Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Great South Bay Triathlon

Sun Jun 05, 2011

Islip, NY,

                   GREAT SOUTH BAY TRIATHLON - ISLIP NY 
                           SUNDAY, JUNE 5, 2011
                      An Event Power Event           

***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tom Eickelberg            2  22 Floral Park        NY   57:23 

    2 Ryan Siebert              5  20 Patchogue          NY   57:59 

    3 Jimmy Byrne               1  40 Bellport           NY   59:53 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1 Michael Stewart        17 Wantagh            NY 1:03:38 
    2 Alex Gershowitz        17 Melville           NY 1:04:26 
    3 Steven Galvao          19 Selden             NY 1:04:55 
    4 Conor Murphy           18 Greenlawn          NY 1:08:57 
    5 Brandon Penn           18 Westhampton Beach  NY 1:11:16 
    6 Robert Simkins         16 Centerport         NY 1:13:10 
    7 Ricardo Gallegos       19 Greenlawn          NY 1:13:56 
    8 Aaron Lewis            17 Jericho            NY 1:14:09 
    9 Michael Saulle         18 Centerport         NY 1:16:16 
   10 Joe Michaels Jr        19 E Islip            NY 1:16:28 
   11 John Spinello          16 York               PA 1:19:17 
   12 Joe Masselli           16 Greenlawn          NY 1:19:18 
   13 Alec Friedman          17 Centerport         NY 1:20:43 
   14 Kyle Easop             17 Huntington         NY 1:20:43 
   15 Josh Sollitto          19 Levittown          NY 1:21:54 
   16 Alexander Kazerouni    17 Greenlawn          NY 1:21:55 
   17 Thomas Mauro           19 New Hyde Park      NY 1:22:57 
   18 Thomas Travers         18 Greenlawn          NY 1:23:57 
   19 Jimmy Houghton         17 Holtsville         NY 1:25:14 
   20 Maxwell Deem           18 Greenlawn          NY 1:26:39 
   21 Nicholas Ferro         18 Greenlawn          NY 1:26:48 
   22 Liam Murphy            16 Greenlawn          NY 1:27:17 
   23 Anthony Lomonoco       19 Bay Shore          NY 1:28:50 
   24 Nicholas Starost       16 Greenlawn          NY 1:29:59 
   25 John Bruscella         19 Bayville           NY 1:31:50 
   26 Anthony Marino         18 Greenlawn          NY 1:34:16 
   27 Brian Schafer          19 Manorville         NY 1:34:32 
   28 Eric Chalif            17 Huntington         NY 1:35:19 
   29 Daniel Gentzlinger     18 Centerport         NY 1:40:21 
   30 Aaron Slamowitz        16 Centerport         NY 1:48:47 
   31 Andrew Walsh           17 Centerport         NY 2:07:46 


MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 William Swezey Jr.     22 Great River        NY 1:07:37 
    2 Chris Chung            21 Holbrook           NY 1:07:53 
    3 Matthew Graziose       21 Huntington         NY 1:08:27 
    4 Benjamin Vassallo      21 Northbabylon       NY 1:11:09 
    5 Shayne Lewis           21 Brightwaters       NY 1:12:00 
    6 Chris Swezey           20 Great River        NY 1:12:24 
    7 Eddie Von Bevern       20 Kings Park         NY 1:12:26 
    8 Marc Teichmann         23 Huntington         NY 1:15:59 
    9 Robert Solaski         23 Islip              NY 1:16:16 
   10 Eddie Gallagher        24 Coram              NY 1:18:01 
   11 Chris Lessing          21 Blue Point         NY 1:18:10 
   12 Andrew Cunningham      23 West Islip         NY 1:21:04 
   13 Vincent Love           21 Stamford           CT 1:21:19 
   14 Christopher Murphy     23 East Islip         NY 1:22:06 
   15 Robert Stevens         24 Commack            NY 1:28:24 
   16 Tim Furlow             20 East Islip         NY 1:28:32 
   17 Duje Jelaska           20 Brookfield         CT 1:28:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Adam Sadler            26 South Hempstead    NY 1:06:46 
    2 Jeff Hussey            25 Garden City        NY 1:08:18 
    3 Edward Dunphy Jr.      29 New York           NY 1:08:33 
    4 Travis Chornoma        25 East Moriches      NY 1:10:16 
    5 Douglas Meyer          25 New York           NY 1:11:09 
    6 James Cote             25 New York           NY 1:12:23 
    7 Louie Carminati        25 Huntington         NY 1:13:27 
    8 Rory Gildea            27 New York           NY 1:14:17 
    9 Christopher Kolb       27 Glendale           NY 1:15:34 
   10 Robert Spaul           28 Long Beach         NY 1:15:46 
   11 Nathan Hendrickson     27 East Meadow        NY 1:16:01 
   12 Shawn Tannenbaum       28 North Bellmore     NY 1:19:01 
   13 Eric Davidson          25 Amityville         NY 1:19:31 
   14 Matthew Slack          29 Babylon            NY 1:19:45 
   15 Patrick Iacullo        25 Islip Terrace      NY 1:20:44 
   16 Joseph Hennigan        28 New York City      NY 1:21:17 
   17 Michael Pinto          29 Eaton's Neck       NY 1:23:59 
   18 John Hauser            26 East Williston     NY 1:26:42 
   19 Ryan Duthie            28 Oyster Bay         NY 1:36:50 
   20 Alex Abbondola         25 Bayport            NY 1:39:44 
   21 Dori Arad              29 New York           NY 1:42:14 
   22 Alexandru Craivan      26 Glen Cove          NY 1:43:25 
   23 Eric Lowenthal         29 White Plains       NY 1:50:26 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Christopher Breen      34 East Norwich       NY 1:10:14 
    2 David Weber            33 Brooklyn           NY 1:12:34 
    3 Nathan Matsui          32 Huntington Station NY 1:12:42 
    4 Paul Tromblee          33 Shirley            NY 1:12:52 
    5 Chris Mac Murray       32 Brooklyn           NY 1:13:25 
    6 Seth Abrams            34 W. Sayville        NY 1:14:37 
    7 Joseph Sapienza        31 Commack            NY 1:14:48 
    8 Brian Strack           30 Coram              NY 1:15:51 
    9 Marc Mandello          33 Lake Grove         NY 1:17:15 
   10 Gary Kalbaugh          34 Lloyd Harbor       NY 1:17:27 
   11 Alexander Pokorny      32 Rocky Point        NY 1:17:48 
   12 Tom Ehrlein            32 Rockville Centre   NY 1:19:08 
   13 Anthony Digangi        33 New York           NY 1:21:01 
   14 Michael Ober           31 Massapequa Park    NY 1:21:16 
   15 Brett Grosso           30 West Sayville      NY 1:21:19 
   16 Marcelo Copquin        32 New York           NY 1:21:19 
   17 Terance Quinn          32 E. Islip           NY 1:21:32 
   18 Christopher Ferrara    34 West Islip         NY 1:21:54 
   19 Benjamin Rhatigan      31 Stony Brook        NY 1:22:27 
   20 Manny Lopez            30 Brooklyn           NY 1:22:33 
   21 Keith Mitchell         30 Babylon            NY 1:22:47 
   22 Daniel Linker          34 Sayville           NY 1:23:12 
   23 Justin Schwartz        33 Oakdale            NY 1:24:11 
   24 Jesse Phillips         32 Lindenhurst        NY 1:25:59 
   25 Shaun Wilbert          33 Commack            NY 1:26:21 
   26 Peter Fichter          34 West Islip         NY 1:28:31 
   27 Ryan McCarthy          33 Long Beach         NY 1:30:18 
   28 Jason Sherman          33 Brooklyn           NY 1:31:16 
   29 David Weiss            33 New Yoek           NY 1:31:37 
   30 Craig Lowenthal        30 Arlington          VA 1:36:35 
   31 Philip Walsh           32 West Islip         NY 1:50:57 


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Kenneth Moore          36 Sayville           NY 1:02:56 
    2 Kevin Cunningham       35 Babylon            NY 1:03:43 
    3 Eamonn Flood           35 Great Neck         NY 1:06:05 
    4 Joseph Sottile         36 Port Washington    NY 1:06:28 
    5 Greg Moriates          36 Babylon            NY 1:07:00 
    6 Ken Szekretar Jr       37 New York           NY 1:08:42 
    7 Tommy Londino          39 North Merrick      NY 1:08:47 
    8 Shawn Wallace          39 Islip              NY 1:09:03 
    9 William Pennino        39 Syosset            NY 1:11:33 
   10 Brian Gayron           37 Farmingdale        NY 1:11:52 
   11 Adam Acerra            38 Glen Cove          NY 1:12:07 
   12 Brennan Regan          37 Bay Shore          NY 1:12:29 
   13 Eric Lochner           39 Seaford            NY 1:13:46 
   14 Neil Jacobs            36 Nanuet             NY 1:15:10 
   15 Jason Ronayne          37 Oakdale            NY 1:15:26 
   16 Brian Spillane         39 Massapequa         NY 1:15:34 
   17 Gregory Dobson         38 Islip              NY 1:15:46 
   18 Patrick Gavigan        37 Merrick            NY 1:16:49 
   19 Dennis Montalto        36 Sayville           NY 1:18:18 
   20 Robert Flower          36 Ny                 NY 1:18:36 
   21 Mark Gergely           39 Mount Sinai        NY 1:19:11 
   22 Brandon Eble           36 Commack            NY 1:19:17 
   23 Jonathan Hoffman       35 Farmingdale        NY 1:19:37 
   24 Michael Buchenberger   39 Little Silver      NJ 1:19:59 
   25 Heshy Neuman           35 Flushing           NY 1:22:24 
   26 Ruben Rodriguez        36 New Haven          CT 1:22:32 
   27 Tumminello Vincent     35 West Islip         NY 1:23:09 
   28 Stephen Cirami         39 Oceanside          NY 1:23:48 
   29 Larry Flowers          36 Greenlawn          NY 1:24:34 
   30 Adam Cohen             39 Miller Place       NY 1:24:38 
   31 Jason Lantz            36 Lake Ronkonkoma    NY 1:25:20 
   32 Kadima Lonji           39 Brooklyn           NY 1:25:25 
   33 Darwin Harjono         35 Huntington         NY 1:25:49 
   34 Dennis Murray          36 Oceanside          NY 1:26:00 
   35 Christopher Kittel     38 New York           NY 1:26:10 
   36 Sean O'Neill           38 Lindenhurst        NY 1:26:16 
   37 Andrew Donaldson       35 New York           NY 1:26:22 
   38 Mark O'Loughlin        36 Bay Shore          NY 1:26:54 
   39 Michael Harrington     36 Seaford            NY 1:27:02 
   40 Brandon Smith          37 Rockville Centre   NY 1:27:12 
   41 Joseph Nicolosi        37 West Islip         NY 1:27:33 
   42 Dennis Finnegan        37 New York           NY 1:28:30 
   43 Saul Aguilar           36 Westbury           NY 1:29:08 
   44 Peter Steckle          37 E. Patchogue       NY 1:29:10 
   45 Dan Strader            36 Ny                 NY 1:29:20 
   46 Kevin Niles            37 Brightwater        NY 1:29:55 
   47 Daniel Henriques       36 New York           NY 1:32:11 
   48 Warren Thomas          36 West Islip         NY 1:35:04 
   49 James Desano           39 Smithtown          NY 1:36:32 
   50 Joseph Benevento       38 Woodbridge         CT 1:37:33 
   51 Chris Campisi          39 Wantagh            NY 1:38:44 
   52 Kenneth Tenebro        37 Copiague           NY 1:39:11 
   53 Ryan Schroeder         35 Medford            NY 1:40:22 
   54 Joshua Burrows         36 Roslyn Estates     NY 1:42:14 
   55 Mark Pitman            35 North Bellmore     NY 1:50:44 
   56 Eric Stampfel          37 Garden City        NY 1:51:11 
   57 Peter Gallagher        38 Merrick            NY 2:00:10 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Craig Banger           43 Smithtown          NY 1:04:01 
    2 Guy Leibstein          42 Babylon            NY 1:08:25 
    3 Robert McKeown         40 Babylon            NY 1:10:04 
    4 Sean McCarthy          43 Wading River       NY 1:10:05 
    5 Jim Kreuscher          44 E Islip            NY 1:10:09 
    6 Charles Biondo         41 Wantagh            NT 1:14:11 
    7 Steve Brodsky          42 Old Bethpage       NY 1:15:00 
    8 James Skidmore         43 Manorville         NY 1:15:43 
    9 Derek Peterson         44 S Setauket         NY 1:16:23 
   10 James Enright          40 Massapequa         NY 1:16:31 
   11 John Kovacs            40 North Hempstead    NY 1:16:53 
   12 Robert Walsh           44 Patchogue          NY 1:17:04 
   13 Andrew Cameron         40 Blue Point         NY 1:17:42 
   14 Sal Digangi            43 New York           NY 1:18:07 
   15 Timothy Dickson        40 Bohemia            NY 1:18:34 
   16 William Rueger         44 Bronx              NY 1:19:17 
   17 Robert Ancipink        44 Islip              NY 1:20:00 
   18 Chris Ark              42 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:21:11 
   19 Adam Wernersbach       40 Bay Shore          NY 1:21:53 
   20 Denis Sheahan          42 Aquebogue          NY 1:21:57 
   21 Richard Holden         44 Northport          NY 1:22:22 
   22 Stephen Lantz          42 Lake Ronkonkoma    NY 1:22:57 
   23 David Simon            44 Jericho            NY 1:23:03 
   24 Stephen Miller         42 Melville           NY 1:23:06 
   25 Thomas Neary           40 Islip              NY 1:24:55 
   26 Rick Groom             42 Wantagh            NY 1:26:03 
   27 Adam Levy              43 Jericho            NY 1:26:48 
   28 Craig Fels             40 Smithtown          NY 1:26:56 
   29 Joseph Sparacio        44 Sag Harbor         NY 1:27:01 
   30 Aaron Keller           40 Norristown         PA 1:27:44 
   31 Frank Stelling         42 Holtsville         NY 1:28:30 
   32 Joseph Maioran A       41 Shirley            NY 1:28:52 
   33 Jeffrey Howard         42 Levittown          NY 1:30:01 
   34 Brett Reichler         44 Flushing           NY 1:30:30 
   35 Brian Cummings         42 Dix Hills          NY 1:32:26 
   36 Andrew Kulins          44 Lynbrook           NY 1:32:38 
   37 Thomas Zepf            41 Brightwaters       NY 1:33:19 
   38 Joeseph Digregorio     40 Bayshore           NY 1:35:30 
   39 Tim Brown              43 Garden City        NY 1:35:45 
   40 Richard Lunger         43 Setauket           NY 1:40:26 
   41 Steven Levey           42 Northport          NY 1:52:40 


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Nicholas J Lacetera    48 Islip              NY 1:06:15 
    2 Frank Carino           47 Great River        NY 1:07:02 
    3 Chuck Russo            49 Sayville           NY 1:07:57 
    4 Robert Lingner         46 Patchogue          NY 1:08:05 
    5 Richard Georgi         48 Jackson            WY 1:08:28 
    6 James Di Giovanna      45 Brightwaters       NY 1:09:59 
    7 Brian Liebowitz        45 East Setauket      NY 1:12:07 
    8 Gerard Leigh           48 Centereach         NY 1:12:38 
    9 Scott Janicola         48 Dix Hills          NY 1:13:25 
   10 Kenny Clark            47 Central Islip      NY 1:13:38 
   11 Doug Gamble            45 Huntington         NY 1:14:17 
   12 Mark Amodio            48 East Islip         NY 1:14:18 
   13 Tony Santomauro        46 Huntington         NY 1:14:19 
   14 Glenn Spinello         46 York               PA 1:14:35 
   15 James Stelling         45 Blue Point         NY 1:14:44 
   16 Thomas Gomez           47 Oakdale            NY 1:15:09 
   17 Gerhardus Bosua        49 Dix Hills          NY 1:16:01 
   18 John Lavery            47 Islip              NY 1:16:15 
   19 Hapi Auer              46 Babylon            NY 1:16:28 
   20 Michael Ciccarelli     47 West Islip         NY 1:16:31 
   21 Joseph Conklin         47 Huntington         NY 1:16:38 
   22 Erik Schrynemakers     47 Malba              NY 1:16:42 
   23 Steven Garten          46 Jericho            NY 1:16:43 
   24 Drew Fohrkolb          47 Mattituck          NY 1:16:45 
   25 Glenn Fitchett         48 East Islip         NY 1:16:48 
   26 Kevin Cook             46 W Islip            NY 1:17:02 
   27 Andrew Renter          45 Dix Hills          NY 1:17:09 
   28 David Robinson         45 Ronkonhoma         NY 1:17:25 
   29 John Robinson          47 Poquott            NY 1:18:46 
   30 Robert Shaw            45 Syosset            NY 1:19:03 
   31 Daryl Woods            47 Laurel             NY 1:19:14 
   32 Andrew Ceder           46 New York           NY 1:19:29 
   33 Joe Michaels Sr.       45 E Islip            NY 1:19:30 
   34 James Henderson        48 New Hope           PA 1:19:35 
   35 Ronald Storch          45 Woodbury           NY 1:19:49 
   36 Michael Bertolino      47 Patchogue          NY 1:20:04 
   37 Anthony Cairo          45 Bay Shore          NY 1:20:26 
   38 Leo Denicola           48 Babylon            NY 1:20:33 
   39 David Koyles           49 Stonybrook         NY 1:20:38 
   40 Harry Weinblatt        49 Merrick            NY 1:20:57 
   41 William Priemer        45 Sayville           NY 1:22:00 
   42 James Oconnor          48 Red Bank           NJ 1:22:05 
   43 Andrew Braun           45 East Rockaway      NY 1:23:05 
   44 Jimmy Schmalenberger   49 East Islip         NY 1:23:11 
   45 Kevin McGeachy         45 East Setauket      NY 1:24:59 
   46 Fred Caravousanos      49 Islip              NY 1:25:44 
   47 David Rabbiner         49 Woodbury           NY 1:25:44 
   48 Ignacio Perez          45 Glen Head          NY 1:27:14 
   49 Ed Perucca             49 Massapequa         NY 1:27:21 
   50 Douglas Williamson     47 West Islip         NY 1:27:21 
   51 Rich Tantone           46 West Islip         NY 1:28:54 
   52 Sergio Celikoyar       47 Oakdale            NY 1:31:14 
   53 Edward Detweiler       47 Patchogue          NY 1:32:35 
   54 2/5/63 David           48 Brightwaters       NY 1:32:39 
   55 Russell Stola          49 Wantagh            NY 1:33:44 
   56 Michael Pezzella       49 Ny                 NY 1:33:44 
   57 Tony Swaine            45 Babylon            NY 1:35:49 
   58 Michael Mahoney        48 Trumbull           CT 1:39:48 
   59 Michael Goldsmith      45 N Merrick          NY 1:45:35 
   60 John McHugh            45 Rockville Centre   NY 1:47:07 
   61 Michael Kuster         46 Bayshore           NY 1:49:18 


MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 William Kane           50 Madison            CT 1:07:14 
    2 Michael Hughes         54 Sound Beach        NY 1:07:39 
    3 John Buzanga           50 Bellmore           NY 1:07:41 
    4 Gene Meyer             50 Long Beach         NY 1:07:52 
    5 Anthony Matteo         51 Manhasset          NY 1:08:04 
    6 William Mondelli       54 East Northport     NY 1:08:23 
    7 Lawrence Maraldo       50 Wantagh            NY 1:09:28 
    8 Sidney Heller          52 Commack            NY 1:11:40 
    9 Michael Genkin         51 New Rochelle       NY 1:11:48 
   10 William Gembenski      50 Aquebogue          NY 1:12:39 
   11 Artie Whitmarsh        50 Nesconset          NY 1:13:24 
   12 Brian Stone            50 Wantagh            NY 1:15:25 
   13 Richard Nebiosini      51 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:16:18 
   14 Gil Cardillo           51 Riverhead          NY 1:18:11 
   15 Lew Bauer              51 Massapequa         NY 1:18:45 
   16 William Swezey         52 Great River        NY 1:19:12 
   17 Bob Lowe               52 Islip Terrace      NY 1:19:17 
   18 Robert Cutler          51 Great River        NY 1:19:24 
   19 Jim Moffatt            54 Commack            NY 1:19:38 
   20 Randy Snell            52 Manorville         NY 1:21:44 
   21 Frank Poulin           51 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:22:02 
   22 Glenn Chandler         50 Sayville           NY 1:24:16 
   23 John Loughin           50 Bayshore           NY 1:24:42 
   24 Steve Crosby           51 Great River        NY 1:25:36 
   25 Steve Liuzzo           52 Smithtown          NY 1:25:43 
   26 Mario Fiore            53 Brightwaters       NY 1:26:48 
   27 Thomas Capobianco      54 Centerport         NY 1:28:01 
   28 Stuart Moy             51 New York           NY 1:28:02 
   29 Peter Blieberg         52 Islip Terrace      NY 1:28:46 
   30 Todd Manas             52 Bay Shore          NY 1:31:50 
   31 Art Lorenz             52 New York           NY 1:31:52 
   32 Scott Lewis            53 Jericho            NY 1:35:58 
   33 Michael Ludwig         53 East Islip         NY 1:38:12 
   34 Abe Weinzimer          54 Dix Hills          NY 1:39:55 
   35 Christopher Ferry      52 Patchogue          NY 1:45:36 
   36 George Coritsids       54 Ft Sslonga         NY 1:45:51 
   37 Daniel Rivera          52 Ashburn            VA 1:49:38 


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Gerry Cassell          56 Babylon            NY 1:08:38 
    2 Tony Corso             58 Commack            NY 1:09:58 
    3 Michael O'Donoghue     57 Old Westbury       NY 1:10:40 
    4 Bill Eickelberg        58 Leonia             NJ 1:13:17 
    5 Douglas Meyer          55 Ocean Beach        NY 1:15:49 
    6 David Penn             55 Westhampton Beach  NY 1:15:56 
    7 Bob Bartlotti          55 Oyster Bay         NY 1:17:26 
    8 Timothy Healy          56 Syosset            NY 1:17:27 
    9 Allen Boggs Sr         57 Bayshore           NY 1:17:39 
   10 John Barylski          56 Bridgehampton      NY 1:20:22 
   11 Bill Romas             57 North Babylon      NY 1:21:19 
   12 Michael Rubino         55 Whitestone         NY 1:23:28 
   13 Peter Judge            55 Brightwaters       NY 1:24:54 
   14 Angelo Grausso         58 East Moriches      NY 1:24:56 
   15 Kim Schaefer           57 Sayville           NY 1:26:44 
   16 Joseph Jankowski       57 Sayville           NY 1:30:06 
   17 Brian Murphy           55 East Northport     NY 1:30:11 
   18 Micheal Morley         57 Neponsit           NY 1:30:14 
   19 Bruce Murphy           56 East Islip         NY 1:30:26 
   20 Paul Seltzer           59 Dix Hills          NY 1:30:34 
   21 George Pardo           55 Brooklyn           NY 1:31:55 
   22 Gregory Siragusa       59 W. Islip           NY 1:31:56 
   23 Warren A Frank         56 Old Bethpage       NY 1:32:55 
   24 Jeffrey T. Strauss     56 Roslyn Harbor      NY 1:34:17 
   25 Mark Lowenthal         57 New York           NY 1:35:21 
   26 Ronald Labarbera       57 Islip              N  1:38:00 
   27 Mike Dezzio            56 Seaford            NY 1:42:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Roy Lester             61 Long Beach         NY 1:09:01 
    2 Paul Solaski           61 Islip              NY 1:23:13 
    3 Peter Schilling        61 Huntington Station NY 1:28:59 
    4 Joseph A Biondo        61 Shirley            NY 1:34:32 
    5 Charles Springer       64 Flushing           NY 1:35:48 
    6 Dennis Davidson        63 Amityville         NY 1:41:10 
    7 David Ruedeman         60 Northport          NY 1:48:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Raymond Bonner         65 Middle Island      NY 1:16:36 
    2 Robert Cook            66 Farmingdale        NY 1:21:07 
    3 Philip Aries           69 Islip              N. 1:35:09 
    4 Arthur Voigt           67 Point Lookout      NY 1:52:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79