Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Grand Rapids Marathon

Sun Oct 19, 2008

Grand Rapids, MI,

Grand Rapids Marathon

1409 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 700 Ryan Greutman 2:26:46
2 1113 Josh Miller 2:32:48
1 7042 Kyle Morrison 2:33:15
3 627 Leo Jr. Foley 2:33:47
4 1182 Nick Oertel 2:34:08
5 1431 Matt Smith 2:35:29
6 1683 Chris Woods 2:43:21
7 818 Kris James 2:44:44
8 1494 Kevin Sweeney 2:47:00
9 597 Todd Falker 2:49:10
10 1771 Eric Blackwell 2:49:38
11 678 Scott Gill 2:50:26
12 788 Steve Horn 2:50:44
13 1495 Brian Sweney 2:51:01
14 431 Bradley Clark 2:51:03
15 324 Michael Boulter 2:51:56
2 7014 Jimi Minnema 2:53:14
16 1808 Marshall Randall 2:54:03
17 1070 Matthew McGowan 2:54:15
18 1501 Kevin Tarras 2:54:29
19 262 Tim Bechtel 2:54:56
20 1611 Daniel Volk 2:55:06
21 1798 Wade Bryant 2:56:08
22 1460 Rich Stein 2:56:33
23 368 Gregg Bruno 2:57:25
24 487 Jim Davis 2:59:04
25 1321 Matthew Roth 2:59:18
26 541 Ryan Doss 2:59:37
27 1738 Brent Malaski 2:59:40
28 1682 Chris Woodring 2:59:42
29 662 Robert Garrison 2:59:46
30 1588 Jeff Vandusen 2:59:47
31 1601 Andrew Vidal 3:00:27
32 263 Janet Becker 3:00:39
33 252 Joseph Bator 3:00:43
34 354 Kenneth Brooks 3:00:54
35 896 Karl Kleiderer 3:01:04
36 1084 Paul McMullen 3:01:44
37 900 Jessie Klooster 3:01:49
38 498 Frank Deguire 3:02:11
39 1498 Mitchell Sydloski 3:02:22
40 2 Melissa Currie 3:02:34
41 238 Dirk Bakker 3:02:57
42 1240 David Plambeck 3:02:59
43 1552 Anton Tupa 3:03:08
44 1222 Jason Petersen 3:03:20
45 1247 Andy Portinga 3:03:21
46 479 Mark Damveld 3:03:35
47 1135 Tyson Moyer 3:03:40
48 823 Wayne Jean 3:04:02
49 1401 Chad Shearer 3:04:05
50 677 Ryan Gill 3:04:11
51 1674 Mike Wojciakowski 3:04:12
52 1502 Chad Tatko 3:04:51
53 1687 Charles Wren 3:04:52
54 269 Nathan Belill 3:04:57
56 352 Dietrich Bronner 3:05:07
55 1269 John Rajca 3:05:07
57 1526 Valerie Thomasma 3:05:11
58 1474 Elliott Stowe 3:05:12
59 1370 Matthew Schneider 3:05:20
60 1477 Ronald Strachan 3:05:58
61 657 Freddy Garcia 3:05:59
62 913 Jed Koops 3:06:09
63 201 Brian Abbott 3:06:50
64 1155 Michelle Neel 3:06:58
65 50 Ronald Scholl 3:07:01
66 55 Dan Black 3:07:03
67 101 Tim Collins 3:07:04
68 1190 Derek Opperman 3:07:08
69 1142 Michael Mulder 3:07:34
70 770 Douglas Hoffman 3:07:42
71 693 Craig Graham 3:07:43
72 529 Keaton Dilly 3:07:55
73 1656 Bigdaddyeric Wilkinson 3:07:57
74 1314 Craig Root 3:08:06
75 1438 Edward Soldo 3:08:21
76 1764 Benjamin Semeyn 3:08:38
78 846 Evan Joyce 3:08:41
77 1603 Victor Vilar 3:08:41
79 1357 Jake Schaner 3:09:07
80 1599 David Vermullen 3:09:09
81 1106 Dustin Mier 3:09:16
82 979 Jim Levesque 3:09:25
83 630 Derrick Forchetti 3:09:40
84 1101 Robert Meyer 3:09:43
85 277 Scot Benson 3:09:47
86 538 Tim Donnan 3:09:51
87 1589 Ben Vanhoose 3:09:56
88 1202 Thomas Park 3:10:01
89 553 Bennett Droessler 3:10:18
90 1301 Chris Roach 3:10:20
91 540 Mike Dopke 3:10:32
92 1149 Mwandama Mutanuka 3:10:35
93 430 Shannyn Clancy 3:10:41
94 1296 Robert Rinck 3:11:03
95 496 Robert Deaner 3:11:12
96 709 Robert Guerre 3:11:41
97 276 Richard Benoit 3:11:55
98 1254 David Prentice 3:12:08
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 700 Ryan Greutman 30 Male 2:26:46
2 1113 Josh Miller 25 Male 2:32:48
1 7042 Kyle Morrison 26 Male 2:33:15
3 627 Leo Jr. Foley 27 Male 2:33:47
4 1182 Nick Oertel 25 Male 2:34:08
5 1431 Matt Smith 34 Male 2:35:29
6 1683 Chris Woods 36 Male 2:43:21
7 818 Kris James 25 Male 2:44:44
8 1494 Kevin Sweeney 35 Male 2:47:00
9 597 Todd Falker 27 Male 2:49:10
10 1771 Eric Blackwell 37 Male 2:49:38
11 678 Scott Gill 46 Male 2:50:26
12 788 Steve Horn 19 Male 2:50:44
13 1495 Brian Sweney 51 Male 2:51:01
14 431 Bradley Clark 28 Male 2:51:03
15 324 Michael Boulter 18 Male 2:51:56
2 7014 Jimi Minnema 29 Male 2:53:14
16 1808 Marshall Randall 51 Male 2:54:03
17 1070 Matthew McGowan 31 Male 2:54:15
18 1501 Kevin Tarras 25 Male 2:54:29
19 262 Tim Bechtel 39 Male 2:54:56
20 1611 Daniel Volk 21 Male 2:55:06
21 1798 Wade Bryant 43 Male 2:56:08
22 1460 Rich Stein 25 Male 2:56:33
23 368 Gregg Bruno 31 Male 2:57:25
24 487 Jim Davis 27 Male 2:59:04
25 1321 Matthew Roth 31 Male 2:59:18
26 541 Ryan Doss 22 Male 2:59:37
27 1738 Brent Malaski 23 Male 2:59:40
28 1682 Chris Woodring 41 Male 2:59:42
29 662 Robert Garrison 44 Male 2:59:46
30 1588 Jeff Vandusen 26 Male 2:59:47
31 1601 Andrew Vidal 30 Male 3:00:27
32 263 Janet Becker 34 Female 3:00:39
33 252 Joseph Bator 37 Male 3:00:43
34 354 Kenneth Brooks 27 Male 3:00:54
35 896 Karl Kleiderer 41 Male 3:01:04
36 1084 Paul McMullen 36 Male 3:01:44
37 900 Jessie Klooster 26 Female 3:01:49
38 498 Frank Deguire 40 Male 3:02:11
39 1498 Mitchell Sydloski 21 Male 3:02:22
40 2 Melissa Currie 34 Female 3:02:34
41 238 Dirk Bakker 40 Male 3:02:57
42 1240 David Plambeck 41 Male 3:02:59
43 1552 Anton Tupa 33 Male 3:03:08
44 1222 Jason Petersen 30 Male 3:03:20
45 1247 Andy Portinga 38 Male 3:03:21
46 479 Mark Damveld 31 Male 3:03:35
47 1135 Tyson Moyer 22 Male 3:03:40
48 823 Wayne Jean 45 Male 3:04:02
49 1401 Chad Shearer 38 Male 3:04:05
50 677 Ryan Gill 29 Male 3:04:11
51 1674 Mike Wojciakowski 32 Male 3:04:12
52 1502 Chad Tatko 30 Male 3:04:51
53 1687 Charles Wren 28 Male 3:04:52
54 269 Nathan Belill 25 Male 3:04:57
56 352 Dietrich Bronner 28 Male 3:05:07
55 1269 John Rajca 49 Male 3:05:07
57 1526 Valerie Thomasma 26 Female 3:05:11
58 1474 Elliott Stowe 36 Male 3:05:12
59 1370 Matthew Schneider 30 Male 3:05:20
60 1477 Ronald Strachan 44 Male 3:05:58
61 657 Freddy Garcia 29 Male 3:05:59
62 913 Jed Koops 31 Male 3:06:09
63 201 Brian Abbott 38 Male 3:06:50
64 1155 Michelle Neel 33 Female 3:06:58
65 50 Ronald Scholl 50 Male 3:07:01
66 55 Dan Black 55 Male 3:07:03
67 101 Tim Collins 34 Male 3:07:04
68 1190 Derek Opperman 31 Male 3:07:08
69 1142 Michael Mulder 38 Male 3:07:34
70 770 Douglas Hoffman 51 Male 3:07:42
71 693 Craig Graham 19 Male 3:07:43
72 529 Keaton Dilly 20 Male 3:07:55
73 1656 Bigdaddyeric Wilkinson 31 Male 3:07:57
74 1314 Craig Root 24 Male 3:08:06
75 1438 Edward Soldo 37 Male 3:08:21
76 1764 Benjamin Semeyn 26 Male 3:08:38
78 846 Evan Joyce 20 Male 3:08:41
77 1603 Victor Vilar 29 Male 3:08:41
79 1357 Jake Schaner 21 Male 3:09:07
80 1599 David Vermullen 29 Male 3:09:09
81 1106 Dustin Mier 24 Male 3:09:16
82 979 Jim Levesque 25 Male 3:09:25
83 630 Derrick Forchetti 37 Male 3:09:40
84 1101 Robert Meyer 51 Male 3:09:43
85 277 Scot Benson 49 Male 3:09:47
86 538 Tim Donnan 31 Male 3:09:51
87 1589 Ben Vanhoose 26 Male 3:09:56
88 1202 Thomas Park 46 Male 3:10:01
89 553 Bennett Droessler 26 Male 3:10:18
90 1301 Chris Roach 37 Male 3:10:20
91 540 Mike Dopke 35 Male 3:10:32
92 1149 Mwandama Mutanuka 30 Male 3:10:35
93 430 Shannyn Clancy 26 Female 3:10:41
94 1296 Robert Rinck 40 Male 3:11:03
95 496 Robert Deaner 36 Male 3:11:12
96 709 Robert Guerre 43 Male 3:11:41
97 276 Richard Benoit 50 Male 3:11:55
98 1254 David Prentice 54 Male 3:12:08