Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Firecracker 5K

Sun Jul 04, 2010

Mulberry Street and Sheldon Drive

Firecracker 5K Winners Results Expand Results

                            Firekracker 5K Run
                           5 Kilometer Road Race
                      Fort Collins, CO    07/04/2010
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Lori Walker          27 Henderson                       18:01   18:01 
    2 Katie Jackson        28                                 18:12   18:12 
    3 Jenny Powelka        34 Fort Collins                    19:11   19:02 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Logan Kanode         23 Loveland                        15:19   15:19 
    2 Japheth Ngojoy       22 Greeley                         15:39   15:37 
    3 Charles Hillig       24 Denver                          15:46   15:46 
               ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Katie Salter         45 Fort Collins                    19:27   19:22 
                ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Jim Elwell           50 Corvallis                       18:22   18:19 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  0 - 10
    1   461 Rachel Pettit        10 Fort Collins            29:24   29:23 
    2   484 Megan Stackhouse      8 Fort Collins            29:46   29:14 
    3   498 Hannah Fenlason      10 Fort Collins            30:00   29:53 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  0 - 10
    1   160 Marcello Panno       10 Milford                 23:03   22:56 
    2   219 Brody Lamb           10 Wellington              24:29   24:28 
    3   223 Job Greenwood        10 Livermore               24:38   24:33 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12
    1   291 Summer Paulson       12 Fort Collins            25:54   25:48 
    2   301 Jessica Granner      12 Fort Collins            26:06   25:27 
    3   364 Helena Ernst         11 Loveland                27:31   27:11 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12
    1    91 Dylan Hird           12 Fort Collins            21:14   21:12 
    2   109 Nate Caraway         11 Laporte                 21:47   21:41 
    3   139 Bryan Hird           12 Fort Collins            22:33   22:30 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 14
    1    92 Katy East            14                         21:18   21:02 
    2   106 Kira Miklos          13 Fort Collins            21:42   21:39 
    3   123 Imani Thomas         14 Wellington              22:08   22:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP'	  13 - 14
    1    52 Matt Hanson          14 Fort Collins            19:55   19:51 
    2    82 Luke Sheesley        14 Fort Collins            20:45   20:42 
    3   108 Joseph Caraway       13 Laporte                 21:44   21:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
    1    37 Kailie Hartman       15 Loveland                19:23   19:20 
    2    93 Torrey Stephenson    16 Loveland                21:18   21:13 
    3    96 Aubree Dietrich      18 Fort Collins            21:25   21:23 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
    1     7 Edward Cleary        16 Fort Collins            16:43   16:41 
    2    13 Griffin Hay          15 Fort Collins            17:15   17:14 
    3    17 Derrin Hayden        18 Scottbluff              17:44   17:44 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
    1    44 Keri Ogden           20 Fort Collins            19:43   19:33 
    2    69 Janine Stone         24 Fort Collins            20:17   20:14 
    3   150 Kate Buchanan        21 Fort Collins            22:51   22:35 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
    1     5 Daniel Wallace       22                         16:30   16:27 
    2    24 Adam Zywilk          20 Fort Collins            18:34   18:31 
    3    28 Joshua Boddy         22 Loveland                18:58   18:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1    46 Teresa Schoger       29 Fort Collins            19:47   19:44 
    2    78 Mary Miller          29 Boulder                 20:36   20:33 
    3   107 Katie Carrizales     29 Gering                  21:44   21:44 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1     8 Justin Mock          28 Arvada                  16:47   16:46 
    2    11 Chris Aronson        27 Fort Collins            17:03   17:01 
    3    12 Brian Murphy         28 Fort Collins            17:07   17:05 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    41 Alison Steele        30 Longmont                19:29   19:25 
    2    49 Emily Steele         30 Fort Collins            19:50   19:46 
    3    53 Ruby Bode            30 Estes Park              19:55   19:49 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1     4 Aaron Carrizales     32 Gering                  15:54   15:53 
    2     6 Chris McCullough     34 Fort Collins            16:42   16:40 
    3     9 J.J. Huie            30 Denver                  16:56   16:53 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    64 Tiffany Green        38 Fort Collins            20:11   20:08 
    2    71 Amy Hartley          37 Fort Collins            20:21   20:18 
    3   114 Tina Stoner          39 Fort Collins            22:00   22:00 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    10 John M Seiler        37 Scottsbluff             16:58   16:58 
    2    14 Nicholas Clark       36 Fort Collins            17:17   17:16 
    3    68 Lanny Ladner         35 Boulder                 20:16   20:14 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1   185 Tawna Bovero         43 Cheyenne                23:44   23:39 
    2   218 Edna McClunahan      40 Fort Collins            24:29   24:11 
    3   248 Terry Thomas         44 Fort Collins            25:08   24:51 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    25 Eric Herzog          40 San Antonio             18:45   18:36 
    2    29 Patrick Green        44 Fort Collins            18:59   18:58 
    3    54 Brian Newman         41 Wellington              19:56   19:54 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    84 Mary Shore           45 Fort Collins            20:49   20:45 
    2    88 Karen Anderson       49 Fort Collins            20:54   20:51 
    3   165 Karen East           47 Loveland                23:08   23:08 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    31 Steve Anderson       47 Fort Collins            19:07   19:05 
    2    57 Ron Michaels         48 Fort Collins            20:03   20:03 
    3    60 Julius Kovats        47 Mantiou Springs         20:08   20:05 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1   136 Margaret Kritzer     51 Fort Collins            22:24   22:19 
    2   161 Janice Schlieker     53 Fort Collins            23:03   22:56 
    3   268 Jill Michael         50 Fort Collins            25:29   25:15 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1    55 Juan Carrizales      53 Gering                  19:59   19:59 
    2    76 Jim Garrison         52 Cheyenne                20:29   20:24 
    3    99 Christian Kummerow   51 Fort Collins            21:32   21:23 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    67 Jane Welzel          55 Fort Collins            20:15   20:12 
    2   395 Lynn Jones           57 Red Feather             28:00   27:55 
    3   399 Helene Stout         55 Fort Collins            28:05   27:31 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    50 Pablo Vigil          58 Loveland                19:51   19:51 
    2   111 John Blair           58 Fort Collins            21:49   21:44 
    3   116 William Doe          57 Fort Collins            22:03   22:03 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1   197 Libby James          73 Fort Collins            24:00   23:52 
    2   232 Cathy Morgan         63 Fort Collins            24:49   24:44 
    3   492 Rosellen Lobree      64 Fort Collins            29:56   29:36 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1   141 William McIntyre     64 Cheyenne                22:36   22:31 
    2   152 Lou Huie             63 Fort Collins            22:52   22:49 
    3   275 Mike Edwards         64 Fort Collins            25:35   25:35