M   16   10:24    1:22   51   44:03    1:18   69   30:28 1:27:32         1:27:32 
   50   2/2     39/66     112 Don Ransome             IN 67 M6569       M   50   12:37    1:27   43   42:36    1:06   65   30:02 1:27:47         1:27:47 
   51   1/5     12/48     202 Kim Larsen              IN 56 F5559       F   13   10:12    1:13   42   42:31    0:41   83   33:27 1:28:02         1:28:02 
   52   5/9     40/66     178 Gary Money              IN 58 M5559       M   46   12:19    1:36   50   43:36    1:19   58   29:14 1:28:03         1:28:03 
   53   5/10    13/48     116 Kalin Atkin             IN 30 F3034       F   17   10:27    1:26   61   45:05    0:20   75   30:54 1:28:10         1:28:10 
   54   6/6     41/66     136 Nicholas Langhals       IN 31 M3034       M   52   12:47    1:01   63   45:33    1:00   57   28:47 1:29:07         1:29:07 
   55   3/5     42/66     187 Andrew Baker            IN 46 M4549       M   82   15:39    1:40   54   44:30    0:34   46   27:27 1:29:48         1:29:48 
   56   2/4     43/66     203 Terry Anderson          IN 64 M6065       M   56   13:03    1:50   62   45:22    1:15   56   28:36 1:30:03         1:30:03 
   57   8/11    44/66     151 Jeff Skiver             IN 50 M5054       M   94   16:52    2:08   12   37:46    1:40   63   29:53 1:28:17    2:00 1:30:17 
   58   8/12    45/66     237 Paolo Dumadag              39 M3539       M   87   15:57    2:28   26   40:03    1:30   68   30:27 1:30:23         1:30:23 
   59   2/5     14/48     142 Jenna MacKe             OH 27 F2529       F   58   13:20    2:21   64   45:46    2:21   33   26:40 1:30:26         1:30:26 
   60   9/12    46/66     205 Edward Canete           IN 39 M3539       M   76   14:52    2:32   60   45:02    1:36   34   26:45 1:30:45         1:30:45 
   61  10/12    47/66     123 Matthew Huneck          IN 38 M3539       M   71   14:08    3:57   38   42:14    1:59   64   29:59 1:32:15         1:32:15 
   62   5/11    15/48     134 Sara Phares             IN 39 F3539       F   80   15:22    0:53   34   41:51    1:01   82   33:15 1:32:20         1:32:20 
   63   3/4     48/66     128 Robert Cook             IN 60 M6065       M   98   17:16    1:24   53   44:25    1:28   54   28:14 1:32:46         1:32:46 
   64   6/10    16/48     129 Susie Cook              IN 30 F3034       F   59   13:20    2:16   56   44:37    1:26   59   29:15 1:30:53    2:00 1:32:53 
   65  11/12    49/66     207 James Brenneman         IN 35 M3539       M   55   13:02    2:51   68   47:16    0:48   60   29:20 1:33:15         1:33:15 
   66   1/5     17/48     184 Holly Walters           IN 48 F4549       F   92   16:43    2:10   52   44:23    1:39   55   28:30 1:33:24         1:33:24 
   67   6/9     50/66     141 Joe Taylor              IN 55 M5559       M   19   10:29    3:05   75   49:22    2:03   61   29:20 1:34:17         1:34:17 
   68   2/4     18/48     159 Dani Wirtz              IN 42 F4044       F   61   13:27    2:14   66   46:40    1:54   73   30:36 1:34:48         1:34:48 
   69   6/6     51/66     193 Mike Thiel              IN 43 M4044       M   41   11:52    1:00   83   50:41    0:22   76   31:13 1:35:06         1:35:06 
   70   5/6     52/66     137 Austin Hillman          IN 22 M1824       M   85   15:41    1:30   78   49:54    1:47   39   27:05 1:35:55         1:35:55 
   71   3/4     19/48     131 Christy Thomson         IN 42 F4044       F   91   16:28    1:00   72   47:55    0:29   70   30:33 1:36:24         1:36:24 
   72   2/5     20/48     191 Erica Dekko             IN 48 F4549       F   37   11:40    1:54   67   47:00    0:33   88   35:44 1:36:49         1:36:49 
   73   9/11    53/66     130 Wally Wetherill         IN 53 M5054       M   60   13:20    1:26   90   51:42    1:17   66   30:17 1:38:01         1:38:01 
   74   6/11    21/48     118 Marissa Jasper          IN 36 F3539       F   68   14:04    3:34   94   52:49    1:29   37   26:53 1:38:46         1:38:46 
   75   3/5     22/48     156 Kayla Foreman           IN 27 F2529       F   73   14:15    1:37   81   50:37    0:42   80   32:11 1:39:19         1:39:19 
   76   2/2     23/48     127 Marla Gaff              IN 50 F5054       F   67   13:54    1:39   70   47:19    1:12   89   35:47 1:39:50         1:39:50 
   77   7/11    24/48     232 Tiffany Basham          IN 35 F3539       F   81   15:24    2:37   76   49:49    1:19   74   30:49 1:39:55         1:39:55 
   78   3/5     25/48     119 Renee Pence             IN 45 F4549       F   57   13:09    1:11   69   47:17    2:09   94   36:33 1:40:17         1:40:17 
   79   4/4     54/66     213 Marvin Sorg             IN 64 M6065       M  107   18:56    0:43   71   47:44    0:27   81   32:50 1:40:38         1:40:38 
   80   4/5     26/48     110 Kylie Kehres            IN 27 F2529       F   38   11:44    2:57   82   50:38    1:33   85   34:15 1:41:04         1:41:04 

















                                                                                                                                   Page 3
                                                         Kendallville Triathlon
                                                               07/22/2017
                                                                    
                                                            Sprint Triathlon
                                                            Overall Results
                                                                    
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                    St Ag Div         S Rank   Swim    Tran1 Rank   Bike    Tran2 Rank   Run   Time    Penalty Final      
===== ======== ======== ===== ======================= == == =========== = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   81   8/11    27/48     163 Lucretia Cardenas       IN 35 F3539       F   35   11:38    0:49   65   46:20   12:36   71   30:34 1:41:55         1:41:55 
   82   1/2     55/66     157 Phillip Corbin          IN 50 CLYDE       M   86   15:45    3:46   86   51:06    1:07   67   30:19 1:42:01         1:42:01 
   83   1/2     28/48     143 Sue Boskatmurray        NC 66 F6569       F   65   13:50    1:06   73   48:45    1:20   95   37:05 1:42:04         1:42:04 
   84   6/6     56/66     218 Jackson Cardoso         IN 19 M1824       M    7    8:51    2:18  104 1:01:59    0:46   53   28:12 1:42:05         1:42:05 
   85   2/5     29/48     161 Toby Bonar              IN 58 F5559       F   88   16:04    2:34   80   50:28    1:23   86   34:23 1:44:51         1:44:51 
   86   1/1     30/48     176 Maria Vanort            IN 37 ATHENA      F   95   16:53    2:28   93   52:43    1:25   79   31:55 1:45:21         1:45:21 
   87   7/10    31/48     104 Casey Repine            IN 31 F3034       F  102   17:48    0:51   96   55:16    0:30   78   31:50 1:46:12         1:46:12 
   88   3/5     32/48     196 Cindy Gribble           IN 59 F5559       F   70   14:07    1:49   79   49:57    2:28   98   38:36 1:46:56         1:46:56 
   89   4/5     33/48     132 Linda Cooper            IN 47 F4549       F   84   15:40    2:00   74   49:13    1:05  100   39:21 1:47:15         1:47:15 
   90   7/9     57/66     165 Steve Zacher            IN 56 M5559       M  109   19:14    2:14   87   51:26    2:07   84   34:13 1:49:13         1:49:13 
   91   1/3     34/48     204 Stephanie Hostutler-Eid IN 22 F1824       F   44   12:01    1:39   92   52:39    1:14  107   43:11 1:50:43         1:50:43 
   92   9/11    35/48     155 Jessica Harkless        IN 37 F3539       F   89   16:06    2:28   97   55:19    0:47   92   36:06 1:50:45         1:50:45 
   93   8/9     58/66     140 Chad Burch              IN 57 M5559       M  106   18:32    2:28   84   50:46    2:01   96   37:13 1:50:58         1:50:58 
   94   4/5     59/66     113 Chad Miller             IN 47 M4549       M  108   19:14    2:55  100   57:39    0:46   72   30:35 1:51:07         1:51:07 
   95  12/12    60/66     211 Adam Jackson            IN 37 M3539       M   90   16:09    3:29   89   51:36    2:52  101   39:29 1:53:34         1:53:34 
   96   2/3     36/48     144 Brittani Florian        IN 24 F1824       F   25   10:50    1:42   98   56:11    0:33  109   45:10 1:54:24         1:54:24 
   97  10/11    37/48     117 Amanda Papenbrock       IN 36 F3539       F   96   16:54    2:43  101   58:17    1:01   91   35:58 1:54:51         1:54:51 
   98  10/11    61/66     224 Randy Carman            IN 50 M5054       M  105   18:27    5:04   95   55:13    1:14   87   35:28 1:55:24         1:55:24 
   99   4/5     38/48     138 Cheryl MacKe            IN 59 F5559       F  103   17:50    2:07  102   58:44    1:13   90   35:48 1:55:39         1:55:39 
  100   2/2     62/66     206 Jordan Brown            IN 33 CLYDE       M  111   22:45    3:42   91   51:46    1:42   97   38:28 1:58:20         1:58:20 
  101   4/4     39/48     221 Rebecca Stout           IN 41 F4044       F  101   17:48   17:48   85   51:02    1:57   77   31:30 2:00:03         2:00:03 
  102   8/10    40/48     122 Braedi Odier            IN 32 F3034       F  104   17:59    5:18   99   56:23    0:58  102   39:54 2:00:30         2:00:30 
  103   9/10    41/48     148 Jennifer Konger         IN 34 F3034       F   99   17:25    2:53  106 1:03:29    0:57   93   36:18 2:01:00         2:01:00 
  104  10/10    42/48     233 Sheryl Hawkins          IN 34 F3034       F   79   15:15    3:01   88   51:32    2:05  110   49:10 2:01:01         2:01:01 
  105   5/5     63/66     114 Jon Dize                IN 47 M4549       M   21   10:37    2:51  109 1:05:45    4:02  104   40:45 2:03:56         2:03:56 
  106   5/5     43/48     222 Becki Carman            IN 46 F4549       F   72   14:10    3:34  107 1:03:54    1:09  105   41:44 2:04:29         2:04:29 
  107   3/3     44/48     223 Toby Carman             IN 22 F1824       F   83   15:40    4:43  108 1:03:55    1:05  106   41:45 2:07:06         2:07:06 
  108  11/11    45/48     166 Tonya Malone            OH 39 F3539       F  100   17:48    3:13  112 1:08:11    0:48   99   38:37 2:08:34         2:08:34 
  109   5/5     46/48     125 Amy Opliger             IN 56 F5559       F   97   17:03    3:39  105 1:02:55    2:50  108   44:03 2:10:28         2:10:28 
  110   2/2     47/48     200 Katie Bowman            IN 66 F6569       F  113   29:34    6:04  103   59:00    2:45  103   40:06 2:17:27         2:17:27 
  111   5/5     48/48     150 Megan Elkins            IN 28 F2529       F  110   20:04    3:44  111 1:07:01    1:28  112   50:22 2:22:36         2:22:36 
  112   3/3     64/66     149 Daniel Anker            IN 28 M2529       M  112   25:31    6:41  110 1:06:48    1:37  111   50:22 2:30:57         2:30:57 
       11/11    65/66     235 Jim Foreman             IN 53 M5054       M   33   11:33    1:20  113 1:16:52                                              
        9/9     66/66     216 Jean L'Esperance        IN 58 M5559       M  114   31:14   10:16