Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Groundhog's Day Marathon

Sun Feb 02, 2014

Grand Rapids MI

Groundhog Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 124 Jordan Lafreniere 30 Male 4:09:59
2 140 Kyle Kiel 32 Male 4:21:51
3 139 Christopher Gregory 33 Male 4:37:40
4 151 Jim Trout 44 Male 4:58:02
5 83 Matt Frazier 34 Male 5:08:27
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
13 43 Hannah Ringer 25 Female 5:45:45
19 19 Kira Burnett 18 Female 6:10:24
21 33 Maggie Rettelle 41 Female 6:26:48
26 58 Marissa Martz 22 Female 6:58:22
31 38 Barb Isom 45 Female 7:31:19
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 124 Jordan Lafreniere 4:09:59
2 140 Kyle Kiel 4:21:51
3 139 Christopher Gregory 4:37:40
4 151 Jim Trout 4:58:02
5 83 Matt Frazier 5:08:27
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
13 43 Hannah Ringer 5:45:45
19 19 Kira Burnett 6:10:24
21 33 Maggie Rettelle 6:26:48
26 58 Marissa Martz 6:58:22
31 38 Barb Isom 7:31:19

Groundhog Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 539 Zachary Stepanovich 21 Male 1:49:05
2 543 Tyler Emmorey 25 Male 2:03:41
3 479 Andrew Koehlinger 24 Male 2:04:02
4 594 Shawn Dennany 28 Male 2:21:47
5 469 James Raguckas 34 Male 2:26:56
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
10 369 Joanna Boyd 30 Female 2:33:54
27 382 Leticia Dykema 32 Female 2:53:20
36 56 Stephanie Schreiber 26 Female 2:59:43
38 1 Lisa Altman 39 Female 2:59:57
43 405 Amanda McDowell 39 Female 3:05:10
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 539 Zachary Stepanovich 1:49:05
2 543 Tyler Emmorey 2:03:41
3 479 Andrew Koehlinger 2:04:02
4 594 Shawn Dennany 2:21:47
5 469 James Raguckas 2:26:56
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
10 369 Joanna Boyd 2:33:54
27 382 Leticia Dykema 2:53:20
36 56 Stephanie Schreiber 2:59:43
38 1 Lisa Altman 2:59:57
43 405 Amanda McDowell 3:05:10

Groundhog 1.6th Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 702 Naseem Rayyan 24 Male 50:47.05
2 727 Brett Beelen 26 Male 53:57.65
3 670 Michael Keim 24 Male 58:15.21
4 699 Dan McGuire 38 Male 1:02:55.00
5 704 Shawn Dennany 28 Male 1:03:37.88
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
10 621 Veronika Denk 33 Female 1:16:31.23
15 737 Isabella Pelonzi 17 Female 1:19:07.59
17 747 Maggie Rottelle 41 Female 1:19:51.65
18 746 Mary Benting 54 Female 1:20:12.07
20 689 Sarah Opdycke 21 Female 1:23:15.26
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 702 Naseem Rayyan 50:47.05
2 727 Brett Beelen 53:57.65
3 670 Michael Keim 58:15.21
4 699 Dan McGuire 1:02:55.00
5 704 Shawn Dennany 1:03:37.88
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
10 621 Veronika Denk 1:16:31.23
15 737 Isabella Pelonzi 1:19:07.59
17 747 Maggie Rottelle 1:19:51.65
18 746 Mary Benting 1:20:12.07
20 689 Sarah Opdycke 1:23:15.26