Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Groundhog's Day Marathon

Sat Feb 02, 2013

1700 Butterworth, Grand Rapids, MI

Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 106 Matthew Urbanski 32 Male 2:58:33
2 127 Jake Gillette 26 Male 3:12:34
3 125 Christopher Gregory 32 Male 3:14:46
4 177 Miles Oschwald 26 Male 3:15:30
5 185 Alexander Best 24 Male 3:18:01
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
17 161 Lisa Altman 38 Female 3:58:08
28 193 Laura Waldo 49 Female 4:11:40
40 59 Kristy Kehl 38 Female 4:20:44
47 122 Kathryn Waldron 53 Female 4:28:57
48 153 Jenna Kinsman 27 Female 4:29:13
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 106 Matthew Urbanski 2:58:33
2 127 Jake Gillette 3:12:34
3 125 Christopher Gregory 3:14:46
4 177 Miles Oschwald 3:15:30
5 185 Alexander Best 3:18:01
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
17 161 Lisa Altman 3:58:08
28 193 Laura Waldo 4:11:40
40 59 Kristy Kehl 4:20:44
47 122 Kathryn Waldron 4:28:57
48 153 Jenna Kinsman 4:29:13

Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 573 Evan Groendyk 26 Male 1:29:44
2 464 Bret Austin 46 Male 1:30:12
3 566 Brandon Yonke 19 Male 1:31:30
4 555 James Bradshaw 26 Male 1:32:58
5 348 Jesse Aukeman 27 Male 1:33:15
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
9 88 Janet Becker 39 Female 1:44:15
15 534 Christen McCool 32 Female 1:52:00
20 556 Liesl Muehlhauser 26 Female 1:56:25
21 91 Nancy Agrillo 45 Female 1:56:54
24 458 Mary Eyke 38 Female 1:58:54
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 573 Evan Groendyk 1:29:44
2 464 Bret Austin 1:30:12
3 566 Brandon Yonke 1:31:30
4 555 James Bradshaw 1:32:58
5 348 Jesse Aukeman 1:33:15
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
9 88 Janet Becker 1:44:15
15 534 Christen McCool 1:52:00
20 556 Liesl Muehlhauser 1:56:25
21 91 Nancy Agrillo 1:56:54
24 458 Mary Eyke 1:58:54

1/6 Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 674 Matthew Mehalko 30 Male 33:12.23
2 647 Tim Gonyea 53 Male 35:20.32
3 657 Jerry Caswell 51 Male 36:57.75
4 619 Bob Kramer 50 Male 37:10.59
5 662 Thomas Grandy 49 Male 37:44.28
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
6 661 Jackie Green 27 Female 38:08.14
7 630 Lori Wallace 48 Female 39:16.98
8 667 Ronda Vanderwall 31 Female 39:55.16
10 622 Dana Sizelove 40 Female 39:59.66
11 671 Margaret Retsema 38 Female 41:07.36
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 674 Matthew Mehalko 33:12.23
2 647 Tim Gonyea 35:20.32
3 657 Jerry Caswell 36:57.75
4 619 Bob Kramer 37:10.59
5 662 Thomas Grandy 37:44.28
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
6 661 Jackie Green 38:08.14
7 630 Lori Wallace 39:16.98
8 667 Ronda Vanderwall 39:55.16
10 622 Dana Sizelove 39:59.66
11 671 Margaret Retsema 41:07.36