Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Inaugural "Racin' the Station" Sprint Duathlon

Sat Sep 29, 2012

Marshall Space Flight Center @ Redstone Arsenal, Huntsville AL

Overall Results Expand Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        Racin' the Station Duathlon
                              Sept. 29, 2012
                         3.14krun/23k bk/3.14k run
      Chronotrack Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
                         OVERALL  - FINISH BY TIME 
                 INTERNATIONAL SPACE ORBIT TIME 1:31:12.09
                 * = Finish Times less than ISS Orbit Time
Place Divpl No.  Name                    City                 St Div   Sex Age Finish    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ==================== == ===== === === ======= = 
    1     1   84 Ryan King               Madison              AL M2029 M    21 1:03:30 * 
    2     1   25 Jeremy Clark            Hoover               AL M4049 M    41 1:05:03 * 
    3     2    3 Stan Anthony            Hampton Cove         AL M4049 M    40 1:06:45 * 
    4     1  127 Steven Skonieczny       Owens Crossroads     AL M3039 M    39 1:07:38 * 
    5     1  211 Kevin Plank             Madison              AL RELAY M    53 1:07:54 * 
    6     3   78 Timothy Horvath         Huntsville           AL M4049 M    45 1:08:20 * 
    7     2   23 Alex Clark              Huntsville           AL M2029 M    29 1:08:29 * 
    8     1  124 Brent Sherman           Huntsville           AL M5059 M    52 1:08:30 * 
    9     2    5 Dean Barten             Hampton Cove         AL M5059 M    52 1:09:14 * 
   10     2  218 Beth Whitworth          Huntsville           AL RELAY F    33 1:09:15 * 
   11     3  209 Paul McConnaughey       Huntsville           AL RELAY M    56 1:09:49 * 
   12     1   54 Seth Fowler             Athens               AL M0119 M    17 1:11:17 * 
   13     1   29 Sarah Coleman           Huntsville           AL F3039 F    35 1:12:01 * 
   14     4   17 Rick Callaway           Huntsville           AL M4049 M    46 1:12:23 * 
   15     2   35 Kristin Deaton          Huntsville           AL F3039 F    32 1:12:54 * 
   16     5  118 Brian Roberson          Cullman              AL M4049 M    46 1:13:00 * 
   17     4  206 Kimberly Ford           Huntsville           AL RELAY F    30 1:13:10 * 
   18     2   50 Eddie Evans             Hartselle            AL M3039 M    38 1:13:15 * 
   19     3  102 Scot O'Dell             Oxford               AL M5059 M    54 1:13:29 * 
   20     5  205 Julio Driggs            Madison              AL RELAY M    50 1:13:33 * 
   21     6  139 Steven Van Riper        Huntsville           AL M4049 M    42 1:13:51 * 
   22     7  136 Chris Sucic             Huntsville           AL M4049 M    42 1:13:56 * 
   23     6  210 Ronnie Nelson           Huntsville           AL RELAY M    50 1:13:58 * 
   24     8  123 Daniel Schumacher       Madison              AL M4049 M    44 1:14:02 * 
   25     1  146 Maranda Wilkinson       Belvidere            TE F2029 F    25 1:14:24 * 
   26     9   16 Kieran Byrne            Huntsville           AL M4049 M    48 1:14:36 * 
   27    10   94 Bill Mayo               Madison              AL M4049 M    45 1:14:43 * 
   28    11  115 Allen Posey             Woodland Mills       TE M4049 M    42 1:15:01 * 
   29     3  119 Karen Roberson          Cullman              AL F3039 F    38 1:15:16 * 
   30     3  128 Craig Smith             Madison              AL M3039 M    36 1:15:32 * 
   31     4  149 Steve Wilson            Decatur              AL M5059 M    51 1:15:43 * 
   32     3  145 Nick Wigginton          Eva                  AL M2029 M    26 1:15:45 * 
   33     4   51 Aaron Finch             Madison              AL M2029 M    27 1:16:13 * 
   34     4   39 Stephen Downey          Anniston             AL M3039 M    31 1:16:18 * 
   35    12  153 Frank Zimmerman         Huntsville           AL M4049 M    48 1:17:01 * 
   36     5    2 Keith Adkins            Huntsville           AL M3039 M    33 1:17:12 * 
   37     1  103 Athena Odell            Oxford               AL F5059 F    56 1:17:25 * 
   38    13  117 Joe Rist                Huntsville           AL M4049 M    41 1:17:33 * 
   39    14  132 Jim Story               Nashville            TE M4049 M    45 1:17:36 * 
   40     5   88 Drew Lawrimore          Falkville            AL M2029 M    28 1:17:50 * 
   41     6   22 Edd Chenoweth           Madison              AL M3039 M    38 1:19:33 * 
   42     7  220 Jennifer Blume          Big Cove             AL RELAY F    44 1:19:33 * 
   43    15   18 Sru Cammack             Birmingham           AL M4049 M    48 1:19:35 * 
   44     7   11 Dan Brooks              Madison              AL M3039 M    35 1:19:51 * 
   45    16  140 Kenneth Wagner          Huntsville           AL M4049 M    43 1:19:56 * 
   46     5   46 Mark G Dunn             Pinson               AL M5059 M    52 1:20:05 * 
   47     6   58 Zach Glueckert          Owens Cross Roads    AL M2029 M    26 1:20:40 * 
   48    17  122 Douglas Schuetz         Huntsville           AL M4049 M    47 1:20:53 * 
   49     8  114 Greg Pollard            Madison              AL M3039 M    35 1:21:01 * 
   50     7   83 Michael Keyser          Auburn               AL M2029 M    20 1:21:02 * 
                                                                      Page 2
                        Racin' the Station Duathlon
                              Sept. 29, 2012
                         3.14krun/23k bk/3.14k run
      Chronotrack Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
                         OVERALL  - FINISH BY TIME 
                 INTERNATIONAL SPACE ORBIT TIME 1:31:12.09
                 * = Finish Times less than ISS Orbit Time
Place Divpl No.  Name                    City                 St Div   Sex Age Finish    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ==================== == ===== === === ======= = 
   51     2  143 Kelly Eileen West       Auburn               AL F2029 F    20 1:21:02 * 
   52     8  207 Douglas Fries           Madison              AL RELAY M    32 1:21:06 * 
   53     6  110 Mike Phillips           Madison              AL M5059 M    51 1:21:20 * 
   54     7   49 Steven Elkins           Grant                AL M5059 M    52 1:21:33 * 
   55     8   28 Jimmy Cobb              Arab                 AL M5059 M    58 1:21:45 * 
   56     9    8 Roger Bolton            Madison              AL M5059 M    52 1:21:49 * 
   57     9   85 Mark Kutis              Huntsville           AL M3039 M    32 1:21:59 * 
   58    18  135 Robin Stuart            Huntsville           AL M4049 M    47 1:22:20 * 
   59     2   59 Sharon Grainger Abrams  Huntsville           AL F5059 F    52 1:22:30 * 
   60    10   71 Joel Hardy              Madison              AL M3039 M    36 1:22:31 * 
   61     9  215 Nancy Spence            Madison              AL RELAY F    43 1:22:33 * 
   62    11   92 Matthew Lovell          Madison              AL M3039 M    30 1:22:51 * 
   63     3  100 Heather Neudigate       Dayton               TE F2029 F    28 1:22:57 * 
   64    10  201 Russ Abrams             Huntsville           AL RELAY M    51 1:23:33 * 
   65    11  213 Megan Richter           Madison              AL RELAY F    31 1:23:47 * 
   66     4   38 Kerstin Diesch          Madison              AL F2029 F    24 1:24:16 * 
   67    19   99 Gregory Musso           Huntsville           AL M4049 M    41 1:24:20 * 
   68    12    9 Jeff Bounds             Huntsville           AL M3039 M    39 1:24:21 * 
   69     1   37 Gwen Diehl              Madison              AL F4049 F    41 1:24:23 * 
   70     3  150 Melissa Wood            Huntsville           AL F5059 F    53 1:24:29 * 
   71     4  101 Elizabeth Newsome       Huntsville           AL F3039 F    32 1:24:33 * 
   72    10   10 Gary Braden             Huntsville           AL M5059 M    52 1:24:45 * 
   73    13   74 Tim Holbrook            Huntsville           AL M3039 M    38 1:24:56 * 
   74     5   57 Katherine Gizinski      Huntsville           AL F2029 F    24 1:24:56 * 
   75    11    4 Danny Arnold            Jonesboro            GE M5059 M    55 1:25:21 * 
   76    20  129 Ken Smith               Huntsville           AL M4049 M    46 1:25:45 * 
   77    21   53 Bart Fowler             Athens               AL M4049 M    46 1:26:06 * 
   78     2   80 Elizabeth Howell        Madison              AL F4049 F    43 1:26:19 * 
   79    22  130 Thomas Stackhouse       Decatur              AL M4049 M    45 1:26:39 * 
   80     6   36 Jen Dicarl              Madison              AL F2029 F    28 1:26:41 * 
   81     8   56 Daniel Gizinski         Huntsville           AL M2029 M    23 1:26:46 * 
   82    12  202 Ladonna Bowers          Huntsville           AL RELAY F    39 1:26:55 * 
   83     3   76 Roxanne Hopple          Madison              AL F4049 F    46 1:27:07 * 
   84    14   61 Matthew Greene          Arab                 AL M3039 M    30 1:27:19 * 
   85     4  125 Denise Simpson          Nashville            TE F4049 F    47 1:27:21 * 
   86     1   69 Walter Hammond          Huntsville           AL M6069 M    65 1:27:29 * 
   87    23   20 Joey Ceci               Huntsville           AL M4049 M    44 1:27:44 * 
   88     5   72 Monica Harthun          Fayetteville         TE F4049 F    45 1:27:57 * 
   89    15  152 Marc Yearwood           Chelsea              AL M3039 M    36 1:28:02 * 
   90     7   41 Lorelei Duff            New Market           AL F2029 F    24 1:28:11 * 
   91     4  108 Karen Paulukaitis       Madison              AL F5059 F    53 1:28:14 * 
   92    12   66 David Hall              Madison              AL M5059 M    59 1:28:17 * 
   93    24   79 Greg Howard             Huntsville           AL M4049 M    40 1:28:40 * 
   94    25   19 Brian Cartledge         Asheville            NO M4049 M    40 1:29:01 * 
   95    26  112 Joseph Pirani           Huntsville           AL M4049 M    48 1:29:16 * 
   96     5  133 Hope Strong             Madison              AL F3039 F    37 1:29:31 * 
   97     6   81 Angie Jackman           Huntsville           AL F4049 F    49 1:29:32 * 
   98    27   42 Matthew Duke            Montgomery           AL M4049 M    42 1:29:47 * 
   99    13  106 Charles Osani           Madison              AL M5059 M    51 1:29:49 * 
  100     7   43 Sarah Duke              Montgomery           AL F4049 F    41 1:29:50 * 
                                                                      Page 3
                        Racin' the Station Duathlon
                              Sept. 29, 2012
                         3.14krun/23k bk/3.14k run
      Chronotrack Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
                         OVERALL  - FINISH BY TIME 
                 INTERNATIONAL SPACE ORBIT TIME 1:31:12.09
                 * = Finish Times less than ISS Orbit Time
Place Divpl No.  Name                    City                 St Div   Sex Age Finish    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ==================== == ===== === === ======= 
  101     8   89 Marcia Lindstrom        New Market           AL F4049 F    48 1:31:23   
  102     6   60 Christy Graves          Huntsville           AL F3039 F    38 1:31:59   
  103     5   73 Lori Hartmann           Huntsville           AL F5059 F    53 1:32:16   
  104    13  212 Chris Reisedge          Memphis              TE RELAY M    52 1:32:23   
  105    14  203 Mary Beth Chamberlain   Madison              AL RELAY F    58 1:32:39   
  106     9   68 Rory Hamaker            Toney                AL M2029 M    29 1:32:42   
  107     9  126 Lisa Simunaci           Huntsville           AL F4049 F    46 1:32:58   
  108     7   75 Vanessa Holland         Huntsville           AL F3039 F    30 1:33:23   
  109     8  107 Caneilia Patterson      Madison              AL F3039 F    35 1:33:35   
  110    28  151 Heyward Wright          Huntsville           AL M4049 M    43 1:33:39   
  111     9   91 Anna Lovell             Madison              AL F3039 F    30 1:33:44   
  112    15  214 Rick Shotts             Meridianville        AL RELAY M    44 1:34:29   
  113    29   95 Jeff McElwain           Hartselle            AL M4049 M    47 1:34:46   
  114    16  216 Brandi Sterling         Huntsville           AL RELAY F    30 1:35:04   
  115    10   21 Angel Chambers          Huntsville           AL F4049 F    41 1:36:05   
  116     6  154 Ramona Zullo            Huntsville           AL F5059 F    50 1:36:37   
  117    30   97 Troy Mitchell           Madison              AL M4049 M    49 1:37:17   
  118    31   77 Charlie Horton          Madison              AL M4049 M    49 1:37:36   
  119     8   24 Amanda Clark            Huntsville           AL F2029 F    28 1:37:43   
  120     9  142 Ashley Wells            Kimball              TE F2029 F    27 1:37:45   
  121    11  116 Karen Pudelski          Harvest              AL F4049 F    45 1:38:05   
  122    10  104 Ruth Marie Oliver       Owens Cross Roads    AL F3039 F    35 1:38:30   
  123     7   93 Karen Manecke           Huntsville           AL F5059 F    57 1:38:43   
  124    32  298 Howard Graves           Oxford               AL M4049 M    40 1:38:46   
  125    12   70 Jill Hardesty           Decatur              AL F4049 F    46 1:39:16   
  126    33   87 Bill Larson             Huntsville           AL M4049 M    49 1:39:27   
  127    11   40 Amanda Drogmiller       Olive Branch         MI F3039 F    31 1:40:15   
  128     2    7 Bernd Billmayer         Huntsville           AL M6069 M    64 1:40:27   
  129    34  141 Bryan Walls             Huntsville           AL M4049 M    49 1:40:46   
  130    17  208 Brittany Lasseigne      Huntsville           AL RELAY F    26 1:40:51   
  131    10   64 Sarah Grogan            Birmingham           AL F2029 F    24 1:42:25   
  132    13  113 Carolyn Plank           Madison              AL F4049 F    47 1:42:27   
  133    18  217 Karen Webb              Madison              AL RELAY F    41 1:42:32   
  134    14   48 Polly Elkins            Grant                AL F4049 F    48 1:43:39   
  135     8   33 Kathy Davis             Prospect             TE F5059 F    54 1:43:44   
  136    15   47 Elaine Edwards          Madison              AL F4049 F    48 1:43:57   
  137    16  120 Ben Robinson            Meridianville        AL M3039 M    37 1:44:18   
  138    16   31 Kellie Craig            Athens               AL F4049 F    49 1:44:20   
  139    12   44 Bronwen Dunn            Nashville            TE F3039 F    30 1:44:36   
  140     1   65 Melissa Gwathney        Huntsville           AL F0119 F    18 1:45:47   
  141    17  148 Jill Wilson             Madison              AL F4049 F    48 1:45:56   
  142    18   15 Joey Byrd               Madison              AL F4049 F    43 1:46:29   
  143    17   34 Stephen Davis           Madison              AL M3039 M    33 1:47:24   
  144    13   67 Nancy Hallmark          Huntsville           AL F3039 F    37 1:47:46   
  145    19  121 Mary Schappell          Hampton Cove         AL F4049 F    49 1:47:54   
  146    20   30 Donna Comer             Madison              AL F4049 F    48 1:49:33   
  147    21  131 Rachel Stewart          Madison              AL F4049 F    44 1:50:50   
  148    22   98 Sheryn Moore            Huntsville           AL F4049 F    42 1:52:08   
  149    14   63 Peter Grogan            Madison              AL M5059 M    52 1:52:56   
  150    23   62 Denise Grogan           Madison              AL F4049 F    49 1:52:57   
                                                                      Page 4
                        Racin' the Station Duathlon
                              Sept. 29, 2012
                         3.14krun/23k bk/3.14k run
      Chronotrack Results Provided by Event Tech @ www.event-tech.com
                         OVERALL  - FINISH BY TIME 
                 INTERNATIONAL SPACE ORBIT TIME 1:31:12.09
                 * = Finish Times less than ISS Orbit Time
Place Divpl No.  Name                    City                 St Div   Sex Age Finish    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ==================== == ===== === === =======  
  151    24   52 Cathy Fletcher          Huntsville           AL F4049 F    43 1:53:41   
  152    25   82 Meredith Johnston       Huntsville           AL F4049 F    41 1:55:16   
  153    14   32 Rita Cruz               Decatur              AL F3039 F    38 1:56:56   
  154    15  144 Tonya West              Decatur              AL F3039 F    36 1:59:15   
  155    26   27 Jennifer Cobb           Taft                 TE F4049 F    48 2:04:49   
  156     2   96 Katherine Mitchell      Madison              AL F0119 F    18 2:13:58   
  157    16   55 Tracy Gallimore         Huntsville           AL F3039 F    39 2:14:56