Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Iceman Cometh Challenge

Sat Nov 07, 2009

Traverse City, MI,

                            MALE ICEMAN RESULTS
                       2009 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009

                         CLASS:  PRO/SEMI-PRO MEN
Place Name                   No.   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski    71 Boulder         CO Gary Fisher - Subaru 1:34:02 
    2 Sam Schultz              107 Missoula        MT Gary Fisher - Subaru 1:34:14 
    3 Brian Matter              84 Sheboygan       WI Gear Grinder         1:34:16 
    4 Carl Decker               64 Bend            OR Giant Bicycles       1:34:23 
    5 Mike Anderson             43 Alpena          MI Bells Beer           1:34:30 
    6 Tristan Schouten         104 Sheboygan       WI Planet Bike          1:34:43 
    7 Jacob Rytlewski          100 Brownsburg      IN                      1:35:44 
    8 Derek Graham              69 Grand Rapids    MI                      1:35:54 
    9 Graham Howard             72 Grand Rapid     MI Bissell              1:36:36 
   10 Christian Tanguy         114 Rochester       MI Fraser-Cannondale    1:36:39 
   11 Colin Cares               55 Boulder         CO Kenda Tomac          1:37:17 
   12 Stu Alp                   41 Guelph          ON Norco Factory Team   1:37:37 
   13 Steve Dempsey             65 Brighton        MI                      1:37:41 
   14 Michael Wissink          127 Walled Lake     MI Specialized          1:37:42 
   15 Joe Brzuchanski           53 Highland        MI                      1:37:44 
   16 Greg Kuhn                 78 Sterling Heigh  MI Team Fraser          1:37:47 
   17 Mike Phillips             93 Milwaukee       WI Adventure 212 - Spec 1:37:51 
   18 Brent Steinberg          112 Grand Junction  CO Wolverine - Ac&f     1:38:01 
   19 Scott Stewart            113 Oxford          MI Bells Beer           1:38:23 
   20 Christopher Peariso       91 Amherst         WI                      1:38:48 
   21 Darrin Braun              51 Butler          WI Adventure 212 - Spec 1:38:48 
   22 Travis Saeler            101 Butler          PA Gary Fisher 29er Cre 1:39:42 
   23 Isaac Neff                88 Bloomington     IN                      1:39:45 
   24 John Cowan                59 Petosky         MI                      1:40:23 
   25 Jody Proctor              94 Boulder         CO                      1:40:27 
   26 Michael Naughton          87 Crystal Lake    IL                      1:40:32 
   27 Andy Schultz             105 Durango         CO Kenda Tomac          1:41:02 
   28 Mark Parmelee             90 Waterford       MI                      1:41:12 
   29 Robert Herriman           70 Royal Oak       MI Wolverine Sports Clu 1:41:31 
   30 Tyler Jenema              73 Gwinn           MI                      1:41:33 
   31 Greg Frozley              67 Colorado Sprin  CO                      1:41:43 
   32 Timothy Carson          4183 Pittsburgh      PA Pro Bikes/cannondale 1:41:52 
   33 Brad Wilhelm             126 Elyria          OH Gary Fisher          1:42:28 
   34 Jason Lowetz              82 Traverse City   MI                      1:42:40 
   35 Paul Brown                52 Dearborn        MI                      1:42:43 
   36 Chad Salla               102 Winona Lake     IN                      1:42:52 
   37 Bill Gallagher            68 Kalamazoo       MI Breakaway/fisher     1:43:04 
   38 Anton Varabei            119 Toronto         ON Cycle Solutions - An 1:43:15 
   39 Joe Slonecki             109 Comstock Park   MI                      1:43:37 
   40 Matt Verona              120 Kalamazoo       MI                      1:43:38 
   41 Benjamin Whitehead       125 Belmont         MI                      1:43:47 
   42 Alan Antonuk              45 Ann Arbor       MI                      1:43:48 
   43 Craig Webb               121 Dimondale       MI                      1:43:51 
   44 Kyle Stange              111 Millington      MI                      1:43:53 
   45 Eric Muehl                86 Ypsilanti       MI                      1:43:54 
   46 Jeff Craven               61 Traverse City   MI City Bike Shop       1:44:38 
   47 Daniel Kotwicki           75 Ann Arbor       MI                      1:45:01 
   48 Nicholas Boswell          50 Bozeman         MT                      1:45:21 
   49 Bryan Underwood          118 Davisburg       MI                      1:45:37 
   50 Taylor Birmann            48 Portage         MI                      1:45:46 
   51 Chris Uberti             117 West Lafayette  IN Panther / Rgf Pb Fel 1:46:09 
   52 Dallas Fowler             66 Green Bay       WI                      1:46:12 
   53 Ron Sanborn              103 Traverse City   MI McLain Cycle & Fitne 1:46:30 
   54 Ben Ortt                  89 Fresno          OH                      1:47:18 
   55 Thomas Kachelmeyer        74 Royal Oak       MI                      1:47:50 
   56 Jason Pruitt              95 Lafayette       IN                      1:48:10 
   57 Vince Roberge             98 Redford         MI                      1:48:22 
   58 Matt Craig                60 Pinckney        MI                      1:48:53 
   59 Ben Renkema               97 Holland         MI Kenda Pro Cycling    1:50:22 
   60 Shawn Davison             63 East Grand Rap  MI                      1:50:33 
   61 Scott Chambers            56 Grand Rapids    MI                      1:52:38 
   62 Jason Lummis              83 Pinckney        MI                      1:53:05 
   63 Aaron Rahim               96 Mississauga     ON Cyclepath Oakville ( 1:53:49 
   64 Matt Battin               47 Columbus        IN Bicycle Station      1:56:17 
   65 Tim Curtis                62 Hastings        MI                      1:57:05 
   66 Jason Anderson            42 Aspen           CO                      1:57:56 
   67 Gregory Christian         57 East Lansing    MI Panther / Rgf        2:01:31 
   68 Matthew Light             81 Warsaw          IN                      2:10:19 
   69 Cliff Kugler              77 Warsaw          IN                      2:18:20 

                     CLASS:  MYC SCHOLARHIP MEN 12-18
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Cory Stange            Millington      MI                      1:45:02 
    2 Ross Williams          Williamsburg    MI                      1:50:25 
    3 Ian Haupt              Whitefish Bay   WI Planet Bike          1:50:47 
    4 Ryan Rivamonte         Commerce Twp    MI                      1:52:05 
    5 Eric Smith             Ripon           WI Ripon College        1:55:13 
    6 Myles Beach            Larsen          WI                      1:56:18 
    7 Daniel Gerow           Grosse Pointe   MI Michiganyouthcycling 1:57:51 
    8 Gregory D Brown        Traverse City   MI                      2:03:20 
    9 Nathan Labeck          Milwaukee       WI                      2:03:41 
   10 Cameron Lookabaugh                     OH                      2:05:09 
   11 Michael Bobian         Bear Lake       MI                      2:08:18 
   12 Bo Schinke             Appleton        WI Michiganyouthcycling 2:08:42 
   13 Stephen Barnes         Portage         MI                      2:09:27 
   14 Nicholas Popovic       Sewickley       PA Sewickley Cycling    2:10:34 
   15 Greg Priessnitz        Midland         MI Tri-City Cyclists    2:12:00 
   16 Andy Fehrenbach        Ripon           WI Ripon College        2:14:30 
   17 Greg Echelbarger       Alto            MI                      2:18:39 
   18 Evan Castile           Macomb          MI Team Fraser          2:19:20 
   19 Isaac Popa             Traverse City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:21:35 
   20 Dan Arnold             West Olive      MI                      2:21:50 
   21 Cody Nikkila           Pinckney        MI                      2:23:35 
   22 Micah Appel            Traverse City   MI                      2:28:17 
   23 Michael Irwin          Swartz Creek    MI Team Assenamchers    2:29:30 
   24 Stephen Coles          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:37:25 
   25 Duncan Miller          Sewickley       PA Team Sewickley       2:37:56 
   26 Ross Difalco           Highland        MI                      2:39:13 
   27 Montana Johnson        Waterford       MI                      2:40:34 
   28 Ryen Keenan            Traverse City   MI                      2:41:12 
   29 Luke Hubbard           Byron Center    MI                      2:42:39 
   30 Forrest Johnson        Waterford       MI                      2:46:49 
   31 Tristan Greathouse     Portage         MI                      2:50:29 
   32 Brent Hulwick          Fife Lake       MI                      2:59:26 
   33 Joey Sprague           Spring Lake     MI                      3:56:52 


                         CLASS:  EXPERT MEN 19-24
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Scott Hoffner          Milford         MI                      1:45:16 
    2 William Vazquez        West Lafayette  IN Purdue University    1:46:04 
    3 Ben Koenig             Schofield       WI Rib Mountain Cycles  1:46:09 
    4 Jonathan Dy            Columbus        OH                      1:46:29 
    5 Brendan Benson         Ann Arbor       MI                      1:47:38 
    6 Kyle Spisak            Mantua          OH Lake Effect/kenda/66 1:47:51 
    7 Thomas Herman          Columbus        OH                      1:49:11 
    8 Luke Spisak            Mantua          OH Lake Effect/kenda/66 1:49:44 
    9 Nick Treadway          Findlay         OH                      1:52:22 
   10 Brian Cermak           Grand Rapids    MI Grand Rapids Bicycle 1:55:04 
   11 Bill Street            Sheboygan       WI                      1:55:46 
   12 Andrew Shaw            West Lafayette  IN                      1:56:12 
   13 Collin Snyder          Livonia         MI Midwest Cycling Grou 1:57:38 
   14 Luke Cavender          Troy            MI Wolverine Sports Clu 1:58:15 
   15 Brian Richter          Columbus        IN                      1:59:02 
   16 Michael Rivamonte      Commerce Twp    MI                      2:01:16 
   17 Peter Hall             Caledonia       MI                      2:02:20 
   18 Ron Catlin             Shelby Townshi  MI Mpi- Main Street     2:05:23 
   19 Benjamin Cox           Fenton          MI                      2:08:09 
   20 Michael Best           Chicago         IL                      2:08:18 
   21 Scott Przystas         Gladwin         MI                      2:10:47 
   22 Bemjamin Tompkins      Harbor Spring   MI High Gear Sports     2:14:43 
   23 Aaron Barber           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:20:20 
   24 Cj MacKenzie           Grand Rapids    MI                      4:05:00 
   25 Aaron McCready         Novi            MI                      5:34:57 


                         CLASS:  EXPERT MEN 25-29
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Russ Tiles             Spring Lake     MI                      1:43:25 
    2 Jesse Gould            Flint           MI                      1:45:43 
    3 Theodore Rauh          Akrom           OH                      1:45:57 
    4 Adam York              Okemos          MI                      1:46:26 
    5 Danny Dehlin           Marquette       MI Redgroupracing.Com   1:48:45 
    6 Matt Gehling           Madison         WI Team Wors            1:49:05 
    7 Brian Zink             Peopria         IL                      1:49:20 
    8 Casey McCauley         La Crosse       WI Hobby Racer/paragon  1:49:57 
    9 Mike Woods             Grand Rapids    MI                      1:50:46 
   10 Nate Williams          Grand Rapids    MI Grand Rapids Bicycle 1:51:30 
   11 Daniel Sterling        Livonia         MI                      1:52:21 
   12 Eric Peters            Columbus        OH                      1:54:28 
   13 Tyler Gauthier         Ishpeming       MI                      1:54:44 
   14 Jeff Zimmerman         Holly           MI                      1:56:03 
   15 Marcus Bush            Grawn           MI Jolly Pumpkin / Aspe 1:56:08 
   16 Mike Okma              Traverse City   MI                      1:57:24 
   17 Matthew Ashley         Clarkston       MI Flying Rhino Cc      1:57:37 
   18 John Pogonchef         Lansing         MI Precision Mtb In Tow 1:58:43 
   19 Alex Pina              Cedar           MI                      1:59:20 
   20 Dan Frayer             Portage         MI                      1:59:28 
   21 Travis Hutchins        Appleton        WI                      1:59:39 
   22 Nicholas White         Denvill         NJ                      1:59:49 
   23 Christopher Roper      Novi            MI                      2:00:23 
   24 Sebastian Binnemann    Niles           MI                      2:00:52 
   25 Jeremy Karel           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:01:12 
   26 Caleb Wendel           Houghton        MI                      2:01:22 
   27 Brad MacKenzie         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:02:25 
   28 Jesse Ward             Vicksburg       MI Breakaway Bicycles   2:02:29 
   29 Derek Wrathell         White Lake      MI Rbs Cycling Team     2:03:40 
   30 James Burke            Whitefish Bay   WI                      2:03:47 
   31 Aaron Dowling          Holland         MI                      2:03:57 
   32 Andy Elliott           Walled Lake     MI                      2:04:53 
   33 Nick Cisler            Comstock Park   MI                      2:05:51 
   34 Jesse Grove            Pittsburgh      PA                      2:06:18 
   35 Andy Stover            Royal Oak       MI                      2:10:35 
   36 Anthony Sebastian      Novi            MI Cycletheraphy        2:11:12 
   37 Ryan Schut             Traverse City   MI Bunker Hill Bikes    2:13:47 
   38 John Lancione          Granger         IN                      2:15:10 
   39 Luke Florek            Novi            MI                      2:21:16 
   40 David Bender           Belvidere       IL                      2:27:07 
   41 Joe Brunink            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:30:39 
   42 Emil Ziemba 3rd        Sparta          KY                      3:52:50 


                         CLASS:  EXPERT MEN 30-34
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Ty Schmidt             Traverse City   MI                      1:44:47 
    2 Chip Meek              Berea           OH Dieringer/swiftwick  1:45:57 
    3 Jeffrey Cerget         Rochester Hill  MI Privateer            1:46:22 
    4 Adam Naish             Rochester       MI                      1:46:30 
    5 Rick Mezo              Crownpoint      IN Kenda - Magura       1:46:33 
    6 Jason Young            Kalamazoo       MI                      1:47:28 
    7 Terrence Metz          San Fransisco   CA                      1:47:55 
    8 Chris Pawielski        St. Joseph      MI                      1:49:30 
    9 John Osgood            Kimball         MI                      1:49:39 
   10 Jon Mesko              Manhattan Beac  CA Giant Bicycles       1:49:58 
   11 Joe Thomas             Kalamazoo       MI                      1:51:20 
   12 Marc Decubber          Davisburg       MI                      1:51:40 
   13 Jeffrey Frame          Muncie          IN Kirks Bike Shop      1:52:23 
   14 Adam Wheeler           Westland        MI                      1:52:25 
   15 Jason Bowne            Twin Lake       MI                      1:52:26 
   16 Ryan Marcikic          Kalamazoo       MI                      1:52:38 
   17 Jason Grobbel          Burlington      CT                      1:53:04 
   18 Benjamin Christian     Novi            MI Team Giant           1:54:36 
   19 Gabe Niehof            Grand Rapids    MI                      1:54:43 
   20 Chris Barton           Peoria          IL                      1:54:45 
   21 Rick Trudo             Freeland        MI                      1:54:49 
   22 Aaron Neuman           Pinckney        MI                      1:55:16 
   23 Wendell Delvalle       Brownstown      MI                      1:56:46 
   24 Joel Gaff Jr.          Traverse City   MI                      1:57:07 
   25 Joel Bierling          Kentwood        MI                      1:57:08 
   26 Jason Mishka           Sylvania        OH                      1:57:18 
   27 Brad Lako              Auburn Hills    MI                      1:57:40 
   28 Schad Whiteherse       Traverse City   MI                      1:57:44 
   29 Wade Burch             Lansing         MI                      1:58:33 
   30 Scott Kierzek          Hamilton        MI                      1:58:51 
   31 Joel Vander Kodde      Wyoming         MI                      1:59:19 
   32 Andrew Hague           Columbus        OH                      1:59:46 
   33 Tim Sholl              Columbus        OH Ohio Orthopedic Cent 1:59:46 
   34 Chris Molnar           Fort Wayne      IN                      2:00:42 
   35 Alan Smith             Royal Oak       MI                      2:00:52 
   36 Paul Nederveld         Hudsonville     MI                      2:01:37 
   37 John Colson            Ypsilanti       MI                      2:01:39 
   38 Josh Harville          Clinton Twp     MI                      2:01:46 
   39 Jimmy McKenna          Traverse City   MI                      2:02:21 
   40 Jeff Cachero           Kalamazoo       MI                      2:02:41 
   41 Jason Whittaker        Traverse City   MI                      2:02:54 
   42 Glen Ruczynski         Farmington Hil  MI                      2:02:54 
   43 Rus Greenwood          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:03:31 
   44 Steve Schultz          Petoskey        MI                      2:04:06 
   45 Chad Lambert           Macomb          MI                      2:04:58 
   46 Shaun Welch            Waterford       MI                      2:05:11 
   47 Jeff Burke             Whitefish Bay   WI                      2:06:10 
   48 Eric Hatfield          Long Beach      CA                      2:07:11 
   49 Kevin Larochelle       Gilbert         AZ                      2:09:18 
   50 Matt Levasseur         Midland         MI                      2:09:50 
   51 Jurrien Davison        Ada             MI                      2:09:56 
   52 Greg Kohuth            East Lansing    MI                      2:10:20 
   53 Dan Packer             Williamsburg    MI                      2:11:06 
   54 Brian Roginski         South Lyon      MI                      2:11:24 
   55 Brian Brown            Westland        MI                      2:12:21 
   56 Bryan Deal             Farmington Hil  MI                      2:12:24 
   57 Matt Hickey            Royal Oak       MI                      2:14:27 
   58 Luke Osborn            Flint           MI                      2:15:18 
   59 Benjamin Algera        Holland         MI                      2:15:49 
   60 Charles Whister        Shelby Townshi  MI                      2:17:01 
   61 Stefan Ioannou         Toronto         ON                      2:23:27 
   62 Rick Racht             Traverse City   MI                      2:23:34 
   63 Marty MacK             Lake Ann        MI                      2:24:03 
   64 Bradley Stover         Huntington Woo  MI                      2:33:37 
   65 Andrew Sill            Traverse City   MI                      2:34:46 
   66 Jeffrey Stover         Royal Oak       MI                      2:34:55 
   67 Ronson Dykstra         Grandville      MI                      2:35:16 
   68 Joel Parsons           Chicago         IL                      2:43:42 
   69 Jacob Whitsel          Mason           OH                      3:34:29 
   70 Bill Madsen            Crittenden      KY                      3:57:41 


                         CLASS:  EXPERT MEN 35-39
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Carey Grumelot         Achorage        AK                      1:42:30 
    2 Ray Nelson             Woodstock       IL                      1:45:00 
    3 Jay Moncel             Troy            MI Wolverine Sports Clu 1:46:52 
    4 Stefano Frascaroli     Grosse Ile      MI                      1:47:28 
    5 Erik Koehler           Birmingham      MI                      1:47:35 
    6 Bruce Pisarek          Powell          OH                      1:47:45 
    7 Simon Bailey           Novi            MI                      1:49:12 
    8 Rob Selle              West Bloomfiel  MI                      1:49:45 
    9 Jimmie Colflesh        Livonia         MI                      1:51:09 
   10 Tim Difalco            Royal Oak       MI                      1:51:21 
   11 James Rasmussen        Michigan City   IN Bike Shop Racing Mic 1:51:59 
   12 Joshua McCreedy        Holly           MI                      1:51:59 
   13 Matthew Hoffman        Grand Rapids    MI                      1:52:43 
   14 Michael Senters        Manistee        MI                      1:53:21 
   15 Matthew Whalen         Allendale       MI                      1:53:36 
   16 Martin Sanders         Cincinnati      OH Wellington           1:53:39 
   17 Tim Barrons            Traverse City   MI                      1:53:40 
   18 Dominic Kiomento       Cadillac        MI                      1:54:06 
   19 Stani Bohac            Ann Arbor       MI                      1:54:21 
   20 Brian Harris           Holland         MI                      1:54:41 
   21 Tony Torrance          Boulder         CO                      1:55:04 
   22 Tod Horner             Howell          MI                      1:55:18 
   23 Bryan Farmer           Waterford       MI                      1:55:21 
   24 Eric Bartels           Grand Rapids    MI Spout                1:55:22 
   25 Hugh Smallwood         Pontiac         MI                      1:55:29 
   26 Jeffrey Zeller         Onekama         MI Shoreline Cycling    1:55:40 
   27 Derek Held             Oak Park        IL                      1:55:41 
   28 Jeffrey Payn           Troy            MI                      1:56:24 
   29 Alexander Yockey       Traverse City   MI                      1:57:03 
   30 Cricket Howard         Kalamazoo       MI                      1:57:04 
   31 Jason Melecosky        Oxford          MI                      1:57:22 
   32 Aaron Taylor           Northville      MI Oakley               1:57:36 
   33 Brent Wiersema         Traverse City   MI                      1:57:37 
   34 Ryan Michels           Metamora        IL                      1:57:39 
   35 Don Cameron            White Lake      MI Specialized          1:57:52 
   36 Bill Mayer             Ann Arbor       MI Tree Fort Bikes      1:57:54 
   37 Christopher Boer       Grand Rapids    MI                      1:58:19 
   38 Chad Schut             Williamsburg    MI                      1:58:42 
   39 Jason Hess             Commerce Towns  MI Specialized          1:58:57 
   40 Rob Mitzel             Whitmore Lake   MI                      1:58:57 
   41 Chad Wright            Wheatfield      IN                      1:59:31 
   42 James Lustig           Wyandotte       MI                      1:59:49 
   43 Pete Thompson          Ortonville      MI                      2:00:12 
   44 Greg Jenkinson         Corunna         MI                      2:00:15 
   45 Mike Blanz             Columbus        IN Bicycle Station      2:00:25 
   46 Casey McGovern         East Grand Rap  MI                      2:00:39 
   47 Joshua Neider          Plymouth        MI                      2:00:55 
   48 Don Hackney            Grand Haven     MI                      2:01:23 
   49 Aaron Bennett          Pinckney        MI                      2:01:41 
   50 Rusty Brown            Kent            OH Camba                2:02:02 
   51 Peter Greaves          Niles           MI                      2:03:02 
   52 Mark Bourgeau          South Lyon      MI                      2:03:24 
   53 Jeff Rohrstaff         Vicksburg       MI                      2:03:45 
   54 Arron Swanker          Traverse City   MI                      2:03:58 
   55 Mark Todd              Rochester       MI                      2:04:41 
   56 Jamie Cracchiolo       Auburn Hills    MI                      2:05:02 
   57 Will Browder           Macomb          MI                      2:05:50 
   58 Christian Glupker      Hudsonville     MI                      2:05:54 
   59 Chad Baumann           Zeeland         MI                      2:06:10 
   60 Chad Spaman            Ada             MI                      2:06:18 
   61 M V Carroll            Farmngton Hill  MI                      2:06:24 
   62 John Hufstedler        Oxford          MI                      2:07:00 
   63 Darrin Soukup          Oxford          MI                      2:07:00 
   64 Brandon Inglehart      Petoskey        MI                      2:07:03 
   65 Mike Koetsier          Ada             MI                      2:07:34 
   66 Brian Smith            Birmingham      MI                      2:07:35 
   67 John Urbain            Traverse City   MI City Bike Shop       2:07:43 
   68 Todd Zrimec            Traverse City   MI                      2:07:55 
   69 Rich Marr              East Lansing    MI                      2:08:00 
   70 Marc Karel             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:09:13 
   71 Dave Manges            Flushing        MI                      2:09:31 
   72 Derek Hill             Waterford       MI                      2:10:07 
   73 Kevin Limsavanh        Holland         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:11:42 
   74 Laurence Rudberg       Howell          MI                      2:12:28 
   75 Tony Hersberger        Grand Blanc     MI                      2:12:46 
   76 Jeff Swanson           Williamsburg    MI                      2:12:46 
   77 Robert Millen          Cadillac        MI                      2:13:23 
   78 John Brusk             Traverse City   MI                      2:13:35 
   79 Scott Pruski           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:13:36 
   80 Chad Jordan            Suttons Bay     MI                      2:13:49 
   81 Chad Aiello            Canton          MI                      2:14:55 
   82 Jarod Makowski         Troy            MI                      2:14:59 
   83 Greg Hughes            Williamston     MI                      2:16:26 
   84 Carson Lehigh          Muskegon        MI                      2:18:13 
   85 Eric Grossbauer        Lapeer          MI                      2:18:42 
   86 Dave Van Laecke        Wyoming         MI                      2:19:33 
   87 Eric Jean              Suttons Bay     MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:20:12 
   88 Mark Scalabrino        Buffalo         NY Big Pants Racing     2:20:26 
   89 James Knight           Milan           MI                      2:20:37 
   90 David Mitchell         Kalamazoo       MI                      2:23:34 
   91 Rick Dyer              Norman          OK                      2:24:51 
   92 Brett Hamlin           Lake Linden     MI                      2:28:11 
   93 Chris Curtis           Sparta          MI                      2:33:22 
   94 Robert Karel           Byron Center    MI                      2:37:01 
   95 Todd Powers            Marysville      MI                      2:37:04 
   96 Christopher Zuver      Comstock Park   MI                      2:37:50 
   97 Ronald Nol             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:38:03 
   98 Mark Kennedy           Hudsonville     MI                      2:42:36 
   99 Graham Smith           Brighton        MI                      2:43:22 
  100 Russ Gelow             New Carlisle    IN                      2:43:31 
  101 Jaime Rodriguez        Traverse City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:51:08 
  102 Michael Elliott        Nipigon        ONT Gary Fisher - Subaru 2:54:48 
  103 Greg Bouwman           Muskegon        MI                      3:00:37 
  104 Chris Butz             Traverse City   MI                      3:02:17 
  105 Mark Flemina           Lapeer          MI Oregon Township      3:09:53 
  106 Chuck Jones            Grandville      MI                      3:14:15 
  107 Jeff Byrne             Traverse City   MI                      3:45:09 


                         CLASS:  EXPERT MEN 40-44
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Jimmi McMurray         Grand Rapids    MI Leadout Racing       1:43:40 
    2 Jeff Adamcik           Midland         MI                      1:44:15 
    3 Tom Scott              Belmont         MI                      1:45:27 
    4 Terry Sensiba          Middleville     MI                      1:46:54 
    5 Stephen Andriese       Traverse City   MI                      1:47:01 
    6 Armando Vega           Oxford          MI Paint Creek Bicycles 1:47:04 
    7 John Lirette           Memomonee Fall  WI                      1:47:35 
    8 Matt Thourot           Maumee          OH                      1:48:34 
    9 Mark Jackson           Whitmore Lake   MI                      1:49:28 
   10 Greg Springborn        Groveland       IL                      1:49:31 
   11 Ben Caldwell           Whitmore Lk     MI                      1:49:47 
   12 David Grant            Marquette       MI                      1:50:49 
   13 Devin Deboer           Zeeland         MI                      1:51:07 
   14 Wade Bagnall           East Grand Rap  MI                      1:51:35 
   15 Tim Jenema             Williamsburg    MI                      1:51:44 
   16 Jon Bennett            Royal Oak       MI Michiganyouthcycling 1:51:47 
   17 Jonathon Looman        Holland         MI Lo-Bro Racing        1:52:00 
   18 Todd Henrickson        Ludington       MI                      1:52:45 
   19 Scott Fabijanski       Royal Oak       MI                      1:52:47 
   20 David Wagoner          Warsaw          IN                      1:52:52 
   21 Jim Hilditch           Canton          MI                      1:53:01 
   22 Matt Johnson           Warsaw          IN                      1:53:13 
   23 Tom Clark              Sterling Hts    MI                      1:53:16 
   24 Eric Kimber            Caledonia       MI                      1:53:53 
   25 Timothy Collins        Oxford          MI                      1:54:25 
   26 Julius Geronimo        Novi            MI                      1:54:28 
   27 Greg Jones                             AL                      1:54:38 
   28 Rod Budnik             Traverse City   MI                      1:54:42 
   29 Eric Holmes            Pinckney        MI                      1:55:05 
   30 Dave McComb            Yoder           IN Bicycle Station      1:55:12 
   31 Ken Flory              Commerce Towns  MI                      1:55:30 
   32 Scott Howard           Traverse City   MI                      1:55:33 
   33 Steve Clark            Perrysburg      OH                      1:55:34 
   34 Daniel Foster          Livonio         MI                      1:55:48 
   35 Werner Streich         White Lake      MI                      1:55:58 
   36 Brett Sherwood         Southington     OH                      1:55:59 
   37 Jeff Shoff             Gaylord         MI                      1:56:29 
   38 Michael Adams          Saline          MI                      1:56:43 
   39 Todd Hubbard           Ann Arbor       MI                      1:56:47 
   40 Mark Cole              Stevens Point   MI                      1:56:59 
   41 Phil Waleski           Lombard         IL                      1:57:01 
   42 Jim Dewent             Grand Haven     MI                      1:57:05 
   43 Mark Farmer            Columbus        OH                      1:57:18 
   44 Don Boersma            Grand Rapids    MI                      1:57:24 
   45 Paul Wood              Flint           MI                      1:57:24 
   46 Ty Gonzalez            Milwaukee       WI                      1:57:26 
   47 Vince Schultz          Roscommon       MI                      1:57:42 
   48 Doug McKibbon          Farmington Hil  MI                      1:57:51 
   49 Sean Whalen            Novi            MI                      1:57:51 
   50 Brett Davis            University Hei  OH                      1:57:54 
   51 Mike Neeley            Grand Rapids    MI                      1:58:22 
   52 Greg Witt              Bloomfield      MI                      1:58:27 
   53 Jim Leikert            St Johns        MI                      1:58:38 
   54 Jamie Bate             Boulder         CO Singletrack.Com      1:58:51 
   55 Andrew Suhy            Shelby Townshi  MI                      1:59:25 
   56 Chris Hammer           Woodidge        IL                      1:59:31 
   57 Bradley Jerris         Novi            MI                      1:59:46 
   58 Michael Dega           Farmington Hil  MI                      1:59:49 
   59 Steve Haakenson        Grand Ledge     MI                      1:59:50 
   60 Raymond Leach          Frankenmuth     MI                      1:59:58 
   61 Dave Lenting           Grandville      MI                      1:59:59 
   62 Patrick West           Steamboat Spri  CO                      2:00:17 
   63 Bernard Wendel         Waterford       MI                      2:00:21 
   64 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hill  MI                      2:00:46 
   65 Timothy Obrien         Benzonia        MI                      2:00:48 
   66 William Baguley        Ada             MI                      2:00:51 
   67 Douglas Reed           Waterford       MI                      2:00:57 
   68 Kelly Jedynak          Valparaiso      IN                      2:01:06 
   69 John Ressler           Caledonia       MI                      2:01:09 
   70 Joe Fulsher            Washington      MI                      2:01:29 
   71 John Milo Beranek      Ann Arbor       MI                      2:01:42 
   72 Mike Bahel             Amagansett      NY Team Hops            2:02:11 
   73 Jeff Hammond           Oswego          IL                      2:02:13 
   74 Michael McNally        Birmingham      MI                      2:02:42 
   75 Tim Stroebe            Holland         MI                      2:03:03 
   76 Dennis Jensen          Rockford        MI                      2:03:08 
   77 Andrew Correll         Birmngham       MI                      2:03:22 
   78 John Van Alsburg       Ann Arbor       MI                      2:03:23 
   79 David Mehney           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:03:38 
   80 Daniel Henshaw         Portage         MI                      2:03:39 
   81 Chris Popovic          Sewickley       PA Sewickley Cyclcling  2:03:42 
   82 Neil Wagner            Brighton        MI                      2:04:04 
   83 John Holkeboer         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:04:32 
   84 Peter Romeo            Williamsburg    MI                      2:04:38 
   85 Douglas Burcicki       Canton          MI Team O2/cadieux Cafe 2:04:58 
   86 Chris Torrance         Dearborn        MI                      2:05:17 
   87 Brian Scharp           Caledonia       MI Motion Initiative Mi 2:05:18 
   88 Timothy Eltschlager    Lambertville    MI Mountain Man Sports  2:05:20 
   89 Brian Czarnecki        Ada             MI                      2:05:29 
   90 James Depree           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:05:54 
   91 Duane Walker           Prospect        KY                      2:05:56 
   92 James Plichta          Muskegon        MI                      2:05:58 
   93 John Bakehorn          Warsaw          IN                      2:06:19 
   94 Joe Cieszynski         Wauwatosa       WI Is Corp              2:06:23 
   95 David Bucholtz         Traverse City   MI                      2:06:42 
   96 Scott Tencate          Ada             MI                      2:06:43 
   97 Kevin Skipworth        Findlay         OH                      2:06:51 
   98 Greg Brown             Grand Blanc     MI                      2:06:57 
   99 William Schouman       Fruitport       MI                      2:07:00 
  100 Mike Riffe             Clinton Townsh  MI                      2:07:25 
  101 Rudy Malmquist         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:07:46 
  102 Christopher Wiederhold Petersburg      MI                      2:07:55 
  103 Tim Krone              Kalamazoo       MI                      2:08:00 
  104 Andy Hakken            Ada             MI                      2:08:04 
  105 Jim Rudberg            Northville      MI                      2:08:11 
  106 Mike Gorkowski         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:08:38 
  107 Michael Hedding        Chesterfield    MI                      2:09:26 
  108 Michael Jones          Dearborn        MI                      2:09:35 
  109 Todd Hopke             Stevensville    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:09:39 
  110 Charles Snyder         Northville      MI                      2:10:00 
  111 Joe Lekovish           Northville      MI                      2:10:06 
  112 Michael Fehrenbach     Grandville      MI                      2:10:13 
  113 Bryan Obermeyer        Ada             MI                      2:10:27 
  114 Brian Deblanc          Spring Lake     MI                      2:10:28 
  115 Bill Kerr              Grand Rapids    MI                      2:11:44 
  116 Darrell Greathouse     Portage         MI                      2:13:49 
  117 Brian Reilly           Oakland         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:13:54 
  118 Chris Hannes           Kenosha         WI                      2:14:13 
  119 Doug Bailey            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:14:21 
  120 Robert Hall            Traverse City   MI City Bike Shop       2:15:07 
  121 Mike Downs             Elkhart         IN                      2:15:18 
  122 Stephen Smith          Fishers         IN                      2:15:31 
  123 Todd Mercer            Ann Arbor       MI                      2:17:16 
  124 Greg Hofmann           Ada             MI                      2:17:27 
  125 Dean Hubbard           Byron Center    MI                      2:17:33 
  126 Des Rafferty           Brighton        MI Pine Creek Ridge     2:18:06 
  127 Toby Tucker            East Grand Rap  MI                      2:18:14 
  128 Mike Peterson          Portage         MI                      2:18:17 
  129 Scott McAllister       Grand Rapids    MI                      2:18:17 
  130 Steve Sams             Perrysburg      OH                      2:18:28 
  131 William Jr. Rudberg    Howell          MI                      2:18:39 
  132 Tim Storm              Warren          MI                      2:18:52 
  133 Todd Adams             Grand Blanc     MI                      2:20:27 
  134 Ron Ressler            Waterford       MI                      2:21:12 
  135 Patrick Bagi           Richland        MI                      2:21:55 
  136 Brian Rummelhart       Kenosha         WI                      2:22:24 
  137 Jim Strouf             Pleasant Prair  WI                      2:23:21 
  138 Mark Spore             Wayland         MI                      2:24:47 
  139 Daniel Grow            St Joseph       MI                      2:25:25 
  140 Craig Johnston         Gaylord         MI                      2:27:11 
  141 Gary Rowen             Ada             MI                      2:28:16 
  142 Jeff Corey             Wyoming         MI                      2:31:34 
  143 Miroslaw Stasiuk       Grand Rapids    MI                      2:34:43 
  144 Ted Pryde              Traverse City   MI                      2:34:51 
  145 Lyle Sanderson         South Lyon      MI                      2:37:31 
  146 David Humphries        Highland        MI                      2:42:33 
  147 Michael Urias          Homewood        IL                      2:57:22 
  148 Eric Neibarger         Caledonia       MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:14:04 
  149 James Strouf           Pleasant Prair  WI                      3:34:56 


                         CLASS:  EXPERT MEN 45-49
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 John Meyers            Kalamazoo       MI                      1:41:54 
    2 Jeff Wittbrodt         South Lyon      MI                      1:43:03 
    3 Thomas Markley         Dearborn Heigh  MI                      1:45:09 
    4 Jim James              Ann Arbor       MI                      1:45:55 
    5 Daniel Hofstra         Traverse City   MI                      1:47:51 
    6 Scott Cole             Stevens Point   WI                      1:48:03 
    7 Dale Carley            Alto            MI                      1:49:21 
    8 Kayo Ramirez           Ann Arbor       MI Tree Fort Bikes      1:50:35 
    9 James Ignash           Clawson         MI                      1:50:48 
   10 Dirk Wipperman         Naples          FL Naples Velo          1:50:51 
   11 Michael Belanger       St. Clair Shor  MI                      1:51:01 
   12 Patrick Carroll        Novl            MI                      1:51:08 
   13 Joseph Lee             Washington      MI                      1:51:08 
   14 Scott Diment           Williamsburg    MI Michiganyouthcycling 1:52:16 
   15 Keith Riege            Lake Orion      MI                      1:52:32 
   16 Michael Seaman         Mt Pleasant     MI Specialized          1:54:45 
   17 Dennis Schueler        Hickory Hills   IL                      1:55:31 
   18 Michael Green          Farmington Hil  MI                      1:56:47 
   19 Kip Miller             Bridgman        MI                      1:57:02 
   20 Tim Devost             Novi            MI                      1:57:17 
   21 Travis Moser           Midland         MI Stubway Riders       1:57:39 
   22 Scott Stone            Pentwater       MI                      1:57:51 
   23 Shawn Husband          Williamsburg    MI                      1:57:53 
   24 Peter Worden           Traverse City   MI                      1:58:43 
   25 Mark Donakowski        Ypsilanti       MI Racing Grayhounds    1:58:50 
   26 Blake Noland           Columbus        IN                      1:58:50 
   27 Stephen Lagerquist     Traverse City   MI                      1:59:00 
   28 Keith Bennett          Elkhart         IN                      1:59:01 
   29 Douglas Wise           Berrien Spring  MI                      1:59:31 
   30 Scott Holquist         Sewickley       PA                      1:59:39 
   31 Tom Grasl              Brighton        MI                      1:59:41 
   32 Andy Klevorn           Ludington       MI                      2:00:06 
   33 Dave Regnier           Novi            MI                      2:00:24 
   34 James Gallagher        Battle Creek    MI                      2:00:27 
   35 Mark Caswell           New Hudson      MI                      2:00:41 
   36 Tom Hahn               Lowell          MI                      2:00:55 
   37 Rugg Foltz             Husonville      MI                      2:01:01 
   38 Dave Hollis            Clio            MI                      2:01:20 
   39 Eric Broekhuis         East Grand Rap  MI                      2:01:37 
   40 Craig Rawlings         Grand Rapids    MI Bissell              2:02:01 
   41 Mark Boese             Richland        MI                      2:02:30 
   42 Brad Dejonge           Hudsonville     MI                      2:02:52 
   43 Matt McCord            Brighton        MI                      2:03:01 
   44 John Kennedy           Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:03:07 
   45 Richard Watson         Caledonia       MI                      2:04:16 
   46 Clark Kent             Lapeer          MI                      2:04:23 
   47 Jeff Jager             Ann Arbor       MI                      2:04:53 
   48 Tom Keller             Solon           OH                      2:05:04 
   49 Jeff Bailey            Elkhart         IN                      2:05:29 
   50 Bill Zabreski          Davisburg       MI                      2:05:53 
   51 Stephen Lentner        Hundsonville    MI                      2:06:26 
   52 Glen Moore             New Hudson      MI                      2:06:30 
   53 Ryan Odell             Butler          OH Ombc/kenda           2:06:38 
   54 Greg Parker            Caledonia       MI                      2:07:17 
   55 Terry Geerligs         Plainwell       MI                      2:07:20 
   56 David Tietz            Traverse City   MI                      2:07:23 
   57 Vin Dog MacK           Traverse City   MI                      2:07:24 
   58 Douglas Queener        Brighton        MI                      2:07:27 
   59 Mike Danielson         Whitehall       MI                      2:07:28 
   60 Hudson Bair            San Francisco   CA                      2:07:30 
   61 John Stewart           Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:07:31 
   62 David Beadle           Branch          MI                      2:07:31 
   63 John Alfs              Birmingham      MI                      2:07:47 
   64 John Bunge             Northville      MI                      2:07:48 
   65 Bob Hughes                                                     2:08:11 
   66 Kevin Kahl             Avoca           MI                      2:08:16 
   67 John Taylor            Granger         IN                      2:08:29 
   68 Jon Martin             Troy            MI                      2:08:34 
   69 Eric Michielssen       Ann Arbor       MI                      2:08:39 
   70 James Turnbow          Muskegon        MI                      2:08:50 
   71 Matt Vander Sys        Muskegon        MI                      2:08:53 
   72 Lyle Distel            Franklin Park   IL                      2:08:57 
   73 John Roe               Traverse City   MI                      2:09:11 
   74 Kevin Grochowalski     Lake Ann        MI                      2:09:15 
   75 Frederick Lake         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:09:44 
   76 Alan Dahl              Kalamazoo       MI                      2:10:10 
   77 Eric Toth              Holland         MI                      2:10:27 
   78 Tim Daum               Grand Rapids    MI                      2:10:28 
   79 David Beaverson        Elkhart         IN                      2:10:50 
   80 Ward Perry             Grand Haven     MI                      2:10:56 
   81 Eric Headrick          Canton          MI                      2:11:34 
   82 Allen Stefanski        Hickory Corner  MI                      2:11:53 
   83 Michael McCann         Manistee        MI                      2:12:10 
   84 Mark Dressler          Traverse City   MI City Bike Shop       2:12:12 
   85 Dean Marsman           Holland         MI                      2:12:13 
   86 Steven Geary           Elkhart         IN                      2:12:34 
   87 Mark Johnson           Kalamazoo       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:13:13 
   88 John Spaulding         Traverse City   MI                      2:13:33 
   89 Scott Wagner           Fort Wayne      IN                      2:13:56 
   90 Bryan Layman           Ottawa Lake     MI                      2:14:07 
   91 Nick Boudjalis         Traverse City   MI                      2:14:31 
   92 Daniel Stewart         Kalamazoo       MI Custer Cyclery       2:14:34 
   93 Greg Neagos            Kentwood        MI                      2:16:08 
   94 Matthew Gary           Oscoda          MI                      2:16:13 
   95 Thomas Bosch           Holland         MI                      2:17:03 
   96 Duane Archambo         Traverse City   MI                      2:17:07 
   97 Brian Kiessling        Traverse City   MI                      2:18:28 
   98 Tom Duisterhof         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:19:09 
   99 Dale Boone             Suttons Bay     MI                      2:19:38 
  100 Tom Bestrom            Caledonia       MI                      2:19:44 
  101 John Mahr              Chicago         IL                      2:20:03 
  102 John Sohacki           Traverse City   MI                      2:20:12 
  103 Brian Hubbell          Plymouth        MI                      2:20:46 
  104 Steve Hansen           Midland         MI                      2:21:00 
  105 Bolton Uckele          South Haven     MI                      2:21:36 
  106 Rex Holden             Traverse City   MI                      2:21:38 
  107 Dennis Barber          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:21:50 
  108 Bob Buechele           Whitehall       MI                      2:21:59 
  109 Tom Cole               Brighton        MI Boones Long Lake Inn 2:22:49 
  110 Rob MacGregor          Birmingham      MI                      2:22:55 
  111 Jeff David             Howell          MI                      2:23:00 
  112 Thomas Lee             Canton          MI                      2:23:06 
  113 Mike Young             Orem            UT                      2:23:18 
  114 Dave Verschoor         Farmington      MI Michganyouthcycling. 2:23:45 
  115 Jim Moore              Grand Blanc     MI                      2:24:01 
  116 Tony Obermeyer         Grands Rapids   MI Founders Alger Racin 2:24:36 
  117 Gregg Gustafson        Brighton        MI                      2:27:21 
  118 Dale Westerman         Traverse City   MI                      2:28:08 
  119 Todd Myers             Traverse City   MI                      2:30:57 
  120 Randy Strebig          Ft Wayne        IN                      2:33:10 
  121 Ian Bradbury           Brighton        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:33:30 
  122 Glenn Vanotteren       Grand Rapids    MI                      2:33:34 
  123 Gerard Mahoney                         AL                      2:34:31 
  124 Matt Mulligan          Traverse City   MI Brick Wheels         2:34:39 
  125 Joe Montroy            Traverse City   MI                      2:35:20 
  126 Mike Apgar             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:36:02 
  127 Ted Ruys               Grand Rapids    MI                      2:41:13 
  128 Thomas Lining          Troy            MI                      2:42:52 
  129 Jon Visser             Jenison         MI                      2:43:12 
  130 Bruce Geffen           Ann Arbor       MI                      2:47:07 
  131 Paul Callaghan         Traverse City   MI                      2:49:27 
  132 Ed Gilde               Belmont         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:51:41 
  133 Eric Apgar             Columbia        CT                      2:52:18 
  134 Brian Popa             Traverse City   MI                      2:57:12 
  135 Daniel Schroeder       Antioch         IL                      3:41:37 


                         CLASS:  EXPERT MEN 50-54
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Donald Fedrigon        Williamsburg    MI                      1:50:00 
    2 Jim Jordan             Jackson         MI Cfx                  1:51:44 
    3 James Martin           West Bloomfiel  MI                      1:54:04 
    4 David MacLean          Ludington       MI                      1:54:10 
    5 Ken Ames               Gaylord         MI Michiganyouthcycling 1:54:24 
    6 David Coar             Fort Wayne      IN                      1:54:52 
    7 Geoffrey Paine         Manistee        MI                      1:54:58 
    8 Karl Rossman           Allen Park      MI                      1:54:58 
    9 Sam Grebe              Milford         MI                      1:55:59 
   10 Mark Bissell           Grand Rapids    MI                      1:56:04 
   11 David Steffey          Traverse City   MI Richard Cranium      1:56:05 
   12 Daniel White           Leland          MI                      1:56:35 
   13 Craig Pickett          Linden          MI                      1:57:35 
   14 Mark Armstrong         Maumee          OH Www.Michiganyouthcyc 1:58:36 
   15 Mark Olin              Rochester       MI                      1:59:37 
   16 Kirt Kostich           Clarkston       MI                      2:00:36 
   17 Todd Fenton            Ortonville      MI                      2:00:37 
   18 Matt Daly              Pinckney        MI                      2:00:48 
   19 Dj Jurvelin            Linden          MI                      2:01:00 
   20 Pat Szubielak          Calumet         MI                      2:03:19 
   21 Rick Plite             Comstock Park   MI                      2:03:52 
   22 Jeffery Fletcher       Brighton        MI                      2:04:07 
   23 Eric Schroeder         Valparaiso      IN                      2:04:26 
   24 Gary Winkel            New Hudson      MI                      2:04:42 
   25 Dave Furey             Ann Arbor       MI                      2:04:54 
   26 Brian Buysse           Sante Fe        NM                      2:05:29 
   27 Paul Popielarz         Grandville      MI                      2:05:30 
   28 Mark Oswald            Oxford          MI                      2:06:27 
   29 Tim Spaulding          Belding         MI                      2:06:51 
   30 Thomas Young           Traverse City   MI                      2:07:18 
   31 Richard Houston        Elkhart         IN                      2:07:39 
   32 Paul Rytlewski         Bay City        MI                      2:07:50 
   33 Bill Lindhout          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:07:52 
   34 Peter Coles            Kalamazoo       MI                      2:09:02 
   35 Dominick Zaccone       Canton          MI                      2:09:41 
   36 John Fallon            Spring Lake     MI                      2:10:18 
   37 Gregory Babinec        Bear Lake       MI                      2:10:36 
   38 Mark Laughlin          Ada             MI                      2:10:53 
   39 Ray Yehl               E Tawas         MI                      2:11:30 
   40 Mark Powell            Valparalso      IN                      2:12:07 
   41 Marty Swanson          Elmira          MI                      2:12:29 
   42 Rob Schell             Kalamazoo       MI                      2:14:36 
   43 John Wrycza            Naperville      IL                      2:15:43 
   44 Joe Williams           Kalamazoo       MI                      2:15:54 
   45 Robert West            Indianapolis    IN                      2:17:20 
   46 Rob Nicey              Mattawan        MI                      2:18:48 
   47 Robert Heroux          Ann Arbor       MI                      2:19:49 
   48 Michael Youn           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:20:01 
   49 Bryan Bigsby           Clarks Hill     SC                      2:21:13 
   50 Gregory Worsnop        Paw Paw         MI                      2:21:27 
   51 Randy Knapp            Montague        MI                      2:21:50 
   52 Thomas J Lueken Jr.    Lansing         MI                      2:22:13 
   53 Mark Difalco           Highland        MI                      2:22:42 
   54 Kris Schulz            Belmont         MI                      2:22:50 
   55 David Atkins           Ellsworth       MI                      2:23:07 
   56 Fredrick Wipperman     Traverse City   MI                      2:24:38 
   57 Larry Pelowski         Farmington Hil  MI                      2:24:44 
   58 Chris Hanford          Leland          MI                      2:25:00 
   59 Mark Stevens           Battle Creek    MI                      2:25:44 
   60 Paul Conlen            Traverse City   MI                      2:27:47 
   61 Dan L Packer           Rapid City      MI                      2:28:13 
   62 Dennis Gustafson       Lake Orion      MI                      2:28:15 
   63 Jim Nickerson          Valparaiso      IN                      2:28:43 
   64 Paul Cilia             Canton          MI                      2:29:36 
   65 Rex Johnson            Traverse City   MI                      2:30:41 
   66 Tom Mertaugh           Traverse City   MI                      2:34:26 
   67 Mark Orr               Pinckney        MI                      2:36:37 
   68 Terry Leeser           Franklin        MI                      2:40:54 
   69 Tony Demerle           Traverse City   MI                      2:46:28 
   70 Mike Ryan              Bloomfield      MI                      2:47:13 
   71 Robin Scott            Highland        MI                      2:47:37 
   72 Bill Parks             South Haven     MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:49:15 
   73 Loren Newton           Traverse City   MI                      2:52:50 
   74 Dan Gary               Oscoda          MI                      3:06:41 
   75 Ron Forman             Cleveland       OH                      3:13:03 
   76 Gary Chastain          Manton          MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:23:09 
   77 Carlos Osorio          Beverly Hills   MI                      3:23:18 
   78 Stephen Gealy          Washington      MI Mpi - Main Street    3:24:18 


                       CLASS:  SPORT/EXP CLYDESDALES
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Dan Koriennek          Grandville      MI                      1:49:18 
    2 Ray Dybowski           Waterford       MI                      1:49:24 
    3 Brian Klym             Traverse City   MI                      1:53:49 
    4 J. R. Johnson          Grosse Ile      MI                      1:55:34 
    5 Mark Brown             Plymouth        MI                      1:56:51 
    6 Kurt Kearney           Grosse Ile      MI                      1:58:03 
    7 Bryon Bierema          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:00:17 
    8 Cullen Watkins         Royal Oak       MI                      2:00:55 
    9 Doug Wipperman         Traverse City   MI                      2:02:41 
   10 Earl Adams             Hastings        MI                      2:03:30 
   11 Russell Jobs           Wauwatosa       WI Hayes Brakes         2:03:46 
   12 Jay Risk               Clarkston       MI Mpt / Mainstreet     2:04:01 
   13 James Taylor           Big Rapids      MI                      2:06:59 
   14 Scott Meier            Shelby Twp      MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:07:07 
   15 Nick Yetter            Kalamazoo       MI                      2:08:39 
   16 David Leslie           Southgate       MI                      2:10:00 
   17 Joel Harner            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:10:04 
   18 Tim Bottrell           Traverse City   MI                      2:10:10 
   19 Mark McClanahan        Lake Orion      MI                      2:10:20 
   20 Rob Grainger           Mattawan        MI                      2:10:21 
   21 Brent Smith            Lake Orio       MI                      2:10:37 
   22 Nicholas Leonard       Owensboro       KY                      2:11:01 
   23 Ralf Scharnowski       Grand Rapids    MI                      2:12:02 
   24 Grant Kasten           Portage         MI                      2:12:03 
   25 Tom Vandersloot        Rockford        MI                      2:12:31 
   26 Bill Prall             Traverse City   MI                      2:12:48 
   27 John Sekendy           South Bend      IN                      2:13:24 
   28 William Edgerton       Sterling Heigh  MI                      2:13:31 
   29 Shawn Hauser           Green Bay       WI Titletown Flyers     2:14:19 
   30 Mike Doezema           Wyoming         MI                      2:14:22 
   31 Kevin Cleary                           AL                      2:16:19 
   32 Chris Davison          Hamilton        MI                      2:16:38 
   33 Joel Billau            Traverse City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:16:43 
   34 Thomas Nugent                          AL                      2:17:13 
   35 Joe Haubrich           Lake Geneva     WI                      2:17:15 
   36 Jeff Gudenau           Flatrock        MI                      2:17:20 
   37 Rob Ritzenhein         Shelby Twp      MI                      2:18:24 
   38 Bill Henderson         Southgate       MI                      2:19:15 
   39 Steve Little           Dresden         OH Rick Miller          2:19:55 
   40 Richard Bowling        Plymouth        MI                      2:20:01 
   41 Jody Figueroa          Bay City        MI                      2:20:14 
   42 Bill Gehringer         Traverse City   MI                      2:20:19 
   43 Rob Wonnacott          Ypsilanti       MI                      2:20:55 
   44 John Kolarevic         Traverse City   MI                      2:21:15 
   45 Nicholas Mehl          Essexville      MI                      2:21:46 
   46 Ernest Stafford        East Grand Rap  MI                      2:23:07 
   47 Dan Howell             Ferdale         MI                      2:23:08 
   48 Drew Ott               Brookston       IN                      2:24:07 
   49 Jason Sparks           Southfield      MI                      2:24:13 
   50 Shawn Hall             Woodhaven       MI                      2:24:21 
   51 Mark Goodrich          Hebron          IN                      2:24:57 
   52 Matt Johnson           Webberville     MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:25:06 
   53 Luke Noss              Gaylord         MI                      2:25:15 
   54 James Whinery          Lowell          MI                      2:25:15 
   55 Mark Aley              Norton Shores   MI                      2:25:29 
   56 Nick Shue              Mount Clemens   MI                      2:25:41 
   57 Aaron Maike            Allen Park      MI                      2:25:43 
   58 Jeffrey Carek          Canton          MI                      2:26:54 
   59 Terry Gates            Alto            MI                      2:27:32 
   60 John McMullen          Chicago         IL                      2:28:27 
   61 Randy Bentley          Jackson         MI                      2:28:35 
   62 Rick Seebeck           Galdwin         MI                      2:28:38 
   63 James D'Amore          Pontiac         MI                      2:29:08 
   64 David Lynch            Valparaiso      IN                      2:30:24 
   65 Tom Gehres             Brighton        MI                      2:31:14 
   66 Fred Laughlin          Traverse City   MI                      2:31:49 
   67 Michael Bartos         Midland         MI                      2:32:04 
   68 Dennis Bauer           Burt            MI                      2:33:59 
   69 Jason Borchert         Traverse City   MI                      2:34:39 
   70 John McArthur          Chicago         IL                      2:34:55 
   71 John Delfrate          Pleasant Prair  WI                      2:35:50 
   72 Steve Ashley           Waterford       MI Sisu Cycles          2:36:19 
   73 David Backus           Milford         MI                      2:37:12 
   74 Jason Martin           Livonia         MI                      2:38:26 
   75 Christopher Bartnickl  Brighton        MI                      2:39:44 
   76 Scott Thielsen         Naperville      IL                      2:40:00 
   77 Tony Sharp             Brighton        MI                      2:40:05 
   78 David Orr              Traverse City   MI                      2:40:35 
   79 Tim Kissman            Mason           MI                      2:41:36 
   80 Nolan Marcus           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:41:47 
   81 Kevin McWilliams       Muskegon        MI                      2:45:29 
   82 Richard Uren           Negaunee        MI                      2:47:15 
   83 Jon Matthew            Appleton        WI                      2:47:24 
   84 Patrick Groleau        Royal Oak       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:48:41 
   85 Jeff Looman            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:49:58 
   86 Jim Rozema             Wyoming         MI                      2:51:23 
   87 Chris Lane             Ada             MI                      2:52:01 
   88 Mike Linke             Willis          MI                      2:54:19 
   89 Jeffrey Kelly          Whittaker       MI                      2:54:48 
   90 Jeff Zaleski           Troy            MI                      2:56:01 
   91 Matt Brinker           Grant           MI                      2:58:12 
   92 Kevin Callahan         Kalamazoo       MI                      3:00:39 
   93 Hector Wilson          Ludington       MI                      3:04:34 
   94 Jon Looman             Holt            MI                      3:07:08 
   95 Brent MacHiela         Hudsonville     MI                      3:15:14 
   96 John Rinaldi           Chicago         IL                      3:24:12 
   97 Jeff Peterson          Grand Haven     MI                      3:55:18 
   98 Chris Andrews          Sewickley       PA Sewikley Cycling     4:02:51 
   99 Matthew Wilkins        Birmingham      MI Www.Michiganyouthcyc 4:56:37 
  100 Todd Geer              Granger         IN                      4:56:37 

                         CLASS:  SPORT/EXP TANDEMS
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Dan Jansen             Grand Rapids    MI                      1:52:21 
    2 Jeffery Jacobi Ryan Ol Grand Rapids    MI                      1:58:00 
    3 David Best Matthew Gaf Battle Creek    MI                      1:58:26 
    4 George Fulkerson David Rapid City      MI                      2:06:24 
    5 Susan Schubel Terry Ri Royal Oak       MI City Bike Shop       2:06:51 
    6 Todd Bugnacki          Franklin        WI                      2:08:53 
    7 Chris & Kerrie Gee     Allen Park      MI                      2:09:45 
    8 Cris Cataldo Craig Ric Plymouth        MI                      2:10:44 
    9 Richard Neumann Joan O Galesburg       MI                      2:12:10 
   10 Bob South              Boyne Falls     MI                      2:13:57 
   11 Steve Baesch Josh Gann Traverse City   MI City Bike Shop       2:16:19 
   12 Vita Morse             Travers City    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:23:55 
   13 Steve Clark John Moule Berkley         MI                      2:27:01 
   14 Shawn Halloran         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:31:00 
   15 Karen Slack R.J. Mulle Battle Creek    MI                      2:32:22 
   16 Ben McCallister        Ann Arbor       MI                      2:36:02 
   17 Matt Mcdonough Todd Sc Traverse City   MI                      2:40:31 
   18 Danielle Barrons       Traverse City   MI Hagerty Racing       2:48:46 
   19 Lewis Tripp            Milford         MI                      2:53:54 


                    CLASS:  SINGLESPEED MEN 39 & UNDER
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Brad White             Leland          MI                      1:38:55 
    2 Derek Strong           Arvada          CO                      1:43:54 
    3 Clint Verran           Lake Orion      MI Paint Creek  Bicycle 1:44:15 
    4 Jeff Pendlebury        Fredricksburg   OH Groovy Cycleworks    1:44:27 
    5 Tim Finkel             Royal Oak       MI                      1:45:06 
    6 Geoff Kuyper           Grand Rapids    MI Fisher 29'r Crew     1:48:53 
    7 Jorden Wakeley         Grayling        MI                      1:49:36 
    8 Joe Kedrowski          Grand Rapids    MI Outpost Of Manistee  1:49:45 
    9 Ken Blakey-Shell       Manistee        MI                      1:51:52 
   10 John Ryan              Winona Lake     IN                      1:57:04 
   11 Brad Hranach           Imlay City      MI                      1:57:20 
   12 Rick Bentley           Marquette       MI Team Fast            1:57:37 
   13 Tim Shandonay          Marquette       MI                      1:58:08 
   14 Jeff Bushong           Crawfordsville  IN                      1:59:08 
   15 Jeremiah Boobar        Colorado Sprin  CO Sram                 2:00:40 
   16 Ben Bonney             Dayton          OH Wheelie Fun          2:00:41 
   17 Joesph Seidl           Warren          MI                      2:01:26 
   18 Todd Greene            Ferndale        MI Mysinglespeed.Com    2:03:03 
   19 Kyle Mosher            Manistee        MI                      2:03:07 
   20 Steve Dale             Portland        OR                      2:03:25 
   21 Jeremy Hansen          Royal Oak       MI                      2:03:49 
   22 Todd Kent              Munising        MI                      2:04:41 
   23 Mark King              Traverse City   MI                      2:04:41 
   24 Paul Havens            Jenison         MI                      2:05:14 
   25 Wesley Jones           Orrville        OH                      2:05:40 
   26 Michael Connolly       Royal Oak       MI                      2:06:08 
   27 Andy Soneral           Jenison         MI                      2:06:48 
   28 Matthew Spruit         Milford         MI                      2:07:20 
   29 Dan Krajcovic          White Lake      MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:07:27 
   30 Shawn Jones            Wadsworth       OH                      2:07:42 
   31 Dave Demaegd           South Bend      IN                      2:08:32 
   32 John Gonway            Rochester Hill  MI Precisionmtb.Com     2:08:36 
   33 Reid Arnott            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:08:48 
   34 James Bialas           Pelkie          MI Red Jacket Bluesky H 2:09:00 
   35 Mark Mueller           Traverse City   MI                      2:09:54 
   36 Tyler Erickson         Ann Arbor       MI                      2:10:17 
   37 Joe Cox                Indianapolis    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:10:28 
   38 Scott Chiesa           Sterling Heigh  MI                      2:10:39 
   39 James Bray             Kalmazoo        MI                      2:11:18 
   40 Brian Bratney          Plymouth        MI                      2:11:36 
   41 Steve Tafelsky         Hudsonville     MI                      2:11:43 
   42 Daniel Cole            Kalamazoo       MI                      2:11:58 
   43 Nathan Horan           Lansing         MI                      2:12:15 
   44 Nic Mianecki           Racine          WI                      2:12:40 
   45 C.J. Coulter           Northville      MI Team Slow            2:12:59 
   46 James Senska           Troy            MI                      2:13:13 
   47 Mark MacHiela          Hudsonville     MI                      2:13:43 
   48 Ryan Knopf             Wadsworth       OH                      2:14:19 
   49 Eric Cheatwood         Naperville      IL                      2:14:28 
   50 Steve Hay              Kalamazoo       MI                      2:14:59 
   51 Michael Scott          West Branch     MI                      2:15:39 
   52 Alden Wong             Livonia         MI                      2:16:05 
   53 Thomas Keene           Nobleville      IN                      2:16:46 
   54 Jon Wieringa           Ann Arbor       MI                      2:18:12 
   55 Bradley Gates          Chicago         MI Chicago Cuttin' Crew 2:18:20 
   56 Nick Chapman           Winona Lake     IN                      2:19:25 
   57 Jared Smerecki         West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:19:34 
   58 Luke Miller            Hickory Corner  MI West Priority Health 2:19:56 
   59 Brent Harris           Kalamazoo       MI                      2:20:08 
   60 Aaron Griffith         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:21:38 
   61 Roman Sehler           Marne           MI Freewheeler          2:21:50 
   62 Tyler Rosebrugh        West Branch     MI                      2:22:10 
   63 Dave Engstrom          Traverse City   MI                      2:22:32 
   64 Rob Gast               Warsaw          IN                      2:25:37 
   65 Rob Rajcevich          Barrington      IL                      2:26:09 
   66 Steve Bassett          Waterford       MI                      2:26:23 
   67 Christopher May        Wyoming         MI                      2:27:22 
   68 Matt Toburen           Byron Center    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:28:38 
   69 Darryll Plamondon      Ludington       MI                      2:29:12 
   70 Donovan Thomas         Holland         MI                      2:33:59 
   71 Mark Blaauw-Hara       Boyne City      MI                      2:34:07 
   72 Edward Colson          Lyons           IL                      2:34:40 
   73 Matt Parrott           Rockford        MI Grand Rapids Bicycle 2:36:31 
   74 Brett Barringer        Northville      MI                      2:39:56 
   75 Lloyd Walerczyk        Newaygo         MI                      2:48:07 
   76 Jeremy Meyering        Grand Rapids    MI                      2:49:27 
   77 Trevor Haney           Jenison         MI                      2:55:23 
   78 Scott Christie         Sparta          MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:01:50 
   79 Scott Sievers          Rochester       MI                      3:05:47 
   80 Todd Johnson           Mancelona       MI City Bike Shop       4:26:46 
   81 Kevin Gomez            Muskegon        MI                      4:30:14 


                        CLASS:  SINGLESPEED MEN 40+
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Jeff Weinert           Lake Orion      MI                      1:43:39 
    2 Dan Klein              Berkley         MI Michiganyouthcycling 1:43:42 
    3 Eric Tompkin           Redford         MI                      1:49:49 
    4 Ed Serrat              South Bend      IN Spinzone Cycling Out 1:50:02 
    5 Wayne Cook             Clinton Twp     MI                      1:50:49 
    6 Joe Kucharski          Portage         MI                      1:51:08 
    7 Craig Gietzen          Rockford        MI                      1:51:27 
    8 Patrick Russell        Berkley         MI                      1:54:14 
    9 John Lorson            Orrvile         OH                      1:54:26 
   10 Dan Socie              East Grand Rap  MI                      1:55:53 
   11 Clete Swanson          Arcadia         MI                      1:57:21 
   12 Jason Suppan           Orrville        OH                      1:57:32 
   13 James Gomez            Fruitport       MI                      1:57:49 
   14 Mike Birmann           Portage         MI                      1:58:22 
   15 Dan Stoudt             Traverse City   MI                      1:59:12 
   16 David Toutant          Grosse Pt. Wds  MI                      1:59:57 
   17 Jeff Kardas            Delaware        OH Chief Velo           2:01:44 
   18 Steve Kinley           Lake Orion      MI                      2:02:19 
   19 Layne Peters           Columbus        OH                      2:02:20 
   20 Eric Landman           Grand Haven     MI                      2:02:22 
   21 Mark Becker            Taylor          MI                      2:02:31 
   22 Brian Gillies          Grosse Ile      MI                      2:02:31 
   23 Walt Meeker            Traverse City   MI                      2:02:39 
   24 Craig Morris           Edwarsburg      MI                      2:04:14 
   25 Tony Blancato          Fruitport       MI                      2:05:24 
   26 Jeff Laprad            Ludington       MI Trail Head Bike / Mi 2:05:51 
   27 Jay Jones              Clarkston       MI                      2:06:12 
   28 Bertram Reynolds       Caledonia       MI                      2:06:20 
   29 Donald Whitacre        Ann Arbor       MI                      2:06:32 
   30 Ted Welsh              Westland        MI                      2:06:38 
   31 Brian Walquist         Grand Rapids    MI Founders/alger       2:07:13 
   32 Verne Stevens          St Louis        MI                      2:07:18 
   33 Scott Dombrowski       Hudsonville     MI Leadout Racing       2:07:23 
   34 Scott Steurer          Huntersville    NC Giordana - Clif Bar  2:08:16 
   35 Mark Harding           Oxford          MI Rbs Cycling Team     2:08:22 
   36 Brent Walk             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:08:45 
   37 Jon Muller             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:08:47 
   38 Dave Smith             Oakland         MI                      2:09:01 
   39 Jason Aric Jones       Dexter          MI                      2:09:16 
   40 James Sarks            Maumee          OH                      2:09:24 
   41 Phillip Vanderlugt     Grand Rapids    MI                      2:09:58 
   42 Michael Belser         Casper          WY                      2:11:46 
   43 Roger Inman            Dexter          MI                      2:12:56 
   44 David Bergman          Fenton          MI Team Joshua Tree     2:13:06 
   45 Mike Napieralsky       Alma            MI                      2:13:29 
   46 Michael Crain          Traverse City   MI                      2:13:50 
   47 Brian Ernst            Plainwell       MI                      2:14:05 
   48 Mark Terrian           Oxford          MI                      2:14:15 
   49 Wayne Stroope          Oxford          MI                      2:14:20 
   50 Tom Crimp              Rockford        MI                      2:14:49 
   51 Greg Hintz             Petoskey        MI                      2:14:53 
   52 Jim Whaley             Louisville      KY                      2:15:00 
   53 Martin Hall            Caledonia       MI                      2:15:34 
   54 Steve Lidak            Kingslay        MI Cherry Capiital Cycl 2:15:44 
   55 Jeff Wood              Royal Oak       MI                      2:16:02 
   56 Tony Newton            Davison         MI                      2:16:40 
   57 Brian Snell            Traverse City   MI                      2:16:48 
   58 Mike Cousineau         Marquette       MI                      2:18:11 
   59 Robert Rensch          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:18:41 
   60 (sugs) Rob Hofmann     Brookfield      MI                      2:18:45 
   61 Jim Rathbun            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:21:06 
   62 Mike Clark             Holland         MI                      2:21:10 
   63 Jim Kloostra           West Branch     MI                      2:22:16 
   64 Jochen Faber           Ann Arbor       MI                      2:22:36 
   65 Martin Gamble          Plymouth        MI                      2:25:47 
   66 Gary Cale              Jackson         MI                      2:26:34 
   67 Patrick Sowle          Jackson         MI                      2:27:07 
   68 Joseph Pozy            Lansing         MI                      2:28:21 
   69 Alan Alderfer          Winona Lake     IN                      2:28:33 
   70 Robert H Kennedy       Sandy Eggo      CA                      2:28:57 
   71 Mike Shrift            Caledonia       MI Gary Fisher - Subaru 2:30:22 
   72 Bruce Olson            Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:30:30 
   73 David Heim             Traverse City   MI                      2:31:17 
   74 Carlito Santiago       Grand Rapids    MI                      2:32:03 
   75 Jim Valensky           Ann Arbor       MI                      2:33:10 
   76 Joel Weeks             East Elroy      MI                      2:42:01 
   77 David Schmidt          Louisville      KY                      2:42:37 
   78 James Kimball          Berkley         MI                      2:43:33 
   79 Paul Doyle             Warren          MI                      2:59:05 
   80 Kevin Smith            Huntington Woo  MI                      3:01:06 
   81 Todd Ezzell            Elkhart         IN                      3:22:35 

                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 19-24
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 John Proppe            North Royalton  OH Lake Effect          1:50:12 
    2 Ryan Katulic           Rochester Hill  MI                      1:52:02 
    3 Michael Moorhouse      Valparaiso      IN Wdt                  1:59:47 
    4 Jason Parmelee         Waterford       MI Cycletherapy         2:00:50 
    5 Randall Rodd           W. Bloomfield   MI                      2:01:30 
    6 Joseph Irwin           Flint           MI                      2:03:27 
    7 Ray Smith              Louisville      KY                      2:06:50 
    8 Justin Baetsen         Boyne Falls     MI                      2:10:42 
    9 Andrew Wiesner         Milwaukee       WI                      2:13:10 
   10 Darren Cunningham      Interlochen     MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:13:44 
   11 Michael Kuemin         Traverse City   MI                      2:16:06 
   12 Sam Duisterhof         Kalamazoo       MI                      2:17:32 
   13 Jared Becker           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:20:09 
   14 Alex Linke             Willis          MI                      2:22:57 
   15 Kyle McKendree         Kawkawlin       MI                      2:22:58 
   16 Dryden Goss            Kalamazoo       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:26:55 
   17 Alex Roth              Lake Ann        MI                      2:27:00 
   18 Cody Gunst             Hartford        WI                      2:27:11 
   19 Bryan Carps            Traverse City   MI                      2:27:43 
   20 Thomas Ralston         Grand Rapids    MI Bissel Cycling       2:30:00 
   21 Lance Dawson           Farmington Hil  MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:32:47 
   22 Chris Gates            Alto            MI                      2:33:13 
   23 Nicholas Swantek       Clarkston       MI                      2:35:02 
   24 Justin Lesniak         Bay City        MI                      2:40:13 
   25 Tyler Sarasin          Portage         MI                      2:41:30 
   26 Mason Pierce                           AL                      2:44:52 
   27 Chris Smith            Mukwonago       WI                      2:48:23 
   28 Andrew Ayers           Ripon           WI Ripon College        2:56:13 
   29 Tim Mead               Otter Lake      MI                      2:56:41 
   30 John Felke             Chicago         IL                      3:13:48 
   31 Jack Schmitt           Kalamazoo       MI                      3:16:20 
   32 Travis Johnstone       Charlevoix      MI                      3:38:56 
   33 Kevin Phillips         Holt            MI                      3:43:39 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 25-29
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Dan Schaefer           Adell           WI Team Pedal Moraine   1:54:54 
    2 Rick Doornbos          Portage         MI Voodoo Cycles Billy' 2:00:39 
    3 Ryan McKinnie          Brighton        MI Tailwind             2:01:53 
    4 Stan Dinkel            Brighton        MI Michganyouthcylcing. 2:02:41 
    5 Jason Mulawa           Royal Oak       MI Wolverine Sports Clu 2:05:48 
    6 David Feuillerat       South Beloit    IL Jvc/michaels Cycles  2:05:59 
    7 Michael Ziegler        Milwaukee       WI                      2:06:15 
    8 Jim Braam              Jenison         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:06:48 
    9 Eric Fossell           Machensky Park  IL                      2:06:52 
   10 Jeff Bernaeyge         Dundee          IL                      2:07:01 
   11 Nick Demek             Northville      MI                      2:07:22 
   12 Andrew Manninen        Grand Haven     MI                      2:08:42 
   13 Ben Vanhoose           Greenville      MI                      2:09:09 
   14 James Goerlich Iii     Sterling Heigh  MI                      2:09:09 
   15 Sean Launder           Zanesville      OH                      2:10:07 
   16 Mitchell Deyoung       St Johns        MI                      2:10:09 
   17 Robert Rentz           Greenville      SC                      2:10:22 
   18 Eric Bayles            Lafayette       IN Allstate/haybush     2:11:48 
   19 Patrick Esper          Royal Oak       MI                      2:12:10 
   20 Eric Patterson         Kentwood        MI D@-Admirroration     2:12:11 
   21 Tim Krieg              Rochester       MI                      2:12:40 
   22 Adam Lund              Chicago         IL                      2:13:09 
   23 Drew Martin            Lowell          MI                      2:13:49 
   24 Kris Clapper           Grand Rapids    MI Merrel               2:14:27 
   25 Michael Thiel          South Lyon      MI                      2:15:13 
   26 Adam Webb              South Lyon      MI                      2:15:34 
   27 Andrew Conway          East Lansing    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:15:40 
   28 Samuel Vander Klok     Wyoming         MI                      2:16:58 
   29 Michael Weigand        Lansing         MI                      2:17:00 
   30 Josh Meske             Berkley         MI American Cycle & Fit 2:17:12 
   31 Joshua Duggan          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:18:00 
   32 Matthew Metzger        Holland         MI                      2:18:32 
   33 Matt Seuberling        Livonia         MI Team Spokejunkies    2:21:06 
   34 Adam Wint              Auburn Hills    MI                      2:25:01 
   35 Joseph Paul            Vicksburg       MI                      2:25:07 
   36 Lane Wildfong          Buckley         MI                      2:25:52 
   37 Christopher Hofmann    Shelby Twp      MI                      2:26:40 
   38 Kevin Krause           Plymouth        MI Team Joshua Tree     2:27:19 
   39 Josh Manion            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:27:41 
   40 Luka Bacal             Muskegon        MI                      2:28:23 
   41 Jason Ramboer          Merlin          ON                      2:30:32 
   42 Nathan Rivest          Merlin          ON                      2:30:32 
   43 Greg Sikora            St Clair Shore  MI                      2:31:15 
   44 Casey Turner           Chicago         IL                      2:31:23 
   45 William Kannenberg     Kalamazoo       MI                      2:31:30 
   46 Nicholas Styn          Ypsilanti       MI Styner Brothers      2:32:44 
   47 Jacob Burmester        Haslett         MI                      2:34:51 
   48 Jonathan Gertig        Osseo           MI                      2:34:55 
   49 Dan Van Kalker         Alto            MI                      2:36:26 
   50 Donald Miller Iii      Richmond        MI                      2:36:47 
   51 Steve Poirier          Plymouth        MI                      2:36:54 
   52 Micah Schmidt          Ludington       MI                      2:38:21 
   53 Mark A Hughes          Haslett         MI                      2:38:23 
   54 Ben Walters            Port Hope       ON                      2:39:07 
   55 Ryan Theel             Plymouth        WI                      2:43:07 
   56 Johnny Byl             Middleville     MI                      2:44:56 
   57 Christopher Styn       Louisville      KY Styner Brothers      2:45:00 
   58 Andrey Gorelik         Farmington Hil  MI                      2:46:40 
   59 Kurt Charles           Kentwood        MI                      2:48:44 
   60 Scott Schafer          Howell          MI                      2:54:00 
   61 Chris Calhoun          Saginaw         MI                      2:59:26 
   62 Michael Lemkuil        Grand Rapids    MI                      3:00:25 
   63 Thomas Frank Wcisel    Shelby Twp      MI                      3:01:32 
   64 Jonathan Feil          Macomb          MI                      3:02:07 
   65 Luben Mitevski         Rochester Hill  MI                      3:11:00 
   66 Matt Pashby            Charlotte       MI Collegecanes.Com     3:11:10 
   67 Christopher Barkow     Chesterton      IN                      3:15:09 
   68 Adam Ritchie           Rochester Hill  MI                      3:16:29 
   69 Peter Halicki          Warren          MI                      3:31:04 
   70 Dip Holmes             Blenheim        ON                      3:36:05 
   71 Brian Wild             Sl Clair Shore  MI                      3:48:44 
   72 Abraham Inclan         Portage         MI                      3:49:56 
   73 Russell Greene         Euclid          OH                      4:02:04 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 30-33
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Greg Dougherty         Fishers         IN Gray Goat Sports     2:02:41 
    2 Brian Brzuchanski      Waterford       MI                      2:03:14 
    3 Cameron Kohn           Clark Lake      MI                      2:03:58 
    4 Jeff Poirier           Pinckney        MI Team Joshua Tree     2:04:39 
    5 Joshua Risner          Ashland         OH Shuative             2:06:53 
    6 Todd Williams          Grand Rapids    MI Rapid Wheelmen       2:07:40 
    7 Dan McGraw             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:08:57 
    8 Mark Casper            Linden          MI                      2:09:19 
    9 Jan MacHac             Royal Oak       MI Fraser               2:10:32 
   10 Brett Avery            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:10:59 
   11 Jeffery Plawecki       Holly           MI                      2:11:39 
   12 Eric Heie              Jackson         MI                      2:11:47 
   13 Hiroaki Morii          Novi            MI Morige San           2:13:14 
   14 Ricardo Cotto          Woodhaven       MI                      2:13:43 
   15 Andrew Lafleur         Saginaw         MI                      2:15:08 
   16 Darren Cartledge       Traveres City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:15:59 
   17 Jason Samonds          Pittsburgh      PA                      2:16:09 
   18 Troy Clayton           Kalamazoo       MI                      2:16:59 
   19 Justin Latham          Germantown      WI                      2:17:35 
   20 Matthew Webster        Petiskey        MI                      2:19:04 
   21 Aaron Campos           Royal Oak       MI                      2:19:31 
   22 Andy Bix               Kentwood        MI                      2:19:37 
   23 John Holt              Minneapolis     MN                      2:20:05 
   24 Brett Cosner           Ann Arbor       MI                      2:20:49 
   25 Robert Lucia           Oxford          MI                      2:20:59 
   26 Scott Howley           Grand Blanc     MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:21:08 
   27 David Hill             Commerce        MI                      2:21:27 
   28 Jason Seyfried         Flint           MI                      2:23:17 
   29 Scott Beebe            Royal Oak       MI                      2:26:01 
   30 Todd McCreedy          Lapeer          MI Otfp                 2:26:07 
   31 Joseph Martin          Elkhart         IN                      2:26:18 
   32 Seth Kleinglass        Belleville      MI                      2:26:40 
   33 Ryan Bowman            Holland         MI                      2:26:54 
   34 Chris Frey             Detroit         MI Team Free Farm       2:27:02 
   35 Marc Brunette          Traveres City   MI Tom Brunette's Body  2:27:06 
   36 Jason Bailey           Holland         MI                      2:27:42 
   37 Chris Reid             Traverse City   MI                      2:28:16 
   38 Michael Gannon         Rockford        MI Merrel               2:28:20 
   39 Brian Krause           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:28:26 
   40 Ian Kennedy            Kalamazoo       MI                      2:31:04 
   41 Byrne Johnson          Battle Creek    MI Custer Cyclery       2:31:39 
   42 Benjamin Miller        Capac           MI                      2:32:01 
   43 Ryan Ondersma          Grand Rapids    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:32:10 
   44 Benjamin Karrer        Kalamazoo       MI                      2:32:12 
   45 Michael Loria          Rochester       MI Fraser               2:32:48 
   46 Rob Meendering         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:33:38 
   47 Timothy Simms          Brighton        MI                      2:34:27 
   48 Sean Herron            Naperville      IL                      2:34:53 
   49 Quincy Nunn            Mattawan        MI                      2:35:27 
   50 Robert Mautz           Milwaukee       WI                      2:35:33 
   51 Matthew Drake          Haslett         MI Short's Brewery      2:35:33 
   52 Wally Kunstman         Sheboygan       WI Gear Grinder         2:36:11 
   53 Brandon Steck          Lake Leelanau   MI                      2:36:24 
   54 Matt Simon             Buckley         MI                      2:36:45 
   55 Michael Archer         Clarkston       MI                      2:37:15 
   56 Don Hudson             Lake Orion      MI                      2:37:17 
   57 Scott Sullivan         Clinton Twp     MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:38:45 
   58 Tyler Cox              Chicago         IL                      2:39:13 
   59 Brad Dunkin            Port Huron      MI                      2:39:46 
   60 Matthew Naebeck        Manchester      MI                      2:39:56 
   61 Sam Ball               Lake City       MI                      2:40:40 
   62 Shane Vandekerkhof     Traverse City   MI                      2:41:18 
   63 John Drazba            Macomb          MI                      2:41:47 
   64 Chris Russo            Romulus         MI                      2:43:36 
   65 Thomas Bell            Mishawaka       IN                      2:43:44 
   66 Nick Shong             Nashville       TN                      2:45:16 
   67 Leighton Tegland       Harbor Springs  MI                      2:46:12 
   68 Jason Frandle          Shelby Twp      MI                      2:46:44 
   69 Doug Smith             Flint           MI                      2:49:20 
   70 Mike Gehres            Brighton        MI                      2:50:31 
   71 Zachary Chisolm        Wellston        MI                      2:50:43 
   72 Douglas Santos         Ypsilanti       MI                      2:52:21 
   73 Christopher Herrmann   Three Rivers    MI                      2:52:52 
   74 Travis Ott             Madison         WI Gary Fisher - Subaru 2:55:02 
   75 Matt Swacina           Kentwood        MI                      2:55:24 
   76 Ernesto Rojo Ramirez   Portage         MI                      2:56:21 
   77 Brian Berryhill        Grand Rapids    MI                      3:00:41 
   78 Adam Granger           Traverse City   MI                      3:00:53 
   79 Matt Nordfjord         Traverse City   MI                      3:00:53 
   80 Adam Bolthouse         Spring Lake     MI                      3:04:34 
   81 Joe Shorb              Kalamazoo       MI Www.Michiganyouthcyc 3:05:02 
   82 Seth Fiedler           Longmont        CO                      3:05:24 
   83 Brian Holland          Canton          MI Racing Grayhounds    3:11:06 
   84 George Sharpe Jr       Grand Rapids    MI                      3:13:57 
   85 Brian Dissette         South Haven     MI                      3:19:56 
   86 Nick Jaques            Grand Rapids    MI                      3:20:59 
   87 Matt Turner            Traverse City   MI                      3:30:26 
   88 Luke Stephanovich      Lowell          MI                      3:33:19 
   89 Lee Marine             Springlake      MI                      3:35:19 
   90 Barry Newman           Traverse City   MI                      3:36:51 
   91 Abraham Shield         Williamsburg    MI                      4:37:36 
   92 Keith Fettig           Petoskey        MI                      4:37:53 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 34-36
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Rick Walls             Wauwatosa       WI Muddy Cup            1:55:44 
    2 David Farnham          Columbus        OH B1 Bicycles          1:59:28 
    3 Sonny Morocco          Indianapolis    IN Moore - Gray Goat    2:00:02 
    4 Bryan Marek            Big Rapids      MI                      2:00:58 
    5 David George           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:02:26 
    6 Scott Simpson          Dearborn        MI                      2:03:39 
    7 Scott Hietpas          Appleton        WI                      2:05:01 
    8 Christopher Crosby     Grand Blanc     MI                      2:05:31 
    9 Anthany Kunkler        McCordsville    IN Matthews Bicycles    2:06:37 
   10 Brad Fischer           Ave             OH                      2:07:47 
   11 Brad Bierema           Kalamazoo       MI                      2:08:07 
   12 Scott Thenikl          Comstock Park   MI                      2:08:58 
   13 Ryan Kennedy           Traverse City   MI                      2:09:25 
   14 Jim Marcero            Carmel          IN                      2:09:25 
   15 Scott Martin           Northport       MI                      2:09:33 
   16 John Kline             Fishers         IN                      2:09:38 
   17 Mike Coleman           Traverse City   MI                      2:10:34 
   18 James Schramski        Cedar           MI                      2:11:18 
   19 Matthew Tuskan         Rocky River     OH                      2:11:21 
   20 Jason Huls             Belmont         MI                      2:11:59 
   21 Steve Schmidlin        Port Hope       ON                      2:12:36 
   22 Frederick Hatfield     South Lyon      MI                      2:12:42 
   23 Jeffrey Festian        Grand Rapids    MI                      2:12:57 
   24 Chris Lett             Dewitt          MI                      2:13:00 
   25 David Scranton         Kalamazoo       MI                      2:13:15 
   26 Josh Suardini          Milford         MI                      2:13:22 
   27 Peter Kazaks           Shorewood       WI                      2:13:23 
   28 Erik Eiseman           Marseilles      IL                      2:13:53 
   29 Christian Janssens     Petoskey        MI                      2:14:04 
   30 Bill Ostrowski         Hoffman Estate  IL                      2:14:05 
   31 Matthew Myaard         Hudsonville     MI                      2:14:06 
   32 Scott Walter           Ypsilanti       MI                      2:14:27 
   33 Lee Shaw               Livonia         MI Precisionmtb.Com     2:14:35 
   34 Mark Lehmann           East Grand Rap  MI Grand Rapids Bicycle 2:15:56 
   35 Scott Bays             Alpena          MI                      2:16:03 
   36 Dave Dilno             Kalamazoo       MI                      2:16:43 
   37 Tike Anderson          Ann Arbor       MI                      2:17:55 
   38 Curt Potocki           Romeo           MI                      2:18:37 
   39 Derek Gibbs            Westland        MI                      2:18:46 
   40 Matthew Baltzell       Pinckney        MI                      2:19:21 
   41 Chad Klopfenstein      Vicksburg       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:19:46 
   42 Lars McCain            Nashville       IN                      2:19:49 
   43 Talus Park             Dexter          MI                      2:20:06 
   44 Sean Buechter          St. Louis       MO                      2:20:10 
   45 Jeremy Daum            Northville      MI                      2:20:40 
   46 Tony Howey             Royal Oak       MI Xs Tattoo            2:20:46 
   47 Alex Dombroski         Ann Arbor       MI                      2:21:49 
   48 Michael Melnik         Lowell          MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:21:57 
   49 Matthew Antoniou       Lake Orion      MI                      2:22:11 
   50 Greg Giles             Brighton        MI Team Joshua Tree     2:22:15 
   51 John Wolf              Allen Park      MI                      2:23:14 
   52 Chad Bissonette        Kalkaska        MI                      2:23:28 
   53 Pete Meyer             Cadillac        MI                      2:23:32 
   54 Rick Vanderleek        Saugatuck       MI                      2:23:56 
   55 Aaron Hoiles           Chicago         IL                      2:24:19 
   56 Kevin Postma           Manistee        MI                      2:24:27 
   57 Jerry Matt             Ada             MI                      2:24:33 
   58 Ryan Kelly             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:24:34 
   59 Bill Marshall          Petoskey        MI                      2:24:58 
   60 Carlos Arce            Elkhart         IN Honeywell Cycling    2:25:05 
   61 Andy Wisniewski        South Lyon      MI                      2:25:23 
   62 Scott Fohey            West Bloomfiel  MI Team Joshua Tree     2:25:23 
   63 Sean Royse             Clarkston       MI                      2:25:37 
   64 George Bracken         South Lyon      MI                      2:26:15 
   65 Dave Ross              Cadillac        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:26:51 
   66 Paul Barr              Rochester       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:27:06 
   67 Sabinel Deacu          Royal Oak       MI                      2:27:18 
   68 Jeremy Garris          Milford         MI                      2:27:26 
   69 Brandon Bailey         Dearborn        MI Precisionmtb.Com     2:27:28 
   70 Blake Beusse           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:27:57 
   71 Brent Forrer           Akron           OH                      2:28:07 
   72 John Morreale          Birmingham      MI                      2:28:44 
   73 Doug Reid              Traverse City   MI                      2:29:06 
   74 Craig Smith            Dorr            MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:29:19 
   75 Jurgen Runschke        Traverse City   MI                      2:30:00 
   76 Stephen Korienek       Traverse City   MI                      2:30:27 
   77 Steve Johnson          Kalamazoo       MI Motor City Brew Tour 2:30:29 
   78 Eric Schlorff          Midland         MI                      2:30:39 
   79 Philip York            Saline          MI                      2:30:58 
   80 Ido Meron              Ferndale        MI                      2:31:11 
   81 Noah Hall              Ann Arbor       MI                      2:31:15 
   82 Les Weiss              Brighton        MI                      2:31:31 
   83 Bryce Kennedy          Kalkaska        MI                      2:31:51 
   84 Brad Underwood         Kalamazoo       MI                      2:32:03 
   85 Chad Cooley            Grand Ledge     MI                      2:32:11 
   86 Brian Miller           East Grand Rap  MI                      2:32:12 
   87 Dean Rabourn           Kalkaska        MI                      2:32:14 
   88 Jay Schmidt            Tecumsea        ON Michiganyouthcycling 2:32:57 
   89 Mark Fraker            Ann Arbor       MI                      2:33:08 
   90 Adrian Montano         Rochester       MI                      2:33:48 
   91 Darren Drury           Pinckney        MI                      2:33:54 
   92 Shawn John Jyawook     Ann Arbor       MI                      2:33:59 
   93 Michael Miller         White Lake      MI                      2:34:30 
   94 Brad Darooge           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:34:45 
   95 Michael Sommer         Frankfort       IL                      2:35:42 
   96 Nathan Noyes           Traverse City   MI Us Coast Guard       2:36:00 
   97 Chris Brower           Rockford        MI                      2:36:15 
   98 Keith Rypkowski        Westland        WI                      2:36:51 
   99 Jason Weida            Canton          MI                      2:38:41 
  100 Shawn Krooswyk         Comstock Park   MI                      2:39:06 
  101 Jeffrey Sebor          Dayton          OH                      2:40:05 
  102 Brian Kelley           Harrison Twr    MI                      2:40:09 
  103 Andrew Beecham         Portage         MI                      2:40:37 
  104 Justin Nalley          Traverse City   MI                      2:41:33 
  105 Derek Bauer            Germantown      WI                      2:42:02 
  106 Perry Smith            Alden           MI                      2:42:38 
  107 David Chandler         Grand Rapids    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:43:06 
  108 Ross Fischer           Zeeland         MI                      2:43:15 
  109 Mike Coco              Traverse City   MI                      2:43:56 
  110 John Martin            Lake Orion      MI                      2:44:01 
  111 Nathan Schulh          River Forest    IL                      2:45:02 
  112 Josh Stevens           Midland         MI                      2:46:01 
  113 Keith Mdrales          Battle Creek    MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:48:49 
  114 Craig Dittmerf         Northville      MI                      2:48:55 
  115 Benjamin Yoder         Southfield      MI                      2:49:44 
  116 Thomas Grossutti       Tecumseh        ON                      2:50:15 
  117 Matthew Stargardt      Rockford        MI                      2:51:47 
  118 Jason Imhoff           Portage         MI                      2:52:17 
  119 Edward Lake            Williamston     MI                      2:55:18 
  120 Daniel Thuente         Traverse City   MI                      2:56:51 
  121 Ismael Castaneda       Kalamazoo       MI                      3:01:06 
  122 Todd Newman            Chesterfield    MI                      3:01:25 
  123 Justin Bell            Springboro      OH                      3:01:53 
  124 Mick Sirko             Shesterfield    MI                      3:04:14 
  125 Justin Matzka          Petoskey        MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:04:53 
  126 Justin Applegate       Commerce Towns  MI                      3:06:56 
  127 Corey Brouwer          Wyoming         MI                      3:08:32 
  128 Eric Rea                               AL                      3:09:45 
  129 Simon Vance            Grand Rapids    MI                      3:12:06 
  130 Nathan Obudzinski      Belleville      MI                      3:12:59 
  131 Kevin Vance            Grand Rapids    MI                      3:13:41 
  132 John Henry                             AL                      3:13:43 
  133 Nat McAllister         Cape Neddick    ME                      3:15:43 
  134 Daren Grice            Greenville      MI                      3:21:25 
  135 Brennan Ramboer        Merlin          ON                      3:24:28 
  136 David Clark            Eastpointe      MI                      3:26:17 
  137 Mitch Potterf          Sunbury         OH                      3:31:16 
  138 Donald Delagrange      Toledo          OH Tails - Edge.Com     3:32:29 
  139 Tom Sather             Eau Claire      WI                      3:34:18 
  140 Kris Kokko             Novi            MI                      3:40:31 
  141 Andrew Brower          Grand Rapids    MI                      3:57:02 
  142 James Opdycke          Vicksburg       MI Michiganyouthcycling 5:31:14 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 37-39
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Anthony Bastuk         Flint           MI                      1:58:11 
    2 Sean Neill             Ann Arbor       MI                      1:58:59 
    3 Andrew Bowman          Harbor Springs  MI                      2:00:03 
    4 Mark Pettengill        Mount Dora      FL                      2:00:47 
    5 Bill Burkholder        Rockford        IL                      2:03:08 
    6 David Krenk            Canton          MI                      2:03:38 
    7 Shawn Schaffert        Clarkston       MI Cannondale Midwest R 2:06:16 
    8 Chris Fellows          Genoa           IL                      2:06:25 
    9 Joe Villalobos         Racine          WI                      2:06:28 
   10 Christopher Gabrielson Baraboo         WI Wildside Velo        2:07:05 
   11 David Kuzze            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:07:43 
   12 Scott Lyle             Cincinnati      OH                      2:09:06 
   13 William Schwieter      Cincinnati      OH Wellington           2:09:24 
   14 David Cramer           Sagamore Hills  OH                      2:09:27 
   15 Michael Stoliecki      Lansing         MI                      2:09:27 
   16 Tom Hitchens           Traverse City   MI                      2:09:27 
   17 Chuck Brenner          Augusta         MI                      2:09:33 
   18 Jim Frazier            Indianapolis    IN Matthews Racing      2:09:56 
   19 Steve Gray             Middleville     MI                      2:10:00 
   20 Mike Deschryver        Grand Rapids    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:10:02 
   21 Paul Emenheiser        Kalamazoo       MI                      2:10:50 
   22 Daniel Mann            Charlevoix      MI                      2:11:00 
   23 Mark Pruim             Byron Center    MI                      2:11:05 
   24 Edward Brzezinski      Linden          MI                      2:11:15 
   25 Jeff Galsterer         Traverse City   MI                      2:11:15 
   26 Andrew Grey            Lake Zurich     IL                      2:11:18 
   27 Jarrod Kerkhoff        Rockford        IL                      2:11:21 
   28 Kevin Wright           Charlevoix      MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:11:24 
   29 Jason Jilbert          Marquette       MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:11:47 
   30 Marc Heneveld          Zeeland         MI                      2:13:11 
   31 Michael Verploegh      Hudsonville     MI                      2:13:33 
   32 Jason Newton           Pinckney        MI Team Joshua Tree     2:14:50 
   33 Jack Schirpke          Cedarburg       WI                      2:14:55 
   34 Chad Nay               Carmel          IN                      2:15:16 
   35 Steven Butler          Ypsilanti       MI Team Joshua Tree     2:15:42 
   36 Andrew Amsutz          Manistee        MI                      2:16:54 
   37 Jason Kromm            Petoskey        MI                      2:17:13 
   38 Jerry Campagna         Howell          MI                      2:17:30 
   39 John Moran             Farmington      MI Team Swill           2:17:51 
   40 Aaron Barto            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:18:20 
   41 Mark Fiedler           Port Huron      MI                      2:18:35 
   42 Mark Galan             Traverse City   MI                      2:19:16 
   43 Jason Elmore           Cadillac        MI                      2:19:51 
   44 Tim Bochenek           Holland         MI                      2:20:02 
   45 Thad Hallberg          Midland         MI                      2:20:47 
   46 Jay Ellis              Ann Arbor       MI                      2:21:01 
   47 Bob Casey              Shelby          OH                      2:21:19 
   48 Anthony Rivera         Clinton Townsh  MI                      2:21:37 
   49 Erik Frazier           Fowlerville     MI                      2:21:41 
   50 Chad Black             Traverse City   MI                      2:21:51 
   51 Scott Wolfson          Birmingham      MI                      2:21:51 
   52 Steve Insley           Belding         MI                      2:22:08 
   53 Dan Delooff            Ada             MI                      2:22:09 
   54 Jim Johns              Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:22:42 
   55 Rob Hulwick            Traverse City   MI                      2:23:10 
   56 Justin Booth           East Lansing    MI                      2:23:25 
   57 Bob Bingham            Clarkston       MI                      2:23:52 
   58 Fred Hannert           Milford         MI Milford              2:23:55 
   59 Raymond Dean           Traverse City   MI                      2:24:02 
   60 Conrad Wasmer          Minneapolis     MN                      2:24:03 
   61 Kevin Miller           Chicago         IL                      2:24:09 
   62 Sherwin Rimando        Belleville      MI                      2:24:31 
   63 Ken Spigarelli         Traverses City  MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:25:09 
   64 Bill Ball              Kalkaska        MI                      2:25:10 
   65 Ryan Glanville         Ludington       MI                      2:25:16 
   66 Jason Lehman           Ionia           MI                      2:26:27 
   67 Rob Tomlinson          Birmingham      MI                      2:26:57 
   68 Bradford Cox           Brighton        MI                      2:27:07 
   69 Todd Scarbrough        Ceresco         MI                      2:27:08 
   70 Tom Lehrer             Macomb          MI                      2:27:12 
   71 Scott Bosley           Harbor Springs  MI                      2:28:09 
   72 Bryce Lomerson         Lapcer          MI                      2:28:43 
   73 Gregory Dagon          Cadillac        MI                      2:29:01 
   74 Jeff Bliss             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:29:12 
   75 Adam Yurkiw            Ajax            ON                      2:29:25 
   76 Tom Dissinger          Charlotte       NC                      2:29:43 
   77 Scott Forthofer        St Clair Shore  MI                      2:30:20 
   78 Jefferey Oles          Northville      MI                      2:30:27 
   79 Mark Smith             Rockford        MI                      2:30:53 
   80 Daniel Huttenga        Whitehall       MI                      2:30:59 
   81 Ryan Huyser            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:31:50 
   82 Dale Schaafsma         Chicago         IL                      2:31:59 
   83 Tim Dejong             Portage         MI                      2:32:16 
   84 Michael Brower         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:32:17 
   85 Robert Wagner          Pinckney        MI                      2:32:26 
   86 Jason Adams            Saline          MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:32:45 
   87 Chris Eckelbarger      Lowell          MI                      2:32:50 
   88 David Ringel           Lowell          MI                      2:32:58 
   89 Ted Agnew              Owosso          MI                      2:33:18 
   90 Richard Lewandowski    South Lyon      MI                      2:33:52 
   91 Karl Miller            Kalamazoo       MI                      2:34:16 
   92 Ulises Rabeiro         Petoskey        MI Twisted Stone        2:34:54 
   93 Kevin Philion          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:35:06 
   94 Robert Czachorski      Ypsolanti       MI                      2:35:06 
   95 Tim Devries            Hudsonville     MI                      2:35:19 
   96 Jeff Greene            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:35:47 
   97 Curt Moon              Traverse City   MI                      2:35:49 
   98 Rodne Lecouteur        Hudsonville     MI                      2:35:58 
   99 Don Trask              Whitehall       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:36:13 
  100 Ulf Maier              Ann Arbor       MI                      2:36:17 
  101 Matt Morrow            Grand Haven     MI                      2:37:14 
  102 Jeff Dufty             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:37:37 
  103 Darrin Mann            Waupaca         WI                      2:37:44 
  104 Eric Smith             Kent City       MI                      2:38:08 
  105 Travis Moore           Jackson         MI                      2:38:45 
  106 Melvin Magno           Atioch          IL                      2:39:18 
  107 Dale Dwojakowski       Oakland Townsh  MI                      2:41:31 
  108 Dan Hales              Winnetka        IL                      2:44:12 
  109 Brian Neeley           Belmont         MI                      2:44:28 
  110 Kurt Terrien           Rochester       MI                      2:45:14 
  111 Paul Eget              Pleasant Prair  WI                      2:45:26 
  112 Bruce Slawson          Owosso          MI                      2:45:59 
  113 Todd Shorkey           Bay City        MI                      2:47:30 
  114 Matthew Delaney        Belleville      MI                      2:47:51 
  115 Brendan George         Bloomfield      MI                      2:48:49 
  116 Jason Glanville        Hudsonville     MI                      2:49:40 
  117 Kamilo Susman          Windsor         ON                      2:51:58 
  118 Ken Eifling            Ada             MI                      2:53:17 
  119 Scott Booth            Ada             MI                      2:54:34 
  120 Robert Livingston      Green Bay       WI Titletown Flyers     2:54:48 
  121 Jjames Partak          Traverse City   MI Omelette Shoppe      2:54:50 
  122 Carl Sigmund           Grand Blanc     MI                      2:55:41 
  123 Steve Strobel          Mosinee         WI                      2:56:55 
  124 Ryan Kakalia           South Bend      IN                      2:57:55 
  125 Tim Maldag             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:59:46 
  126 Dylan Siegal           West Bloomfiel  MI                      3:00:30 
  127 John Storen            Berkley         MI                      3:01:15 
  128 Tim Halloran           Kalamazoo       MI                      3:02:38 
  129 Louis Rodriguez        Kalkaska        MI                      3:03:39 
  130 Darin Demarest         Rockford        MI                      3:04:09 
  131 David Dobreff          Chicago         IL                      3:05:06 
  132 Rob Kukowski           Grand Rapids    MI                      3:05:09 
  133 Todd Johnson           Rockford        MI                      3:05:10 
  134 David Kozlowski        Troy            MI                      3:05:52 
  135 Clifford Burns         Westfield       NJ                      3:07:18 
  136 Jeremy Shafer          Napoleon        OH                      3:08:32 
  137 Matthew Vander Linde   Kingsley        MI Chain Smokers        3:09:03 
  138 Ben McAllister         Brighton        MI                      3:11:04 
  139 Doug Strain            Grosse Ile      MI                      3:12:25 
  140 Robert Doshi           Mishawaka       IN                      3:13:10 
  141 Rohit Bery             Montclair       NJ                      3:17:40 
  142 Aaron Verstraete       Blenheim        ON                      3:19:28 
  143 Henry Loria            East Lansing    MI                      3:20:16 
  144 Chris Faille           Grand Blanc     MI Michiganyouthcylcing 3:20:56 
  145 Scott Wilkie           Washington      MI                      3:26:12 
  146 Steve Hulwick          Fife Lake       MI                      3:46:06 
  147 Kevin Nolley           Lapeer          MI                      3:46:47 
  148 Andres Martinez        St Joseph       MI Michiganyouthcylcing 4:16:25 
  149 Richard Pickett        St Clair Shore  MI                      4:16:32 
  150 Paul Glei              Allen Park      MI                      5:07:55 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 40-43
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Mike Lantz             Columbus        IN                      1:57:09 
    2 David Compton          Belvidere       IL                      1:57:09 
    3 Brett Hoover           Goshen          IN Spin Zone Cycling Ou 1:58:21 
    4 Matthew Jones          Coopers Town    NY                      1:58:31 
    5 Eric Fernando          Franklin        MI Michiganyouthcylcing 1:59:46 
    6 Mike Wheeler           Chesterton      IN Kenda                2:00:59 
    7 Jake Gretz             Indianapolis    IN Trek Bicycles        2:01:19 
    8 Patric Robb            Royal Oak       MI Wolverine Sports Clu 2:01:25 
    9 Doug Garrow            Marquette       MI                      2:01:32 
   10 John Billette          Auburn          MI                      2:02:06 
   11 Paul Mapes             Auburn          MI                      2:03:17 
   12 Keith Wilkinson        Battle Creek    MI                      2:04:58 
   13 Mark Weston            Brighton        MI Team Joshua Tree     2:05:34 
   14 Doug Crysler           Rockford        MI                      2:05:34 
   15 Todd Riecke            Traverse City   MI                      2:06:10 
   16 Todd Lindow            Grafton         WI                      2:07:22 
   17 Fabrice Portes         Bloomfield      MI                      2:07:52 
   18 Jeff Borah             Saint Joesph    MI                      2:08:09 
   19 Kurt Perski            Ypsilanti       MI                      2:08:51 
   20 Jimmy Petersen         Westland        MI                      2:09:23 
   21 Matthew Hotts          Clinton Townsh  MI                      2:09:25 
   22 Michael Carney         Yorkville       IL                      2:09:47 
   23 Peter Elkowitz         Livonia         MI                      2:09:50 
   24 Brian Hess             Menasha         WI                      2:09:52 
   25 Terry Bochenek         Jenison         MI                      2:10:12 
   26 Christopher Putti      Kalamazoo       MI                      2:10:14 
   27 Scott Tonn             Farmington Hil  MI Kings Fifles         2:11:19 
   28 Michael Coffman        Stockbridge     MI                      2:11:26 
   29 John Heyevman          Hamiltou        MI                      2:11:56 
   30 Kevin Antel            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:12:12 
   31 Bob Callaway           Westby          WI                      2:12:29 
   32 Brad Malott            Grand Haven     MI                      2:13:13 
   33 Doug Bowman            St Joseph       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:13:31 
   34 Richard McCulloch      Dexter          MI                      2:13:45 
   35 Paul Nicholls          Boyne City      MI Michigan Mountain Ma 2:14:04 
   36 Russell Petts          Westland        MI                      2:14:21 
   37 Mark Ignasiak          Rockford        MI                      2:14:30 
   38 David Johnson          Sylvania        OH                      2:15:05 
   39 Dave Kimmel            Noblesbille     IN Michiganyouthcycling 2:15:43 
   40 Thomas Cieslak         Kimberly        WI Michiganyouthcycling 2:15:58 
   41 Larry Brownell         Traverse City   MI                      2:16:25 
   42 Ronny Otero            Troy            MI                      2:16:27 
   43 Doug Williams          Florence        KY                      2:17:11 
   44 Kevin Burke            Holland         MI                      2:17:13 
   45 Mike Conway            Fortville       IN                      2:17:51 
   46 Paul Mann              Rochester Hill  MI Precision Mtb.Com    2:18:02 
   47 Rick Kozole            Waterford       MI Team Joshua Tree     2:18:06 
   48 Leon Slangter          Hudsonville     MI                      2:18:15 
   49 Michael Cockrell       Kalamazoo       MI                      2:18:33 
   50 Tim Raymond            Hudsonville     MI                      2:19:02 
   51 Grahm Field            Troy            MI                      2:19:03 
   52 Joe Greer              Cadillac        MI                      2:19:12 
   53 Chris Lehto            Atlantic Mine   MI                      2:19:13 
   54 Mark Agree             Southfield      MI                      2:19:45 
   55 John Chase             Bolingbrook     IL                      2:19:59 
   56 Mark Crawford          Beverly Hills   MI                      2:20:07 
   57 Scott Caspall          Evanston        IL                      2:20:09 
   58 Paul Bochar            Westmont        IL                      2:20:15 
   59 Yngvar Brynildssen     Indianaplolis   IN Speedway Wheelman    2:20:18 
   60 Gregg Iddings          Britton         MI                      2:20:37 
   61 Mike Halterman         Concord         NC Michiganyouthcylcing 2:21:04 
   62 David Walters          Olivet          MI                      2:21:13 
   63 Keene Wolfe            Kalamazoo       MI                      2:21:44 
   64 Claus Meyer            Rochester Hill  MI Rbs Cycling Team     2:21:55 
   65 Marshall Michmerhuizen Holland         MI                      2:22:02 
   66 Robert Noles           Lincoln Park    MI Roll Models          2:22:10 
   67 Todd McNeilly          Dearborn        MI                      2:23:06 
   68 Nick Hofstra           Schoolcraft     MI                      2:23:10 
   69 Christian Klauke       Rochester       MI                      2:23:38 
   70 Patrick Waldie         Midland         MI                      2:23:55 
   71 David Kramer           Ferndale        MI                      2:23:56 
   72 Thomas Dejager         Wyoming         MI                      2:24:20 
   73 Paul Compton           Winthrop Harbo  IL                      2:24:22 
   74 Kevin Stacey           Hudsonville     MI Www.Michiganyouthcyc 2:25:10 
   75 Douglas Cyporyn        Highland        MI                      2:25:29 
   76 Brian Leary            Macomb          MI                      2:25:32 
   77 Daniel \bus\ Gabel     San Rafael      CA                      2:25:41 
   78 Lyle Michaels          Marquette       MI                      2:25:44 
   79 Brent Baker            Hudsonville     MI                      2:25:58 
   80 Mark Borah             Benton Harbor   MI                      2:26:17 
   81 Rex Bustamante         Warren          MI                      2:26:19 
   82 Scott Adema            Commerce        MI                      2:26:35 
   83 Chris Gonnsen          Grand Blanc     MI                      2:26:51 
   84 Marty Burk             Saginaw         MI                      2:26:52 
   85 John Segard            Belmont         MI                      2:26:59 
   86 Riniel Arche           Sterling Hts    MI                      2:27:14 
   87 Kevin Lantz            Washington      IL                      2:27:28 
   88 James Stachowski       Waterford       MI                      2:27:53 
   89 Fernando Ricardo       Royal Oak       MI                      2:28:13 
   90 Kurt Kobiljak          Trenton         MI                      2:28:43 
   91 Kevin Hawley           Dexter          MI                      2:29:03 
   92 Scott Poquette         Milford         MI Racing Grey Hounds   2:29:04 
   93 John Schram            Rochester Hill  MI Precisionmtb.Com     2:29:18 
   94 Dan Asmus              Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:29:36 
   95 Steve Keeney           Northville      MI                      2:29:55 
   96 Charles Parkhurst      Traverse City   MI Omelette Shoppe      2:30:12 
   97 Troy Devoogd           Kent City       MI                      2:30:27 
   98 Casey Wyckoff          Springfield     OH                      2:30:39 
   99 Jeff Blanchard         Traverse City   MI                      2:30:56 
  100 Steffen Lebsanft       Dearborn        MI                      2:31:39 
  101 Mark Purdy             Lake Orion      MI                      2:31:39 
  102 Paul Klemish           Mountain View   CA                      2:31:57 
  103 Andrew Staub           Dearborn Heigh  MI                      2:32:00 
  104 Jeff Minnerick         Spring Lake     MI                      2:32:43 
  105 Thomas Rieth           Beverly Hills   MI                      2:32:47 
  106 Dan Holland            Waterford       MI                      2:32:49 
  107 Kevin Czarnik          Wixom           MI                      2:32:52 
  108 Hans Voss              Traverse City   MI                      2:33:29 
  109 Nate Sefrik            Westland        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:33:29 
  110 Jimmy Bell             Oxford          MI                      2:33:47 
  111 Mark Opel              Clarkston       MI                      2:33:57 
  112 Scott Krueger          Davidson        NC                      2:34:15 
  113 Troy Lindner           Rochester       MI                      2:34:24 
  114 David Echelbarger      Alto            MI                      2:34:26 
  115 Paul Wakefield         Davisburg       MI                      2:34:46 
  116 Dave Dahlman           West Allis      WI                      2:35:14 
  117 Tom Delanoy            Rochester       MI                      2:35:25 
  118 Geoffrey Marshall      Rochester Hill  MI                      2:35:36 
  119 Brian Tank             Montague        MI                      2:35:44 
  120 Steve Jordan           Northville      MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:36:08 
  121 David Tyler            Omaha           NE                      2:36:29 
  122 Leonard Keen           Sanford         MI                      2:37:34 
  123 Jon Degroot            Midland         MI                      2:38:03 
  124 Todd Jones             Battle Creek    MI                      2:38:07 
  125 Bob Wilcox             Traverse City   MI                      2:38:21 
  126 Scott Johnson          Spring Lake     MI                      2:38:23 
  127 Gary Ruoff             Traverse City   MI                      2:38:39 
  128 Andrew Damore          Saginaw         MI                      2:38:43 
  129 Brandon Kerkstra       Grand Rapids    MI                      2:38:45 
  130 Darryl Bolitho         Wixom           MI                      2:38:59 
  131 Scott Caverly          Boyne City      MI                      2:39:58 
  132 Patrick Brady          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:40:05 
  133 Darren Haines          Gladwin         MI                      2:41:51 
  134 Dan Godin              Oalkand Twp     MI Sk8strong            2:42:00 
  135 David Wressell         Clarkston       MI                      2:44:26 
  136 Paul Krauseneck        Macomb          MI                      2:44:33 
  137 Joseph Muismer         Mahawan         MI Dreaded Squirel And  2:44:58 
  138 Gregory Ryan           Jenison         MI                      2:45:06 
  139 John Harberts          Macomb          MI                      2:45:13 
  140 Carl Ferguson          Traverse City   MI                      2:45:28 
  141 Brian Frain            Traverse City   MI                      2:45:52 
  142 Steven Balogh          Canton          MI                      2:45:57 
  143 Christopher Remy       Traverse City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:46:01 
  144 Joe Keller             Ada             MI                      2:46:39 
  145 Troy Carr              Grand Rapids    MI Team Shek Kadance    2:46:55 
  146 David Hunter           Traverse City   MI                      2:47:18 
  147 Doug Jones             Clarkston       MI                      2:47:27 
  148 Mark Rushbrook         Dexter          MI                      2:48:01 
  149 Steve Dworack          Rochester Hill  MI                      2:49:04 
  150 Joe Leppek             Traverse City   MI                      2:49:45 
  151 Paul Arnold            Traverse City   MI                      2:50:04 
  152 Kevin Patmore          Plainwell       MI                      2:50:58 
  153 Brent Fetherolf        Royal Oak       MI                      2:51:14 
  154 Larry Vena             Homewood        IL                      2:51:19 
  155 Jeff Kowalewski        West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:51:59 
  156 Mark Snyder            Charlevoix      MI                      2:51:59 
  157 James Rogers           Ada             MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:52:38 
  158 Gregory Groenhout      Jenison         MI                      2:53:05 
  159 John Conlin            Tecumseh        MI                      2:53:35 
  160 Richard Moore          Grosse Pointe   MI                      2:53:37 
  161 Scott Luca             Kalkaska        MI                      2:53:52 
  162 Brian Parkinson        Lansing         MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:54:32 
  163 Paul Pham              Holland         MI                      2:55:05 
  164 Ignacio Aguerrevere    Portage         MI                      2:55:57 
  165 Michael Kotajarvi      West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:57:24 
  166 Jamie Wilkins          Traverse City   MI                      2:57:55 
  167 Erik Helms             Brighton        MI                      2:58:23 
  168 Scott Daigle           Mount Pleasant  MI                      2:58:57 
  169 Greg Minnick           Kalamazoo       MI                      3:00:17 
  170 Lawrence Sobczak       Shelby Twp      MI                      3:01:14 
  171 Pablo Fraccarolli      Rochester Hill  MI                      3:02:52 
  172 Tim McBride            White Lake      MI                      3:04:17 
  173 Frank Petty            Traverse City   MI                      3:05:41 
  174 John Bachman           Traverse City   MI                      3:07:49 
  175 Kevin Jawahir          Kalamazoo       MI                      3:10:45 
  176 Robert Krupp           Rochester       MI                      3:14:55 
  177 Peter Cross            Alpena          MI                      3:16:03 
  178 Paul McGeorge          Boyne City      MI                      3:17:22 
  179 Patrick Horan          Saintclair Sho  MI                      3:22:19 
  180 Bradley Reese          Northville      MI                      3:22:47 
  181 Russell Webb           Winona Lake     IN                      3:26:55 
  182 Jon Sundermann         Ann Arbor       MI                      3:34:11 
  183 David Vaccaro          Kalamazoo       MI                      3:36:25 
  184 David Klemish          Grand Ledge     MI                      4:05:43 
  185 Jonathan O'Brien       Kalamazoo       MI                      4:08:58 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 44-46
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Mike S Johnson         Pendleton       IN Matthews Racing      2:01:44 
    2 Mark Judd              Owosso          MI                      2:02:05 
    3 Scott Guenther         Bellefontaine   OH                      2:06:29 
    4 Glen Stroik            Franklin        WI Team Wheaton         2:06:55 
    5 Kevin Flowers          Glen Ellyn      IL                      2:07:20 
    6 Jeff Burtt             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:08:29 
    7 Mike Grimm             Oak Park        IL                      2:09:00 
    8 John Gregorski         Hartford        WI                      2:09:38 
    9 Jay Labeck             Milwaukee       WI                      2:09:57 
   10 Ralf Ostmann           Walled Lake     MI                      2:11:08 
   11 Chris Stirlen          Milford         MI                      2:14:02 
   12 Stephen Zeboor         Rockford        MI                      2:16:01 
   13 Daniel Davis           Novi            MI Zombie               2:16:22 
   14 Anthony Pupin          Farmington Hil  MI                      2:16:33 
   15 Richard Clay           Troy            MI                      2:16:58 
   16 Doug Bradley           Ann Arbor       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:17:00 
   17 Brian Vanrhee          Holland         MI                      2:17:03 
   18 Chuck Jarrett          Southfield      MI Team Joshua Tree     2:17:11 
   19 Matt Luger             Milwaukee       WI                      2:17:22 
   20 Todd Flickinger        South Bend      IN                      2:18:22 
   21 James Hills            Traverse City   MI                      2:19:16 
   22 Michael Labadie        Byron Center    MI Laurie Labadie       2:19:25 
   23 Dave Douglas           Fairview        MI                      2:19:44 
   24 Jeff Cottrell          Parkersburg     WV                      2:20:17 
   25 Robert Lalley          Hudsonville     MI                      2:21:08 
   26 Bill Vermeersch        Blenheim        ON                      2:21:18 
   27 Kevin Madzia           Twinsburg       OH                      2:21:26 
   28 Mark Ware              Lake Orion      MI                      2:21:48 
   29 Mark Chaffins          Shepardsville   KY Killing Joke Inc     2:22:20 
   30 Brian Kommer           Comstock Park   MI                      2:23:16 
   31 Marty Andrzejewski     Rogers City     MI                      2:24:37 
   32 Steve Smith            Wyoming         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:24:42 
   33 Ron Badar              Parma           OH                      2:24:52 
   34 Steve Krebs            Marquette       MI                      2:25:07 
   35 David Karnes           Kalamazoo       MI                      2:25:08 
   36 Antonio Achacon        Livonia         MI                      2:25:09 
   37 Brian Bachli                           AL                      2:25:12 
   38 Chip Cook              Vicksburg       MI                      2:26:43 
   39 Conrad Vanhaitsma      Hudsonville     MI                      2:27:32 
   40 Dave Reich             Pine River      WI                      2:28:29 
   41 Dan Schroeder          Grand Rapids    MI Specialized          2:28:37 
   42 David Chapman          Whitmore Lake   MI                      2:29:15 
   43 Anthony Emmer          West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:30:09 
   44 Kevin Riley            Brighton        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:30:21 
   45 Robert Wineman         Davisburg       MI                      2:30:32 
   46 Bill Ardery            Indianapolis    IN                      2:30:57 
   47 Keith Merritt          Memphis         MI                      2:31:05 
   48 Bob Gaddis             Belmont         MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:31:06 
   49 Tim Schutt             Whitmore Lake   MI                      2:31:20 
   50 Scot Piper             Freeland        MI                      2:31:27 
   51 Ken Pinger             Davisburg       MI                      2:31:31 
   52 Glenn Rougier          Sewickley       PA                      2:32:43 
   53 David Strickler        Grosse Pointe   MI                      2:33:09 
   54 Andrew Jaworski        Ann Arbor       MI                      2:33:56 
   55 Robert Hicks           Grand Ledge     MI                      2:33:56 
   56 Jeff Lockhart          Canton          MI                      2:34:30 
   57 Jay Deboer             Kenosha         WI                      2:34:39 
   58 Michael Emerson        Rochester Hill  MI                      2:35:18 
   59 Thomas Woods           Midland         MI                      2:35:57 
   60 David Steinberg        Ann Arbor       MI                      2:36:03 
   61 Brian Germain          Otsego          MI                      2:36:11 
   62 Gary Esko              Schofield       WI                      2:36:18 
   63 Greg Law               Petoskey        MI                      2:37:13 
   64 John Ehardt            Traverse City   MI                      2:37:14 
   65 Douglas Angel          Washington      MI                      2:37:25 
   66 John Rozegnal          Belmont         MI                      2:37:47 
   67 David Scott            McBain          MI                      2:37:54 
   68 Paul Guimond           Kalamazoo       MI                      2:37:55 
   69 Eric Lucas             Wixom           MI                      2:39:02 
   70 Dan Caterina           Milford         MI                      2:39:17 
   71 Bill Stevens           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:39:30 
   72 Dale Stevens           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:40:09 
   73 Jim Kaiser             Grandville      MI                      2:40:16 
   74 Dale Laughner          Midland         MI                      2:41:48 
   75 Charles Brom           La Grange       IL                      2:42:03 
   76 Jim Thompson           Novi            MI                      2:43:04 
   77 Michael R Johnson      Commerce        MI                      2:44:12 
   78 Thomas McGovern        Ada             MI                      2:44:34 
   79 Todd Melby             Western Spring  IL                      2:45:34 
   80 Steven Chandler        Southgate       MI                      2:45:51 
   81 Leland Richards        Cadillac        MI                      2:46:30 
   82 Robin Scurr            Waterford       MI                      2:47:09 
   83 Joe Harrison           Ortonville      MI Paint Creek Bicycles 2:47:50 
   84 Mark Hughes            Clarkston       MI                      2:49:46 
   85 Michael Stepka         Traverse City   MI                      2:50:43 
   86 Brian Cassidy          Bridgman        MI                      2:51:39 
   87 Aaron Burgess          Sterling Heigh  MI                      2:52:20 
   88 Rod Solak              Traverse City   MI                      2:55:28 
   89 Jeff White             Scotts          MI                      2:55:34 
   90 Randy Millwood         East Grand Rap  MI                      2:56:10 
   91 Steve Rice             Shelbyville     KY                      2:56:39 
   92 Jeffrey Nikkila        Pinckney        MI                      2:57:03 
   93 Tim Moon               Apple Valley    MN                      2:58:14 
   94 Scott Reininger        Ada             MI                      2:58:20 
   95 Tom Schwind            Midland         MI                      2:59:08 
   96 Jeff Asfoyr            Ada             MI                      2:59:34 
   97 Samuel Minor           Boyne City      MI                      3:00:11 
   98 Gary Dudeck            Detour Village  MI Fat Dog On Ropes     3:00:46 
   99 Greg Kuras             Chelsea         MI                      3:01:00 
  100 Rick Arnold            West Olive      MI                      3:06:20 
  101 Alec Amstutz           Charlevoix      MI                      3:07:26 
  102 Scott Stevens          Helena          OH                      3:09:05 
  103 Michael Majeske        Portage         MI                      3:11:01 
  104 Ned Clysdale           Kalamazoo       MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:11:03 
  105 Greg Hodder            Dexter          MI                      3:11:38 
  106 Sam Watson             Hastings        MI                      3:12:26 
  107 Mike Chiado            Northville      MI                      3:13:35 
  108 Eddie Hennessey        Rochester       MI                      3:16:09 
  109 Steve Delanoy          Grand Rapids    MI                      3:16:09 
  110 Ron Cavallaro          Brighton        MI                      3:19:24 
  111 Kip Kmiecik            Palating        IL                      3:24:44 
  112 Jeff Keith             Suttons Bay     MI                      3:46:46 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 47-49
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Jeff Sympson           Rockford        IL                      2:00:36 
    2 Tad Hershey            Clarkston       MI                      2:02:12 
    3 Anthony Spicuzza       Wyoming         MI                      2:03:31 
    4 Kenneth Ramm           New Glarius     WI Michiganyouthcycling 2:04:56 
    5 Ron Van Diepen         Ann Arbor       MI                      2:10:28 
    6 Dennis Howell          Northville      MI                      2:11:07 
    7 Jerry Behl             Grandville      MI                      2:12:49 
    8 Kurt Childs            Glen Arbor      MI                      2:13:15 
    9 Talbot Hack            Ann Arbor       MI                      2:13:21 
   10 Ross McCloskey         Howell          MI                      2:13:24 
   11 John Wagner Iii        Elyria          OH                      2:13:41 
   12 Garnett Abbey          Burlington      ON                      2:14:03 
   13 John Wright            Carmel          IN Delta Faucet         2:14:04 
   14 Jay Carnevale          Brighton        MI                      2:15:15 
   15 Jeff Thomssen          Belmont         MI                      2:15:22 
   16 Michael Boughner       Tawas City      MI Boughner Racing      2:15:34 
   17 Michael Giesen         Chilton         WI                      2:16:01 
   18 Mario French           Louisville      KY                      2:16:35 
   19 Bill Stahl             Marquette       MI                      2:17:04 
   20 Gene Brewer            Frankenmuth     MI                      2:17:10 
   21 Terry Prewitt          Neenah          WI                      2:17:51 
   22 William Braun          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:18:05 
   23 Craig Rohrer           Milford         MI                      2:18:51 
   24 Krug Nielson           Ortonville      MI                      2:18:53 
   25 Thomas Mitchell        Pinckney        MI                      2:18:56 
   26 David Folkmier         Fruitport       MI                      2:19:01 
   27 Scott Roerig           Belding         MI                      2:19:56 
   28 Andrew Gilbert         Marshfield      VT                      2:20:44 
   29 Brian Parker           Alto            MI                      2:20:46 
   30 Rick Mikkelson         Grand Haven     MI                      2:21:29 
   31 Patrick Meehan         Troy            MI                      2:21:44 
   32 Joe Merry              Brewster        OH                      2:21:48 
   33 Tim Morrison           Guelph          ON                      2:22:12 
   34 Mark Ladwig            Lake Orion      MI                      2:22:41 
   35 Thomas Wittman         Glen Ellya      IL                      2:22:56 
   36 David Genter           Sewicley        PA                      2:23:13 
   37 David Hicken           Rochester Hill  MI                      2:23:16 
   38 Rick Walker            Highland        MI                      2:24:04 
   39 John Talbot            Lathrup Villag  MI                      2:24:13 
   40 Albert Lake            Washington Tow  MI Pedal Power          2:24:46 
   41 Mark McPherson         Midland         MI                      2:24:53 
   42 Buck Miller            Granger         IN                      2:25:01 
   43 Stephen Hoke           Clarkston       MI                      2:25:09 
   44 Jeffrey Scofield       Edmore          MI                      2:25:30 
   45 Rob Nani               West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:25:56 
   46 Gary Fiteny            Clarkston       MI                      2:26:23 
   47 Neil Miller            Brighton        MI Team Joshua Tree     2:26:27 
   48 John Krauss            Ann Arbor       MI                      2:26:41 
   49 Nelson Parada          Pickering       ON                      2:26:59 
   50 Paul Ryznar            Northville      MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:27:45 
   51 Scott Johnstone        Charlevoix      MI                      2:28:28 
   52 Dave Roerig            Caledonia       MI                      2:28:41 
   53 Tim Bonnell            Mears           MI                      2:29:10 
   54 Scott Regelin          Grand Haven     MI                      2:29:20 
   55 Daniel Bucklaew        Bajavia         IL                      2:29:36 
   56 Badger Beall           Midland         MI                      2:30:54 
   57 Steven Muenzenmeyer    Grand Rapids    MI                      2:30:56 
   58 Dean Kandt             Livonia         MI                      2:31:02 
   59 Kevin McCartney        Milford         MI                      2:31:04 
   60 William McKee          Northville      MI                      2:31:47 
   61 Alan Martin            Metamora        MI                      2:32:36 
   62 Robert Schmantowsky    White Lake      MI                      2:33:07 
   63 John Coll              Kalamazoo       MI                      2:33:57 
   64 Mike Vandermeulen      Kalamazoo       MI                      2:34:01 
   65 Shane Pung             Ludington       MI                      2:34:37 
   66 Wade Arnold            Hudsonville     MI                      2:34:44 
   67 Eric Graetzel          Brighton        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:35:13 
   68 Kirk Wittenberg        Three Rivers    MI                      2:35:45 
   69 Kerry Tucker           Traverse City   MI                      2:36:22 
   70 John McHenry           Fennville       MI                      2:36:37 
   71 Brad Merrill           Waterford       MI                      2:36:46 
   72 Kevin Livingston       Farmington Hil  MI                      2:36:52 
   73 Daniel Staudacher      Essexville      MI                      2:36:56 
   74 Kirk Bankes            Hartland        MI                      2:37:36 
   75 Phillip Pyrett         Grandville      MI                      2:37:55 
   76 Brian Kadrovach        Kingsley        MI                      2:38:39 
   77 Craig Drozd            Oxford          MI                      2:40:42 
   78 Brian Beals            Grand Rapids    MI Www.Michiganyouthcyc 2:41:04 
   79 Pat Delehanty          Lake Orion      MI                      2:42:04 
   80 Thomas Jewell          Traverse City   MI                      2:42:31 
   81 Norman Johnson         Waterford       MI                      2:43:17 
   82 Wayne Heuwagen         Cedar Springs   MI                      2:43:41 
   83 William Kamp           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:45:20 
   84 Doug Fozo              South Bend      IN                      2:45:27 
   85 Robert Bieri           Holland         MI                      2:46:18 
   86 Kim Kmiecik            Palatine        IL                      2:46:22 
   87 Kurt Richter           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:46:39 
   88 Mark Rogers            Milford         MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:47:41 
   89 Ronald Ribbink         Grand Haven     MI                      2:51:58 
   90 Mark Horsley                           AL                      2:52:09 
   91 John Pastunink         Zeeland         MI                      2:52:53 
   92 Michael Giafagleone    Chicago         IL                      2:53:24 
   93 Daniel Champ           Birmingham      MI                      2:54:30 
   94 Mike Thibideau         West Bloomfiel  MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:56:14 
   95 Mike Hubbard           Midland         MI                      2:56:46 
   96 Steve Everett          Clarkston       MI                      2:57:52 
   97 Dewayne Daman          Grand Rabids    MI                      2:59:13 
   98 William Sibilla        Spring Lake     MI                      3:01:36 
   99 Doran Lounsbury        Highland        IN                      3:02:21 
  100 Scott Krahn            Allen Park      MI                      3:03:02 
  101 Bill Hoyer             Coopersville    MI                      3:03:50 
  102 Mark McIntyre          Woodlands       TX                      3:04:08 
  103 David Myers            Ann Arbor       MI Kenda Tomac          3:04:23 
  104 Dan Asma               Lake Orion      AL                      3:04:39 
  105 Doug Darland           Troy            MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:11:34 
  106 Mark Johnson           Sterling Heigh  MI Lactic Acid Racing   3:11:48 
  107 John Denny             Kalamazoo       MI                      3:11:49 
  108 Dale Jermone           Troy            MI                      3:13:10 
  109 Mark Ford              Port Huron      MI                      3:13:11 
  110 Pat Parker             Traverse City   MI                      3:17:29 
  111 Bill Feilinger         Naperville      IL                      3:20:04 
  112 Kent Vankleek          Mason           MI                      3:25:14 
  113 Donald Miller          Richmond        MI                      3:26:31 


                          CLASS:  SPORT MEN 50-54
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Joe Schmidt            Hesperia        MI                      2:05:53 
    2 Chip Ellison           Cincinnati      OH                      2:10:46 
    3 Lee Jackson            Indianapolis    IN                      2:11:37 
    4 Steve Hoffman          Midland         MI                      2:12:43 
    5 Lee Boughner           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:13:05 
    6 Tim Grose              Howell          MI                      2:14:28 
    7 Jay Miller             Sewickley       PA Team Sewickley       2:14:37 
    8 Greg Southwell         Eaton Rapids    MI                      2:14:48 
    9 Brian Sedik            Shelby Townshi  MI                      2:15:06 
   10 Robert Baker           Belmont         MI                      2:15:38 
   11 Duane Berkompas        Ada             MI                      2:15:43 
   12 Jim Becker             Peoria          IL                      2:16:40 
   13 John Kowalczyk         Jenison         MI                      2:16:41 
   14 John Stoneburner       Grand Haven     MI                      2:18:23 
   15 Keith Cowgar           Pinckney        MI                      2:19:34 
   16 Thomas Piippo          Rupyard         MI                      2:19:43 
   17 Craig Fuelling         Milford         MI                      2:19:56 
   18 Kirk Dixon             Fishers         IN                      2:20:05 
   19 Jerry Myczkowiak       Saginaw         MI                      2:20:08 
   20 James Rivamonte        Commerce Twp    MI                      2:20:19 
   21 William Hermann        Milford         MI                      2:20:26 
   22 Richard Puncnes        Grandville      MI                      2:21:11 
   23 Michael Franskoviak    Clarkston       MI                      2:21:36 
   24 Larry Lynam            South Bend      IN                      2:21:47 
   25 Steve Seager           Grayling        MI                      2:21:50 
   26 Eric Rennie            Spring Lake     MI                      2:22:35 
   27 Kirk Walter            Holland         MI                      2:22:42 
   28 Brad Sprouse           Maple City      MI                      2:23:14 
   29 Dave Gordon            Evanston        IL                      2:23:32 
   30 Brent Slezak           Richland        MI                      2:23:53 
   31 Thomas Canale          Midland         MI                      2:24:34 
   32 Bernard Condevaux      Denver          CO                      2:25:02 
   33 Brad Bennett           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:25:03 
   34 Paul Vanraaphorst      Rochester       MI                      2:26:41 
   35 Ron Kubala             Sagamore Hills  OH                      2:26:49 
   36 Randy Vant Hul         Ada             MI                      2:26:52 
   37 Steve Skillman         Bay City        MI                      2:27:03 
   38 Timothy McClure        Roscommon       MI                      2:27:03 
   39 David Dalquist         Traverse City   MI                      2:27:11 
   40 Glenn Betten           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:27:44 
   41 Paul Knight            Portage         MI                      2:27:58 
   42 Mark Reynolds          Mentor          OH Reynolds Landscape   2:28:07 
   43 Brian McLean           Rochester Hill  MI                      2:28:11 
   44 Steve Zilinskas        Milford         MI Old Men In The Way   2:28:19 
   45 Greg Glowicki          Midland         MI                      2:28:34 
   46 Tom Kuemin             Traverse City   MI                      2:29:03 
   47 William Peters         Green Bay       WI                      2:29:50 
   48 Kent Jenema            Gwinn           MI                      2:29:59 
   49 Phil Hemenway          Ann Arbor       MI Team Joshua Tree     2:29:59 
   50 Thomas Murphy          Waterford       MI                      2:30:40 
   51 Mike Zelent            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:30:54 
   52 Gary Larson            Livonia         MI                      2:30:59 
   53 Drew Smith             Lansing         MI                      2:31:10 
   54 Scott Koop             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:32:05 
   55 Lindsey Osgood         Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:32:23 
   56 Steve Mork             Lowell          MI                      2:32:35 
   57 Thomas Sawyer          Saginaw         MI                      2:32:58 
   58 Michael Denny          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:33:21 
   59 John Udell             Niles           MI                      2:33:22 
   60 Robert Batchik         Sylvan Lake     MI                      2:33:26 
   61 Dennis Santay          Crown Point     IN                      2:33:31 
   62 Howard Herron          Benzonia        MI                      2:33:32 
   63 Joe Rosenhauer         Oxford          MI                      2:34:07 
   64 Sam Gillespie          Shelby Twp      MI                      2:34:21 
   65 Dave Clayton           St Joseph       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:36:40 
   66 Phil Oliveri           Loves Park      IL                      2:36:57 
   67 Robert Schultz         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:37:03 
   68 Charlie Wynn           Ada             MI                      2:37:03 
   69 Nick Johnson           E. Lansing      MI                      2:37:34 
   70 Randy Dolata           Linden          MI                      2:37:59 
   71 Daniel Adkison         Boyne City      MI                      2:38:42 
   72 Bob Kovacs             Rochester       MI                      2:38:51 
   73 Matt Waldner           Grosse Pointe   MI                      2:39:08 
   74 Peter Kot              Berwyn          IL                      2:39:47 
   75 Barry Snellgrove       Dexter          MI                      2:40:08 
   76 Garrett Chiesa         Lake Orion      MI                      2:40:29 
   77 Brian Leblanc          Rochester Hill  MI                      2:40:39 
   78 Dean Sontag            Highland Park   IL                      2:40:48 
   79 Bob Zwald              Brighhton       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:40:51 
   80 Ed Hawkinson           Brighton        MI                      2:41:18 
   81 Earl Norris            Midland         MI                      2:42:06 
   82 Bruce Yelvington       Drive           MI                      2:42:20 
   83 Gary Green             Clarkston       MI                      2:42:32 
   84 Ed Doctor              Kalamazoo       MI                      2:42:58 
   85 Glenn Jaffas           Holland         MI                      2:43:22 
   86 Dan Schuster           Weston          WI                      2:43:49 
   87 Daniel Kiplinger       Oxford          MI                      2:44:15 
   88 David Anderson         Rockford        MI                      2:45:36 
   89 Don McCarty            Harbor Springs  MI                      2:46:12 
   90 Douglas Verellen       Traverse City   MI                      2:46:55 
   91 Thomas G Smith         Cadillac        MI                      2:47:01 
   92 Daniel Tompkins        Portage         MI Fort Custer Cyclery  2:47:30 
   93 Steven Baars           East Grand Rap  MI                      2:48:07 
   94 Mark Hoch              Kewadin         MI                      2:48:21 
   95 Brian Bartzen          Battle Creek    MI                      2:48:34 
   96 Kevin Riley            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:48:47 
   97 Doug Cannell           West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:50:06 
   98 John Burrows           Coldwater       MI Old Men In The Way   2:50:56 
   99 Barry Kearns           Scotts          MI                      2:51:43 
  100 Richard Schneider      Lake Orion      MI                      2:53:02 
  101 Robert Weavers         Spring Lake     MI                      2:53:03 
  102 Richard Lyman          Traverse City   MI                      2:54:15 
  103 Robert Spleet          Livonia         MI                      2:54:37 
  104 Richard Schultz        Traverse City   MI                      2:54:46 
  105 Kevin Donaldson        Dearborn        MI                      2:54:48 
  106 Joe Hillebrand         Bolton          CT                      2:55:20 
  107 Henry Witkop           Traverse City   MI                      2:55:42 
  108 Steve Snow             Sanford         MI                      2:56:08 
  109 Rick Hennig            Fenton          MI                      2:57:17 
  110 Mike Luibrand          Troy            MI                      3:01:03 
  111 Timonthy Kelly         Vicksburg       MI                      3:01:30 
  112 John Swantek           Clarkston       MI                      3:03:22 
  113 Steve Mentzer          Suttons Bay     MI                      3:03:50 
  114 Matt Mead              Grand Rapids    MI                      3:05:11 
  115 John Mantica           Cape Coral      FL                      3:05:27 
  116 John Schmitt           Kalamazoo       MI                      3:05:47 
  117 Gregory Kulesza        Warren          MI                      3:07:05 
  118 Matthew Vermetten      Williamsburg    MI                      3:07:51 
  119 Chuck Moll             Grand Haven     MI                      3:08:43 
  120 John Faller            Bay City        MI                      3:13:05 
  121 Stephen Lee            Milford         MI                      3:21:38 
  122 Robert Hudnall         Griffith        IN                      3:38:14 
  123 Angel Mitevski         Rochester Hill  MI                      3:41:19 
  124 Fritz Heuser           Beverly Hills   MI                      3:56:18 
  125 Dan Leblanc            Belding         MI                      4:05:30 
  126 Rob Harper             Bloomfield Hil  MI                      4:35:15 
  127 William West           South Boardman  MI                      5:03:18 


                           CLASS:  ALL MEN 55-59
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Don Edberg             Custer          WI Team Wors            1:57:01 
    2 Jack Kline             Lake Ann        MI                      1:57:21 
    3 Jeff Doerr             Stanwood        MI                      1:59:21 
    4 Mike Krywanski         Rockford        MI West Priority Health 2:00:01 
    5 Ken Glick              Bremen          IN                      2:00:08 
    6 Don Camp               Grand Haven     MI Grnst                2:03:23 
    7 Steve Obryan           Novelty         OH                      2:04:18 
    8 Chuck Buckalew         Fenton          MI                      2:04:37 
    9 Randy Zylstra          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:05:10 
   10 Terry Kihlstrand       Grand Blanc     MI                      2:05:50 
   11 Paul Nussbaum          Grosse Ile      MI                      2:07:27 
   12 Ken Eddy               Gladwin         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:07:46 
   13 Edward Bottrell        Central Lake    MI                      2:08:34 
   14 William Botens         Berkley         MI                      2:08:45 
   15 Roger Pelkey           Howell          MI                      2:08:47 
   16 Warren Fowler          Green Bay       WI                      2:09:24 
   17 Robert Zick            Hickory Corner  MI                      2:10:20 
   18 Robert Constable       Osceola         IN                      2:10:31 
   19 Gary Terrell           Cincinnati      OH                      2:10:34 
   20 Tad Peacock            Beulah          MI                      2:10:37 
   21 James Flaherty         Morehead        KY                      2:11:05 
   22 Daniel Lekovish        San Leandro     CA                      2:11:26 
   23 Robert Larson          Novi            MI                      2:11:29 
   24 Reinhold Cordella      Superior Towns  MI                      2:11:46 
   25 Dennis Massey          Whitmore Lake   MI                      2:13:15 
   26 Scott Duthie           Dearborn        MI                      2:14:15 
   27 Scott Nichols          Cincinnati      OH                      2:14:32 
   28 Doug Turner            Troy            MI                      2:17:46 
   29 Charles Grzanka        Grand Rapids    MI                      2:17:46 
   30 Dennis Doherty         West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:18:05 
   31 James White            Midland         MI                      2:18:22 
   32 Steve Miller           South Bend      IN                      2:18:28 
   33 Thomas Liston          Whitmore Lake   MI                      2:18:30 
   34 Bryan Griffin          Petoskey        MI                      2:19:00 
   35 Bill Styer             Sheboygan       WI                      2:19:09 
   36 Al Lauland             Fair Haven      MI                      2:20:43 
   37 James Henderson        Kalamazoo       MI                      2:21:17 
   38 David Iott             Milford         MI                      2:22:18 
   39 Riley Messer           Traverse City   MI                      2:23:45 
   40 Mark Noss              Traverse City   MI                      2:23:51 
   41 Joseph Sanders         Custer          MI Trailhead Bike Shop  2:24:00 
   42 Dennis Murphy          Traverse City   MI                      2:24:05 
   43 Roger Sullivan         Vicksburg       MI                      2:24:49 
   44 Jeff Dayss             Jackson         MI                      2:26:12 
   45 Greg Earl              Brighton        MI                      2:26:25 
   46 Mike Strozeski         South Lyon      MI                      2:27:02 
   47 Tom Upthegrove         Traverse City   MI                      2:27:10 
   48 Lars Welton            Traverse City   MI                      2:27:39 
   49 Richard Bobian         Bearlake        MI                      2:27:57 
   50 Mike Troxell           Swanton         OH                      2:28:03 
   51 Robert Betz            Ann Arbor       MI                      2:28:09 
   52 Bob Porter             Grand Rapids    MI                      2:28:14 
   53 Dennis J. Kindle       Kalamazoo       MI Kalamazoo Bike Club  2:28:53 
   54 Mark Hall              Troy            MI                      2:29:19 
   55 Dave McIntee           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:30:11 
   56 Greg Blake                             AL                      2:30:22 
   57 Ralph Bednarz          Lansing         MI                      2:30:38 
   58 Michael Miller         Marshall        MI                      2:31:03 
   59 Robert Grove           Boyne City      MI                      2:32:12 
   60 Randall Moffett        Riverdale       MI                      2:33:03 
   61 Duane Amato            Suttons Bay     MI                      2:33:05 
   62 Fred Koehler           Petoskey        MI                      2:33:49 
   63 Michael Kurpinski      Huntington Woo  MI                      2:34:33 
   64 Rocco Mastromattei     Rochester Hill  MI                      2:36:13 
   65 Larry Koehler          Peroskey        MI                      2:38:03 
   66 Greg Walker            Williamston     MI                      2:38:13 
   67 Larry Hromek           Lennon          MI                      2:39:27 
   68 Gary Trap              Wyoming         MI                      2:39:51 
   69 Lyle Boyer             Swartz Creek    MI                      2:40:08 
   70 Jim Michler            Milwaukee       WI America's Dairyland  2:40:29 
   71 Rick Nagle             Walled Lake     MI                      2:41:29 
   72 Frank Rynalski         Bay City        MI                      2:42:37 
   73 Thomas Huizinga        Grand Rapids    MI                      2:42:46 
   74 Bill Thompson          Rockford        MI                      2:43:37 
   75 Mark Zelek             Grayling        MI                      2:43:52 
   76 Mike Salava            Owosso          MI                      2:44:00 
   77 John Haskin            Dexter          MI                      2:44:45 
   78 Chris Korbel           Traverse City   MI                      2:45:16 
   79 Wally Dawg             Cedar           MI                      2:46:52 
   80 Rick Kent              Cedar Springs   MI                      2:47:50 
   81 John Condevaux         Royal Oak       MI                      2:48:26 
   82 Larry Wasson           North Vernon    IN                      2:48:43 
   83 Robert Lawshe          Royal Oak       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:48:52 
   84 Mark Kantola           Charlevoix      MI                      2:49:02 
   85 Ron Miller             Boyne City      MI                      2:50:22 
   86 Herb Montague          Mio             MI                      2:50:31 
   87 Jerry Lichko           Wyandotte       MI                      2:51:25 
   88 Chuck Wicht            South Lyon      MI                      2:53:49 
   89 Ron Solomon            Oakland Townsh  MI                      2:57:04 
   90 Craig Martin           Richland        MI                      2:59:41 
   91 Charles Russo          Canton          MI                      3:00:20 
   92 Steven Dreyer          Dublin          OH                      3:05:08 
   93 Jim Hirtreiter         Traverse City   MI                      3:05:57 
   94 Alan Zamarron          Whitehall       MI                      3:07:23 
   95 Dennis Thomas          Brighton        MI                      3:08:59 
   96 Greg Lavelle           Jenison         MI                      3:09:05 
   97 Tim Loviska            Dexter          MI                      3:10:27 
   98 Fred Heckerthorn       Bay City        MI                      3:13:58 
   99 Jim Egerdal            Ann Arbor       MI                      3:14:33 
  100 Bob Sievert            Manistee        MI                      3:16:10 
  101 Gary Appel             Traverse City   MI                      3:16:49 
  102 Jeffrey Ray            Okemos          MI                      3:18:59 
  103 Don Chisholm           Dearborn        MI                      3:19:41 
  104 Greg Miller            Eastport        MI                      3:20:01 
  105 Steve Splan            Petoskey        MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:20:38 
  106 Anthony Meier          Okemos          MI                      3:20:42 
  107 Dennis Shinn           Manistee        MI                      3:20:52 
  108 Daniel Updike          Greenville      MI                      3:27:27 
  109 Jon Phillips           Wilmette        IL                      3:32:32 
  110 David Stone            Traverse City   MI                      3:34:57 
  111 Herbert Scheer         Grand Rapids    MI                      3:40:55 
  112 Robert Jacobs          Lake Orion      MI                      3:42:44 
  113 Bruce Dempsey          Traverse City   MI                      3:42:56 
  114 Warren Hills           Big Rapids      MI                      3:48:59 
  115 Kevin Laverty          Carleton        MI                      3:49:12 
  116 Michael MacKenzie      Seattle         WA                      3:49:25 
  117 Ray Paget              Jenison         MI                      3:50:54 
  118 Phil Bossardet                         AL                      3:56:27 
  119 Rick Irving            Royal Oak       MI Michiganyouthcycling 4:07:33 
  120 Michael Cornell        Boyne City      MI                      4:10:52 
  121 Robert Maddaford       Northville      MI                      4:15:28 
  122 Clint Southworth       Grand Ledge     MI                      4:27:18 
  123 Willey C Montague      Novi            MI                      4:27:19 
  124 Jerry Olechiw          Belmar          NJ                      4:43:51 
  125 Gus Laruffa            Commerce        MI                      4:51:51 
  126 Butch Thompson         Onaway          MI                      5:51:18 


                           CLASS:  ALL MEN 60-64
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Steven Tiles           Grand Haven     MI                      2:00:08 
    2 Al Northouse           Hudsonville     MI                      2:00:54 
    3 Charles Snyder         Downers Grove   IL       2:03:53 
    4 Jerry Proctor          Valparaiso      IN                      2:07:39 
    5 Roger Raehl            Traverse City   MI                      2:13:59 
    6 Charlie Robertson      Middleville     MI                      2:14:14 
    7 Ray Chester            Medina          OH                      2:15:51 
    8 John Calcutt           Comstock Park   MI                      2:17:00 
    9 Wes Watt               Redford         MI                      2:17:24 
   10 Bruce Deboer           Traverse City   MI                      2:19:58 
   11 Harry Hausmanis        Kalamazoo       MI                      2:20:00 
   12 Donald Klop            Grand Rapids    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:23:33 
   13 Ken Natorp             Mason           OH                      2:24:25 
   14 Dale Rosser            Cadillac        MI                      2:25:01 
   15 Richard Rogge          Howell          MI                      2:25:52 
   16 Terry Hutchins         Kalamazoo       MI                      2:26:13 
   17 William Aten           Boyne Falls     MI                      2:27:02 
   18 Chuck Blake            Commerce Twp.   MI                      2:29:55 
   19 Pat Hall               Traverse City   MI                      2:30:41 
   20 Walter Johnson         Rochester Hill  MI                      2:31:37 
   21 Michael Fitzpatrick    Beverely Hills  MI                      2:31:39 
   22 Don Campbell                           AL                      2:32:07 
   23 Vaughn Murray          Coleman         MI                      2:32:38 
   24 Edward Leiss           Rochester Hill  MI                      2:33:24 
   25 Dennis Bean-Larson     Traverse City   MI Fixed Gear Gallery   2:33:51 
   26 Tim Duff               Birmingham      MI                      2:34:00 
   27 Roger Branton          Brighton        MI                      2:35:30 
   28 Franklin Lobello       Gurnee          IL Wors                 2:35:51 
   29 Mark Anderson          Livonia         MI                      2:36:25 
   30 David Gidcumb          Mesick          MI                      2:36:39 
   31 Richard Collom         Brooklyn        MI                      2:37:55 
   32 David Bishop           Schoolcraft     MI                      2:38:09 
   33 A Josh Sears           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:39:14 
   34 George Gambert         Bellaire        MI                      2:42:38 
   35 William Laycock        Glen Arbor      MI                      2:42:49 
   36 Ron Zeeb               Lansing         MI                      2:43:23 
   37 Eddie Andres           Traverse City   MI                      2:44:07 
   38 Chuck Sugarman         Ft Thomas       KY                      2:44:14 
   39 Denny Hoxsie           Williamsburg    MI                      2:44:33 
   40 Paul Grondin           Dryden          MI                      2:45:19 
   41 Arthur Sherwood        Remus           MI                      2:45:34 
   42 Carl Urbon             Kalamazoo       MI                      2:46:33 
   43 Steve Morgan           Traverse City   MI                      2:46:40 
   44 Bruce Babcock          East Grand Rap  MI                      2:51:13 
   45 Michael Needham        Augusta         MI                      2:51:54 
   46 Jim Wenberg            Toledo          OH                      2:52:07 
   47 Flip Thorrez           Parma           MI                      2:52:10 
   48 John Curtin            Francistown     AE                      2:55:25 
   49 Fred Schaafsma         Traverse City   MI                      3:00:03 
   50 Tim Heemstra           Jenison         MI                      3:00:18 
   51 Scott Gardner          Kalamazoo       MI                      3:00:27 
   52 Ray Landfair           Cedar           MI                      3:00:31 
   53 Randall Winans         Downers Grove   IL                      3:01:14 
   54 Ray Klepper            Traverse City   MI                      3:01:26 
   55 George Lombardi        Clinton         MI                      3:01:37 
   56 Ron Olson              Ann Arbor       MI                      3:01:41 
   57 Richard Egan           Clarkston       MI                      3:03:20 
   58 Jeff Betz              Ludington       MI Www.Michiganyouthcyc 3:03:53 
   59 Chuck Steinmetz        Williamsburg    MI                      3:06:14 
   60 Fred Hargrave          Rochester Hill  MI                      3:11:08 
   61 Dennis Wardowki        Traverse City   MI                      3:12:25 
   62 Ronald Kent            Munising        MI                      3:16:11 
   63 John Crankshaw         Grand Rapids    MI                      3:25:39 
   64 Alan Romick            Cincinnati      OH Michiganyouthcycling 3:27:38 
   65 Paul Westberg          Oscoda          MI                      3:32:43 
   66 Robert Hill            Saginaw         MI                      3:35:38 
   67 Michael Dettmer        Travese City    MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:36:54 
   68 Jack Berry             Traverse City   MI                      3:38:31 
   69 Larry Smith            Traverse City   MI                      3:41:12 
   70 William Silvis         Ann Arbor       MI                      3:45:08 
   71 Ken Barnes             Northville      MI                      3:45:31 
   72 Michael Haley          Traverse City   MI                      3:51:43 
   73 Jack Rogers            Birch Run       MI                      4:05:05 
   74 Thomas Bradley         Midland         MI                      4:12:19 
   75 Chuck Kelly            Ortonville      MI                      4:48:51 
   76 Bill Stevenson         Bay City        MI                      4:54:45 

                            CLASS:  ALL MEN 65+
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Niel Scharphorn Sr     Grant           MI                      2:09:51 
    2 Art Fleming            Rochester Hill  MI                      2:10:04 
    3 Jim Beckstrom          Ludington       MI                      2:19:18 
    4 Mike Sherman           New Holstein    WI                      2:20:32 
    5 Clif Patton            Rochester Hill  MI                      2:22:19 
    6 Robert Hayes           Flint           MI                      2:22:38 
    7 Roger Haines           Gladwin         MI                      2:36:33 
    8 Andrzej Kurkowski      Superior Towns  MI                      2:38:49 
    9 Dave Newton            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:41:23 
   10 David Pettigrove       Brighton        MI                      2:41:35 
   11 Tim Giles              Flushing        MI                      2:42:35 
   12 David MacIntosh        Acme            MI                      2:43:55 
   13 Paul Hakes             Homer           MI                      2:44:39 
   14 Lenny Keen             Gladwin         MI                      2:46:55 
   15 Douglas Scofield       Williamsburg    MI                      2:47:26 
   16 Robert Hillseth        Whitehall       MI                      2:52:21 
   17 Rodney Groleau         Suttons Bay     MI                      3:04:16 
   18 Michael James          Okemus          MI                      3:09:28 
   19 Ivan Forsythe          Cincinnati      OH                      3:18:31 
   20 Richard Papaleo        Mishawaka       IN Road Lobsters Bicycl 3:42:25 
   21 Raymond Richards       Sarnia          ON                      3:42:40 
   22 Douglas Hervela        Gaylord         MI                      3:55:02 
   23 Charles Dehlin         Okemos          MI                      4:16:35 
   24 Gerald Boroski         Shelby Twp      MI                      4:26:47 
   25 Gene Dehnhert          Mishawaka       IN                      5:32:18 


                        CLASS:  BEGINNER MEN 15-18
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Daniel Joyal           Glenmont        OH Kim's Bikes          2:09:06 
    2 Tony Kaatz             Malone          WI Attitude Sports      2:13:13 
    3 Joshua Burrows         Grand Rapids    MI The Motion Initiativ 2:15:14 
    4 Scott Luca             Kalkaska        MI                      2:16:23 
    5 Aaron Ridley           Millington      MI                      2:16:23 
    6 Kevin Dejager          Wyoming         MI                      2:20:14 
    7 Nato Noel              Midland         MI                      2:26:18 
    8 Zach Johnson           Grosse Ile      MI                      2:26:51 
    9 Ezra Heethuis          Byron Center    MI                      2:28:11 
   10 Andrew Reed            Ortonville      MI                      2:28:48 
   11 Jake Bauer             Muncie          IN                      2:30:11 
   12 Wilson Rougier         Sewickley       PA                      2:31:53 
   13 Mitchell Hayes         Flushing        MI                      2:38:32 
   14 Rommel Suelan Jr.      Warren          MI Flat Racket          2:39:10 
   15 Quinn Lyman            Traverse City   MI                      2:39:23 
   16 David Berkompas        Ada             MI                      2:42:06 
   17 Andrew Southwell       Eaton Rapids    MI                      2:42:20 
   18 Paulie Wcisel          Shelby Twp      MI                      2:43:34 
   19 Josh Bultsma           Byron Center    MI                      2:46:18 
   20 Ricky Walker           Highland        MI                      2:46:39 
   21 Paul Meuer             Ripon           WI Ripon College        2:47:53 
   22 Jesse Quandt           West Blomfield  MI                      2:53:45 
   23 Alex Boccia            Clarkston       MI                      2:55:29 
   24 Joshva Franz           Naperville      IL                      2:55:35 
   25 Wesley Paul            Port Huron      MI                      3:03:24 
   26 Brent Womble           Leonard         MI                      3:06:14 
   27 Nathan Howard          Albion          MI                      3:08:16 
   28 Christopher Schulte    Oakland         MI                      3:10:10 
   29 Nick Howard            Albion          MI                      3:12:25 
   30 Matthew Ford           Port Huron      MI                      3:23:27 
   31 Kinzy Turpin           Delton          MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:36:43 


                        CLASS:  BEGINNER MEN 19-24
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Warren Van Middleswort Kalamazoo       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:16:35 
    2 Matthew Babbitt        Parchment       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:16:40 
    3 Ben Mauer              Traverse City   MI                      2:16:45 
    4 Dylan Allread          Chicago         IL Michiganyouthcycling 2:22:32 
    5 Marty Huizinga         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:26:40 
    6 Jake Johnson           Pendleton       IN                      2:27:25 
    7 Sam Sullivan           Vicksburg       MI                      2:28:49 
    8 Travis Schirpke        Sussex          WI                      2:31:29 
    9 Corey Morrison         Guelph          ON                      2:36:00 
   10 Joel Griffith          East Lansing    MI                      2:37:01 
   11 Nathan Dehaan          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:37:02 
   12 Alex Martin            North Chicago   IL Michiganyouthcycling 2:37:38 
   13 Zack Swears            Big Rapids      MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:39:32 
   14 Ryan Baetsen           Boyne Falls     MI                      2:46:14 
   15 Jonathon Boughner      Auburn Hills    MI Boughner Racing      2:49:31 
   16 Andrew Staubach        Royal Oak       MI                      2:51:28 
   17 Brian Shumen           Houghton        MI                      2:51:40 
   18 Andrew Little          Kawkawlin       MI                      2:52:36 
   19 Christopher Staubach   Royal Oak       MI                      3:00:22 
   20 Ryan Huizinga          Grand Rapids    MI                      3:02:51 
   21 Stefan Barkow          Chesterton      IN                      3:03:41 
   22 John Negro             Oscoda          MI                      3:16:31 
   23 Cody Brown             Highland        MI Essex Brass          3:19:22 
   24 Colin Wilson           Clarkston       MI                      3:33:49 
   25 Leroy Zagata           Rapid City      MI                      3:55:10 


                        CLASS:  BEGINNER MEN 25-29
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Mark Jones             Louisville      KY                      2:17:50 
    2 Brian Paterson         Lakemoor        IL Team Attaktiks       2:20:59 
    3 Brian Falloon          Noblesville     IN                      2:23:19 
    4 Lou Dykstra            Grand Rapids    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:23:58 
    5 Jacob Ridley           Saginaw         MI                      2:25:29 
    6 Jack McCormick         Jackson         MI                      2:27:03 
    7 Robert Katnnic         Flint           MI Team Assenmacher     2:27:29 
    8 Michael Wilkins        Clinton Townsh  MI                      2:29:04 
    9 Michael Peterson       Wyoming         MI                      2:29:36 
   10 Caleb Coddington       Brighton        MI                      2:32:11 
   11 James Vreeland         Oak Park        MI                      2:32:17 
   12 Daniel Pelkey          Brighton        MI                      2:32:25 
   13 Ivan Tanap             Canton          MI                      2:34:24 
   14 John Irwin Ii          Gaines          MI                      2:35:18 
   15 Albert Greiner         Traverse City   MI                      2:38:53 
   16 Matthew Wilkins        Sterling Heigh  MI                      2:39:07 
   17 Benjamin Vanek         Walker          MI                      2:42:00 
   18 Ryan Phillips          Macomb          MI                      2:45:51 
   19 David Nepper           Fowlerville     MI                      2:47:53 
   20 Benjamin Lutzeier      Ann Arbor       MI                      2:48:00 
   21 Brad Alvesteffer       Midland         MI                      2:50:32 
   22 Brian Boom             Jenison         MI                      2:51:14 
   23 Tony Bentley           Concord         MI                      2:52:23 
   24 Dan Diffin             Saginaw         MI                      2:52:25 
   25 Zachary Kinnee         Shelby Townshi  MI                      2:52:29 
   26 Drew Snellgrove        Dexter          MI                      2:52:44 
   27 Sean Finnegan          Traverse City   MI                      2:53:34 
   28 Mike Anderson          Comstock Park   MI                      2:53:47 
   29 Timothy Carmean        Belleville      MI                      2:53:49 
   30 Shannon Engel          Wolverine Lake  MI                      2:53:56 
   31 Brian Nuszkowski       Ann Arbor       MI                      2:54:09 
   32 Kenneth Schneider      Coloma          MI                      3:02:12 
   33 Courtney Byron         Alden           MI                      3:03:17 
   34 Ted Jacob              Belleriver      ON                      3:03:59 
   35 Kyle Merryfield        Vermontville    MI                      3:08:08 
   36 Luke Raymond           Ann Arbor       MI                      3:08:24 
   37 Ben Marentette         Traverse City   MI                      3:10:17 
   38 John Cox               Milford         MI                      3:19:22 
   39 Fred Martell           Mancelona       MI                      3:34:39 
   40 Chris Reed             Lombard         IL                      3:36:07 
   41 Michael Mieszczak      Troy            MI                      3:43:31 
   42 Michael Falik          Holland         MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:51:17 
   43 Chad Knope             Dexter          MI                      3:53:18 
   44 Rick Miller            Troy            MI                      3:55:46 
   45 John Boroughf          Jerome          MI                      4:00:59 
   46 Matthew Filcek         Traverse City   MI                      4:32:24 


                        CLASS:  BEGINNER MEN 30-34
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Ian Mortensen          Rockford        MI                      2:13:47 
    2 Jason Goodin           Portage         MI                      2:16:53 
    3 John Kuiper            Ada             MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:19:41 
    4 Jonathan Bruner        St Clair Shore  MI                      2:21:41 
    5 Craig Allison          Flint           MI                      2:22:16 
    6 Aaron Fanetti          St Louis        MO                      2:23:31 
    7 Ted Haladyna           Northville      MI Haladog.Com          2:25:37 
    8 Eric Hune              Rockford        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:25:54 
    9 Jay Laws               Livonia         MI                      2:25:57 
   10 Brian Stormont         Jackson         MI                      2:27:02 
   11 Curtis McFall          Whitmore Lake   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:27:10 
   12 Peter Dy               Lakewood        OH                      2:30:36 
   13 Tim Van Horn           Brighton        MI                      2:30:37 
   14 Bruce Anderson         Garden City     MI                      2:31:15 
   15 Jamison Kibbe          Rockford        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:32:13 
   16 Matt Mitchell          Canton          MI                      2:32:46 
   17 Tim Lago               Grand Rapids    MI                      2:32:52 
   18 Jamey Condevaux        Livonia         MI                      2:34:16 
   19 Joe Short              Rapid City      MI Team Huma            2:34:41 
   20 Brent Zimmerman        Grand Rapids    MI                      2:40:04 
   21 Tony Kovicak           Grand Rapids    MI                      2:40:41 
   22 Jeff Vander Maas       Grand Rapids    MI                      2:40:55 
   23 Ian Nolan              Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:43:12 
   24 Robert Gardner         Belleville      MI                      2:44:35 
   25 Jesse Morgan           Ypsilanti       MI                      2:45:07 
   26 Ryan Vicary            Wolverine Lake  MI                      2:45:10 
   27 Jeremy Butts           Livonia         MI                      2:45:46 
   28 Adam Tacey             Waterford       MI                      2:45:54 
   29 Jeremy Martin          Grayslake       IL                      2:46:10 
   30 Thomas Boom            Marne           MI                      2:48:10 
   31 Tim Spahr              Zeeland         MI                      2:48:56 
   32 Darrin Braska          Comstock Park   MI                      2:49:45 
   33 Dale Benton            Davison         MI                      2:50:03 
   34 David Scott            Alto            MI                      2:50:32 
   35 Kevin Bozung           Traverse City   MI                      2:52:15 
   36 David Hoffman          Goodrich        MI                      2:52:48 
   37 Derek Wood             Davison         MI                      2:53:13 
   38 Paul Maly              Rockford        MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:53:27 
   39 Steffen Mueller        Plymouth        MI                      2:55:15 
   40 Jeremy Warmbier        Fireland        MI                      2:55:20 
   41 Paul Butcher           Bruce Township  MI                      2:56:04 
   42 Brad Edgell            Kalamazoo       MI                      2:56:12 
   43 Guy Nutter             Livonia         MI                      3:00:53 
   44 Corey Woodruff         Shelby Townshi  MI                      3:01:52 
   45 Seth Maher             Lansing         MI                      3:02:21 
   46 Chris Rayner           Romeo           MI                      3:05:17 
   47 Kevin Morin            Detroit         MI                      3:08:41 
   48 Jess Kovacs            Brighton        MI                      3:09:04 
   49 Jeffrey Church         Corunna         MI Slackers             3:10:24 
   50 Eric Rower             Grand Rapids    MI                      3:11:14 
   51 Scott Evans            Grawn           MI                      3:11:55 
   52 Jason Stephens         Windsor         ON                      3:12:06 
   53 Michael Riley          Lake Orion      MI                      3:12:28 
   54 Jason Spina            Grosse Pointe   MI                      3:14:13 
   55 David Alexander        Royal Oak       MI                      3:14:33 
   56 Kris Lauzon            Tecumseh        ON                      3:19:46 
   57 Bret Leach             Vasar           MI                      3:19:55 
   58 Peter Staton           Ann Arbor       MI                      3:29:39 
   59 Scott Kuhns            Traverse City   MI                      3:29:51 
   60 Mitchell Zoet          Wayne           MI                      3:32:32 
   61 Craig Beatty           Westland        MI                      3:38:31 
   62 Benjamin Pinchback     Romeo           MI                      3:41:43 
   63 Benjamin Flanders      Wyoming         MI                      3:49:53 
   64 Gabriel Jones          Rockford        MI                      4:02:16 
   65 Todd Kane              Zionsville      IN                      4:31:45 


                        CLASS:  BEGINNER MEN 35-39
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Greg Bauer             Muncie          IN                      2:08:30 
    2 Dave Caldwell          Milford         MI                      2:11:55 
    3 Keith Christian        Caledonia       MI                      2:12:47 
    4 Matthew Caldwell       Saline          MI                      2:12:53 
    5 Jeffrey Stout          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:16:10 
    6 Joseph Gaton           Westland        MI                      2:17:49 
    7 Eric Grassa            Traverse City   MI                      2:18:55 
    8 Mike Kline             Cuyahoga Falls  OH                      2:22:44 
    9 Eric Forbush           Grand Blanc     MI                      2:23:18 
   10 Jason Rinker           Portage         MI                      2:25:40 
   11 Al De Leon             Howell          MI                      2:25:50 
   12 Rob Williams           Brighton        MI                      2:26:19 
   13 Marc Smielewski        Nocth Branch    MI                      2:27:10 
   14 Andrew Dering          Ann Arbor       MI                      2:27:44 
   15 John Babista           Woodridge       IL                      2:28:52 
   16 Henry Tolentino        Canton          MI                      2:30:51 
   17 Jose Rustia            Ypsilanti       MI                      2:32:06 
   18 Henry Folloso          Dearborn Heigh  MI                      2:32:06 
   19 Jason Dreffs           Traverse City   MI                      2:34:45 
   20 Anthony Starr          Spring Arbor    MI                      2:34:50 
   21 Todd Turner            Medina          OH Jinx.Com             2:35:10 
   22 Shawn Cooper           Plainfield      IN Nebo Ridge & Michiga 2:35:17 
   23 David Bolliet          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:35:34 
   24 Matt Chapman           Sterling Heigh  MI                      2:35:41 
   25 Matt Van Ek            Hudsonville     MI                      2:36:10 
   26 Douglas Wendyker                       AL                      2:36:41 
   27 Todd Bukowski          Ann Arbor       MI                      2:37:31 
   28 Paul Riggleman Iii     Oxford          MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:38:13 
   29 Rob Jannette           East China      MI                      2:39:12 
   30 John Rosin             Kalkaska        MI                      2:39:19 
   31 Dale Piske             Waterford       MI                      2:39:51 
   32 Robert Hill Jr         Marysville      MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:40:20 
   33 Scott Williamson       Muskegon        MI                      2:44:40 
   34 Newton Leitelt         Kentwood        MI                      2:45:02 
   35 Adam Krampe            Grand Rapids    MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:45:15 
   36 Marty Bebow            Bay City        MI                      2:46:25 
   37 Charlie Lindholm       Ada             MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:46:42 
   38 Keith Putnam           Macomb          MI                      2:46:54 
   39 Tracey Crane           Rochester Hill  MI                      2:47:09 
   40 Gerald Gonzales        Belleville      MI Mpmba                2:47:46 
   41 Keith Glauser          Flint           MI                      2:47:54 
   42 Craig Hoffman          Sparta          MI                      2:48:08 
   43 Michael Brancik        Center Line     MI                      2:48:41 
   44 Andrew Head            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:49:47 
   45 Jeff Thuma             Flushing        MI                      2:50:05 
   46 Anthony Berns          Canton          MI                      2:50:29 
   47 Garrick Cvitkovich     Roscommon       MI                      2:50:42 
   48 Chris Green            Swart Creek     MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:51:24 
   49 Christopher Patrick    Walker          MI                      2:53:08 
   50 Chuck Kovick           Chelsea         MI                      2:53:59 
   51 Dave Moliterno         Fowlerville     MI                      2:54:02 
   52 Kirk Bergstrom         Rockton         IL                      2:54:04 
   53 Kabby Hong             Fitchburg       WI                      2:54:12 
   54 Jason Psink            East China      MI                      2:56:29 
   55 Brian Forster          Chicago         IL                      2:56:52 
   56 Ryan Jones             Williamston     MI                      2:57:02 
   57 Jason Erlenbeck        Saginaw         MI                      2:57:15 
   58 Randy Pierce           Commerce Twp    MI Haladog.Com          2:58:01 
   59 Kris Sands             Traverse City   MI                      2:58:09 
   60 Xaver Ryppa            Ypsilanti       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:59:12 
   61 Alex Vandertol         Grandville      MI                      2:59:20 
   62 Brian Keely            Northville      MI                      2:59:33 
   63 Jonathan King          Novi            MI                      3:00:21 
   64 Christian Andersen     Marquette       MI                      3:02:56 
   65 Bryan Twardowski       Berkley         MI Motor City Brew Tour 3:05:35 
   66 Frederick Estoesta     Round Lake      IL                      3:06:43 
   67 Randall Weed           Royal Oak       MI                      3:07:19 
   68 Kai Stankey            Kalamazoo       MI                      3:07:48 
   69 Stephen Johnson        Troy            MI                      3:08:02 
   70 Marc Allen Zaccardelli East China      MI Team Sandbag         3:09:05 
   71 Jorge Paramo           Kentwood        MI                      3:10:13 
   72 Michael Evoy           Lapeer          MI Team E               3:14:09 
   73 Francis Mangahas       Orange          CA Katuga               3:17:51 
   74 Kevin Hornick          Bloomfield Hil  MI                      3:20:07 
   75 Matthew Terry          East Lansing    MI                      3:20:15 
   76 Carlos Morales         Chicago         IL                      3:21:01 
   77 David Miles            Kalamazoo       MI                      3:21:15 
   78 Don Stiles             Chelsea         MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:21:34 
   79 Thomas Grossman        Midland         MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:23:52 
   80 Norman Zielinski       South Lyon      MI                      3:24:10 
   81 Robert Falik           Lansing         MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:26:15 
   82 Chris Blank            Lansing         MI                      3:28:14 
   83 Richard Owen           Gurnee          IL                      3:32:24 
   84 Scott Wendling         Montrose        MI                      3:35:08 
   85 Matt Getchell          Portland        MI Michiganyouthcylcing 3:38:13 
   86 Eric Marcellus         Grand Rapids    MI                      3:38:48 
   87 Adam Oakwood           Clio            MI                      3:43:05 
   88 Jose Ramil Lasala      Allen Park      MI                      3:43:21 
   89 Jeffrey Avink          Grand Rapids    MI                      3:47:21 
   90 Bill Staten            Farmington Hil  MI                      4:09:31 
   91 Steven Kula            Bay City        MI                      4:23:46 
   92 Derek Callahan         Landisville     PA                      4:37:39 
   93 Jesse Velez            Dearborn        MI                      5:25:20 


                        CLASS:  BEGINNER MEN 40-44
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Dennis Hamel           Comstock Park   MI                      2:13:50 
    2 Steve Wojton           Caledonia       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:16:14 
    3 Michael Medema         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:17:31 
    4 John Ammond            Traverse City   MI                      2:20:24 
    5 Jun Buison             Livonia         MI                      2:21:17 
    6 Michael Gould          Ann Arbor       MI                      2:24:15 
    7 Shawn McNamara         Traverse City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:24:28 
    8 Kevin Burnette         North Vernon    IN                      2:24:33 
    9 Michael Wallace        Columbus        OH Ombc                 2:24:40 
   10 Michael Reed           Brightion       MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:25:18 
   11 Rick Witte             Howell          MI                      2:25:32 
   12 Mike Delorenzo         Romeo           MI                      2:25:48 
   13 John Carr              Anderson        IN Team Iron Hourse     2:26:12 
   14 Paul Picton            Ann Arbor       MI                      2:27:08 
   15 Chris Vanderboch       Loveland        OH                      2:27:42 
   16 Chris Rolling          Medina          OH                      2:28:09 
   17 Chad Warren            Fitchburg       WI                      2:28:16 
   18 Mark Bremer            Jenison         MI                      2:28:23 
   19 Lance Ferden           Mt Pleasant     MI Tri City Cyclists /  2:29:20 
   20 Ray Schmidt            Grosse Ice      MI                      2:29:30 
   21 Jim Peters             West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:30:36 
   22 Gilbert Johnston       Troy            MI                      2:31:30 
   23 Thomas Hermann         Howell          MI                      2:33:01 
   24 Doug Helland           Ann Arbor       MI                      2:33:15 
   25 Scott Gadzinski        Traverse City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:33:19 
   26 Dave Jansen            Dexter          MI Pickney Riders       2:33:46 
   27 Robert Wahl            Okemos          MI                      2:34:13 
   28 Kenneth Frazee         Rochester Hill  MI                      2:34:55 
   29 Scott Boni             Central Lake    MI                      2:35:09 
   30 David Barli            Royal Oak       MI                      2:35:11 
   31 Michael Olechiw        New Hudson      MI                      2:35:20 
   32 Andrew Bristow         Kalamazoo       MI                      2:37:05 
   33 Steve Sahl             Ann Arbor       MI Wizard Of Wheels     2:38:46 
   34 Donald Wood            Pinckney        MI Slackers             2:38:48 
   35 John Aymond            White Lake      MI                      2:38:51 
   36 Ronald Sarmiento       Plymouth        MI                      2:38:59 
   37 Michael Scarpello      Canton          MI                      2:39:28 
   38 Tom McSweeney          Brighton        MI                      2:39:31 
   39 John Grayson           Troy            MI                      2:39:57 
   40 Todd Denkmann          Carmel          IN                      2:40:26 
   41 Mark Wolffis           Wyoming         MI                      2:40:59 
   42 Kurt Halland           Belmont         MI                      2:41:21 
   43 Scott Zielinski        Walker          MI                      2:41:37 
   44 John Robbins           Madison Height  MI                      2:42:45 
   45 Kevin Hieber           Elkhart         IN                      2:43:35 
   46 Theodore McKean        Santa Rosa      CA                      2:44:07 
   47 Jim Heethuis           Byron Center    MI                      2:44:47 
   48 Brian Wendling         Chesaning       MI                      2:45:14 
   49 Mark Kushel            Royal Oak       MI                      2:45:30 
   50 Greg Iott              Kalkaska        MI                      2:45:41 
   51 Brett Dodds            Portage         MI                      2:46:30 
   52 Robert Tilson          Rockford        MI                      2:47:06 
   53 Arthur Haan            Indianapolis    IN                      2:48:04 
   54 Matthew King           Waterford       MI                      2:50:54 
   55 Mark Shand             Brighton        MI                      2:52:11 
   56 Brian Maust            Unionville      MI                      2:54:25 
   57 Cliff Perez            Ludington       MI                      2:56:43 
   58 Michael Holahan        Mattawan        MI                      2:57:02 
   59 David Lindow           Oxford          MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:59:06 
   60 Steve Callahan         Marriottsville  MD                      3:01:16 
   61 Santiago Tugano        Chicago         IL                      3:01:50 
   62 Timothy Bowman         Wyoming         MI                      3:02:22 
   63 John Comella           Pickney         MI                      3:02:29 
   64 Paul Dugan             Traverse City   MI                      3:03:26 
   65 David Waid             Charlottesvill  VA                      3:04:09 
   66 Craig Zurcher          Rochester       MI                      3:13:46 
   67 Jesus Esteves          Chicago         IL Mpuba                3:15:46 
   68 John Bartold           Shelby Twp      MI                      3:15:52 
   69 Brian Steed            Ceder Springs   MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:16:21 
   70 Kevin Phillips         Troy            MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:16:34 
   71 Federico Hapin         Canton          MI                      3:16:55 
   72 William McManus        Ada             MI                      3:21:37 
   73 Heath Walker           Talmadge Twp    MI                      3:23:38 
   74 Dave Roznowski         Grand Rapids    MI                      3:28:44 
   75 Chris McCrum           Highland        MI                      3:29:21 
   76 Drew Wing              Pittsboro       IN                      3:32:26 
   77 Troy Leach             Lake Orion      MI                      3:33:39 
   78 Steve Kenworthy        Dexter          MI                      3:36:30 
   79 Dave Tholen            Oakland Twp     MI                      3:38:00 
   80 Edward Lesniak         Bay City        MI                      3:39:10 
   81 Kirk Maxon             Greenville      MI                      3:45:53 
   82 Craig Weaver           Owosso          MI                      3:47:44 
   83 Richard Perrin         Comstock Park   MI                      3:49:28 
   84 Paul Lamarche          Fenton          MI Team Big Kahuna      3:54:40 
   85 Chris Chaffww          Utica           MI Michiganyouthcycling 4:05:56 
   86 George Toledo Jr       Comstock Park   MI                      4:11:00 
   87 Jeffrey Bonesteel      Lapeer          MI                      4:11:46 
   88 Tim Oaks               Gladwin         MI                      4:20:23 


                        CLASS:  BEGINNER MEN 45-54
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Chris Yarima           Brighton        MI                      2:13:17 
    2 Sean Mulcahy           Rochester       MI                      2:16:12 
    3 Karl Trost             Cheboygan       MI                      2:18:10 
    4 Steven Voorheis        Clarkston       MI                      2:21:17 
    5 Eric Vogt              Macomb          MI Rbs Cycling Team     2:22:25 
    6 Kevin D Moore          Ann Arbor       MI                      2:22:28 
    7 Carl Loomis            Ann Arbor       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:22:56 
    8 Jack Miner             West Bloomfiel  MI                      2:24:49 
    9 William Moran          Lake Land       MI                      2:26:48 
   10 Tom Rathbun            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:27:54 
   11 Jan Persson            Caledonia       MI                      2:28:36 
   12 Matthew Rossetti       Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:28:41 
   13 Alexander Cruz         Northville      MI                      2:28:44 
   14 Henry Heupel           Libertyville    IL                      2:28:52 
   15 Howard Andress         Rochester Hill  MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:30:08 
   16 Dave Boccia            Clarkston       MI                      2:30:51 
   17 Brian Pugh             Grand Blanc     MI Michiganyouthcylcing 2:31:42 
   18 John Stewart           Bloomfield Hil  MI                      2:31:56 
   19 John Vanzee            East Grand Rap  MI                      2:32:17 
   20 Scott Pirochta         Caledonia       MI                      2:32:33 
   21 Todd Davis             Medina          OH                      2:33:02 
   22 Bill Lafontaine        Rochester Hill  MI                      2:33:59 
   23 Robert Rhoades         Fruitport       MI                      2:34:02 
   24 Stephen Rouleau        Sault Ste Mari  ON                      2:35:19 
   25 Kevin Conley           Holton          MI                      2:35:21 
   26 Andreas Fredrich       Dexter          MI                      2:35:31 
   27 David Durkee           Lowell          MI                      2:35:37 
   28 Timothy Galvin         Fenton          MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:35:53 
   29 David Harper           Farmington Hil  MI                      2:36:06 
   30 Jack Jakubiec          Grand Haven     MI                      2:36:13 
   31 Russell Udowitz        Chicago Height  IL                      2:37:15 
   32 Mark Sholtis           Lansing         MI                      2:38:41 
   33 Robert Johnston        Ann Arbor       MI                      2:39:21 
   34 Jeffrey Carlson        Traverse        MI                      2:39:26 
   35 Blaine Griffin         South Bend      IN                      2:39:27 
   36 David Frost            Charlotte       MI                      2:39:46 
   37 Bob Bartlett           White Lake      MI                      2:39:49 
   38 Richard Baldwin        Stanton         MI                      2:39:54 
   39 Randy Bayne            Spring Lake     MI                      2:40:20 
   40 Kevin Hardy            White Lake      MI                      2:40:41 
   41 James Hopppenrath      Flushing        MI                      2:42:52 
   42 William Pauzus         Lake Orion      MI                      2:44:07 
   43 Brian Crump            Grand Rapids    MI                      2:44:22 
   44 Mark Byrum             Elkhart         IN                      2:45:47 
   45 Steve Darrell          Kalamazoo       MI                      2:46:04 
   46 Jefferey Foos          Grand Haven     MI                      2:46:07 
   47 Nas Dastmalchi         Novi            MI                      2:46:57 
   48 Ed Johnson             Farmington Hil  MI                      2:47:01 
   49 Bobby Tucker           Ypsilanti       MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:47:20 
   50 John Matson            Comstock Park   MI                      2:47:36 
   51 Robert Rodriguez       Ada             MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:47:51 
   52 Chris Slowinski        Shelby Twp      MI                      2:48:55 
   53 Myles Markey Jr.       Ann Arbor       MI                      2:49:30 
   54 Paul Medaugh           Ray             MI                      2:49:30 
   55 Wade Bridges           Bloomfield      MI                      2:49:43 
   56 Dan Darland            Royal Oak       MI                      2:50:24 
   57 Douglas Woodward       Clarkston       MI                      2:50:35 
   58 Lou Najar              Grand Rapids    MI                      2:51:26 
   59 Brian Rivard           Bay City        MI                      2:51:30 
   60 Douglas Cobb           Traverse City   MI                      2:51:33 
   61 Mark Petersen          Greenville      MI                      2:52:03 
   62 Mike Fettig            Traverse City   MI                      2:52:07 
   63 Timothy Sennett        Orchard Lake    MI                      2:52:55 
   64 John Green             Kalamazoo       MI                      2:53:43 
   65 Jim Siegrist           Easton Rapids   MI                      2:53:46 
   66 Stephen Dehaan         Grand Rapids    MI                      2:54:01 
   67 Steve Paine            Thompsonville   MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:54:19 
   68 Alan Bohren            Davison         MI                      2:54:25 
   69 Malcolm MacLean        Davisburg       MI                      2:54:48 
   70 Paul Cavanaugh         Madison Height  MI                      2:55:10 
   71 Kevin E Moore          Battle Creek    MI                      2:55:28 
   72 Paul Zagata            Rapid City      MI                      2:55:51 
   73 Duane Underwood        Davisburg       MI                      2:56:55 
   74 Scott Wright           Lansing         MI                      2:57:24 
   75 Todd Terpstra          Grand Rapids    MI                      2:57:25 
   76 Scott Blow             Allen Park      MI                      2:57:30 
   77 Terry Terbeek          Wyoming         MI                      3:01:09 
   78 Mike Burr              Traverse City   MI                      3:01:54 
   79 Robert Ochoa           Lake Orion      MI                      3:04:07 
   80 Mark Nowak             Warren          MI                      3:04:29 
   81 Gary Spencer           Howell          MI                      3:05:05 
   82 Paul Manns             Rochester Hill  MI                      3:05:17 
   83 Raymond Knauber        Bloomfield      MI                      3:06:14 
   84 Bob Krupiarz           Arlington Heig  IL                      3:06:38 
   85 Pete Hoffswell         Holland         MI                      3:07:10 
   86 James Peterson         Grandrapids     MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:07:20 
   87 David Hunter           Grayling        MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:08:21 
   88 Robert Schulte         Oakland         MI                      3:10:40 
   89 Jim Markey             Ann Arbor       MI                      3:11:50 
   90 Don Hollis             Saginaw         MI                      3:13:14 
   91 Sean Lennon            Davisburg       MI                      3:13:16 
   92 Buck Smith             St. Joseph      MI                      3:14:37 
   93 Steven Terranella      Kalamazoo       MI                      3:15:47 
   94 William Staubach       Royal Oak       MI                      3:16:02 
   95 Jeffrey Nol            Dorr            MI                      3:16:46 
   96 Mark Dekraker          Ada             MI                      3:16:46 
   97 Timothy Felt           E Lansing       MI                      3:17:50 
   98 John Ciecko            Livonia         MI                      3:21:08 
   99 Marc Troeger           Port Clinton    OH                      3:21:13 
  100 Rob Wilson             Troy            MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:21:44 
  101 Mike Smith             Lansing         MI                      3:23:01 
  102 Ted Buckless           South Lyon      MI                      3:23:42 
  103 Jeff Krupp             Grand Rapids    MI                      3:24:35 
  104 Dave Jubinsky          Brighton        MI                      3:24:39 
  105 James Krieg            Auburn          IN                      3:27:15 
  106 Stephen Gibson         Farmington Hil  MI                      3:29:48 
  107 Rick D Smith           Sarnia          ON                      3:30:31 
  108 Steve Tobias           Caledonia       MI                      3:30:44 
  109 Jay Richards           Grandville      MI                      3:30:53 
  110 Paul Strpko            Big Rapids      MI                      3:35:43 
  111 Tom Pezzetti           Traverse City   MI                      3:36:14 
  112 Mike Vanlaningham      Ingleside       IL                      3:37:46 
  113 John Schnorberger      Toledo          OH                      3:38:04 
  114 Casey Fisher           Mattawan        MI                      3:39:20 
  115 Torrey Ohman           Cedar Springs   MI                      3:40:53 
  116 Jeff MacGuinness       Lansing         MI                      3:41:20 
  117 James Latham           Orion           MI                      3:42:30 
  118 Terry Howard           Albion          MI                      3:45:06 
  119 Dave Brown             Birmingham      MI                      3:50:19 
  120 Daniel Merchant        Northville      MI                      3:53:08 
  121 Tyger Starkweather     Harrison        MI                      3:59:50 
  122 Dean Paul              Rockford        MI                      4:04:39 
  123 Dan McDougall          Williamsburh    MI Michiganyouthcylcing 4:06:11 
  124 Jeffrey Hendricks      Traverse City   MI Michiganyouthcycling 4:06:12 
  125 Michael Pominville     Livonia         MI                      4:06:47 
  126 Steve Saylar           Fowlerville     MI                      4:06:53 
  127 Mark Tompkins          Harbor Springs  MI                      4:10:32 
  128 David Rennalls         Melvindale      MI                      4:12:36 
  129 James Cook             Wyandotte       MI                      4:12:37 
  130 Patrick Hubble         Coleman         MI                      4:15:12 
  131 Jack Wilson            Clarkston       MI                      4:21:07 
  132 Robert Candito         Howell          MI                      4:38:12 


                       CLASS:  BEGINNER CLYDESDALES
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Daisuke Sata           Columbus        OH Moro Ohio Ortho      2:08:22 
    2 Mark Clinton           Fond Du Lac     WI Attitude Sports      2:13:08 
    3 Neal Niswonger         Ada             MI                      2:27:17 
    4 Russ Turner            Grand Blanc     MI                      2:29:00 
    5 Jason Butts            Big Rapids      MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:29:58 
    6 Michael Dasich         Lake Orion      MI                      2:31:58 
    7 Dale Lundberg          Spring Arbor    MI                      2:32:07 
    8 Vince Stevens          Traverse City   MI                      2:33:47 
    9 Adam Gordon            Wixom           MI                      2:34:18 
   10 Andrew Erickson        Redford         MI                      2:34:50 
   11 Ray Robbins Iii        Milford         MI                      2:35:56 
   12 Mack Daddy             Byron           MN                      2:36:30 
   13 Bradley Pippel         Grandville      MI                      2:38:08 
   14 Robert Stoner          Portage         MI Billy's Bike Shop    2:38:11 
   15 Ben Nash               Ada             MI                      2:40:49 
   16 Tom Branton            Ann Arbor       MI                      2:41:34 
   17 Matt Potter            Rockford        MI                      2:42:14 
   18 Fred Smith             Fenton          MI Team Big Kahuna      2:43:43 
   19 Dave Bach              Royal Oak       MI Team Joshua Tree     2:43:44 
   20 Jason Smith            Brighton        MI                      2:46:20 
   21 John Sackmann          Oswego          IL                      2:46:26 
   22 Mike Owen              Novi            MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:47:15 
   23 Ray Jennings           Midland         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:50:10 
   24 Todd Gilliland         Fremont         MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:51:33 
   25 Todd Wilson            Howell          MI Michiganyouthcycling 2:51:39 
   26 Douglas Gillaspie      Beach Park      IL                      2:55:09 
   27 Joel Caverly           Bay Port        MI                      2:56:19 
   28 Jake Kaberle           Traverse City   MI                      2:58:00 
   29 Robert Pelto           Holly           MI Joe Lunchbox Racing  2:58:15 
   30 Kirk Hendricksen       South Lyon      MI                      2:58:40 
   31 Jimmy Proctor          Kouts           IN                      2:59:00 
   32 Richard Rancourt       Caledonia       MI                      3:04:16 
   33 Jason Hiemstra         Byron Center    MI                      3:05:08 
   34 Cody Mallory           Frankfort       MI                      3:07:23 
   35 Mike Obert             Brighton        MI                      3:09:56 
   36 Curt Jolly             Ludington       MI Big Daddy Racing     3:10:21 
   37 Tim Clark              Bloomington     IL                      3:10:56 
   38 Mike Gonyea            Ovid            MI                      3:11:15 
   39 Michael Starostanko    Traverse City   MI                      3:11:42 
   40 Mark McDonald          Dearborn        MI                      3:11:43 
   41 Michael Sanocki        Birch Run       MI Dimensional          3:13:39 
   42 Steve Cole             Ada             MI                      3:13:50 
   43 Steve Andriot          Louisville      KY                      3:16:03 
   44 Dave Laplante          Ada             MI                      3:18:51 
   45 Casey Sulak            Traverse City   MI                      3:19:26 
   46 Bret Dittenber         Midland         MI                      3:21:17 
   47 Scott Jones            Kalkaska        MI                      3:29:20 
   48 Rob Fitzpatrick        Holland         MI Michiganyouthcycling 3:31:46 
   49 Douglas Brady          Waterford       MI                      3:34:13 
   50 Martin Spees           Flint           MI                      3:34:46 
   51 Lance Rogers           Ann Arbor       MI                      3:36:03 
   52 Wayne Crowther         Toledo          OH Computrainer         3:41:07 
   53 Rich Kirby             Ludington       MI                      3:44:45 
   54 Ryan MacDonald         Birch Run       MI                      3:45:11 
   55 Barry Shear            Highland Park   IL                      3:47:32 
   56 Jeff Caverly           Essexville      MI                      3:47:51 
   57 Donald Piering         Midland         MI                      3:56:11 
   58 Andrew Hughes          Jackson         MI                      4:00:39 
   59 Tom Vanderhenst        East Grand Rap  MI                      4:00:41 
   60 Amir Orandi            Jackson         MI                      4:11:03 
   61 Dan Laduke             Ludington       MI                      4:14:22 
   62 Greg Melchert          Scottville      MI Michiganyouthcycling 4:24:51 
   63 James Placer           Allegan         MI                      4:30:22 
   64 Joe Arenberg           Palantine       IL Michiganyouthcycling 5:11:30 

                         CLASS:  BEGINNER TANDEMS
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Stephen Ruch Hunter Ru Milford         MI                      2:33:06 
    2 Tom & Pat Gardiner     Grayling        MI                      2:37:05 
    3 Corbin Hills Steve Hil Dansville       MI                      2:41:36 
    4 Natalie Sahl Mike Bady Mississauga     ON Wizard Of Wheels     2:49:15 
    5 Roland Thaler Bonnie T Metamora        MI                      2:53:00 
    6 J Schmidt E Schmidt    Roscommon       MI                      2:57:35 
    7 Pete & Sheri Colan     Granger         IN                      3:04:50 
    8 Rob Terry              Flushing        MI                      3:39:05 
    9 Gary & Madison Cook    Whitehouse      OH                      4:02:32 

             CLASS:  MALE DISQUALIFIED - STARTED IN EARLY WAVE
Place Name                   Town           Sta Teamname             Ice     
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== ======= 
    1 Brent Krmpotich        Sault Ste Mari  ON                      2:01:17 
    2 Ed Broadbear           Clarkston       MI                      2:13:02 
    3 Michael Thomasma       Walker          MI                      2:24:05 
    4 Brian Bradley          Ann Arbor       MI                      2:29:39 
    5 Dan Fedewa             Grand Ledge     MI                      2:32:38 
    6 Daniel Grabowski       Vicksburg       MI                      2:36:13 
    7 Jeff Tompkins          Portage         MI                      2:50:27 
    8 Jerry Dimick           Kalamazoo       MI Stupidity Peer Press 2:52:08 
    9 Patrick Anderson       Cincinnati      OH                      3:18:32 
   10 Ryan Conklin           Traverse City   MI                      3:20:51 
   11 Sean Sullivan          Highlands Ranc  CO Michiganyouthcycling 4:45:22