Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Greater Lansing Cross Country Invitational 2010

Sat Oct 16, 2010

Lansing, MI,

Mens Varsity Report Expand Results

                    2010 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2010

                     INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1     2 Robbie Glew           East Lansing                   12 16:11  5:13 
    2     1 Connor Montgomery     Ionia                          11 16:13  5:14 
    3     5 Don Blight            Ionia                          12 16:14  5:14 
    4    16 Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic               11 16:18  5:15 
    5     8 Alex Whitmer          Mason                          10 16:23  5:17 
    6    18 Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                   10 16:23  5:17 
    7     3 Justin Krauss         Perry                          12 16:24  5:17 
    8     4 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                          10 16:28  5:18 
    9     9 Brayden Border        St. Louis                      12 16:28  5:18 
   10    14 Mason VanDyke         Mason                           9 16:28  5:18 
   11    26 Carson Schaefer       Okemos                         12 16:30  5:19 
   12    11 Alex VanCamp          Haslett                        11 16:32  5:20 
   13     6 Nick Wharry           Ionia                          11 16:35  5:21 
   14    31 Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                        11 16:38  5:22 
   15    13 John Bell             Perry                          11 16:39  5:22 
   16    15 Zachary Zingsheim     Lansing Catholic               11 16:39  5:22 
   17     7 Joe Cecil             Mason                          11 16:40  5:22 
   18    12 Brandon Winter        Ionia                          10 16:41  5:23 
   19    19 Tyler Ellis           Ionia                          12 16:47  5:25 
   20    30 Jordan Johnson        Okemos                         12 16:49  5:25 
   21    17 Chase Skinner         Grand Ledge                    12 16:52  5:26 
   22    34 Ryan Beyea            Haslett                        11 16:53  5:27 
   23    20 Andrew Dilernia       Potterville                    12 16:54  5:27 
   24    24 Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                       9 16:55  5:27 
   25    28 Tyler Fisk            Okemos                         12 16:57  5:28 
   26    22 Tyler Harrison        Leslie                         11 16:58  5:28 
   27    54 Ian McCabe            Haslett                        12 16:59  5:29 
   28    38 Jacob Hanson          Mason                           9 17:00  5:29 
   29    37 Adam Sanchez          Alma                           11 17:00  5:29 
   30    62 Josh Vaillancourt     Grand Ledge                    12 17:05  5:30 
   31    41 Alex Townsend         East Lansing                   11 17:07  5:31 
   32    52 Tony Knop             Saranac                        12 17:08  5:31 
   33    40 Seph Dabrowski        Okemos                         11 17:11  5:32 
   34    51 Matt Garn             Charlotte                      11 17:11  5:32 
   35    46 Josh D'Haene          Dewitt                         11 17:12  5:33 
   36    44 Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                   12 17:12  5:33 
   37    25 Alex West             Perry                           9 17:12  5:33 
   38    36 Daniel Richardson     East Lansing                   12 17:13  5:33 
   39    29 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                    10 17:13  5:33 
   40    10 Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic               11 17:16  5:34 
   41    59 Tim Young             Saranac                        10 17:16  5:34 
   42    27 Tucker Seese          Lakewood                       12 17:17  5:34 
   43   160 Drake Packard         Howell                         11 17:18  5:34 
   44    42 Cody Kasper           Ionia                          12 17:20  5:35 
   45    55 Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:22  5:36 
   46    49 Matt Snay             Holt                           11 17:22  5:36 
   47    35 Brice Brown           Ionia                          10 17:25  5:37 
   48    75 Austin Rios           Grand Ledge                    10 17:25  5:37 
   49    56 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                      10 17:25  5:37 
   50    43 Tyler Sobleskey       Olivet                         11 17:25  5:37 
   51    83 Jason Farrar          Alma                           12 17:26  5:37 
   52    39 Greg Lutzke           Williamston                    12 17:26  5:37 
   53    47 Andrew Middleton      Holt                           10 17:27  5:37 
   54    32 Joe Marrah            Lansing Catholic               11 17:28  5:38 
   55    57 Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                    9 17:29  5:38 
   56    72 Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                      10 17:29  5:38 
   57    63 Jared Krausz          Portland                       10 17:30  5:38 
   58    64 Andrew Taylor         Haslett                        11 17:32  5:39 
   59    80 David McKinley        Okemos                          9 17:32  5:39 
   60   202 Jonathan Baker        Lansing Waverly                11 17:34  5:40 
   61    76 Joseph Norwood        East Lansing                   11 17:35  5:40 
   62    50 Broderic Bender       Alma                           10 17:35  5:40 
   63    60 Zach Hodgman          Holt                           12 17:36  5:40 
   64    70 Jordan Walker         Lansing Everett                12 17:37  5:41 
   65    74 Nathan LaDuke         Potterville                    12 17:38  5:41 
   66    79 Daniel Kroth          Okemos                          9 17:39  5:41 
   67    77 Scot Stanulis         Haslett                         9 17:40  5:42 
   68    78 Drew Brown            Bath                           12 17:43  5:42 
   69    61 Tyler Wise            Lansing Waverly                12 17:46  5:44 
   70    82 James Brinker         Charlotte                      11 17:47  5:44 
   71    69 Patrick Miller        Howell                         11 17:48  5:44 
   72    92 Kevin Allswede        East Lansing                   11 17:49  5:44 
   73   164 Patrick Wagner        Howell                          9 17:49  5:44 
   74    23 Logan Lindsay         Charlotte                      12 17:50  5:45 
   75    96 Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     10 17:51  5:45 
   76    88 Eric Farrar           Alma                           12 17:51  5:45 
   77    85 Tyler Larson          Potterville                    11 17:52  5:45 
   78   255 Alex Pung             Portland                       10 17:54  5:46 
   79    91 Remy Gerras           Okemos                         11 17:56  5:47 
   80   273 Kyler VanWormer       St. Johns                      10 17:57  5:47 
   81    93 Cas Wanczyk           Fowlerville                    12 17:57  5:47 
   82   246 Ian Nemeth            Perry                           9 17:58  5:47 
   83   162 Adam Thomas           Howell                         12 17:58  5:47 
   84    94 Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                    10 17:58  5:47 
   85   165 Zachary Little        Laingsburg                     11 17:58  5:48 
   86    73 Nate Kimble           Dewitt                         10 18:00  5:48 
   87   155 David Batterson       Holt                           11 18:01  5:48 
   88    53 Luke Corder           Haslett                         9 18:02  5:49 
   89    97 Norman Emineth        Potterville                    10 18:02  5:49 
   90   158 Mickey Bartkowiak     Howell                         12 18:03  5:49 
   91   110 Dustin Sulcer         Bath                           12 18:03  5:49 
   92   222 Josh Horton           Mason                          11 18:04  5:49 
   93    68 Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                      10 18:05  5:50 
   94   133 Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                   10 18:05  5:50 
   95    67 Alex Marlin           Lansing Waverly                12 18:06  5:50 
   96   260 Kevin Scharer         Potterville                    12 18:06  5:50 
   97    89 Tyler Neros           Perry                          11 18:06  5:50 
   98    84 Spencer Lebel         Lansing Catholic                9 18:06  5:50 
   99    71 Kyle Hardy            Potterville                    11 18:06  5:50 
  100    66 Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 18:07  5:50 
  101   205 Frank Mobley          Lansing Waverly                12 18:07  5:50 
  102   114 Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte                      12 18:08  5:51 
  103   101 Charlie Morey         Alma                           11 18:09  5:51 
  104    48 Grant Smith           Williamston                    12 18:09  5:51 
  105   241 Marques Horak         Ovid-Elsie                     12 18:10  5:51 
  106   212 Matt Subject          Leslie                          9 18:10  5:51 
  107   134 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                         10 18:11  5:52 
  108    87 Miles Ranke           Holt                           12 18:11  5:52 
  109   248 Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 18:11  5:52 
  110   135 Josh Klein            Fowler                         12 18:12  5:52 
  111   146 Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                    11 18:12  5:52 
  112   249 Joel Pennell          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 18:14  5:53 
  113   242 Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                     10 18:18  5:54 
  114   176 Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic                9 18:19  5:54 
  115   288 David Campbell        Stockbridge                    11 18:21  5:55 
  116   152 Dylan Wedley          Grand Ledge                    12 18:22  5:55 
  117   148 Curtis Brownell       Grand Ledge                    11 18:23  5:56 
  118   127 Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                   11 18:24  5:56 
  119    45 Everett Rawlings      Holt                           11 18:25  5:56 
  120   245 Jesse Metzmaker       Perry                          12 18:25  5:56 
  121   159 Keane Garcelon        Howell                          9 18:26  5:56 
  122   303 Ben Thoenes           Williamston                     9 18:26  5:57 
  123    90 Jake Tholen           Howell                         10 18:27  5:57 
  124   257 Ralph Warfield        Portland                       12 18:28  5:57 
  125   289 Tyler Carpenter       Stockbridge                    11 18:28  5:57 
  126    81 Travis Vaillancourt   Bath                           12 18:29  5:57 
  127   292 Anthony Rickle        Stockbridge                    11 18:31  5:58 
  128   172 Adam Senters          Lakewood                       12 18:32  5:58 
  129   100 Andrew Benn           Alma                           10 18:33  5:59 
  130   299 Justin Gehringer      Williamston                    11 18:34  5:59 
  131    58 Patrick Carrier       Holt                           11 18:38  6:00 
  132   215 Joe Benedict          Maple Valley                   12 18:39  6:01 
  133   223 Greg Ingle            Mason                           9 18:40  6:01 
  134   213 Chase Tropf           Leslie                         12 18:41  6:01 
  135   145 Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                    12 18:43  6:02 
  136   175 Mitchell Lebel        Lansing Catholic               12 18:45  6:03 
  137   237 Trenton Garlock       Ovid-Elsie                     12 18:47  6:03 
  138   293 Evan Upshur           Stockbridge                    10 18:50  6:04 
  139   166 Adam Stewart          Laingsburg                     12 18:52  6:05 
  140   102 Jake Morey            Alma                            9 18:53  6:05 
  141   285 Josh Schneider        St. Patrick                    11 18:56  6:06 
  142   130 Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                   11 18:57  6:06 
  143   131 Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                    9 18:58  6:07 
  144   272 Johnny Snyder         St. Johns                      11 18:59  6:07 
  145   302 Alan Sleight          Williamston                     9 19:01  6:08 
  146   123 Joe Wojciechowski     Dewitt                         10 19:01  6:08 
  147   120 Phillip McCauley      Dewitt                         10 19:03  6:08 
  148   244 Will DePew            Perry                          10 19:03  6:08 
  149   116 Christian Ritzler     Charlotte                      12 19:03  6:08 
  150   183 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                10 19:03  6:08 
  151   118 Patrick Donovan       Dewitt                         11 19:05  6:09 
  152   181 Richard Meredith      Lansing Eastern                10 19:08  6:10 
  153   267 Paul Simpson          Saranac                        12 19:08  6:10 
  154   270 David Pastula         St. Johns                      12 19:09  6:10 
  155   253 Kevin Wohlfert        Pewamo-Westphalia              12 19:10  6:11 
  156   142 Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                    12 19:12  6:11 
  157   149 Ben Heriford          Grand Ledge                    10 19:12  6:11 
  158   128 Robert Baker          Eaton Rapids                   12 19:20  6:14 
  159   269 Pierce O'Connell      St. Johns                      12 19:27  6:16 
  160   280 Dylan Rockafellow     St. Louis                      11 19:28  6:16 
  161   209 Justin Gibbs          Leslie                         11 19:29  6:17 
  162   214 Steven Wiltse         Leslie                          9 19:30  6:17 
  163   286 Ryan Wilcox           St. Patrick                    11 19:30  6:17 
  164   173 Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                       10 19:31  6:17 
  165   281 Jacob Sherwood        St. Louis                      12 19:33  6:18 
  166   250 Dane Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 19:35  6:19 
  167   203 Dorian Bennett        Lansing Waverly                10 19:37  6:19 
  168   147 Tyler Bannhard        Grand Ledge                    10 19:37  6:19 
  169   169 Michael Kutch         Lakewood                       12 19:38  6:20 
  170   259 Caleb Koepke          Potterville                    12 19:39  6:20 
  171   219 Tyler Brumm           Maple Valley                   11 19:39  6:20 
  172   256 Cody Selden           Portland                       12 19:40  6:20 
  173   121 Kegan McKinnon        Dewitt                         12 19:41  6:21 
  174   111 Nick Thomas           Bath                           10 19:41  6:21 
  175   262 Tyler Demski          Saranac                        11 19:44  6:21 
  176   266 Garrett Race          Saranac                        10 19:45  6:22 
  177   229 Matt Corliss          Olivet                         12 19:47  6:22 
  178   210 Justin Keller         Leslie                          9 19:50  6:23 
  179   109 Brett Rosekrans       Bath                           11 19:51  6:24 
  180   239 Dylan Heeney          Ovid-Elsie                     11 19:56  6:25 
  181   263 Justus Griffith       Saranac                        11 19:58  6:26 
  182   137 Brice Thelen          Fowler                          9 19:58  6:26 
  183   119 Tyler Ellsworth       Dewitt                          9 19:59  6:26 
  184   204 Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                10 19:59  6:26 
  185   112 Bruce Baker           Charlotte                       9 20:00  6:27 
  186   217 Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                    9 20:01  6:27 
  187   274 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                      10 20:01  6:27 
  188   264 Steven Jorgenson      Saranac                        10 20:03  6:28 
  189   216 Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                    9 20:14  6:31 
  190   278 Trent Mikek           St. Louis                      12 20:14  6:31 
  191   187 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                10 20:17  6:32 
  192   279 Corey Monroe          St. Louis                      12 20:20  6:33 
  193   140 Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                    11 20:22  6:34 
  194   290 Chad Elmer            Stockbridge                    11 20:28  6:36 
  195   108 Russell Lipe          Bath                           10 20:30  6:36 
  196   306 Dylan Guernsey        Fulton                         11 20:30  6:36 
  197   296 Jacob Premer          Summit Christian                9 20:31  6:37 
  198   238 Wade Hadley           Ovid-Elsie                     12 20:32  6:37 
  199   106 Brad Coulter          Bath                            9 20:46  6:41 
  200   139 Kyle Bernard          Fowlerville                    11 20:48  6:42 
  201   182 Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                10 20:50  6:43 
  202   275 Kent House            St. Louis                      12 20:59  6:46 
  203   198 Deon Howard           Lansing Sexton                 12 21:00  6:46 
  204   143 Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                    11 21:01  6:46 
  205   233 Hayden Spoelstra      Olivet                          9 21:03  6:47 
  206   195 Kyle Duke             Lansing Sexton                 11 21:04  6:47 
  207   126 Taylor Zick           East Lansing                   10 21:06  6:48 
  208   220 Darius France         Maple Valley                   10 21:17  6:52 
  209   190 Therman Wills         Lansing Everett                 - 21:18  6:52 
  210   307 Hunter Maniez         Fulton                         11 21:21  6:53 
  211   235 Nathan VanSlyke       Olivet                         10 21:28  6:55 
  212   177 Paul Childress        Lansing Christian               9 21:34  6:57 
  213   191 Edward Young          Lansing Everett                12 21:50  7:02 
  214   188 Ryan Locke            Lansing Everett                10 21:58  7:05 
  215   192 Khalil Young          Lansing Everett                10 21:59  7:05 
  216   221 Adam Voigt            Maple Valley                    9 21:59  7:05 
  217   196 Justin Fuqua          Lansing Sexton                 11 22:10  7:09 
  218   200 Donyea Logan          Lansing Sexton                 11 22:14  7:10 
  219   305 Zach Bates            Fulton                          9 22:24  7:13 
  220   283 Joe Pung              St. Patrick                    12 22:48  7:21 
  221   282 Ben Lawless           St. Patrick                    11 22:49  7:21 
  222   236 Sam Frink             Ovid-Elsie                     11 23:10  7:28 
  223   180 Brian King            Lansing Eastern                 9 23:15  7:30 
  224   294 Christopher Feldpaush Summit Christian                9 23:26  7:33 
  225   194 Jonnie Buck           Lansing Sexton                 11 23:34  7:36 
  226   193 Darius Anthony        Lansing Sexton                 11 24:28  7:53 
  227   297 Jade Sakullelarasmi   Summit Christian               11 24:34  7:55 
  228   197 Eli Eva               Lansing Sexton                 11 25:30  8:13 
  229   230 Quinton Harris        Olivet                         10 25:38  8:16 
  230   284 Devin Ryan            St. Patrick                    11 26:49  8:38 
  231   178 Michael Brown         Lansing Eastern                 9 32:06 10:20 
  232   179 Zachary Cruz          Lansing Eastern                 9 32:22 10:26 

    

                2010 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2010

                        TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


  1.    55  IONIA                       (  16:30  1:22:30)
==========================================
  1      2  Connor Montgomery    Ionia                       11   16:13
  2      3  Don Blight           Ionia                       12   16:14
  3     13  Nick Wharry          Ionia                       11   16:35
  4     18  Brandon Winter       Ionia                       10   16:41
  5     19  Tyler Ellis          Ionia                       12   16:47
  6   ( 43) Cody Kasper          Ionia                       12   17:20
  7   ( 46) Brice Brown          Ionia                       10   17:25

  2.    68  MASON                       (  16:36  1:22:59)
==========================================
  1      5  Alex Whitmer         Mason                       10   16:23
  2      8  Tanner Hinkle        Mason                       10   16:28
  3     10  Mason VanDyke        Mason                        9   16:28
  4     17  Joe Cecil            Mason                       11   16:40
  5     28  Jacob Hanson         Mason                        9   17:00
  6   ( 88) Josh Horton          Mason                       11   18:04
  7   (125) Greg Ingle           Mason                        9   18:40

  3.   131  HASLETT                     (  16:55  1:24:34)
==========================================
  1     12  Alex VanCamp         Haslett                     11   16:32
  2     14  Travis Stirewalt     Haslett                     11   16:38
  3     22  Ryan Beyea           Haslett                     11   16:53
  4     27  Ian McCabe           Haslett                     12   16:59
  5     56  Andrew Taylor        Haslett                     11   17:32
  6   ( 65) Scot Stanulis        Haslett                      9   17:40
  7   ( 84) Luke Corder          Haslett                      9   18:02

  4.   146  OKEMOS                      (  17:00  1:24:59)
==========================================
  1     11  Carson Schaefer      Okemos                      12   16:30
  2     20  Jordan Johnson       Okemos                      12   16:49
  3     25  Tyler Fisk           Okemos                      12   16:57
  4     33  Seph Dabrowski       Okemos                      11   17:11
  5     57  David McKinley       Okemos                       9   17:32
  6   ( 64) Daniel Kroth         Okemos                       9   17:39
  7   ( 76) Remy Gerras          Okemos                      11   17:56

  5.   183  EAST LANSING                (  17:07  1:25:35)
==========================================
  1      1  Robbie Glew          East Lansing                12   16:11
  2     31  Alex Townsend        East Lansing                11   17:07
  3     38  Daniel Richardson    East Lansing                12   17:13
  4     54  Dietrich Hittner     East Lansing                 9   17:29
  5     59  Joseph Norwood       East Lansing                11   17:35
  6   ( 70) Kevin Allswede       East Lansing                11   17:49
  7   (192) Taylor Zick          East Lansing                10   21:06

  6.   207  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  17:10  1:25:47)
==========================================
  1      4  Jimmy Hicks          Lansing Catholic            11   16:18
  2     16  Zachary Zingsheim    Lansing Catholic            11   16:39
  3     40  Austin Winter        Lansing Catholic            11   17:16
  4     53  Joe Marrah           Lansing Catholic            11   17:28
  5     94  Spencer Lebel        Lansing Catholic             9   18:06
  6   (108) Nick Sampson         Lansing Catholic             9   18:19
  7   (128) Mitchell Lebel       Lansing Catholic            12   18:45

  7.   231  PERRY                       (  17:16  1:26:19)
==========================================
  1      7  Justin Krauss        Perry                       12   16:24
  2     15  John Bell            Perry                       11   16:39
  3     37  Alex West            Perry                        9   17:12
  4     79  Ian Nemeth           Perry                        9   17:58
  5     93  Tyler Neros          Perry                       11   18:06
  6   (114) Jesse Metzmaker      Perry                       12   18:25
  7   (139) Will DePew           Perry                       10   19:03

  8.   312  ALMA                        (  17:37  1:28:01)
==========================================
  1     29  Adam Sanchez         Alma                        11   17:00
  2     50  Jason Farrar         Alma                        12   17:26
  3     60  Broderic Bender      Alma                        10   17:35
  4     74  Eric Farrar          Alma                        12   17:51
  5     99  Charlie Morey        Alma                        11   18:09
  6   (121) Andrew Benn          Alma                        10   18:33
  7   (131) Jake Morey           Alma                         9   18:53

  9.   319  GRAND LEDGE                 (  17:38  1:28:07)
==========================================
  1     21  Chase Skinner        Grand Ledge                 12   16:52
  2     30  Josh Vaillancourt    Grand Ledge                 12   17:05
  3     47  Austin Rios          Grand Ledge                 10   17:25
  4    110  Dylan Wedley         Grand Ledge                 12   18:22
  5    111  Curtis Brownell      Grand Ledge                 11   18:23
  6   (148) Ben Heriford         Grand Ledge                 10   19:12
  7   (158) Tyler Bannhard       Grand Ledge                 10   19:37

 10.   338  POTTERVILLE                 (  17:43  1:28:32)
==========================================
  1     23  Andrew Dilernia      Potterville                 12   16:54
  2     63  Nathan LaDuke        Potterville                 12   17:38
  3     75  Tyler Larson         Potterville                 11   17:52
  4     85  Norman Emineth       Potterville                 10   18:02
  5     92  Kevin Scharer        Potterville                 12   18:06
  6   ( 95) Kyle Hardy           Potterville                 11   18:06
  7   (159) Caleb Koepke         Potterville                 12   19:39

 11.   339  ST. JOHNS                   (  17:45  1:28:45)
==========================================
  1     24  Andrew Hyatt         St. Johns                    9   16:55
  2     48  Tyler Howard         St. Johns                   10   17:25
  3     55  Spencer Shellberg    St. Johns                   10   17:29
  4     77  Kyler VanWormer      St. Johns                   10   17:57
  5    135  Johnny Snyder        St. Johns                   11   18:59
  6   (145) David Pastula        St. Johns                   12   19:09
  7   (150) Pierce O'Connell     St. Johns                   12   19:27

 12.   344  HOLT                        (  17:44  1:28:37)
==========================================
  1     45  Matt Snay            Holt                        11   17:22
  2     52  Andrew Middleton     Holt                        10   17:27
  3     61  Zach Hodgman         Holt                        12   17:36
  4     83  David Batterson      Holt                        11   18:01
  5    103  Miles Ranke          Holt                        12   18:11
  6   (113) Everett Rawlings     Holt                        11   18:25
  7   (123) Patrick Carrier      Holt                        11   18:38

 13.   348  HOWELL                      (  17:48  1:28:56)
==========================================
  1     42  Drake Packard        Howell                      11   17:18
  2     69  Patrick Miller       Howell                      11   17:48
  3     71  Patrick Wagner       Howell                       9   17:49
  4     80  Adam Thomas          Howell                      12   17:58
  5     86  Mickey Bartkowiak    Howell                      12   18:03
  6   (115) Keane Garcelon       Howell                       9   18:26
  7   (117) Jake Tholen          Howell                      10   18:27

 14.   361  CHARLOTTE                   (  17:49  1:29:01)
==========================================
  1     34  Matt Garn            Charlotte                   11   17:11
  2     68  James Brinker        Charlotte                   11   17:47
  3     72  Logan Lindsay        Charlotte                   12   17:50
  4     89  Ryan Saloma          Charlotte                   10   18:05
  5     98  Cameron Hoffman      Charlotte                   12   18:08
  6   (140) Christian Ritzler    Charlotte                   12   19:03
  7   (172) Bruce Baker          Charlotte                    9   20:00

 15.   377  EATON RAPIDS                (  17:49  1:29:01)
==========================================
  1      6  Kenny Wherry         Eaton Rapids                10   16:23
  2     36  Andrew Benkovsky     Eaton Rapids                12   17:12
  3     90  Kraig Whitmyer       Eaton Rapids                10   18:05
  4    112  Brad St. Aubin       Eaton Rapids                11   18:24
  5    133  Andrei Lange         Eaton Rapids                11   18:57
  6   (134) Shea MacKenzie       Eaton Rapids                 9   18:58
  7   (149) Robert Baker         Eaton Rapids                12   19:20

 16.   470  WILLIAMSTON                 (  18:07  1:30:33)
==========================================
  1     51  Greg Lutzke          Williamston                 12   17:26
  2     81  Connor Coscarelli    Williamston                 10   17:58
  3    100  Grant Smith          Williamston                 12   18:09
  4    116  Ben Thoenes          Williamston                  9   18:26
  5    122  Justin Gehringer     Williamston                 11   18:34
  6   (136) Alan Sleight         Williamston                  9   19:01

 17.   470  LANSING WAVERLY             (  18:14  1:31:10)
==========================================
  1     58  Jonathan Baker       Lansing Waverly             11   17:34
  2     67  Tyler Wise           Lansing Waverly             12   17:46
  3     91  Alex Marlin          Lansing Waverly             12   18:06
  4     97  Frank Mobley         Lansing Waverly             12   18:07
  5    157  Dorian Bennett       Lansing Waverly             10   19:37
  6   (171) Jason Maldonado      Lansing Waverly             10   19:59

 18.   496  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  18:13  1:31:04)
==========================================
  1     44  Greg Trierweiler     Pewamo-Westphalia           10   17:22
  2     96  Blake Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   18:07
  3    104  Tanner Droste        Pewamo-Westphalia            9   18:11
  4    106  Joel Pennell         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   18:14
  5    146  Kevin Wohlfert       Pewamo-Westphalia           12   19:10
  6   (156) Dane Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia           12   19:35

 19.   516  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  18:17  1:31:23)
==========================================
  1     39  Alec Armstrong       Stockbridge                 10   17:13
  2    109  David Campbell       Stockbridge                 11   18:21
  3    118  Tyler Carpenter      Stockbridge                 11   18:28
  4    120  Anthony Rickle       Stockbridge                 11   18:31
  5    130  Evan Upshur          Stockbridge                 10   18:50
  6   (181) Chad Elmer           Stockbridge                 11   20:28

 20.   534  DEWITT                      (  18:29  1:32:21)
==========================================
  1     35  Josh D'Haene         Dewitt                      11   17:12
  2     82  Nate Kimble          Dewitt                      10   18:00
  3    137  Joe Wojciechowski    Dewitt                      10   19:01
  4    138  Phillip McCauley     Dewitt                      10   19:03
  5    142  Patrick Donovan      Dewitt                      11   19:05
  6   (161) Kegan McKinnon       Dewitt                      12   19:41
  7   (170) Tyler Ellsworth      Dewitt                       9   19:59

 21.   544  SARANAC                     (  18:37  1:33:01)
==========================================
  1     32  Tony Knop            Saranac                     12   17:08
  2     41  Tim Young            Saranac                     10   17:16
  3    144  Paul Simpson         Saranac                     12   19:08
  4    163  Tyler Demski         Saranac                     11   19:44
  5    164  Garrett Race         Saranac                     10   19:45
  6   (169) Justus Griffith      Saranac                     11   19:58
  7   (175) Steven Jorgenson     Saranac                     10   20:03

 22.   559  LESLIE                      (  18:34  1:32:48)
==========================================
  1     26  Tyler Harrison       Leslie                      11   16:58
  2    102  Matt Subject         Leslie                       9   18:10
  3    126  Chase Tropf          Leslie                      12   18:41
  4    152  Justin Gibbs         Leslie                      11   19:29
  5    153  Steven Wiltse        Leslie                       9   19:30
  6   (166) Justin Keller        Leslie                       9   19:50

 23.   578  OVID-ELSIE                  (  18:37  1:33:02)
==========================================
  1     73  Luke Hurst           Ovid-Elsie                  10   17:51
  2    101  Marques Horak        Ovid-Elsie                  12   18:10
  3    107  Tyler Jensen         Ovid-Elsie                  10   18:18
  4    129  Trenton Garlock      Ovid-Elsie                  12   18:47
  5    168  Dylan Heeney         Ovid-Elsie                  11   19:56
  6   (183) Wade Hadley          Ovid-Elsie                  12   20:32
  7   (204) Sam Frink            Ovid-Elsie                  11   23:10

 24.   601  BATH                        (  18:46  1:33:47)
==========================================
  1     66  Drew Brown           Bath                        12   17:43
  2     87  Dustin Sulcer        Bath                        12   18:03
  3    119  Travis Vaillancourt  Bath                        12   18:29
  4    162  Nick Thomas          Bath                        10   19:41
  5    167  Brett Rosekrans      Bath                        11   19:51
  6   (182) Russell Lipe         Bath                        10   20:30
  7   (184) Brad Coulter         Bath                         9   20:46

 25.   637  FOWLERVILLE                 (  18:54  1:34:26)
==========================================
  1     78  Cas Wanczyk          Fowlerville                 12   17:57
  2    105  Austin Ronspees      Fowlerville                 11   18:12
  3    127  Jordan Prather       Fowlerville                 12   18:43
  4    147  Zach Heximer         Fowlerville                 12   19:12
  5    180  Christian Fosler     Fowlerville                 11   20:22
  6   (185) Kyle Bernard         Fowlerville                 11   20:48
  7   (189) Tim Neuroth          Fowlerville                 11   21:01

 26.   666  ST. LOUIS                   (  19:09  1:35:44)
==========================================
  1      9  Brayden Border       St. Louis                   12   16:28
  2    151  Dylan Rockafellow    St. Louis                   11   19:28
  3    155  Jacob Sherwood       St. Louis                   12   19:33
  4    174  Shawn Bell           St. Louis                   10   20:01
  5    177  Trent Mikek          St. Louis                   12   20:14
  6   (179) Corey Monroe         St. Louis                   12   20:20
  7   (187) Kent House           St. Louis                   12   20:59

 27.   808  OLIVET                      (  21:05  1:45:21)
==========================================
  1     49  Tyler Sobleskey      Olivet                      11   17:25
  2    165  Matt Corliss         Olivet                      12   19:47
  3    190  Hayden Spoelstra     Olivet                       9   21:03
  4    195  Nathan VanSlyke      Olivet                      10   21:28
  5    209  Quinton Harris       Olivet                      10   25:38

 28.   826  MAPLE VALLEY                (  19:58  1:39:50)
==========================================
  1    124  Joe Benedict         Maple Valley                12   18:39
  2    160  Tyler Brumm          Maple Valley                11   19:39
  3    173  Micah Bromley        Maple Valley                 9   20:01
  4    176  Sam Benedict         Maple Valley                 9   20:14
  5    193  Darius France        Maple Valley                10   21:17
  6   (199) Adam Voigt           Maple Valley                 9   21:59

 29.   827  LANSING EVERETT             (  20:36  1:43:00)
==========================================
  1     62  Jordan Walker        Lansing Everett             12   17:37
  2    178  Nic Hiner            Lansing Everett             10   20:17
  3    194  Therman Wills        Lansing Everett              -   21:18
  4    196  Edward Young         Lansing Everett             12   21:50
  5    197  Ryan Locke           Lansing Everett             10   21:58
  6   (198) Khalil Young         Lansing Everett             10   21:59

 30.   886  LANSING EASTERN             (  22:53  1:54:22)
==========================================
  1    141  Shawn Sparks         Lansing Eastern             10   19:03
  2    143  Richard Meredith     Lansing Eastern             10   19:08
  3    186  Hai Nguyen           Lansing Eastern             10   20:50
  4    205  Brian King           Lansing Eastern              9   23:15
  5    211  Michael Brown        Lansing Eastern              9   32:06
  6   (212) Zachary Cruz         Lansing Eastern              9   32:22

 31.   901  ST. PATRICK                 (  22:11  1:50:52)
==========================================
  1    132  Josh Schneider       St. Patrick                 11   18:56
  2    154  Ryan Wilcox          St. Patrick                 11   19:30
  3    202  Joe Pung             St. Patrick                 12   22:48
  4    203  Ben Lawless          St. Patrick                 11   22:49
  5    210  Devin Ryan           St. Patrick                 11   26:49

 32.   986  LANSING SEXTON              (  22:01  1:50:02)
==========================================
  1    188  Deon Howard          Lansing Sexton              12   21:00
  2    191  Kyle Duke            Lansing Sexton              11   21:04
  3    200  Justin Fuqua         Lansing Sexton              11   22:10
  4    201  Donyea Logan         Lansing Sexton              11   22:14
  5    206  Jonnie Buck          Lansing Sexton              11   23:34
  6   (207) Darius Anthony       Lansing Sexton              11   24:28
  7   (208) Eli Eva              Lansing Sexton              11   25:30



                    2010 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2010

                       GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    10 Mason VanDyke         Mason                           9   16:28  5:18 
    2    24 Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                       9   16:55  5:27 
    3    28 Jacob Hanson          Mason                           9   17:00  5:29 
    4    37 Alex West             Perry                           9   17:12  5:33 
    5    55 Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                    9   17:29  5:38 
    6    59 David McKinley        Okemos                          9   17:32  5:39 
    7    66 Daniel Kroth          Okemos                          9   17:39  5:41 
    8    67 Scot Stanulis         Haslett                         9   17:40  5:42 
    9    73 Patrick Wagner        Howell                          9   17:49  5:44 
   10    82 Ian Nemeth            Perry                           9   17:58  5:47 
   11    88 Luke Corder           Haslett                         9   18:02  5:48 
   12    98 Spencer Lebel         Lansing Catholic                9   18:06  5:50 
   13   106 Matt Subject          Leslie                          9   18:10  5:51 
   14   109 Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia               9   18:11  5:52 
   15   114 Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic                9   18:19  5:54 
   16   121 Keane Garcelon        Howell                          9   18:26  5:56 
   17   122 Ben Thoenes           Williamston                     9   18:26  5:56 
   18   133 Greg Ingle            Mason                           9   18:40  6:01 
   19   140 Jake Morey            Alma                            9   18:53  6:05 
   20   143 Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                    9   18:58  6:07 
   21   145 Alan Sleight          Williamston                     9   19:01  6:08 
   22   162 Steven Wiltse         Leslie                          9   19:30  6:17 
   23   178 Justin Keller         Leslie                          9   19:50  6:23 
   24   182 Brice Thelen          Fowler                          9   19:58  6:26 
   25   183 Tyler Ellsworth       Dewitt                          9   19:59  6:26 
   26   185 Bruce Baker           Charlotte                       9   20:00  6:26 
   27   186 Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                    9   20:01  6:27 
   28   189 Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                    9   20:14  6:31 
   29   197 Jacob Premer          Summit Christian                9   20:31  6:37 
   30   199 Brad Coulter          Bath                            9   20:46  6:41 
   31   205 Hayden Spoelstra      Olivet                          9   21:03  6:47 
   32   212 Paul Childress        Lansing Christian               9   21:34  6:57 
   33   216 Adam Voigt            Maple Valley                    9   21:59  7:05 
   34   219 Zach Bates            Fulton                          9   22:24  7:13 
   35   223 Brian King            Lansing Eastern                 9   23:15  7:29 
   36   224 Christopher Feldpaush Summit Christian                9   23:26  7:33 
   37   232 Michael Brown         Lansing Eastern                 9   32:06 10:20 
   38   233 Zachary Cruz          Lansing Eastern                 9   32:22 10:25 


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     5 Alex Whitmer          Mason                          10   16:23  5:17 
    2     6 Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                   10   16:23  5:17 
    3     8 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                          10   16:28  5:18 
    4    18 Brandon Winter        Ionia                          10   16:41  5:23 
    5    39 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                    10   17:13  5:33 
    6    41 Tim Young             Saranac                        10   17:16  5:34 
    7    45 Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia              10   17:22  5:36 
    8    47 Brice Brown           Ionia                          10   17:25  5:37 
    9    48 Austin Rios           Grand Ledge                    10   17:25  5:37 
   10    49 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                      10   17:25  5:37 
   11    53 Andrew Middleton      Holt                           10   17:27  5:37 
   12    56 Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                      10   17:29  5:38 
   13    57 Jared Krausz          Portland                       10   17:30  5:38 
   14    62 Broderic Bender       Alma                           10   17:35  5:40 
   15    75 Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     10   17:51  5:45 
   16    78 Alex Pung             Portland                       10   17:54  5:46 
   17    80 Kyler VanWormer       St. Johns                      10   17:57  5:47 
   18    84 Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                    10   17:58  5:47 
   19    86 Nate Kimble           Dewitt                         10   18:00  5:48 
   20    89 Norman Emineth        Potterville                    10   18:02  5:49 
   21    93 Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                      10   18:05  5:50 
   22    94 Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                   10   18:05  5:50 
   23   100 Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   18:07  5:50 
   24   107 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                         10   18:11  5:52 
   25   112 Joel Pennell          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   18:14  5:53 
   26   113 Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                     10   18:18  5:54 
   27   123 Jake Tholen           Howell                         10   18:27  5:56 
   28   129 Andrew Benn           Alma                           10   18:33  5:59 
   29   138 Evan Upshur           Stockbridge                    10   18:50  6:04 
   30   146 Joe Wojciechowski     Dewitt                         10   19:01  6:08 
   31   147 Phillip McCauley      Dewitt                         10   19:03  6:08 
   32   148 Will DePew            Perry                          10   19:03  6:08 
   33   150 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                10   19:03  6:08 
   34   152 Richard Meredith      Lansing Eastern                10   19:08  6:10 
   35   157 Ben Heriford          Grand Ledge                    10   19:12  6:11 
   36   164 Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                       10   19:31  6:17 
   37   167 Dorian Bennett        Lansing Waverly                10   19:37  6:19 
   38   168 Tyler Bannhard        Grand Ledge                    10   19:37  6:19 
   39   174 Nick Thomas           Bath                           10   19:41  6:21 
   40   176 Garrett Race          Saranac                        10   19:45  6:22 
   41   184 Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                10   19:59  6:26 
   42   187 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                      10   20:01  6:27 
   43   188 Steven Jorgenson      Saranac                        10   20:03  6:27 
   44   191 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                10   20:17  6:32 
   45   195 Russell Lipe          Bath                           10   20:30  6:36 
   46   201 Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                10   20:50  6:43 
   47   207 Taylor Zick           East Lansing                   10   21:06  6:48 
   48   208 Darius France         Maple Valley                   10   21:17  6:51 
   49   211 Nathan VanSlyke       Olivet                         10   21:28  6:55 
   50   214 Ryan Locke            Lansing Everett                10   21:58  7:04 
   51   215 Khalil Young          Lansing Everett                10   21:59  7:05 
   52   230 Quinton Harris        Olivet                         10   25:38  8:15 


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     2 Connor Montgomery     Ionia                          11   16:13  5:14 
    2     4 Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic               11   16:18  5:15 
    3    12 Alex VanCamp          Haslett                        11   16:32  5:20 
    4    13 Nick Wharry           Ionia                          11   16:35  5:21 
    5    14 Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                        11   16:38  5:22 
    6    15 John Bell             Perry                          11   16:39  5:22 
    7    16 Zachary Zingsheim     Lansing Catholic               11   16:39  5:22 
    8    17 Joe Cecil             Mason                          11   16:40  5:22 
    9    22 Ryan Beyea            Haslett                        11   16:53  5:26 
   10    26 Tyler Harrison        Leslie                         11   16:58  5:28 
   11    29 Adam Sanchez          Alma                           11   17:00  5:29 
   12    31 Alex Townsend         East Lansing                   11   17:07  5:31 
   13    33 Seph Dabrowski        Okemos                         11   17:11  5:32 
   14    34 Matt Garn             Charlotte                      11   17:11  5:32 
   15    35 Josh D'Haene          Dewitt                         11   17:12  5:32 
   16    40 Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic               11   17:16  5:34 
   17    43 Drake Packard         Howell                         11   17:18  5:34 
   18    46 Matt Snay             Holt                           11   17:22  5:36 
   19    50 Tyler Sobleskey       Olivet                         11   17:25  5:37 
   20    54 Joe Marrah            Lansing Catholic               11   17:28  5:38 
   21    58 Andrew Taylor         Haslett                        11   17:32  5:39 
   22    60 Jonathan Baker        Lansing Waverly                11   17:34  5:40 
   23    61 Joseph Norwood        East Lansing                   11   17:35  5:40 
   24    70 James Brinker         Charlotte                      11   17:47  5:44 
   25    71 Patrick Miller        Howell                         11   17:48  5:44 
   26    72 Kevin Allswede        East Lansing                   11   17:49  5:44 
   27    77 Tyler Larson          Potterville                    11   17:52  5:45 
   28    79 Remy Gerras           Okemos                         11   17:56  5:47 
   29    85 Zachary Little        Laingsburg                     11   17:58  5:47 
   30    87 David Batterson       Holt                           11   18:01  5:48 
   31    92 Josh Horton           Mason                          11   18:04  5:49 
   32    97 Tyler Neros           Perry                          11   18:06  5:50 
   33    99 Kyle Hardy            Potterville                    11   18:06  5:50 
   34   103 Charlie Morey         Alma                           11   18:09  5:51 
   35   111 Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                    11   18:12  5:52 
   36   115 David Campbell        Stockbridge                    11   18:21  5:55 
   37   117 Curtis Brownell       Grand Ledge                    11   18:23  5:55 
   38   118 Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                   11   18:24  5:56 
   39   119 Everett Rawlings      Holt                           11   18:25  5:56 
   40   125 Tyler Carpenter       Stockbridge                    11   18:28  5:57 
   41   127 Anthony Rickle        Stockbridge                    11   18:31  5:58 
   42   130 Justin Gehringer      Williamston                    11   18:34  5:59 
   43   131 Patrick Carrier       Holt                           11   18:38  6:00 
   44   141 Josh Schneider        St. Patrick                    11   18:56  6:06 
   45   142 Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                   11   18:57  6:06 
   46   144 Johnny Snyder         St. Johns                      11   18:59  6:07 
   47   151 Patrick Donovan       Dewitt                         11   19:05  6:09 
   48   160 Dylan Rockafellow     St. Louis                      11   19:28  6:16 
   49   161 Justin Gibbs          Leslie                         11   19:29  6:17 
   50   163 Ryan Wilcox           St. Patrick                    11   19:30  6:17 
   51   171 Tyler Brumm           Maple Valley                   11   19:39  6:20 
   52   175 Tyler Demski          Saranac                        11   19:44  6:21 
   53   179 Brett Rosekrans       Bath                           11   19:51  6:24 
   54   180 Dylan Heeney          Ovid-Elsie                     11   19:56  6:25 
   55   181 Justus Griffith       Saranac                        11   19:58  6:26 
   56   193 Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                    11   20:22  6:34 
   57   194 Chad Elmer            Stockbridge                    11   20:28  6:36 
   58   196 Dylan Guernsey        Fulton                         11   20:30  6:36 
   59   200 Kyle Bernard          Fowlerville                    11   20:48  6:42 
   60   204 Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                    11   21:01  6:46 
   61   206 Kyle Duke             Lansing Sexton                 11   21:04  6:47 
   62   210 Hunter Maniez         Fulton                         11   21:21  6:53 
   63   217 Justin Fuqua          Lansing Sexton                 11   22:10  7:08 
   64   218 Donyea Logan          Lansing Sexton                 11   22:14  7:10 
   65   221 Ben Lawless           St. Patrick                    11   22:49  7:21 
   66   222 Sam Frink             Ovid-Elsie                     11   23:10  7:28 
   67   225 Jonnie Buck           Lansing Sexton                 11   23:34  7:36 
   68   227 Darius Anthony        Lansing Sexton                 11   24:28  7:53 
   69   228 Jade Sakullelarasmi   Summit Christian               11   24:34  7:55 
   70   229 Eli Eva               Lansing Sexton                 11   25:30  8:13 
   71   231 Devin Ryan            St. Patrick                    11   26:49  8:38 


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Robbie Glew           East Lansing                   12   16:11  5:13 
    2     3 Don Blight            Ionia                          12   16:14  5:14 
    3     7 Justin Krauss         Perry                          12   16:24  5:17 
    4     9 Brayden Border        St. Louis                      12   16:28  5:18 
    5    11 Carson Schaefer       Okemos                         12   16:30  5:19 
    6    19 Tyler Ellis           Ionia                          12   16:47  5:24 
    7    20 Jordan Johnson        Okemos                         12   16:49  5:25 
    8    21 Chase Skinner         Grand Ledge                    12   16:52  5:26 
    9    23 Andrew Dilernia       Potterville                    12   16:54  5:27 
   10    25 Tyler Fisk            Okemos                         12   16:57  5:28 
   11    27 Ian McCabe            Haslett                        12   16:59  5:28 
   12    30 Josh Vaillancourt     Grand Ledge                    12   17:05  5:30 
   13    32 Tony Knop             Saranac                        12   17:08  5:31 
   14    36 Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                   12   17:12  5:33 
   15    38 Daniel Richardson     East Lansing                   12   17:13  5:33 
   16    42 Tucker Seese          Lakewood                       12   17:17  5:34 
   17    44 Cody Kasper           Ionia                          12   17:20  5:35 
   18    51 Jason Farrar          Alma                           12   17:26  5:37 
   19    52 Greg Lutzke           Williamston                    12   17:26  5:37 
   20    63 Zach Hodgman          Holt                           12   17:36  5:40 
   21    64 Jordan Walker         Lansing Everett                12   17:37  5:40 
   22    65 Nathan LaDuke         Potterville                    12   17:38  5:41 
   23    68 Drew Brown            Bath                           12   17:43  5:42 
   24    69 Tyler Wise            Lansing Waverly                12   17:46  5:43 
   25    74 Logan Lindsay         Charlotte                      12   17:50  5:45 
   26    76 Eric Farrar           Alma                           12   17:51  5:45 
   27    81 Cas Wanczyk           Fowlerville                    12   17:57  5:47 
   28    83 Adam Thomas           Howell                         12   17:58  5:47 
   29    90 Mickey Bartkowiak     Howell                         12   18:03  5:49 
   30    91 Dustin Sulcer         Bath                           12   18:03  5:49 
   31    95 Alex Marlin           Lansing Waverly                12   18:06  5:50 
   32    96 Kevin Scharer         Potterville                    12   18:06  5:50 
   33   101 Frank Mobley          Lansing Waverly                12   18:07  5:50 
   34   102 Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte                      12   18:08  5:51 
   35   104 Grant Smith           Williamston                    12   18:09  5:51 
   36   105 Marques Horak         Ovid-Elsie                     12   18:10  5:51 
   37   108 Miles Ranke           Holt                           12   18:11  5:52 
   38   110 Josh Klein            Fowler                         12   18:12  5:52 
   39   116 Dylan Wedley          Grand Ledge                    12   18:22  5:55 
   40   120 Jesse Metzmaker       Perry                          12   18:25  5:56 
   41   124 Ralph Warfield        Portland                       12   18:28  5:57 
   42   126 Travis Vaillancourt   Bath                           12   18:29  5:57 
   43   128 Adam Senters          Lakewood                       12   18:32  5:58 
   44   132 Joe Benedict          Maple Valley                   12   18:39  6:00 
   45   134 Chase Tropf           Leslie                         12   18:41  6:01 
   46   135 Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                    12   18:43  6:02 
   47   136 Mitchell Lebel        Lansing Catholic               12   18:45  6:03 
   48   137 Trenton Garlock       Ovid-Elsie                     12   18:47  6:03 
   49   139 Adam Stewart          Laingsburg                     12   18:52  6:05 
   50   149 Christian Ritzler     Charlotte                      12   19:03  6:08 
   51   153 Paul Simpson          Saranac                        12   19:08  6:10 
   52   154 David Pastula         St. Johns                      12   19:09  6:10 
   53   155 Kevin Wohlfert        Pewamo-Westphalia              12   19:10  6:11 
   54   156 Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                    12   19:12  6:11 
   55   158 Robert Baker          Eaton Rapids                   12   19:20  6:14 
   56   159 Pierce O'Connell      St. Johns                      12   19:27  6:16 
   57   165 Jacob Sherwood        St. Louis                      12   19:33  6:18 
   58   166 Dane Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia              12   19:35  6:19 
   59   169 Michael Kutch         Lakewood                       12   19:38  6:20 
   60   170 Caleb Koepke          Potterville                    12   19:39  6:20 
   61   172 Cody Selden           Portland                       12   19:40  6:20 
   62   173 Kegan McKinnon        Dewitt                         12   19:41  6:20 
   63   177 Matt Corliss          Olivet                         12   19:47  6:22 
   64   190 Trent Mikek           St. Louis                      12   20:14  6:31 
   65   192 Corey Monroe          St. Louis                      12   20:20  6:33 
   66   198 Wade Hadley           Ovid-Elsie                     12   20:32  6:37 
   67   202 Kent House            St. Louis                      12   20:59  6:46 
   68   203 Deon Howard           Lansing Sexton                 12   21:00  6:46 
   69   213 Edward Young          Lansing Everett                12   21:50  7:02 
   70   220 Joe Pung              St. Patrick                    12   22:48  7:21