Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Greater Lansing Cross Country Invitational

Sat Oct 13, 2007

Grand Ledge, MI, 48837

Men Overall Expand Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib#  Name                  School               Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   498 Maverick Darling      OVID-ELSIE           12    14:58  4:49 
    2   470 Matt Lutzke           WILLIAMSTON          12    15:36  5:02 
    3   472 Dan Nix               WILLIAMSTON          12    15:41  5:03 
    4   386 Garrett Lacy          CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL  12    15:44  5:04 
    5   473 John Person           WILLIAMSTON          12    15:55  5:08 
    6   358 Steven Marcinkowski   HOWELL               12    16:01  5:10 
    7   499 Nick Ekel             OVID-ELSIE           12    16:03  5:10 
    8   339 Henry Frey            EAST LANSING         12    16:05  5:11 
    9   545 Brockton Feltman      GRAND LEDGE          11    16:10  5:13 
   10   539 Larry Julson          POTTERVILLE          11    16:11  5:13 
   11   468 Travis Barczak        WILLIAMSTON          12    16:13  5:14 
   12   547 Nick Thelen           GRAND LEDGE          12    16:16  5:14 
   13   658 Kyle Slaughter        IONIA                11    16:16  5:14 
   14   673 Nathan Sanchez        ALMA                 12    16:21  5:16 
   15   448 Dustin Heiler         FOWLERVILLE          12    16:22  5:17 
   16   458 Mike Quiroga          OKEMOS               12    16:24  5:17 
   17   371 Ryan Pohl             PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    11    16:25  5:17 
   18   555 Alec Wombolt          DEWITT               12    16:25  5:18 
   19   580 Morsi Rayyan          ST. JOHNS            10    16:26  5:18 
   20   409 Brayden Border        ST. LOUIS            9     16:28  5:18 
   21   622 Ryan Gilbert          LANSING EASTERN      10    16:28  5:19 
   22   428 Dalton Budd           EATON RAPIDS         12    16:29  5:19 
   23   340 Matt Hoshal           EAST LANSING         10    16:35  5:21 
   24   581 Alex Salemi           ST. JOHNS            10    16:36  5:21 
   25   607 Lance Beaudry         SARANAC              12    16:36  5:21 
   26   459 Tyler Hull            OKEMOS               12    16:37  5:21 
   27   618 Justin Krauss         PERRY                9     16:39  5:22 
   28   475 John Risch            WILLIAMSTON          11    16:39  5:22 
   29   438 Paul Crum             LAINGSBURG           11    16:40  5:22 
   30   546 Devin Lea             GRAND LEDGE          12    16:40  5:22 
   31   543 Collin Ward           POTTERVILLE          11    16:42  5:23 
   32   463 Matt Tague            OKEMOS               11    16:44  5:24 
   33   538 Nick Flietstra        POTTERVILLE          10    16:44  5:24 
   34   348 Eric Spitz            HOLT                 11    16:45  5:24 
   35   494 Dan Schasser          LAKEWOOD             12    16:46  5:24 
   36   361 Clayton Woll          HOWELL               10    16:46  5:24 
   37   590 Ian Hancke            HASLETT              10    16:50  5:25 
   38   471 Robin McGrath         WILLIAMSTON          12    16:52  5:26 
   39   360 Cody Briscoe          HOWELL               11    16:52  5:26 
   40   564 Adam Zanetti          WAVERLY              11    16:52  5:26 
   41   349 Joseph Hemingway      HOLT                 11    16:54  5:27 
   42   388 Raymond Enbody        CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL  10    16:54  5:27 
   43   606 Kent Jones            SARANAC              12    16:54  5:27 
   44   669 Derek Devine          ALMA                 10    16:57  5:28 
   45   624 Anthony Sampson       LANSING EASTERN      12    16:57  5:28 
   46   661 Tyler Ellis           IONIA                9     16:59  5:28 
   47   671 Nathaniel Holmes      ALMA                 10    17:01  5:29 
   48   351 Kyle Hanton           HOLT                 11    17:02  5:29 
   49   617 Jake Fortman          PERRY                10    17:02  5:30 
   50   668 Ron Campbell          ALMA                 10    17:03  5:30 

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

                                                                      Page 2
                    2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib#  Name                  School               Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
   51   377 Thomas Lovachis       STOCKBRIDGE          10    17:04  5:30 
   52   350 Chase Everett         HOLT                 12    17:04  5:30 
   53   582 Nathan Schafer        ST. JOHNS            11    17:05  5:30 
   54   559 Dan McCawley          DEWITT               10    17:06  5:31 
   55   517 Marcus Feldpausch     FOWLER               11    17:06  5:31 
   56   565 Kevin Barry           WAVERLY              11    17:07  5:31 
   57   474 Spencer Pioszak       WILLIAMSTON          10    17:07  5:31 
   58   579 Emmet Pruss           ST. JOHNS            12    17:08  5:31 
   59   432 Brandon Price         EATON RAPIDS         11    17:10  5:32 
   60   526 Kevin Bergeron        LANSING CATHOLIC     11    17:11  5:32 
   61   481 Zach Story            CHARLOTTE            11    17:11  5:32 
   62   670 Kyle Gibson           ALMA                 12    17:12  5:33 
   63   341 Will Kogut            EAST LANSING         11    17:12  5:33 
   64   659 Ryan Reister          IONIA                12    17:13  5:33 
   65   375 Zach Smith            PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    9     17:13  5:33 
   66   608 James Vance           SARANAC              10    17:13  5:33 
   67   549 John Dyer             GRAND LEDGE          12    17:14  5:33 
   68   389 Mitchell McCarty      CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL  11    17:14  5:33 
   69   662 Don Blight            IONIA                9     17:16  5:34 
   70   672 Corbin Lott           ALMA                 11    17:16  5:34 
   71   666 Joe Bauer             IONIA                11    17:16  5:34 
   72   548 Justin Flegel         GRAND LEDGE          12    17:17  5:34 
   73   521 Craig Simmon          FOWLER               11    17:18  5:34 
   74   551 Brian Lucas           GRAND LEDGE          10    17:18  5:35 
   75   429 Mitch Hall            EATON RAPIDS         12    17:19  5:35 
   76   413 Matt Cresswell        ST. LOUIS            11    17:20  5:35 
   77   365 Stephen Harvey        HOWELL               11    17:23  5:36 
   78   431 Eric French           EATON RAPIDS         12    17:24  5:37 
   79   616 Tony Rash             PERRY                11    17:25  5:37 
   80   556 David Hoffman         DEWITT               12    17:26  5:37 
   81   623 Ricardo Dabney        LANSING EASTERN      10    17:26  5:37 
   82   587 T.J. Flagg            HASLETT              11    17:27  5:37 
   83   352 Devan Reed            HOLT                 12    17:27  5:38 
   84   528 Zach Harvey           LANSING CATHOLIC     11    17:28  5:38 
   85   493 Billy Quint           LAKEWOOD             11    17:29  5:38 
   86   584 Ian McKay             HASLETT              12    17:29  5:38 
   87   412 Grant Goodspeed       ST. LOUIS            11    17:30  5:38 
   88   449 Aaron King            FOWLERVILLE          12    17:30  5:38 
   89   625 Adam Bellant          LANSING EASTERN      12    17:30  5:38 
   90   643 Jeff Back             LESLIE               12    17:31  5:39 
   91   342 Tom Lindman           EAST LANSING         12    17:31  5:39 
   92   660 Cody Stebbins         IONIA                12    17:32  5:39 
   93   430 Eric Flancher         EATON RAPIDS         12    17:32  5:39 
   94   462 Dan Douches           OKEMOS               10    17:34  5:40 
   95   450 Casey King            FOWLERVILLE          11    17:35  5:40 
   96   535 Tyler Carter          POTTERVILLE          10    17:37  5:41 
   97   674 Thommy Wernick        ALMA                 9     17:40  5:42 
   98   527 Anthony Flores        LANSING CATHOLIC     12    17:40  5:42 
   99   378 Joey Rizzolo          STOCKBRIDGE          11    17:40  5:42 
  100   404 Jeff Page             FULTON               11    17:41  5:42 

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

                                                                      Page 3
                    2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib#  Name                  School               Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
  101   380 Tyler Graustein       STOCKBRIDGE          10    17:42  5:42 
  102   508 Michael Stewart       MASON                10    17:44  5:43 
  103   461 Tyler Belyea          OKEMOS               10    17:45  5:43 
  104   599 Scott McKenna         BATH                 11    17:45  5:43 
  105   488 Blake Blocher         LAKEWOOD             12    17:46  5:44 
  106   652 Jon Rangel            EVERETT              12    17:47  5:44 
  107   460 Brad Hull             OKEMOS               10    17:47  5:44 
  108   542 Mikel Strieff         POTTERVILLE          10    17:47  5:44 
  109   356 Philip Batterson      HOLT                 10    17:49  5:44 
  110   363 Connor LaRowe         HOWELL               10    17:50  5:45 
  111   495 Tucker Seese          LAKEWOOD             9     17:50  5:45 
  112   478 Jeremy Hicks          CHARLOTTE            10    17:50  5:45 
  113   626 Brandon Swartz        LANSING EASTERN      11    17:51  5:45 
  114   467 Andrew Gray           OKEMOS               11    17:51  5:45 
  115   518 Nathan Feldpausch     FOWLER               12    17:51  5:45 
  116   410 Nick Davaloz          ST. LOUIS            12    17:52  5:45 
  117   422 Logan Morse           PORTLAND             9     17:52  5:45 
  118   373 Nick Wohlfert         PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    11    17:52  5:45 
  119   344 Banjor Musa           EAST LANSING         11    17:52  5:46 
  120   644 Christian Hauenstein  LESLIE               12    17:53  5:46 
  121   651 Kyle Corts            LESLIE               12    17:53  5:46 
  122   433 Austin Smith          EATON RAPIDS         11    17:55  5:46 
  123   393 Joe Benedict          MAPLE VALLEY         9     17:58  5:47 
  124   586 Tucker Heiler         HASLETT              11    17:58  5:48 
  125   346 Cam Savage            EAST LANSING         12    17:59  5:48 
  126   552 Zack Medici           GRAND LEDGE          10    18:00  5:48 
  127   452 John Steinhelper      FOWLERVILLE          9     18:00  5:48 
  128   583 Aaron Stine           ST. JOHNS            9     18:01  5:48 
  129   345 Brett Idema           EAST LANSING         12    18:01  5:49 
  130   414 Adam Ramirez          ST. LOUIS            9     18:02  5:49 
  131   531 Michael Castellani    LANSING CATHOLIC     11    18:03  5:49 
  132   530 Peter Decker          LANSING CATHOLIC     11    18:03  5:49 
  133   491 Miguel Martinez       LAKEWOOD             12    18:05  5:50 
  134   454 Josh Talo             FOWLERVILLE          12    18:07  5:50 
  135   635 Nathan Duhon          SEXTON               11    18:07  5:50 
  136   372 Scott Simon           PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    11    18:09  5:51 
  137   440 Adam Stewart          LAINGSBURG           9     18:09  5:51 
  138   627 Kyle Rogers           LANSING EASTERN      11    18:10  5:51 
  139   496 Tyrel Seese           LAKEWOOD             12    18:10  5:51 
  140   505 Tucker Stehlik        OVID-ELSIE           11    18:11  5:52 
  141   537 Nick Dilernia         POTTERVILLE          12    18:11  5:52 
  142   664 Cody Kasper           IONIA                9     18:11  5:52 
  143   609 Aaron Vance           SARANAC              10    18:14  5:53 
  144   610 Nick Wigfield         SARANAC              12    18:14  5:53 
  145   418 Jake Bebow            ST. LOUIS            11    18:15  5:53 
  146   451 Ian McKenna           FOWLERVILLE          11    18:15  5:53 
  147   558 Nick Cummins          DEWITT               10    18:16  5:53 
  148   364 Logan Hughes          HOWELL               10    18:17  5:53 
  149   544 Jerry Zimmerman       POTTERVILLE          10    18:18  5:54 
  150   383 Mason Cutler          STOCKBRIDGE          9     18:19  5:54 

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

                                                                      Page 4
                    2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib#  Name                  School               Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
  151   385 Zach Platte           STOCKBRIDGE          10    18:20  5:54 
  152   492 Richie Noyce          LAKEWOOD             11    18:20  5:54 
  153   387 Will Lacy             CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL  10    18:21  5:55 
  154   529 Ben Flint             LANSING CATHOLIC     10    18:24  5:56 
  155   391 Jacob Leys            CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL  11    18:25  5:56 
  156   593 Jamie Wonnacott       OLIVET               11    18:26  5:56 
  157   507 Chase Every           MASON                12    18:27  5:57 
  158   394 Matt Hamilton         MAPLE VALLEY         12    18:29  5:57 
  159   598 Chad Wykes            BATH                 12    18:30  5:58 
  160   569 Tyler Wise            WAVERLY              9     18:31  5:58 
  161   453 Zack Sutfin           FOWLERVILLE          11    18:33  5:59 
  162   500 Aaron Francis         OVID-ELSIE           10    18:35  5:59 
  163   649 Travis Cruth          LESLIE               12    18:37  6:00 
  164   506 Geoff Welsh           OVID-ELSIE           11    18:37  6:00 
  165   628 Ray Heldt             LANSING EASTERN      12    18:39  6:01 
  166   611 Jared Keough          SARANAC              11    18:41  6:01 
  167   561 Trevor Bowers         DEWITT               9     18:42  6:02 
  168   612 Tyler Rose            SARANAC              10    18:43  6:02 
  169   532 Nick Lemmer           LANSING CATHOLIC     11    18:44  6:02 
  170   519 Jarrid Thelen         FOWLER               11    18:46  6:03 
  171   574 Zach Dvorak           ST. JOHNS            11    18:46  6:03 
  172   397 Adam Cook             MAPLE VALLEY         12    18:50  6:04 
  173   401 Zach Latoski          FULTON               12    18:50  6:04 
  174   502 Alex Green            OVID-ELSIE           10    18:51  6:05 
  175   600 Jon Tubant            BATH                 12    18:53  6:05 
  176   589 Dylan Oxender         HASLETT              10    18:54  6:05 
  177   370 Kyle Miller           PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    11    18:55  6:06 
  178   575 Justin Hurst          ST. JOHNS            10    18:55  6:06 
  179   602 Matt Ewald            BATH                 11    18:57  6:06 
  180   562 Dan Tratt             DEWITT               12    18:59  6:07 
  181   357 Ryan Thumser          HOLT                 11    19:00  6:07 
  182   381 Matt Richards         STOCKBRIDGE          12    19:02  6:08 
  183   676 Mike Monroe           WEBBERVILLE          12    19:02  6:08 
  184   620 Connor Murphy         PERRY                10    19:03  6:08 
  185   437 BJ Benkovsky          EATON RAPIDS         12    19:04  6:09 
  186   395 Kaleb Root            MAPLE VALLEY         12    19:06  6:09 
  187   368 Nolan Feldpausch      PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    11    19:07  6:10 
  188   568 Alex Marlin           WAVERLY              9     19:07  6:10 
  189   570 Josh Richmond         WAVERLY              11    19:08  6:10 
  190   390 Jeremiah Morofsky     CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL  12    19:08  6:10 
  191   403 Zach Nairm            FULTON               11    19:09  6:10 
  192   588 John Roehr            HASLETT              10    19:09  6:10 
  193   398 Josh Perkins          MAPLE VALLEY         12    19:11  6:11 
  194   376 Kevin Wohlfert        PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA    9     19:11  6:11 
  195   601 Derek George          BATH                 11    19:12  6:11 
  196   563 Al Fiedler            DEWITT               12    19:13  6:12 
  197   511 Eric Fink             MASON                12    19:15  6:12 
  198   479 Trevar Hogan          CHARLOTTE            12    19:15  6:12 
  199   503 Marques Horak         OVID-ELSIE           9     19:18  6:13 
  200   595 Connor Dodenhoft      OLIVET               10    19:19  6:13 

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

                                                                      Page 5
                    2007 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
             GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007

                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib#  Name                  School               Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
  201   520 Bob Bodarko           FOWLER               10    19:24  6:15 
  202   572 Aaron Campbell        WAVERLY              12    19:26  6:16 
  203   567 Ricky Wise            WAVERLY              10    19:27  6:16 
  204   513 Phillip Pierce        MASON                11    19:29  6:17 
  205   522 Josh Klein            FOWLER               9     19:30  6:17 
  206   653 Corey Cilodeau        EVERETT              10    19:32  6:18 
  207   650 Sean Rumler           LESLIE               12    19:32  6:18 
  208   411 Tim Snyder            ST. LOUIS            12    19:33  6:18 
  209   426 Ralph Warfield        PORTLAND             9     19:36  6:19 
  210   646 Chase Tropf           LESLIE               9     19:39  6:20 
  211   621 Cullen Menke          PERRY                12    19:45  6:22 
  212   379 Zach Olson            STOCKBRIDGE          10    19:55  6:25 
  213   591 Zach Crim             HASLETT              11    19:57  6:26 
  214   605 Brandon Wahrer        BATH                 9     19:58  6:26 
  215   407 Zach Zuker            FULTON               10    20:07  6:29 
  216   510 Ryan Frame            MASON                10    20:07  6:29 
  217   480 Christian Ritzler     CHARLOTTE            9     20:08  6:29 
  218   443 Rob Rusz              LAINGSBURG           11    20:08  6:29 
  219   405 Alex Nairm            FULTON               10    20:10  6:30 
  220   596 Leslie Sedor          OLIVET               10    20:14  6:31 
  221   619 Jay Ford              PERRY                11    20:18  6:33 
  222   515 Zach Murawski         MASON                9     20:21  6:33 
  223   419 Brian Brown, Brian    PORTLAND             9     20:27  6:35 
  224   396 Austin French         MAPLE VALLEY         11    20:27  6:35 
  225   441 Jordan Wilcox         LAINGSBURG           11    20:29  6:36 
  226   425 Cody Selden           PORTLAND             9     20:32  6:37 
  227   604 Drew Brown            BATH                 9     20:40  6:40 
  228   654 Guillermo Peralta     EVERETT              12    20:44  6:41 
  229   483 Alex Trayer           CHARLOTTE            12    20:52  6:43 
  230   482 Mike Swanson          CHARLOTTE            10    20:57  6:45 
  231   514 Brian Crackel         MASON                9     20:59  6:46 
  232   427 Taylor Jarrad         PORTLAND             9     21:09  6:49 
  233   594 James McDonough       OLIVET               11    21:10  6:49 
  234   597 Jacob Kilbourn        OLIVET               9     21:13  6:50 
  235   677 Billy Patton          WEBBERVILLE          12    21:17  6:52 
  236   447 Grant Voisinet        LAINGSBURG           9     21:24  6:54 
  237   423 Matthew Sandborn      PORTLAND             9     21:25  6:54 
  238   402 Justin Schmidt        FULTON               12    21:39  6:58 
  239   655 Billy Seeger          EVERETT              11    21:39  6:58 
  240   523 Jeff Martin           FOWLER               9     21:43  7:00 
  241   406 Kevin Selke           FULTON               10    21:44  7:00 
  242   485 Cameron Hoffman       CHARLOTTE            9     22:13  7:10 
  243   637 Michael Stepter       SEXTON               11    22:25  7:13 
  244   633 Greg Brown-Perez      SEXTON               9     22:46  7:20 
  245   678 Quintin Dye           WEBBERVILLE          10    22:51  7:22 
  246   679 Jon Judd              WEBBERVILLE          11    23:58  7:43 
  247   680 Nathan Weston         WEBBERVILLE          10    23:58  7:43 
  248   634 Marcus Cain           SEXTON               10    28:18  9:07 
  249   656 Kyle Clark            EVERETT              10    33:29 10:47 
  250   446 Collin Domagalski     LAINGSBURG           9     34:10 11:00 

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com