Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Great South Bay Triathlon

Sun Jun 05, 2011

Islip, NY,

                                                                      Page 1

                            CLYDESDALE RESULTS

                   GREAT SOUTH BAY TRIATHLON - ISLIP NY 
                           SUNDAY, JUNE 5, 2011
                      An Event Power Event           

Place Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Russell Damato         22 Mount Sinai        NY 1:14:09 
    2 Stephen Baker          37 Islandia           NY 1:17:43 
    3 James Bishop           26 Valley Stream      NY 1:17:54 
    4 Barry Chornoma         50 East Moriches      NY 1:17:55 
    5 Eric Kobetitsch        46 Selden             NY 1:19:01 
    6 Frank Fiorello         49 Nesconset          NY 1:19:02 
    7 George Glum            47 New City           NY 1:19:54 
    8 Bill Coleman           39 Farmingdale        NY 1:20:18 
    9 Steven Capparelli      41 Massapequa         NY 1:21:20 
   10 Michael Delgado        39 West Islip         NY 1:21:41 
   11 Brian Hogan            44 Bronx              NY 1:23:51 
   12 Todd Cameron           40 Fort Salonga       NY 1:24:07 
   13 Steve Affelt           27 Islip              NY 1:25:31 
   14 Rich Hoffman           39 Babylon            NY 1:25:35 
   15 Albert Gut             48 Lindenhurst        NY 1:26:16 
   16 Iain Macfarlane        29 New York           NY 1:26:40 
   17 Joseph Alex            34 Bayshore           NY 1:26:42 
   18 William Erario         38 Oneonta            NY 1:28:04 
   19 Stephen Surgit         40 Dix Hills          NY 1:28:07 
   20 Stanley Lozinski       47 Great River        NY 1:28:32 
   21 Robert McGuinness      37 Valley Cottage     NY 1:29:40 
   22 Thomas Smith           39 East Islip         NY 1:30:14 
   23 Seth Eisen             37 Riverhead          NY 1:33:18 
   24 Ralph Girardi          38 Staten Island      NY 1:39:02 
   25 Robert Myers           42 Copiague           NY 1:39:51 
   26 Adam McLaughlin        29 North Babylon      NY 1:40:15 
   27 Steven Lubrino         45 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:41:39 
   28 Alan Starost           48 Greenlawn          NY 1:43:52 
   29 Ray Moore              49 North Merrick      NY 1:47:38 
   30 Andrew Dolan           26 Melville           NY 2:05:02 
   31 Floyd Levy             45 Babylon            NY 2:11:20