Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

KPC Kendallville Triathlon

Sat Jul 22, 2017

Kendallville, IN

                          Kendallville Triathlon
                                07/22/2017
                                      
                             Sprint Triathlon
                             Age Group Results

                                                          MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   228   228 Scott Erba              48 M  A  S   59:17           59:17 

                                                         FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   152   152 Katharine Wentworth     38 F  A  S 1:13:35         1:13:35 

                                                      MALE OVERALL MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   219   219 Scott Elliott           50 M  A  S 1:09:20         1:09:20 

                                                     FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Ca Ev Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = == == ======= ======= ======= 
    1   220   220 Jamie Thomson           41 F  A  S 1:19:16         1:19:16 

                                                         MALE 13 - 17 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                        FEMALE 13 - 17 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 18 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   215   215 Zack Willig             22 M   A   S 1:03:29         1:03:29 
    2   126   126 Dominic Garrett         22 M   A   S 1:09:25         1:09:25 
    3   169   169 Brendon Mattiuz         23 M   A   S 1:23:40         1:23:40 
    4   137   137 Austin Hillman          22 M   A   S 1:35:55         1:35:55 
    5   218   218 Jackson Cardoso         19 M   A   S 1:42:05         1:42:05 

                                                        FEMALE 18 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   204   204 Stephanie Hostutler-Eid 22 F   A   S 1:50:43         1:50:43 
    2   144   144 Brittani Florian        24 F   A   S 1:54:24         1:54:24 
    3   223   223 Toby Carman             22 F   A   S 2:07:06         2:07:06 

                                                         MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   158   158 Zachary Root            29 M   A   S 1:07:33         1:07:33 
    2   236   236 Michael Lincoln         26 M   A   S 1:23:13         1:23:13 
    3   149   149 Daniel Anker            28 M   A   S 2:30:57         2:30:57 

                                                        FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   142   142 Jenna MacKe             27 F   A   S 1:30:26         1:30:26 
    2   156   156 Kayla Foreman           27 F   A   S 1:39:19         1:39:19 
    3   110   110 Kylie Kehres            27 F   A   S 1:41:04         1:41:04 
    4   150   150 Megan Elkins            28 F   A   S 2:22:36         2:22:36 

                                                         MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   180   180 Bobby Grangier          31 M   A   S 1:12:07         1:12:07 
    2   210   210 Ray Pence               34 M   A   S 1:24:20         1:24:20 
    3   226   226 Ryan Williams           31 M   A   S 1:25:30         1:25:30 
    4   179   179 Zak Keefer              31 M   A   S 1:26:15         1:26:15 
    5   147   147 Nate Davidhizar         30 M   A   S 1:27:24         1:27:24 
    6   136   136 Nicholas Langhals       31 M   A   S 1:29:07         1:29:07 

                                                        FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   154   154 Rachel Wender           33 F   A   S 1:16:25         1:16:25 
    2   182   182 Nora Budreau            34 F   A   S 1:16:46         1:16:46 
    3   209   209 Kristin Gerhardstein    33 F   A   S 1:19:53         1:19:53 
    4   120   120 Lauren Weigle           33 F   A   S 1:23:32         1:23:32 
    5   116   116 Kalin Atkin             30 F   A   S 1:28:10         1:28:10 
    6   129   129 Susie Cook              30 F   A   S 1:30:53    2:00 1:32:53 
    7   122   122 Braedi Odier            32 F   A   S 2:00:30         2:00:30 
    8   148   148 Jennifer Konger         34 F   A   S 2:01:00         2:01:00 
    9   233   233 Sheryl Hawkins          34 F   A   S 2:01:01         2:01:01 

                                                         MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   135   135 Clint Phares            39 M   A   S 1:06:45         1:06:45 
    2   153   153 Ross Kinsey             37 M   A   S 1:20:15         1:20:15 
    3   188   188 Bryan Weber             38 M   A   S 1:20:28         1:20:28 
    4   124   124 Maurice Bowe            37 M   A   S 1:21:33         1:21:33 
    5   133   133 Jordan Marshall         38 M   A   S 1:22:23         1:22:23 
    6   217   217 John Van Naarden        38 M   A   S 1:23:08         1:23:08 
    7   171   171 Matthew Herald          39 M   A   S 1:23:50         1:23:50 
    8   237   237 Paolo Dumadag           39 M   A   S 1:30:23         1:30:23 
    9   205   205 Edward Canete           39 M   A   S 1:30:45         1:30:45 
   10   123   123 Matthew Huneck          38 M   A   S 1:32:15         1:32:15 
   11   207   207 James Brenneman         35 M   A   S 1:33:15         1:33:15 
   12   211   211 Adam Jackson            37 M   A   S 1:53:34         1:53:34 

                                                        FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   167   167 Amy Stephan             39 F   A   S 1:22:41         1:22:41 
    2   170   170 Staci Weisser           35 F   A   S 1:23:59         1:23:59 
    3   225   225 Nichole Park            38 F   A   S 1:24:56         1:24:56 
    4   134   134 Sara Phares             39 F   A   S 1:32:20         1:32:20 
    5   118   118 Marissa Jasper          36 F   A   S 1:38:46         1:38:46 
    6   232   232 Tiffany Basham          35 F   A   S 1:39:55         1:39:55 
    7   163   163 Lucretia Cardenas       35 F   A   S 1:41:55         1:41:55 
    8   155   155 Jessica Harkless        37 F   A   S 1:50:45         1:50:45 
    9   117   117 Amanda Papenbrock       36 F   A   S 1:54:51         1:54:51 
   10   166   166 Tonya Malone            39 F   A   S 2:08:34         2:08:34 


                                                         MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   238   238 Patrick Beeson          41 M   A   S 1:13:17         1:13:17 
    2   177   177 Matt Shaw               41 M   A   S 1:18:21         1:18:21 
    3   146   146 Doug Stout              42 M   A   S 1:21:46         1:21:46 
    4   185   185 Patrick Heidenreich     43 M   A   S 1:23:45         1:23:45 
    5   172   172 Matthew Wirtz           42 M   A   S 1:26:33         1:26:33 
    6   193   193 Mike Thiel              43 M   A   S 1:35:06         1:35:06 

                                                        FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   159   159 Dani Wirtz              42 F   A   S 1:34:48         1:34:48 
    2   131   131 Christy Thomson         42 F   A   S 1:36:24         1:36:24 
    3   221   221 Rebecca Stout           41 F   A   S 2:00:03         2:00:03 

                                                         MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   187   187 Andrew Baker            46 M   A   S 1:29:48         1:29:48 
    2   113   113 Chad Miller             47 M   A   S 1:51:07         1:51:07 
    3   114   114 Jon Dize                47 M   A   S 2:03:56         2:03:56 

                                                        FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   184   184 Holly Walters           48 F   A   S 1:33:24         1:33:24 
    2   191   191 Erica Dekko             48 F   A   S 1:36:49         1:36:49 
    3   119   119 Renee Pence             45 F   A   S 1:40:17         1:40:17 
    4   132   132 Linda Cooper            47 F   A   S 1:47:15         1:47:15 
    5   222   222 Becki Carman            46 F   A   S 2:04:29         2:04:29 

                                                         MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   198   198 Mark Witmer             51 M   A   S 1:11:30         1:11:30 
    2   173   173 Randy Strebig           54 M   A   S 1:14:10         1:14:10 
    3   181   181 Jeff Martin             50 M   A   S 1:16:14         1:16:14 
    4   227   227 Brian Carmody           51 M   A   S 1:17:26         1:17:26 
    5   164   164 Thaddeus Borchers       51 M   A   S 1:17:43         1:17:43 
    6   192   192 Jim Paddack             54 M   A   S 1:20:25         1:20:25 
    7   151   151 Jeff Skiver             50 M   A   S 1:28:17    2:00 1:30:17 
    8   130   130 Wally Wetherill         53 M   A   S 1:38:01         1:38:01 
    9   224   224 Randy Carman            50 M   A   S 1:55:24         1:55:24 

                                                        FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   139   139 Christa Burch           53 F   A   S 1:25:56         1:25:56 
    2   127   127 Marla Gaff              50 F   A   S 1:39:50         1:39:50 


                                                         MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   168   168 Douglas Phillips        56 M   A   S 1:18:38         1:18:38 
    2   162   162 Joseph Hawkins          58 M   A   S 1:22:18         1:22:18 
    3   160   160 Steve Root              57 M   A   S 1:27:02         1:27:02 
    4   186   186 David Stronczek         58 M   A   S 1:27:32         1:27:32 
    5   178   178 Gary Money              58 M   A   S 1:28:03         1:28:03 
    6   141   141 Joe Taylor              55 M   A   S 1:34:17         1:34:17 
    7   165   165 Steve Zacher            56 M   A   S 1:49:13         1:49:13 
    8   140   140 Chad Burch              57 M   A   S 1:50:58         1:50:58 

                                                        FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   202   202 Kim Larsen              56 F   A   S 1:28:02         1:28:02 
    2   161   161 Toby Bonar              58 F   A   S 1:44:51         1:44:51 
    3   196   196 Cindy Gribble           59 F   A   S 1:46:56         1:46:56 
    4   138   138 Cheryl MacKe            59 F   A   S 1:55:39         1:55:39 
    5   125   125 Amy Opliger             56 F   A   S 2:10:28         2:10:28 

                                                         MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   212   212 Michael Langer          61 M   A   S 1:19:48         1:19:48 
    2   203   203 Terry Anderson          64 M   A   S 1:30:03         1:30:03 
    3   128   128 Robert Cook             60 M   A   S 1:32:46         1:32:46 

                                                        FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                         MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   195   195 Doug Morrow             65 M   A   S 1:26:22         1:26:22 
    2   112   112 Don Ransome             67 M   A   S 1:27:47         1:27:47 

                                                        FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1   143   143 Sue Boskatmurray        66 F   A   S 1:42:04         1:42:04 
    2   200   200 Katie Bowman            66 F   A   S 2:17:27         2:17:27 

                                                         MALE 70 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= ======= 

                                                        FEMALE 70 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   No.   Name                    Ag S Cat Eve Time    Penalty Final      
===== ===== ===== ======================= == = === === ======= ======= =======