Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Heart Center Of The Rockies 1/2 Marathon, 10K, 5K

Sat Nov 03, 2007

Loveland, CO, 80539

Heart Center of the Rockies 1/2 Marathon 2007 Half Marathon
Age Group Results
November 03, 2007


Results By Morning Star Timing. 


Overall Female Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Manson              Louisville  CO      38        9    1:24:43.2    6:19/M
       2    Meredith Leva           Fort Collins  CO    21       33    1:33:02.0    6:57/M
       3    Sonya Looney            Boulder  CO         24       38    1:33:53.4    7:00/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tanya POEL              Boulder  CO         42       12    1:26:19.1    6:26/M
Top
Women 19 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Buchanan       Fort Collins  CO    19       97    1:45:17.9    7:51/M
       2    Jennifer Coates         Boulder  CO         18      114    1:47:53.5    8:03/M
       3    Megan Bolton            Berthoud  CO        16      227    2:07:12.5    9:30/M
       4    Rikka Labere            Loveland  CO        16      239    2:09:05.8    9:38/M
       5    Carlee Miller           Littleton  CO       16      275    2:16:44.4   10:12/M
Top
Women 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Danielle Cohan          Littleton  CO       21       44    1:34:48.7    7:04/M
       2    Alyssa Samuel           Denver  CO          24       72    1:39:48.1    7:27/M
       3    Corrine Stieler         Fort Collins  CO    23       73    1:39:50.9    7:27/M
       4    Lisa Sinclair           Fort Collins  CO    29       86    1:43:14.7    7:42/M
       5    kathryn richert                             23       90    1:44:05.3    7:46/M
       6    Janel Chin              Westminster  CO     26      102    1:46:10.6    7:55/M
       7    Kelsey Delaney          Windsor  CA         20      116    1:48:01.3    8:04/M
       8    Angela Dougherty        Greeley  CO         26      123    1:49:16.7    8:09/M
       9    Kristen W\iest          Denver  CO          22      130    1:49:57.8    8:12/M
      10    Tasha Taylor            Fort Collins  CO    24      142    1:51:29.7    8:19/M
      11    Onirelec Swenson        Evergreen  CO       27      147    1:52:21.3    8:23/M
      12    Jules Walker            Greeley  CO         21      149    1:52:29.3    8:24/M
      13    Jen James               Evans  CO           22      150    1:52:31.8    8:24/M
      14    Molly Rumery            Fort Collins  CO    21      151    1:52:35.1    8:24/M
      15    Sarah Lipka             Fort Collins  CO    28      155    1:53:14.4    8:27/M
      16    Bronwyn Scurlock        Brighton  CO        28      175    1:56:40.3    8:42/M
      17    Britney Foster          Fort Collins  CO    21      184    1:57:57.8    8:48/M
      18    Allyson Gentling        Denver  CO          28      185    1:58:15.0    8:49/M
      19    Madeline McCullogh      Littleton  CO       27      186    1:58:27.3    8:50/M
      20    Melody Gillis           Denver  CO          25      190    1:58:47.7    8:52/M
      21    Emily Goben             Lakewood  CO        25      191    1:59:23.9    8:55/M
      22    Jenna Brooks            Evergreen  CO       22      192    1:59:32.6    8:55/M
      23    Caitlin Bradlley        Franktown  CO       24      215    2:03:42.9    9:14/M
      24    Samantha Baraldi        Fort Collins  CO    23      220    2:05:17.7    9:21/M
      25    Ericka Pilcher          Fort Collins  CO    27      226    2:06:46.5    9:28/M
      26    Libby Folkert           Colorado Springs  C 29      247    2:10:38.6    9:45/M
      27    Cecily Powers           Fort Collins  CO    29      252    2:11:46.2    9:50/M
      28    Michele Lenz            Denver  CO          29      260    2:13:25.6    9:57/M
      29    Cindie McLean           Denver  CO          28      263    2:14:37.6   10:03/M
      30    Mary Monnens            Fort Collins  CO    29      264    2:14:44.1   10:03/M
      31    Kristen Draskovic       Fort Collins  CO    24      265    2:14:48.1   10:04/M
      32    Dawn Stipe              Erie  CO            27      293    2:25:12.1   10:50/M
      33    Meagan Peach            Fort Collins  CO    29      300    2:29:00.5   11:07/M
      34    Jennifer Finn           Parker  CO          28      308    2:33:52.0   11:29/M
      35    Rachael Mooney          Fort Collins  CO    24      311    2:35:54.6   11:38/M
      36    Sarah Carpenter         Fort Collins  CO    22      312    2:35:59.1   11:38/M
Top
Women 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Hansen            Fort Collins  CO    30       56    1:36:25.3    7:12/M
       2    Melanie Davis           Fort Collins  CO    37       65    1:38:18.9    7:20/M
       3    Tiffany Green           Fort Collins  CO    35       69    1:38:35.6    7:21/M
       4    Kadie Hall              Fort Collins  CO    32       83    1:42:19.5    7:38/M
       5    Sonya Wilsterman        Fort Collins  CO    33       91    1:44:16.5    7:47/M
       6    Celeste Oconnor         Fort Collins  CO    36       96    1:45:09.7    7:51/M
       7    julieParticipan martin                      38      105    1:46:19.4    7:56/M
       8    Barbara Carpenter       Fort Collins  CO    31      106    1:46:24.3    7:56/M
       9    Lori Antolec            Longmont  CO        33      117    1:48:21.9    8:05/M
      10    Kimber Goedert          Longmont  CO        39      124    1:49:26.5    8:10/M
      11    Laura Romer             Denver  CO          31      132    1:50:06.4    8:13/M
      12    Carolyn Holden          Aurora  CO          35      133    1:50:21.7    8:14/M
      13    Raylene Brown           Cheyenne  WY        32      141    1:51:26.4    8:19/M
      14    Julie McTavish                              30      144    1:51:54.0    8:21/M
      15    Laura Dietz             Fort Collins  CO    30      146    1:52:03.1    8:22/M
      16    Tara Kriull             Denver  CO          34      154    1:53:13.2    8:27/M
      17    Jennifer Hanrahan       Cheyenne  WY        35      159    1:53:45.4    8:29/M
      18    Jenny Powers            Fort Collins  CO    32      160    1:53:54.6    8:30/M
      19    Karen Thayer            Fort Collins  CO    30      161    1:54:28.4    8:33/M
      20    Leena Figall            Longmont  CO        37      162    1:54:38.6    8:33/M
      21    Karen Unger             Castle Rock  CO     31      164    1:54:46.1    8:34/M
      22    Wendy Velez             Broomfield  CO      32      166    1:54:49.5    8:34/M
      23    Stephanie Owens         Fort Collins  CO    31      170    1:55:53.8    8:39/M
      24    Dawn Rachjaibun         Broomfield  CO      34      171    1:55:57.4    8:39/M
      25    Amy Hill                Ft. Collins  CO     36      173    1:56:12.0    8:40/M
      26    Leigh Singleton                             39      178    1:57:22.3    8:46/M
      27    Jenny Watson            Denver  CO          31      183    1:57:51.5    8:48/M
      28    Jamie Gschwendtner      Denver  CO          30      189    1:58:43.1    8:52/M
      29    Stacy Eichinger         Loveland  CO        39      194    2:00:17.3    8:59/M
      30    Alison Hilger           Boulder  CO         30      195    2:00:20.3    8:59/M
      31    Kristine Baugh          Fort Collins  CO    38      200    2:00:58.3    9:02/M
      32    Kelly Pfeiffer          Denver  CO          30      201    2:01:08.6    9:02/M
      33    Tiffany Rafferty        Berthoud  CO        37      205    2:01:31.1    9:04/M
      34    Lisa Traynor            Littleton  CO       36      209    2:02:49.0    9:10/M
      35    Staci Heins             Longmont  CA        30      212    2:03:08.4    9:11/M
      36    Heather Miller          Golden  CO          38      214    2:03:40.7    9:14/M
      37    Megan Gossart                               39      216    2:04:05.9    9:16/M
      38    Stephanie Stearns       Thornton  CO        32      219    2:04:48.0    9:19/M
      39    Kimberly Newcomer       Fort Collins  CO    31      222    2:05:29.9    9:22/M
      40    Rebecca McClanahan      Loveland  CO        38      224    2:06:01.5    9:24/M
      41    Sara Melena             Fort Collins  CO    30      225    2:06:32.0    9:27/M
      42    Mia Midgall             Fort Collins  CO    38      228    2:07:13.7    9:30/M
      43    Kristin Reid            Boulder  CO         38      229    2:07:15.3    9:30/M
      44    Amara Dirienzo          Denver  CO          33      230    2:07:19.5    9:30/M
      45    Abby Wynja              Lyons  CO           31      231    2:07:35.1    9:31/M
      46    Lori Fischer            LOVELAND  CO        35      232    2:07:37.6    9:31/M
      47    Kari Baumann            Greeley  CO         35      235    2:08:28.2    9:35/M
      48    Susan Fagerness         Lakewood  CO        36      236    2:08:43.5    9:36/M
      49    Amiee Orf               Edgewater  AR       31      244    2:09:52.5    9:41/M
      50    Melissa Ecker                               30      246    2:10:01.4    9:42/M
      51    Cathy McElwain          Westminster  CO     36      250    2:11:19.9    9:48/M
      52    Lisa Taylor             Lainsburg  MI       33      251    2:11:32.4    9:49/M
      53    Tristen Bonacci         Evergreen  CO       35      256    2:12:55.9    9:55/M
      54    Laura Prantil           Fort Collins  CO    38      266    2:15:30.4   10:07/M
      55    Andi Ehmsen-Schnell     Fort Collins  CO    34      267    2:15:31.7   10:07/M
      56    Mireille Cameron        Boulder  CO         38      271    2:15:58.5   10:09/M
      57    Amanda Cronin           Lyons  CO           32      274    2:16:37.4   10:12/M
      58    Danielle MacDonald      Littleton  CO       34      276    2:17:33.4   10:16/M
      59    Melanie Cozard          Littleton  CO       33      277    2:17:52.0   10:17/M
      60    Jennifer Weiss          Greeley  CO         30      281    2:18:22.3   10:20/M
      61    Barbara Hardes          Fort Collins  CO    37      284    2:21:36.0   10:34/M
      62    Alison Mattern          Fort Collins  CO    33      289    2:22:36.6   10:39/M
      63    Lisa Roberts            Berthoud  CO        36      290    2:23:04.9   10:41/M
      64    Beth Biehl              Eaton  CO           35      291    2:23:49.2   10:44/M
      65    Kelly Fixmer            Mead  CO            34      295    2:26:05.9   10:54/M
      66    Jennifer Swanson        Fort Collins  CO    37      299    2:27:50.4   11:02/M
      67    Wendy Kaczkowski        Fort Collins  CO    32      302    2:31:33.4   11:19/M
      68    Cristin Bleess          Castle Rock  CO     34      305    2:32:10.3   11:21/M
      69    Mary Chase              Lyons  CO           30      307    2:33:03.4   11:25/M
      70    Elizabeth Lennert       Lyons  CO           33      316    2:36:47.2   11:42/M
      71    Nicole Comstock         Englewood  CO       31      318    2:38:09.4   11:48/M
      72    Kristin Schuman         Lyons  CO           35      319    2:38:12.9   11:48/M
Top
Women 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bronwyn Morrissey       Louisville  CO      41       18    1:28:54.1    6:38/M
       2    Tania Pacev             Littleton  CO       48       26    1:31:01.0    6:48/M
       3    Amy Archibald           Centennial  CO      42       50    1:36:08.3    7:10/M
       4    Alene Nitzky            Fort Collins  CO    43       60    1:37:10.4    7:15/M
       5    Maria EISEMANN          Fort Collins  CO    44       61    1:37:14.9    7:15/M
       6    Kari Sever              Fort Collins  CO    46       70    1:39:03.6    7:24/M
       7    Maria Wankelman         Fort Collins  CO    44       84    1:43:05.2    7:42/M
       8    Sheila Spring           Fort Collins  CO    46       94    1:44:55.3    7:50/M
       9    Melinda Frye            Fort Collins  CO    41      115    1:47:59.7    8:04/M
      10    Laura McGraw            Parker  CO          41      120    1:48:43.0    8:07/M
      11    Lynn Odonnell           Longmont  CO        48      125    1:49:31.2    8:10/M
      12    Lina Kelso              Broomfield  CO      42      127    1:49:39.7    8:11/M
      13    Teri Olander            Superior  CO        45      148    1:52:23.0    8:23/M
      14    Susan Karl              Evergreen  CO       44      153    1:52:43.4    8:25/M
      15    Jennifer Zanella        Aurora  CO          43      163    1:54:42.7    8:34/M
      16    Becky Troutman          Ft. Collins  CO     40      165    1:54:49.0    8:34/M
      17    Joanne WINGE            Arvada  CO          41      181    1:57:36.0    8:47/M
      18    Roberta Mecklenburg     Fort Collins  CO    45      182    1:57:37.3    8:47/M
      19    Linda Gray              Longmont  CO        40      197    2:00:44.8    9:01/M
      20    Robbi Young             Erie  CO            49      199    2:00:51.5    9:01/M
      21    Beth Johnson            Fort Collins  CO    40      202    2:01:28.5    9:04/M
      22    Eve Bassett             Fort Collins  CO    43      203    2:01:29.4    9:04/M
      23    Holly Spitzer           Fort Collins  CO    40      204    2:01:30.9    9:04/M
      24    Linda Maher             Fort Collins  CO    47      206    2:02:13.5    9:07/M
      25    Lisa Dumont             Boulder  CO         40      208    2:02:20.0    9:08/M
      26    Minda Whiteman          Castle Rock  CO     49      233    2:07:46.5    9:32/M
      27    laura vetos                                 46      238    2:08:55.5    9:37/M
      28    Katrinka Munro          Fort Collins  CO    40      242    2:09:22.0    9:39/M
      29    Dena Herskind-Palser    Otis  CO            40      249    2:11:13.6    9:48/M
      30    Lisa Rung-Kolenich      Jackson  WY         45      258    2:13:17.3    9:57/M
      31    Laura Coates            Boulder  CO         46      261    2:14:10.9   10:01/M
      32    Sharon Johnson          Colorado Springs  C 47      272    2:16:18.3   10:10/M
      33    Renee Hamilton          Denver  CO          48      278    2:17:53.5   10:17/M
      34    Cindy Hughes            Sedalia  CO         46      280    2:18:21.4   10:19/M
      35    Debra Powell            Fort Collins  CO    41      285    2:22:21.3   10:37/M
      36    Amy Delachica           Lafayette  CO       40      286    2:22:31.9   10:38/M
      37    Mary McGhee             Evergreen  CO       46      287    2:22:32.7   10:38/M
      38    Robin Phelps            Conifer  CO         45      296    2:26:42.2   10:57/M
      39    Elizabeth Coughlan      Denver  CO          43      298    2:27:31.6   11:01/M
      40    Barbara Esses           Denver  CO          46      301    2:30:10.8   11:12/M
      41    Donna Rieck             Lyons  CO           41      315    2:36:23.2   11:40/M
Top
Women 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tina THIGPEN            Loveland  CO        51      100    1:45:54.3    7:54/M
       2    Marnie Klein            Golden  CO          54      152    1:52:35.3    8:24/M
       3    Tia Bodington           Denver  CO          51      174    1:56:34.5    8:42/M
       4    Lori Temanson           Golden  CO          52      193    2:00:17.1    8:59/M
       5    Joyce BOYLE             Fort Collins  CO    57      240    2:09:13.5    9:39/M
       6    Cindy Valdez            Fort Collins  CO    53      254    2:12:16.1    9:52/M
       7    Frances Summerhill      Centennial  CO      53      257    2:13:09.5    9:56/M
       8    Kathy Pensack-Rinehar   Loveland  CO        51      283    2:20:46.5   10:30/M
       9    Kathleen Talkington     Greeley  CO         52      294    2:25:46.4   10:53/M
      10    Jill Litoft             Greeley  CO         51      306    2:32:45.3   11:24/M
      11    Susan Smolnik           Fort Collins  CO    53      309    2:34:15.3   11:31/M
      12    Noriko Townsend         Fort Collins  CO    52      321    2:42:41.2   12:08/M
      13    Suzanne Jarboe-Simpson  Fort Collins  CO    52      322    3:01:53.0   13:34/M
      14    Linda Stoddard          Red Feather Lakes   55      323    3:01:53.3   13:34/M
Top
Women 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martina Ritchie         Colorado Springs  C 62      304    2:31:57.6   11:20/M
Top
Overall Male Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    ryanParticipant Donovan                     25        1    1:09:04.3    5:09/M
       2    Mark Lonac              Fort Collins  CO    22        2    1:10:02.1    5:14/M
       3    Steven Folkerts         Fort Collins  CO    35        3    1:10:22.2    5:15/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Leck             Fort Collins  CO    46        6    1:15:31.3    5:38/M
Top
Men 19 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Derek Gwin              Berthoud  CO        16       17    1:28:30.8    6:36/M
       2    Drew Pearson            Fort Collins  CO    19       29    1:32:18.4    6:53/M
       3    aaron ramos             Fort Collins  CO    17       51    1:36:08.7    7:10/M
       4    Andrew Hafnor           Fort Collins  CO    16       62    1:37:26.1    7:16/M
       5    Sean Babbs              Fort Collins  CO    16       63    1:38:18.3    7:20/M
       6    Ben Petersen            Fort Collins  CO    16      109    1:47:02.7    7:59/M
       7    Stephen Neville         Fort Collins  CO    18      188    1:58:40.5    8:51/M
Top
Men 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Max Lawler              Boulder  CO         29        7    1:23:58.4    6:16/M
       2    Luke Robertson          Laramie  WY         24        8    1:24:19.6    6:18/M
       3    Ross Kontz              Fort Collins  CO    29       11    1:26:12.8    6:26/M
       4    Simon Escorcia          Denver  CO          29       14    1:27:30.5    6:32/M
       5    Adam Behrendt           Bishop  CA          20       25    1:30:57.2    6:47/M
       6    Jim Gagkiardi           Colorado Springs  C 28       31    1:32:39.3    6:55/M
       7    Eric Dailey             Fort Collins  CO    26       47    1:35:36.1    7:08/M
       8    Will Breitigam          Brighton  CO        28       57    1:36:29.4    7:12/M
       9    Tim Roy                 Ft. Collins  CO     29       74    1:39:56.4    7:27/M
      10    David Story             Denver  CO          25       79    1:41:52.4    7:36/M
      11    Jonathan White          Boulder  CO         26       98    1:45:18.2    7:51/M
      12    Kimi Sato               Loveland  CO        29      119    1:48:36.6    8:06/M
      13    Nicholas Coppola        Copper Mountain  CO 25      126    1:49:38.6    8:11/M
      14    Tom Hannon              Fort Collins  CO    27      128    1:49:41.6    8:11/M
      15    Michael Mizell          Fort Collins  CO    25      129    1:49:48.9    8:12/M
      16    John Cooke              Erie  CO            26      213    2:03:21.7    9:12/M
      17    Jon Egan                LOVELAND  CO        29      245    2:09:56.3    9:42/M
      18    Jeff Carroll            Centennial  CO      26      262    2:14:32.5   10:02/M
      19    Minh Nguyen             Thornton  CO        28      310    2:34:32.6   11:32/M
Top
Men 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Konczak           Boulder  CO         38        4    1:13:36.2    5:30/M
       2    Dan GODING              LOVELAND  CO        31        5    1:15:05.8    5:36/M
       3    Matt Makse                                  38       13    1:26:50.9    6:29/M
       4    Alex May                Fort Collins  CO    33       19    1:29:17.6    6:40/M
       5    Daniel Jones            Fort Collins  CO    34       21    1:29:44.8    6:42/M
       6    Ben Nelson              Fort Collins  CO    30       22    1:30:15.5    6:44/M
       7    Jay Cole                Cheyenne  WY        37       23    1:30:25.4    6:45/M
       8    Duane Rorie             Loveland  CO        38       30    1:32:19.7    6:53/M
       9    Jeff Moll               Longmont  CO        37       34    1:33:13.5    6:57/M
      10    Paulo Santos            Littleton  CO       36       35    1:33:34.3    6:59/M
      11    Ray Gasser              Fort Collins  CO    38       39    1:34:03.1    7:01/M
      12    Erik Mikolajczyk        Lakewood  CO        32       40    1:34:23.2    7:03/M
      13    Scott SLUSHER           Fort Collins  CO    37       43    1:34:47.6    7:04/M
      14    Aaron Clark             Wellington  CO      34       45    1:35:05.7    7:06/M
      15    Bryce Rockwood          Fort Collins  CO    38       49    1:36:07.1    7:10/M
      16    Pete Stevenson          Fort Collins  CO    34       53    1:36:09.9    7:11/M
      17    Dan Rodgers             Highlands Ranch  CO 39       55    1:36:17.4    7:11/M
      18    Eric Lovenduski         Denver  CO          31       59    1:37:02.9    7:14/M
      19    Todd Duncan             Aurora  CO          38       77    1:41:02.2    7:32/M
      20    Jason Phipps            Littleton  CO       32       81    1:42:09.7    7:37/M
      21    Jared Lovenduski        Boulder  CO         33       88    1:43:53.0    7:45/M
      22    David Griffiths         Scottsbluff  NE     37       89    1:44:03.7    7:46/M
      23    Darrell Gschwendtner    Denver  CO          32       93    1:44:38.1    7:49/M
      24    Brad Wright             Fort Collins  CO    37       95    1:44:56.2    7:50/M
      25    Chad Joregensen         Frederick  CO       33       99    1:45:45.4    7:54/M
      26    Guillerno Hernandez                         38      101    1:46:02.1    7:55/M
      27    Josh Engel              Longmont  CO        30      103    1:46:16.6    7:56/M
      28    Jeff Hare               Platteville  CO     38      110    1:47:23.0    8:01/M
      29    Robert Broomfield       Fort Collins  CO    30      113    1:47:51.2    8:03/M
      30    Justion Woods                               34      122    1:49:03.3    8:08/M
      31    Christopher Swope       Evans  CO           33      131    1:49:58.7    8:12/M
      32    David Snodgrass         Loveland  CO        36      134    1:50:30.3    8:15/M
      33    Peyton Taliaferro       Loveland  CO        38      135    1:50:30.8    8:15/M
      34    Michael Freisem         Broomfield  CO      38      138    1:50:49.2    8:16/M
      35    Andy Burnside           Loveland  CO        37      139    1:51:03.5    8:17/M
      36    Travis Carlson          Loveland  CO        35      140    1:51:16.2    8:18/M
      37    David Vellos            Littleton  CO       35      143    1:51:52.0    8:21/M
      38    Kieht Brown             Longmont  CO        37      157    1:53:26.0    8:28/M
      39    Greg Frederick          Henderson  CO       33      176    1:57:08.0    8:44/M
      40    Brad Strong             Windsor  CO         34      177    1:57:17.3    8:45/M
      41    Steve Barone            Lyons  CO           39      179    1:57:25.7    8:46/M
      42    Jason Jones             Windsor  CO         36      198    2:00:49.9    9:01/M
      43    Greg Biehl              Eaton  CO           36      221    2:05:28.1    9:22/M
      44    Adrian Horner           Castle Rock  CO     31      237    2:08:50.7    9:37/M
      45    Rex peterson            Fort Collins  CO    38      243    2:09:47.7    9:41/M
      46    Ryan Archibald          Englewood  CO       32      259    2:13:23.5    9:57/M
      47    Brian Walter            Fort Collins  CO    39      268    2:15:41.7   10:08/M
      48    Lee Lahti               Fort Collins  CO    37      279    2:18:17.4   10:19/M
      49    Jeff Meador                                 37      282    2:18:48.3   10:21/M
      50    Francisco Ostojic       Fort Collins  CO    36      292    2:25:10.9   10:50/M
      51    Brian Laas              Longmont  CO        39      303    2:31:44.6   11:19/M
      52    Adam Kohn               Longmont  CO        30      313    2:36:11.8   11:39/M
Top
Men 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Read              Erie  CO            41       10    1:24:55.0    6:20/M
       2    Narod William                               40       15    1:27:41.0    6:33/M
       3    Vince CALVO             Erie  CO            41       16    1:28:15.7    6:35/M
       4    Steven WENS             Estes Park  CO      43       20    1:29:27.5    6:41/M
       5    Eddie Metro             Fort Collins  CO    47       27    1:31:33.1    6:50/M
       6    Bob Van Langenhoven     Fort Collins  CO    45       28    1:31:35.0    6:50/M
       7    Chuck Rhoades           Fort Collins  CO    45       32    1:32:47.5    6:55/M
       8    K Todd Wikelski         Fort Collins  CO    42       36    1:33:46.4    7:00/M
       9    Gene Wassman            Denver  CO          43       37    1:33:50.4    7:00/M
      10    Dale Nagel              Greeley  CO         49       42    1:34:43.8    7:04/M
      11    Kevin Welsh             Aurora  CO          40       46    1:35:33.4    7:08/M
      12    Danny Shearer           Ft. Collins  CO     46       48    1:35:43.9    7:09/M
      13    Kevin Magee             Evans  CO           40       54    1:36:15.7    7:11/M
      14    Bruce Lampert           Berthoud  CO        48       58    1:36:54.1    7:14/M
      15    Jay Lochhead            Longmont  CO        44       66    1:38:21.6    7:20/M
      16    Dave Heintz             Loveland  CO        44       67    1:38:27.7    7:21/M
      17    Bill Tankovich          Fort Collins  CO    40       68    1:38:33.7    7:21/M
      18    Bill Kurtz              Greeley  CO         43       71    1:39:19.5    7:25/M
      19    Richards Graver                             48       82    1:42:10.3    7:37/M
      20    Mike Petry              Erie  CO            40       85    1:43:09.7    7:42/M
      21    Todd Lowe               Greeley  CO         45       87    1:43:30.2    7:43/M
      22    Rick Gabel              Greeley  CO         47       92    1:44:26.6    7:48/M
      23    Robert Kelso            Broomfield  CO      41      104    1:46:18.2    7:56/M
      24    Chris Sheets            Loveland  CO        43      107    1:46:43.3    7:58/M
      25    John Richardson         Wiggins  CO         42      108    1:46:45.2    7:58/M
      26    Adolfo Perez-Duran      Boulder  CO         42      112    1:47:48.0    8:03/M
      27    Donald Morrison         Fort Collins  CO    40      167    1:55:20.6    8:36/M
      28    John Thieme             Longmont  AS        45      168    1:55:20.9    8:36/M
      29    Randy Willig            Fort Collins  CO    47      180    1:57:29.2    8:46/M
      30    Richards Crawford       Milliken  CO        44      187    1:58:29.2    8:51/M
      31    Ron Michaels            Fort Collins  CO    45      207    2:02:17.7    9:08/M
      32    Richard Middonski       Fort Collins  CO    49      211    2:02:57.1    9:11/M
      33    Russ Whitten            Fort Collins  CO    44      217    2:04:09.6    9:16/M
      34    Jay Harnish             Cheyenne  WY        49      218    2:04:28.7    9:17/M
      35    Joel Hardy              Fort Collins  co    42      253    2:11:47.2    9:50/M
      36    Brad Saunders           Fort Collins  CO    41      269    2:15:43.3   10:08/M
      37    Jay Hardy               Ault  CO            40      270    2:15:45.5   10:08/M
      38    Randy Canney            Denver  CO          45      317    2:37:24.6   11:45/M
Top
Men 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Kochevar           Fort Collins  CO    50       24    1:30:35.4    6:46/M
       2    John Lonsdale           Fort Collins  CO    59       41    1:34:30.6    7:03/M
       3    Steve Mecklenburg       Fort Collins  CO    52       52    1:36:09.2    7:11/M
       4    Paul Welschinger        Wheat Ridge  CO     50       64    1:38:18.5    7:20/M
       5    Rob Bates                                   51       75    1:40:50.1    7:31/M
       6    Eric Hamrick            Fort Collins  CO    53       76    1:40:57.1    7:32/M
       7    Al Byrnes               Fort Collins  CO    54       78    1:41:10.5    7:33/M
       8    Craig Ewing             Denver  CO          54       80    1:41:55.9    7:36/M
       9    Dan Blankeship          Loveland  CO        51      118    1:48:32.6    8:06/M
      10    Jerold Gardner          Parker  CO          57      121    1:49:01.2    8:08/M
      11    David Talkington        Greeley  CO         54      137    1:50:36.9    8:15/M
      12    Larry Biernat           Loveland  CO        55      145    1:51:59.1    8:21/M
      13    Rodney Harris           Fort Collins  CO    52      156    1:53:18.7    8:27/M
      14    Curt Schreiber          Fort Collins  CO    53      169    1:55:49.3    8:39/M
      15    John Hughes             Sedalia  CO         54      172    1:55:59.3    8:39/M
      16    Bill Kirby              Windsor  CO         57      210    2:02:50.9    9:10/M
      17    Bill Hughes             Englewood  CO       50      234    2:08:17.9    9:34/M
      18    Ray Boyle               Fort Collins  CO    58      241    2:09:14.8    9:39/M
      19    David Bishton           Longmont  CO        54      248    2:10:44.1    9:45/M
      20    Michael Munier          Arvada  CO          58      273    2:16:23.9   10:11/M
      21    Doug Tabor              Platteville  CO     59      288    2:22:34.5   10:38/M
      22    Dave Pettie             Longmont  CA        51      314    2:36:22.1   11:40/M
      23    Marvin Seibert          Colorado Springs  C 53      320    2:40:33.2   11:59/M
Top
Men 60 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wayne Sterwart          Englewood  CO       61      111    1:47:40.5    8:02/M
       2    Ross Westley            Arvada  CO          71      136    1:50:36.7    8:15/M
       3    Ken Randall             Wheat Ridge  CO     69      158    1:53:27.4    8:28/M
       4    Bill Wood               Fort Collins  CO    61      196    2:00:31.2    9:00/M
       5    Gene McCarthy           Loveland  CO        60      223    2:05:59.8    9:24/M
       6    Adrian Martinez         LOVELAND  CO        60      255    2:12:17.6    9:52/M
       7    Ron Pedersen            Laramie  WY         60      297    2:26:46.9   10:57/M


Heart Center of the Rockies 1/2 Marathon 2007 10k 
Age Group Results
November 03, 2007


Overall Female Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susannah Christy                            29        2      30:13.8    4:52/M
       2    Gidget Cathcart         Fort Collins  CO    35       22      42:56.2    6:55/M
       3    Lindsay Mangold                             27       27      43:49.8    7:04/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kari Cornwell           Fort Collins  CO    40       16      40:11.0    6:29/M
Top
Women 19 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrera Fasen           Loveland  CO        18       52      47:54.8    7:44/M
       2    Shelby Mathis           Fort Collins  CO    14       70      50:53.8    8:12/M
Top
Women 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Haughey         Westminster  CO     26       29      44:10.0    7:07/M
       2    Cameron Walker          Denver  CO          28       31      44:20.8    7:09/M
       3    Joanna Virgin           Fort Collins  CO    23       39      46:15.8    7:28/M
       4    Maggie Diller           Cheenne  WY         23       49      47:17.4    7:38/M
       5    Jill Hire               Denver  CO          27       61      49:24.4    7:58/M
       6    Isabelle Swife          Fort Collins  CO    23       77      52:19.2    8:26/M
       7    Kristin Heintz          Portland  OR        21       78      52:24.1    8:27/M
       8    Jill Wieman             Indianapolis  IN    24       79      52:29.0    8:28/M
       9    Amber Odonnell          Loveland  CO        29       90      54:04.9    8:43/M
      10    Megan Lewis             Fort Collins  CO    23       92      54:58.7    8:52/M
      11    Jennifer Higgason       Loveland  CO        23       97      55:41.2    8:59/M
      12    Erin Mestas             Fort Collins  CO    28       98      55:43.4    8:59/M
      13    Sara Bray               Fort Collins  CO    27       99      55:49.0    9:00/M
      14    Melissa Gorka           Fort Collins  CO    26      105      56:09.2    9:03/M
      15    Suzanne Graves          Denver  CO          27      107      56:11.2    9:04/M
      16    Melani Schweder         Fort Collins  CO    21      108      56:12.5    9:04/M
      17    Caitlin May             Denver  CO          23      109      56:30.3    9:07/M
      18    Elizabeth Sweeney       San Antonio  TX     26      117      57:36.7    9:17/M
      19    Lindsey Donahill        Eaton  CO           22      120      57:41.6    9:18/M
      20    Joanna Kloet            Denver  CO          27      121      58:07.3    9:22/M
      21    Caroline Stevens        Fort Collins  CO    22      124      58:51.9    9:30/M
      22    Heather Gamez           Ft Collins  CO      28      130      59:49.5    9:39/M
      23    Vivian Vassall          Boulder  CO         24      132    1:00:08.1    9:42/M
      24    Kathy Cazares           Cheyenne  WY        28      134    1:00:13.0    9:43/M
      25    Nichole Jackson         Cheyenne  WY        27      135    1:00:25.5    9:45/M
      26    Jennifer Ventker        Fort Collins  CO    23      139    1:00:34.6    9:46/M
      27    Patti Hooley                                23      140    1:00:35.7    9:46/M
      28    Becca Egan              LOVELAND  CO        29      142    1:00:50.9    9:49/M
      29    Laura Rosenberg                             23      144    1:00:56.8    9:50/M
      30    Michele Brooks          Loveland  CO        29      145    1:01:11.2    9:52/M
      31    Nola Krajewski          Fort Collins  CO    28      146    1:01:12.9    9:52/M
      32    Lindsay Goldford        Denver  CO          23      147    1:01:21.5    9:54/M
      33    Heidi Deprey            Fort Collins  CO    20      153    1:02:09.4   10:01/M
      34    Katy Michaelis          Denver  CO          23      160    1:03:26.2   10:14/M
      35    Mekenzie Reilly         Fort Collins  CO    26      170    1:05:24.1   10:33/M
      36    Jessica Hudson          Fort Collins  CO    23      173    1:06:29.4   10:43/M
      37    Jessica Gillman         Fort Collins  CO    29      174    1:06:30.4   10:44/M
      38    Lindsay Young           Boulder  CO         29      175    1:06:48.4   10:46/M
      39    Jessica Sorensen        Fort Collins  CO    25      176    1:08:19.6   11:01/M
      40    Kate Hayes              Parker  CO          29      182    1:09:29.6   11:12/M
      41    Jennifer Lewis          Fort Collins  CO    28      188    1:13:33.5   11:52/M
      42    Angela Caldwell         Erie  CO            27      191    1:17:30.6   12:30/M
      43    MacKenzie Turrill       Longmont  CO        26      192    1:19:05.6   12:45/M
      44    Darika Haynes           Wheat Ridge  CO     24      195    1:22:57.1   13:23/M
      45    Katie Schwartz          Boulder  CO         26      199    1:54:55.5   18:32/M
Top
Women 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Knight         Denver  CO          32       28      43:58.6    7:05/M
       2    Diana Hassel            Fort Collins  CO    39       37      45:51.5    7:24/M
       3    Julie Martin                                38       42      46:34.7    7:31/M
       4    Kristin Powell                              37       43      46:45.3    7:32/M
       5    Karrie Eilbeck          Rapid City  SD      36       48      47:12.1    7:37/M
       6    Molli Halvorson         Denver  CO          35       51      47:41.8    7:41/M
       7    Michell Pett-Thomas     Fort Collins  CO    37       56      48:45.0    7:52/M
       8    Cleo Devaney            Loveland  CO        38       59      49:14.9    7:56/M
       9    Christi SULLIVAN        LOVELAND  CO        37       60      49:20.0    7:57/M
      10    Maryann Sampson         Wellington  CO      34       83      53:09.6    8:34/M
      11    Carrie Rogers           Fort Collins  CO    33       85      53:38.2    8:39/M
      12    Angela Adams            Longmont  CO        35       88      54:02.8    8:43/M
      13    Anna Childs                                 34       91      54:55.7    8:51/M
      14    Melita Swanson          Thornton  CA        35       95      55:15.4    8:55/M
      15    Dana Turner             Fort Collins  CO    36      115      57:24.0    9:15/M
      16    Kristin Jones           Loveland  CO        30      116      57:34.1    9:17/M
      17    Sarah Guenther          Fort Collins  CO    31      118      57:38.8    9:18/M
      18    Denice Toney            Highlands Ranch  CO 35      129      59:24.8    9:35/M
      19    Julia Frederick         Henderson  CO       31      133    1:00:10.2    9:42/M
      20    Sara Barone             Lyons  CO           38      137    1:00:28.8    9:45/M
      21    Katie Charboneau        LOVELAND  CO        30      138    1:00:30.7    9:45/M
      22    Jennifer McCrory        Loveland  CO        34      155    1:02:41.8   10:07/M
      23    Margie Caughlan         Fort Collins  CO    36      157    1:03:01.1   10:10/M
      24    Kim Bollmeier           Windsor  CO         33      164    1:04:21.9   10:23/M
      25    Alison Vanleeuwen       Lyons  CO           37      165    1:04:47.9   10:27/M
      26    Jessica Martinez-Millig Windsor  CO         32      167    1:05:01.2   10:29/M
      27    Ruth Duncan             Fort Collins  CO    37      168    1:05:08.5   10:30/M
      28    Leeann Kempton          Fort Collins  CO    35      169    1:05:16.6   10:32/M
      29    Debra Cannon            Fort Collins  CO    39      172    1:05:40.7   10:35/M
      30    Stephane Luebben        Cheyenne  WY        36      177    1:08:26.4   11:02/M
      31    Julie Arnold            Johnstown  CO       37      178    1:08:39.0   11:04/M
      32    Kristi Cable            Fort Collins  CO    34      179    1:08:41.2   11:05/M
      33    Amy Andresen            Boulder  CO         33      181    1:09:27.0   11:12/M
      34    Leslie Thibodeaux       Fort Collins  AZ    32      183    1:10:14.9   11:20/M
      35    Emily Dusel             Lyons  CO           31      185    1:11:38.6   11:33/M
      36    Claude Valance          Fort Collins  CO    31      187    1:12:45.3   11:44/M
      37    Sarah Swanson-Dexel     Boulder Creek  CA   32      189    1:13:34.7   11:52/M
      38    Esther Henry            Denver  CO          33      190    1:14:18.2   11:59/M
      39    Leslie Henson-Grochock  Thornton  CO        33      193    1:19:25.4   12:49/M
      40    Leanna Harpman          Fort Collins  CO    35      194    1:20:59.6   13:04/M
      41    Faithe Gorman-Smith     Wheat Ridge  CO     34      196    1:23:21.9   13:27/M
      42    Cathy Corbin            Bailey  CO          36      197    1:26:45.6   14:00/M
      43    Renae Griffiths         Scottsbluff  NE     37      198    1:42:04.2   16:28/M
Top
Women 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stella Heffron          Parker  CO          40       34      45:40.2    7:22/M
       2    Brenda Lynch            Greeley  CO         41       41      46:33.6    7:30/M
       3    Jo Becker               Fort Collins  CO    42       58      49:01.4    7:54/M
       4    Ccrissy Ott             Fort Collins  CO    40       62      49:27.3    7:59/M
       5    Karen Jacobson          Loveland  CO        43       65      49:48.7    8:02/M
       6    Rene' Hetherington-Wa   Loveland  CO        40       69      50:37.1    8:10/M
       7    Kathy Petersen          Fort Collins  CO    47       74      51:48.6    8:21/M
       8    Lori Wiles              Fort Collins  co    48      101      55:56.0    9:01/M
       9    Dianna Richards         Longmont  CO        42      110      56:31.4    9:07/M
      10    Donna Janega            Aurora  CO          46      123      58:31.4    9:26/M
      11    Stacy Abbrnathy         Fort Collins  CO    44      141    1:00:46.3    9:48/M
      12    Kendra Jacoby           Windsor  CO         42      148    1:01:22.8    9:54/M
      13    Maxine Cohen            Fort Collins  CO    46      159    1:03:03.4   10:10/M
      14    Alison Thero                                41      162    1:03:50.0   10:18/M
      15    Deb Adler               Greeley  CO         45      180    1:09:02.5   11:08/M
      16    Lee Ann Short           Loveland  CO        45      184    1:10:33.8   11:23/M
      17    Marilyn Overly          Fort Collins  CO    46      200    2:07:17.3   20:32/M
Top
Women 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Schroeder          Fort Collins  CO    50      100      55:54.6    9:01/M
       2    Lydia McCabe            Pittsford  NY       54      112      57:11.1    9:13/M
       3    Judith Michael          Aurora  CO          52      113      57:12.9    9:14/M
       4    Jan Diller              Cheyenne  WY        52      150    1:01:54.2    9:59/M
       5    Patricia Stewart        Nitro  WV           52      152    1:02:09.1   10:01/M
Top
Women 60 to 69
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bonnie Clark            Fort Collins  CO    63      125      58:59.7    9:31/M
       2    Irma Crump              Fort Collins  CO    61      154    1:02:25.3   10:04/M
       3    Eileen Croissant        Greeley  CO         68      166    1:04:54.7   10:28/M
Top
Women 70 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vic Dehann                                  72      161    1:03:31.9   10:15/M
Top
Overall Male Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ian Burrell                                 23        1      29:35.5    4:46/M
       2    Justin Hurd             Fort Collins  CO    26        3      33:41.5    5:26/M
       3    Joe Munchak             Fort Collins  CO    24        4      34:17.8    5:32/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Korb                Fort Collins  CO    54       15      40:07.3    6:28/M
Top
Men 19 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kirk Harvey             Brighton  CO        18        8      37:46.2    6:05/M
       2    Tyler Short             Masonville  CO      19       18      41:04.1    6:37/M
       3    Bennett Horn                                0        53      47:59.7    7:44/M
       4    Cooper Bowen            Fort Collins  CO    13      131    1:00:04.6    9:41/M
       5    Devon Ecker             Johnstown  CO       14      186    1:12:34.9   11:42/M
Top
Men 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Hussey             Fort Collins  CO    26        5      35:17.6    5:41/M
       2    John Nowoslawski        Golden  CO          25        9      38:01.4    6:08/M
       3    Danny Bundrock          Fort Collins  CO    28       11      38:42.1    6:15/M
       4    Jamie Falk              Boulder  CO         24       13      39:25.2    6:21/M
       5    Keith Ruff                                  25       19      41:10.6    6:38/M
       6    Konrad Osa              Centennial  CO      23       25      43:14.3    6:58/M
       7    Micheal Code            Fort Collins  CO    26       40      46:32.0    7:30/M
       8    John-Paul Adrian        Cheyenne  WY        22       54      48:04.6    7:45/M
       9    Steven Brown            Fe Warren Afb  WY   29       67      49:53.8    8:03/M
      10    Alkis Roufus            Fort Collins  CO    28       71      51:23.3    8:17/M
      11    Theo Mioduski           Homewood  AL        26       80      52:44.1    8:30/M
      12    Ben Hoffman             Fort Collins  CO    22       84      53:28.7    8:37/M
      13    Christopher Grady       Cheyenne  WY        24      103      56:06.2    9:03/M
      14    Javier Cortez           Fort Collins  CO    29      104      56:07.8    9:03/M
      15    David Franckum          Aurora  CO          26      119      57:40.7    9:18/M
      16    Eric Azriel             Boulder  CO         22      128      59:23.0    9:35/M
Top
Men 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Frank              Westminster  CO     32        6      35:38.6    5:45/M
       2    Tim Hebert              Fort Collins  CO    31        7      36:32.5    5:54/M
       3    Wayne Thompson          Fort Collins  CO    35       10      38:09.3    6:09/M
       4    Dave Purvis             Fort Collins  CO    33       12      39:18.5    6:20/M
       5    Mike Wunder             Fort Collins  CO    38       14      39:55.1    6:26/M
       6    Jason Xing              Fort Collins  CO    33       17      40:20.8    6:30/M
       7    John DICKEY             Fort Collins  CO    34       23      43:00.3    6:56/M
       8    Brendan Baruth          Denver  CO          31       46      46:50.2    7:33/M
       9    Daniel Coe              Lafayette  CO       32       66      49:48.8    8:02/M
      10    Jon Hartwick            Fort Collins  CO    37       68      50:04.0    8:05/M
      11    Eric Potter                                 33       73      51:36.2    8:19/M
      12    Oyvind Haehre           Loveland  CO        36       75      52:00.5    8:23/M
      13    Nick Yoxall             Fort Collins  CO    37       81      52:45.1    8:30/M
      14    Maark Riddell                               38       89      54:04.3    8:43/M
      15    Clark Burnside                              37       94      55:08.0    8:54/M
      16    Brad Van Hull           Fort Collins  CO    38      114      57:13.8    9:14/M
      17    Darcy Speer             Loveland  CO        39      122      58:14.4    9:24/M
      18    Matt Thomas             Fort Collins  CO    37      127      59:14.7    9:33/M
      19    Monte Schneider         Greeley  CO         30      156    1:02:59.6   10:10/M
      20    Rodney Esparzo                              33      171    1:05:39.7   10:35/M
      21    Jeff Bundy                                  35      201    2:08:11.2   20:40/M
Top
Men 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Croissant Croissa Greeley  CO         40       21      42:06.9    6:47/M
       2    Shaun McDonough                             41       24      43:03.3    6:57/M
       3    Bredt Eggleston         Fort Collins  CO    45       30      44:11.8    7:08/M
       4    Darin Graves            Estes Park  CO      41       32      45:13.2    7:18/M
       5    Chris FORTE             Fort Collins  CO    42       33      45:27.2    7:20/M
       6    Steve Juarez            Fort Collins  CO    40       35      45:47.5    7:23/M
       7    Craig Chamberlain       Louisville  CO      46       36      45:50.1    7:24/M
       8    Greg Weddle             Fort Collins  CO    41       45      46:48.0    7:33/M
       9    Robert Michael          Aurora  CO          46       47      47:01.6    7:35/M
      10    Mike Paetze             Milliken  CO        40       50      47:27.7    7:39/M
      11    Matt Clark              Fort Collins  CO    41       57      49:00.1    7:54/M
      12    Bary Novacek            Fort Collins  CO    41       63      49:28.9    7:59/M
      13    John Martinez           Scottsbluff  NE     42       64      49:34.1    8:00/M
      14    Rick Scherer            Windsor  CO         42       72      51:34.7    8:19/M
      15    Brian Miller            Fort Collins  CO    42       86      53:47.2    8:40/M
      16    Dan Gavato              Fort Collins  CO    46       96      55:22.8    8:56/M
      17    Troy Miller             Littleton  CO       44      106      56:09.5    9:03/M
      18    Edward Dotter           Vancouver  WA       45      111      56:32.7    9:07/M
      19    Steve Perich            Windsor  CO         41      136    1:00:27.6    9:45/M
      20    Ahson Davies                                46      143    1:00:54.8    9:49/M
      21    Ed Bowen                Ft. Collins  CO     45      149    1:01:41.3    9:57/M
      22    Henry Amanda                                49      151    1:02:01.5   10:00/M
      23    Rex Horvath             Fort Collins  CO    42      158    1:03:01.8   10:10/M
      24    John Bradley            Littleton  CO       42      163    1:04:14.6   10:22/M
Top
Men 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Duane Bauer             Loveland  CO        54       20      42:06.6    6:47/M
       2    Flint Freeman           Loveland  CO        50       38      45:54.2    7:24/M
       3    Peter Strebe            Fort Collins  CO    50       44      46:46.8    7:33/M
       4    John Brannock           Littleton  CO       50       76      52:07.8    8:24/M
       5    David Lyons             Denver  CO          53       82      52:56.4    8:32/M
       6    Jamie Rubin             Fort Collins  CO    54      102      55:57.8    9:01/M
Top
Men 60 to 69
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Dumas           Boulder  CO         69       26      43:21.3    7:00/M
       2    Dave Klibbe             Fort Collins  CO    60       55      48:35.4    7:50/M
       3    Raymond Hogler          Fort Collins  CO    64       87      53:56.5    8:42/M
       4    Ed Youngberg            Evergreen  CO       64       93      55:04.1    8:53/M
       5    Stephen Lake            Fort Collins  CO    66      126      59:08.0    9:32/M


Heart Center of the Rockies 1/2 Marathon 2007 5k 
Age Group Results
November 03, 2007



Overall Female Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nikki Long              Ft. Collins  CO     16        3      21:01.4    6:47/M
       2    Cindy Strzewlec         Fort Collins  CO    35        6      21:52.9    7:03/M
       3    Brandy Sherwood         Fort Collins  CO    23        8      22:07.7    7:08/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joanne Wilson           Fort Collins  CO    41       17      24:55.8    8:02/M
Top
Women 9 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julia Zaffarane                             2        92      40:09.8   12:57/M
Top
Women 10 to 12
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Taryn Seymour           Loveland  CO        12       88      37:55.2   12:14/M
Top
Women 16 to 19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Allison Meckenburg      Fort Collins  CO    16       24      26:28.8    8:32/M
       2    Jackie Cordova                              19      107      54:07.5   17:27/M
Top
Women 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Bolce         Fort Collins  CO    22       12      23:20.3    7:32/M
       2    Crystal Nelson          Fort Collins  CO    24       21      25:44.2    8:18/M
       3    Abby Veliquette         Fort Collins  CO    25       23      26:17.1    8:29/M
       4    Kristi Fanning          Fort Collins  CO    26       40      28:42.1    9:15/M
       5    Jen Simmons                                 23       41      28:48.9    9:17/M
       6    Vandee Dittmar          Severance  CO       26       45      29:01.5    9:22/M
       7    Casey Fagre             Breckenridge  CO    26       50      29:57.1    9:40/M
       8    Sharon Kaple            Broomfield  CO      28       54      30:20.7    9:47/M
       9    Sarah Thompson          Fort Collins  CO    28       55      30:22.1    9:48/M
      10    Amy Circle              Loveland  CO        26       63      31:36.1   10:12/M
      11    Thea Hamm               Fort Collins  CO    24       65      32:02.9   10:20/M
      12    Steph McDaniel          Ft. Collins  CO     23       66      32:03.3   10:20/M
      13    Erin Wegner             Johnstown  CO       29       69      32:44.2   10:34/M
      14    Courtney Oconnor        Fort Collins  CO    28       71      32:52.7   10:36/M
      15    Amanda Hettinger        Ft. Collins  CO     28       83      36:45.3   11:51/M
      16    Sara Knighton           Fort Collins  CO    20      101      47:52.1   15:26/M
      17    Kate Hunt                                   23      108      54:28.3   17:34/M
Top
Women 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julie Roberts           Denver  CO          35       22      26:12.6    8:27/M
       2    Carrie Jones            Windsor  CO         35       26      27:11.6    8:46/M
       3    Stephanie Yoo           Fort Collins  CO    33       28      27:27.8    8:51/M
       4    Daniel Roberts          Greeley  CO         39       35      27:53.7    9:00/M
       5    Shauna Anderson         Fort Collins  CO    36       36      27:58.6    9:01/M
       6    Heather Banks           Loveland  CO        36       37      28:16.9    9:07/M
       7    Molly Thompson          Fort Collins  CO    35       39      28:32.6    9:12/M
       8    Kim Burch               Loveland  CO        39       43      28:56.4    9:20/M
       9    Marni Henke             Loveland  CO        38       47      29:06.2    9:23/M
      10    Angela Collins          Denver  CO          31       59      31:12.2   10:04/M
      11    Jacqui Seymour          Loveland  CO        38       64      31:52.7   10:17/M
      12    Amy Rohloff             Fort Collins  CO    30       73      33:22.2   10:46/M
      13    Mary Cole                                   35       76      35:02.9   11:18/M
      14    Lindsay Brown           Fort Collins  CO    30       80      36:01.1   11:37/M
      15    Lisa Smith              Fort Collins  CO    36       98      42:59.0   13:52/M
      16    Kelly Rollins           Fort Collins  CO    35      100      43:02.8   13:53/M
      17    Annie Harnett           Englewood  CO       34      106      54:00.7   17:25/M
Top
Women 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathy Reams             Loveland  CO        48       34      27:49.7    8:58/M
       2    Andrea Pendolino        Loveland  CO        41       49      29:42.9    9:35/M
       3    Alicia Miodonski        Fort Collins  CO    47       61      31:29.9   10:09/M
       4    Kristin Mouton          Fort Collins  CO    45       67      32:18.9   10:25/M
       5    Sandra Thompson         Loveland  CO        43       72      33:05.3   10:40/M
       6    Kathleen George         Loveland  CO        45       78      35:14.3   11:22/M
       7    Sue Deman                                   43       79      35:52.1   11:34/M
       8    Lynda Hoffman           Grant  NE           44       86      37:43.5   12:10/M
       9    Julie Knighton          Fort Collins  CO    44       93      40:16.3   12:59/M
      10    Katie Stieber           Fort Collins  CO    42      104      49:39.4   16:01/M
Top
Women 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Mineo          Fort Collins  CO    56       25      26:56.5    8:41/M
       2    Phyllis Burley          Frederick  CO       57       58      31:03.0   10:01/M
       3    Bitsy Cohn              Fort Collins  CO    50       85      37:01.1   11:56/M
       4    Melanie Voegeli-Morris  Fort Collins  CO    50       99      43:01.7   13:53/M
Top
Women 60 to 69
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charlene Horner         Fort Collins  CO    64       89      39:03.3   12:36/M
       2    Marleen Burns           Aurora  CO          60      102      49:24.9   15:56/M
Top
Overall Male Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Aiken             Fort Collins  CO    17        1      16:58.8    5:28/M
       2    Aaron McGrew            Fort Collins  CO    28        2      20:42.2    6:41/M
       3    Jason Veliquette        Fort Collins  CO    27        4      21:04.7    6:48/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Greg Burrell                                48        9      22:12.1    7:10/M
Top
Men 9 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alex Seymour            Loveland  CO        7        30      27:36.1    8:54/M
       2    Will Gasser             Fort Collins  CO    9        57      30:45.0    9:55/M
       3    Benjamin Cole                               7        77      35:10.6   11:21/M
       4    Curtis Hettinger        Ft. Collins  CO     9        84      36:59.7   11:56/M
       5    Landen Sterner                              6        96      41:52.7   13:30/M
Top
men 10-12
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alex Cole                                   10       74      33:25.2   10:47/M
       2    Tristan Seymour         Loveland  CO        11       82      36:34.6   11:48/M
Top
men 13-15
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sage Hoeven             Fort Collins  CO    14       75      34:46.3   11:13/M
Top
men 16-19
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joseph Mortensen        Fort Collins  CO    16       15      23:54.2    7:43/M
       2    Benjaminj Gray\                             19       31      27:38.3    8:55/M
       3    Maurice Crowley                             19       32      27:43.2    8:56/M
       4    Joshia Foster                               18       87      37:52.7   12:13/M
       5    James Jacks                                 19       91      40:08.4   12:57/M
Top
Men 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Robbins         Loveland  CO        29        7      22:02.7    7:06/M
       2    Stephen Brown                               27       20      25:40.4    8:17/M
       3    Brian Bogaard                               20       29      27:34.0    8:54/M
       4    Jason Dittmar           Severance  CO       27       46      29:03.1    9:22/M
       5    Wade Kaple              Broomfield  CO      29       53      30:12.6    9:45/M
       6    Joe Franckum            Aurora  CO          24       56      30:29.6    9:50/M
       7    Shane Sterner                               23       95      41:30.6   13:23/M
Top
Men 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pete Roskop             Fort Collins  CO    31        5      21:45.0    7:01/M
       2    Doug Wall               Loveland  CO        39       10      22:34.9    7:17/M
       3    Andrew Bingham          Denver  CO          32       11      22:56.2    7:24/M
       4    Agustos Ramos                               37       14      23:34.9    7:36/M
       5    Micheal Mortensen       Fort Collins  CO    38       19      25:03.7    8:05/M
       6    Marc Rohloff            Fort Collins  CO    31       42      28:52.8    9:19/M
       7    Dwaine Borclay          Fort Collins  CO    33       62      31:33.5   10:11/M
       8    rick clark              Cheyenne  WY        34       70      32:46.3   10:34/M
       9    Ron McDanel             Fort Collins  CO    38       81      36:03.0   11:38/M
      10    Scott Smith             Fort Collins  CO    36       97      42:20.9   13:39/M
Top
Men 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Cooper              Grant  NE           48       27      27:25.9    8:51/M
       2    Dirk Banks              Loveland  CO        46       38      28:18.5    9:08/M
       3    Steve Burch             Loveland  CO        41       44      28:59.9    9:21/M
       4    Alex Seynour            Loveland  CO        49       48      29:17.3    9:27/M
       5    Kyle Conroy             Fort Collins  CO    47       52      30:09.3    9:44/M
       6    Tony Doing              Ft. Collins  CO     40       68      32:19.8   10:25/M
       7    Steven Williams                             40      103      49:37.3   16:00/M
Top
Men 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Padilla            Fort Collins  CO    51       13      23:30.8    7:35/M
       2    Bob Roth                Loveland  CO        51       33      27:45.0    8:57/M
       3    Kenneth HORNER          Fort Collins  CO    53       51      30:04.4    9:42/M
       4    Roger RYBICKA           Fort Collins  CO    59       60      31:13.4   10:04/M
       5    Eldon Haines            Loveland  CO        59       94      40:58.4   13:13/M
Top
Men 60 to 69
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Quigley           Fort Collins  CO    61       16      23:57.9    7:44/M
       2    Jim Farguson                                65       18      25:01.6    8:04/M
       3    Tom Bryan               Fort Collins  CO    67       90      39:05.0   12:36/M
       4    Martin Ross                                 60      105      53:30.5   17:15/M