Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Fifth Third River Bank Run (33rd annual)

Sat May 08, 2010

111 Lyon Street NW

5K Clydes B Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 12825 MARK VANDERWAL 38 Male 21:03
2 14457 MATTHEW VANDERWOUDE 30 Male 22:48
3 16584 JEFF WILLIAMS 28 Male 23:09
4 14168 SHAUN GROAT 30 Male 23:12
5 12665 JASON HELSEN 30 Male 23:46
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
28 15104 CHERYL SWINK 45 Female 26:08
29 16388 GINA BIERSACK 28 Female 26:13
36 13589 JENN DEVRIES 21 Female 26:46
73 17570 STEPHANIE WILTGEN 42 Female 29:08
77 13325 JAYNE PAULSON 40 Female 29:27
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 12825 MARK VANDERWAL 21:03
2 14457 MATTHEW VANDERWOUDE 22:48
3 16584 JEFF WILLIAMS 23:09
4 14168 SHAUN GROAT 23:12
5 12665 JASON HELSEN 23:46
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
28 15104 CHERYL SWINK 26:08
29 16388 GINA BIERSACK 26:13
36 13589 JENN DEVRIES 26:46
73 17570 STEPHANIE WILTGEN 29:08
77 13325 JAYNE PAULSON 29:27

25K Clydes B Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 5750 NICHOLAS FISHER 23 Male 1:50:09
2 2913 HAROLD WOODS III 43 Male 1:52:58
3 4270 ALEX DOMBROSKI 35 Male 1:54:01
4 2539 JOSH MEJEUR 27 Male 1:54:09
5 580 ZAC ELLERBROEK 34 Male 1:54:46
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
22 2196 TEYA LOBER 32 Female 2:03:49
35 5796 HEATHER VERMURLEN 24 Female 2:09:26
44 4863 JULIE BARRETT 27 Female 2:11:23
51 6515 CAROLINE CLEMENT 44 Female 2:14:49
81 4803 RHONDA HOOGENRAAD 42 Female 2:23:16
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 5750 NICHOLAS FISHER 1:50:09
2 2913 HAROLD WOODS III 1:52:58
3 4270 ALEX DOMBROSKI 1:54:01
4 2539 JOSH MEJEUR 1:54:09
5 580 ZAC ELLERBROEK 1:54:46
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
22 2196 TEYA LOBER 2:03:49
35 5796 HEATHER VERMURLEN 2:09:26
44 4863 JULIE BARRETT 2:11:23
51 6515 CAROLINE CLEMENT 2:14:49
81 4803 RHONDA HOOGENRAAD 2:23:16

25K Clydes A Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 221 RICK GANZI 46 Male 1:40:47
2 2955 JONATHAN DEMING 28 Male 1:49:38
3 2855 TIMOTHY DIEKEMA 27 Male 1:50:11
4 5763 GEORGE KORR 29 Male 1:51:50
6 371 BRIAN SCHROTENBOER 25 Male 1:51:51
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
40 1444 DRUE ORWIG 28 Female 2:10:08
56 3713 AMELIA MOSHIER 30 Female 2:14:45
58 2395 MICHELE STRUBE 38 Female 2:15:19
64 966 MARCHELLE GALLAGHER 42 Female 2:16:31
66 6459 JULIE ALLEN 47 Female 2:16:39
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 221 RICK GANZI 1:40:47
2 2955 JONATHAN DEMING 1:49:38
3 2855 TIMOTHY DIEKEMA 1:50:11
4 5763 GEORGE KORR 1:51:50
6 371 BRIAN SCHROTENBOER 1:51:51
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
40 1444 DRUE ORWIG 2:10:08
56 3713 AMELIA MOSHIER 2:14:45
58 2395 MICHELE STRUBE 2:15:19
64 966 MARCHELLE GALLAGHER 2:16:31
66 6459 JULIE ALLEN 2:16:39

25K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 39 ANDREW CARLSON 28 Male 1:14:41
2 35 BRETT GOTCHER 25 Male 1:15:05
3 37 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA 26 Male 1:15:17
4 5 JASON HARTMANN 29 Male 1:15:37
5 9 JOSH EBERLY 29 Male 1:15:53
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
20 90 FIREHINOT DADO 26 Female 1:23:45
22 86 GENOVEVA KIGEN 29 Female 1:24:52
25 44 KATIE MCGREGOR 32 Female 1:26:23
35 6 SAMIA AKBAR 28 Female 1:29:02
43 32 DOT MCMAHAN 33 Female 1:30:07
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 39 ANDREW CARLSON 1:14:41
2 35 BRETT GOTCHER 1:15:05
3 37 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA 1:15:17
4 5 JASON HARTMANN 1:15:37
5 9 JOSH EBERLY 1:15:53
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
20 90 FIREHINOT DADO 1:23:45
22 86 GENOVEVA KIGEN 1:24:52
25 44 KATIE MCGREGOR 1:26:23
35 6 SAMIA AKBAR 1:29:02
43 32 DOT MCMAHAN 1:30:07

10K Clydes B Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 10613 KYLE BIERLEIN 30 Male 42:03
2 11212 MATT SAMMOND 26 Male 43:15
3 10129 DAN THUMM 31 Male 43:19
4 10963 MARTY ULANSKI 51 Male 44:53
5 11176 JUSTIN EKKEL 29 Male 45:45
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
14 10349 CORNELIA GONZALES 33 Female 50:25
27 8774 ALEXANDRIA ROGERS 18 Female 52:28
35 8512 KELLY URBANIAK 33 Female 53:10
38 9750 ALICIA MILLER 21 Female 53:17
45 9339 STACI BROWN 33 Female 53:52
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 10613 KYLE BIERLEIN 42:03
2 11212 MATT SAMMOND 43:15
3 10129 DAN THUMM 43:19
4 10963 MARTY ULANSKI 44:53
5 11176 JUSTIN EKKEL 45:45
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
14 10349 CORNELIA GONZALES 50:25
27 8774 ALEXANDRIA ROGERS 52:28
35 8512 KELLY URBANIAK 53:10
38 9750 ALICIA MILLER 53:17
45 9339 STACI BROWN 53:52

5K Clydes A Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 16821 DANIEL BOLDT 22 Male 19:46
2 13922 JACOB MOL III 28 Male 20:54
3 18263 COREY PEYERK 26 Male 21:01
4 12620 LEONARD CARDENAS 25 Male 21:03
5 18180 JUSTIN MARTINSIVS 27 Male 21:53
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
19 16688 SARAH WISCHMEYER 24 Female 26:18
20 15748 CASSIE DONLEY 22 Female 26:21
23 17742 MARIE HERREMANS 29 Female 26:48
24 15466 BECKY OOSTERHOFF 27 Female 27:09
26 16373 CRYSTAL PALASEK 29 Female 27:34
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 16821 DANIEL BOLDT 19:46
2 13922 JACOB MOL III 20:54
3 18263 COREY PEYERK 21:01
4 12620 LEONARD CARDENAS 21:03
5 18180 JUSTIN MARTINSIVS 21:53
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
19 16688 SARAH WISCHMEYER 26:18
20 15748 CASSIE DONLEY 26:21
23 17742 MARIE HERREMANS 26:48
24 15466 BECKY OOSTERHOFF 27:09
26 16373 CRYSTAL PALASEK 27:34

10k Clydes A Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 9093 STEWART HEALEY 47 Male 43:10
2 7048 CHRIS GERMAN 31 Male 43:29
3 10395 JON AUSTIN 52 Male 44:22
4 9155 RYAN DEMANN 27 Male 45:49
5 8049 ERIC REA 34 Male 47:09
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
14 9358 NICOLETTE BASINGER 29 Female 49:39
24 9086 MARIA MUSIALCZYK 25 Female 51:52
30 4193 NANCY HAYNES 43 Female 52:35
36 8092 EMILY BOVEN 19 Female 53:45
46 9472 DANIELLE DONKER 25 Female 56:28
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 9093 STEWART HEALEY 43:10
2 7048 CHRIS GERMAN 43:29
3 10395 JON AUSTIN 44:22
4 9155 RYAN DEMANN 45:49
5 8049 ERIC REA 47:09
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
14 9358 NICOLETTE BASINGER 49:39
24 9086 MARIA MUSIALCZYK 51:52
30 4193 NANCY HAYNES 52:35
36 8092 EMILY BOVEN 53:45
46 9472 DANIELLE DONKER 56:28

5K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 17626 PHILIP LAGAT 27 Male 14:27
2 18117 JULIUS KIPTOO 32 Male 14:31
3 16881 RYAN SHEEHAN 26 Male 14:35
4 18042 REED KAMYSZEK 18 Male 15:29
5 16967 JED CHRISTIANSEN 23 Male 16:01
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
11 17640 KATIE JAZWINSKI 31 Female 17:03
13 40487 DANIELLE QUISENBERRY 28 Female 17:11
16 16880 JENNIFER ROBERTS 22 Female 17:22
17 17448 DENISA COSTESCU 34 Female 17:23
32 16977 FELICIA MONDRY 21 Female 18:54
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 17626 PHILIP LAGAT 14:27
2 18117 JULIUS KIPTOO 14:31
3 16881 RYAN SHEEHAN 14:35
4 18042 REED KAMYSZEK 15:29
5 16967 JED CHRISTIANSEN 16:01
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
11 17640 KATIE JAZWINSKI 17:03
13 40487 DANIELLE QUISENBERRY 17:11
16 16880 JENNIFER ROBERTS 17:22
17 17448 DENISA COSTESCU 17:23
32 16977 FELICIA MONDRY 18:54

5K Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 16169 SZILARD MOLNAR 42 Male 23:46
2 22173 BRIAN POTGETER 17 Male 24:59
7 21972 PAUL HUERTA JR 9 Male 32:27
11 21537 CHAD NASH 32 Male 34:06
13 21401 JUSTIN BLACK 31 Male 35:47
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 17648 KATIE PITT 24 Female 29:53
4 21583 MAYA PETTAWAY 13 Female 32:10
5 21259 JESSICA OGLE 26 Female 32:16
6 21258 RACHAEL VELDKAMP 27 Female 32:16
8 20234 JULIE LANGERAK 38 Female 33:13
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 16169 SZILARD MOLNAR 23:46
2 22173 BRIAN POTGETER 24:59
7 21972 PAUL HUERTA JR 32:27
11 21537 CHAD NASH 34:06
13 21401 JUSTIN BLACK 35:47
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 17648 KATIE PITT 29:53
4 21583 MAYA PETTAWAY 32:10
5 21259 JESSICA OGLE 32:16
6 21258 RACHAEL VELDKAMP 32:16
8 20234 JULIE LANGERAK 33:13

25K Wheelchair Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6818 SCOTT PARSON 50 Male 1:00:23
1 6801 JEFFREY FISHER 53 Male 1:05:37
2 6800 MATTHEW PORTERFIELD 29 Male 1:08:01
1 6814 SANTIAGO SANZ 30 Male 1:08:13
2 6810 RAMIRO BERMUDEZ 50 Male 1:08:14
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6817 SHIRLEY REILLY 24 Female 1:08:05
2 6804 TRICIA DOWNING 40 Female 1:23:50
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 6818 SCOTT PARSON 1:00:23
1 6801 JEFFREY FISHER 1:05:37
2 6800 MATTHEW PORTERFIELD 1:08:01
1 6814 SANTIAGO SANZ 1:08:13
2 6810 RAMIRO BERMUDEZ 1:08:14
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 6817 SHIRLEY REILLY 1:08:05
2 6804 TRICIA DOWNING 1:23:50

25K Handcycle Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6859 TRAVIS PERUSKI 31 Male 55:49
2 6863 MICHAEL SPROUSE 49 Male 56:02
3 6873 SCOTT ROTHERMEL 33 Male 59:23
4 6869 DOMONIC CORRADIN 31 Male 59:27
5 6866 BRIAN KOBI 32 Male 1:00:57
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 6864 MARGARET SPROUSE 47 Female 1:14:09
2 6865 JACKIE HENDERSON 31 Female 1:25:09
3 6860 ALISHA MIDDEL 29 Female 1:28:26
4 6854 TABITHA LANDON 15 Female 1:38:36
5 6868 JESS SPORTE 22 Female 1:50:04
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 6859 TRAVIS PERUSKI 55:49
2 6863 MICHAEL SPROUSE 56:02
3 6873 SCOTT ROTHERMEL 59:23
4 6869 DOMONIC CORRADIN 59:27
5 6866 BRIAN KOBI 1:00:57
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 6864 MARGARET SPROUSE 1:14:09
2 6865 JACKIE HENDERSON 1:25:09
3 6860 ALISHA MIDDEL 1:28:26
4 6854 TABITHA LANDON 1:38:36
5 6868 JESS SPORTE 1:50:04

10K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 10692 LUCUS HUMPHREY 29 Male 30:47
2 10408 JED CHRISTIANSEN 23 Male 31:08
3 10693 CLINT VERRAN 34 Male 31:27
4 11224 NEAL NAUGHTON 24 Male 31:27
5 11192 RICHARD CHELIMO 28 Male 32:07
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
16 11300 SARAH PRICE 23 Female 36:03
17 10398 TARYN SHEEHAN 25 Female 36:20
18 7071 LAUREL PARK 47 Female 36:36
20 10690 EMILY MORTENSEN 27 Female 37:00
26 10388 LAUREN BERGSTROM 23 Female 38:15
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 10692 LUCUS HUMPHREY 30:47
2 10408 JED CHRISTIANSEN 31:08
3 10693 CLINT VERRAN 31:27
4 11224 NEAL NAUGHTON 31:27
5 11192 RICHARD CHELIMO 32:07
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
16 11300 SARAH PRICE 36:03
17 10398 TARYN SHEEHAN 36:20
18 7071 LAUREL PARK 36:36
20 10690 EMILY MORTENSEN 37:00
26 10388 LAUREN BERGSTROM 38:15