Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Greater Cleveland Triathlon & Duathlon 2009

Sun Aug 09, 2009

9601 Headlands Rd.

International Du Expand Results

                           ** INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON RESULTS **

                           GREATER CLEVELAND TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
                                      AUGUST 9, 2009
                                      SYLVANIA, OHIO


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    27 Steven Rosinski              24 Columbus          1   15:44  5:04    0:43    1   57:10  26.1    0:34    1   17:17  5:34 1:31:25         1:31:25         1:31:25 
    2     1 Kevin Park                   42 Chardon           2   16:17  5:15    0:34    2 1:00:38  24.6    0:28    2   17:25  5:37 1:35:20         1:35:20         1:35:20 
    3     4 A.J. Baucco                  23 Cleveland Heig    3   16:33  5:20    0:41    3 1:01:30  24.2    0:27    3   18:18  5:54 1:37:26         1:37:26         1:37:26 


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    36 Anna Frick                   33 Lakewood          1   20:24  6:34    0:37    3 1:12:18  20.6    0:39    1   21:00  6:46 1:54:56    2:09 1:52:47         1:52:47 
    2    29 Greta Simpson                28 Minneapolis       5   21:16  6:51    0:50    2 1:11:52  20.7    0:34    6   24:01  7:44 1:58:31    1:53 1:56:38         1:56:38 
    3     8 Katie Dunton                 28 Cleveland         2   20:27  6:35    0:54    6 1:15:07  19.8    0:41    2   21:56  7:04 1:59:02         1:59:02         1:59:02 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    17 Anthony Marut                18 Painesville       2   18:10  5:51    0:48    1 1:04:14  23.2    0:40    2   20:46  6:42 1:44:36         1:44:36         1:44:36 
    2    25 Brady Prater                 19 Wapakoneta        1   17:04  5:30    0:49    2 1:18:30  19.0    0:50    1   18:42  6:02 1:55:54         1:55:54         1:55:54 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    12 Jessica Hannon               19 Twinsburg         1   28:15  9:06    1:18    1 2:08:31  11.6    1:36    1   47:25 15:16 3:27:03         3:27:03         3:27:03 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    20 Greg Nemes                   24 Bay Village       2   20:28  6:36    0:57    1 1:08:50  21.7    0:55    1   21:45  7:01 1:52:53         1:52:53         1:52:53 
    2    18 Ryan Miller                  24 Bryan             1   20:17  6:32    1:59    5 1:17:25  19.3    2:06    2   22:00  7:05 2:03:46         2:03:46         2:03:46 
    3    10 Eric Elberty                 20 Flemington        3   20:59  6:46    1:20    3 1:17:18  19.3    0:47    3   24:06  7:46 2:04:28         2:04:28         2:04:28 
    4     9 Jeff Ebner                   24 Twinsburg         4   22:42  7:19    1:11    2 1:15:48  19.7    0:43    4   24:33  7:55 2:04:55         2:04:55         2:04:55 
    5    11 Tony Gianni                  24 Pittsburgh        6   24:26  7:52    1:36    4 1:17:20  19.3    1:36    5   28:45  9:16 2:13:42         2:13:42         2:13:42 
    6   141 Patrick Rawlinson            24 Berea             5   23:51  7:41    1:21    6 1:25:56  17.4    1:02    6   30:52  9:57 2:22:59         2:22:59         2:22:59 


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    24 Jamie Petras                 24 Beachwood         1   25:00  8:03    0:57    1 1:30:55  16.4    0:51    1   27:33  8:53 2:25:15         2:25:15         2:25:15 
    2    19 Caitlin Naples               21 Medina            2   26:17  8:28    1:58    2 1:33:11  16.0    1:07    2   28:18  9:07 2:30:49         2:30:49         2:30:49 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    32 Stephen Yutzy                27 University Hei    2   17:51  5:45    1:02    3 1:09:35  21.4    0:32    1   19:17  6:13 1:48:15         1:48:15         1:48:15 
    2     3 Matt Batzel                  28 Parma             5   19:53  6:24    1:05    2 1:05:43  22.7    0:46    4   21:41  6:59 1:49:07         1:49:07         1:49:07 
    3    16 Adam Kuncel                  27 Amherst           4   19:14  6:12    0:42    1 1:05:05  22.9    0:43    5   21:44  7:00 1:47:26         1:47:26    2:00 1:49:26 
    4    28 Scott Schulte                26 Middleburg Hei    1   17:16  5:34    0:52    6 1:16:29  19.5    0:36    2   19:58  6:26 1:55:09         1:55:09         1:55:09 
    5     2 Christopher Baranek          26 Akron             8   21:53  7:03    1:38    4 1:09:54  21.3    1:10    6   22:15  7:10 1:56:48         1:56:48         1:56:48 
    6   117 Ryan Bilsky                  25 Solon             3   19:09  6:10    1:36    7 1:20:27  18.5    0:49    3   20:58  6:45 2:02:57         2:02:57         2:02:57 
    7   149 Matt Teeple                  29 Cincinnati       10   22:50  7:21    2:01    5 1:15:24  19.8    2:07    7   23:10  7:28 2:05:30         2:05:30         2:05:30 
    8    31 Brian Williams               26 Lyndhurst         7   21:42  6:59    1:47   10 1:25:56  17.4    1:38    8   25:10  8:07 2:16:10         2:16:10         2:16:10 
    9    30 David Stump                  29 Olmsted Townsh    9   22:33  7:16    1:30    8 1:21:34  18.3    1:09   10   29:42  9:34 2:16:26         2:16:26         2:16:26 
   10    15 Phil Jolliff                 26 Stow             12   24:27  7:52    1:27    9 1:21:56  18.2    1:18    9   28:43  9:15 2:17:50         2:17:50         2:17:50 
   11    22 Pieter Pelser                25 Strongesville    11   23:41  7:38    1:20   11 1:26:19  17.3    1:10   11   32:04 10:20 2:24:31         2:24:31         2:24:31 
   12     7 Brandon Diguilio             25 Cleveland         6   20:26  6:35    1:22                                                                                       

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   146 Natalie Fisher               26 Madison           2   22:17  7:11    1:23    1 1:20:31  18.5    1:03    3   26:12  8:27 2:11:24         2:11:24         2:11:24 
    2    23 Lauren Pethtel               27 Willowick         1   22:10  7:08    0:52    4 1:30:42  16.4    0:37    1   25:07  8:06 2:19:26         2:19:26         2:19:26 
    3    26 Gina Prodan                  29 Euclid            3   22:37  7:17    2:33    3 1:28:45  16.8    1:47    4   27:46  8:57 2:23:26         2:23:26         2:23:26 
    4    14 Danielle Jolliff             26 Stow              5   26:59  8:42    1:23    2 1:25:47  17.4    1:20    7   36:53 11:53 2:32:20         2:32:20         2:32:20 
    5    13 Laura Johnston               29 University Hei    6   27:18  8:47    1:00    5 1:36:32  15.4    0:50    5   28:56  9:19 2:34:33         2:34:33         2:34:33 
    6   510 Karalyn Cardinale            29 Broadview Heig    4   23:36  7:36    2:17    6 1:41:59  14.6    1:46    2   26:12  8:26 2:35:46         2:35:46         2:35:46 
    7     6 Cara Boyle                   28 Greensburg        7   28:35  9:12    1:37    7 1:47:49  13.8    1:28    6   36:01 11:36 2:55:27         2:55:27         2:55:27 


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   145 Ryan Wayne                   30 Brecksville       4   20:18  6:32    1:25    1 1:07:43  22.0    1:23    5   23:08  7:27 1:53:56         1:53:56         1:53:56 
    2   125 Zachary Lewis                33 Cleveland         1   17:46  5:43    1:03    4 1:15:10  19.8    1:09    1   20:26  6:35 1:55:32         1:55:32         1:55:32 
    3    60 Roland Varga                 32 Columbus          3   19:42  6:21    1:03    2 1:13:27  20.3    1:02    3   21:35  6:57 1:56:46         1:56:46         1:56:46 
    4    48 Eddie Police                 31 Perry             2   18:39  6:00    0:53    3 1:14:17  20.1    0:37    2   20:31  6:37 1:54:56         1:54:56    2:00 1:56:56 
    5    62 Brian Zupancic               34 Medina            5   20:18  6:32    0:55    7 1:15:49  19.7    0:48    4   22:34  7:16 2:00:23         2:00:23         2:00:23 
    6    51 Derek Schroeder              31 Hudson            8   21:46  7:01    1:00    5 1:15:17  19.8    0:46    7   24:18  7:50 2:03:05         2:03:05         2:03:05 
    7    46 Chris Martino                32 North Royalton    6   20:19  6:33    1:38    6 1:15:30  19.7    1:37    8   24:26  7:52 2:03:28         2:03:28         2:03:28 
    8    56 Thomas Stefaniuk             34 Columbus          7   21:34  6:57    1:58    8 1:20:32  18.5    0:59    6   23:44  7:39 2:08:46         2:08:46         2:08:46 
    9    35 Billy Ferkol                 30 Parma             9   21:52  7:03    1:11    9 1:22:26  18.1    0:46    9   25:02  8:04 2:11:15         2:11:15         2:11:15 
   10    47 Mark McNamara                33 Centerville      11   22:34  7:16    1:38   11 1:25:02  17.5    0:42   11   26:08  8:25 2:16:02         2:16:02         2:16:02 
   11   123 Terry Horner                 32 Mentor           12   23:07  7:27    1:09   12 1:26:46  17.2    1:17   10   26:00  8:23 2:18:17         2:18:17         2:18:17 
   12    37 Brian Groves                 32 Olmsted Falls    10   22:11  7:09    3:13   10 1:24:15  17.7    2:45   13   27:59  9:01 2:20:22         2:20:22         2:20:22 
   13   128 Jeremy Miller                33 Olmsted Falls    13   24:22  7:51    2:11   14 1:32:48  16.1    1:40   12   26:39  8:35 2:27:38         2:27:38         2:27:38 
   14   148 Joshua Stephens              31 Cleveland        14   24:44  7:58    2:32   13 1:29:22  16.7    0:59   14   29:02  9:21 2:26:37         2:26:37    2:00 2:28:37 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    50 Diana Sankovic               33 Tiburon           1   20:52  6:43    0:50    1 1:15:27  19.8    0:42    1   23:21  7:31 2:01:10         2:01:10         2:01:10 
    2   127 Chrissy Miller               31 Olmsted Falls     2   23:50  7:41    1:16    2 1:36:19  15.5    1:12    2   27:59  9:01 2:30:34         2:30:34         2:30:34 
    3    55 Brooke Starkoff              30 Wickliffe         3   24:47  7:59    2:01    3 1:58:06  12.6    1:36    3   29:41  9:34 2:56:09         2:56:09         2:56:09 


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   132 Jack Sutte                   36 Euclid            2   18:21  5:55    0:54    1 1:02:36  23.8    0:42    2   20:56  6:45 1:43:27         1:43:27         1:43:27 
    2   124 Chris Latkovich              37 Solon             1   18:15  5:53    0:49    2 1:07:57  21.9    0:43    4   21:47  7:01 1:49:29         1:49:29         1:49:29 
    3    54 Edward Slovenkay             38 Brecksville       3   19:19  6:13    1:03    3 1:08:14  21.9    0:45    1   20:44  6:41 1:50:02         1:50:02         1:50:02 
    4    59 Adam Swain                   39 Brecksville       9   20:51  6:43    0:55    5 1:11:27  20.9    1:19    3   21:06  6:48 1:55:35    2:08 1:53:27         1:53:27 
    5   250 Anthony Davilla              39 Lakewood          6   20:12  6:30    1:06    6 1:11:53  20.7    1:16    6   22:50  7:21 1:57:15    2:29 1:54:46         1:54:46 
    6   506 Scott Marut                  39 Painesville       4   20:00  6:27    0:52    7 1:12:24  20.6    0:44    7   22:58  7:24 1:56:56    2:12 1:54:44    2:00 1:56:44 
    7    61 Brian Wilson                 39 Chagrin Falls    15   22:35  7:16    1:26    4 1:11:06  21.0    1:20   11   23:46  7:40 2:00:11         2:00:11         2:00:11 
    8   147 Michael Cicek                35 Chagrin Falls    10   21:33  6:56    0:57    8 1:12:35  20.5    0:44    8   23:26  7:33 1:59:14         1:59:14    2:00 2:01:14 
    9    58 Patrick Stevenson            39 Mentor            5   20:08  6:29    0:48   15 1:18:43  18.9    0:39    9   23:30  7:34 2:03:46         2:03:46         2:03:46 
   10    57 Arlin Steiner                35 Orrville         14   22:06  7:07    2:12    9 1:13:43  20.2    1:57   12   23:55  7:42 2:03:51         2:03:51         2:03:51 
   11    41 Thomas Johns                 37 Richmond         12   21:41  6:59    1:40   13 1:15:42  19.7    1:27   10   23:42  7:38 2:04:10         2:04:10         2:04:10 
   12    45 Gregory Christopher          37 Twinsburg        13   21:50  7:02    1:30   11 1:14:04  20.1    1:47   15   25:26  8:12 2:04:37         2:04:37    2:00 2:06:37 
   13   144 Terry Prosinski              35 Broadview Hts    18   24:02  7:45    1:03   12 1:14:29  20.0    1:12   18   26:24  8:30 2:07:09         2:07:09         2:07:09 
   14    39 Matt Hellman                 35 Gahanna           7   20:32  6:37    1:22   17 1:20:52  18.4    1:16   13   24:16  7:49 2:08:16         2:08:16         2:08:16 
   15   129 Rich Slovenkay               36 Mantor           16   22:49  7:21    1:17   14 1:15:57  19.6    0:50   16   25:57  8:22 2:06:49         2:06:49    2:00 2:08:49 
   16    38 Peter Heizer                 37 Sagamore Hills   11   21:36  6:57    3:20   10 1:13:57  20.2    1:54    5   22:27  7:14 2:03:12         2:03:12    6:00 2:09:12 
   17    40 Ed Huemmrich                 38 Medina           19   24:56  8:02    0:51   16 1:19:27  18.8    0:33   17   25:59  8:22 2:11:44         2:11:44         2:11:44 
   18    44 Mark Mangan                  39 Strongsville     17   23:36  7:36    2:49   18 1:20:53  18.4    1:54   19   26:57  8:41 2:16:07         2:16:07         2:16:07 
   19   115 Brian Barnhart               35 Cleveland         8   20:33  6:37    3:42   19 1:36:24  15.5    1:11   14   25:02  8:04 2:26:49    0:26 2:26:23         2:26:23 
   20    33 Joe Brownfiel                36 Middle Island    20   31:57 10:17    1:23                                                                                       

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   140 Donna Sakony                 36 Twinsburg         2   22:52  7:22    1:28    3 1:22:24  18.1    1:15    1   24:21  7:51 2:12:18         2:12:18         2:12:18 
    2   138 Gabrielle Scully             38 Aurora            4   23:12  7:28    1:35    2 1:19:00  18.9    1:12    2   30:14  9:44 2:15:11         2:15:11         2:15:11 
    3    53 Michele Shuler               38 Willoughby        5   30:12  9:44    2:15    4 1:42:48  14.5    2:50    3   35:53 11:33 2:53:57         2:53:57         2:53:57 
    4    43 Andrea Lamastra              36 Rocky River       1   20:35  6:38    1:15    1 1:15:01  19.9                                                                    
    5    34 Jennifer Davila              35 Lakewood          3   22:57  7:23    1:12                                                                                       


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   135 John Willse                  40 Rocky River       1   19:16  6:12    0:59    1 1:04:22  23.2    0:44    3   21:22  6:53 1:46:42         1:46:42         1:46:42 
    2    83 Kurt Molter                  43 N. Royalton       2   19:16  6:13    1:09    2 1:06:30  22.4    0:53    1   21:03  6:47 1:48:50         1:48:50         1:48:50 
    3    84 Christopher Park             40 Amherst           3   19:20  6:14    0:51    3 1:07:46  22.0    1:45    5   22:13  7:10 1:51:53         1:51:53         1:51:53 
    4    75 David Katz                   41 Moreland Hills    6   20:30  6:36    0:54    5 1:11:39  20.8    0:41    2   21:09  6:49 1:54:51    2:28 1:52:23         1:52:23 
    5    98 Ted Yates                    41 Twinsburg         5   19:56  6:25    1:10    7 1:12:47  20.5    0:55    4   21:54  7:03 1:56:39    1:50 1:54:49         1:54:49 
    6    90 Ronald Skingle               40 Cleveland         7   20:43  6:41    1:36    6 1:11:55  20.7    1:14    9   22:41  7:18 1:58:08         1:58:08         1:58:08 
    7   139 Bill McIntosh                44 Mentor           11   22:27  7:14    2:01    4 1:10:47  21.1    1:35    8   22:39  7:18 1:59:29         1:59:29         1:59:29 
    8   100 Brian Zupanc                 41 Concord           8   21:32  6:56    1:44    8 1:13:07  20.4    1:21    7   22:32  7:16 2:00:14         2:00:14    2:00 2:02:14 
    9    66 Joseph Emhof                 44 Orchard Park     10   22:11  7:09    1:26   10 1:13:35  20.3    1:14   11   24:11  7:47 2:02:33         2:02:33         2:02:33 
   10    67 Robert Fitz                  40 Chagrin Falls    12   22:29  7:14    1:29    9 1:13:34  20.3    1:14   12   24:29  7:53 2:03:12         2:03:12         2:03:12 
   11    76 Matthew Kavanaugh            44 Orchard Park      4   19:32  6:18    1:41   14 1:20:16  18.6    1:24    6   22:26  7:14 2:05:17         2:05:17         2:05:17 
   12    85 Scott Prater                 44 Wapakoneta        9   21:51  7:02    1:20   12 1:17:13  19.3    1:00   10   24:00  7:44 2:05:23         2:05:23    2:00 2:07:23 
   13    96 Mark Wohlert                 43 Russell          13   23:44  7:39    0:45   11 1:16:57  19.4    1:03   13   26:27  8:31 2:08:54         2:08:54         2:08:54 
   14    69 Michael Guggenheim           44 Solon            15   24:56  8:02    1:34   13 1:17:23  19.3    1:49   14   28:20  9:08 2:14:00         2:14:00         2:14:00 
   15    95 Christopher Werner           42 Collierville     14   24:38  7:56    1:27   15 1:20:25  18.5    1:30   16   28:55  9:19 2:16:52         2:16:52         2:16:52 
   16    74 Richard Jones                43 Greensburg       16   25:06  8:05    2:06   16 1:28:09  16.9    1:49   15   28:32  9:12 2:25:40         2:25:40    2:00 2:27:40 
   17    94 Jon Wenenhof                 42 Strongsville     17   26:24  8:30    1:59   17 1:33:56  15.9    2:13   17   33:59 10:57 2:38:29         2:38:29         2:38:29 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    97 Sharon Yates                 41 Twinsburg         3   22:43  7:19    1:32    1 1:13:44  20.2    1:18    3   24:06  7:46 2:03:21         2:03:21         2:03:21 
    2    99 Julie Zimmerman              40 Davidson          2   22:42  7:19    1:28    2 1:19:20  18.8    0:56    1   23:19  7:31 2:07:44         2:07:44         2:07:44 
    3   119 Marie Caputo                 44 Strongsville      1   22:12  7:09    1:17    4 1:21:19  18.3    1:19    2   24:03  7:45 2:10:09         2:10:09         2:10:09 
    4    63 Jennifer Bruder              40 Kent              5   25:14  8:08    1:40    3 1:20:42  18.5    1:36    5   27:54  8:59 2:17:05         2:17:05         2:17:05 
    5    71 Tiffany Heindel              41 Mentor On The     4   24:04  7:45    1:17    5 1:32:18  16.2    1:08    4   27:28  8:51 2:26:14         2:26:14         2:26:14 
    6    91 Teresa Stanek                44 Roaming Shores    6   26:44  8:37    0:52    6 1:33:23  16.0    0:40    6   30:48  9:55 2:32:25         2:32:25         2:32:25 


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    80 Martin Mason                 47 Lakewood          1   17:52  5:45    0:48    1 1:04:19  23.2    0:46    1   20:01  6:27 1:43:44         1:43:44         1:43:44 
    2    79 Bill Marut                   45 Painesville       3   19:31  6:17    0:58    2 1:07:27  22.1    0:50    3   22:20  7:12 1:51:06         1:51:06         1:51:06 
    3   136 Scott Zubricky               48 Lakewood          2   18:32  5:58    1:02    6 1:14:01  20.1    0:54    2   20:39  6:39 1:55:06    2:10 1:52:56         1:52:56 
    4    89 Mark Siegel                  46 Solon             4   20:30  6:36    0:53    3 1:09:17  21.5    0:45    5   23:07  7:27 1:54:30         1:54:30         1:54:30 
    5    64 Miles Burd                   46 Cottage Grove     6   21:55  7:04    1:32    4 1:10:10  21.2    1:02    4   23:02  7:25 1:57:40         1:57:40         1:57:40 
    6    77 Dan Kinkelaar                45 Painesville       8   22:42  7:19    1:16    5 1:13:06  20.4    1:33    9   26:51  8:39 2:05:27         2:05:27         2:05:27 
    7    87 Michael Rossman              49 Seven Hills       7   22:24  7:13    2:10    7 1:17:39  19.2    1:53    6   23:49  7:40 2:07:52         2:07:52         2:07:52 
    8    81 David Miller                 49 Pittsburgh       10   24:09  7:47    1:13    8 1:19:58  18.6    1:23    7   25:50  8:19 2:12:32         2:12:32         2:12:32 
    9   126 Mitch Locklear               46 Wadsworth         5   20:57  6:45    2:11   10 1:25:34  17.4    1:55    8   25:55  8:21 2:16:31         2:16:31         2:16:31 
   10    72 Bob Hershey                  49 Columbia Stati    9   22:55  7:23    1:09   11 1:26:43  17.2    1:03   10   27:57  9:00 2:19:45         2:19:45         2:19:45 
   11    92 Scott Steinbrink             47 Erie             13   25:38  8:15    1:53    9 1:25:20  17.5    1:40   11   34:27 11:06 2:28:57         2:28:57         2:28:57 
   12    93 Kevin Tenkku                 47 Novelty          11   24:54  8:01    1:25   12 1:36:21  15.5    1:32   12   36:25 11:44 2:40:34         2:40:34         2:40:34 
   13    70 Greg Hansen                  47 Peninsula        12   25:13  8:07    2:03                                                                                       

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    88 Karen Ruth                   45 Concord           1   23:04  7:26    1:00    1 1:10:56  21.0    0:59    1   24:49  8:00 2:00:47         2:00:47    2:00 2:02:47 
    2    68 Susan George                 47 Medina            2   24:57  8:02    1:21    3 1:17:01  19.4    0:59    2   24:53  8:01 2:09:09         2:09:09         2:09:09 
    3    73 Judy Jackson                 49 Concord           3   26:18  8:28    1:41    2 1:15:33  19.7    1:26    3   29:33  9:31 2:14:30         2:14:30         2:14:30 
    4   118 Gina Burk                    49 Akron             4   26:22  8:30    1:25    4 1:27:30  17.0    1:55    4   31:02 10:00 2:28:13         2:28:13         2:28:13 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   104 John Mead                    51 Fairview          2   21:00  6:46    0:55    5 1:16:10  19.6    0:48    1   23:05  7:26 2:01:56         2:01:56         2:01:56 
    2   105 Thomas Morledge              51 Chardon           3   21:16  6:51    1:27    1 1:15:23  19.8    1:27    3   23:19  7:31 2:02:51         2:02:51         2:02:51 
    3   134 Dominic Visconsi  Jr         50 Pepper Pike       1   20:37  6:38    2:17    4 1:15:41  19.7    1:32    2   23:07  7:27 2:03:11         2:03:11         2:03:11 
    4   112 Robert Wheatall              54 Butler            6   22:40  7:18    1:21    2 1:15:34  19.7    3:02    5   24:15  7:49 2:06:51         2:06:51         2:06:51 
    5   102 Lenny Hudson                 52 Aurora            7   22:44  7:19    1:03    6 1:17:46  19.2    0:49    7   27:08  8:45 2:09:28    0:18 2:09:10         2:09:10 
    6   131 David Steiger                54 Concord Twp.      8   23:18  7:30    1:15    3 1:15:40  19.7    1:14    8   28:12  9:05 2:09:37         2:09:37         2:09:37 
    7   143 Bill Fitzgerald              51 Northfield        4   21:50  7:02    1:51    7 1:21:15  18.4    1:38    4   24:06  7:46 2:10:38         2:10:38         2:10:38 
    8   107 Keith Polster                52 Pepper Pike       5   21:52  7:03    1:17   11 1:37:45  15.3    1:13    6   26:57  8:41 2:29:03         2:29:03         2:29:03 
    9   114 Brian Bailys                 50 Solon             9   25:20  8:10    1:57    9 1:33:09  16.0    1:47    9   29:30  9:30 2:31:42    0:25 2:31:17         2:31:17 
   10   101 Tim Crowley                  53 Olmsted Falls    10   28:09  9:04    2:01    8 1:31:54  16.2    1:48   10   34:26 11:05 2:38:15         2:38:15         2:38:15 
   11   109 Richard Stark                51 Chardon          11   31:16 10:04    1:46   10 1:35:07  15.7    1:49   11   39:40 12:47 2:49:37         2:49:37         2:49:37 


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   113 Brenda Worrell               50 Warsaw            2   25:21  8:10    0:54    1 1:21:37  18.3    0:49    2   27:49  8:58 2:16:29         2:16:29         2:16:29 
    2   108 Joanne Siegel                50 Cleveland Heig    1   22:56  7:23    3:13    2 1:34:01  15.9    1:33    1   23:49  7:41 2:25:31    0:01 2:25:30         2:25:30 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   142 Edward Wheeler               55 Strongsville      1   24:08  7:47    0:42    1 1:16:47  19.4    0:49    1   25:40  8:16 2:08:04         2:08:04         2:08:04 
    2   111 Cliff Thornberry             57 Cornish           2   24:21  7:51    1:05    3 1:21:23  18.3    1:09    3   29:39  9:33 2:17:36         2:17:36         2:17:36 
    3   137 Gene Kratus                  58 Cleveland         3   25:11  8:07    1:46    4 1:24:17  17.7    1:37    2   28:20  9:08 2:21:08         2:21:08         2:21:08 
    4   103 James Kuhn                   55 Hudson            5   30:07  9:42    1:36    2 1:17:28  19.2    1:15    5   33:19 10:44 2:23:44         2:23:44         2:23:44 
    5   106 Patrick Naples               56 Medina            4   26:19  8:28    1:57    5 1:33:11  16.0    1:06    4   32:11 10:22 2:34:41         2:34:41         2:34:41 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   116 Paul Bates                   61 Erie              1   21:40  6:59    1:30    1 1:20:47  18.5    1:29    1   23:46  7:40 2:09:11         2:09:11    2:00 2:11:11 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 


INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

INTERNATIONAL DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Age Town           Rank  Run 1  Pace  Trans1  Rank   Bike  Rate Trans2  Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ===== =========================== === ============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

 MEN  DU RELAY RESULTS
Place Teamname                                 Town              Rank  Swim   Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ======================================== ================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Team Rini                                Chagrin Falls        1   18:25    0:39    2 1:17:39  17.8    0:27    2   22:15  3:35 1:59:23         1:59:23         1:59:23 
    2 Authentic Films                          Cleveland            3   28:19    0:37    1 1:08:32  20.1    0:27    1   21:36  3:29 1:59:30         1:59:30         1:59:30 
    3 Team Vangompel-2                         Maumelle             2   24:36    0:48    3 1:24:58  16.2    0:49    3   30:25  4:54 2:21:34         2:21:34         2:21:34 

 WOMEN DU RELAY RESULTS
Place Teamname                                 Town              Rank  Swim   Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ======================================== ================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Swat                                     Berea                1   21:42    0:31    1 1:10:52  19.5    0:27    1   19:10  3:06 1:52:40    2:02 1:50:38         1:50:38 
    2 Grunt Girls 1                            Stow                 2   22:59    0:46    3 1:23:51  16.5    0:35    2   25:23  4:06 2:13:32         2:13:32         2:13:32 
    3 Grunt Girls                              Eastlake             3   26:19    0:45    2 1:22:47  16.7    0:30    3   28:14  4:33 2:18:34         2:18:34         2:18:34 


 MIXED DU RELAY RESULTS
Place Teamname                                 Town              Rank  Swim   Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank   Run   Pace  Time1   Train   Adjtm   Penalty Final   
===== ======================================== ================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Daleford Express                         Shaker Heights       3   20:57    0:34    2 1:12:03  19.2    0:33    3   25:32  4:07 1:59:36    1:51 1:57:45         1:57:45 
    2 Team Chisnell                            Stow                 4   23:04    0:42    1 1:11:21  19.3    0:32    2   24:12  3:54 1:59:49         1:59:49    2:00 2:01:49 
    3 Idutri                                                        1   20:26    0:39    5 1:23:04  16.6    0:34    1   22:04  3:34 2:06:45         2:06:45         2:06:45 
    4 Loder Family                             Mentor               5   25:52    0:41    4 1:17:06  17.9    0:30    4   25:57  4:11 2:10:03         2:10:03         2:10:03 
    5 Team Voicepro                            N. Yarmouth          6   27:06    0:42    3 1:16:36  18.0    0:38    5   29:17  4:43 2:14:18         2:14:18         2:14:18 
    6 Team Vangompel-1                         Maumelle             2   20:50    0:45    6 1:39:26  13.9    0:42    6   30:22  4:54 2:32:03    0:42 2:31:21         2:31:21