Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Geico 5K

Sat Mar 03, 2012

Macon, GA,

                             GEICO Road Race 5K
                         Macon GA - March 3rd, 2012
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Mark Duggan              15 Dry Brach Ga         18:24    18:03  1949 
    2 Jerry Herrin             50 Milledgeville Ga     19:15    19:15   471 
    3 Dwain Earnhart           37 Warner Robins Ga     19:18    19:16  1873 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Ellen Powell             14 Montrose Ga          19:54    19:53  1819 
    2 Jacqueline Hunsicker     24 Warner Robins Ga     21:02    21:00   517 
    3 Kate Boland              13 Gray Ga              21:16    21:15    95 

                            TOP MASTERS WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Rusty Boland             40 Gray Ga              19:21    19:17    97 
    2 Mark Driver              40 Macon Ga             19:40    19:29  1907 
    3 Walter O'Brien           51 Fort Valley Ga       19:57    19:57  1850 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Virginia Hall            44 Macon Ga             23:31    23:27   423 
    2 Lisa Goss-Stinson        46 Macon Ga             24:30    24:27   388 
    3 Dina Pon                 40 Macon Ga             24:52    24:49     1 

                         TOP GRAND MASTERS WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Brian Grimsley           57 Gray Ga              21:35    21:33  1817 
    2 Charles Adamson          56 Macon Ga             22:16    22:15  1876 
    3 Jeff Royer               51 Macon Ga             22:26    22:25   844 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Lee Johnson              59 Macon Ga             26:15    26:05   543 
    2 Patti Grimsley           56 Danville Ga          26:28    26:23   403 
    3 Liz Dunlap               51 Jonesboro Ga         26:32    26:28  1862 

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Nathan Dummitt            8 Macon Ga             26:13    25:41   287 
    2 Bailey Taylor             9 Gray Ga              27:46    27:25   969 
    3 Bryce Boland              8 Gray Ga              29:08    29:06    93 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Sophie Oedel              8 Macon Ga             31:56    31:26   755 
    2 Brooke Corlee             9 Byron Ga             39:31    39:16   203 
    3 Callie Hamilton           9 Gray Ga              51:33    51:13   425 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Aaron Clements           14 Warthen Ga           21:10    21:09   185 
    2 Garrett Yawn             14 Eastman Ga           21:48    21:48  1772 
    3 Mario Fusco              13 Kathleen Ga          22:42    22:40   355 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Tori Deeson              13 Cochran Ga           22:53    22:52  1803 
    2 Emily London             14 Macon Ga             23:00    22:54   630 
    3 Ivie Nobles              13 Danville Ga          24:07    23:59  1857 

                             GEICO Road Race 5K
                         Macon GA - March 3rd, 2012
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Deandre Person           17 Macon Ga             19:25    19:10   780 
    2 Nicholes Collins         18 Milledgeville Ga     22:41    22:27  1846 
    3 John Wincey              17 Macon Ga             23:00    22:55  1756 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Amanda Woods             17 Hawkinsville Ga      24:43    24:39  1765 
    2 Maritza Osorno           19 Macon Ga             30:35    29:55  1885 
    3 Ashley Odom              16 Danville Ga          31:11    31:02  1856 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 David Hasslinger         20 Milledgeville Ga     19:25    19:24   455 
    2 Danny Shaw               21 Macon Ga             19:32    19:31  1901 
    3 John Holliday            22 Macon Ga             21:14    21:13  1840 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Emily Griffin            24 Macon Ga             27:05    26:41   398 
    2 Ashley Bush              22 Warner Robins Ga     27:21    26:45   145 
    3 Ashley Zoltak            22 Macon Ga             27:24    27:17  1779 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Garrett Hurlbert         28 Bonaire Ga           21:21    21:20   520 
    2 Jesus Enrique Fuentes D  27 Warner Robins Ga     22:42    22:37   352 
    3 Robert Davis             26 Macon Ga             25:07    24:38   247 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Amber Hodor              26 Macon Ga             22:17    22:15  1875 
    2 Alexandra Aguila         26 Warner Robins Ga     23:58    23:56    38 
    3 Ashley Ritzert           26 Bonaire Ga           25:28    25:11   821 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Terrell Peacock          30 Gray Ga              19:27    19:27   769 
    2 Trey Smith               31 Macon Ga             21:33    21:30  1892 
    3 Jared Hammond            31 Bonaire Ga           22:09    22:02   429 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Natalie Barber           31 Kathleen Ga          23:11    22:58  1784 
    2 Tiffany Brennaman        31 Sandy Springs Ga     23:23    23:06   109 
    3 Jessica Brown            30 Macon Ga             28:53    28:39   128 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Russ Henry               36 Macon Ga             24:46    24:27   468 
    2 Russell Watson           37 Macon Ga             26:38    26:28   300 
    3 Craig Hudson             38 Macon Ga             27:57    27:38   508 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Kristin Reid             37 Macon Ga             22:19    22:09  1908 
    2 Kelly Burch              39 Eastman Ga           23:58    23:44   141 
    3 Marie Leach              37 Macon Ga             30:46    30:37   590 

                             GEICO Road Race 5K
                         Macon GA - March 3rd, 2012
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Eric Woods               44 Hawkinsville Ga      22:47    22:47  1766 
    2 Tim Pippin               43 Zebulon Ga           24:00    23:54   791 
    3 Matthew Priser           44 Warner Robins Ga     25:11    24:59   798 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Michelle Kahley          40 Macon Ga             25:17    25:14   566 
    2 Kimberli Clements        43 Warthen Ga           25:53    25:49   186 
    3 Julie Churchwell         43 Warner Robins Ga     27:23    27:03   177 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Buddy Davis              49 Gray Ga              19:59    19:58  1859 
    2 John Putzke              45 Macon Ga             20:22    20:18   804 
    3 Jack Tibbets             47 Gray Ga              22:44    22:35  1912 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Norma Burne              45 Macon Ga             26:55    26:28  1811 
    2 Caryl Deems              49 Byron Ga             29:34    29:12   254 
    3 Rhonda Howell            45 Irwinton Ga          31:36    31:25   506 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Paul Swicegood           51 Macon Ga             22:44    22:40   964 
    2 Steve Canova             52 Macon Ga             23:24    23:20   161 
    3 Mick Kirkwood            50 Gray Ga              23:51    23:43   577 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Phyllis Hunsicker        54 Warner Robins Ga     26:54    26:49   518 
    2 Rose Waller              51 Macon Ga             27:51    27:33  1719 
    3 Cindy Beck               51 Gray Ga              29:11    28:59    75 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Terry Patterson          57 Macon Ga             23:22    23:18   767 
    2 Steve Huff               55 Macon Ga             26:00    25:56   512 
    3 Jeff Burne               55 Macon Ga             28:37    28:08  1812 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Nancy Heidt              58 Byron Ga             27:28    27:22  1849 
    2 Deborah McMahon Levitt   55 Macon Ga             29:46    29:12  1794 
    3 Susan Pennington         55 Milledgeville Ga     30:10    29:58   771 

                             GEICO Road Race 5K
                         Macon GA - March 3rd, 2012
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Johnny Hinman            63 Gray Ga              24:20    24:15   486 
    2 David Giammetta          63 Macon Ga             29:41    29:32  1864 
    3 Mike Brainard            61 Warner Robins Ga     37:41    37:14  1878 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Autumn Perry             64 Milledgeville Ga     30:35    30:18   778 
    2 Sue Griffis              60 Bonaire Ga           31:21    30:53   401 
    3 Queenie Brost            64 Macon Ga             34:59    34:14   123 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 David Perry              65 Milledgeville Ga     29:29    29:14   779 
    2 John Atkinson            69 Macon Ga             31:30    31:09    59 
    3 Bill Clark               67 Macon Ga             34:56    34:13   178 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Lehyn Lifsey             68 Gray Ga              41:44    41:24   607 
    2 Barbara Rowell           68 Macon Ga             43:35    43:24   840 
    3 Carol Carden             69 Macon Ga             50:08    49:30  1897 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 B.L. Addleton            78 Macon Ga             32:27    32:17    36 
    2 Ray Lifsey               70 Gray Ga              41:48    41:27   608 
    3 John Shaheen             76 Gray Ga              46:38    46:34  1821 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Chiptime Bib#  
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== ===== 
    1 Arnita Harris            71 Roberta Ga           40:44    40:33   445 
    2 Violet Carden            87 Macon Ga             50:17    49:38  1898 
    3 Hazel Crockett           71 Jeffersonville Ga    51:46    51:12  1861