Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Great South Bay Triathlon

Sun Jun 06, 2010

Islip, NY,

                   GREAT SOUTH BAY TRIATHLON - ISLIP NY 
                           SUNDAY, JUNE 6, 2010
                      An Event Power Event           

***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jim Byrne              39 Bellport           NY   59:22 

    2 Dave Wissemann         46 Islip Terrace      NY 1:00:10 

    3 Shaun Tamarozzi        40 Manhasset          NY 1:00:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Ryan Siebert           19 E. Patchogue       NY 1:02:30 
    2 Michael Stewart        16 Wantagh            NY 1:03:17 
    3 Connor Gray            16 Commack            NY 1:08:14 
    4 D.Brandon Penn         17 Westhampton Beach  NY 1:10:53 
    5 Christopher Swezey     19 Great River        NY 1:11:40 
    6 Conor Murphy           17 Greenlawn          NY 1:14:04 
    7 Michael Saulle         17 Centerport         NY 1:15:34 
    8 Colin Petry            17 Huntington         NY 1:16:08 
    9 Daniel Guarino         17 Huntington         NY 1:17:13 
   10 Eddie Von Bevern       19 Kings Park         NY 1:17:27 
   11 David Romanelli        18 Greenlawn          NY 1:17:58 
   12 Ted Ryan               17 Greenlawn          NY 1:18:07 
   13 Michael Biblis         18 Greenlawn          NY 1:18:55 
   14 Ricardo Gallegos       18 Greenlawn          NY 1:19:18 
   15 Galen Merigliano       16 Babylon            NY 1:19:28 
   16 Timothy Matthews       18 Greenlawn          NY 1:19:31 
   17 Sean McCarthy          19 New Fairfield      CT 1:20:50 
   18 Kevin Feeney           17 Greenlawn          NY 1:20:50 
   19 Peter Bernstein        18 Pelham             NY 1:20:52 
   20 Anthony Santomauro     17 Huntington         NY 1:20:58 
   21 Alec Friedman          16 Centerport         NY 1:21:07 
   22 Kyle Easop             16 Huntington         NY 1:21:07 
   23 Pablo Lasa             15 Northport          NY 1:21:08 
   24 Macon Fessenden        19 Greenlawn          NY 1:21:10 
   25 Jason Tromblee         17 Greenlawn          NY 1:22:51 
   26 Matthew Wagenhauser    17 Greemlawn          NY 1:24:13 
   27 Alec Zingale           16 Huntington         NY 1:25:38 
   28 Liam Murphy            15 Greenlawn          NY 1:27:13 
   29 Skylar Aronoff         18 Old Bethpage       NY 1:28:05 
   30 Joseph Patrick McCart  19 New Fairfield      CT 1:30:09 
   31 John Bruscella         18 Bayville           NY 1:30:57 
   32 Mike Stone             18 Centerport         NY 1:32:10 
   33 Denis O'Leary Jr       19 Rockville Centre   NY 1:36:43 
   34 Max Franko             17 Greenlawn          NY 1:37:05 
   35 Domenick Avanzi        17 Greenlawn          NY 1:40:28 
   36 Tim Furlow             19 Oakdale            NY 1:45:48 
   37 Anthony Marino         17 Greenlawn          NY 1:47:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 William Swezey Jr.     21 Great River        NY 1:07:02 
    2 William Allen          20 Farmingdale        NY 1:09:20 
    3 Patrick Scribner       20 Patchogue          NY 1:10:10 
    4 Conor O' Dea           24 New York           NY 1:10:42 
    5 Matthew Graziose       20 Huntington         NY 1:10:45 
    6 Jeff Hussey            24 Garden City        NY 1:11:55 
    7 Chris Murphy           22 East Islip         NY 1:12:18 
    8 Benjamin Vassallo      20 North Babylon      NY 1:12:24 
    9 Andrew Ludwig          21 East Islip         NY 1:13:23 
   10 Michael Misa           20 Mt Sinai           NY 1:14:31 
   11 Terrence Winters       24 New York           NY 1:14:51 
   12 Andres Gorman          23 Cutchogue          NY 1:16:06 
   13 Steven Garofalo        21 Rye Brook          NY 1:16:40 
   14 Louie Carminati        24 Huntington         NY 1:17:56 
   15 Patrick Iacullo        24 Islip Terrace      NY 1:19:00 
   16 Ted Yates              24 Rye                NY 1:22:32 
   17 Marc Teichmann         22 Huntington         NY 1:23:19 
   18 James Cote             24 New York           NY 1:24:38 
   19 Kevin Garcia           20 Moriches           NY 1:25:32 
   20 Shayne Lewis           20 Brightwaters       NY 1:25:49 
   21 Marc Sinagra           24 Bayport            NY 1:26:22 
   22 Robert Solaski         22 Islip              NY 1:26:22 
   23 Karl Weiss             20 Islip              NY 1:32:02 
   24 Matthew Daly           21 Massapequa         NY 1:33:07 
   25 James McCarthy         21 New Fairfield      CT 1:37:32 
   26 Anthony Camacho        24 Patchogue          NY 2:01:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jason Schauer          25 Long Beach         NY 1:06:58 
    2 Ryan Labarbera         25 Islip              NY 1:07:15 
    3 Paul Morgan            28 West Hollywood     CA 1:08:06 
    4 Adam Sadler            25 South Hempstead    NY 1:08:11 
    5 Steven Portela         26 Somerville         MA 1:08:51 
    6 Pierce Hodges          25 Broadway           VA 1:08:56 
    7 Michael Chornoma       29 East Moriches      NY 1:09:21 
    8 Brandon Cohen          25 Long Beach         NY 1:11:40 
    9 John Peters            27 Islip Terrace      NY 1:13:42 
   10 Joe Averta             28 Bellmere           NY 1:14:02 
   11 Justin Guevara         27 East Meadow        NY 1:14:34 
   12 Michael Blackman       27 Syracuse           NY 1:14:40 
   13 Kevin Norris           27 Glen Cove          NY 1:20:15 
   14 Steve Affelt           26 Islip              NY 1:23:59 
   15 Michael Pinto          28 Centerport         NY 1:24:36 
   16 Andrew Stritzl         27 Greenlawn          NY 1:26:38 
   17 Warren Meahan          29 Hauppauge          NY 1:28:05 
   18 Matthew Slack          28 Babylon            NY 1:34:28 
   19 Nick Paganelli         29 Farmingville       NY 1:34:53 
   20 Greg Easton            29 New York           NY 1:36:07 
   21 Adam Watson            28 Wappingers Falls   NY 1:36:46 
   22 Matthew Fallon         29                    NY 1:42:05 
   23 Ernesto Soto           28 Beacon             NY 1:56:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Eamonn Flood           34 Great Neck         NY 1:08:17 
    2 Nathan Matsui          31 Brooklyn           NY 1:09:59 
    3 Thibault Corbin De Ma  30 Brightwaters       NY 1:10:18 
    4 Matt Kolsky            30 Levittown          NY 1:10:21 
    5 Jeremiah Sullivan      31 Huntington Station NY 1:10:48 
    6 Jonathan Bellows       30 New York           NY 1:14:15 
    7 David Weber            32 Baldwin            NY 1:15:54 
    8 Donny Cadena           33 Brooklyn           NY 1:17:15 
    9 Peter Zippelius        32 Bridgehampton      NY 1:17:39 
   10 Rodrigo Salazar        33 New York           NY 1:18:15 
   11 Germain Phanord        33 Brooklyn           NY 1:18:49 
   12 Joon Yang              32 Hauppauge          NY 1:18:50 
   13 Martin Czuba           33 Sayville           NY 1:19:53 
   14 Pablo Idez             32 Little Neck        NY 1:20:51 
   15 Chris Lessing          30 Blue Point         NY 1:20:52 
   16 Angel Rivera           34 East Meadow        NY 1:20:53 
   17 Anthony Digangi        32 New York           NY 1:21:42 
   18 Gerard Connors         34 Floral Park        NY 1:22:01 
   19 Shaun Wilbert          32 Commack            NY 1:22:36 
   20 Ivan Rodriguez         32 Ridgefield Park    NJ 1:22:43 
   21 Gregory Steiger        32 Central Islip      NY 1:22:53 
   22 Mark Regester          33 Rutherford         NJ 1:25:02 
   23 Chairoj Raviwong       32 Morris Plains      NJ 1:25:14 
   24 Daniel Monteleone      34 Bellmore           NY 1:26:11 
   25 Chad Woodard           30 Hoboken            NJ 1:26:42 
   26 Vincent Tumminello     34 West Islip         NY 1:26:58 
   27 Jason Sherman          32 Brooklyn           NY 1:27:22 
   28 Daniel McCarthy        32 Long Beach         NY 1:27:23 
   29 David Weiss            32 New York           NY 1:27:24 
   30 Andrew Roderick        33 West Babylon       NY 1:27:50 
   31 Joseph Liana           34 Massapequa         NY 1:28:06 
   32 John Walls             33 Woodside           NY 1:28:07 
   33 Paul Geis              33 Jackson Heights    NY 1:30:30 
   34 Matthew Magee          32 Bayport            NY 1:30:59 
   35 Christopher Haas       32 New York           NY 1:34:05 
   36 Patrick McCurdy        31 New York           NY 1:34:31 
   37 John Santos            32 Elizabeth          NJ 1:35:15 
   38 Jason Villecco         31 Westbury           NY 1:36:07 
   39 Matthew Dunleavy       34 Wantagh            NY 1:40:55 
   40 Stephen McCarthy       32 Islip Terrace      NY 1:44:06 
   41 Nicholas Depierro      30 Howard Beach       NY 1:47:51 
   42 Michael Pflug          31 Huntington Station NY 1:56:59 
   43 Mark Pitman            34 North Bellmore     NY 2:01:04 
   44 Donald Urbanski        30 Holbrook           NY 2:02:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Stephen Foley          38 Pittsfield         MA 1:03:35 
    2 Steve Trebing          39 Nescosnet          NY 1:07:58 
    3 Matthew Shook          35 West Islip         NY 1:09:38 
    4 Gregory Dobson         37 Islip              NY 1:10:31 
    5 Joshua Lipman          35 Roslyn             NY 1:10:58 
    6 Tim Yates              38 Fairfield          CT 1:12:14 
    7 Greg Moriates          35 Babylon            NY 1:12:17 
    8 Adam Acerra            37 Glen Cove          NY 1:13:21 
    9 William Coleman        37 Central Islip      NY 1:15:28 
   10 Dennis Ring            35 Whitestone         NY 1:15:36 
   11 Kenneth Abell          37 Port Washington    NY 1:15:40 
   12 Shawn Mallon           37 Northport          NY 1:15:48 
   13 Alexander Alex         35 Brightwaters       NY 1:15:59 
   14 Jason Ronayne          36 Oakdale            NY 1:16:43 
   15 John Digangi           38 Northport          NY 1:17:36 
   16 Rhys Filmer            36 New York           NY 1:18:44 
   17 Christopher Kittel     37 Bay Shore          NY 1:20:03 
   18 Taku Hirai             38 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:20:15 
   19 Doug Cooper            39 Manhasset          NY 1:22:18 
   20 Matthew Semon          37 Melville           NY 1:22:32 
   21 Timothy Dickson        39 Bohemia            NY 1:23:17 
   22 Dennis Finnegan        36 West Islip         NY 1:23:39 
   23 Jason Russo            39 Bayshore           NY 1:23:45 
   24 Michael Zambito        38 Cranford           NJ 1:23:51 
   25 Branislav Novak        36 New York           NY 1:23:55 
   26 Glen Ostrander         36 Commack            NY 1:25:18 
   27 Todd Cameron           39 Fort Salonga       NY 1:28:07 
   28 Joseph Nicolosi        36 West Islip         NY 1:29:01 
   29 Kevin Scally           38 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:30:57 
   30 Jay Coronel            37 Westbury           NY 1:31:06 
   31 David Adler            37 Rockville Centre   NY 1:31:16 
   32 Peter Gallagher        37 Merrick            NY 1:32:45 
   33 Michael Leahy          39 East Northport     NY 1:33:14 
   34 John Merendino         36 Massapequa         NY 1:33:58 
   35 Saul Aguilar           35 Westbury           NY 1:36:42 
   36 Doug Tinter            39 Baitinghollow      NY 1:55:24 
   37 Jerry Rocco            36 Hazlet             NY 1:59:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Craig Banger           42 Smithtown          NY 1:02:21 
    2 Gregory Durovich       43 Bellport           NY 1:03:28 
    3 Michael Belli          43 Port Jefferson     NY 1:06:01 
    4 Paul Bertram           41 Selden             NY 1:06:09 
    5 James Di Giovanna      44 Brightwaters       NY 1:08:12 
    6 David Wargin           43 Islip              NY 1:09:06 
    7 Phillip Marriott       43 Brooklyn           NY 1:09:17 
    8 Patrick Hofstetter     40 Deer Park          NY 1:10:28 
    9 James Miller           40 Babylon            NY 1:10:29 
   10 John Hogan             40 Unionville         NY 1:12:33 
   11 Christopher Wrobleski  40 Commack            NY 1:12:56 
   12 William Byers          41 Huntington         NY 1:13:10 
   13 Michael Dunn           42 Brightwaters       NY 1:13:19 
   14 Jonathan Lerner        40 East Hills         NY 1:14:17 
   15 Todd Gardner           40 Riverhead          NY 1:14:25 
   16 John Scally            41 Centereach         LI 1:15:37 
   17 Jason Katz             40 Rolsyn             NY 1:15:42 
   18 Victor Rivas           41 Bayport            NY 1:15:44 
   19 Kevin Connelly         40 Chester            NY 1:15:51 
   20 Ralph Renz             42 New York           NY 1:16:50 
   21 Patrick Mahon          44 East Islip         NY 1:16:53 
   22 Sal Digangi            42 New York           NY 1:17:08 
   23 Scott Cunningham       44 Rockville Centre   NY 1:17:16 
   24 James Bohlen           44 East Nortport      NY 1:17:42 
   25 Daniel Caruso          44 Lake Grove         NY 1:18:22 
   26 Justin Galbraith       42 Brightwaters       NY 1:19:02 
   27 James Skidmore         42 Manorville         NY 1:19:39 
   28 Nicholas Demaso        44 Fairfield          CT 1:19:40 
   29 Robert Ancipink        43 Islip              NY 1:20:21 
   30 Doug Gamble            44 Huntington Station NY 1:20:47 
   31 William Priemer        44 East Patchogue     NY 1:21:00 
   32 Larry Murphy           44 Greenlawn          NY 1:21:12 
   33 Peter Reilly           42 Mastic             NY 1:21:24 
   34 Robert Moore           44 East Moriches      NY 1:21:25 
   35 James Stelling         44 Blue Point         NY 1:22:03 
   36 Frank Fiore            43 Greenlawn          NY 1:22:31 
   37 Ronald Storch          44 Woodbury           NY 1:22:59 
   38 James Bowen            40 Blue Point         NY 1:23:12 
   39 Thomas Scally          43 Wilton             CT 1:23:44 
   40 Andrew Renter          44 Dix Hills          NY 1:23:54 
   41 Anthony Cairo          44 Bay Shore          NY 1:24:45 
   42 Aubrey Wilson          42 Lindenhurst        NY 1:25:02 
   43 Mike Sala              41 Commack            NY 1:25:21 
   44 Andrew Kulins          43 Lynbrook           NY 1:27:43 
   45 Denis Sheahan          41 Aquebogue          NY 1:28:21 
   46 Rick Groom             41 Wantagh            NY 1:29:17 
   47 Donald Zink            42 Islip              NY 1:31:27 
   48 Ernest Martinez        41 East Patchogue     NY 1:32:33 
   49 Randall Sorscher       44 Rockville Centre   NY 1:33:29 
   50 John Loturco           44 Huntington         NY 1:34:46 
   51 Joseph Maiorana        40 Shirley            NY 1:37:03 
   52 Robert Carter          41 Centereach         NY 1:37:51 
   53 Keith Jelinek          43 Wantagh            NY 1:38:33 
   54 Denis O'Leary          41 Rockville Centre   NY 1:40:35 
   55 Geoffrey Fig           43 Bayport            NY 1:40:46 
   56 Brett Reichler         43 Flushing           NY 1:42:42 
   57 Brian Barbaccia        44 Greenlawn          NY 1:47:44 
   58 Scott Ash              44 Greenlawn          NY 1:47:44 
   59 Steven Pizzo           44 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:51:53 
   60 Craig Carton           41 New York           NY 1:59:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Joe Amato              45 Ast Quogue         NY 1:04:46 
    2 Nicholas Lacetera      47 Islip              NY 1:04:50 
    3 William Kane           49 Madison            CT 1:06:21 
    4 Lawrence Maraldo       49 Wantagh            NY 1:09:39 
    5 Frank Carino           46 Great River        NY 1:10:48 
    6 Michael Cody           48 Franklin Square    NY 1:11:00 
    7 David O'Connor         47 Brightwaters       NY 1:11:31 
    8 Christopher Zenyuh     45 Northport          NY 1:12:04 
    9 Charles Russo          48 Sayville           NY 1:12:14 
   10 Gerard Leigh Jr        47 Centereach         NY 1:12:59 
   11 Joseph Conklin         46 Huntington         NY 1:14:17 
   12 Michael Ciccarelli     46 West Islip         NY 1:15:32 
   13 Mark McCain            49 North Babylon      NY 1:15:36 
   14 Gerhardus Bosua        48 Dix Hills          NY 1:15:46 
   15 Kelvin Murphy          49 Glen Head          NY 1:16:00 
   16 Michael Doherty        49 Massapequa         NY 1:16:14 
   17 David Koyles           48 Stonybrook         NY 1:16:42 
   18 Kenny Clark            46 Central Islip      NY 1:16:44 
   19 John Lavery            46 Islip              NY 1:17:57 
   20 Tony Sforza            48 Northport          NY 1:18:13 
   21 Scott Diamond          45 Port Washington    NY 1:19:04 
   22 John McLoughlin        49 Bay Shore          NY 1:19:26 
   23 Glenn Chandler         49 Sayville           NY 1:21:00 
   24 Stuart Bernstein       46 Jericho            NY 1:21:05 
   25 Thomas Merritt         46 Brightwaters       NY 1:21:59 
   26 Robert Clayton         48 Brightwaters       NY 1:22:09 
   27 Diego Perilla          45 Hoboken            NJ 1:22:41 
   28 Chris Richards         49 Patchogue          NY 1:23:10 
   29 Robert Kelty           48 Brooklyn           NY 1:23:23 
   30 Tony Santomauro        45 Huntington         NY 1:24:26 
   31 David Bailey           49 Sayville           NY 1:24:46 
   32 Jimmy Schmalenberger   48 East Islip         NY 1:27:13 
   33 Imagio Lasa            45 Northport          NY 1:27:26 
   34 Brian Scally           45 Centereach         NY 1:28:27 
   35 Michael Bertolino      46 Patchogue          NY 1:29:22 
   36 Sergio Celikoyar       46 Oakdale            NY 1:29:35 
   37 Kevin Fittinghoff      46 New York           NY 1:31:09 
   38 Rich Tantone           45 West Islip         NY 1:33:06 
   39 Chris Bowles           46 Wantagh            NY 1:38:33 
   40 Lincoln Lynch          49 Lindenhurst        NY 1:39:04 
   41 Joseph McCarthy        47 Carmel             NY 1:48:07 
   42 Thomas Meehan          48 Orange             CT 1:49:36 
   43 Glenn Cavada           48 Tuxedo Park        NY 1:53:56 
   44 Richard Laforce        48 Brightwaters       NY 2:06:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 William Garry          51 Montauk            NY 1:03:52 
    2 Richard Nebiosini      50 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:04:37 
    3 Ned Daily              53 Garden City Park   NY 1:04:44 
    4 Harry Slutter          51 Greenlawn          NY 1:05:48 
    5 Anthony Matteo         50 Manhasset          NY 1:06:33 
    6 William Mondelli       53 East Northport     NY 1:08:19 
    7 Michael Hughes         53 Sound Beach        NY 1:08:38 
    8 Jan Afridi             51 Easton             CT 1:08:49 
    9 Gil Cardillo           50 Riverhead          NY 1:14:56 
   10 Robert Cutler          50 Great River        NY 1:17:41 
   11 William Swezey         51 Great River        NY 1:18:35 
   12 Steven Crosby          50 Great River        NY 1:19:19 
   13 Todd Manas             51 Bay Shore          NY 1:20:06 
   14 Randy Snell            51 Manorville         NY 1:21:02 
   15 Robert (bob) Bartlott  54 Oyster Bay         NY 1:23:24 
   16 Robert Lowe            51 Islip Terrace      NY 1:23:30 
   17 William Leposa         53 Riverhead          NY 1:24:13 
   18 David Williams         54 Bay Shore          NY 1:24:52 
   19 Rick Mullikin          54 Centereach         NY 1:24:55 
   20 Frank Poulin           50 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:25:12 
   21 Peter Blieberg         51 Islip Terrace      NY 1:26:46 
   22 Michael Devino         54 Huntington         NY 1:27:10 
   23 George Coritsidis      53 Northport          NY 1:27:29 
   24 Thomas Teufel          50 Holbrook           NY 1:32:08 
   25 Brian Murphy           54 East Northport     NY 1:33:52 
   26 Ken Sattler            52 Seaford            NY 1:34:45 
   27 Edward Wengler         53 Point Lookout      NY 1:35:21 
   28 Jeff Scheck            53 Sayville           NY 1:35:58 
   29 David Weinstein        53 New City           NY 1:39:01 
   30 Paul Turner            50 West Islip         NY 1:40:43 
   31 Ed Von Bevern          53 Kings Park         NY 1:41:05 
   32 Michael Ludwig         52 East Islip         NY 1:45:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Gerry Cassell          55 Babylon            NY 1:07:04 
    2 Bill Eickelberg        57 Leonia             NJ 1:10:10 
    3 Michael O'Donoghue     56 Old Westbury       NY 1:11:02 
    4 Thomas Nordland        59 Flanders           NY 1:11:34 
    5 John Barylski          55 Bridgehampton      NY 1:18:29 
    6 Drew Fohrkolb          56 Mattituck          NY 1:20:12 
    7 Michael McDermott      55 Levittown          NY 1:21:47 
    8 Joseph Jankowski       56 Sayville           NY 1:25:59 
    9 Warren Frank           55 Old Bethpage       NY 1:26:46 
   10 Allen Boggs Sr         56 Bayshore           NY 1:27:23 
   11 Bruce Murphy           55 East Islip         NY 1:29:49 
   12 Paul Seltzer           58 Dix Hills          NY 1:30:16 
   13 Gregory Siragusa       58 W. Islip           NY 1:30:16 
   14 Jeffrey T. Strauss     55 Roslyn Harbor      NY 1:30:21 
   15 Kim Schaefer           56 Sayville           NY 1:30:32 
   16 Charles Weiss          57 Islip              NY 1:40:41 
   17 Loy Goff               59 East Islip         NY 1:40:41 
   18 David Ruedeman         59 Northport          NY 1:52:30 
   19 Gregory Romero         59 Yonkers            NY 2:00:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Roy Lester             60 Long Beach         NY 1:07:15 
    2 Raymond Bonner         64 Rocky Point        NY 1:14:10 
    3 Frederick Hancockjr    61 Wading River       NY 1:19:12 
    4 John Buttine           60 New York           NY 1:20:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Charkes Wittman        66 Amityville         NY 1:25:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79