Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Great South Bay Triathlon

Sun Jun 06, 2010

Islip, NY,

                   GREAT SOUTH BAY TRIATHLON - ISLIP NY 
                           SUNDAY, JUNE 6, 2010
                      An Event Power Event           

***** female ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Christie O'Hara        25 Montauk            NY 1:11:38 

    2 Amy Defelice           28 Oceanside          NY 1:12:32 

    3 Vicki Edwards          44 Mattituck          NY 1:12:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Katie O'Marra          17 Greenlawn          NY 1:27:35 
    2 Monica Gray            17 Centerport         NY 1:38:08 
    3 Chelsea Murray         18 Islip              NY 1:40:38 
    4 Ashley Every           17 Huntington         NY 1:49:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Jacqueline Bruscella   22 Bayville           NY 1:13:59 
    2 Sarah Schaefer         21 Sayville           NY 1:14:42 
    3 Sharon Jung            24 Valley Stream      NY 1:17:36 
    4 Jayme Burns            22 Lindenhurst        NY 1:19:27 
    5 Keri Schumacher        22 East Northport     NY 1:19:34 
    6 Erika Bailey           20 Sayville           NY 1:19:53 
    7 Katherine Schneller    24 West Islip         NY 1:21:39 
    8 Kerri Murphy           24 East Islip         NY 1:22:36 
    9 Johanna Lovecchio      22 New York           NY 1:24:14 
   10 Kara Guadagno          24 Islip              NY 1:27:12 
   11 Molly McDonough        23 Wind Gap           PA 1:27:14 
   12 Lorienne Solaski       20 Islip              NY 1:32:42 
   13 Shay McDonough         20 Wind Gap           PA 1:35:51 
   14 Kelly Crawford         22 East Islip         NY 1:50:57 
   15 Megan Chadzutko        21 Bay Shore          NY 1:53:11 
   16 Bridget Duplessis      22 Wantagh            NY 1:53:11 
   17 Samantha Cutler        20 Great River        NY 1:58:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Shannon Daly           27 Brightwaters       NY 1:13:16 
    2 Sandra Duran           26 Brentwood          NY 1:14:53 
    3 Jane Byrne             25 Sayville           NY 1:20:56 
    4 Mary Luke              25 Northport          NY 1:24:13 
    5 Martina Revai          28 New York           NY 1:27:37 
    6 Rose McLaughlin        29 North Babylon      NY 1:28:21 
    7 Jenifer Santangelo     27 Hoboken            NJ 1:33:04 
    8 Kathleen Richards      28 East Meadow        NY 1:34:04 
    9 Ariel Solaski          26 Islip              NY 1:36:45 
   10 Abigail Jones          28 New York           NY 1:38:16 
   11 Lauren Charney         28 Chappaqua          NY 1:38:55 
   12 Jacqueline Rohrer      26 East Islip         NY 1:42:11 
   13 Vanessa Ruedeman       26 Northport          NY 1:44:02 
   14 Kristina Bothova       27 New York           NY 1:46:41 
   15 Amanda Watson          28 Wappingers Falls   NY 1:51:20 
   16 Jamie Spann            29 New York           NY 1:51:23 
   17 Jennifer Levine        26 Massapequa         NY 1:55:42 
   18 Alyssa Martino         25 East Islip         NY 1:59:29 
   19 Devon Houghtalin       28 Fishkill           NY 2:03:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jodi Lov               31 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:15:36 
    2 Christine Grippo       31 Locust Valley      NY 1:16:45 
    3 Dawn Farina            34 West Babylon       NY 1:22:10 
    4 Maria Smit             34 Syosset            NY 1:22:51 
    5 Michelle Studley       33 West Babylon       NY 1:23:03 
    6 Lauren Korsky          30 Levittown          NY 1:24:21 
    7 Megan Richardson       32 Sunnyside          NY 1:24:24 
    8 Marie Spano            31 East Islip         NY 1:27:14 
    9 Genna Shand            30 Farmingville       NY 1:27:53 
   10 Amy Fallon             34 Islip              NY 1:29:23 
   11 Laura Malone           34 Brooklyn           NY 1:36:56 
   12 Susan Rainey           30 Astoria            NY 1:37:03 
   13 Alyson Lio             34 Wayne              NJ 1:37:48 
   14 Rebecca Morton         31 New York           NY 1:37:49 
   15 Allison Charney        31 New York           NY 1:38:55 
   16 Johanna Heflin         30 Brooklyn           NY 1:41:01 
   17 Meghan McCormack-Carn  31 Freeport           NY 1:42:01 
   18 Kelly Mallon           32 Northport          NY 1:42:14 
   19 Bridget Eagan          32 Smithtown          NY 1:42:45 
   20 Alison Deleget         34 Astoria            NY 1:43:11 
   21 Laura Devine           30 Long Beach         NY 1:47:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Jessica Swanson        35 Commack            NY 1:13:46 
    2 Janet Rock             38 Middle Island      NY 1:17:22 
    3 Elizabeth Perlstein    38 Huntington         NY 1:17:51 
    4 Kerri Lopez            36 Sayville           NY 1:19:27 
    5 Andrea Schieck`        36 West Sayville      NY 1:21:10 
    6 Valerie Hofstetter     37 Deer Park          NY 1:21:55 
    7 Erika Simendinger      39 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:22:00 
    8 Heather Fig            39 Bayport            NY 1:24:28 
    9 Lisa Moran             39 Islip              NY 1:24:29 
   10 Meghan O'Callaghan     35 Massapequa         NY 1:25:15 
   11 Jannine Freelin        39 Islip              NY 1:26:44 
   12 Jennifer Ronayne       35 Oakdale            NY 1:28:13 
   13 Britta Micic           35 Westbury           NY 1:29:26 
   14 Stacy Trebing          39 Nesconset          NY 1:30:47 
   15 Honey Gross            35 Cedarhurst         NY 1:33:35 
   16 Suzanne Monteleone     36 Oceanside          NY 1:34:01 
   17 Kristen Kohler         36 Sayville           NY 1:35:14 
   18 Andi Filonow           38 Tuxedo             NY 1:35:44 
   19 Sarah Weber            37 Islip              NY 1:44:22 
   20 Kerrie Anne Nelson     39 East Islip         NY 1:49:52 
   21 Amarilis Correa        35 Yonkers            NY 2:17:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Dianne Finneran        44 Smithtown          NY 1:15:02 
    2 Susannah Taylor        43 Brooklyn           NY 1:15:47 
    3 Jeanne McMullin        44 New York           NY 1:15:57 
    4 Dominique Caramagno    43 Deer Park          NY 1:17:00 
    5 Lisa Cornelio          44 New York           NY 1:17:52 
    6 Ellen Bernstein        40 Huntington         NY 1:18:02 
    7 Beth Gustin            40 East Moriches      NY 1:18:16 
    8 Jean-Marie Cotton      40 Farmingdale        NY 1:20:32 
    9 Elizabeth McCourt      41 Westhampton Beach  NY 1:21:59 
   10 Cindy Stimpfel         40 Long Beach         NY 1:23:14 
   11 Claudine Hamer         40 West Islip         NY 1:23:15 
   12 Margaret Schwarz       44 Mineola            NY 1:23:22 
   13 Elyssa Sluzky          44 Port Washington    NY 1:23:57 
   14 Gina Merigliano        44 Babylon            NY 1:24:19 
   15 Gina Duffy             43 N.Massapequa       NY 1:24:27 
   16 Chris Pace             44 Brightwater        NY 1:25:24 
   17 Christine Hahl         42 East Quogue        NY 1:26:10 
   18 Christine Hartmann     40 Islip Terrace      NY 1:26:30 
   19 Heidi Edmonds          41 Setauket           NY 1:27:28 
   20 Megan Norton           44 Long Beach         NY 1:27:56 
   21 Stefania Ziems         41 Bay Shore          NY 1:30:30 
   22 Evelyn Cruise          42 Huntington Station NY 1:30:40 
   23 Denise Deignan         43 Ny                 NY 1:30:45 
   24 Charlene Wulforst      43 East Islip         NY 1:31:05 
   25 Deniz Celikoyar        44 Oakdale            NY 1:31:36 
   26 Dianne Murtha-Fitzpat  44 Setauket           NY 1:36:03 
   27 Jennie Nagengast       40 Bay Shore          NY 1:37:10 
   28 Patty Poulin           40 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:38:15 
   29 Wendy Smith            44 East Northport     NY 1:38:39 
   30 Jennie Blaha           42 Oakdale            NY 1:43:34 
   31 Carol O'Leary          41 Rockville Centre   NY 1:43:35 
   32 Lisa Hutchinson        40 Wheatley Heights   NY 1:46:12 
   33 Melanie Begun          41 Ny                 NY 1:48:30 
   34 Miriam Schwartz        40 Oakdale            NY 1:51:02 
   35 Aileen O'Rourke        41 East Islip         NY 1:52:13 
   36 Jennifer Wajda-Cuhney  42 Denville           NJ 1:56:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Elizabeth R. Chandler  49 New York           NY 1:13:51 
    2 Susan Murray           47 Hauppauge          NY 1:17:57 
    3 Maura Delisle          45 Islip              NY 1:18:30 
    4 Elizabeth Stricker     45 Brooklyn           NY 1:21:48 
    5 Lisa Hiller            48 East Hills         NY 1:21:55 
    6 Alison Abrams          47 Greenlawn          NY 1:23:42 
    7 Donna Cummings         47 West Islip         NY 1:23:45 
    8 Maureen Mack           49 East Islip         NY 1:27:13 
    9 Margaret Weber         45 Wantagh            NY 1:27:27 
   10 Tiny Clayton           48 Brightwaters       NY 1:34:06 
   11 Karen Scheck           47 Sayville           NY 1:35:12 
   12 Lisa Galluccio         48 Bay Shore          NY 1:36:50 
   13 Chris Burke            47 Great River        NY 1:38:13 
   14 Catherine Loeffler     46 West Islip         NY 1:40:54 
   15 Louise Senato          48 Merrick            NY 1:41:21 
   16 Suzanne Gulbransen     47 Setauket           NY 1:41:53 
   17 Lauren Cutler          49 Great River        NY 1:49:55 
   18 Dorothy Denoto         49 Huntington Station NY 1:57:13 
   19 Donna O'Leary          45 Baldwin            NY 2:05:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Laura Hartman          53 Remsenburg         NY 1:20:11 
    2 Suanne Kowal-Connelly  53 Baldwin            NY 1:25:17 
    3 Tracy Burgess          50 New York           NY 1:27:12 
    4 Joan Salmon            53 Port Washington    NY 1:27:51 
    5 Susan Glatzerman       51 Bay Shore          NY 1:28:07 
    6 Wendy Cohen            52 Ny                 NY 1:30:59 
    7 Mindy Davidson         50 Seaford            NY 1:36:28 
    8 Irene Macyk            51 East Islip         NY 1:37:46 
    9 Nancy Lester           53 Long Beach         NY 1:39:37 
   10 Susan Padovano         52 Bay Shore          NY 1:42:56 
   11 Patricia Knecht        50 Farmingville       NY 1:44:39 
   12 Susan Crawford         52 East Islip         NY 1:57:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Denise Siebert         55 E. Patchogue       NY 1:31:37 
    2 Debra McGorry          56 East Islip         NY 1:32:07 
    3 Janet Ferguson         56 East Amherst       NY 1:36:22 
    4 Eileen Gerle           57 Riverhead          NY 1:39:29 
    5 Patricia Bush          55 East Islip         NY 1:42:33 
    6 Eileen Higgins         57 Old Field          NY 1:54:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Jane Cerami            60 Southampton        NY 1:33:10 
    2 Jane Arnott            64 Bay Shore          NY 2:23:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Kathleen Scatti        69 West Hartford      CT 1:47:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99