Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Heritage Trail Marathon

Sun Sep 30, 2012

Lafayette, IN,

Heritage Trail Marathon
Lafayette, IN
09-30-12

www.runohio.com 

1	Bret Pete	868	48	M	1 40-49	1	41:39.7	6:22/M	1	42:31.4	6:29/M	1:24:11.2	6:26/M
2	Kurt Gogolin	658	51	M	1 50-59	2	44:07.4	6:44/M	3	43:08.8	6:35/M	1:27:16.2	6:40/M
3	Javier Aleman	626	29	M	1 25-29	7	47:43.8	7:17/M	2	42:56.3	6:33/M	1:30:40.2	6:55/M
4	Len Schuster	723	53	M	2 50-59	6	46:22.9	7:05/M	4	45:20.0	6:55/M	1:31:42.9	7:00/M
5	Miles Stucky	751	33	M	1 30-39	4	45:15.9	6:55/M	5	46:36.7	7:07/M	1:31:52.7	7:01/M
6	Sam Ristich	697	22	M	1 18-24	5	45:54.1	7:00/M	6	47:28.6	7:15/M	1:33:22.7	7:08/M
7	Choy Bacor	439	33	M	2 30-39	3	44:08.9	6:44/M	23	52:31.3	8:01/M	1:36:40.2	7:23/M
8	Brian Homes	870	39	M	3 30-39	12	49:08.1	7:30/M	7	48:01.0	7:20/M	1:37:09.1	7:25/M
9	Matthew Bruhn	305	26	M	2 25-29	11	48:49.8	7:27/M	9	48:27.0	7:24/M	1:37:16.9	7:25/M
10	John Hibler	993	44	M	2 40-49	15	50:56.2	7:47/M	8	48:25.3	7:24/M	1:39:21.6	7:35/M
11	Jason Androff	630	35	M	4 30-39	9	48:27.0	7:24/M	17	51:13.6	7:49/M	1:39:40.7	7:36/M
12	Juan Valdez	759	37	M	5 30-39	8	48:22.4	7:23/M	24	52:50.6	8:04/M	1:41:13.0	7:44/M
13	Brad Tomlinson	758	40	M	3 40-49	17	51:18.5	7:50/M	11	50:27.9	7:42/M	1:41:46.5	7:46/M
14	Nick Bennett	638	26	M	3 25-29	10	48:34.6	7:25/M	27	53:53.7	8:14/M	1:42:28.3	7:49/M
15	Steve Creech	865	40	M	4 40-49	20	51:42.3	7:54/M	13	50:51.2	7:46/M	1:42:33.5	7:50/M
16	Karen Schuster	720	22	F	1 18-24	19	51:32.9	7:52/M	16	51:11.0	7:49/M	1:42:43.9	7:50/M
17	Mark Hickle	660	22	M	2 18-24	25	52:41.8	8:03/M	10	50:19.5	7:41/M	1:43:01.3	7:52/M
18	James Durett	807	27	M	4 25-29	14	49:59.8	7:38/M	25	53:03.1	8:06/M	1:43:02.9	7:52/M
19	Martin Ruhl	876	56	M	3 50-59	21	51:53.0	7:55/M	18	51:18.4	7:50/M	1:43:11.4	7:53/M
20	John Simpson	740	51	M	4 50-59	24	52:36.4	8:02/M	14	50:54.0	7:46/M	1:43:30.5	7:54/M
21	Daved Darnell	888	57	M	5 50-59	22	52:24.3	8:00/M	15	51:07.0	7:48/M	1:43:31.4	7:54/M
22	Matthew Bail	635	37	M	6 30-39	16	51:05.6	7:48/M	22	52:28.3	8:01/M	1:43:34.0	7:54/M
23	Ryan Petter	689	21	M	3 18-24	13	49:21.9	7:32/M	30	54:29.8	8:19/M	1:43:51.8	7:56/M
24	Brice Alt	629	35	M	7 30-39	28	53:12.5	8:07/M	20	51:50.6	7:55/M	1:45:03.1	8:01/M
25	Jason Gibbs Gibbs	656	38	M	8 30-39	32	53:44.3	8:12/M	19	51:46.9	7:54/M	1:45:31.3	8:03/M
 
 	------------ 1/4 Marath ------------	------------ Finish ------------	Total	Total
Place	Name	Bib No	Age	Gender	Age Group	Rnk	Time	Pace	Rnk	Time	Pace	Time	Pace
26	James Forney	655	54	M	6 50-59	37	55:03.8	8:24/M	12	50:46.4	7:45/M	1:45:50.2	8:05/M
27	Robert Taylor	754	39	M	9 30-39	33	53:50.9	8:13/M	21	52:02.6	7:57/M	1:45:53.5	8:05/M
28	Chad McKeever	678	38	M	10 30-39	18	51:28.9	7:51/M	32	55:11.5	8:25/M	1:46:40.4	8:09/M
29	Patrick Sullivan	752	18	M	4 18-24	23	52:25.0	8:00/M	29	54:24.0	8:18/M	1:46:49.0	8:09/M
30	Ryan Driscoll	648	37	M	11 30-39	30	53:29.7	8:10/M	26	53:21.1	8:09/M	1:46:50.8	8:09/M
31	Henry Howard	661	43	M	5 40-49	31	53:30.0	8:10/M	34	55:25.3	8:28/M	1:48:55.3	8:19/M
32	Steve Baber	634	54	M	7 50-59	26	52:56.2	8:05/M	37	56:11.0	8:35/M	1:49:07.3	8:20/M
33	Ron Creech	869	44	M	6 40-49	29	53:26.2	8:09/M	35	55:54.3	8:32/M	1:49:20.6	8:21/M
34	Jim Culhane	646	47	M	7 40-49	38	55:04.2	8:24/M	31	54:31.7	8:19/M	1:49:36.0	8:22/M
35	Oscar Aleman	627	33	M	12 30-39	49	56:45.2	8:40/M	28	54:04.7	8:15/M	1:50:49.9	8:28/M
36	Joe Smith	745	32	M	13 30-39	39	55:16.0	8:26/M	40	56:41.5	8:39/M	1:51:57.6	8:33/M
37	Rich Smith	746	58	M	8 50-59	36	54:59.0	8:24/M	41	56:58.6	8:42/M	1:51:57.7	8:33/M
38	Patricia Ellis	652	38	F	1 30-39	48	56:43.4	8:40/M	33	55:18.2	8:27/M	1:52:01.6	8:33/M
39	Bert Earley	650	49	M	8 40-49	40	55:31.5	8:29/M	38	56:37.1	8:39/M	1:52:08.7	8:34/M
40	Charles Jackson	664	53	M	9 50-59	47	56:35.7	8:38/M	36	55:56.2	8:32/M	1:52:31.9	8:35/M
41	John Graveel	803	58	M	10 50-59	45	56:00.8	8:33/M	39	56:40.4	8:39/M	1:52:41.2	8:36/M
42	Kenneth Lynn	675	41	M	9 40-49	35	54:04.6	8:15/M	45	58:37.5	8:57/M	1:52:42.2	8:36/M
43	Keavy West	482	32	F	2 30-39	41	55:44.8	8:31/M	42	57:41.0	8:48/M	1:53:25.8	8:39/M
44	Chuck Warren	761	43	M	10 40-49	42	55:44.9	8:31/M	44	58:18.2	8:54/M	1:54:03.2	8:42/M
45	Thomas Gregg	801	24	M	5 18-24	27	53:05.9	8:06/M	50	1:01:25.2	9:23/M	1:54:31.1	8:45/M
46	Eric Boswell	639	34	M	14 30-39	43	55:47.2	8:31/M	46	59:09.3	9:02/M	1:54:56.5	8:46/M
47	Victoria Tipmore	756	38	F	3 30-39	51	57:19.2	8:45/M	43	58:11.2	8:53/M	1:55:30.5	8:49/M
48	Jeff Reising	693	55	M	11 50-59	44	55:50.9	8:31/M	51	1:01:41.6	9:25/M	1:57:32.6	8:58/M
49	Monty Glover	657	47	M	11 40-49	46	56:07.2	8:34/M	53	1:02:21.0	9:31/M	1:58:28.2	9:03/M
50	Michael McMorrow	680	42	M	12 40-49	34	54:03.3	8:15/M	63	1:04:53.2	9:54/M	1:58:56.5	9:05/M
 
 	------------ 1/4 Marath ------------	------------ Finish ------------	Total	Total
Place	Name	Bib No	Age	Gender	Age Group	Rnk	Time	Pace	Rnk	Time	Pace	Time	Pace
51	Doug Payne	997	38	M	15 30-39	52	57:42.3	8:49/M	52	1:02:00.2	9:28/M	1:59:42.6	9:08/M
52	Chris Carroll	641	63	M	1 60-69	55	59:00.8	9:00/M	49	1:01:03.7	9:19/M	2:00:04.5	9:10/M
53	Jeremy rase	864	36	M	16 30-39	54	58:22.4	8:55/M	57	1:03:27.7	9:41/M	2:01:50.1	9:18/M
54	Andrea Wood	768	52	F	1 50-59	57	59:01.7	9:01/M	55	1:02:58.0	9:37/M	2:01:59.7	9:19/M
55	Elizabeth May	677	54	F	2 50-59	56	59:01.4	9:01/M	59	1:03:44.9	9:44/M	2:02:46.4	9:22/M
56	Joel Corbin	644	35	M	17 30-39	53	58:15.3	8:54/M	62	1:04:43.4	9:53/M	2:02:58.7	9:23/M
57	Jim Arnoldt	632	38	M	18 30-39	65	1:02:10.8	9:29/M	48	1:00:51.0	9:17/M	2:03:01.8	9:23/M
58	Kate Arnoldt	633	35	F	4 30-39	66	1:02:13.8	9:30/M	47	1:00:48.3	9:17/M	2:03:02.1	9:24/M
59	Paul Kennedy	670	32	M	19 30-39	58	59:40.1	9:07/M	58	1:03:37.2	9:43/M	2:03:17.4	9:25/M
60	Laura Cominetti	643	50	F	3 50-59	59	1:00:13.7	9:12/M	60	1:03:58.1	9:46/M	2:04:11.8	9:29/M
61	Jacqueline Allen	628	30	F	5 30-39	60	1:00:27.7	9:14/M	68	1:05:42.5	10:02/M	2:06:10.2	9:38/M
62	Josesph Magers	475	36	M	20 30-39	62	1:00:52.1	9:18/M	69	1:05:42.7	10:02/M	2:06:34.9	9:40/M
63	Walter Botich	640	34	M	21 30-39	61	1:00:46.5	9:17/M	70	1:05:50.2	10:03/M	2:06:36.8	9:40/M
64	Wendi Powell	690	41	F	1 40-49	73	1:04:27.0	9:50/M	54	1:02:51.6	9:36/M	2:07:18.7	9:43/M
65	Emily Taylor	753	29	F	1 25-29	72	1:04:23.7	9:50/M	56	1:03:19.7	9:40/M	2:07:43.5	9:45/M
66	Signe Kastberg	667	49	F	2 40-49	70	1:03:51.1	9:45/M	61	1:04:12.3	9:48/M	2:08:03.5	9:46/M
67	Jason Pierce	879	38	M	22 30-39	68	1:03:16.8	9:40/M	65	1:05:11.0	9:57/M	2:08:27.9	9:48/M
68	Jeremy Windmiller	767	38	M	23 30-39	50	57:14.4	8:44/M	88	1:12:23.4	11:03/M	2:09:37.8	9:54/M
69	Kirk Eicher-Miller	651	38	M	24 30-39	63	1:01:01.0	9:19/M	76	1:08:39.8	10:29/M	2:09:40.8	9:54/M
70	Kristen Flachsbart	654	36	F	6 30-39	71	1:04:19.9	9:49/M	67	1:05:39.6	10:01/M	2:09:59.6	9:55/M
71	Karen Clark	642	44	F	3 40-49	64	1:01:29.5	9:23/M	77	1:08:43.9	10:29/M	2:10:13.5	9:56/M
72	Jeff Anspaugh	631	50	M	12 50-59	76	1:05:24.1	9:59/M	64	1:05:03.3	9:56/M	2:10:27.4	9:57/M
73	kim maher	676	41	F	4 40-49	69	1:03:20.7	9:40/M	81	1:09:15.2	10:34/M	2:12:35.9	10:07/M
74	Brian Raub	692	43	M	13 40-49	78	1:05:54.4	10:04/M	72	1:07:08.8	10:15/M	2:13:03.3	10:09/M
75	Dave Richardson	695	32	M	25 30-39	75	1:05:18.2	9:58/M	73	1:07:46.4	10:21/M	2:13:04.6	10:09/M
 
 	------------ 1/4 Marath ------------	------------ Finish ------------	Total	Total
Place	Name	Bib No	Age	Gender	Age Group	Rnk	Time	Pace	Rnk	Time	Pace	Time	Pace
76	Michael Kemple	668	57	M	13 50-59	84	1:07:54.1	10:22/M	66	1:05:14.3	9:58/M	2:13:08.4	10:10/M
77	Melissa Garcia	468	43	F	5 40-49	74	1:05:02.1	9:56/M	75	1:08:32.3	10:28/M	2:13:34.5	10:12/M
78	Dion O'Brien	683	49	M	14 40-49	67	1:03:11.2	9:39/M	87	1:12:20.7	11:03/M	2:15:31.9	10:21/M
79	Chad Wade	760	35	M	26 30-39	82	1:06:49.3	10:12/M	78	1:08:46.4	10:30/M	2:15:35.7	10:21/M
80	Jill Riley	696	35	F	7 30-39	79	1:06:12.1	10:06/M	83	1:10:10.4	10:43/M	2:16:22.6	10:25/M
81	Bret Todd	757	29	M	5 25-29	88	1:08:29.7	10:27/M	79	1:08:52.7	10:31/M	2:17:22.4	10:29/M
82	Laura Doherty	647	31	F	8 30-39	89	1:08:30.2	10:27/M	80	1:08:52.8	10:31/M	2:17:23.0	10:29/M
83	Paula Pearson	881	42	F	6 40-49	83	1:07:23.8	10:17/M	84	1:10:10.6	10:43/M	2:17:34.4	10:30/M
84	Robert Schaefer	713	45	M	15 40-49	81	1:06:16.2	10:07/M	86	1:11:19.9	10:53/M	2:17:36.2	10:30/M
85	Mark Lambert	673	39	M	27 30-39	90	1:10:21.6	10:44/M	74	1:07:51.5	10:22/M	2:18:13.2	10:33/M
86	Debbie Kroeger	672	49	F	7 40-49	86	1:08:10.0	10:24/M	82	1:10:05.2	10:42/M	2:18:15.3	10:33/M
87	Haoyon Gong	867	41	F	8 40-49	87	1:08:14.0	10:25/M	85	1:10:20.0	10:44/M	2:18:34.1	10:35/M
88	Heidi Brown	440	35	F	9 30-39	77	1:05:35.9	10:01/M	89	1:13:50.6	11:16/M	2:19:26.5	10:39/M
89	Jen Leugers	862	39	F	10 30-39	98	1:14:33.1	11:23/M	71	1:06:53.0	10:13/M	2:21:26.2	10:48/M
90	Sherrie Owens	686	56	F	4 50-59	92	1:11:38.4	10:56/M	93	1:16:13.2	11:38/M	2:27:51.7	11:17/M
91	Katheryn Ellis	452	36	F	11 30-39	93	1:11:51.9	10:58/M	92	1:16:02.7	11:36/M	2:27:54.6	11:17/M
92	Jessica Johnston	884	45	F	9 40-49	91	1:11:03.8	10:51/M	94	1:17:15.5	11:48/M	2:28:19.4	11:19/M
93	Brooke Elmore	653	34	F	12 30-39	96	1:12:54.1	11:08/M	90	1:15:41.6	11:33/M	2:28:35.7	11:21/M
94	Robert Srader	748	44	M	16 40-49	95	1:12:53.3	11:08/M	91	1:15:44.4	11:34/M	2:28:37.8	11:21/M
95	Denise Johnson	665	53	F	5 50-59	94	1:12:02.0	11:00/M	97	1:25:18.9	13:01/M	2:37:20.9	12:01/M
96	Alexander Barrios	637	23	M	6 18-24	80	1:06:15.5	10:07/M	105	1:31:50.8	14:01/M	2:38:06.3	12:04/M
97	Sheila Stevenson	749	41	F	10 40-49	97	1:14:28.3	11:22/M	96	1:25:14.2	13:01/M	2:39:42.6	12:11/M
98	Danny Hartley	659	65	M	2 60-69	99	1:14:36.9	11:23/M	98	1:26:43.6	13:14/M	2:41:20.6	12:19/M
99	Natalie Weiss	763	19	F	3 18-24	101	1:15:36.1	11:33/M	101	1:30:09.7	13:46/M	2:45:45.8	12:39/M
100	Amanda Weiss	762	22	F	4 18-24	100	1:15:36.1	11:33/M	104	1:30:11.5	13:46/M	2:45:47.6	12:39/M
 
 	------------ 1/4 Marath ------------	------------ Finish ------------	Total	Total
Place	Name	Bib No	Age	Gender	Age Group	Rnk	Time	Pace	Rnk	Time	Pace	Time	Pace
101	David Mark Owens	685	56	M	14 50-59	102	1:19:33.3	12:09/M	100	1:27:34.4	13:22/M	2:47:07.8	12:45/M
102	Terri Smith-Wright	747	51	F	6 50-59	103	1:22:07.3	12:32/M	99	1:27:29.9	13:21/M	2:49:37.3	12:57/M
103	James H. Robinson	708	40	M	17 40-49	105	1:23:45.4	12:47/M	102	1:30:09.7	13:46/M	2:53:55.2	13:17/M
104	Lee Lane	674	48	F	11 40-49	106	1:23:45.5	12:47/M	103	1:30:10.7	13:46/M	2:53:56.3	13:17/M
105	Beth Harsany	471	28	F	2 25-29	104	1:22:41.7	12:37/M	107	1:36:41.5	14:46/M	2:59:23.2	13:42/M
106	Aslinn Tibbetts	755	29	F	3 25-29	108	1:25:55.1	13:07/M	106	1:35:35.4	14:36/M	3:01:30.5	13:51/M
107	June Crouse	645	66	F	1 60-69	107	1:25:07.3	13:00/M	109	1:39:42.0	15:13/M	3:04:49.4	14:06/M
108	Jennifer Williams	766	34	F	13 30-39	109	1:26:38.3	13:14/M	108	1:39:12.9	15:09/M	3:05:51.2	14:11/M
109	Jeff Davenport	443	52	M	15 50-59	110	1:32:03.4	14:03/M	110	1:41:16.0	15:28/M	3:13:19.5	14:45/M
110	Gerry Munay	883	42	M	18 40-49	111	1:32:50.6	14:10/M	111	1:51:56.3	17:05/M	3:24:46.9	15:38/M
111	Carolyn McMorrow	679	35	F	14 30-39	113	1:40:34.2	15:21/M	112	1:54:08.9	17:25/M	3:34:43.1	16:23/M
112	Sarah McMorrow	681	30	F	15 30-39	112	1:40:32.5	15:21/M	113	1:54:12.2	17:26/M	3:34:44.8	16:24/M
113	Barry Baker	636	54	M	16 50-59	114	1:46:21.4	16:14/M	114	1:55:20.4	17:36/M	3:41:41.8	16:55/M
114	Cynthia Music	682	50	F	7 50-59	115	2:00:36.1	18:25/M	115	2:00:08.1	18:20/M	4:00:44.2	18:23/M
115	Susan Stiles	750	59	F	8 50-59	116	2:01:45.0	18:35/M	116	2:06:47.7	19:21/M	4:08:32.7	18:58/M