Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Greater Lansing X-C Championships

Sat Oct 15, 2016

Grand Ledge,MI

                    2016 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2016

                        TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY
   


  1.    71  CORUNNA                     (16:19.5  81:37.3 1:30.0)
==========================================
  1      1  Noah Jacobs          Corunna 12 15:23.0
  2      9  Dakota Hundley       Corunna 11 16:15.9
  3     11  Ben Jacobs           Corunna 10 16:20.4
  4     22  Charlie Bruckman     Corunna 10 16:45.0
  5     28  Ryan Schwab          Corunna 11 16:53.0
  6   ( 30) Kyle Mesh            Corunna 12 16:54.2
  7   ( 32) Miles Petersen       Corunna 11 16:59.1

  2.   110  LANSING CATHOLIC            (16:43.5  83:37.4 0:35.2)
==========================================
  1     14  Will Peters          Lansing Catholic 10 16:28.2
  2     19  Eli Meder            Lansing Catholic  9 16:40.8
  3     20  Eric Warriner        Lansing Catholic 10 16:42.1
  4     21  Ethan Markey         Lansing Catholic 12 16:42.9
  5     36  Sammy Migaldi        Lansing Catholic 11 17:03.4
  6   ( 43) Ryan Schroeder       Lansing Catholic 11 17:07.9
  7   ( 60) Aaron Kazmierski     Lansing Catholic 12 17:24.4

  3.   116  OKEMOS                      (16:31.8  82:38.7 1:23.2)
==========================================
  1      3  Paul McKinley        Okemos 11 15:40.7
  2      7  Saano Murembya       Okemos 11 15:53.0
  3     34  Kyle Samluk          Okemos 10 16:59.5
  4     35  Evan McNall          Okemos 11 17:01.6
  5     37  Ben Holland          Okemos 11 17:03.9
  6   ( 47) Casey Meyer          Okemos 12 17:12.3
  7   ( 55) Kyle Rummel          Okemos 12 17:18.5

  4.   166  STOCKBRIDGE                 (16:54.2  84:31.0 1:20.1)
==========================================
  1     10  Alan Baird           Stockbridge 12 16:19.7
  2     15  Jake Chapman         Stockbridge 12 16:32.2
  3     25  Jack Youngblood      Stockbridge 12 16:49.2
  4     44  Micah Beauregard     Stockbridge  9 17:10.1
  5     72  Ron Tolson           Stockbridge 10 17:39.8
  6   (112) Colin Lilley         Stockbridge 11 18:10.6
  7   (134) Stanley Plennert     Stockbridge 12 18:31.1

  5.   215  ST. JOHNS                   (17:05.1  85:25.2 1:21.4)
==========================================
  1     12  Dillan Haviland      St. Johns 11 16:23.9
  2     29  Joey Fox             St. Johns 11 16:53.5
  3     41  Trevor Luznak        St. Johns 11 17:06.3
  4     51  Mason Berridge       St. Johns 12 17:16.2
  5     82  Andrew Menard        St. Johns 11 17:45.3
  6   (100) Nolan Wirth          St. Johns 12 17:59.8
  7   (137) Nate Spencer         St. Johns 11 18:39.9

  6.   254  GRAND LEDGE                 (16:58.4  84:52.0 2:25.4)
==========================================
  1      5  Christian Hubaker    Grand Ledge 12 15:48.0
  2      8  Tyler McCartney      Grand Ledge 12 15:59.7
  3     42  Alex Pomaville       Grand Ledge 12 17:06.3
  4     81  Austin Savage        Grand Ledge 10 17:44.6
  5    118  Brad King            Grand Ledge 10 18:13.4
  6   (152) Ben Kuntzsch         Grand Ledge 11 18:58.9
  7   (154) Nathan Buchweitz     Grand Ledge 12 19:00.9

  7.   256  HOWELL                      (17:03.4  85:17.0 2:47.9)
==========================================
  1      2  David Mitter         Howell 12 15:39.3
  2     13  Lee Owens            Howell 12 16:27.3
  3     45  Jimmy Colon          Howell 12 17:10.4
  4     66  Kegan Flory          Howell 12 17:32.8
  5    130  Isaiah Brockschmidt  Howell 12 18:27.2
  6   (165) Hunter Carmack       Howell 12 19:10.9
  7   (177) Alec Pominville      Howell 10 19:18.9

  8.   262  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (17:17.1  86:25.1 0:56.0)
==========================================
  1     23  Bryce Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:46.1
  2     48  Brock Simon          Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:13.6
  3     54  Troy Hagen           Pewamo-Westphalia  9 17:17.8
  4     61  Mitch Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:25.5
  5     76  Trent Barker         Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:42.1
  6   ( 78) Zach Schmitz         Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:42.3
  7   ( 79) Kyle Hengesbach      Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:42.4

  9.   264  EAST LANSING                (17:09.7  85:48.4 2:06.4)
==========================================
  1      6  Evan Meyer           East Lansing 11 15:52.6
  2     24  Fritz Hittner        East Lansing 12 16:48.5
  3     67  John Tuma            East Lansing 12 17:33.3
  4     68  John Paul Roboski    East Lansing 11 17:35.0
  5     99  Andrew Lane          East Lansing  9 17:59.0
  6   (160) Josh Jackson         East Lansing 12 19:08.2
  7   (161) Levi Grandstaff      East Lansing 12 19:08.2

 10.   369  MASON                       (17:37.6  88:08.0 1:07.5)
==========================================
  1     38  Kenny Stalzer        Mason 11 17:04.8
  2     59  Ben Darmofal         Mason 10 17:24.1
  3     70  Alex Seneca          Mason 10 17:38.7
  4     86  Zane Perrault        Mason  9 17:48.1
  5    116  Garren Lattig        Mason 10 18:12.3
  6   (139) Abe Gill             Mason 10 18:42.7
  7   (173) Patrick O'Connor     Mason 10 19:16.1

 11.   383  HOLT                        (17:40.5  88:22.3 0:45.9)
==========================================
  1     49  Sean Gibbons         Holt 12 17:15.5
  2     64  Alex Penski          Holt  9 17:31.5
  3     73  Russell Semsprott    Holt 12 17:40.1
  4     94  Luke Jayaraman       Holt  9 17:53.8
  5    103  Devin Simon          Holt  9 18:01.4
  6   (135) Jacob Baldwin        Holt 12 18:31.7
  7   (171) Adam Hall            Holt 12 19:14.3

 12.   420  CHARLOTTE                   (17:46.0  88:49.8 1:04.6)
==========================================
  1     53  Clayton Jones        Charlotte 11 17:17.4
  2     56  Kobe Blanco          Charlotte  9 17:19.1
  3     71  Jared Holmer         Charlotte 11 17:39.1
  4    115  Preston Baker        Charlotte 11 18:12.2
  5    125  Nick Boston          Charlotte 12 18:22.0
  6   (151) Brandon Kane         Charlotte 12 18:54.5
  7   (236) Charlie Hazel        Charlotte 10 21:22.6

 13.   455  DEWITT                      (17:52.2  89:21.0 1:30.6)
==========================================
  1     33  Dakota Dietz         Dewitt 12 16:59.2
  2     88  Caleb Chamberlain    Dewitt  9 17:50.0
  3     91  Bryce Schafer        Dewitt 12 17:51.6
  4    110  Justus Holben        Dewitt  9 18:10.4
  5    133  Patrick D'Haene      Dewitt 12 18:29.8
  6   (153) Evan Hamp            Dewitt 12 19:00.2
  7   (181) Joseph Popowitz      Dewitt 11 19:23.5

 14.   471  OWOSSO                      (17:54.8  89:33.7 2:04.8)
==========================================
  1     18  Jorden Sowash        Owosso  9 16:38.4
  2     80  Andrew Dallas        Owosso 11 17:42.6
  3    108  Samuel Stechschulte  Owosso 11 18:07.8
  4    124  Britton Spencer      Owosso 12 18:21.7
  5    141  Mason Collard        Owosso  9 18:43.2
  6   (185) Parker Soukup        Owosso 12 19:28.6
  7   (215) Connor Madsen        Owosso  9 20:09.9

 15.   478  HASLETT                     (17:56.2  89:40.9 0:53.7)
==========================================
  1     63  Brad McMahon         Haslett 12 17:26.6
  2     89  Steven Henry         Haslett  9 17:50.7
  3    101  Joseph Ecklund       Haslett  9 18:00.4
  4    104  Mitchell Ecklund     Haslett  9 18:02.9
  5    121  Patrick Hintz        Haslett 11 18:20.3
  6   (155) Aron Gillengerten    Haslett 11 19:03.5
  7   (163) Evan Kwast           Haslett  9 19:09.8

 16.   493  BATH                        (17:59.2  89:55.8 1:25.7)
==========================================
  1     40  Cole Trevino         Bath 12 17:06.1
  2     62  Jakob Cain           Bath 11 17:26.2
  3    127  Jack Skidmore        Bath 11 18:25.4
  4    128  Mitchell Bjourn      Bath 10 18:26.3
  5    136  Zack Blanchard       Bath 12 18:31.8
  6   (145) Aj Skidmore          Bath  9 18:45.9
  7   (188) Case Trevino         Bath 12 19:36.8

 17.   509  EATON RAPIDS                (18:04.3  90:21.5 1:31.4)
==========================================
  1     46  Taylor Rouse         Eaton Rapids 12 17:11.5
  2     77  Ben Gleeson          Eaton Rapids 11 17:42.3
  3    120  Mathieu Norcross     Eaton Rapids 11 18:19.7
  4    126  Luke Lathrup         Eaton Rapids 10 18:25.1
  5    140  Enrique Lopez        Eaton Rapids 10 18:42.9
  6   (146) Blake Roodvoets      Eaton Rapids 12 18:47.5
  7   (186) Griffin Gleeson      Eaton Rapids  9 19:31.4

 18.   534  IONIA                       (18:06.0  90:29.8 0:29.1)
==========================================
  1     92  Christopher Carpentier Ionia 12 17:51.7
  2    102  Cameron Mahlich      Ionia 12 18:00.7
  3    105  Zakk Hensley         Ionia  9 18:05.5
  4    113  Bryce Althoff        Ionia 12 18:11.1
  5    122  Jacob Melvin         Ionia 11 18:20.8
  6   (172) Kyle Card            Ionia 12 19:15.0
  7   (180) Wilson Deeren        Ionia 11 19:23.2

 19.   537  WILLIAMSTON                 (18:20.0  91:39.9 4:07.5)
==========================================
  1     27  Aaron Davis          Williamston 11 16:52.7
  2     65  Kenneth Abraham      Williamston 10 17:31.6
  3     85  John Muir            Williamston 12 17:47.8
  4    131  Griffin Mitchinson   Williamston  9 18:27.6
  5    229  Jesse Munson         Williamston 11 21:00.2
  6   (234) Eric Bashore         Williamston 10 21:17.9
  7   (239) Gavin Laforge        Williamston 11 21:32.6

 20.   541  ST. LOUIS                   (18:03.1  90:15.2 3:56.6)
==========================================
  1      4  Evan Goodell         St. Louis 12 15:41.1
  2     75  Cologio Alighire     St. Louis 11 17:41.6
  3    123  Austyn Rhines        St. Louis 10 18:20.9
  4    150  Michael Wert         St. Louis 12 18:53.9
  5    189  Jeffrey Blackwell    St. Louis 10 19:37.7
  6   (200) Brandon Derosia      St. Louis 12 19:52.4
  7   (219) Austin Rios          St. Louis 12 20:23.8

 21.   542  FOWLERVILLE                 (18:09.4  90:46.8 2:35.1)
==========================================
  1     17  Chris Davis          Fowlerville 11 16:35.1
  2     93  Bryson Scott         Fowlerville  9 17:53.4
  3    119  Cody Persons         Fowlerville 12 18:16.7
  4    149  Aaron Pieper         Fowlerville 11 18:51.4
  5    164  Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville 12 19:10.2
  6   (176) Niko Montrose        Fowlerville 12 19:18.3
  7   (218) Zachary Rose         Fowlerville 12 20:23.1

 22.   631  LESLIE                      (18:31.7  92:38.2 2:37.2)
==========================================
  1     39  Devin Gibbs          Leslie 11 17:05.3
  2     95  Stefan Carlson       Leslie 11 17:55.6
  3    144  Andrew Richards      Leslie 11 18:45.3
  4    162  Justin Monroe        Leslie 11 19:09.5
  5    191  Joe Milikin          Leslie 11 19:42.5
  6   (194) Jackson Casper       Leslie  9 19:47.5
  7   (207) Daniel Moulton       Leslie 11 19:59.8

 23.   631  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (18:53.5  94:27.2 5:04.1)
==========================================
  1     26  Davis Tebben         Lansing Christian 11 16:50.0
  2     50  Dawson Block         Lansing Christian 11 17:16.0
  3     90  Ethan Combs          Lansing Christian  9 17:50.8
  4    222  Evan MacKay          Lansing Christian 11 20:36.3
  5    243  Wesley Tate          Lansing Christian 10 21:54.1

 24.   656  POTTERVILLE                 (18:34.1  92:50.3 2:14.3)
==========================================
  1     83  Sam Corbin           Potterville 12 17:45.5
  2    106  Ross Schmiedeknecht  Potterville 11 18:06.5
  3    111  Kody Smith           Potterville 11 18:10.4
  4    148  Luke Tarr            Potterville 10 18:48.1
  5    208  Jordan Reynolds      Potterville  9 19:59.8
  6   (220) Tyler Vermillion     Potterville 12 20:29.2
  7   (247) Joel Carlson         Potterville  9 22:37.5

 25.   684  FOWLER                      (18:41.7  93:28.4 2:32.8)
==========================================
  1     52  Viktor Bedaine       Fowler 11 17:16.9
  2    132  Kyle Behrendt        Fowler 11 18:29.3
  3    147  Nick Conner          Fowler 11 18:48.0
  4    157  Riley Goerge         Fowler 10 19:04.5
  5    196  Jake George          Fowler 12 19:49.7
  6   (201) James Wohlfert       Fowler 11 19:53.5
  7   (206) Charlie Boak         Fowler 11 19:59.4

 26.   685  PORTLAND ST. PATRICK        (18:40.1  93:20.1 3:27.0)
==========================================
  1     16  Ashton Walker        Portland St. Patrick  9 16:34.1
  2    114  Graham Smith         Portland St. Patrick 12 18:12.0
  3    166  Tyler Coyne          Portland St. Patrick  9 19:11.2
  4    179  Brandon Scheurer     Portland St. Patrick 10 19:21.7
  5    210  Jake Pung            Portland St. Patrick 10 20:01.1

 27.   692  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (18:44.3  93:41.2 2:09.4)
==========================================
  1     74  Kaleb Barrett        Carson City-Crystal 12 17:41.2
  2     96  Jameson Ward         Carson City-Crystal  9 17:56.1
  3    138  Chase Wadle          Carson City-Crystal 11 18:41.1
  4    187  Nolan Datema         Carson City-Crystal 10 19:32.2
  5    197  Garrett Gage         Carson City-Crystal 12 19:50.6
  6   (216) Beau Hollinshead     Carson City-Crystal 11 20:10.9
  7   (221) Justin Niemi         Carson City-Crystal 10 20:34.6

 28.   754  LANSING WAVERLY             (18:54.1  94:30.5 1:06.5)
==========================================
  1    107  Maxwell Wright       Lansing Waverly 12 18:07.2
  2    142  Caleb Allen          Lansing Waverly  9 18:44.8
  3    167  Ciardan Hibbs        Lansing Waverly  9 19:12.0
  4    168  Saige Beckler        Lansing Waverly 12 19:12.8
  5    170  Josh Anderson        Lansing Waverly 12 19:13.7
  6   (175) Spencer Lee          Lansing Waverly 10 19:18.0
  7   (203) Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy Lansing Waverly 12 19:57.1

 29.   762  SARANAC                     (19:00.4  95:02.0 2:32.7)
==========================================
  1     69  Connor McElvain      Saranac 12 17:35.5
  2    129  Noah Spiece          Saranac 10 18:26.5
  3    158  Mason Houtteman      Saranac 11 19:05.3
  4    192  Ryan Cadwallader     Saranac 10 19:46.5
  5    214  Kai Hawkins          Saranac  9 20:08.2
  6   (227) Jonah Powell         Saranac 10 20:49.8

 30.   793  LANSING EASTERN             (19:09.7  95:48.3 2:53.0)
==========================================
  1     87  Austin Muylle        Lansing Eastern 12 17:48.9
  2     97  Alejandro Salais     Lansing Eastern 12 17:58.0
  3    174  Tristyn Burford      Lansing Eastern 12 19:16.2
  4    211  Mike Cary            Lansing Eastern 10 20:03.3
  5    224  Elijah Savoie        Lansing Eastern 12 20:41.9
  6   (228) Owen Kilpatrick      Lansing Eastern 11 20:52.4
  7   (241) Inigo Deartaza       Lansing Eastern 10 21:41.6

 31.   816  ALMA                        (19:44.7  98:43.3 5:25.4)
==========================================
  1     58  Justin Fachting      Alma 10 17:20.3
  2    117  Brandon Wentworth    Alma 10 18:13.3
  3    156  Kenneth Galdeen      Alma 12 19:04.3
  4    235  David Anderson       Alma 10 21:19.7
  5    250  Atulya Dora-Laskey   Alma 12 22:45.7
  6   (251) Jason Lanham         Alma 12 22:57.6
  7   (254) Conner Kriegish      Alma  9 25:07.2

 32.   871  PERRY                       (19:20.4  96:42.0 1:45.7)
==========================================
  1    109  James Legacy         Perry 12 18:08.9
  2    178  Trent Ivey           Perry 11 19:21.1
  3    183  Zachery Frent        Perry 11 19:26.3
  4    199  Richard Martin       Perry 11 19:51.1
  5    202  Tyler Cochrane       Perry 10 19:54.6

 33.   893  LANSING SEXTON              (20:15.7  101:18.4 6:08.0)
==========================================
  1     31  Awot Kindiya         Lansing Sexton 10 16:56.2
  2    143  Ibrahim Mkumbukwa    Lansing Sexton 12 18:45.2
  3    225  Anthony Page         Lansing Sexton 11 20:45.4
  4    242  Hamadi Lugendo       Lansing Sexton 11 21:47.4
  5    252  Aweis Aweis          Lansing Sexton 12 23:04.2

 34.   902  LANSING EVERETT             (19:30.8  97:34.0 2:07.0)
==========================================
  1     98  Zachariah Sardenik   Lansing Everett  9 17:58.5
  2    190  Ryan Bowman          Lansing Everett 10 19:41.3
  3    198  Da'money Trevino     Lansing Everett 12 19:50.8
  4    204  Alfredo Horta        Lansing Everett 10 19:57.9
  5    212  Timothy Houser       Lansing Everett 11 20:05.5
  6   (248) Toan Tran            Lansing Everett 11 22:45.3
  7   (253) Juan Morales         Lansing Everett  9 23:11.4

 35.   951  VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY   (19:46.7  98:53.2 1:57.7)
==========================================
  1    159  Wyatt Baird          Vermontville Maple Valley 11 19:06.0
  2    182  Drew Allen           Vermontville Maple Valley 12 19:25.9
  3    184  Logan Valiquette     Vermontville Maple Valley 11 19:28.2
  4    195  Jacob Brighton       Vermontville Maple Valley 12 19:49.4
  5    231  Dawson Gusey         Vermontville Maple Valley 12 21:03.7
  6   (232) Nathan Baird         Vermontville Maple Valley 12 21:06.2
  7   (238) Ben Benedict         Vermontville Maple Valley  9 21:25.0

 36.   957  LAINGSBURG                  (20:20.3  101:41.4 4:58.0)
==========================================
  1     57  Ryan Kingsbury       Laingsburg 11 17:19.9
  2    193  Brady Hawks          Laingsburg  9 19:46.7
  3    217  Zack Robbins         Laingsburg  9 20:18.8
  4    244  Dylan Harter         Laingsburg 12 21:58.1
  5    246  Tyler Sieben         Laingsburg 10 22:17.9
  6   (256) Calvin Koonter       Laingsburg  9 27:15.8

 37.   965  OVID-ELSIE                  (20:02.8  100:13.7 3:37.5)
==========================================
  1     84  Weston Kvalevog      Ovid-Elsie 10 17:47.1
  2    205  Blake Bensinger      Ovid-Elsie  9 19:58.0
  3    209  Hayden Hebeler       Ovid-Elsie  9 20:00.9
  4    230  Trayton Terpening    Ovid-Elsie  9 21:03.1
  5    237  Craig Garrett        Ovid-Elsie 10 21:24.6
  6   (245) Ben Maynard          Ovid-Elsie  9 22:15.8
  7   (255) Michael Yockey       Ovid-Elsie 11 26:47.0

 38.  1064  PORTLAND                    (20:23.9  101:59.5 2:01.6)
==========================================
  1    169  Blaine Rosier        Portland 10 19:12.8
  2    213  Eamon Duff           Portland 12 20:06.3
  3    223  Ethan Jensen         Portland 11 20:37.3
  4    226  Aiden Pung           Portland 10 20:48.7
  5    233  Ryan Ramsey          Portland 11 21:14.4
  6   (240) Andrew Seavey        Portland  9 21:33.9
  7   (249) Caleb Potts          Portland 11 22:45.6




                    2016 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2016

                     INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY
   

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     41 Noah Jacobs           Corunna                        12 15:23.0  4:58 
    2    138 David Mitter          Howell                         12 15:39.3  5:03 
    3    237 Paul McKinley         Okemos                         11 15:40.7  5:03 
    4    327 Evan Goodell          St. Louis                      12 15:41.1  5:03 
    5    104 Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                    12 15:48.0  5:06 
    6     63 Evan Meyer            East Lansing                   11 15:52.6  5:07 
    7    240 Saano Murembya        Okemos                         11 15:53.0  5:07 
    8    108 Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                    12 15:59.7  5:09 
    9     39 Dakota Hundley        Corunna                        11 16:15.9  5:15 
   10    333 Alan Baird            Stockbridge                    12 16:19.7  5:16 
   11     40 Ben Jacobs            Corunna                        10 16:20.4  5:16 
   12    316 Dillan Haviland       St. Johns                      11 16:23.9  5:17 
   13    139 Lee Owens             Howell                         12 16:27.3  5:18 
   14    172 Will Peters           Lansing Catholic               10 16:28.2  5:19 
   15    335 Jake Chapman          Stockbridge                    12 16:32.2  5:20 
   16    294 Ashton Walker         Portland St. Patrick            9 16:34.1  5:21 
   17     88 Chris Davis           Fowlerville                    11 16:35.1  5:21 
   18    258 Jorden Sowash         Owosso                          9 16:38.4  5:22 
   19    176 Eli Meder             Lansing Catholic                9 16:40.8  5:23 
   20    175 Eric Warriner         Lansing Catholic               10 16:42.1  5:23 
   21    170 Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic               12 16:42.9  5:23 
   22     38 Charlie Bruckman      Corunna                        10 16:45.0  5:24 
   23    277 Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 16:46.1  5:24 
   24     59 Fritz Hittner         East Lansing                   12 16:48.5  5:25 
   25    341 Jack Youngblood       Stockbridge                    12 16:49.2  5:25 
   26    181 Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian              11 16:50.0  5:26 
   27    354 Aaron Davis           Williamston                    11 16:52.7  5:27 
   28     46 Ryan Schwab           Corunna                        11 16:53.0  5:27 
   29    315 Joey Fox              St. Johns                      11 16:53.5  5:27 
   30     43 Kyle Mesh             Corunna                        12 16:54.2  5:27 
   31    199 Awot Kindiya          Lansing Sexton                 10 16:56.2  5:28 
   32     44 Miles Petersen        Corunna                        11 16:59.1  5:29 
   33     51 Dakota Dietz          Dewitt                         12 16:59.2  5:29 
   34    243 Kyle Samluk           Okemos                         10 16:59.5  5:29 
   35    238 Evan McNall           Okemos                         11 17:01.6  5:29 
   36    171 Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic               11 17:03.4  5:30 
   37    235 Ben Holland           Okemos                         11 17:03.9  5:30 
   38    232 Kenny Stalzer         Mason                          11 17:04.8  5:30 
   39    217 Devin Gibbs           Leslie                         11 17:05.3  5:31 
   40     19 Cole Trevino          Bath                           12 17:06.1  5:31 
   41    318 Trevor Luznak         St. Johns                      11 17:06.3  5:31 
   42    110 Alex Pomaville        Grand Ledge                    12 17:06.3  5:31 
   43    173 Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic               11 17:07.9  5:31 
   44    342 Micah Beauregard      Stockbridge                     9 17:10.1  5:32 
   45    135 Jimmy Colon           Howell                         12 17:10.4  5:32 
   46     76 Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                   12 17:11.5  5:33 
   47    239 Casey Meyer           Okemos                         12 17:12.3  5:33 
   48    275 Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia              12 17:13.6  5:33 
   49    165 Hunter Karrar         Lake Odessa Lakewood           11 17:14.9  5:34 
   50    131 Sean Gibbons          Holt                           12 17:15.5  5:34 
   51    177 Dawson Block          Lansing Christian              11 17:16.0  5:34 
   52    313 Mason Berridge        St. Johns                      12 17:16.2  5:34 
   53     78 Viktor Bedaine        Fowler                         11 17:16.9  5:34 
   54     34 Clayton Jones         Charlotte                      11 17:17.4  5:34 
   55    270 Troy Hagen            Pewamo-Westphalia               9 17:17.8  5:35 
   56    242 Kyle Rummel           Okemos                         12 17:18.5  5:35 
   57     30 Kobe Blanco           Charlotte                       9 17:19.1  5:35 
   58    157 Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg                     11 17:19.9  5:35 
   59      5 Justin Fachting       Alma                           10 17:20.3  5:35 
   60    225 Ben Darmofal          Mason                          10 17:24.1  5:37 
   61    169 Aaron Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic               12 17:24.4  5:37 
   62    272 Mitch Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:25.5  5:37 
   63     12 Jakob Cain            Bath                           11 17:26.2  5:37 
   64    120 Brad McMahon          Haslett                        12 17:26.6  5:37 
   65    127 Alex Penski           Holt                            9 17:31.5  5:39 
   66    351 Kenneth Abraham       Williamston                    10 17:31.6  5:39 
   67    137 Kegan Flory           Howell                         12 17:32.8  5:39 
   68     67 John Tuma             East Lansing                   12 17:33.3  5:40 
   69     66 John Paul Roboski     East Lansing                   11 17:35.0  5:40 
   70    307 Connor McElvain       Saranac                        12 17:35.5  5:40 
   71    231 Alex Seneca           Mason                          10 17:38.7  5:41 
   72     33 Jared Holmer          Charlotte                      11 17:39.1  5:41 
   73    340 Ron Tolson            Stockbridge                    10 17:39.8  5:42 
   74    128 Russell Semsprott     Holt                           12 17:40.1  5:42 
   75     20 Kaleb Barrett         Carson City-Crystal            12 17:41.2  5:42 
   76    324 Cologio Alighire      St. Louis                      11 17:41.6  5:42 
   77    268 Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia              11 17:42.1  5:42 
   78     69 Ben Gleeson           Eaton Rapids                   11 17:42.3  5:42 
   79    274 Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 17:42.3  5:42 
   80    271 Kyle Hengesbach       Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:42.4  5:43 
   81    253 Andrew Dallas         Owosso                         11 17:42.6  5:43 
   82    111 Austin Savage         Grand Ledge                    10 17:44.6  5:43 
   83    319 Andrew Menard         St. Johns                      11 17:45.3  5:43 
   84    296 Sam Corbin            Potterville                    12 17:45.5  5:44 
   85    247 Weston Kvalevog       Ovid-Elsie                     10 17:47.1  5:44 
   86    357 John Muir             Williamston                    12 17:47.8  5:44 
   87    229 Zane Perrault         Mason                           9 17:48.1  5:44 
   88    186 Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                12 17:48.9  5:45 
   89     49 Caleb Chamberlain     Dewitt                          9 17:50.0  5:45 
   90    117 Steven Henry          Haslett                         9 17:50.7  5:45 
   91    178 Ethan Combs           Lansing Christian               9 17:50.8  5:45 
   92     56 Bryce Schafer         Dewitt                         12 17:51.6  5:45 
   93    145 Christopher Carpentie Ionia                          12 17:51.7  5:46 
   94     96 Bryson Scott          Fowlerville                     9 17:53.4  5:46 
   95    125 Luke Jayaraman        Holt                            9 17:53.8  5:46 
   96    214 Stefan Carlson        Leslie                         11 17:55.6  5:47 
   97     25 Jameson Ward          Carson City-Crystal             9 17:56.1  5:47 
   98    187 Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                12 17:58.0  5:48 
   99    194 Zachariah Sardenik    Lansing Everett                 9 17:58.5  5:48 
  100     62 Andrew Lane           East Lansing                    9 17:59.0  5:48 
  101    322 Nolan Wirth           St. Johns                      12 17:59.8  5:48 
  102    112 Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                         9 18:00.4  5:48 
  103    149 Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                          12 18:00.7  5:48 
  104    129 Devin Simon           Holt                            9 18:01.4  5:49 
  105    113 Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                         9 18:02.9  5:49 
  106    147 Zakk Hensley          Ionia                           9 18:05.5  5:50 
  107    298 Ross Schmiedeknecht   Potterville                    11 18:06.5  5:50 
  108    213 Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                12 18:07.2  5:51 
  109    260 Samuel Stechschulte   Owosso                         11 18:07.8  5:51 
  110    266 James Legacy          Perry                          12 18:08.9  5:51 
  111     53 Justus Holben         Dewitt                          9 18:10.4  5:52 
  112    300 Kody Smith            Potterville                    11 18:10.4  5:52 
  113    336 Colin Lilley          Stockbridge                    11 18:10.6  5:52 
  114    142 Bryce Althoff         Ionia                          12 18:11.1  5:52 
  115    292 Graham Smith          Portland St. Patrick           12 18:12.0  5:52 
  116     29 Preston Baker         Charlotte                      11 18:12.2  5:52 
  117    227 Garren Lattig         Mason                          10 18:12.3  5:52 
  118      9 Brandon Wentworth     Alma                           10 18:13.3  5:52 
  119    105 Brad King             Grand Ledge                    10 18:13.4  5:53 
  120     98 Nate Alwood           Fulton                          9 18:16.1  5:53 
  121     93 Cody Persons          Fowlerville                    12 18:16.7  5:54 
  122    167 Tyler Schrock         Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 18:17.4  5:54 
  123     73 Mathieu Norcross      Eaton Rapids                   11 18:19.7  5:55 
  124    118 Patrick Hintz         Haslett                        11 18:20.3  5:55 
  125    150 Jacob Melvin          Ionia                          11 18:20.8  5:55 
  126    328 Austyn Rhines         St. Louis                      10 18:20.9  5:55 
  127    259 Britton Spencer       Owosso                         12 18:21.7  5:55 
  128     31 Nick Boston           Charlotte                      12 18:22.0  5:55 
  129     71 Luke Lathrup          Eaton Rapids                   10 18:25.1  5:56 
  130     16 Jack Skidmore         Bath                           11 18:25.4  5:56 
  131     10 Mitchell Bjourn       Bath                           10 18:26.3  5:57 
  132    310 Noah Spiece           Saranac                        10 18:26.5  5:57 
  133    133 Isaiah Brockschmidt   Howell                         12 18:27.2  5:57 
  134    356 Griffin Mitchinson    Williamston                     9 18:27.6  5:57 
  135     79 Kyle Behrendt         Fowler                         11 18:29.3  5:58 
  136     50 Patrick D'Haene       Dewitt                         12 18:29.8  5:58 
  137    338 Stanley Plennert      Stockbridge                    12 18:31.1  5:58 
  138    122 Jacob Baldwin         Holt                           12 18:31.7  5:58 
  139     11 Zack Blanchard        Bath                           12 18:31.8  5:58 
  140    321 Nate Spencer          St. Johns                      11 18:39.9  6:01 
  141     24 Chase Wadle           Carson City-Crystal            11 18:41.1  6:01 
  142    226 Abe Gill              Mason                          10 18:42.7  6:02 
  143     72 Enrique Lopez         Eaton Rapids                   10 18:42.9  6:02 
  144    252 Mason Collard         Owosso                          9 18:43.2  6:02 
  145    204 Caleb Allen           Lansing Waverly                 9 18:44.8  6:03 
  146    201 Ibrahim Mkumbukwa     Lansing Sexton                 12 18:45.2  6:03 
  147    223 Andrew Richards       Leslie                         11 18:45.3  6:03 
  148     15 Aj Skidmore           Bath                            9 18:45.9  6:03 
  149     75 Blake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                   12 18:47.5  6:03 
  150     81 Nick Conner           Fowler                         11 18:48.0  6:04 
  151    301 Luke Tarr             Potterville                    10 18:48.1  6:04 
  152     94 Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                    11 18:51.4  6:05 
  153    330 Michael Wert          St. Louis                      12 18:53.9  6:06 
  154     35 Brandon Kane          Charlotte                      12 18:54.5  6:06 
  155    163 Andrew Hansen-Mcclell Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 18:58.9  6:07 
  156    107 Ben Kuntzsch          Grand Ledge                    11 18:58.9  6:07 
  157     52 Evan Hamp             Dewitt                         12 19:00.2  6:08 
  158    102 Nathan Buchweitz      Grand Ledge                    12 19:00.9  6:08 
  159    115 Aron Gillengerten     Haslett                        11 19:03.5  6:09 
  160      6 Kenneth Galdeen       Alma                           12 19:04.3  6:09 
  161     83 Riley Goerge          Fowler                         10 19:04.5  6:09 
  162    306 Mason Houtteman       Saranac                        11 19:05.3  6:09 
  163    345 Wyatt Baird           Vermontville Maple Valley      11 19:06.0  6:09 
  164     61 Josh Jackson          East Lansing                   12 19:08.2  6:10 
  165     58 Levi Grandstaff       East Lansing                   12 19:08.2  6:10 
  166    220 Justin Monroe         Leslie                         11 19:09.5  6:11 
  167    119 Evan Kwast            Haslett                         9 19:09.8  6:11 
  168     89 Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                    12 19:10.2  6:11 
  169    134 Hunter Carmack        Howell                         12 19:10.9  6:11 
  170    288 Tyler Coyne           Portland St. Patrick            9 19:11.2  6:11 
  171    209 Ciardan Hibbs         Lansing Waverly                 9 19:12.0  6:11 
  172    207 Saige Beckler         Lansing Waverly                12 19:12.8  6:12 
  173    286 Blaine Rosier         Portland                       10 19:12.8  6:12 
  174    205 Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                12 19:13.7  6:12 
  175    124 Adam Hall             Holt                           12 19:14.3  6:12 
  176    143 Kyle Card             Ionia                          12 19:15.0  6:12 
  177    228 Patrick O'Connor      Mason                          10 19:16.1  6:13 
  178    182 Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                12 19:16.2  6:13 
  179    211 Spencer Lee           Lansing Waverly                10 19:18.0  6:13 
  180     91 Niko Montrose         Fowlerville                    12 19:18.3  6:13 
  181    140 Alec Pominville       Howell                         10 19:18.9  6:14 
  182    101 Nik Trefil            Fulton                         12 19:20.2  6:14 
  183    264 Trent Ivey            Perry                          11 19:21.1  6:14 
  184    291 Brandon Scheurer      Portland St. Patrick           10 19:21.7  6:14 
  185    360 Wilson Deeren         Ionia                          11 19:23.2  6:15 
  186     55 Joseph Popowitz       Dewitt                         11 19:23.5  6:15 
  187    343 Drew Allen            Vermontville Maple Valley      12 19:25.9  6:16 
  188    263 Zachery Frent         Perry                          11 19:26.3  6:16 
  189    350 Logan Valiquette      Vermontville Maple Valley      11 19:28.2  6:17 
  190    257 Parker Soukup         Owosso                         12 19:28.6  6:17 
  191     70 Griffin Gleeson       Eaton Rapids                    9 19:31.4  6:18 
  192     22 Nolan Datema          Carson City-Crystal            10 19:32.2  6:18 
  193    162 Jordan Bustance       Lake Odessa Lakewood           11 19:35.9  6:19 
  194     18 Case Trevino          Bath                           12 19:36.8  6:19 
  195    325 Jeffrey Blackwell     St. Louis                      10 19:37.7  6:20 
  196    190 Ryan Bowman           Lansing Everett                10 19:41.3  6:21 
  197    219 Joe Milikin           Leslie                         11 19:42.5  6:21 
  198    304 Ryan Cadwallader      Saranac                        10 19:46.5  6:22 
  199    156 Brady Hawks           Laingsburg                      9 19:46.7  6:23 
  200    215 Jackson Casper        Leslie                          9 19:47.5  6:23 
  201    347 Jacob Brighton        Vermontville Maple Valley      12 19:49.4  6:23 
  202     82 Jake George           Fowler                         12 19:49.7  6:23 
  203     23 Garrett Gage          Carson City-Crystal            12 19:50.6  6:24 
  204    196 Da'money Trevino      Lansing Everett                12 19:50.8  6:24 
  205    267 Richard Martin        Perry                          11 19:51.1  6:24 
  206    326 Brandon Derosia       St. Louis                      12 19:52.4  6:24 
  207     86 James Wohlfert        Fowler                         11 19:53.5  6:25 
  208    262 Tyler Cochrane        Perry                          10 19:54.6  6:25 
  209    212 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy  Lansing Waverly                12 19:57.1  6:26 
  210    191 Alfredo Horta         Lansing Everett                10 19:57.9  6:26 
  211    244 Blake Bensinger       Ovid-Elsie                      9 19:58.0  6:26 
  212     80 Charlie Boak          Fowler                         11 19:59.4  6:27 
  213    221 Daniel Moulton        Leslie                         11 19:59.8  6:27 
  214    297 Jordan Reynolds       Potterville                     9 19:59.8  6:27 
  215    246 Hayden Hebeler        Ovid-Elsie                      9 20:00.9  6:27 
  216    290 Jake Pung             Portland St. Patrick           10 20:01.1  6:27 
  217    183 Mike Cary             Lansing Eastern                10 20:03.3  6:28 
  218    192 Timothy Houser        Lansing Everett                11 20:05.5  6:29 
  219    280 Eamon Duff            Portland                       12 20:06.3  6:29 
  220    305 Kai Hawkins           Saranac                         9 20:08.2  6:29 
  221    255 Connor Madsen         Owosso                          9 20:09.9  6:30 
  222     26 Beau Hollinshead      Carson City-Crystal            11 20:10.9  6:30 
  223    160 Zack Robbins          Laingsburg                      9 20:18.8  6:33 
  224     95 Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                    12 20:23.1  6:34 
  225    329 Austin Rios           St. Louis                      12 20:23.8  6:34 
  226    302 Tyler Vermillion      Potterville                    12 20:29.2  6:36 
  227     27 Justin Niemi          Carson City-Crystal            10 20:34.6  6:38 
  228    179 Evan MacKay           Lansing Christian              11 20:36.3  6:38 
  229    282 Ethan Jensen          Portland                       11 20:37.3  6:39 
  230    188 Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                12 20:41.9  6:40 
  231    202 Anthony Page          Lansing Sexton                 11 20:45.4  6:41 
  232    284 Aiden Pung            Portland                       10 20:48.7  6:43 
  233    309 Jonah Powell          Saranac                        10 20:49.8  6:43 
  234    185 Owen Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                11 20:52.4  6:44 
  235     99 Patrick Alwood        Fulton                          9 20:56.0  6:45 
  236    358 Jesse Munson          Williamston                    11 21:00.2  6:46 
  237    249 Trayton Terpening     Ovid-Elsie                      9 21:03.1  6:47 
  238    349 Dawson Gusey          Vermontville Maple Valley      12 21:03.7  6:47 
  239    344 Nathan Baird          Vermontville Maple Valley      12 21:06.2  6:48 
  240    279 Ryan Ramsey           Portland                       11 21:14.4  6:51 
  241    353 Eric Bashore          Williamston                    10 21:17.9  6:52 
  242      1 David Anderson        Alma                           10 21:19.7  6:52 
  243     32 Charlie Hazel         Charlotte                      10 21:22.6  6:53 
  244    245 Craig Garrett         Ovid-Elsie                     10 21:24.6  6:54 
  245    346 Ben Benedict          Vermontville Maple Valley       9 21:25.0  6:54 
  246    100 Luke Baker            Fulton                         11 21:28.7  6:55 
  247    355 Gavin Laforge         Williamston                    11 21:32.6  6:57 
  248    287 Andrew Seavey         Portland                        9 21:33.9  6:57 
  249    184 Inigo Deartaza        Lansing Eastern                10 21:41.6  7:00 
  250    200 Hamadi Lugendo        Lansing Sexton                 11 21:47.4  7:01 
  251    180 Wesley Tate           Lansing Christian              10 21:54.1  7:04 
  252    155 Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                     12 21:58.1  7:05 
  253    248 Ben Maynard           Ovid-Elsie                      9 22:15.8  7:11 
  254    161 Tyler Sieben          Laingsburg                     10 22:17.9  7:11 
  255    295 Joel Carlson          Potterville                     9 22:37.5  7:18 
  256    195 Toan Tran             Lansing Everett                11 22:45.3  7:20 
  257    278 Caleb Potts           Portland                       11 22:45.6  7:20 
  258      4 Atulya Dora-Laskey    Alma                           12 22:45.7  7:20 
  259      8 Jason Lanham          Alma                           12 22:57.6  7:24 
  260    198 Aweis Aweis           Lansing Sexton                 12 23:04.2  7:26 
  261    193 Juan Morales          Lansing Everett                 9 23:11.4  7:28 
  262      7 Conner Kriegish       Alma                            9 25:07.2  8:06 
  263    251 Michael Yockey        Ovid-Elsie                     11 26:47.0  8:38 
  264    158 Calvin Koonter        Laingsburg                      9 27:15.8  8:47 




                    2016 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
              GRAND LEDGE, MI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2016

                       GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY
   

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    16 Ashton Walker         Portland St. Patrick            9 16:34.1  5:20 
    2    18 Jorden Sowash         Owosso                          9 16:38.4  5:22 
    3    19 Eli Meder             Lansing Catholic                9 16:40.8  5:23 
    4    44 Micah Beauregard      Stockbridge                     9 17:10.1  5:32 
    5    55 Troy Hagen            Pewamo-Westphalia               9 17:17.8  5:35 
    6    57 Kobe Blanco           Charlotte                       9 17:19.1  5:35 
    7    65 Alex Penski           Holt                            9 17:31.5  5:39 
    8    87 Zane Perrault         Mason                           9 17:48.1  5:44 
    9    89 Caleb Chamberlain     Dewitt                          9 17:50.0  5:45 
   10    90 Steven Henry          Haslett                         9 17:50.7  5:45 
   11    91 Ethan Combs           Lansing Christian               9 17:50.8  5:45 
   12    94 Bryson Scott          Fowlerville                     9 17:53.4  5:46 
   13    95 Luke Jayaraman        Holt                            9 17:53.8  5:46 
   14    97 Jameson Ward          Carson City-Crystal             9 17:56.1  5:47 
   15    99 Zachariah Sardenik    Lansing Everett                 9 17:58.5  5:48 
   16   100 Andrew Lane           East Lansing                    9 17:59.0  5:48 
   17   102 Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                         9 18:00.4  5:48 
   18   104 Devin Simon           Holt                            9 18:01.4  5:49 
   19   105 Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                         9 18:02.9  5:49 
   20   106 Zakk Hensley          Ionia                           9 18:05.5  5:50 
   21   111 Justus Holben         Dewitt                          9 18:10.4  5:51 
   22   120 Nate Alwood           Fulton                          9 18:16.1  5:53 
   23   134 Griffin Mitchinson    Williamston                     9 18:27.6  5:57 
   24   144 Mason Collard         Owosso                          9 18:43.2  6:02 
   25   145 Caleb Allen           Lansing Waverly                 9 18:44.8  6:03 
   26   148 Aj Skidmore           Bath                            9 18:45.9  6:03 
   27   167 Evan Kwast            Haslett                         9 19:09.8  6:11 
   28   170 Tyler Coyne           Portland St. Patrick            9 19:11.2  6:11 
   29   171 Ciardan Hibbs         Lansing Waverly                 9 19:12.0  6:11 
   30   191 Griffin Gleeson       Eaton Rapids                    9 19:31.4  6:18 
   31   199 Brady Hawks           Laingsburg                      9 19:46.7  6:22 
   32   200 Jackson Casper        Leslie                          9 19:47.5  6:23 
   33   211 Blake Bensinger       Ovid-Elsie                      9 19:58.0  6:26 
   34   214 Jordan Reynolds       Potterville                     9 19:59.8  6:27 
   35   215 Hayden Hebeler        Ovid-Elsie                      9 20:00.9  6:27 
   36   220 Kai Hawkins           Saranac                         9 20:08.2  6:29 
   37   221 Connor Madsen         Owosso                          9 20:09.9  6:30 
   38   223 Zack Robbins          Laingsburg                      9 20:18.8  6:33 
   39   235 Patrick Alwood        Fulton                          9 20:56.0  6:45 
   40   237 Trayton Terpening     Ovid-Elsie                      9 21:03.1  6:47 
   41   245 Ben Benedict          Vermontville Maple Valley       9 21:25.0  6:54 
   42   248 Andrew Seavey         Portland                        9 21:33.9  6:57 
   43   253 Ben Maynard           Ovid-Elsie                      9 22:15.8  7:10 
   44   255 Joel Carlson          Potterville                     9 22:37.5  7:17 
   45   261 Juan Morales          Lansing Everett                 9 23:11.4  7:28 
   46   262 Conner Kriegish       Alma                            9 25:07.2  8:06 
   47   264 Calvin Koonter        Laingsburg                      9 27:15.8  8:47 


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    11 Ben Jacobs            Corunna                        10 16:20.4  5:16 
    2    14 Will Peters           Lansing Catholic               10 16:28.2  5:19 
    3    20 Eric Warriner         Lansing Catholic               10 16:42.1  5:23 
    4    22 Charlie Bruckman      Corunna                        10 16:45.0  5:24 
    5    31 Awot Kindiya          Lansing Sexton                 10 16:56.2  5:28 
    6    34 Kyle Samluk           Okemos                         10 16:59.5  5:29 
    7    59 Justin Fachting       Alma                           10 17:20.3  5:35 
    8    60 Ben Darmofal          Mason                          10 17:24.1  5:37 
    9    62 Mitch Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:25.5  5:37 
   10    66 Kenneth Abraham       Williamston                    10 17:31.6  5:39 
   11    71 Alex Seneca           Mason                          10 17:38.7  5:41 
   12    73 Ron Tolson            Stockbridge                    10 17:39.8  5:42 
   13    80 Kyle Hengesbach       Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:42.4  5:42 
   14    82 Austin Savage         Grand Ledge                    10 17:44.6  5:43 
   15    85 Weston Kvalevog       Ovid-Elsie                     10 17:47.1  5:44 
   16   117 Garren Lattig         Mason                          10 18:12.3  5:52 
   17   118 Brandon Wentworth     Alma                           10 18:13.3  5:52 
   18   119 Brad King             Grand Ledge                    10 18:13.4  5:52 
   19   126 Austyn Rhines         St. Louis                      10 18:20.9  5:55 
   20   129 Luke Lathrup          Eaton Rapids                   10 18:25.1  5:56 
   21   131 Mitchell Bjourn       Bath                           10 18:26.3  5:57 
   22   132 Noah Spiece           Saranac                        10 18:26.5  5:57 
   23   142 Abe Gill              Mason                          10 18:42.7  6:02 
   24   143 Enrique Lopez         Eaton Rapids                   10 18:42.9  6:02 
   25   151 Luke Tarr             Potterville                    10 18:48.1  6:04 
   26   161 Riley Goerge          Fowler                         10 19:04.5  6:09 
   27   173 Blaine Rosier         Portland                       10 19:12.8  6:12 
   28   177 Patrick O'Connor      Mason                          10 19:16.1  6:13 
   29   179 Spencer Lee           Lansing Waverly                10 19:18.0  6:13 
   30   181 Alec Pominville       Howell                         10 19:18.9  6:13 
   31   184 Brandon Scheurer      Portland St. Patrick           10 19:21.7  6:14 
   32   192 Nolan Datema          Carson City-Crystal            10 19:32.2  6:18 
   33   195 Jeffrey Blackwell     St. Louis                      10 19:37.7  6:20 
   34   196 Ryan Bowman           Lansing Everett                10 19:41.3  6:21 
   35   198 Ryan Cadwallader      Saranac                        10 19:46.5  6:22 
   36   208 Tyler Cochrane        Perry                          10 19:54.6  6:25 
   37   210 Alfredo Horta         Lansing Everett                10 19:57.9  6:26 
   38   216 Jake Pung             Portland St. Patrick           10 20:01.1  6:27 
   39   217 Mike Cary             Lansing Eastern                10 20:03.3  6:28 
   40   227 Justin Niemi          Carson City-Crystal            10 20:34.6  6:38 
   41   232 Aiden Pung            Portland                       10 20:48.7  6:42 
   42   233 Jonah Powell          Saranac                        10 20:49.8  6:43 
   43   241 Eric Bashore          Williamston                    10 21:17.9  6:52 
   44   242 David Anderson        Alma                           10 21:19.7  6:52 
   45   243 Charlie Hazel         Charlotte                      10 21:22.6  6:53 
   46   244 Craig Garrett         Ovid-Elsie                     10 21:24.6  6:54 
   47   249 Inigo Deartaza        Lansing Eastern                10 21:41.6  6:59 
   48   251 Wesley Tate           Lansing Christian              10 21:54.1  7:03 
   49   254 Tyler Sieben          Laingsburg                     10 22:17.9  7:11 


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     3 Paul McKinley         Okemos                         11 15:40.7  5:03 
    2     6 Evan Meyer            East Lansing                   11 15:52.6  5:07 
    3     7 Saano Murembya        Okemos                         11 15:53.0  5:07 
    4     9 Dakota Hundley        Corunna                        11 16:15.9  5:15 
    5    12 Dillan Haviland       St. Johns                      11 16:23.9  5:17 
    6    17 Chris Davis           Fowlerville                    11 16:35.1  5:21 
    7    26 Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian              11 16:50.0  5:26 
    8    27 Aaron Davis           Williamston                    11 16:52.7  5:26 
    9    28 Ryan Schwab           Corunna                        11 16:53.0  5:27 
   10    29 Joey Fox              St. Johns                      11 16:53.5  5:27 
   11    32 Miles Petersen        Corunna                        11 16:59.1  5:28 
   12    35 Evan McNall           Okemos                         11 17:01.6  5:29 
   13    36 Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic               11 17:03.4  5:30 
   14    37 Ben Holland           Okemos                         11 17:03.9  5:30 
   15    38 Kenny Stalzer         Mason                          11 17:04.8  5:30 
   16    39 Devin Gibbs           Leslie                         11 17:05.3  5:30 
   17    41 Trevor Luznak         St. Johns                      11 17:06.3  5:31 
   18    43 Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic               11 17:07.9  5:31 
   19    49 Hunter Karrar         Lake Odessa Lakewood           11 17:14.9  5:34 
   20    51 Dawson Block          Lansing Christian              11 17:16.0  5:34 
   21    53 Viktor Bedaine        Fowler                         11 17:16.9  5:34 
   22    54 Clayton Jones         Charlotte                      11 17:17.4  5:34 
   23    58 Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg                     11 17:19.9  5:35 
   24    63 Jakob Cain            Bath                           11 17:26.2  5:37 
   25    69 John Paul Roboski     East Lansing                   11 17:35.0  5:40 
   26    72 Jared Holmer          Charlotte                      11 17:39.1  5:41 
   27    76 Cologio Alighire      St. Louis                      11 17:41.6  5:42 
   28    77 Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia              11 17:42.1  5:42 
   29    78 Ben Gleeson           Eaton Rapids                   11 17:42.3  5:42 
   30    81 Andrew Dallas         Owosso                         11 17:42.6  5:42 
   31    83 Andrew Menard         St. Johns                      11 17:45.3  5:43 
   32    96 Stefan Carlson        Leslie                         11 17:55.6  5:47 
   33   107 Ross Schmiedeknecht   Potterville                    11 18:06.5  5:50 
   34   109 Samuel Stechschulte   Owosso                         11 18:07.8  5:51 
   35   112 Kody Smith            Potterville                    11 18:10.4  5:51 
   36   113 Colin Lilley          Stockbridge                    11 18:10.6  5:52 
   37   116 Preston Baker         Charlotte                      11 18:12.2  5:52 
   38   123 Mathieu Norcross      Eaton Rapids                   11 18:19.7  5:54 
   39   124 Patrick Hintz         Haslett                        11 18:20.3  5:55 
   40   125 Jacob Melvin          Ionia                          11 18:20.8  5:55 
   41   130 Jack Skidmore         Bath                           11 18:25.4  5:56 
   42   135 Kyle Behrendt         Fowler                         11 18:29.3  5:58 
   43   140 Nate Spencer          St. Johns                      11 18:39.9  6:01 
   44   141 Chase Wadle           Carson City-Crystal            11 18:41.1  6:01 
   45   147 Andrew Richards       Leslie                         11 18:45.3  6:03 
   46   150 Nick Conner           Fowler                         11 18:48.0  6:04 
   47   152 Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                    11 18:51.4  6:05 
   48   156 Ben Kuntzsch          Grand Ledge                    11 18:58.9  6:07 
   49   159 Aron Gillengerten     Haslett                        11 19:03.5  6:09 
   50   162 Mason Houtteman       Saranac                        11 19:05.3  6:09 
   51   163 Wyatt Baird           Vermontville Maple Valley      11 19:06.0  6:09 
   52   166 Justin Monroe         Leslie                         11 19:09.5  6:10 
   53   183 Trent Ivey            Perry                          11 19:21.1  6:14 
   54   185 Wilson Deeren         Ionia                          11 19:23.2  6:15 
   55   186 Joseph Popowitz       Dewitt                         11 19:23.5  6:15 
   56   188 Zachery Frent         Perry                          11 19:26.3  6:16 
   57   189 Logan Valiquette      Vermontville Maple Valley      11 19:28.2  6:16 
   58   193 Jordan Bustance       Lake Odessa Lakewood           11 19:35.9  6:19 
   59   197 Joe Milikin           Leslie                         11 19:42.5  6:21 
   60   205 Richard Martin        Perry                          11 19:51.1  6:24 
   61   207 James Wohlfert        Fowler                         11 19:53.5  6:25 
   62   212 Charlie Boak          Fowler                         11 19:59.4  6:27 
   63   213 Daniel Moulton        Leslie                         11 19:59.8  6:27 
   64   218 Timothy Houser        Lansing Everett                11 20:05.5  6:28 
   65   222 Beau Hollinshead      Carson City-Crystal            11 20:10.9  6:30 
   66   228 Evan MacKay           Lansing Christian              11 20:36.3  6:38 
   67   229 Ethan Jensen          Portland                       11 20:37.3  6:39 
   68   231 Anthony Page          Lansing Sexton                 11 20:45.4  6:41 
   69   234 Owen Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                11 20:52.4  6:44 
   70   236 Jesse Munson          Williamston                    11 21:00.2  6:46 
   71   240 Ryan Ramsey           Portland                       11 21:14.4  6:51 
   72   246 Luke Baker            Fulton                         11 21:28.7  6:55 
   73   247 Gavin Laforge         Williamston                    11 21:32.6  6:57 
   74   250 Hamadi Lugendo        Lansing Sexton                 11 21:47.4  7:01 
   75   256 Toan Tran             Lansing Everett                11 22:45.3  7:20 
   76   257 Caleb Potts           Portland                       11 22:45.6  7:20 
   77   263 Michael Yockey        Ovid-Elsie                     11 26:47.0  8:38 


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Noah Jacobs           Corunna                        12 15:23.0  4:58 
    2     2 David Mitter          Howell                         12 15:39.3  5:03 
    3     4 Evan Goodell          St. Louis                      12 15:41.1  5:03 
    4     5 Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                    12 15:48.0  5:06 
    5     8 Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                    12 15:59.7  5:09 
    6    10 Alan Baird            Stockbridge                    12 16:19.7  5:16 
    7    13 Lee Owens             Howell                         12 16:27.3  5:18 
    8    15 Jake Chapman          Stockbridge                    12 16:32.2  5:20 
    9    21 Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic               12 16:42.9  5:23 
   10    23 Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 16:46.1  5:24 
   11    24 Fritz Hittner         East Lansing                   12 16:48.5  5:25 
   12    25 Jack Youngblood       Stockbridge                    12 16:49.2  5:25 
   13    30 Kyle Mesh             Corunna                        12 16:54.2  5:27 
   14    33 Dakota Dietz          Dewitt                         12 16:59.2  5:29 
   15    40 Cole Trevino          Bath                           12 17:06.1  5:31 
   16    42 Alex Pomaville        Grand Ledge                    12 17:06.3  5:31 
   17    45 Jimmy Colon           Howell                         12 17:10.4  5:32 
   18    46 Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                   12 17:11.5  5:32 
   19    47 Casey Meyer           Okemos                         12 17:12.3  5:33 
   20    48 Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia              12 17:13.6  5:33 
   21    50 Sean Gibbons          Holt                           12 17:15.5  5:34 
   22    52 Mason Berridge        St. Johns                      12 17:16.2  5:34 
   23    56 Kyle Rummel           Okemos                         12 17:18.5  5:35 
   24    61 Aaron Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic               12 17:24.4  5:37 
   25    64 Brad McMahon          Haslett                        12 17:26.6  5:37 
   26    67 Kegan Flory           Howell                         12 17:32.8  5:39 
   27    68 John Tuma             East Lansing                   12 17:33.3  5:40 
   28    70 Connor McElvain       Saranac                        12 17:35.5  5:40 
   29    74 Russell Semsprott     Holt                           12 17:40.1  5:42 
   30    75 Kaleb Barrett         Carson City-Crystal            12 17:41.2  5:42 
   31    79 Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 17:42.3  5:42 
   32    84 Sam Corbin            Potterville                    12 17:45.5  5:43 
   33    86 John Muir             Williamston                    12 17:47.8  5:44 
   34    88 Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                12 17:48.9  5:45 
   35    92 Bryce Schafer         Dewitt                         12 17:51.6  5:45 
   36    93 Christopher Carpentie Ionia                          12 17:51.7  5:45 
   37    98 Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                12 17:58.0  5:47 
   38   101 Nolan Wirth           St. Johns                      12 17:59.8  5:48 
   39   103 Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                          12 18:00.7  5:48 
   40   108 Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                12 18:07.2  5:50 
   41   110 James Legacy          Perry                          12 18:08.9  5:51 
   42   114 Bryce Althoff         Ionia                          12 18:11.1  5:52 
   43   115 Graham Smith          Portland St. Patrick           12 18:12.0  5:52 
   44   121 Cody Persons          Fowlerville                    12 18:16.7  5:53 
   45   122 Tyler Schrock         Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 18:17.4  5:54 
   46   127 Britton Spencer       Owosso                         12 18:21.7  5:55 
   47   128 Nick Boston           Charlotte                      12 18:22.0  5:55 
   48   133 Isaiah Brockschmidt   Howell                         12 18:27.2  5:57 
   49   136 Patrick D'Haene       Dewitt                         12 18:29.8  5:58 
   50   137 Stanley Plennert      Stockbridge                    12 18:31.1  5:58 
   51   138 Jacob Baldwin         Holt                           12 18:31.7  5:58 
   52   139 Zack Blanchard        Bath                           12 18:31.8  5:58 
   53   146 Ibrahim Mkumbukwa     Lansing Sexton                 12 18:45.2  6:03 
   54   149 Blake Roodvoets       Eaton Rapids                   12 18:47.5  6:03 
   55   153 Michael Wert          St. Louis                      12 18:53.9  6:05 
   56   154 Brandon Kane          Charlotte                      12 18:54.5  6:06 
   57   155 Andrew Hansen-Mcclell Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 18:58.9  6:07 
   58   157 Evan Hamp             Dewitt                         12 19:00.2  6:07 
   59   158 Nathan Buchweitz      Grand Ledge                    12 19:00.9  6:08 
   60   160 Kenneth Galdeen       Alma                           12 19:04.3  6:09 
   61   164 Josh Jackson          East Lansing                   12 19:08.2  6:10 
   62   165 Levi Grandstaff       East Lansing                   12 19:08.2  6:10 
   63   168 Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                    12 19:10.2  6:11 
   64   169 Hunter Carmack        Howell                         12 19:10.9  6:11 
   65   172 Saige Beckler         Lansing Waverly                12 19:12.8  6:12 
   66   174 Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                12 19:13.7  6:12 
   67   175 Adam Hall             Holt                           12 19:14.3  6:12 
   68   176 Kyle Card             Ionia                          12 19:15.0  6:12 
   69   178 Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                12 19:16.2  6:13 
   70   180 Niko Montrose         Fowlerville                    12 19:18.3  6:13 
   71   182 Nik Trefil            Fulton                         12 19:20.2  6:14 
   72   187 Drew Allen            Vermontville Maple Valley      12 19:25.9  6:16 
   73   190 Parker Soukup         Owosso                         12 19:28.6  6:17 
   74   194 Case Trevino          Bath                           12 19:36.8  6:19 
   75   201 Jacob Brighton        Vermontville Maple Valley      12 19:49.4  6:23 
   76   202 Jake George           Fowler                         12 19:49.7  6:23 
   77   203 Garrett Gage          Carson City-Crystal            12 19:50.6  6:24 
   78   204 Da'money Trevino      Lansing Everett                12 19:50.8  6:24 
   79   206 Brandon Derosia       St. Louis                      12 19:52.4  6:24 
   80   209 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy  Lansing Waverly                12 19:57.1  6:26 
   81   219 Eamon Duff            Portland                       12 20:06.3  6:29 
   82   224 Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                    12 20:23.1  6:34 
   83   225 Austin Rios           St. Louis                      12 20:23.8  6:34 
   84   226 Tyler Vermillion      Potterville                    12 20:29.2  6:36 
   85   230 Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                12 20:41.9  6:40 
   86   238 Dawson Gusey          Vermontville Maple Valley      12 21:03.7  6:47 
   87   239 Nathan Baird          Vermontville Maple Valley      12 21:06.2  6:48 
   88   252 Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                     12 21:58.1  7:05 
   89   258 Atulya Dora-Laskey    Alma                           12 22:45.7  7:20 
   90   259 Jason Lanham          Alma                           12 22:57.6  7:24 
   91   260 Aweis Aweis           Lansing Sexton                 12 23:04.2  7:26