HV Sports: Sprint Triathlon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Swim SPl T1 T1P Bike BP T2 T2P Run RPl Finish Time
1 238 Michael Vitale Glastonbury CT 37 M 6:42 24 0:51 2 33:54 1 0:44 10 16:16 1 58:25
2 73 Brian Northrop Middletown CT 33 M 6:10 13 1:22 15 35:35 2 0:52 21 16:35 3 1:00:31
3 65 Ryan Johnson New York NY 29 M 4:47 2 1:14 9 37:23 6 0:59 32 17:12 6 1:01:33
4 265 Tom Provencher Niantic CT 43 M 6:32 22 1:19 13 35:41 3 0:55 24 17:39 11 1:02:04
5 9 Daniel Cassidy Wilton CT 22 M 5:44 10 1:07 8 38:31 8 0:43 8 16:49 4 1:02:53
6 224 George Marr North Kingstown RI 38 M 6:12 14 1:17 12 38:46 10 0:31 2 16:33 2 1:03:17
7 6 Stefano Braganti Astoria NY 26 M 5:16 4 0:50 1 39:42 16 0:33 3 17:20 8 1:03:39
8 212 William Donzeiser Darien CT 40 M 6:10 12 1:14 10 38:37 9 0:50 19 18:05 16 1:04:54
9 268 John Ryan Mamaroneck NY 42 M 6:30 21 1:45 24 37:43 7 0:48 16 18:20 19 1:05:05
10 59 Jeff Demarest Fort Montgomery NY 32 M 6:56 30 1:34 20 39:25 14 1:03 40 17:30 9 1:06:26
11 217 Fabrice Garzulino Brookfield CT 41 M 5:41 9 1:02 6 41:25 20 0:57 27 18:06 17 1:07:09
12 26 Zachary Murray Hamden CT 24 M 5:19 6 1:01 5 42:03 24 0:46 13 18:23 20 1:07:30
13 56 Jeff Chivers New York NY 29 M 7:38 50 1:58 31 39:06 12 1:23 72 17:38 10 1:07:43
14 262 Glen Kutler Ridgefield CT 45 M 5:59 11 1:06 7 40:25 17 0:38 6 20:24 36 1:08:31
15 81 Ben Tuff Washington Depot CT 32 M 5:18 5 1:28 17 41:49 23 1:17 65 19:18 26 1:09:08
16 20 Christoffer Johnston New York NY 27 M 7:04 33 3:19 81 41:14 19 0:47 15 16:49 5 1:09:12
17 19 Jeffrey Hepp Naugatuck CT 24 M 7:55 55 1:44 23 41:29 21 1:10 53 17:17 7 1:09:33
18 10 Patrick Daly Newtown CT 24 M 6:51 27 0:56 4 40:26 18 1:10 54 20:17 34 1:09:38
19 301 Steven Dyson West Simsbury CT 49 M 4:32 1 2:24 50 39:27 15 1:13 61 22:15 66 1:09:49
20 21 David Kell Shelton CT 27 M 10:19 102 2:33 55 36:43 5 1:11 57 19:47 30 1:10:31
21 215 David Fisher N Granby CT 40 M 6:56 29 1:32 18 41:32 22 0:49 17 20:29 37 1:11:15
22 84 Nick Zopp Harrison NY 31 M 8:04 59 1:54 29 42:25 28 0:59 31 18:07 18 1:11:26
23 50 Heidi Brockmann Haverstraw NY 33 F 7:18 43 1:33 19 44:23 41 1:09 51 17:39 12 1:12:01
24 90 Max Branson Glastonbury CT 40 M 7:00 31 2:00 32 44:10 40 1:08 50 17:45 13 1:12:02
25 34 Michael Olivieri Brooklyn NY 27 M 8:08 60 3:00 69 43:16 37 0:37 5 17:50 14 1:12:49
26 303 James Fleming Ridgefield CT 52 M 7:34 48 2:19 48 43:35 38 1:04 44 18:25 21 1:12:55
27 40 Jake Steel Southbury CT 16 M 5:11 3 0:55 3 44:49 44 1:00 36 21:59 62 1:13:51
28 92 Andre Burba Armonk NY 39 M 8:01 57 1:49 26 42:39 33 1:03 41 20:29 38 1:13:59
29 44 Peter Ackley Weston CT 31 M 7:01 32 2:11 42 42:27 29 1:02 39 21:44 58 1:14:23
30 60 James Doolittle New York NY 33 M 6:46 25 2:35 57 42:40 34 1:25 75 21:11 48 1:14:36
31 263 Axel Mahlke East Lyme CT 45 M 6:24 19 1:49 25 42:14 25 1:06 48 23:22 75 1:14:54
32 396 Meghan McClorey F 7:43 51 2:15 45 43:56 39 1:07 49 20:08 31 1:15:07
33 63 Ryan Gardner Niantic CT 33 M 6:38 23 1:27 16 42:41 35 1:21 70 23:03 71 1:15:09
34 317 Pat Marafiote Weston CT 58 M 7:44 52 3:03 72 42:31 30 1:16 64 20:41 40 1:15:13
35 35 Bobby Roller Shelton CT 22 M 9:12 80 2:05 37 42:16 27 0:59 33 20:50 44 1:15:21
36 218 Bill Gassman Larchmont NY 41 M 9:43 94 2:25 52 42:15 26 1:39 93 19:22 28 1:15:23
37 49 Brian Boline Stamford CT 29 M 7:16 41 47:50 125 1:32 83 18:51 23 1:15:28
38 325 Chris Oberhammer Bethel CT 52 M 7:08 38 1:41 21 44:25 42 0:47 14 22:01 63 1:16:00
39 239 Kevin Walsh Emerson NJ 41 M 7:06 37 2:28 54 44:52 45 1:30 81 20:11 32 1:16:06
40 302 Ernie Fernandez Ridgefield CT 55 M 54:32 126 44:48 43 0:57 26 21:41 57 1:16:13
41 327 Dana Perry New Canaan CT 51 M 9:29 89 1:44 22 45:08 46 0:52 22 19:21 27 1:16:32
42 221 Jason Kasprzak Simsbury CT 37 M 8:20 64 2:42 60 42:34 31 1:47 101 21:15 50 1:16:35
43 18 Alex Haltom Norwalk CT 27 M 6:16 16 1:57 30 46:25 51 1:38 91 20:22 35 1:16:37
44 52 Kevin Bull Fairfield CT 35 M 8:52 75 1:20 14 45:30 48 0:58 28 20:11 33 1:16:50
45 39 Stephen Staropoli Montvale NJ 23 M 7:06 36 2:13 44 45:17 47 0:51 20 21:49 59 1:17:14
46 70 Justin Marti Somers CT 32 M 7:20 44 2:25 51 47:14 55 1:22 71 19:24 29 1:17:43
47 13 Elizabeth Dreier Newington CT 27 F 7:09 40 1:51 27 46:26 52 1:01 38 21:18 51 1:17:44
48 12 Lawrence Desouza Danbury CT 26 M 10:40 105 3:21 82 42:35 32 0:58 29 20:47 42 1:18:19
49 400 Brandon Gracey M 6:14 15 3:01 70 47:24 56 1:25 74 20:37 39 1:18:40
50 38 Ana Stachowiak Tarrytown NY 28 F 8:12 62 2:51 65 47:59 61 0:29 1 21:36 56 1:21:04
51 28 Dan Murtha Newtown CT 24 M 8:24 67 2:10 41 46:08 50 1:20 69 23:11 73 1:21:12
52 316 Brett Malone Ridgefield CT 47 M 14:55 120 3:27 85 42:47 36 1:12 60 19:16 25 1:21:35
53 254 Mark Fried Brooklyn NY 42 M 8:16 63 3:50 88 46:54 53 1:39 92 21:29 54 1:22:06
54 278 Rich Tomko Millburn NJ 46 M 8:47 73 3:04 74 47:56 60 1:54 107 21:22 52 1:23:01
55 219 Jennifer Gatherer Greenwich CT 41 F 7:30 46 2:12 43 49:36 70 1:09 52 22:44 69 1:23:10
56 91 Jeremy Browning Glastonbury CT 38 M 7:08 39 2:05 36 51:23 80 1:35 87 21:14 49 1:23:23
57 305 Bruce Goulart Newtown CT 63 M 9:42 93 3:08 75 47:34 58 1:42 96 21:25 53 1:23:30
58 225 Ethan Mayers Forest Hills NY 36 M 6:20 17 1:17 11 47:34 59 0:46 11 27:48 107 1:23:44
59 227 Fergal Moore Westport CT 40 M 8:22 66 3:11 76 46:08 49 1:43 97 24:29 85 1:23:51
60 395 Jason Mager Norwalk CT 31 M 5:22 7 2:55 67 56:36 103 1:06 47 18:04 15 1:24:02
61 7 Daniel Bryant Bolton CT 28 M 9:11 78 2:38 59 48:06 62 2:38 119 21:56 61 1:24:28
62 243 Jonathan Adams Stamford CT 44 M 9:21 85 3:52 89 47:05 54 0:57 25 23:27 76 1:24:41
63 37 Whitney Russo Westport CT 25 F 7:55 56 2:42 62 54:04 94 1:20 68 18:53 24 1:24:52
64 397 John O'Malley M 10:42 106 2:07 39 52:55 89 1:14 62 18:46 22 1:25:42
65 251 John Dunphy Ridgefield CT 46 M 7:37 49 2:18 46 50:21 75 1:33 84 23:57 80 1:25:44
66 75 Alex Polshikov Stamford CT 32 M 6:47 26 2:36 58 55:02 97 0:35 4 21:05 47 1:26:03
67 86 Manuel Alvarez Danbury CT 40 M 8:35 70 3:12 78 51:19 79 1:28 76 21:35 55 1:26:07
68 235 Aaron Schlechter Wilton CT 38 M 7:05 35 3:39 86 48:48 66 1:59 111 24:40 87 1:26:08
69 328 Vickie Roark Patterson NY 50 F 8:55 76 3:11 77 48:32 63 1:15 63 24:23 84 1:26:14
70 53 Chris Carozza Stamford CT 34 M 9:26 87 4:15 97 50:17 74 1:42 95 20:45 41 1:26:23
71 17 Alexi Greenberg Weston CT 25 F 6:22 18 1:53 28 51:07 78 1:03 42 26:00 94 1:26:24
72 283 Robert Bradley Guilford CT 66 M 7:34 47 2:54 66 52:23 86 1:29 78 22:31 68 1:26:49
73 42 Hannah Trautner Pouchkeepsie NY 22 F 7:18 42 2:42 61 53:18 91 0:50 18 22:47 70 1:26:53
74 279 Brendan Walsh South Windsor CT 42 M 9:30 90 2:08 40 48:54 67 1:50 106 25:08 89 1:27:28
75 320 Jacqueline Miner Bethel CT 50 F 10:50 107 2:19 49 49:40 71 1:38 90 23:30 77 1:27:56
76 277 James Thomas Poughkeepsie NY 45 M 8:31 69 3:40 87 50:09 73 1:46 100 23:56 79 1:28:00
77 310 Joanna Kutler Ridgefield CT 50 F 8:03 58 2:04 34 51:38 81 1:12 58 25:50 93 1:28:45
78 276 Allison Stockel Ridgefield CT 45 F 9:11 77 3:03 71 49:07 69 1:49 105 26:11 96 1:29:18
79 256 Tammi Haynes Wallingford CT 42 F 7:53 54 5:08 107 51:50 83 2:11 115 23:20 74 1:30:19
80 229 Ron Orban Brookfield CT 40 M 6:53 28 3:12 79 52:25 87 1:30 80 26:33 102 1:30:31
81 259 Jeffrey Joy Meriden CT 43 M 8:37 71 3:54 90 50:40 76 1:20 67 26:04 95 1:30:34
82 247 Stephan Cox Los Angeles CA 44 M 7:52 53 4:33 100 56:04 101 1:35 88 20:57 45 1:30:59
83 71 Kira Masters Uncasville CT 29 F 9:54 97 2:19 47 50:52 77 1:01 37 27:02 105 1:31:06
84 48 Lindsay Benicewicz Danbury CT 29 F 9:32 91 2:27 53 55:47 99 0:42 7 23:10 72 1:31:37
85 22 Sarah Kolb New York NY 27 F 9:14 81 3:58 93 56:06 102 1:33 85 20:50 43 1:31:39
86 88 Erik Baudendistel Ridgefield CT 39 M 8:27 68 2:33 56 48:39 65 1:47 104 30:36 117 1:32:00
87 8 Michael Buan Brookfield CT 28 M 10:38 104 2:07 38 48:36 64 0:58 30 30:23 114 1:32:41
88 45 Lindsay Allain Stamford CT 34 F 9:56 98 3:03 73 54:23 95 1:24 73 24:06 81 1:32:49
89 94 Jami Cheneski New Fairfield CT 41 F 9:20 84 3:23 83 51:58 84 1:55 109 26:38 103 1:33:13
90 231 Wren Rex Southport CT 40 F 9:46 95 4:44 102 53:02 90 2:57 122 24:16 83 1:34:43
91 255 Juan George Rye NY 46 M 7:04 34 4:28 99 58:02 108 1:35 89 24:06 82 1:35:13
92 252 Julie Eiben Greenwich CT 42 F 10:04 100 4:05 94 55:59 100 1:45 99 23:32 78 1:35:23
93 16 Eric Greco Drums PA 28 M 14:21 118 8:16 120 47:29 57 3:42 123 21:56 60 1:35:41
94 25 Rocky Moreira Bethel CT 25 M 10:24 103 3:56 92 49:02 68 2:23 117 30:03 113 1:35:46
95 281 D John Bach Danbury CT 56 M 11:10 110 5:21 114 50:04 72 1:04 43 28:36 110 1:36:12
96 93 Anthony Cerulli Ridgefield CT 40 M 8:10 61 2:05 35 55:24 98 0:43 9 29:57 112 1:36:18
97 47 Javier Bajana Highland Mills NY 35 M 9:15 83 5:07 105 52:43 88 1:11 56 28:33 109 1:36:47
98 338 Toufic Wakim Riverside CT 50 M 11:40 114 3:25 84 53:36 92 2:34 118 26:25 100 1:37:37
99 257 Kevin Hearty New Fairfield CT 43 M 8:51 74 4:27 98 57:43 107 1:06 46 26:18 99 1:38:23
100 321 Julie Morton Ellington CT 50 F 8:21 65 4:05 95 58:08 109 1:29 79 26:42 104 1:38:44