Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Great South Bay Triathlon

Sun Jun 07, 2009

Islip, NY,

                         GREAT SOUTH BAY TRIATHLON
                       SUNDAY, JUNE 7, 2009 6:50 AM 
                      AN EVENT POWER EVENT           

***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  Age City               St Time     
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tom Eickelberg         20 Leonia             NJ   58:16 

    2 Ramon Bermo            42 South Planinfield  NJ 1:01:59 

    3 Dave Wissemann         45 Islip Terrace      NY 1:02:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Ryan Siebert           18 E. Patchogue       NY 1:04:18 
    2 Michael Stewart        15 Wantagh            NY 1:06:35 
    3 Patrick Slutter        17 Centerport         NY 1:09:12 
    4 Joseph Vierling        18 Holbrook           NY 1:13:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Adam Sadler            24 South Hempstead    NY 1:05:38 
    2 William Swezey         20 Great River        NY 1:05:45 
    3 Christopher Cornell    21 East Islip         NY 1:06:45 
    4 Christopher Murphy     21 East Islip         NY 1:09:51 
    5 Henry Wang             24 Flushing           NY 1:12:08 
    6 Roy Seter              23                    NY 1:12:31 
    7 William Schroder       23 Bay Shore          NY 1:12:32 
    8 Andrew Ludwig          20 East Islip         NY 1:12:37 
    9 Nicholas Francesco     21 West Babylon       NY 1:14:52 
   10 Steven Garofalo        20 Rye Brook          NY 1:15:54 
   11 Aaron Shapiro          21 Massapequa Park    NY 1:25:48 
   12 Bruce Bartlett         21 Islip Terrace      NY 1:26:50 
   13 David Gevirtz          24 Wantagh            NY 1:32:17 
   14 Matthew Bonaventure    23 Valley Stream      NY 1:32:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 David Spector          27 New York           NY 1:06:44 
    2 Andrew Perry           25 Rockaway           NJ 1:06:53 
    3 Allen Boggs            28 Bay Shore          NY 1:06:54 
    4 David Hansen           25 New York           NY 1:07:40 
    5 Michael Chornoma       28 East Moriches      NY 1:07:41 
    6 David Kurs             27 New York           NY 1:09:04 
    7 Matt Korsky            29 Levittown          NY 1:09:48 
    8 Robert Bassman         27 New York           NY 1:12:36 
    9 Michael Blackman       26 East Islip         NY 1:13:22 
   10 Ian Yorty              27 West Hempstead     NY 1:14:51 
   11 Terrence Fischer       29 New York           NY 1:16:17 
   12 Andrew Stritzl         26 Greenlawn          NY 1:17:17 
   13 Eric Brunnen           27 Blue Point         NY 1:19:38 
   14 Paul Golofaro          28 Islip              NY 1:21:02 
   15 Tim Grajko             27 Peekskill          NY 1:21:35 
   16 Ryan Duthie            26 Oyster Bay         NY 1:26:04 
   17 Jared Funt             28 East Setauket      NY 1:26:16 
   18 Christopher Lessing    29 Blue Point         NY 1:29:02 
   19 Maziar Rohani          29 Forest Hills       NY 1:36:52 
   20 Gavin Marsden          27 East Islip         NY 1:45:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Darren Isaacs          32 New York           NY 1:02:22 
    2 Brian Valenza          32 Port Washington    NY 1:05:07 
    3 Peter Zippelius        31 New York           NY 1:05:56 
    4 Jeremiah Sullivan      30 Bethpage           NY 1:08:27 
    5 Billy Michael Ospina   31 Oceanside          NY 1:09:17 
    6 Christopher Monge      33 Huntington         NY 1:09:22 
    7 Paul Lukaszewski       34 New York           NY 1:09:40 
    8 Alexander Alex         34 Brightwaters       NY 1:10:43 
    9 Michael Klein          32 New York           NY 1:10:59 
   10 Greg Maslov            30 New York           NY 1:11:05 
   11 Jeremy Carey           34 Ny                 NY 1:12:08 
   12 David Madden           34 New York           NY 1:13:21 
   13 Morgan O'Brien         30 Oceanside          NY 1:14:49 
   14 Darren Monti           32 Muttontown         NY 1:15:28 
   15 Dennis Ring            34 Whitestone         NY 1:16:05 
   16 Joon Yang              31 Hauppauge          NY 1:16:06 
   17 Douglas Rosen          33 Seaford            NY 1:16:25 
   18 Brian Sheean           33 East Meadow        NY 1:16:40 
   19 Andres Padilla         33 New York           NY 1:17:29 
   20 Igor Yakushko          32 Brooklyn           NY 1:17:50 
   21 Nathan Matsui          30 Brooklyn           NY 1:18:34 
   22 Andrew Campelli        31 New York           NY 1:18:38 
   23 James Hanley           33 South Setauket     NY 1:18:47 
   24 Warren Thomas          34 West Islip         NY 1:20:18 
   25 Mike Mattera           31 Lynbrook           NY 1:21:33 
   26 Jason Lantz            34 Lake Ronkonkoma    NY 1:21:43 
   27 Michael Harvey         30 Babylon            NY 1:22:01 
   28 Kevin Angelis          30 New York           NY 1:22:14 
   29 Gregory Steiger        31 Huntington Station NY 1:25:03 
   30 Christopher Rappa      34 Smithtown          NY 1:27:34 
   31 Michael Losee          30 Massapequa Park    NY 1:27:44 
   32 Daniel Monteleone      33 Bellmore           NY 1:28:24 
   33 Gerard Connors         33 Floral Park        NY 1:28:25 
   34 Kevin Fischer          32 Oakdale            NY 1:29:01 
   35 Mark Kujawski          34 Aquebogue          NY 1:39:58 
   36 Anthony Digangi        31 New York           NY 1:41:17 
   37 Richard S Arilotta Jr  34 New York           NY 1:51:02 
   38 Stephen Conlin         30 West Babylon       NY 1:57:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Stephen Foley          37 Pittsfield         MA 1:05:15 
    2 Gregory Dobson         36 Islip              NY 1:06:52 
    3 Douglas Giraulo        35 Manorville         NY 1:07:37 
    4 Robert McKeown         38 Babylon            NY 1:07:40 
    5 Craig Amarando         36 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:10:04 
    6 Scott Muller           35 Patchogue          NY 1:10:16 
    7 Shaun Tamarozzi        39 Manhasset          NY 1:10:24 
    8 Doug Sklar             36 New York           NY 1:10:41 
    9 Steven Prescia         36 Bay Shore          NY 1:10:56 
   10 Christopher Hartmann   39 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:12:02 
   11 William Coleman        36 Central Islip      NY 1:12:13 
   12 Thomas Mullane         36 New York           NY 1:12:45 
   13 William O'Hagan        38 Floral Park        NY 1:13:10 
   14 Glen Ostrander         35 Brooklyn           NY 1:15:21 
   15 Jason Katz             39 Roslyn             NY 1:15:27 
   16 Garett Fig             37 Phoenix            AZ 1:16:49 
   17 John Digangi           37 Northport          NY 1:16:51 
   18 Steve Lee              39 Babylon            NY 1:18:48 
   19 Robert Johnson         37 Commack            NY 1:18:49 
   20 Pierre De Gaillande    39 Brooklyn           NY 1:21:30 
   21 Christopher Kittel     36 Bay Shore          NY 1:21:57 
   22 John Harrington        37 Blue Point         NY 1:23:12 
   23 Ted Bienkowski         39 Bay Shore          NY 1:24:47 
   24 Matthew Semon          36 Melville           NY 1:26:13 
   25 Dennis Finnegan        35 West Islip         NY 1:27:18 
   26 Seth Eisen             35 New York           NY 1:28:40 
   27 Todd Cameron           38 Huntington         NY 1:29:25 
   28 Marc Bergen            38 Bay Shore          NY 1:31:21 
   29 Jason Dufek            38 Bayshore           NY 1:33:12 
   30 Vincent Autera         38 Bay Shore          NY 1:34:21 
   31 David Adler            36 Hempstead          NY 1:36:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Peter Hogarty          44 Wantagh            NY 1:02:59 
    2 Joe Amato              44 East Quogue        NY 1:04:04 
    3 Gregory Durovich       42 Bellport           NY 1:05:08 
    4 Chris Cummings         40 Central Islip      NY 1:06:24 
    5 Francis McVeigh        44 Wantagh            NY 1:06:30 
    6 Michael Belli          42 Port Jefferson     NY 1:06:32 
    7 David Wargin           42 Islip              NY 1:06:52 
    8 Danny Gould            44 Islip              NE 1:07:05 
    9 James Digiovanna       43 Brightwaters       NY 1:07:47 
   10 Dennis Jamieson        43 N. Babylon         NY 1:08:39 
   11 Christopher Zenyuh     44 Northport          NY 1:10:16 
   12 Philip Marriott        42 Brooklyn           NY 1:10:38 
   13 Anthony Senft          43 Great River        NY 1:11:41 
   14 Patrick Funk           40 Babylon            NY 1:11:59 
   15 Ken Aneser             42 Garden City        NY 1:12:44 
   16 Lee Snyder             44 Lindenhurst        NY 1:14:06 
   17 Eric Taube             42 Bay Shore          NY 1:14:41 
   18 Joseph Fiorillo        43 Brightwaters       NY 1:15:58 
   19 Chris Gustafson        44 Miller Place       NY 1:17:16 
   20 Sal Digangi            41 New York           NY 1:17:37 
   21 Craig Levine           44 Merrick            NY 1:18:22 
   22 Robert Ancipink        42 Medford            NY 1:18:22 
   23 Stephen Aquaviva       41 Copiague           NY 1:18:53 
   24 Sean P Smith           41 East Meadow        NY 1:19:06 
   25 John Siebert           40 Syosset            NY 1:19:28 
   26 Joseph Vitagliano      40 Laurel Hollow      NY 1:19:42 
   27 David Chang            41 Hauppauge          NY 1:20:21 
   28 Dan Vidra              43 Pleasantville      NY 1:20:25 
   29 John Kennedy           44 Brightwaters       NY 1:21:07 
   30 Stephen Lantz          40 Shirley            NY 1:21:10 
   31 William Svenstrup      43 Valley Stream      NY 1:21:43 
   32 Robert Gibbons         41 New York           NY 1:21:56 
   33 Scott Fitchett         42 Woodridge          NY 1:22:02 
   34 Anthony Cairo          43 Bay Shore          NY 1:22:23 
   35 Sean Boland            43 Brooklyn           NY 1:22:29 
   36 Russell Wahlers        43 Wantagh            NY 1:23:20 
   37 Eric Sinkevich         42 E. Islip           NY 1:25:16 
   38 Erik Golembeski        43 Bay Shore          NY 1:26:01 
   39 John Machachlan        40 Egg Harbor         NJ 1:26:35 
   40 Peter Bruck            41 Smithtown          NY 1:27:58 
   41 Joseph Pangia          42 Centerport         NY 1:28:46 
   42 Lawrence Bauman        43 Merrick            NY 1:29:53 
   43 Raymond Johnson        42 Massapequa         NY 1:30:13 
   44 Geoffrey Fig           42 Bayport            NY 1:35:34 
   45 Richard Tantone        44 West Islip         NY 1:36:05 
   46 Kerry Winter           44 Brightwaters       NY 1:36:44 
   47 Richard Sullivan       44 Albertson          NY 1:46:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Richard Nebiosini      49 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:03:16 
    2 Nicholas J Lacetera    46 Islip              NY 1:03:34 
    3 Eddie Coddington       47 Little Neck        NY 1:04:38 
    4 Anthony Matteo         49 Manhasset          NY 1:06:58 
    5 Mark Amodio            46 Haupague           NY 1:07:15 
    6 Lawrence Maraldo       48 Wantagh            NY 1:08:56 
    7 John Edwards           45 Islip              NY 1:09:03 
    8 Robert Steiner         46 Port Jefferson     NY 1:10:37 
    9 Joseph Conklin         45 Huntington         NY 1:11:22 
   10 John Lavery            45 Islip              NY 1:11:32 
   11 William Mazza          47 West Gilgo Beach   NY 1:11:49 
   12 Chris Richards         48 Patchogue          NY 1:13:39 
   13 Gil Cardillo           49 Riverhead          NY 1:14:08 
   14 David Jackle           49 Baldwin            NY 1:14:40 
   15 Kelvin Murphy          48 Glenhead           NY 1:15:01 
   16 David O'Connor         46 Brightwaters       NY 1:15:10 
   17 Michael Ciccarelli     45 West Islip         NY 1:15:35 
   18 Glenn Fitchett         46 East Islip         NY 1:16:20 
   19 Gerard Leigh           46 Centereach         NY 1:16:26 
   20 Glenn Chandler         48 Sayville           NY 1:18:34 
   21 Thomas Merritt         45 Brightwaters       NY 1:18:49 
   22 Tony Sforza            47 Northport          NY 1:19:33 
   23 James Dunn             45 Brightwaters       NY 1:19:55 
   24 Robert Cutler          49 Great River        NY 1:20:17 
   25 Robert Kelty           47 Brooklyn           NY 1:20:37 
   26 Chuck McAllister       45 Wading River       NY 1:20:51 
   27 Thomas Teufel          49 Holbrook           NY 1:24:27 
   28 John McLoughlin        48 Bay Shore          NY 1:24:31 
   29 Jimmy Schmalenberger   47 East Islip         NY 1:26:03 
   30 Greg Defranco          48 Valley Stream      NY 1:26:29 
   31 John Della Ratta       45 Greenvale          NY 1:26:50 
   32 Sergio Celikoyar       45 Oakdale            NY 1:30:30 
   33 Frank Sagresatno       48 Bayshore           NY 1:34:06 
   34 Allan Gremli           47 Bay Shore          NY 1:35:37 
   35 Wallace Workmaster     49 Miller Place       NY 1:49:45 
   36 John Tyler             49 Bayshore           NY 1:55:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Harry Slutter          50 Centerport         NY 1:03:22 
    2 Joseph Collins         52 Long Beach         NY 1:04:20 
    3 Gerry Cassell          54 Babylon            NY 1:05:52 
    4 William Mondelli       52 East Northport     NY 1:06:42 
    5 Tom Meehan             52 Seaford            NY 1:08:01 
    6 John Fitzsimons        51 Manahsset          NY 1:09:50 
    7 Don Quast              50 East Islip         NY 1:11:28 
    8 Jan Afridi             50 Easton             CT 1:11:55 
    9 Douglas Meyer          53 Ocean Beach        NY 1:12:27 
   10 Bill Swezey   Sr.      50 Great River        NY 1:14:14 
   11 Todd Manas             50 Bay Shore          NY 1:15:29 
   12 John Barylski          54 Bridgehampton      NY 1:16:29 
   13 William Carew          51 Oakdale            NY 1:17:04 
   14 Randy Snell            50 Manorville         NY 1:17:31 
   15 David Williams         53 Bay Shore          NY 1:18:40 
   16 Harry Hoffer           54 Dix Hills          NY 1:20:06 
   17 Michael Kaufmann       50 Patchogue          NY 1:23:14 
   18 Peter Blieberg         50 Islip Terrace      NY 1:23:29 
   19 Andrew Harris          50 Rocky Point        NY 1:23:47 
   20 Robert Lowe            50 Islip Terrace      NY 1:24:26 
   21 Alan Engelsher         52 Huntington         NY 1:24:36 
   22 Mark Boyd              54 Islip              NY 1:24:47 
   23 Angelo Santana         52 Brookhaven         NY 1:26:45 
   24 Bruce Murphy           54 East Islip         NY 1:27:19 
   25 Bill Leposa            52 Riverhead          NY 1:29:16 
   26 Ken Sattler            51 Seaford            NY 1:33:10 
   27 Brian Murphy           54 Northport          NY 1:34:05 
   28 William Holden         54 Holbrook           NY 1:46:13 
   29 John Lynch             50 E. Northport       NY 2:15:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Roy Lester             59 Long Beach         NY 1:05:56 
    2 Bill Ferguson          59 East Setauket      NY 1:08:26 
    3 Tony Corso             56 Commack            NY 1:09:58 
    4 Bill Eickelberg        56 Leonia             NJ 1:10:22 
    5 Steve Jonas            57 Woodbury           NY 1:10:33 
    6 Marc Sperber           55 Dix Hills          NY 1:14:18 
    7 Allen Boggs Sr         55 Bay Shore          NY 1:21:50 
    8 Angelo Grausso         56 East Moriches      NY 1:26:41 
    9 Saul Rosenberg         56 West Islip         NY 1:32:09 
   10 Russ Englot            58 Islip              NY 1:32:16 
   11 Kim Schaefer           55 Sayville           NY 1:32:54 
   12 Randy Kay              56 Commack            NY 1:35:58 
   13 Bob Bayliss            55 Manorville         NY 1:37:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Lawrence Farrell       62 East Quogue        NY 1:06:17 
    2 Raymond Bonner         63 Rocky Point        NY 1:13:00 
    3 Bill Frank             63 East Islip         NY 1:21:03 
    4 John Bruno             61 Islip              NY 1:31:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Charles Wittman        65 Amityville         NY 1:25:51 
    2 John Motherway         67 East Stroudsburg   PA 1:56:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1 Odd Sangesland         80 Plainview          NY 1:46:12