Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Fifth Third River Bank Run (35th annual)

Fri Jun 01, 2012

111 Lyon Street NW

25K Clydes A Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6046 BRIAN SCHROTENBOER 27 Male 1:40:48
2 530 RICK GANZI 48 Male 1:46:38
3 251 MODESTO CASTILLO 43 Male 1:47:52
4 745 THOMAS WILSON 36 Male 1:50:13
5 357 ED MAAS 45 Male 1:50:25
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
38 2601 BRENDA DRAPER 48 Female 2:11:09
43 4298 JULIE ALLEN 49 Female 2:13:16
50 1237 ELLEN JANETZKE 43 Female 2:17:47
66 4650 CYNDIE ANDRINGA 49 Female 2:22:41
71 4075 MARISA WELBURN 33 Female 2:23:23
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 6046 BRIAN SCHROTENBOER 1:40:48
2 530 RICK GANZI 1:46:38
3 251 MODESTO CASTILLO 1:47:52
4 745 THOMAS WILSON 1:50:13
5 357 ED MAAS 1:50:25
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
38 2601 BRENDA DRAPER 2:11:09
43 4298 JULIE ALLEN 2:13:16
50 1237 ELLEN JANETZKE 2:17:47
66 4650 CYNDIE ANDRINGA 2:22:41
71 4075 MARISA WELBURN 2:23:23

25K Clydes B Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6549 ANDREW PACE 28 Male 1:48:05
2 3918 NATE BUIKEMA 35 Male 1:49:59
3 8016 LANCE FROELICH 27 Male 1:50:09
4 3540 JAMES VENDLINSKI 34 Male 1:50:17
5 5550 BOBBY CHAPMAN 21 Male 1:50:47
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
47 4123 KIMBERLY BOLKEMA 27 Female 2:11:38
56 7909 KRISTIN HUNTER 26 Female 2:12:53
66 4665 KARI COPE 28 Female 2:15:56
102 3393 MARY FOURNIER 34 Female 2:24:34
105 2603 JULIE BARRETT 29 Female 2:24:44
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 6549 ANDREW PACE 1:48:05
2 3918 NATE BUIKEMA 1:49:59
3 8016 LANCE FROELICH 1:50:09
4 3540 JAMES VENDLINSKI 1:50:17
5 5550 BOBBY CHAPMAN 1:50:47
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
47 4123 KIMBERLY BOLKEMA 2:11:38
56 7909 KRISTIN HUNTER 2:12:53
66 4665 KARI COPE 2:15:56
102 3393 MARY FOURNIER 2:24:34
105 2603 JULIE BARRETT 2:24:44

25K Wheelchair Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 8515 JOSHUA GEORGE 28 Male 56:04
1 8504 RAMIRO BERMUDEZ 52 Male 56:05
2 8508 LAURENS MOLINA 34 Male 59:57
2 8501 JEFFREY FISHER 55 Male 1:01:57
1 8505 SANTIAGO SANZ 31 Male 1:02:34
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 8512 LINDSEY MCGLINCH 25 Female 1:47:04
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 8515 JOSHUA GEORGE 56:04
1 8504 RAMIRO BERMUDEZ 56:05
2 8508 LAURENS MOLINA 59:57
2 8501 JEFFREY FISHER 1:01:57
1 8505 SANTIAGO SANZ 1:02:34
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 8512 LINDSEY MCGLINCH 1:47:04

25K Hand Cycle Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 8563 BUTCH MARTIN 53 Male 41:04
2 8585 DAVIS THOMAS 35 Male 41:30
3 8582 GEOFF HOPKINS 46 Male 45:42
1 8565 ROBERT PUCKETT 38 Male 46:52
4 8558 ADAM ROSE 18 Male 48:57
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 8564 TABITHA LANDON 17 Female 1:16:27
2 8586 KRISHNA HEIDENFELD 37 Female 1:19:26
3 8580 ANANDA SIMMONS 30 Female 1:50:15
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 8563 BUTCH MARTIN 41:04
2 8585 DAVIS THOMAS 41:30
3 8582 GEOFF HOPKINS 45:42
1 8565 ROBERT PUCKETT 46:52
4 8558 ADAM ROSE 48:57
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 8564 TABITHA LANDON 1:16:27
2 8586 KRISHNA HEIDENFELD 1:19:26
3 8580 ANANDA SIMMONS 1:50:15

10K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 13243 JULIUS KIPTOO 34 Male 30:54
2 12535 ZACH RIPLEY 23 Male 31:01
3 13002 EVAN GAYNOR 23 Male 31:44
4 13343 RYAN HOLM 27 Male 31:53
5 12012 NICHOLAS KATSEFARAS 24 Male 33:00
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
9 13464 SARAH BOYLE 25 Female 35:15
12 14044 SUZANNE LARSEN 34 Female 36:17
13 13865 DANIELLE SALISBURY 30 Female 36:28
22 13656 LISA BURNETT 29 Female 38:41
24 13341 ABBY GEURINK 28 Female 38:43
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 13243 JULIUS KIPTOO 30:54
2 12535 ZACH RIPLEY 31:01
3 13002 EVAN GAYNOR 31:44
4 13343 RYAN HOLM 31:53
5 12012 NICHOLAS KATSEFARAS 33:00
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
9 13464 SARAH BOYLE 35:15
12 14044 SUZANNE LARSEN 36:17
13 13865 DANIELLE SALISBURY 36:28
22 13656 LISA BURNETT 38:41
24 13341 ABBY GEURINK 38:43

10K Clydes A Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 14075 COLLIN KOOY 23 Male 41:43
2 11846 JASON METTLER 34 Male 42:24
3 13888 ELLIOT COOPER 29 Male 42:55
4 12879 JEFFREY KOMONDY 36 Male 43:20
5 10930 KURT ZINK 40 Male 44:03
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
28 11724 KATHRYN HOFFMAN 34 Female 52:30
33 11668 ABIGAIL HOEKZEMA 24 Female 53:35
34 13639 TIFFANIE CLAWSON 39 Female 53:59
41 12581 LAUREN HINTON 24 Female 56:15
49 13577 MYRIAH SCHWARTZ 19 Female 58:34
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 14075 COLLIN KOOY 41:43
2 11846 JASON METTLER 42:24
3 13888 ELLIOT COOPER 42:55
4 12879 JEFFREY KOMONDY 43:20
5 10930 KURT ZINK 44:03
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
28 11724 KATHRYN HOFFMAN 52:30
33 11668 ABIGAIL HOEKZEMA 53:35
34 13639 TIFFANIE CLAWSON 53:59
41 12581 LAUREN HINTON 56:15
49 13577 MYRIAH SCHWARTZ 58:34

10K Clydes B Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 10016 BRETT LOGAN 33 Male 44:39
2 13761 DAVID COX 38 Male 45:39
3 12660 NORMAN SEDELBAUER 49 Male 47:08
4 13432 MICHAEL KERSJES 53 Male 47:56
6 11841 NATHAN LANNING 31 Male 48:10
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
17 12124 ELIZABETH CARTER 33 Female 51:41
24 12370 HOLLY GREGORY 32 Female 52:54
29 9077 KIMBERLY VIRDEN 50 Female 53:45
36 13981 TRACY ELDERS 36 Female 54:57
53 13398 ANNE BUSHOUSE 33 Female 56:39
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 10016 BRETT LOGAN 44:39
2 13761 DAVID COX 45:39
3 12660 NORMAN SEDELBAUER 47:08
4 13432 MICHAEL KERSJES 47:56
6 11841 NATHAN LANNING 48:10
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
17 12124 ELIZABETH CARTER 51:41
24 12370 HOLLY GREGORY 52:54
29 9077 KIMBERLY VIRDEN 53:45
36 13981 TRACY ELDERS 54:57
53 13398 ANNE BUSHOUSE 56:39

5K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 19783 TYLER EMMOREY 23 Male 14:41
2 20566 EVAN GAYNOR 23 Male 14:48
3 19999 AARON BACHMAN 24 Male 15:17
4 21975 ANDY YAZZIE 29 Male 15:40
5 21473 CLAYTON BURNETT 30 Male 15:44
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
10 21846 DANIELLE SALISBURY 30 Female 16:59
14 21454 JULIA NOWAK 22 Female 17:20
17 21481 LISA BURNETT 29 Female 17:31
19 17874 ALICIA SHERWOOD 25 Female 17:58
31 19657 ERIN CLASON 34 Female 18:44
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 19783 TYLER EMMOREY 14:41
2 20566 EVAN GAYNOR 14:48
3 19999 AARON BACHMAN 15:17
4 21975 ANDY YAZZIE 15:40
5 21473 CLAYTON BURNETT 15:44
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
10 21846 DANIELLE SALISBURY 16:59
14 21454 JULIA NOWAK 17:20
17 21481 LISA BURNETT 17:31
19 17874 ALICIA SHERWOOD 17:58
31 19657 ERIN CLASON 18:44

5K Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 27377 COREY KROLL 13 Male 26:36
3 27276 MATTHEW REMY 29 Male 29:05
7 28930 SEAN HENRY 27 Male 30:47
14 27757 BRIAN JONES 49 Male 36:13
15 29290 CAL MORTON 55 Male 36:17
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 27275 COURTNEY REMY 29 Female 29:04
4 28993 ERIKA GIRON 28 Female 29:12
5 28992 ROSA ELSA LAYNEZ BRITO 22 Female 29:13
6 29270 ASHLEE ADAMS 21 Female 30:39
8 29306 NATALIE SCHUSTER 15 Female 31:12
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 27377 COREY KROLL 26:36
3 27276 MATTHEW REMY 29:05
7 28930 SEAN HENRY 30:47
14 27757 BRIAN JONES 36:13
15 29290 CAL MORTON 36:17
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 27275 COURTNEY REMY 29:04
4 28993 ERIKA GIRON 29:12
5 28992 ROSA ELSA LAYNEZ BRITO 29:13
6 29270 ASHLEE ADAMS 30:39
8 29306 NATALIE SCHUSTER 31:12

25K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 92 ROBERT LETTING 27 Male 1:14:54
2 44 JOSEPH CHIRLEE 32 Male 1:15:10
3 79 CHRISTOPHER LANDRY 26 Male 1:15:47
4 28 BRETT GOTCHER 27 Male 1:16:14
5 35 ZACHARY HINE 24 Male 1:16:39
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
21 25 JANET BAWCOM 33 Female 1:24:36
22 60 LINDSEY SCHERF 25 Female 1:25:12
28 17 MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE 31 Female 1:26:22
30 80 DOT MCMAHAN 35 Female 1:26:29
31 18 ALLIE KIEFFER 24 Female 1:26:29
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 92 ROBERT LETTING 1:14:54
2 44 JOSEPH CHIRLEE 1:15:10
3 79 CHRISTOPHER LANDRY 1:15:47
4 28 BRETT GOTCHER 1:16:14
5 35 ZACHARY HINE 1:16:39
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
21 25 JANET BAWCOM 1:24:36
22 60 LINDSEY SCHERF 1:25:12
28 17 MELISSA JOHNSON-WHITE 1:26:22
30 80 DOT MCMAHAN 1:26:29
31 18 ALLIE KIEFFER 1:26:29