Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Fifth Third River Bank Run

Sat May 10, 2008

Grand Rapids, MI, 49599

25k Clydes B w/ Split Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 4954 DAVID KERSJES 50 Male 1:51:51
2 333 STEVE VOLL 40 Male 1:53:04
3 3298 JOE FULLER 29 Male 1:56:08
4 2983 NICHOLAS FISHER 21 Male 1:56:11
5 2795 BRYAN BOOKER 49 Male 1:57:16
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
29 2793 BRENDA DRAPER 44 Female 2:08:44
72 4407 NORA LERSCH 40 Female 2:21:47
101 4428 ERIN ROSSO 31 Female 2:29:21
110 5938 DUSTY LINSLEY 32 Female 2:32:12
113 2796 CHRISTY CURRY 36 Female 2:32:56
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 4954 DAVID KERSJES 1:51:51
2 333 STEVE VOLL 1:53:04
3 3298 JOE FULLER 1:56:08
4 2983 NICHOLAS FISHER 1:56:11
5 2795 BRYAN BOOKER 1:57:16
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
29 2793 BRENDA DRAPER 2:08:44
72 4407 NORA LERSCH 2:21:47
101 4428 ERIN ROSSO 2:29:21
110 5938 DUSTY LINSLEY 2:32:12
113 2796 CHRISTY CURRY 2:32:56

5K Clyds B Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 15030 DAN THUMM 29 Male 20:10
2 15719 CHRISTOPHER MCARTHUR 45 Male 20:18
3 13150 JASON HELSEN 28 Male 22:52
4 14927 BRYAN MORRISSEY 32 Male 23:02
5 12883 TODD HUIZINGH 37 Male 23:18
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
11 11599 ANGIE DYKE 23 Female 23:50
34 14007 NARELLE COUPER 25 Female 26:42
35 13695 RITA SEARS 28 Female 26:45
42 15599 JACCI STOREY 25 Female 27:26
47 13864 NELLIE KOOISTRA 40 Female 27:42
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 15030 DAN THUMM 20:10
2 15719 CHRISTOPHER MCARTHUR 20:18
3 13150 JASON HELSEN 22:52
4 14927 BRYAN MORRISSEY 23:02
5 12883 TODD HUIZINGH 23:18
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
11 11599 ANGIE DYKE 23:50
34 14007 NARELLE COUPER 26:42
35 13695 RITA SEARS 26:45
42 15599 JACCI STOREY 27:26
47 13864 NELLIE KOOISTRA 27:42

10K Clyds A Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 9711 WESLEY RICE 46 Male 42:46
2 9181 STEPHEN RETTIG 31 Male 43:15
3 8899 DAN KELSEY 55 Male 44:08
4 2333 JEFFERY MILLER 41 Male 45:41
5 9813 TODD QUIGLEY 33 Male 46:29
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
12 9077 LORI ARMSTRONG 31 Female 51:35
20 10035 LAURIE STONE 34 Female 54:33
22 9055 AMANDA WERONKO 24 Female 55:05
23 10789 KRISTI JENSEN 31 Female 55:26
28 9112 AMY COLE 39 Female 58:08
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 9711 WESLEY RICE 42:46
2 9181 STEPHEN RETTIG 43:15
3 8899 DAN KELSEY 44:08
4 2333 JEFFERY MILLER 45:41
5 9813 TODD QUIGLEY 46:29
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
12 9077 LORI ARMSTRONG 51:35
20 10035 LAURIE STONE 54:33
22 9055 AMANDA WERONKO 55:05
23 10789 KRISTI JENSEN 55:26
28 9112 AMY COLE 58:08

10K Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 9947 MICHAEL RENEAU 30 Male 30:37
2 10529 PATRICK MOULTON 26 Male 31:37
3 9595 KIRKLAN WALRATH 38 Male 34:06
5 9168 STEVEN HULST 51 Male 36:47
6 9375 GARY GREIB 42 Male 37:04
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
4 9795 SUZANNE LARSEN 30 Female 36:47
13 8475 LAUREL PARK 45 Female 38:00
26 10298 ERIN MALONEY 26 Female 39:34
42 10482 KARYN BUTLER 31 Female 41:28
44 9121 SHEILA VENHUIZEN 38 Female 41:33
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 9947 MICHAEL RENEAU 30:37
2 10529 PATRICK MOULTON 31:37
3 9595 KIRKLAN WALRATH 34:06
5 9168 STEVEN HULST 36:47
6 9375 GARY GREIB 37:04
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
4 9795 SUZANNE LARSEN 36:47
13 8475 LAUREL PARK 38:00
26 10298 ERIN MALONEY 39:34
42 10482 KARYN BUTLER 41:28
44 9121 SHEILA VENHUIZEN 41:33

Wheelchair/Hand Cycle Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 7871 JOHN SCOTT GILGER 44 Male 52:25
2 7862 BRIAN KOBI 30 Male 54:21
1 7876 GLEN ASHLOCK 46 Male 55:48
1 7814 TYLER BYERS 26 Male 57:57
2 7810 ALFONSO ZARAGOZA 99 Male 58:49
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 7861 SUZANNE EGELER 36 Female 1:37:49
2 7878 ANITA BUNTEA 30 Female 2:17:42
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 7871 JOHN SCOTT GILGER 52:25
2 7862 BRIAN KOBI 54:21
1 7876 GLEN ASHLOCK 55:48
1 7814 TYLER BYERS 57:57
2 7810 ALFONSO ZARAGOZA 58:49
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 7861 SUZANNE EGELER 1:37:49
2 7878 ANITA BUNTEA 2:17:42

25k w/ Split Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2 BRIAN SELL 30 Male 1:15:06
2 92 WELLAY WELDEGLYORGES 22 Male 1:16:05
3 86 REUBEN CHEBII 25 Male 1:16:34
4 84 FERNANDO CABADA 26 Male 1:17:00
5 42 TODD SNYDER 30 Male 1:17:14
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
34 85 CAROLINE CHEPRKORIR 20 Female 1:29:31
38 89 FIREHIWOT TESRAYE 19 Female 1:30:11
42 15 PAIGE HIGGINS 25 Female 1:30:48
45 87 MESERGTE KOTU 26 Female 1:31:53
47 7 KRISTIN PRICE 26 Female 1:32:03
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2 BRIAN SELL 1:15:06
2 92 WELLAY WELDEGLYORGES 1:16:05
3 86 REUBEN CHEBII 1:16:34
4 84 FERNANDO CABADA 1:17:00
5 42 TODD SNYDER 1:17:14
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
34 85 CAROLINE CHEPRKORIR 1:29:31
38 89 FIREHIWOT TESRAYE 1:30:11
42 15 PAIGE HIGGINS 1:30:48
45 87 MESERGTE KOTU 1:31:53
47 7 KRISTIN PRICE 1:32:03

25k Clydes A w/ Split Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2798 FREDERICK GANZI 44 Male 1:37:54
2 4958 ERIC SWAGER 43 Male 1:39:49
3 4297 JAMES MCPHERSON 50 Male 1:46:32
4 4170 ANDREW PETERSON 24 Male 1:47:55
5 2854 MARK BUCHTRUP 40 Male 1:52:09
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
15 5287 DANIELLE TANNER 24 Female 1:59:26
38 5888 CAROLINE CLEMENT 42 Female 2:08:33
45 2799 LAURIE NUYENS 32 Female 2:11:06
73 3817 SHIRLEE FINCH 44 Female 2:23:56
75 4503 RHONDA HOOGENRAAD 40 Female 2:25:58
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 2798 FREDERICK GANZI 1:37:54
2 4958 ERIC SWAGER 1:39:49
3 4297 JAMES MCPHERSON 1:46:32
4 4170 ANDREW PETERSON 1:47:55
5 2854 MARK BUCHTRUP 1:52:09
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
15 5287 DANIELLE TANNER 1:59:26
38 5888 CAROLINE CLEMENT 2:08:33
45 2799 LAURIE NUYENS 2:11:06
73 3817 SHIRLEE FINCH 2:23:56
75 4503 RHONDA HOOGENRAAD 2:25:58

Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 17828 BRYAN BELANGER 51 Male 32:16
4 18703 DAVE FITZSIMMONS 52 Male 34:55
7 17218 JIM STEIN 59 Male 35:08
10 17472 AARON PIIRALA 12 Male 35:42
11 11786 KEVIN PANASIEWICZ 17 Male 35:49
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 18164 CAROL BUTLER 46 Female 25:29
3 17516 KARI BALCOM 27 Female 34:09
6 17028 LINDSAY CARDWELL 26 Female 34:56
5 18702 JAN FITZSIMMONS 52 Female 34:56
8 18648 LISA YONKER 27 Female 35:26
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 17828 BRYAN BELANGER 32:16
4 18703 DAVE FITZSIMMONS 34:55
7 17218 JIM STEIN 35:08
10 17472 AARON PIIRALA 35:42
11 11786 KEVIN PANASIEWICZ 35:49
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 18164 CAROL BUTLER 25:29
3 17516 KARI BALCOM 34:09
6 17028 LINDSAY CARDWELL 34:56
5 18702 JAN FITZSIMMONS 34:56
8 18648 LISA YONKER 35:26

5K Clyds A Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 15643 MICHAEL KERSJES 49 Male 19:48
2 12969 RUSS MCHENRY 30 Male 19:50
3 15386 MIKE SALISBURY 26 Male 20:34
4 14441 WADE JONES 30 Male 21:24
5 15486 JASON PARNELL 15 Male 22:12
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
23 13368 KATIE CZIRR 18 Female 27:33
33 11030 VAL VAN ECK 27 Female 29:02
36 11853 TONI ZACKER-HOUSEMAN 39 Female 29:15
37 13910 MARIE HERREMANS 27 Female 29:16
43 11031 NATALIE VAN ECK 23 Female 30:18
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 15643 MICHAEL KERSJES 19:48
2 12969 RUSS MCHENRY 19:50
3 15386 MIKE SALISBURY 20:34
4 14441 WADE JONES 21:24
5 15486 JASON PARNELL 22:12
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
23 13368 KATIE CZIRR 27:33
33 11030 VAL VAN ECK 29:02
36 11853 TONI ZACKER-HOUSEMAN 29:15
37 13910 MARIE HERREMANS 29:16
43 11031 NATALIE VAN ECK 30:18

5k Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 15369 LANCE JONES 23 Male 15:23
2 13967 PAUL BARRONS 28 Male 16:11
3 14269 OVIDIU OLTEANU 37 Male 16:20
4 12505 MO LOVE 27 Male 16:34
5 12940 STEFFEN CARLISLE 18 Male 16:41
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
11 14270 DENISA COSTESCU 32 Female 17:37
50 14458 MIRANDA LANE 13 Female 19:55
57 11822 CARLY PLANK 17 Female 20:06
71 12386 TIFFANY ROOT 31 Female 20:29
86 12502 KASSANDRA GRAVES 16 Female 20:48
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 15369 LANCE JONES 15:23
2 13967 PAUL BARRONS 16:11
3 14269 OVIDIU OLTEANU 16:20
4 12505 MO LOVE 16:34
5 12940 STEFFEN CARLISLE 16:41
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
11 14270 DENISA COSTESCU 17:37
50 14458 MIRANDA LANE 19:55
57 11822 CARLY PLANK 20:06
71 12386 TIFFANY ROOT 20:29
86 12502 KASSANDRA GRAVES 20:48

10K Clyds B Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 8766 MARTY ULANSKI 50 Male 43:59
2 10608 TED KUSHION 28 Male 45:15
3 10335 CHRISTOPHER HARE 23 Male 46:38
4 8608 RYAN STOKLOSA 23 Male 47:59
5 9364 LARRY VANWIEREN 61 Male 48:35
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
10 9639 CORNELIA GONZALES 31 Female 49:54
25 3419 CARRIE NEMECEK 25 Female 55:22
34 8978 TIFFANY KAMPER 28 Female 57:38
45 10499 AMY COLBY 32 Female 59:34
46 8584 AMY GENTHE 33 Female 59:36
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 8766 MARTY ULANSKI 43:59
2 10608 TED KUSHION 45:15
3 10335 CHRISTOPHER HARE 46:38
4 8608 RYAN STOKLOSA 47:59
5 9364 LARRY VANWIEREN 48:35
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
10 9639 CORNELIA GONZALES 49:54
25 3419 CARRIE NEMECEK 55:22
34 8978 TIFFANY KAMPER 57:38
45 10499 AMY COLBY 59:34
46 8584 AMY GENTHE 59:36