Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Hot Summer's Night 5K

Sat Aug 02, 2003

Columbia, SC, 29292

-Awards list follows complete results-


                                                                      
                         HOT SUMMER'S NIGHT 5K RUN
                      Presented by Elite Training Club
                          Columbia,SC August 02, 2003
          Results compiled by iSMBJude, Inc. TAC Cert #SC97024BS
           DBA:www.strictlyrunning.com Phone 803/799-(iRun) 4786
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Bib   Name                Ag S City     St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ======== ===== =================== == = ======== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/7      1/192    151 REED FISHER         20 M COLUMBIA SC   15:24  4:58 

    2   1/6      2/192    134 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES  27 M COLUMBIA SC   15:57  5:09 

    3   1/20     3/192    243 JOHNNY MITCHELL     19 M               16:03  5:10 

    4   2/7      4/192    236 TIM GIBBONS         24 M GREENVIL SC   16:04  5:11 

    5   2/20     5/192    226 JAKE MORRIS         17 M AIKEN    SC   16:24  5:17 

    6   3/20     6/192    242 MATTHEW CREGGER     18 M CHAPIN   SC   16:35  5:21 

    7   4/20     7/192     51 TIM SUPPLEE         18 M COLA     SC   16:59  5:28 

    8   1/24     8/192    157 JERED HAAG          32 M COLUMBIA SC   17:14  5:33 

    9   1/13     9/192    320 MATT PRYOR          29 M GREENVIL SC   17:26  5:37 

   10   5/20    10/192    310 BEN CLARKE          19 M ORANGEBU SC   17:29  5:38 

   11   1/23    11/192    117 ALAN BLACKWELL      47 M MOORE    SC   17:37  5:41 

   12   6/20    12/192    248 JEREMY HUNSAKER     16 M GILBERT  SC   17:41  5:42 

   13   1/19    13/192     88 CHRIS HICKS         37 M SUMTER   SC   17:42  5:42 

   14   1/24    14/192    142 BOBBY ASWELL        40 M CHARLOTT NC   17:48  5:44 

   15   7/20    15/192    262 BOBBY SEARS         19 M               17:49  5:45 

   16   8/20    16/192    223 MATTHEW FUNK        19 M FORT GOR GA   17:52  5:46 

   17   1/12    17/192    238 JOSHUA WALKER       14 M LEXINGTO SC   17:55  5:47 

   18   2/24    18/192     49 THOMAS CRONIN       31 M LEXINGTO SC   17:57  5:47 

   19   9/20    19/192    245 JACOB SRIDHAM       19 M               18:00  5:48 

   20   2/6     20/192     62 CHRIS FOLK          25 M COLUMBIA SC   18:08  5:51 

   21   3/24    21/192    247 MARKUS REITER       30 M COLUMBIA SC   18:12  5:52 

   22   3/7     22/192    331 DAN HOMER           21 M LEXINGTO SC   18:15  5:53 

   23   2/13    23/192    208 TIM GOLDMAN         25 M COLUMBIA SC   18:19  5:54 

   24   4/24    24/192    340 MARK EWELL          30 M CHARLOTT NC   18:22  5:55 

   25   1/14    25/192    302 PHIL PETERSON       55 M COLUMBIA SC   18:31  5:58 

   26   5/24    26/192     38 ROBERT MATHEWS      31 M COLUMBIA SC   18:33  5:59 

   27   2/24    27/192    111 BILLY TISDALE       44 M SUMTER   SC   18:34  5:59 

   28   3/6     28/192     19 JACK HOWLE          25 M GREENVIL SC   18:38  6:00 

   29   6/24    29/192    239 JEFFERY MASSEY      31 M GREENWOO SC   18:44  6:02 

   30   2/19    30/192    291 ROBERT DENMARK      37 M AUGUSTA  SC   18:47  6:03 

   31   4/6     31/192     31 KIRK JENKINS        25 M LEXINGTO SC   18:49  6:04 

   32   3/13    32/192    244 GERALD GRIFFITTS    29 M HARTSVIL SC   18:51  6:05 

   33   1/6      1/96     225 MICHELE MILNER      18 F AIKEN    SC   18:58  6:07 

   34   1/19    33/192    251 LARRY MILNER        50 M AIKEN    SC   18:59  6:07 

   35   7/24    34/192    264 TRIPP DAVIS         32 M COLUMBIA SC   19:02  6:08 

   36  10/20    35/192    121 ROSS KAISER         16 M GILBERT  SC   19:04  6:09 

   37   8/24    36/192    233 DAVID BARNES        30 M MYRTLE B SC   19:07  6:10 

   38   3/19    37/192    198 RANDALL HRECHKO     35 M COLA     SC   19:08  6:10 

   39  11/20    38/192     94 COREY LAW           17 M COLUMBIA SC   19:10  6:11 

   40   4/19    39/192     24 JOHN VAN STEENBERGH 36 M COLUMBIA SC   19:12  6:11 

   41   3/24    40/192    309 JOHN TRUMP          44 M COLUMBIA SC   19:14  6:12 

   42   4/7     41/192    224 ADRIAN POLI         20 M FORT GOR SC   19:16  6:13 

   43   2/19    42/192    259 KEITH MERRITT       51 M LEXINGTO SC   19:17  6:13 

   44   2/12    43/192    295 DANIEL KNIGHT       14 M ELGIN    SC   19:24  6:15 

   45   9/24    44/192    333 DARREN BOUKNIGHT    34 M COLUMBIA SC   19:26  6:16 

   46  10/24    45/192    108 JEFF SMITH          32 M COLUMBIA SC   19:28  6:16 

   47   5/19    46/192    263 PAT NORCIA          38 M COLUMBIA SC   19:33  6:18 

   48   2/14    47/192    120 JOHN HEBERGER       59 M GREER    SC   19:39  6:20 

   49   4/24    48/192    234 HAL RAY             42 M COLUMBIA SC   19:43  6:21 

   50  12/20    49/192    171 BRYAN THURBER       17 M MARTINEZ GA   19:53  6:24 

   51  13/20    50/192    260 JOSHUA SEARS        17 M PELION   SC   19:57  6:26 

   52   1/11     2/96     249 VEN FREEMAN         29 F MAYWOOD  NJ   20:08  6:29 

   53   2/23    51/192    324 DANNY BROWN         47 M JACKSON  SC   20:13  6:31 

   54   1/17     3/96     328 SARAH REED          36 F SUMMERVI SC   20:15  6:32 

   55   5/7     52/192    218 WES JONES           24 M GREENVIL SC   20:16  6:32 

   56   6/19    53/192    204 GREGG MORTON        36 M COLUMBIA SC   20:19  6:33 

   57   4/13    54/192    329 MATT BANKER         28 M IRMO     SC   20:21  6:33 

   58   3/19    55/192    197 ALBERT ANDERSON     54 M EASTOVER SC   20:23  6:34 

   59  11/24    56/192    292 ROBERT SHUTTLEWORTH 31 M FORT GOR GA   20:25  6:35 

   60   3/12    57/192    323 KEVIN ORZECH        14 M LEX      SC   20:28  6:36 

   61   4/12    58/192    195 CHASE RACHELS       14 M HEPHZIBA GA   20:29  6:36 

   62   2/6      4/96     289 KATHERINE WARDEN    18 F COLUMBIA SC   20:32  6:37 

   63   3/6      5/96     250 MARCIE MILNER       18 F AIKEN    SC   20:35  6:38 

   64   1/5     59/192    229 DEAN GODWIN         63 M AIKEN    SC   20:38  6:39 

   65  12/24    60/192    287 ARTURO TORRES JR.   34 M GROVETOW SC   20:46  6:42 

   66  14/20    61/192    268 LES BRASWELL        15 M JENKINSV SC   20:47  6:42 

   67  15/20    62/192     50 KENNY SUPPLEE       18 M COLUMBIA SC   20:56  6:45 

   68   5/24    63/192    277 BRIAN ERB           40 M EVANS    GA   20:58  6:45 

   69  16/20    64/192    322 ALAN NELSON         15 M LEXINGTO SC   20:59  6:46 

   70   3/23    65/192     60 LYN BRASWELL        48 M SAINT GE SC   21:02  6:47 

   71   4/19    66/192    211 SHAWN CHILLAY       54 M COLUMBIA SC   21:12  6:50 

   72   6/7     67/192    221 JAMES WARDEN        22 M COLUMBIA SC   21:17  6:52 

   73   1/2      6/96     330 CHERYL JENNINGS     12 F COLUMBIA SC   21:19  6:52 

   74   6/24    68/192    342 CHRIS FRYLAND       41 M LEXINGTO SC   21:26  6:54 

   75   7/19    69/192     81 DAN WRIGHT          39 M COLUMBIA SC   21:28  6:55 

   76   4/23    70/192    348 AMAL DAS            47 M HENDERSO NC   21:32  6:56 

   77   5/19    71/192    210 BOB SANDERS         51 M COLUMBIA SC   21:46  7:01 

   78   5/13    72/192    272 LAURENCE KANNON     27 M SUMTER   SC   21:48  7:01 

   79   8/19    73/192    196 JOE POWNALL         39 M W. COLUM SC   21:50  7:02 

   80   3/14    74/192    311 PETER MUGGLESTONE   58 M COLUMBIA SC   21:52  7:03 

   81   6/13    75/192    207 MICHAEL BURCHSTEAD  26 M COLUMBIA SC   21:57  7:04 

   82   2/17     7/96     326 BARBARA BRANDENBURG 37 F COLUMBIA SC   21:59  7:05 

   83   7/24    76/192    122 MIKE DEDNER         42 M COLUMBIA SC   22:02  7:06 

   84   7/13    77/192    185 ANGEL OYOLA         27 M COLUMBIA SC   22:04  7:07 

   85   5/12    78/192    217 AARON DUNHAM        14 M PELION   SC   22:07  7:08 

   86   6/19    79/192     52 ROBERT SANDERS      51 M NEW KENS PA   22:14  7:10 

   87   7/19    80/192    303 JERRY RICH          51 M LEXINGTO SC   22:21  7:12 

   88   9/19    81/192    337 RICHARD NICHOLS     38 M SALUDA   SC   22:28  7:14 

   89   3/17     8/96     200 LYNN AMMONS         35 F IRMO     SC   22:30  7:15 

   90   8/24    82/192     17 JOHN GIBBONS        40 M COLUMBIA SC   22:33  7:16 

   91   8/19    83/192    341 NEIL DERRICK        51 M COLUMBIA SC   22:36  7:17 

   92  13/24    84/192    144 JASON GIBSON        32 M COLUMBIA SC   22:40  7:18 

   93   1/9      9/96     169 CARRIE LAM          23 F CHARLEST SC   22:44  7:20 

   94  17/20    85/192    255 KENNETH BLEVINS     15 M PELION   SC   22:45  7:20 

   95   2/9     10/96     237 RACHEL GIBBONS      23 F GREENVIL SC   22:46  7:20 

   96   2/5     86/192    133 DICK ASHLEY         62 M MYRTLE B SC   22:47  7:20 

   97   9/19    87/192    135 BOB MAYER           53 M COLUMBIA SC   22:48  7:21 

   98   9/24    88/192    335 MIKE NELSCAL        44 M ANDERSON SC   22:49  7:21 

   99  14/24    89/192    214 MARK DAVIS          32 M HEPHZIBA GA   22:51  7:22 

  100   1/10    11/96     159 KERRY MELSON        43 F PAWLEYS  SC   22:53  7:22 

  101   4/14    90/192    349 PATRICK MCLEAN      57 M COLUMBIA SC   22:56  7:23 

  102   6/12    91/192    344 CHRISTIAN FRYLAND   12 M LEXINGTO SC   22:59  7:24 

  103   4/17    12/96     215 STACY MORGAN        39 F LEXINGTO SC   23:01  7:25 

  104   5/23    92/192    270 ART BRASWELL        48 M COLUMBIA SC   23:02  7:25 

  105  15/24    93/192     37 PATRICK BROWN       30 M AUGUSTA  GA   23:05  7:26 

  106   1/10    13/96      32 STACI JENKINS       25 F LEXINGTO SC   23:06  7:27 

  107   2/10    14/96     343 LEE FRYLAND         40 F LEXINGTO SC   23:07  7:27 

  108  10/24    94/192     76 JOHN GASQUE         43 M COLUMBIA SC   23:08  7:27 

  109   5/17    15/96     345 LAURA ROBINSON      35 F COLUMBIA SC   23:09  7:28 

  110  11/24    95/192     83 BILL THIGPEN        44 M COLUMBIA SC   23:12  7:29 

  111   2/11    16/96     256 JANINE LICHTENBERGE 28 F COLUMBIA SC   23:15  7:30 

  112   8/13    96/192    209 ANTHONY GOLDMAN     28 M CHARLOTT NC   23:18  7:30 

  113  10/19    97/192    101 MARCUS MILLER       38 M LEXINGTO SC   23:19  7:31 

  114   6/23    98/192     91 STEVE AULD          49 M COLUMBIA SC   23:27  7:33 

  115   3/11    17/96     325 RANA MOHTADI        28 F COLUMBIA SC   23:30  7:34 

  116   4/6     18/96     154 LIZ SANDERS         15 F NEW KENS PA   23:32  7:35 

  117   7/23    99/192    132 STEVE SULLIVAN      45 M COLUMBIA SC   23:35  7:36 

  118  18/20   100/192    269 TATE BRASWELL       15 M IRMO     SC   23:36  7:36 

  119   4/11    19/96     183 HEATHER GODFREY     27 F CAYCE    SC   23:37  7:37 

  120   1/3    101/192    230 RICHARD CONLEY      65 M MONTMORE SC   23:39  7:37 

  121  16/24   102/192    161 MIKE GOODWIN        32 M COLUMBIA SC   23:40  7:38 

  122   1/13    20/96     288 JOY AVERY           30 F BOILING  SC   23:48  7:40 

  123  10/19   103/192    220 BUD SMITH           51 M SPARTANB SC   23:49  7:40 

  124   2/13    21/96     128 SHAY LOOKER         33 F LEXINGTO SC   23:50  7:41 

  125  11/19   104/192    290 ALAN SHUFELT        54 M SPARTANB SC   23:54  7:42 

  126   3/13    22/96     114 PILLAURE CLEARY     31 F COLUMBIA SC   23:57  7:43 

  127   3/5    105/192    156 WILLIAM HOLLAWAY    60 M LEXINGTO SC   23:58  7:43 

  128  17/24   106/192     89 MIKE GRUNWALD       30 M SUMTER   SC   23:59  7:44 

  129   1/9     23/96     306 VALINDA BARNETT     49 F GREENVIL SC   24:18  7:50 

  130  19/20   107/192    222 JASON KIM           18 M MARTINEZ GA   24:19  7:50 

  131  11/19   108/192     28 SETH DAVIDSON       35 M COLUMBIA SC   24:21  7:51 

  132   2/9     24/96     294 BETTY FLOYD         46 F MARION   SC   24:23  7:51 

  133   8/23   109/192    304 JERRY STEELE        46 M SPARTANB SC   24:26  7:52 

  134   5/6    110/192     39 BRAD PERKINS        26 M COLUMBIA SC   24:31  7:54 

  135   7/12   111/192    205 JEFFERY LORICH      13 M LITTLE M SC   24:36  7:56 

  136  12/24   112/192     20 LOWELL DHERIT       42 M MOORE    SC   24:37  7:56 

  137   1/2     25/96      86 JEAN BONGIORNO      65 F OKATIE   SC   24:42  7:58 

  138   9/23   113/192    321 PETER ORZECH        47 M LEX      SC   24:45  7:58 

  139   1/2     26/96     116 NANCY ANDERSON      53 F SPARTANB SC   24:54  8:01 

  140  18/24   114/192     93 ROSS POLLACK        30 M COLUMBIA SC   24:56  8:02 

  141   5/14   115/192     34 JOHN HUGHES         56 M S-BURG   SC   25:00  8:03 

  142   3/9     27/96     283 KATHY PAVELCALE     46 F               25:02  8:04 

  143  13/24   116/192    265 PERRY SIMPSON       42 M LEXINGTO SC   25:14  8:08 

  144   5/11    28/96     258 COLLEEN DOODY       26 F COLUMBIA SC   25:17  8:09 

  145   6/14   117/192    192 MARK LOWE           58 M AUGUSTA  GA   25:19  8:09 

  146   4/5    118/192    257 WENDEL CRIBB        61 M COLUMBIA SC   25:26  8:12 

  147  14/24   119/192    246 MIKE WAINSCOTT      42 M COLUMBIA SC   25:28  8:12 

  148  15/24   120/192     45 CHRIS SHEALY        43 M LEXINGTO SC   25:34  8:14 

  149   6/6    121/192     35 WAYNE JONES         26 M COLUMBIA SC   25:41  8:16 

  150   8/12   122/192    275 WILL HICKS           8 M COLUMBIA SC   25:44  8:17 

  151   9/12   123/192    279 JONATHON CLEARY     10 M COLUMBIA SC   25:45  8:18 

  152   1/3    124/192    110 WILLIAM FULTON      75 M GREENVIL SC   25:46  8:18 

  153   2/10    29/96     107 CARLY SMITH         29 F COLUMBIA SC   25:51  8:20 

  154   9/13   125/192    271 BENJAMIN SIMPSON    28 M CHAPIN   SC   25:54  8:21 

  155   3/9     30/96      57 KOREY REYNOLDS      24 F COLUMBIA SC   25:55  8:21 

  156   7/14   126/192    301 BRUCE CALDWELL      55 M SUMMERVI SC   25:56  8:21 

  157   3/10    31/96      55 ELIZABETH PERLA     26 F LEXINGTO SC   25:58  8:22 

  158           32/96     179 EILEEN KORPITA         F IRMO     SC   25:59  8:22 

  159  10/23   127/192    296 THOMAS WILSON       48 M CARROLLT GA   26:00  8:23 

  160   6/17    33/96     213 MICHELLE WILLIAMS   37 F NEWBERRY SC   26:05  8:24 

  161  11/23   128/192    140 BRUCE WILLIAMS      47 M COLUMBIA SC   26:07  8:25 

  162  10/13   129/192    285 TOMMY RODDY         27 M FT LAUDE FL   26:13  8:27 

  163  12/19   130/192    163 BRAD ROBEY          38 M COLUMBIA SC   26:15  8:27 

  164   4/9     34/96     274 ANN TUCKER          49 F COLUMBIA SC   26:17  8:28 

  165  12/19   131/192    334 MIKE LEE            51 M COLUMBIA SC   26:18  8:28 

  166   6/11    35/96     176 MANDY WOODS         29 F LEXINGTO SC   26:21  8:29 

  167   7/11    36/96     178 DEBBIE SMITH        28 F LEXINGTO SC   26:23  8:30 

  168  12/23   132/192    312 FRANK BEDELL        45 M               26:26  8:31 

  169   3/10    37/96      44 SUSON RUTKOWSLI     43 F COLUMBIA SC   26:28  8:32 

  170  16/24   133/192     43 FRANK RUTKOWSKI     41 M COLUMBIA SC   26:30  8:32 

  171   4/9     38/96      61 KATERINA EHRLICH    24 F COLUMBIA SC   26:38  8:35 

  172   2/3    134/192    219 HARRY KATZAN        68 M COLUMBIA SC   26:42  8:36 

  173  19/24   135/192    103 BEN HARRISON        34 M BATESBUR SC   26:46  8:37 

  174   8/14   136/192    194 CECIL MCCLARY       57 M SWANSEA  SC   26:48  8:38 

  175  11/13   137/192    187 JAY PALASSIS        27 M SIMPSONV SC   26:50  8:39 

  176  20/24   138/192    115 SKIP MITCHELL       30 M SUMTER   SC   26:52  8:39 

  177  21/24   139/192    202 SHENTHAN RAJAH      31 M COLUMBIA SC   26:53  8:40 

  178   9/14   140/192    191 KEN HOLMES          58 M NEWBERRY SC   26:54  8:40 

  179   1/2     39/96     113 MIRIAM FREEMAN      55 F COULMBIA SC   26:59  8:42 

  180   5/9     40/96      54 DENA FINCH          45 F LEXINGTO SC   27:05  8:44 

  181   4/13    41/96     276 LISA HICKS          32 F COLUMBIA SC   27:08  8:44 

  182  13/23   141/192     46 HARRY STRICK        48 M BLYTHEWO SC   27:09  8:45 

  183   7/17    42/96      56 KATHY SMART         39 F CAMDEN   SC   27:10  8:45 

  184   8/17    43/96     162 LISA CURTIS         37 F LEXINGTO SC   27:11  8:45 

  185   5/6     44/96     212 REBECCA WILLIAMS    18 F NEWBERRY SC   27:18  8:48 

  186  10/14   142/192    181 JERRY MILLER        56 M COLUMBIA SC   27:19  8:48 

  187  13/19   143/192    100 JEFF WHITESIDES     39 M LEXINGTO SC   27:23  8:49 

  188   5/9     45/96     149 MONICA PATTON       24 F COLUMBIA SC   27:36  8:54 

  189  13/19   144/192    307 DAVID BARNETT       53 M GREENVIL SC   27:37  8:54 

  190   1/1     46/96     228 MARY THOMPSON       60 F COLUMBIA SC   27:38  8:54 

  191   4/10    47/96      47 ELENA VALDEZ        29 F COLUMBIA SC   27:41  8:55 

  192  17/24   145/192    127 MARK JONES          44 M PROSPERI SC   27:43  8:56 

  193  14/23   146/192     21 KEVIN SMITH         47 M SUMTER   SC   27:44  8:56 

  194  12/13   147/192    252 GLENN CONKLIN       25 M COLUMBIA SC   27:49  8:58 

  195  18/24   148/192    130 JOHN WILLET         42 M N. MYRTL SC   27:56  9:00 

  196   2/2     48/96     203 PAMELA BULAK        54 F COLUMBIA SC   27:57  9:00 

  197   4/10    49/96     347 DARLENE DAS         40 F HENDERSO NC   28:00  9:01 

  198  15/23   149/192    158 GREG MELSON         46 M PAWLEYS  SC   28:03  9:02 

  199  22/24   150/192    227 CHRISTOPHER HANNA   31 M COLUMBIA SC   28:08  9:04 

  200  20/20   151/192    174 JEFFREY BOYCE       19 M AIKEN    SC   28:12  9:05 

  201  11/14   152/192    141 KEN WONG            55 M CHARLOTT NC   28:14  9:06 

  202   1/1     50/96     216 E.K. TOLLEY-BEESON  67 F SUMTER   SC   28:16  9:06 

  203  14/19   153/192    189 RICK COTTINGHAM     53 M FLORENCE SC   28:20  9:08 

  204   9/17    51/96     126 CYNTHIA HENDRIX     35 F COLUMBIA SC   28:22  9:08 

  205   5/13    52/96     150 SHENEQUA COLES      32 F COLUMBIA SC   28:29  9:11 

  206  19/24   154/192     96 ALAN MACDERMUT      44 M COLUMBIA SC   28:35  9:13 

  207  16/23   155/192    297 BILL WATKINS        46 M BLYTHEWO SC   28:39  9:14 

  208  12/14   156/192     66 DAVID DAVENPORT     57 M GREENVIL SC   28:43  9:15 

  209  17/23   157/192     22 CHRIS RANLY         47 M COLA     SC   28:44  9:15 

  210  20/24   158/192    173 RICHARD CURTIS      41 M LEXINGTO SC   28:45  9:16 

  211  10/17    53/96     327 ASHLEY DUNNAVANT    37 F LEXINGTO SC   28:46  9:16 

  212  23/24   159/192     33 BRAD JOHNSON        32 M LUGOFF   SC   28:50  9:17 

  213   6/13    54/96     201 TAMRON HALL         31 F LEXINGTO SC   28:53  9:18 

  214  14/19   160/192     99 JAMES JACKSON       38 M SUMTER   SC   28:57  9:20 

  215   3/3    161/192    199 WADE AMMONS         68 M ST. GEOR SC   28:59  9:20 

  216   7/7    162/192    166 LOGAN ALLEN         22 M COLUMBIA SC   29:02  9:21 

  217   5/10    55/96      53 JENNIFER GRUNWALD   29 F SUMTER   SC   29:05  9:22 

  218  18/23   163/192    175 REGGIE MURPHY       49 M COLUMBIA SC   29:08  9:23 

  219   2/3    164/192     79 FRANKLIN MASON      78 M MULLINS  SC   29:10  9:24 

  220   8/11    56/96     280 MICHELLE DICKERSON  28 F LEXINGTO SC   29:13  9:25 

  221  21/24   165/192    308 MARK STEVENS        42 M CHAPIN   SC   29:17  9:26 

  222  15/19   166/192    167 RICHIE EISENMAN     53 M IRMO     SC   29:21  9:27 

  223  15/19   167/192    316 ROBBY GARFIELD      35 M COLUMBIA SC   29:22  9:28 

  224  19/23   168/192     78 JOHN BILDER         48 M MULLINS  SC   29:30  9:30 

  225   6/10    57/96      29 VERONICA DELCASTILL 28 F COLUMBIA SC   29:38  9:33 

  226   6/9     58/96      48 JANET SPENCER       46 F COLUMBIA SC   29:40  9:33 

  227  20/23   169/192    105 JEROME SHAW         49 M COLUMBIA SC   29:43  9:34 

  228   5/5    170/192    112 LARRY HAMILTON      60 M COLUMBIA SC   29:48  9:36 

  229  13/14   171/192    190 JIM HERRING         55 M CAMDEN   SC   29:49  9:36 

  230   7/13    59/96      18 GENEVIEVE SULLIVAN  33 F COLUMBIA SC   29:50  9:37 

  231  16/19   172/192    338 TOM STEPHENS        38 M CLINTON  SC   29:51  9:37 

  232  16/19   173/192     75 PETE POORE          51 M COLUMBIA SC   29:56  9:39 

  233  17/19   174/192    186 MIKE DAETWYLER      51 M COLO. SP CO   29:58  9:39 

  234   9/11    60/96     172 MELODY WARD         26 F COLUMBIA SC   30:00  9:40 

  235  24/24   175/192    282 CHRIS ADAMS         34 M BLYTHEWO SC   30:02  9:41 

  236   7/9     61/96     184 DARLA HELMS         47 F COLUMBIA SC   30:04  9:41 

  237  10/12   176/192    273 HEATH LORICH         9 M LITTLE M SC   30:07  9:42 

  238   7/10    62/96      30 ASHLEY TINGOM       29 F GREENVIL SC   30:24  9:48 

  239   8/10    63/96     147 JENNIFER DASTA      29 F GILBERT  SC   30:30  9:50 

  240   8/9     64/96      97 PATTY LAW           48 F COLUMBIA SC   30:47  9:55 

  241   5/10    65/96     123 KELLY COYLE         40 F GILBERT  SC   31:00  9:59 

  242  18/19   177/192     63 SCOTT MACKLIN       53 M WINDSOR  SC   31:01  9:59 

  243  11/12   178/192    267 TREVOR SEASE        12 M GILBERT  SC   31:06 10:01 

  244  22/24   179/192     90 KEITH FOSTER        44 M LEESVILL SC   31:07 10:01 

  245   8/13    66/96     188 SHANNON PALASSIS    31 F SIMPSONV SC   31:18 10:05 

  246  10/11    67/96     177 JESSICA WOODS       25 F COLUMBIA SC   31:23 10:07 

  247  17/19   180/192     36 KARL KEMMERLIN      39 M COLUMBIA SC   31:32 10:09 

  248   6/10    68/96      64 MARTHA MENCHINGER   40 F WEST COL SC   31:39 10:12 

  249  21/23   181/192     58 JIM MILLER          48 M CAMDEN   SC   31:44 10:13 

  250  11/17    69/96     168 ROXANE BRADLEY      38 F COLUMBIA SC   31:52 10:16 

  251  22/23   182/192    278 RANDY BOSTICK       46 M IRMO     SC   31:53 10:16 

  252   7/10    70/96     129 MARYBETH MEYERS     42 F LEXINGTO SC   32:08 10:21 

  253  12/12   183/192    281 JAMES MASEK          7 M COLUMBIA SC   32:10 10:22 

  254  23/24   184/192    261 JIM MASEK           42 M COLUMBIA SC   32:13 10:23 

  255  12/17    71/96     146 CARMEN MORGAN       35 F COLUMBIA SC   32:23 10:26 

  256   6/9     72/96      95 AMANDA JACOBSEN     22 F WEST COL SC   32:30 10:28 

  257  24/24   185/192    286 KEN RENTIERS        44 M COLUMBIA SC   32:33 10:29 

  258   9/13    73/96     315 DOLLY JUSTICE       31 F COLUMBIA SC   32:38 10:31 

  259   9/9     74/96     300 ABIGAIL HARRIS      46 F COLUMBIA SC   32:43 10:32 

  260  11/11    75/96     155 HEATHER NICK        29 F LEXINGTO SC   32:48 10:34 

  261   2/2     76/96     109 FLORA FULTON        68 F GREENVIL SC   33:16 10:43 

  262  13/17    77/96     339 MELINDA WHETSELL    35 F GREENVIL SC   33:26 10:46 

  263   7/9     78/96      72 RACHEAL BEATTY      20 F CAYCE    SC   34:03 10:58 

  264   9/10    79/96      40 BETH PETERMANN      29 F COLUMBIA SC   34:11 11:01 

  265  14/14   186/192    152 BOB WILDER          56 M MYRTLE B SC   34:13 11:01 

  266  10/10    80/96     131 SAMANTHA SLAPNIK    25 F COLUMBIA SC   34:39 11:10 

  267  18/19   187/192     68 KEVIN LINDLER       39 M COLUMBIA SC   34:41 11:10 

  268  14/17    81/96      70 WANDA LINDLER       37 F COLUMBIA SC   34:42 11:11 

  269  10/13    82/96     336 PAMELA BOYD         34 F COLUMBIA SC   34:43 11:11 

  270   2/2     83/96     351 GEORGIA BROWN       13 F EVANS    GA   34:50 11:13 

  271   2/2     84/96      80 DAPHNE CAPPS        56 F MULLINS  SC   35:00 11:16 

  272   8/10    85/96     206 KIM LORICH          40 F LITTLE M SC   35:22 11:24 

  273  11/13    86/96      92 TARA RIVERS         32 F LAFAYETT LA   35:39 11:29 

  274  15/17    87/96     164 SUSAN ROBEY         39 F COLUMBIA SC   35:42 11:30 

  275   6/6     88/96     350 KETA SHAW           18 F               35:44 11:31 

  276  16/17    89/96     106 CAROLYN CONDRA      36 F COLUMBIA SC   35:51 11:33 

  277  12/13    90/96     284 ALEX SINGER         34 F COLUMBIA SC   36:03 11:37 

  278  23/23   188/192    319 PHYLLIS WAINSCOTT   47 M COLUMBIA SC   36:09 11:39 

  279  13/13    91/96     118 BROOKS WHEELER      30 F COLUMBIA SC   36:26 11:44 

  280  17/17    92/96     148 DONA CLARK          36 F CHARLOTT NC   36:42 11:49 

  281  13/13   189/192    332 HOU-YIN CHANG       28 M ORANGEBU SC   37:26 12:03 

  282   9/10    93/96     104 DONNA SLYCE         41 F LEXINGTO SC   37:29 12:04 

  283   3/3    190/192    119 BOB WINGARD         80 M COLUMBIA SC   37:47 12:10 

  284  19/19   191/192    102 FRED WEST           38 M LEXINGTO SC   38:12 12:18 

  285   8/9     94/96     165 MARIE ALLEN         23 F COLUMBIA SC   38:15 12:19 

  286  10/10    95/96     346 KIM WRIGHT          41 F COLUMBIA SC   38:24 12:22 

  287  19/19   192/192     77 DAVID SOLLEY        50 M COLUMBIA SC   39:52 12:50 

  288   9/9     96/96     317 BECKY BROTHERS      21 F GOOSE CR SC   42:47 13:47 



*****AGE-GROUP RESULTS******************

                         HOT SUMMER'S NIGHT 5K RUN
                      PRESENTED BY ELITE TRAINING CLUB
                          COLUMBIA,SC AUG 02, 2003
             RESULTS COMPILED BY ISMBJUDE, INC. TAC CERTIFIED  
           DBA:WWW.STRICTLYRUNNING.COM PHONE 803/799-(IRUN) 4786
                                       


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 REED FISHER         20 COLUMBIA        SC   15:24  4:58 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MICHELE MILNER      18 AIKEN           SC   18:58  6:07 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ALAN BLACKWELL      47 MOORE           SC   17:37  5:41 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KERRY MELSON        43 PAWLEYS ISLAND  SC   22:53  7:22 

         ********** MALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 PHIL PETERSON       55 COLUMBIA        SC   18:31  5:58 

        ********** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JEAN BONGIORNO      65 OKATIE          SC   24:42  7:58 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 14
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   238 JOSHUA WALKER       14 LEXINGTON          SC   17:55  5:47 
    2   295 DANIEL KNIGHT       14 ELGIN              SC   19:24  6:15 
    3   323 KEVIN ORZECH        14 LEX                SC   20:28  6:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   243 JOHNNY MITCHELL     19                         16:03  5:10 
    2   226 JAKE MORRIS         17 AIKEN              SC   16:24  5:17 
    3   242 MATTHEW CREGGER     18 CHAPIN             SC   16:35  5:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   236 TIM GIBBONS         24 GREENVILLE         SC   16:04  5:11 
    2   331 DAN HOMER           21 LEXINGTON          SC   18:15  5:53 
    3   224 ADRIAN POLI         20 FORT GORDON        SC   19:16  6:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   134 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES  27 COLUMBIA           SC   15:57  5:09 
    2   320 MATT PRYOR          29 GREENVILLE         SC   17:26  5:37 
    3    62 CHRIS FOLK          25 COLUMBIA           SC   18:08  5:51 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   157 JERED HAAG          32 COLUMBIA           SC   17:14  5:33 
    2    49 THOMAS CRONIN       31 LEXINGTON          SC   17:57  5:47 
    3   247 MARKUS REITER       30 COLUMBIA           SC   18:12  5:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    88 CHRIS HICKS         37 SUMTER             SC   17:42  5:42 
    2   291 ROBERT DENMARK      37 AUGUSTA            SC   18:47  6:03 
    3   198 RANDALL HRECHKO     35 COLA               SC   19:08  6:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142 BOBBY ASWELL        40 CHARLOTTE          NC   17:48  5:44 
    2   111 BILLY TISDALE       44 SUMTER             SC   18:34  5:59 
    3   309 JOHN TRUMP          44 COLUMBIA           SC   19:14  6:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   324 DANNY BROWN         47 JACKSON            SC   20:13  6:31 
    2    60 LYN BRASWELL        48 SAINT GEORGE       SC   21:02  6:47 
    3   348 AMAL DAS            47 HENDERSONVILLE     NC   21:32  6:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   251 LARRY MILNER        50 AIKEN              SC   18:59  6:07 
    2   259 KEITH MERRITT       51 LEXINGTON          SC   19:17  6:13 
    3   197 ALBERT ANDERSON     54 EASTOVER           SC   20:23  6:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   120 JOHN HEBERGER       59 GREER              SC   19:39  6:20 
    2   311 PETER MUGGLESTONE   58 COLUMBIA           SC   21:52  7:03 
    3   349 PATRICK MCLEAN      57 COLUMBIA           SC   22:56  7:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   229 DEAN GODWIN         63 AIKEN              SC   20:38  6:39 
    2   133 DICK ASHLEY         62 MYRTLE BEACH       SC   22:47  7:20 
    3   156 WILLIAM HOLLAWAY    60 LEXINGTON          SC   23:58  7:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   230 RICHARD CONLEY      65 MONTMORENCI        SC   23:39  7:37 
    2   219 HARRY KATZAN        68 COLUMBIA           SC   26:42  8:36 
    3   199 WADE AMMONS         68 ST. GEORGE         SC   28:59  9:20 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   110 WILLIAM FULTON      75 GREENVILLE         SC   25:46  8:18 
    2    79 FRANKLIN MASON      78 MULLINS            SC   29:10  9:24 
    3   119 BOB WINGARD         80 COLUMBIA           SC   37:47 12:10 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  2 - 14
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   330 CHERYL JENNINGS     12 COLUMBIA           SC   21:19  6:52 
    2   351 GEORGIA BROWN       13 EVANS              GA   34:50 11:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   289 KATHERINE WARDEN    18 COLUMBIA           SC   20:32  6:37 
    2   250 MARCIE MILNER       18 AIKEN              SC   20:35  6:38 
    3   154 LIZ SANDERS         15 NEW KENSINGTON     PA   23:32  7:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   169 CARRIE LAM          23 CHARLESTON         SC   22:44  7:20 
    2   237 RACHEL GIBBONS      23 GREENVILLE         SC   22:46  7:20 
    3    57 KOREY REYNOLDS      24 COLUMBIA           SC   25:55  8:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   249 VEN FREEMAN         29 MAYWOOD            NJ   20:08  6:29 
    2    32 STACI JENKINS       25 LEXINGTON          SC   23:06  7:27 
    3   256 JANINE LICHTENBERGE 28 COLUMBIA           SC   23:15  7:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   288 JOY AVERY           30 BOILING SPRINGS    SC   23:48  7:40 
    2   128 SHAY LOOKER         33 LEXINGTON          SC   23:50  7:41 
    3   114 PILLAURE CLEARY     31 COLUMBIA           SC   23:57  7:43 
    4   276 LISA HICKS          32 COLUMBIA           SC   27:08  8:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   328 SARAH REED          36 SUMMERVILLE        SC   20:15  6:32 
    2   326 BARBARA BRANDENBURG 37 COLUMBIA           SC   21:59  7:05 
    3   200 LYNN AMMONS         35 IRMO               SC   22:30  7:15 
    4   215 STACY MORGAN        39 LEXINGTON          SC   23:01  7:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   343 LEE FRYLAND         40 LEXINGTON          SC   23:07  7:27 
    2    44 SUSON RUTKOWSLI     43 COLUMBIA           SC   26:28  8:32 
    3   347 DARLENE DAS         40 HENDERSONVILLE     NC   28:00  9:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   306 VALINDA BARNETT     49 GREENVILLE         SC   24:18  7:50 
    2   294 BETTY FLOYD         46 MARION             SC   24:23  7:51 
    3   283 KATHY PAVELCALE     46                         25:02  8:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   116 NANCY ANDERSON      53 SPARTANBURG        SC   24:54  8:01 
    2   203 PAMELA BULAK        54 COLUMBIA           SC   27:57  9:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   113 MIRIAM FREEMAN      55 COULMBIA           SC   26:59  8:42 
    2    80 DAPHNE CAPPS        56 MULLINS            SC   35:00 11:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   228 MARY THOMPSON       60 COLUMBIA           SC   27:38  8:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   216 E.K. TOLLEY-BEESON  67 SUMTER             SC   28:16  9:06 
    2   109 FLORA FULTON        68 GREENVILLE         SC   33:16 10:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
PLACE BIB   NAME                AG CITY               ST TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== == ================== == ======= ===== 
NONE