Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Greater Lansing X-C Championships

Sat Oct 15, 2016

Grand Ledge,MI

                    2016 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2016

                       TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY
   


  1.    60  LANSING CATHOLIC            (18:57.3  94:46.3 2:48.0)
==========================================
  1      1  Olivia Theis         Lansing Catholic 11 17:35.8
  2      2  Lauren Cleary        Lansing Catholic 10 18:11.9
  3      4  Jaden Theis          Lansing Catholic  9 18:33.2
  4     22  Grace Frost          Lansing Catholic 11 20:01.6
  5     31  Rachel Reid          Lansing Catholic  9 20:23.8
  6   ( 57) Elaina Phelps        Lansing Catholic 10 20:58.2
  7   (126) Sophia Weitzel       Lansing Catholic 10 22:31.0

  2.   109  ST. JOHNS                   (19:58.2  99:50.9 1:29.5)
==========================================
  1     11  Taryn Chapko         St. Johns  9 19:21.8
  2     14  Addie Somers         St. Johns  9 19:47.5
  3     15  Brecken Simon        St. Johns 12 19:54.3
  4     19  Lauren Lasceski      St. Johns 10 19:56.0
  5     50  Kaleigh Schneider    St. Johns 12 20:51.3
  6   (105) Anna McCastle        St. Johns 10 22:03.2
  7   (109) Payton Simon         St. Johns 11 22:11.3

  3.   136  EAST LANSING                (20:10.9  100:54.3 0:32.4)
==========================================
  1     18  Anna Hornbach        East Lansing 10 19:55.3
  2     25  Madison Green        East Lansing 11 20:03.3
  3     26  Jivana Esposito      East Lansing 12 20:03.5
  4     32  Julia Chenault       East Lansing 10 20:24.5
  5     35  Mary Stout           East Lansing 12 20:27.7
  6   ( 37) Maggie Wallace       East Lansing 10 20:29.3
  7   ( 38) Anya Brett           East Lansing 11 20:30.1

  4.   138  DEWITT                      (20:03.2  100:15.9 1:37.8)
==========================================
  1      9  Katie Vitou          Dewitt 11 19:21.6
  2     10  Hannah Adler         Dewitt 11 19:21.7
  3     13  Ashley Shipps        Dewitt 10 19:42.5
  4     48  Stephanie Robinson   Dewitt 11 20:50.7
  5     58  Kelsey Grost         Dewitt 12 20:59.4
  6   ( 96) Natale Yabs          Dewitt 10 21:53.5
  7   (119) Sofia Perez          Dewitt 10 22:24.0

  5.   156  OKEMOS                      (20:15.7  101:18.3 1:24.0)
==========================================
  1     12  Brooke Soper         Okemos  9 19:37.8
  2     17  Sal Bubolz           Okemos  9 19:55.1
  3     20  Anna Vanhill         Okemos 11 19:57.9
  4     45  Mady Grant           Okemos  9 20:45.7
  5     62  Melina Stone         Okemos 11 21:01.8
  6   ( 71) Ally Burba           Okemos 11 21:15.1
  7   ( 89) Anna Lin             Okemos 12 21:41.8

  6.   176  GRAND LEDGE                 (20:07.4  100:37.0 2:24.8)
==========================================
  1      5  Jenna Magness        Grand Ledge 12 18:41.8
  2      6  Claudia Baryo        Grand Ledge 11 19:16.3
  3     36  Hannah Schafer       Grand Ledge 11 20:28.0
  4     64  Courtney Hughes      Grand Ledge  9 21:04.3
  5     65  Kelsey Kehren        Grand Ledge  9 21:06.6
  6   ( 93) Elizabeth Gay        Grand Ledge  9 21:47.7
  7   (111) Michaela Donahue     Grand Ledge 11 22:14.9

  7.   210  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (20:32.3  102:41.1 1:42.1)
==========================================
  1      7  Aubrey George        Pewamo-Westphalia  9 19:17.7
  2     41  Brenna Wirth         Pewamo-Westphalia 12 20:38.0
  3     47  Cailey George        Pewamo-Westphalia  9 20:49.9
  4     56  Olivia Nurenberg     Pewamo-Westphalia 12 20:55.7
  5     59  Bailey Droste        Pewamo-Westphalia  9 20:59.8
  6   ( 70) Brooklyn Nurenberg   Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:12.5
  7   ( 74) Emily Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia  9 21:18.9

  8.   239  HASLETT                     (20:36.1  103:00.2 2:11.0)
==========================================
  1      8  Lidia Clarizio       Haslett 11 19:19.7
  2     24  Amanda Young         Haslett 12 20:03.1
  3     54  Jessica Pekrul       Haslett 11 20:55.0
  4     69  Susanna Henry        Haslett 11 21:11.7
  5     84  Emma Busch           Haslett 12 21:30.7
  6   ( 92) Juliana Marks        Haslett 11 21:47.4
  7   (182) Brooke Bradley       Haslett  9 24:32.7

  9.   243  ALMA                        (20:44.6  103:42.8 1:27.8)
==========================================
  1     21  Morgan Johnson       Alma 11 20:01.1
  2     30  Sydney Hanson        Alma 11 20:20.2
  3     33  Cornelia Gotaas      Alma 10 20:24.6
  4     79  Elizabeth Gotaas     Alma 11 21:28.0
  5     80  Izzy Poquiz          Alma 11 21:28.9
  6   (113) Julia Gotaas         Alma  9 22:15.7
  7   (132) Jasmine Salvatore    Alma 10 22:41.9

 10.   250  WILLIAMSTON                 (20:45.8  103:49.0 1:45.5)
==========================================
  1     16  Gabrielle Harris     Williamston 12 19:54.8
  2     27  Faith Schafer        Williamston  9 20:10.7
  3     43  Amberlee Kreis       Williamston 12 20:39.9
  4     76  Hannah Jones         Williamston 11 21:23.3
  5     88  Jade Ball            Williamston 12 21:40.3
  6   (146) Grace Lounsbury      Williamston 12 23:01.6

 11.   293  HOLT                        (20:58.6  104:53.0 1:15.6)
==========================================
  1     28  Brennan Long         Holt 10 20:14.0
  2     42  Miranda Cosme        Holt 11 20:39.9
  3     66  Felicia Lemmon       Holt 10 21:07.5
  4     75  Anne Lyon            Holt 11 21:22.0
  5     82  Ana Mooney           Holt  9 21:29.6
  6   (139) Lauren Dahlke        Holt 11 22:50.9
  7   (143) Elise Richards       Holt 12 22:59.3

 12.   356  MASON                       (21:00.4  105:01.7 3:42.3)
==========================================
  1      3  Cecilia Stalzer      Mason 10 18:14.9
  2     72  McLaine Smith        Mason  9 21:16.2
  3     86  Callie Jones         Mason 12 21:36.5
  4     97  Lucy Petee           Mason  9 21:56.9
  5     98  Jenna Hunt           Mason 10 21:57.2
  6   (100) Lauren Sinnaeve      Mason 10 21:57.6
  7   (178) Haley Presley        Mason 10 24:28.2

 13.   363  FOWLER                      (21:17.8  106:28.6 0:57.1)
==========================================
  1     44  Morgan Goerge        Fowler 10 20:41.5
  2     68  Alyssa Vandegriff    Fowler 10 21:09.5
  3     81  Michaela Ward        Fowler 11 21:29.0
  4     83  Josie Koenigsknecht  Fowler  9 21:30.0
  5     87  Ashley Vanells       Fowler 12 21:38.6
  6   (147) Mariele Feldpausch   Fowler 11 23:10.1
  7   (217) Virginia Myer        Fowler  9 28:17.9

 14.   372  LESLIE                      (21:22.3  106:51.2 1:59.9)
==========================================
  1     39  Rachel Wiltse        Leslie 11 20:34.5
  2     49  Hailee Loch          Leslie 11 20:51.2
  3     52  Grace Klemmer        Leslie 10 20:51.6
  4    104  Brittany Pierce      Leslie 12 21:59.5
  5    128  Britney Medcoff      Leslie 10 22:34.4
  6   (134) Libby Filice         Leslie 12 22:43.2
  7   (141) Taylor Losey         Leslie 12 22:56.0

 15.   436  HOWELL                      (21:37.5  108:07.5 2:22.4)
==========================================
  1     23  Emily Endebrock      Howell  9 20:01.6
  2     78  Alyssa Kanclerz      Howell 10 21:27.1
  3    103  Jayme Mannor         Howell 11 21:58.9
  4    114  Madison Savage       Howell 10 22:15.9
  5    118  Sydney Ormsbee       Howell 11 22:24.0
  6   (123) Madison Harris       Howell 10 22:29.4
  7   (127) Claire Flory         Howell  9 22:33.5

 16.   477  EATON RAPIDS                (21:53.0  109:25.0 2:26.9)
==========================================
  1     51  Anne-Marie Wright    Eaton Rapids 12 20:51.6
  2     63  Maddi Orler          Eaton Rapids 11 21:02.4
  3    101  Samantha Good        Eaton Rapids 11 21:57.8
  4    110  Kelisse Esson        Eaton Rapids 10 22:14.7
  5    152  Selena Kingsley      Eaton Rapids  9 23:18.5
  6   (154) Elise Bliss          Eaton Rapids 10 23:22.6
  7   (197) Amanda Henderson     Eaton Rapids 12 25:31.0

 17.   513  IONIA                       (22:03.0  110:14.9 2:34.9)
==========================================
  1     60  Chloe Wandell        Ionia 11 21:00.0
  2     67  Allyson Diebel       Ionia 10 21:07.8
  3     90  Kiersten Reeves      Ionia 12 21:42.5
  4    138  Monica Velasco       Ionia 11 22:49.7
  5    158  Kristen Rueckert     Ionia  9 23:34.9
  6   (187) Kimberlyn Hollon-Morseau Ionia 10 25:02.4
  7   (193) Kelsey Merrifield    Ionia 11 25:16.8

 18.   521  FOWLERVILLE                 (22:03.7  110:18.1 2:59.5)
==========================================
  1     29  Ollie Updike         Fowlerville 11 20:18.0
  2     73  Franny Updike        Fowlerville  9 21:16.9
  3    131  Courtney Rife        Fowlerville 11 22:38.5
  4    137  Sophia Spalding      Fowlerville 10 22:47.2
  5    151  Azhanae Depa         Fowlerville  9 23:17.5
  6   (173) Rachel Rigotti       Fowlerville 11 24:09.4
  7   (179) Josefine Lindberg    Fowlerville 11 24:29.1

 19.   543  ST. LOUIS                   (22:24.4  112:01.6 4:46.3)
==========================================
  1     34  Brooklyn Filipiak    St. Louis 10 20:24.9
  2     55  Kamrie Filipiak      St. Louis 12 20:55.3
  3    115  Karlee Rychlick      St. Louis 12 22:16.1
  4    148  Zoe Dickman          St. Louis  9 23:14.1
  5    191  Brittney Roberson    St. Louis 11 25:11.2
  6   (202) Autumn Gurnee        St. Louis 12 25:49.0

 20.   572  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (22:19.9  111:39.5 2:34.7)
==========================================
  1     46  Allyson Stevens      Carson City-Crystal  9 20:49.6
  2    117  Karagan Kavanagh     Carson City-Crystal 12 22:20.5
  3    124  Aoife O'Grady        Carson City-Crystal  9 22:29.8
  4    130  Makayla Baker        Carson City-Crystal 12 22:35.3
  5    155  Ariana Dockham       Carson City-Crystal  9 23:24.3
  6   (177) Christina Schafer    Carson City-Crystal  9 24:27.4
  7   (205) Naomi Mangold        Carson City-Crystal 12 25:51.7

 21.   620  BATH                        (22:43.9  113:39.2 3:40.9)
==========================================
  1     61  Riley Ingram         Bath 10 21:01.2
  2     99  Ella Signs           Bath 11 21:57.5
  3    116  Kelsey Billingsley   Bath 12 22:18.9
  4    161  Jessie Sullivan      Bath 12 23:39.5
  5    183  Katelyn Trevino      Bath 12 24:42.1
  6   (184) Makenzie Jonas       Bath 10 24:48.5
  7   (189) Renee Lince          Bath  9 25:05.0

 22.   625  OVID-ELSIE                  (22:46.5  113:52.1 3:31.9)
==========================================
  1     53  Emme Koutz           Ovid-Elsie  9 20:53.4
  2     85  Karlee Willaford     Ovid-Elsie  9 21:31.7
  3    140  Katy Hurst           Ovid-Elsie 12 22:52.6
  4    172  Joely Johnson        Ovid-Elsie 12 24:09.1
  5    175  Karissa Seagers      Ovid-Elsie 11 24:25.3
  6   (186) Sonsoles Sanchez-Albornoz Ovid-Elsie 12 24:57.5
  7   (203) Erin Witt            Ovid-Elsie 10 25:49.6

 23.   656  STOCKBRIDGE                 (22:57.8  114:48.9 3:52.2)
==========================================
  1     77  Julia Olson          Stockbridge 12 21:24.0
  2     95  Rachel Owen          Stockbridge  9 21:50.8
  3    133  Shawnacee Dillay     Stockbridge 12 22:42.3
  4    159  Aziza Shukranova     Stockbridge 12 23:35.6
  5    192  Hana Allen           Stockbridge 12 25:16.2
  6   (196) Faith Whitt          Stockbridge 11 25:29.9
  7   (209) Emily Baird          Stockbridge 10 26:37.0

 24.   659  POTTERVILLE                 (22:49.3  114:06.3 2:14.4)
==========================================
  1     94  Caleigh Winters      Potterville  9 21:48.1
  2    121  Natalie Halsey       Potterville 10 22:24.6
  3    129  Kylee Marcussen      Potterville 12 22:34.8
  4    149  Alyssa Wabindato     Potterville  9 23:16.3
  5    166  Emily Walter         Potterville 12 24:02.5
  6   (176) Tara Dawdy           Potterville 11 24:27.1
  7   (220) Harper Lienerth      Potterville  9 29:18.8

 25.   659  OWOSSO                      (22:57.1  114:45.2 3:53.1)
==========================================
  1     40  Kaitlyn Owens        Owosso 11 20:37.2
  2    120  Braelyn Hill         Owosso 12 22:24.0
  3    156  Mirranda Libbey      Owosso 10 23:26.6
  4    163  Daisy York           Owosso  9 23:47.1
  5    180  Ericka Durfee        Owosso  9 24:30.3
  6   (195) Claire Drake         Owosso  9 25:23.0

 26.   700  SARANAC                     (23:16.7  116:23.1 3:35.4)
==========================================
  1    102  Sidney Klynstra      Saranac 10 21:58.9
  2    106  Jessica Sluiter      Saranac 12 22:03.3
  3    112  Jasmine Chadwick     Saranac 10 22:15.6
  4    181  Mariah Chadwick      Saranac 11 24:31.0
  5    199  Emma Hale            Saranac 11 25:34.3
  6   (200) Andrea Graft         Saranac 11 25:40.9
  7   (214) Sophia Brown         Saranac  9 27:18.8

 27.   712  PORTLAND                    (23:08.8  115:43.9 1:56.1)
==========================================
  1    108  Mariah Fedewa        Portland 10 22:05.7
  2    122  Ellie Mallek         Portland 12 22:27.7
  3    157  Machaela Will        Portland 10 23:31.8
  4    160  Amber Cross          Portland  9 23:36.9
  5    165  Hannah Gruber        Portland 10 24:01.8
  6   (168) Maelynn Huhn         Portland 10 24:03.8
  7   (170) Kailen Brennan       Portland 11 24:06.0

 28.   721  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (23:04.8  115:23.7 1:37.1)
==========================================
  1    125  Ellen Durling        Lansing Christian 12 22:30.2
  2    136  Jessie Krueger       Lansing Christian 11 22:45.0
  3    144  Kealeigh Usiak       Lansing Christian 10 23:00.0
  4    145  Natalie Krueger      Lansing Christian 10 23:01.2
  5    171  Natalie Woodland     Lansing Christian 10 24:07.3

 29.   827  LAINGSBURG                  (23:55.8  119:38.6 1:57.5)
==========================================
  1    142  Peyton Fleming       Laingsburg 12 22:57.5
  2    162  Emily Winters        Laingsburg  9 23:42.6
  3    164  Malinda Barberio     Laingsburg 10 23:52.5
  4    174  Chloe Merchant       Laingsburg 10 24:11.0
  5    185  Gracie Bayle         Laingsburg 11 24:55.0
  6   (188) Olivia Graham        Laingsburg 10 25:03.5
  7   (206) Makina Chant         Laingsburg 12 25:52.1

 30.   889  FULTON                      (25:01.4  125:06.9 4:55.4)
==========================================
  1    107  Morgan Bolinger      Fulton 12 22:05.2
  2    153  Rachel Craft         Fulton  9 23:20.6
  3    207  Katie Good           Fulton 11 25:55.1
  4    210  Katey Salogar        Fulton  9 26:45.4
  5    212  Jill Blair           Fulton  9 27:00.6
  6   (213) Ryanna Plank         Fulton 11 27:17.4
  7   (223) Alyssa Mervyn        Fulton  9 30:28.1

 31.   916  LANSING EVERETT             (26:28.9  132:24.5 8:08.5)
==========================================
  1     91  Cate Leveque         Lansing Everett  9 21:43.3
  2    169  Abrianna Bowman      Lansing Everett 12 24:04.9
  3    215  Adiana Latham        Lansing Everett 10 27:40.3
  4    219  Vivian Ho            Lansing Everett 11 29:04.2
  5    222  Kaela McCoy          Lansing Everett 12 29:51.8

 32.   927  CHARLOTTE                   (25:46.6  128:53.0 5:41.2)
==========================================
  1    135  Caroline Jones       Charlotte 10 22:43.6
  2    150  Jillian Walker       Charlotte 11 23:16.3
  3    208  Grace Smith          Charlotte  9 26:19.3
  4    216  Adriana Sanders      Charlotte 10 28:09.0
  5    218  Anna Rudnitsky       Charlotte 12 28:24.8
  6   (221) Kendall Fernsler     Charlotte 12 29:29.5

 33.   950  VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY   (25:08.9  125:44.4 1:38.5)
==========================================
  1    167  Katie Cheeseman      Vermontville Maple Valley 11 24:02.8
  2    190  Cassie Linn          Vermontville Maple Valley 10 25:08.7
  3    194  Hailey Bolton        Vermontville Maple Valley 10 25:20.0
  4    198  Franka Schutte       Vermontville Maple Valley 12 25:31.6
  5    201  Carlee Allen         Vermontville Maple Valley 11 25:41.3
  6   (204) Megan Walker         Vermontville Maple Valley 10 25:50.0
  7   (211) Britani Shilton      Vermontville Maple Valley 10 26:56.0




                    2016 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2016

                    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY
   

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    578 Olivia Theis          Lansing Catholic               11 17:35.8  5:40 
    2    570 Lauren Cleary         Lansing Catholic               10 18:11.9  5:52 
    3    631 Cecilia Stalzer       Mason                          10 18:14.9  5:53 
    4    577 Jaden Theis           Lansing Catholic                9 18:33.2  5:59 
    5    509 Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                    12 18:41.8  6:02 
    6    504 Claudia Baryo         Grand Ledge                    11 19:16.3  6:13 
    7    669 Aubrey George         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 19:17.7  6:13 
    8    516 Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                        11 19:19.7  6:14 
    9    455 Katie Vitou           Dewitt                         11 19:21.6  6:14 
   10    448 Hannah Adler          Dewitt                         11 19:21.7  6:15 
   11    711 Taryn Chapko          St. Johns                       9 19:21.8  6:15 
   12    640 Brooke Soper          Okemos                          9 19:37.8  6:20 
   13    454 Ashley Shipps         Dewitt                         10 19:42.5  6:21 
   14    720 Addie Somers          St. Johns                       9 19:47.5  6:23 
   15    718 Brecken Simon         St. Johns                      12 19:54.3  6:25 
   16    750 Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                    12 19:54.8  6:25 
   17    634 Sal Bubolz            Okemos                          9 19:55.1  6:25 
   18    461 Anna Hornbach         East Lansing                   10 19:55.3  6:25 
   19    712 Lauren Lasceski       St. Johns                      10 19:56.0  6:26 
   20    439 Katelyn Feldpausch    Corunna                        10 19:57.1  6:26 
   21    642 Anna Vanhill          Okemos                         11 19:57.9  6:26 
   22    406 Morgan Johnson        Alma                           11 20:01.1  6:27 
   23    571 Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic               11 20:01.6  6:27 
   24    533 Emily Endebrock       Howell                          9 20:01.6  6:27 
   25    522 Amanda Young          Haslett                        12 20:03.1  6:28 
   26    460 Madison Green         East Lansing                   11 20:03.3  6:28 
   27    459 Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                   12 20:03.5  6:28 
   28    756 Faith Schafer         Williamston                     9 20:10.7  6:30 
   29    527 Brennan Long          Holt                           10 20:14.0  6:31 
   30    493 Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                    11 20:18.0  6:33 
   31    405 Sydney Hanson         Alma                           11 20:20.2  6:33 
   32    576 Rachel Reid           Lansing Catholic                9 20:23.8  6:34 
   33    458 Julia Chenault        East Lansing                   10 20:24.5  6:35 
   34    402 Cornelia Gotaas       Alma                           10 20:24.6  6:35 
   35    723 Brooklyn Filipiak     St. Louis                      10 20:24.9  6:35 
   36    463 Mary Stout            East Lansing                   12 20:27.7  6:36 
   37    511 Hannah Schafer        Grand Ledge                    11 20:28.0  6:36 
   38    464 Maggie Wallace        East Lansing                   10 20:29.3  6:36 
   39    457 Anya Brett            East Lansing                   11 20:30.1  6:37 
   40    622 Rachel Wiltse         Leslie                         11 20:34.5  6:38 
   41    658 Kaitlyn Owens         Owosso                         11 20:37.2  6:39 
   42    677 Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 20:38.0  6:39 
   43    531 Miranda Cosme         Holt                           11 20:39.9  6:40 
   44    753 Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                    12 20:39.9  6:40 
   45    477 Morgan Goerge         Fowler                         10 20:41.5  6:40 
   46    636 Mady Grant            Okemos                          9 20:45.7  6:42 
   47    428 Allyson Stevens       Carson City-Crystal             9 20:49.6  6:43 
   48    670 Cailey George         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 20:49.9  6:43 
   49    453 Stephanie Robinson    Dewitt                         11 20:50.7  6:43 
   50    616 Hailee Loch           Leslie                         11 20:51.2  6:43 
   51    717 Kaleigh Schneider     St. Johns                      12 20:51.3  6:43 
   52    475 Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                   12 20:51.6  6:43 
   53    615 Grace Klemmer         Leslie                         10 20:51.6  6:43 
   54    647 Emme Koutz            Ovid-Elsie                      9 20:53.4  6:44 
   55    520 Jessica Pekrul        Haslett                        11 20:55.0  6:45 
   56    724 Kamrie Filipiak       St. Louis                      12 20:55.3  6:45 
   57    674 Olivia Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia              12 20:55.7  6:45 
   58    574 Elaina Phelps         Lansing Catholic               10 20:58.2  6:46 
   59    449 Kelsey Grost          Dewitt                         12 20:59.4  6:46 
   60    668 Bailey Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 20:59.8  6:46 
   61    552 Chloe Wandell         Ionia                          11 21:00.0  6:46 
   62    412 Riley Ingram          Bath                           10 21:01.2  6:47 
   63    641 Melina Stone          Okemos                         11 21:01.8  6:47 
   64    472 Maddi Orler           Eaton Rapids                   11 21:02.4  6:47 
   65    507 Courtney Hughes       Grand Ledge                     9 21:04.3  6:48 
   66    508 Kelsey Kehren         Grand Ledge                     9 21:06.6  6:48 
   67    526 Felicia Lemmon        Holt                           10 21:07.5  6:49 
   68    543 Allyson Diebel        Ionia                          10 21:07.8  6:49 
   69    480 Alyssa Vandegriff     Fowler                         10 21:09.5  6:49 
   70    517 Susanna Henry         Haslett                        11 21:11.7  6:50 
   71    672 Brooklyn Nurenberg    Pewamo-Westphalia              11 21:12.5  6:50 
   72    635 Ally Burba            Okemos                         11 21:15.1  6:51 
   73    630 McLaine Smith         Mason                           9 21:16.2  6:51 
   74    492 Franny Updike         Fowlerville                     9 21:16.9  6:52 
   75    673 Emily Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia               9 21:18.9  6:52 
   76    528 Anne Lyon             Holt                           11 21:22.0  6:53 
   77    751 Hannah Jones          Williamston                    11 21:23.3  6:54 
   78    736 Julia Olson           Stockbridge                    12 21:24.0  6:54 
   79    663 Kayla Crawford        Perry                          10 21:26.1  6:55 
   80    537 Alyssa Kanclerz       Howell                         10 21:27.1  6:55 
   81    403 Elizabeth Gotaas      Alma                           11 21:28.0  6:55 
   82    408 Izzy Poquiz           Alma                           11 21:28.9  6:55 
   83    482 Michaela Ward         Fowler                         11 21:29.0  6:55 
   84    529 Ana Mooney            Holt                            9 21:29.6  6:56 
   85    478 Josie Koenigsknecht   Fowler                          9 21:30.0  6:56 
   86    515 Emma Busch            Haslett                        12 21:30.7  6:56 
   87    650 Karlee Willaford      Ovid-Elsie                      9 21:31.7  6:56 
   88    625 Callie Jones          Mason                          12 21:36.5  6:58 
   89    481 Ashley Vanells        Fowler                         12 21:38.6  6:59 
   90    444 Avery Lovejoy         Corunna                        12 21:39.5  6:59 
   91    749 Jade Ball             Williamston                    12 21:40.3  6:59 
   92    637 Anna Lin              Okemos                         12 21:41.8  7:00 
   93    548 Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                          12 21:42.5  7:00 
   94    595 Cate Leveque          Lansing Everett                 9 21:43.3  7:00 
   95    519 Juliana Marks         Haslett                        11 21:47.4  7:01 
   96    759 Elizabeth Gay         Grand Ledge                     9 21:47.7  7:01 
   97    700 Caleigh Winters       Potterville                     9 21:48.1  7:02 
   98    737 Rachel Owen           Stockbridge                     9 21:50.8  7:03 
   99    456 Natale Yabs           Dewitt                         10 21:53.5  7:03 
  100    627 Lucy Petee            Mason                           9 21:56.9  7:04 
  101    624 Jenna Hunt            Mason                          10 21:57.2  7:05 
  102    415 Ella Signs            Bath                           11 21:57.5  7:05 
  103    629 Lauren Sinnaeve       Mason                          10 21:57.6  7:05 
  104    468 Samantha Good         Eaton Rapids                   11 21:57.8  7:05 
  105    708 Sidney Klynstra       Saranac                        10 21:58.9  7:05 
  106    538 Jayme Mannor          Howell                         11 21:58.9  7:05 
  107    620 Brittany Pierce       Leslie                         12 21:59.5  7:05 
  108    713 Anna McCastle         St. Johns                      10 22:03.2  7:06 
  109    710 Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                        12 22:03.3  7:07 
  110    495 Morgan Bolinger       Fulton                         12 22:05.2  7:07 
  111    682 Mariah Fedewa         Portland                       10 22:05.7  7:07 
  112    719 Payton Simon          St. Johns                      11 22:11.3  7:09 
  113    467 Kelisse Esson         Eaton Rapids                   10 22:14.7  7:10 
  114    506 Michaela Donahue      Grand Ledge                    11 22:14.9  7:10 
  115    703 Jasmine Chadwick      Saranac                        10 22:15.6  7:10 
  116    404 Julia Gotaas          Alma                            9 22:15.7  7:11 
  117    541 Madison Savage        Howell                         10 22:15.9  7:11 
  118    729 Karlee Rychlick       St. Louis                      12 22:16.1  7:11 
  119    410 Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                           12 22:18.9  7:12 
  120    422 Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal            12 22:20.5  7:12 
  121    539 Sydney Ormsbee        Howell                         11 22:24.0  7:13 
  122    452 Sofia Perez           Dewitt                         10 22:24.0  7:13 
  123    655 Braelyn Hill          Owosso                         12 22:24.0  7:13 
  124    693 Natalie Halsey        Potterville                    10 22:24.6  7:13 
  125    686 Ellie Mallek          Portland                       12 22:27.7  7:14 
  126    535 Madison Harris        Howell                         10 22:29.4  7:15 
  127    426 Aoife O'Grady         Carson City-Crystal             9 22:29.8  7:15 
  128    579 Ellen Durling         Lansing Christian              12 22:30.2  7:15 
  129    575 Sophia Weitzel        Lansing Catholic               10 22:31.0  7:15 
  130    534 Claire Flory          Howell                          9 22:33.5  7:16 
  131    618 Britney Medcoff       Leslie                         10 22:34.4  7:17 
  132    696 Kylee Marcussen       Potterville                    12 22:34.8  7:17 
  133    421 Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal            12 22:35.3  7:17 
  134    489 Courtney Rife         Fowlerville                    11 22:38.5  7:18 
  135    409 Jasmine Salvatore     Alma                           10 22:41.9  7:19 
  136    733 Shawnacee Dillay      Stockbridge                    12 22:42.3  7:19 
  137    614 Libby Filice          Leslie                         12 22:43.2  7:19 
  138    431 Caroline Jones        Charlotte                      10 22:43.6  7:20 
  139    582 Jessie Krueger        Lansing Christian              11 22:45.0  7:20 
  140    491 Sophia Spalding       Fowlerville                    10 22:47.2  7:21 
  141    551 Monica Velasco        Ionia                          11 22:49.7  7:21 
  142    566 Davita Mater          Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 22:50.6  7:22 
  143    525 Lauren Dahlke         Holt                           11 22:50.9  7:22 
  144    645 Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     12 22:52.6  7:22 
  145    617 Taylor Losey          Leslie                         12 22:56.0  7:23 
  146    556 Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                     12 22:57.5  7:24 
  147    532 Elise Richards        Holt                           12 22:59.3  7:25 
  148    583 Kealeigh Usiak        Lansing Christian              10 23:00.0  7:25 
  149    580 Natalie Krueger       Lansing Christian              10 23:01.2  7:25 
  150    754 Grace Lounsbury       Williamston                    12 23:01.6  7:25 
  151    483 Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                         11 23:10.1  7:28 
  152    722 Zoe Dickman           St. Louis                       9 23:14.1  7:29 
  153    698 Alyssa Wabindato      Potterville                     9 23:16.3  7:30 
  154    436 Jillian Walker        Charlotte                      11 23:16.3  7:30 
  155    485 Azhanae Depa          Fowlerville                     9 23:17.5  7:30 
  156    470 Selena Kingsley       Eaton Rapids                    9 23:18.5  7:31 
  157    496 Rachel Craft          Fulton                          9 23:20.6  7:31 
  158    466 Elise Bliss           Eaton Rapids                   10 23:22.6  7:32 
  159    425 Ariana Dockham        Carson City-Crystal             9 23:24.3  7:33 
  160    657 Mirranda Libbey       Owosso                         10 23:26.6  7:33 
  161    612 Dana Jones            Lansing Waverly                12 23:27.3  7:34 
  162    666 Laynee Willson        Perry                          11 23:30.1  7:34 
  163    687 Machaela Will         Portland                       10 23:31.8  7:35 
  164    550 Kristen Rueckert      Ionia                           9 23:34.9  7:36 
  165    738 Aziza Shukranova      Stockbridge                    12 23:35.6  7:36 
  166    680 Amber Cross           Portland                        9 23:36.9  7:37 
  167    416 Jessie Sullivan       Bath                           12 23:39.5  7:38 
  168    688 Cordelia Foxelster    Portland St. Patrick           10 23:41.6  7:38 
  169    562 Emily Winters         Laingsburg                      9 23:42.6  7:38 
  170    662 Daisy York            Owosso                          9 23:47.1  7:40 
  171    446 Kirsten Simmons       Corunna                         9 23:51.6  7:41 
  172    553 Malinda Barberio      Laingsburg                     10 23:52.5  7:42 
  173    684 Hannah Gruber         Portland                       10 24:01.8  7:45 
  174    699 Emily Walter          Potterville                    12 24:02.5  7:45 
  175    742 Katie Cheeseman       Vermontville Maple Valley      11 24:02.8  7:45 
  176    685 Maelynn Huhn          Portland                       10 24:03.8  7:45 
  177    592 Abrianna Bowman       Lansing Everett                12 24:04.9  7:46 
  178    679 Kailen Brennan        Portland                       11 24:06.0  7:46 
  179    584 Natalie Woodland      Lansing Christian              10 24:07.3  7:46 
  180    565 Aaron Keitzman        Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 24:08.1  7:47 
  181    646 Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                     12 24:09.1  7:47 
  182    490 Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                    11 24:09.4  7:47 
  183    560 Chloe Merchant        Laingsburg                     10 24:11.0  7:48 
  184    667 Alexis Wright         Perry                          12 24:19.0  7:50 
  185    649 Karissa Seagers       Ovid-Elsie                     11 24:25.3  7:52 
  186    692 Tara Dawdy            Potterville                    11 24:27.1  7:53 
  187    427 Christina Schafer     Carson City-Crystal             9 24:27.4  7:53 
  188    628 Haley Presley         Mason                          10 24:28.2  7:53 
  189    487 Josefine Lindberg     Fowlerville                    11 24:29.1  7:53 
  190    654 Ericka Durfee         Owosso                          9 24:30.3  7:54 
  191    704 Mariah Chadwick       Saranac                        11 24:31.0  7:54 
  192    514 Brooke Bradley        Haslett                         9 24:32.7  7:55 
  193    417 Katelyn Trevino       Bath                           12 24:42.1  7:58 
  194    413 Makenzie Jonas        Bath                           10 24:48.5  8:00 
  195    554 Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg                     11 24:55.0  8:02 
  196    648 Sonsoles Sanchez-Albo Ovid-Elsie                     12 24:57.5  8:03 
  197    544 Kimberlyn Hollon-Mors Ionia                          10 25:02.4  8:04 
  198    557 Olivia Graham         Laingsburg                     10 25:03.5  8:05 
  199    414 Renee Lince           Bath                            9 25:05.0  8:05 
  200    744 Cassie Linn           Vermontville Maple Valley      10 25:08.7  8:06 
  201    727 Brittney Roberson     St. Louis                      11 25:11.2  8:07 
  202    440 Jaylee Carpenter      Corunna                         9 25:11.5  8:07 
  203    731 Hana Allen            Stockbridge                    12 25:16.2  8:09 
  204    545 Kelsey Merrifield     Ionia                          11 25:16.8  8:09 
  205    741 Hailey Bolton         Vermontville Maple Valley      10 25:20.0  8:10 
  206    653 Claire Drake          Owosso                          9 25:23.0  8:11 
  207    691 Kayla Shaw            Portland St. Patrick           11 25:26.7  8:12 
  208    739 Faith Whitt           Stockbridge                    11 25:29.9  8:13 
  209    469 Amanda Henderson      Eaton Rapids                   12 25:31.0  8:13 
  210    746 Franka Schutte        Vermontville Maple Valley      12 25:31.6  8:14 
  211    706 Emma Hale             Saranac                        11 25:34.3  8:14 
  212    689 Sammi Leonard         Portland St. Patrick           12 25:38.7  8:16 
  213    705 Andrea Graft          Saranac                        11 25:40.9  8:17 
  214    740 Carlee Allen          Vermontville Maple Valley      11 25:41.3  8:17 
  215    725 Autumn Gurnee         St. Louis                      12 25:49.0  8:19 
  216    651 Erin Witt             Ovid-Elsie                     10 25:49.6  8:19 
  217    748 Megan Walker          Vermontville Maple Valley      10 25:50.0  8:20 
  218    423 Naomi Mangold         Carson City-Crystal            12 25:51.7  8:20 
  219    555 Makina Chant          Laingsburg                     12 25:52.1  8:20 
  220    605 Marcedes Hernandez    Lansing Waverly                10 25:53.1  8:20 
  221    497 Katie Good            Fulton                         11 25:55.1  8:21 
  222    435 Grace Smith           Charlotte                       9 26:19.3  8:29 
  223    734 Emily Baird           Stockbridge                    10 26:37.0  8:35 
  224    664 Kaddi Gewirtz         Perry                          11 26:43.7  8:37 
  225    502 Katey Salogar         Fulton                          9 26:45.4  8:37 
  226    747 Britani Shilton       Vermontville Maple Valley      10 26:56.0  8:41 
  227    494 Jill Blair            Fulton                          9 27:00.6  8:42 
  228    501 Ryanna Plank          Fulton                         11 27:17.4  8:48 
  229    702 Sophia Brown          Saranac                         9 27:18.8  8:48 
  230    594 Adiana Latham         Lansing Everett                10 27:40.3  8:55 
  231    434 Adriana Sanders       Charlotte                      10 28:09.0  9:04 
  232    479 Virginia Myer         Fowler                          9 28:17.9  9:07 
  233    433 Anna Rudnitsky        Charlotte                      12 28:24.8  9:09 
  234    593 Vivian Ho             Lansing Everett                11 29:04.2  9:22 
  235    695 Harper Lienerth       Potterville                     9 29:18.8  9:27 
  236    429 Kendall Fernsler      Charlotte                      12 29:29.5  9:30 
  237    601 Marthea Vann-Scott    Lansing Sexton                 11 29:37.1  9:33 
  238    596 Kaela McCoy           Lansing Everett                12 29:51.8  9:37 
  239    588 Sheridan Leinbach     Lansing Eastern                 9 30:03.6  9:41 
  240    690 Jenna Pung            Portland St. Patrick           10 30:26.3  9:48 
  241    500 Alyssa Mervyn         Fulton                          9 30:28.1  9:49 
  242    590 Andrea Turrubiates    Lansing Eastern                 9 31:13.7 10:04 




                    2016 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2016

                      GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY
   

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     4 Jaden Theis           Lansing Catholic                9 18:33.2  5:59 
    2     7 Aubrey George         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 19:17.7  6:13 
    3    11 Taryn Chapko          St. Johns                       9 19:21.8  6:14 
    4    12 Brooke Soper          Okemos                          9 19:37.8  6:20 
    5    14 Addie Somers          St. Johns                       9 19:47.5  6:23 
    6    17 Sal Bubolz            Okemos                          9 19:55.1  6:25 
    7    24 Emily Endebrock       Howell                          9 20:01.6  6:27 
    8    28 Faith Schafer         Williamston                     9 20:10.7  6:30 
    9    32 Rachel Reid           Lansing Catholic                9 20:23.8  6:34 
   10    46 Mady Grant            Okemos                          9 20:45.7  6:41 
   11    47 Allyson Stevens       Carson City-Crystal             9 20:49.6  6:43 
   12    48 Cailey George         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 20:49.9  6:43 
   13    54 Emme Koutz            Ovid-Elsie                      9 20:53.4  6:44 
   14    60 Bailey Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 20:59.8  6:46 
   15    65 Courtney Hughes       Grand Ledge                     9 21:04.3  6:47 
   16    66 Kelsey Kehren         Grand Ledge                     9 21:06.6  6:48 
   17    73 McLaine Smith         Mason                           9 21:16.2  6:51 
   18    74 Franny Updike         Fowlerville                     9 21:16.9  6:51 
   19    75 Emily Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia               9 21:18.9  6:52 
   20    84 Ana Mooney            Holt                            9 21:29.6  6:56 
   21    85 Josie Koenigsknecht   Fowler                          9 21:30.0  6:56 
   22    87 Karlee Willaford      Ovid-Elsie                      9 21:31.7  6:56 
   23    94 Cate Leveque          Lansing Everett                 9 21:43.3  7:00 
   24    96 Elizabeth Gay         Grand Ledge                     9 21:47.7  7:01 
   25    97 Caleigh Winters       Potterville                     9 21:48.1  7:02 
   26    98 Rachel Owen           Stockbridge                     9 21:50.8  7:02 
   27   100 Lucy Petee            Mason                           9 21:56.9  7:04 
   28   116 Julia Gotaas          Alma                            9 22:15.7  7:10 
   29   127 Aoife O'Grady         Carson City-Crystal             9 22:29.8  7:15 
   30   130 Claire Flory          Howell                          9 22:33.5  7:16 
   31   152 Zoe Dickman           St. Louis                       9 23:14.1  7:29 
   32   153 Alyssa Wabindato      Potterville                     9 23:16.3  7:30 
   33   155 Azhanae Depa          Fowlerville                     9 23:17.5  7:30 
   34   156 Selena Kingsley       Eaton Rapids                    9 23:18.5  7:31 
   35   157 Rachel Craft          Fulton                          9 23:20.6  7:31 
   36   159 Ariana Dockham        Carson City-Crystal             9 23:24.3  7:32 
   37   164 Kristen Rueckert      Ionia                           9 23:34.9  7:36 
   38   166 Amber Cross           Portland                        9 23:36.9  7:37 
   39   169 Emily Winters         Laingsburg                      9 23:42.6  7:38 
   40   170 Daisy York            Owosso                          9 23:47.1  7:40 
   41   171 Kirsten Simmons       Corunna                         9 23:51.6  7:41 
   42   187 Christina Schafer     Carson City-Crystal             9 24:27.4  7:53 
   43   190 Ericka Durfee         Owosso                          9 24:30.3  7:54 
   44   192 Brooke Bradley        Haslett                         9 24:32.7  7:54 
   45   199 Renee Lince           Bath                            9 25:05.0  8:05 
   46   202 Jaylee Carpenter      Corunna                         9 25:11.5  8:07 
   47   206 Claire Drake          Owosso                          9 25:23.0  8:11 
   48   222 Grace Smith           Charlotte                       9 26:19.3  8:29 
   49   225 Katey Salogar         Fulton                          9 26:45.4  8:37 
   50   227 Jill Blair            Fulton                          9 27:00.6  8:42 
   51   229 Sophia Brown          Saranac                         9 27:18.8  8:48 
   52   232 Virginia Myer         Fowler                          9 28:17.9  9:07 
   53   235 Harper Lienerth       Potterville                     9 29:18.8  9:27 
   54   239 Sheridan Leinbach     Lansing Eastern                 9 30:03.6  9:41 
   55   241 Alyssa Mervyn         Fulton                          9 30:28.1  9:49 
   56   242 Andrea Turrubiates    Lansing Eastern                 9 31:13.7 10:04 


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     2 Lauren Cleary         Lansing Catholic               10 18:11.9  5:52 
    2     3 Cecilia Stalzer       Mason                          10 18:14.9  5:53 
    3    13 Ashley Shipps         Dewitt                         10 19:42.5  6:21 
    4    18 Anna Hornbach         East Lansing                   10 19:55.3  6:25 
    5    19 Lauren Lasceski       St. Johns                      10 19:56.0  6:25 
    6    20 Katelyn Feldpausch    Corunna                        10 19:57.1  6:26 
    7    29 Brennan Long          Holt                           10 20:14.0  6:31 
    8    33 Julia Chenault        East Lansing                   10 20:24.5  6:35 
    9    34 Cornelia Gotaas       Alma                           10 20:24.6  6:35 
   10    35 Brooklyn Filipiak     St. Louis                      10 20:24.9  6:35 
   11    38 Maggie Wallace        East Lansing                   10 20:29.3  6:36 
   12    45 Morgan Goerge         Fowler                         10 20:41.5  6:40 
   13    53 Grace Klemmer         Leslie                         10 20:51.6  6:43 
   14    58 Elaina Phelps         Lansing Catholic               10 20:58.2  6:45 
   15    62 Riley Ingram          Bath                           10 21:01.2  6:46 
   16    67 Felicia Lemmon        Holt                           10 21:07.5  6:48 
   17    68 Allyson Diebel        Ionia                          10 21:07.8  6:49 
   18    69 Alyssa Vandegriff     Fowler                         10 21:09.5  6:49 
   19    79 Kayla Crawford        Perry                          10 21:26.1  6:54 
   20    80 Alyssa Kanclerz       Howell                         10 21:27.1  6:55 
   21    99 Natale Yabs           Dewitt                         10 21:53.5  7:03 
   22   101 Jenna Hunt            Mason                          10 21:57.2  7:04 
   23   103 Lauren Sinnaeve       Mason                          10 21:57.6  7:05 
   24   105 Sidney Klynstra       Saranac                        10 21:58.9  7:05 
   25   108 Anna McCastle         St. Johns                      10 22:03.2  7:06 
   26   111 Mariah Fedewa         Portland                       10 22:05.7  7:07 
   27   113 Kelisse Esson         Eaton Rapids                   10 22:14.7  7:10 
   28   115 Jasmine Chadwick      Saranac                        10 22:15.6  7:10 
   29   117 Madison Savage        Howell                         10 22:15.9  7:10 
   30   122 Sofia Perez           Dewitt                         10 22:24.0  7:13 
   31   124 Natalie Halsey        Potterville                    10 22:24.6  7:13 
   32   126 Madison Harris        Howell                         10 22:29.4  7:15 
   33   129 Sophia Weitzel        Lansing Catholic               10 22:31.0  7:15 
   34   131 Britney Medcoff       Leslie                         10 22:34.4  7:16 
   35   135 Jasmine Salvatore     Alma                           10 22:41.9  7:19 
   36   138 Caroline Jones        Charlotte                      10 22:43.6  7:19 
   37   140 Sophia Spalding       Fowlerville                    10 22:47.2  7:21 
   38   148 Kealeigh Usiak        Lansing Christian              10 23:00.0  7:25 
   39   149 Natalie Krueger       Lansing Christian              10 23:01.2  7:25 
   40   158 Elise Bliss           Eaton Rapids                   10 23:22.6  7:32 
   41   160 Mirranda Libbey       Owosso                         10 23:26.6  7:33 
   42   163 Machaela Will         Portland                       10 23:31.8  7:35 
   43   168 Cordelia Foxelster    Portland St. Patrick           10 23:41.6  7:38 
   44   172 Malinda Barberio      Laingsburg                     10 23:52.5  7:42 
   45   173 Hannah Gruber         Portland                       10 24:01.8  7:45 
   46   176 Maelynn Huhn          Portland                       10 24:03.8  7:45 
   47   179 Natalie Woodland      Lansing Christian              10 24:07.3  7:46 
   48   183 Chloe Merchant        Laingsburg                     10 24:11.0  7:48 
   49   188 Haley Presley         Mason                          10 24:28.2  7:53 
   50   194 Makenzie Jonas        Bath                           10 24:48.5  8:00 
   51   197 Kimberlyn Hollon-Mors Ionia                          10 25:02.4  8:04 
   52   198 Olivia Graham         Laingsburg                     10 25:03.5  8:04 
   53   200 Cassie Linn           Vermontville Maple Valley      10 25:08.7  8:06 
   54   205 Hailey Bolton         Vermontville Maple Valley      10 25:20.0  8:10 
   55   216 Erin Witt             Ovid-Elsie                     10 25:49.6  8:19 
   56   217 Megan Walker          Vermontville Maple Valley      10 25:50.0  8:19 
   57   220 Marcedes Hernandez    Lansing Waverly                10 25:53.1  8:20 
   58   223 Emily Baird           Stockbridge                    10 26:37.0  8:34 
   59   226 Britani Shilton       Vermontville Maple Valley      10 26:56.0  8:41 
   60   230 Adiana Latham         Lansing Everett                10 27:40.3  8:55 
   61   231 Adriana Sanders       Charlotte                      10 28:09.0  9:04 
   62   240 Jenna Pung            Portland St. Patrick           10 30:26.3  9:48 


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Olivia Theis          Lansing Catholic               11 17:35.8  5:40 
    2     6 Claudia Baryo         Grand Ledge                    11 19:16.3  6:13 
    3     8 Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                        11 19:19.7  6:14 
    4     9 Katie Vitou           Dewitt                         11 19:21.6  6:14 
    5    10 Hannah Adler          Dewitt                         11 19:21.7  6:14 
    6    21 Anna Vanhill          Okemos                         11 19:57.9  6:26 
    7    22 Morgan Johnson        Alma                           11 20:01.1  6:27 
    8    23 Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic               11 20:01.6  6:27 
    9    26 Madison Green         East Lansing                   11 20:03.3  6:28 
   10    30 Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                    11 20:18.0  6:33 
   11    31 Sydney Hanson         Alma                           11 20:20.2  6:33 
   12    37 Hannah Schafer        Grand Ledge                    11 20:28.0  6:36 
   13    39 Anya Brett            East Lansing                   11 20:30.1  6:36 
   14    40 Rachel Wiltse         Leslie                         11 20:34.5  6:38 
   15    41 Kaitlyn Owens         Owosso                         11 20:37.2  6:39 
   16    43 Miranda Cosme         Holt                           11 20:39.9  6:40 
   17    49 Stephanie Robinson    Dewitt                         11 20:50.7  6:43 
   18    50 Hailee Loch           Leslie                         11 20:51.2  6:43 
   19    55 Jessica Pekrul        Haslett                        11 20:55.0  6:44 
   20    61 Chloe Wandell         Ionia                          11 21:00.0  6:46 
   21    63 Melina Stone          Okemos                         11 21:01.8  6:47 
   22    64 Maddi Orler           Eaton Rapids                   11 21:02.4  6:47 
   23    70 Susanna Henry         Haslett                        11 21:11.7  6:50 
   24    71 Brooklyn Nurenberg    Pewamo-Westphalia              11 21:12.5  6:50 
   25    72 Ally Burba            Okemos                         11 21:15.1  6:51 
   26    76 Anne Lyon             Holt                           11 21:22.0  6:53 
   27    77 Hannah Jones          Williamston                    11 21:23.3  6:54 
   28    81 Elizabeth Gotaas      Alma                           11 21:28.0  6:55 
   29    82 Izzy Poquiz           Alma                           11 21:28.9  6:55 
   30    83 Michaela Ward         Fowler                         11 21:29.0  6:55 
   31    95 Juliana Marks         Haslett                        11 21:47.4  7:01 
   32   102 Ella Signs            Bath                           11 21:57.5  7:05 
   33   104 Samantha Good         Eaton Rapids                   11 21:57.8  7:05 
   34   106 Jayme Mannor          Howell                         11 21:58.9  7:05 
   35   112 Payton Simon          St. Johns                      11 22:11.3  7:09 
   36   114 Michaela Donahue      Grand Ledge                    11 22:14.9  7:10 
   37   121 Sydney Ormsbee        Howell                         11 22:24.0  7:13 
   38   134 Courtney Rife         Fowlerville                    11 22:38.5  7:18 
   39   139 Jessie Krueger        Lansing Christian              11 22:45.0  7:20 
   40   141 Monica Velasco        Ionia                          11 22:49.7  7:21 
   41   143 Lauren Dahlke         Holt                           11 22:50.9  7:22 
   42   151 Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                         11 23:10.1  7:28 
   43   154 Jillian Walker        Charlotte                      11 23:16.3  7:30 
   44   162 Laynee Willson        Perry                          11 23:30.1  7:34 
   45   175 Katie Cheeseman       Vermontville Maple Valley      11 24:02.8  7:45 
   46   178 Kailen Brennan        Portland                       11 24:06.0  7:46 
   47   182 Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                    11 24:09.4  7:47 
   48   185 Karissa Seagers       Ovid-Elsie                     11 24:25.3  7:52 
   49   186 Tara Dawdy            Potterville                    11 24:27.1  7:53 
   50   189 Josefine Lindberg     Fowlerville                    11 24:29.1  7:53 
   51   191 Mariah Chadwick       Saranac                        11 24:31.0  7:54 
   52   195 Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg                     11 24:55.0  8:02 
   53   201 Brittney Roberson     St. Louis                      11 25:11.2  8:07 
   54   204 Kelsey Merrifield     Ionia                          11 25:16.8  8:09 
   55   207 Kayla Shaw            Portland St. Patrick           11 25:26.7  8:12 
   56   208 Faith Whitt           Stockbridge                    11 25:29.9  8:13 
   57   211 Emma Hale             Saranac                        11 25:34.3  8:14 
   58   213 Andrea Graft          Saranac                        11 25:40.9  8:16 
   59   214 Carlee Allen          Vermontville Maple Valley      11 25:41.3  8:17 
   60   221 Katie Good            Fulton                         11 25:55.1  8:21 
   61   224 Kaddi Gewirtz         Perry                          11 26:43.7  8:37 
   62   228 Ryanna Plank          Fulton                         11 27:17.4  8:48 
   63   234 Vivian Ho             Lansing Everett                11 29:04.2  9:22 
   64   237 Marthea Vann-Scott    Lansing Sexton                 11 29:37.1  9:32 


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     5 Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                    12 18:41.8  6:02 
    2    15 Brecken Simon         St. Johns                      12 19:54.3  6:25 
    3    16 Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                    12 19:54.8  6:25 
    4    25 Amanda Young          Haslett                        12 20:03.1  6:28 
    5    27 Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                   12 20:03.5  6:28 
    6    36 Mary Stout            East Lansing                   12 20:27.7  6:36 
    7    42 Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 20:38.0  6:39 
    8    44 Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                    12 20:39.9  6:40 
    9    51 Kaleigh Schneider     St. Johns                      12 20:51.3  6:43 
   10    52 Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                   12 20:51.6  6:43 
   11    56 Kamrie Filipiak       St. Louis                      12 20:55.3  6:45 
   12    57 Olivia Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia              12 20:55.7  6:45 
   13    59 Kelsey Grost          Dewitt                         12 20:59.4  6:46 
   14    78 Julia Olson           Stockbridge                    12 21:24.0  6:54 
   15    86 Emma Busch            Haslett                        12 21:30.7  6:56 
   16    88 Callie Jones          Mason                          12 21:36.5  6:58 
   17    89 Ashley Vanells        Fowler                         12 21:38.6  6:58 
   18    90 Avery Lovejoy         Corunna                        12 21:39.5  6:59 
   19    91 Jade Ball             Williamston                    12 21:40.3  6:59 
   20    92 Anna Lin              Okemos                         12 21:41.8  6:59 
   21    93 Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                          12 21:42.5  7:00 
   22   107 Brittany Pierce       Leslie                         12 21:59.5  7:05 
   23   109 Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                        12 22:03.3  7:06 
   24   110 Morgan Bolinger       Fulton                         12 22:05.2  7:07 
   25   118 Karlee Rychlick       St. Louis                      12 22:16.1  7:11 
   26   119 Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                           12 22:18.9  7:11 
   27   120 Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal            12 22:20.5  7:12 
   28   123 Braelyn Hill          Owosso                         12 22:24.0  7:13 
   29   125 Ellie Mallek          Portland                       12 22:27.7  7:14 
   30   128 Ellen Durling         Lansing Christian              12 22:30.2  7:15 
   31   132 Kylee Marcussen       Potterville                    12 22:34.8  7:17 
   32   133 Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal            12 22:35.3  7:17 
   33   136 Shawnacee Dillay      Stockbridge                    12 22:42.3  7:19 
   34   137 Libby Filice          Leslie                         12 22:43.2  7:19 
   35   142 Davita Mater          Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 22:50.6  7:22 
   36   144 Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     12 22:52.6  7:22 
   37   145 Taylor Losey          Leslie                         12 22:56.0  7:23 
   38   146 Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                     12 22:57.5  7:24 
   39   147 Elise Richards        Holt                           12 22:59.3  7:24 
   40   150 Grace Lounsbury       Williamston                    12 23:01.6  7:25 
   41   161 Dana Jones            Lansing Waverly                12 23:27.3  7:33 
   42   165 Aziza Shukranova      Stockbridge                    12 23:35.6  7:36 
   43   167 Jessie Sullivan       Bath                           12 23:39.5  7:37 
   44   174 Emily Walter          Potterville                    12 24:02.5  7:45 
   45   177 Abrianna Bowman       Lansing Everett                12 24:04.9  7:46 
   46   180 Aaron Keitzman        Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 24:08.1  7:47 
   47   181 Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                     12 24:09.1  7:47 
   48   184 Alexis Wright         Perry                          12 24:19.0  7:50 
   49   193 Katelyn Trevino       Bath                           12 24:42.1  7:58 
   50   196 Sonsoles Sanchez-Albo Ovid-Elsie                     12 24:57.5  8:02 
   51   203 Hana Allen            Stockbridge                    12 25:16.2  8:09 
   52   209 Amanda Henderson      Eaton Rapids                   12 25:31.0  8:13 
   53   210 Franka Schutte        Vermontville Maple Valley      12 25:31.6  8:13 
   54   212 Sammi Leonard         Portland St. Patrick           12 25:38.7  8:16 
   55   215 Autumn Gurnee         St. Louis                      12 25:49.0  8:19 
   56   218 Naomi Mangold         Carson City-Crystal            12 25:51.7  8:20 
   57   219 Makina Chant          Laingsburg                     12 25:52.1  8:20 
   58   233 Anna Rudnitsky        Charlotte                      12 28:24.8  9:09 
   59   236 Kendall Fernsler      Charlotte                      12 29:29.5  9:30 
   60   238 Kaela McCoy           Lansing Everett                12 29:51.8  9:37