Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Great South Bay Triathlon

Sun Jun 05, 2011

Islip, NY,

                   GREAT SOUTH BAY TRIATHLON - ISLIP NY 
                           SUNDAY, JUNE 5, 2011
                      An Event Power Event           

***** female ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jacqueline Bruscella     12  23 Bayville           NY 1:09:40 

    2 Jeanette Hampel         271  37 West Islip         NY 1:12:13 

    3 Vicki Edwards            11  45 Mattituck          NY 1:12:18 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1 Amanda Conklin         16 Huntington         NY 1:21:47 
    2 Olivia Fiore           18 Brightwaters       NY 1:26:02 
    3 Kerri Culhane          17 Sayville           NY 1:26:43 
    4 Katie O'Marra          18 Greenlawn          NY 1:28:46 
    5 Robyn Schaefer         17 Sayville           NY 1:29:58 
    6 Kristen Wollman        18 Huntington         NY 1:30:44 
    7 Chelsea Murray         19 Islip              NY 1:32:56 
    8 Emily Shea             18 Greenlawn          NY 1:35:08 
    9 Katherine Ryan         18 Centerport         NY 1:37:42 
   10 Megan Waring           18 Centerport         NY 1:39:24 
   11 Monica Gray            18 Centerport         NY 1:39:33 
   12 Pamela Wax             18 Greenlawn          NY 1:42:58 
   13 Kristie Bonifazio      16 Greenlawn          NY 2:02:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Sarah Schaefer         22 Sayville           NY 1:15:29 
    2 Talia Chornoma         20 East Moriches      NY 1:25:37 
    3 Erika Ball             21 West Islip         NY 1:27:55 
    4 Johana Peters-Uitto    22 Southampton        NY 1:30:24 
    5 Kayla Rosenberg        20 West Islip         NY 1:33:46 
    6 Samantha Cutler        21 Great River Road   NY 1:35:16 
    7 Amanda Makoid          24 Doylestown         PA 1:35:47 
    8 Kerri Whalen           24 West Islip         NY 1:37:34 
    9 Michelle Traynor       20 Brightwaters       NY 1:42:26 
   10 Kelly Crawford         23 East Islip         NY 1:47:53 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kaitlyn Robinson       27 Huntington         NY 1:13:03 
    2 Louise Grausso         29 East Moriches      NY 1:14:21 
    3 Jane Byrne             26 Sayville           NY 1:16:28 
    4 Pamela Miscioscia      28 Oakland Gardens    NY 1:17:05 
    5 Sharon Jung            25 Valley Stream      NY 1:18:20 
    6 Laura Martin           27 Flushing           NY 1:20:15 
    7 Teresa Norton          28 Jersey City        NJ 1:21:37 
    8 Danielle Bonaccorso    29 Forest Hills       NY 1:22:00 
    9 Kristin Murphy         29 Seaford            NY 1:23:11 
   10 Caitlin Golden         25 Center Moriches    NY 1:23:15 
   11 Kerri Murphy           25 East Islip         NY 1:24:27 
   12 Mary Luke              26 Northport          NY 1:24:33 
   13 Louise Kushner         27 Brooklyn           NY 1:27:08 
   14 Sarah Doroski          26 Clarksville        TN 1:29:21 
   15 Nicole Degrace         27 Merrick            NY 1:31:48 
   16 Kate Davidson          28 New Haven          CT 1:32:24 
   17 Catrina Christensen    25 Kings Park         NY 1:32:38 
   18 Jamie Heit             27 Seaford            NY 1:33:27 
   19 Ariel Solaski          27 Islip              NY 1:37:26 
   20 Vanessa Ruedeman       27 Northport          NY 1:38:58 
   21 Natalie Closs          28 North Babylon      NY 1:39:24 
   22 Jenny Driscoll         26 Staten Island      NY 1:51:40 
   23 Christina Walsh        26 New York           NY 2:03:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Karla Miranda          30 Glen Cove          NY 1:15:29 
    2 Jodi Lov               32 Stony Brook        NY 1:17:41 
    3 Amanda Healy           31 Woodmere           NY 1:19:43 
    4 Michelle Studley       34 West Babylon       NY 1:20:56 
    5 Cristin Ball           34 Saint James        NY 1:31:06 
    6 Jannine Thorp          32 Williston Park     NY 1:32:27 
    7 Phebe Szatmari         34 Sayville           NY 1:33:16 
    8 Sarah Lamdan           32 Hewlett            NY 1:38:23 
    9 Meghan McCormack-Carn  32 Freeport           NY 1:42:12 
   10 Catherine York         33 West Islip         NY 1:42:23 
   11 Irene Monteleone       33 Lynbrook           NY 1:45:57 
   12 Orla McCabe            34 New York           NY 1:47:25 
   13 Noreen Matthews        34 West Babylon       NY 1:49:44 
   14 Laura Devine           31 Long Beach         NY 1:52:57 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Elizabeth Perlstein    39 Huntington         NY 1:17:38 
    2 Andrea Kay             39 West Islip         NY 1:18:20 
    3 Maria Smit             35 Syosset            NY 1:18:40 
    4 Janet Rock             39 Sayville           NY 1:19:55 
    5 Jennifer Graziano      35 Bay Shore          NY 1:23:27 
    6 Kristen Kastrinos      37 Valley Cottage     NY 1:23:59 
    7 Laura McKellar         39 Greenlawn          NY 1:24:17 
    8 Jennifer Ronayne       36 Oakdale            NY 1:25:14 
    9 Kerry Comerford        38 Stony Brook        NY 1:25:41 
   10 Jocelyn Keynes         38 New York           NY 1:25:57 
   11 Sandra Krut            39 Bay Shore          NY 1:28:13 
   12 Kristen Kohler         37 Sayville           NY 1:29:37 
   13 Tanya Carbone          39 Babylon            NY 1:29:46 
   14 Suzanne Monteleone     37 Oceanside          NY 1:30:41 
   15 Guisela Barrett        38 Brentwood          NY 1:37:10 
   16 Claudia Benevento      37 Woodbridge         CT 1:42:47 
   17 Nancy Briel            37 Islip              NY 1:44:45 
   18 Christine Barsic       39 Amityville         NY 1:49:32 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Beth Gustin            41 East Moriches      NY 1:19:05 
    2 Claudine Gershowitz    42 Melville           NY 1:20:41 
    3 Carrie Nielsen         42 Setauket           NY 1:21:03 
    4 Erika Simendinger      40 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:21:17 
    5 Susan Cosentino        44 West Islip         NY 1:21:38 
    6 Christine Hartmann     41 Islip Terrace      NY 1:22:45 
    7 Jannine Freelin        40 Islip              NY 1:22:45 
    8 Christine Hahl         43 East Quogue        NY 1:23:59 
    9 Claudine Hamer         41 West Islip         NY 1:24:59 
   10 Joy Frohlich           41 Northport          NY 1:25:24 
   11 Laura Schwartz         40 Bay Shore          NY 1:28:06 
   12 Maureen Lavin          43 Manhasset          NY 1:28:39 
   13 Denise Deignan         44 New York           NY 1:29:45 
   14 Evelyn Cruise          43 Huntington Station NY 1:30:10 
   15 Michele Grando         44 Islip              NY 1:30:25 
   16 Charlene Wulforst      44 East Islip         NY 1:31:03 
   17 Jo Ann Bennett         41 Southampton        NY 1:31:53 
   18 Kerry McGrath          40 New York           NY 1:32:04 
   19 Christine Maio         44 Seaford            NY 1:33:06 
   20 Christine Wernersbach  40 Bay Shore          NY 1:33:42 
   21 Amy Levy               41 Babylon            NY 1:34:44 
   22 Lynne Funk             41 Babylon            NY 1:36:11 
   23 Heidi Edmonds          42 Setauket           NY 1:36:28 
   24 Patricia Poulin        41 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:37:14 
   25 Natalie Calallo        41 Stony Brook        NY 1:41:37 
   26 Jennie Nagengast       41 Bay Shore          NY 1:41:46 
   27 Cindy Traenkle         41 Levittown          NY 1:42:18 
   28 Jenny Wajda-Cuhney     43 Denville           NJ 1:44:19 
   29 Melanie Bandille       43 Babalon            NY 1:45:40 
   30 Tracy Goldman          42 Commack            NY 1:45:44 
   31 Kathy Carroccio        42 Amityville         NY 1:46:19 
   32 Eileen Egan            44 Massapequa Park    NY 1:49:07 
   33 Kelly Lettieri         41 Oakdale            NY 1:53:19 
   34 Kerrie-Anne Cappuccil  40 East Islip         NY 1:53:24 
   35 Susan Gargan           43 Bay Shore          NY 1:53:29 
   36 Vanessa Lopez          41 Brentwood          NY 1:56:31 
   37 Christine Sapugay      41 Hauppauge          NY 1:57:43 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Dianne Finneran        45 Smithtown          NY 1:16:30 
    2 Lisa Cornelio          45 New York           NY 1:16:40 
    3 Jeanne McMullin        45 New York           NY 1:18:43 
    4 Susan Murray           48 Hauppauge          NY 1:19:08 
    5 Barbara Bencivenga     48 Nesconset          NY 1:19:37 
    6 Susan McKane           48 Greenlawn          NY 1:25:59 
    7 Louise Senato          49 Merrick            NY 1:29:58 
    8 Mary Dunn              48 Amitryville        NY 1:31:55 
    9 Lisa Galluccio         49 Bay Shore          NY 1:34:40 
   10 Deniz Celikoyar        45 Oakdale            NY 1:35:34 
   11 Theresa Molloy         48 New York           NY 1:37:00 
   12 Denise Tirino          49 Northport          NY 1:37:39 
   13 Chris Burke            48 Great River        NY 1:40:39 
   14 Denise Heegan          49 North Babylon      NY 1:48:04 
   15 Kim Michaluk           45 West Islip         NY 1:50:08 
   16 Jacquelyn Huston       45 Patchogue          NY 1:52:35 
   17 Christina Colefield    46 Oakdale            NY 1:53:19 
   18 Regina Jacoby          48 West Islip         NY 2:02:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Elizabeth Chandler     50 New York           NY 1:17:45 
    2 Laura Hartman          54 Remsenburg         NY 1:22:11 
    3 Suanne Kowal-Connelly  54 Baldwin            NY 1:25:11 
    4 Tina Graziose          50 Huntington         NY 1:26:49 
    5 Susan Glatzerman       52 Bayshore           NY 1:27:31 
    6 Joan Salmon            54 Port Washington    NY 1:28:34 
    7 Lori Demino            51 Seaford            NY 1:32:11 
    8 Kim Tsirigotis         51 Islip Terrace      NY 1:34:35 
    9 Irene Macyk            52 East Islip         NY 1:35:11 
   10 Eileen McCarthy        54 Hicksville         NY 1:35:30 
   11 Mindy Davidson         51 Seaford            NY 1:35:59 
   12 Susan Padovano         53 Bay Shore          NY 1:39:37 
   13 Lauren Cutler          50 Great River        NY 1:40:43 
   14 Diane Traynor          54 Brightwaters       NY 1:41:35 
   15 Mary Nolan             50 Lake Ronkonkoma    NY 1:42:10 
   16 Pat Knecht             51 Farmingdale        NY 1:46:41 
   17 Bonnie Moore           51 Bohemia            NY 1:52:31 
   18 Susan Crawford         53 East Islip         NY 1:53:04 
   19 Arlene Getz            53 Port Washington    NY 1:56:13 
   20 Eileen Seitz           54 Babylon            NY 2:00:13 
   21 Janet Biasi            50 Islip              NY 2:02:27 
   22 Judy Teeven            50 Southold           NY 2:05:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Debra Savarese         57 Copiague           NY 1:31:08 
    2 Louise Scala           59 Saint James        NY 1:41:13 
    3 Gail Kav               55 Catchogue          NY 1:42:56 
    4 Peggy Miceli           59 Smithtown          NY 1:51:29 
    5 Joan Addabbo           56 Huntington         NY 1:51:32 
    6 Patricia Bush          56 East Islip         NY 1:53:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Jane Cerami            61 Southampton        NY 1:33:36 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Kathleen Scotti        70 West Hartford      CT 1:51:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99